March 28-29, 2019
|
Mandarin - Jacksonville, FL

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Desmyn McCall SO Sandalwood 38.72 44.53 39.89 29.82 33.30 10
2 David Bradford SR Ed White 39.16 38.77 43.08 36.81 27.42 8
3 Jadon Canady 10 Fletcher HS Girls 39.57 51.05 49.47 38.78 40.76 6
4 Eugene Vickers JR Ribault 39.78 41.77 29.04 50.92 31.03 5
5 Aubrey Bryant SO Paxon 39.84 44.23 47.81 40.64 43.03 4
6 Ezra Bourne SR Ed White 41.13 28.80 53.47 44.84 34.14 3
7 Da'mon Daniels JR Raines 41.85 38.09 36.41 54.41 34.32 2
8 Sedric Norris SR Raines 41.95 54.54 39.44 53.70 34.82 1

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Bradford SR Ed White 36.18 48.90 27.83 39.75 51.68
2 Desmyn McCall SO Sandalwood 28.12 52.23 52.23 40.17 47.00
3 Aubrey Bryant SO Paxon 39.84 28.87 29.68 40.65 33.34
4 Jadon Canady 10 Fletcher HS Girls 30.28 31.10 32.74 40.92 33.56
5 Eugene Vickers JR Ribault 47.29 34.96 32.08 41.12 30.43
6 Da'mon Daniels JR Raines 36.24 37.49 40.40 41.65 36.66
7 Ezra Bourne SR Ed White 50.18 33.87 46.00 41.81 52.68
8 Sedric Norris SR Raines 52.80 44.36 35.49 42.24 43.51
9 Harrison Robinson FR Raines 33.30 35.01 52.51 42.69 48.24
10 Avonte Thomas 11 Wolfson High School 43.36 54.95 30.91 42.93 39.07
11 Tyss Harris JR Ribault 51.28 40.51 44.39 43.09 39.22
12 Jordan Taylor SO Robert E. Lee 51.55 55.89 34.66 43.32 38.99
13 Rajah McBride SR Ribault 46.77 56.83 45.90 43.71 41.97
14 Antonio Grant JR Ed White 54.95 51.00 55.83 43.96 47.04
15 Diondre Johnson SO Mandarin 45.30 52.41 41.31 44.41 35.09
16 Earl Brown SR First Coast 51.25 37.43 50.36 44.56 56.15
17 Malik Boyd JR Robert E. Lee 51.81 50.47 35.29 44.66 43.32
18 Orlando Mandujano SR Englewood 55.42 57.65 36.20 44.69 57.65
19 Javonte Kinsey JR Sandalwood 35.44 48.44 34.99 44.85 52.93
20 Michael Thompson SO Sandalwood 32.37 55.62 41.49 45.59 33.74
21 Caleb Thomasson JR Westside 47.62 49.01 45.77 46.23 42.54
22 Jules Rivera SO Mandarin 52.99 35.33 48.81 46.48 33.93
23 Hakeem Washington SR Ed White 51.21 50.74 44.23 46.55 59.59
24 Anthony Bello-Sanchez JR Terry Parker 56.00 57.86 48.06 46.66 58.33
25 Noah Howard SO Robert E. Lee 34.67 55.74 44.97 46.84 46.84
26 Jaron Nathan SO Englewood 53.34 35.24 56.67 47.62 46.20
27 Dennis Brown SO First Coast 39.16 41.09 56.08 48.34 57.05
28 Jeremiah Jones JR Robert E. Lee 54.71 1:01.17 57.19 49.73 59.68
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Eugene Vickers JR Ribault 41.12 46.47
7 Ezra Bourne SR Ed White 41.81 45.58
12 Jordan Taylor SO Robert E. Lee 43.32 31.19
20 Michael Thompson SO Sandalwood 45.59 40.12
26 Jaron Nathan SO Englewood 47.62 43.81
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jadon Canady 10 Fletcher HS Girls 36.01 44.61 45.43 38.47 40.92 45.02
6 Da'mon Daniels JR Raines 31.24 32.91 53.73 54.15 41.65 50.82
21 Caleb Thomasson JR Westside 56.40 42.07 50.86 41.15 46.23 49.47
24 Anthony Bello-Sanchez JR Terry Parker 1:00.20 56.93 56.46 39.20 46.66 56.00
28 Jeremiah Jones JR Robert E. Lee 42.77 48.74 48.24 1:02.17 49.73 57.19
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Aubrey Bryant SO Paxon 40.65
8 Sedric Norris SR Raines 42.24
10 Avonte Thomas 11 Wolfson High School 42.93
15 Diondre Johnson SO Mandarin 44.41
16 Earl Brown SR First Coast 44.56
25 Noah Howard SO Robert E. Lee 46.84
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Desmyn McCall SO Sandalwood 40.17 39.37 37.76 34.55 43.39 34.55
9 Harrison Robinson FR Raines 42.69 51.23 29.89 46.11 35.44 37.57
11 Tyss Harris JR Ribault 43.09 42.23 30.17 39.22 40.94 37.92
17 Malik Boyd JR Robert E. Lee 44.66 48.68 41.09 46.00 53.60 51.81
19 Javonte Kinsey JR Sandalwood 44.85 50.24 57.86 58.31 54.27 42.61
27 Dennis Brown SO First Coast 48.34 55.60 37.71 58.50 39.64 52.21
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 David Bradford SR Ed White 39.75 46.11
13 Rajah McBride SR Ribault 43.71 39.78
14 Antonio Grant JR Ed White 43.96 43.96
18 Orlando Mandujano SR Englewood 44.69 47.38
22 Jules Rivera SO Mandarin 46.48 48.81
23 Hakeem Washington SR Ed White 46.55 43.76