March 20, 2019
|
Miami Southridge - Miami, FL

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Marcus Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 10.69 0.6
2 Jaquez Stuart SR Miami Northwestern 10.73 1.6
3 Jordan Taylor JR Miami Northwestern 10.82 0.7
4 Richard Sam SR North Miami 10.83 0.6
5 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 10.88 2.2
6 Jermaine Wright SR South Dade 10.88 0.8
7 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 10.97 -0.5
8 Nayquan Wright 12 Miami Carol City 10.98 1.0
9 Shawn Guerrier JR North Miami 11.02 -0.5
10 Darius Walton SR South Dade 11.07 1.0
11 Justin Walden JR North Miami 11.10 +0.0
12 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 11.12 +0.0
13 Chester Fearon 10 Miami Carol City 11.14 0.7
14 Ritch Noel SR Dr. Krop 11.15 1.6
15 Avari Marshall 9 Barbara Goleman 11.24 -0.5
16 Henry Parrish JR Miami Columbus 11.35 -0.5
17 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 11.35 0.8
18 Robert McMinn 10 Miami Norland 11.38 0.6
19 Travis McNichols 10 Miami Carol City 11.42 0.6
20 Demond Brown 10 Miami Central 11.44 0.6
21 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 11.44 1.6
22 Montrael Bennett 10 Miami Central 11.45 -0.5
23 Shemar Paul JR Miami Washington 11.48 0.8
24 Keshawn Renejuste 9 Coral Gables 11.50 -0.5
25 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 11.50 1.4
26 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 11.51 1.4
27 Anthony Frederick 12 Miami Central 11.52 0.8
28 Shemar Paul JR Miami Washington 11.54 1.6
29 Quentin Wingard JR Coral Reef 11.57 1.6
30 Karon Johnson 12 Miami Edison 11.60 2.2
31 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 11.62 0.6
32 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 11.64 1.6
33 NYHEIM FLOYD JR Miami Palmetto 11.66 1.6
34 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 11.68 0.6
35 Sno White SR Miami Sunset 11.75 1.4
36 James Payout JR Mourning 11.76 2.2
37 Ternard Summerall JR Miami Washington 11.77 -0.5
38 Antonio Mc Fadden 10 Miami High 11.78 1.0
39 Ryan Cuvilly SO Ferguson 11.78 +0.0
40 Anais Harris SR American 11.80 +0.0
41 Keyland Simmons FR Mourning 11.80 2.2
42 Jaden Gelin SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 11.81 1.6
43 Daniel Cruz 10 Barbara Goleman 11.81 0.8
44 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 11.82 -0.5
45 Elisha James 11 Cutler Bay Academy 11.82 -0.5
46 Johnny Alvares 10 Felix Varela 11.85 0.8
47 Raymond Williams SO Miami Sunset 11.85 0.7
48 Jamaal Joseph 9 Barbara Goleman 11.88 1.0
49 JOSHUA NELSON SO Miami Palmetto 11.88 1.6
50 Jalon Howard 11 Miami Norland 11.90 1.4
51 Kennedy Walker 9 Felix Varela 11.90 +0.0
52 Christian Crockett SO Miami Killian 11.94 0.6
53 Daniel Ramirez SO Braddock 11.95 -0.5
54 Oscard Bruneau 9 Coral Gables 11.95 1.6
55 Marc Vega SR Ferguson 11.97 1.0
56 Jose Pavon 12 South Miami 11.97 0.7
57 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 11.98 2.2
58 Ariyon Riley JR Miami Killian 12.06 0.7
59 Kitchner Cyrille 10 Miami Edison 12.11 -0.5
60 Mohamad Bandar 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 12.12 +0.0
61 Dennis Williams SR Miami Springs 12.17 1.0
62 Rodin Monpremier-Jr. JR Mourning 12.18 1.0
63 Paul Griffin JR Homestead 12.18 0.6
64 Donold Ferguson SO Coral Reef 12.22 0.7
65 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 12.26 0.6
66 Shatwan Smith SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12.27 0.6
67 Dedrick Lee SR Miami Southridge 12.28 2.2
68 Sebastian Cuellar 12 Hialeah Gardens 12.31 1.0
69 Daniel Monduy JR Miami Springs 12.39 1.6
70 Nashon King JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12.43 0.6
71 Ezequiel Espinosa JR Miami Coral Park 12.49 -0.5
72 Kemani Harris SO Miami Coral Park 12.55 0.8
73 Christian Herrera 11 Hialeah Gardens 12.55 0.7
74 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 12.59 2.2
75 Jairo Santiago 11 Cutler Bay Academy 12.69 1.6
76 Sebastian Peralta 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 12.72 2.2
77 Kiondre Glenton 10 Miami High 12.75 0.6
78 Solomon Jean Gilles 10 Miami Edison 12.75 1.4
79 Jayquan McAllister 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 12.78 +0.0
80 Diego Rodriguez FR Miami Southridge 12.87 -0.5
81 Theophilus Howe 9 Felix Varela 12.97 0.6
82 Cyrus Allen FR Miami Sunset 13.18 1.4
83 Ian Carreras 9 Cutler Bay Academy 14.11 0.7
84 Anthony Perez 12 Hialeah Gardens 15.56 -0.5
  Ander Compere 10 Miami Edison FS -
  MATTHEW CONCEPCION SO Miami Palmetto DNS -
  Tyrese Cooper 12 Miami Norland DNS -
  Andrew Lacroix FR Dr. Krop DNS -
  Ricky Bryant FR Miami Killian DNS -
  Jorge Baluja 12 South Miami DNS -
  Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus DNS -
  Juan Marte JR American DNS -
  Donny Walker 10 Miami Jackson HS DNS -
  Tyler Ramirez SR Ferguson DNS -
  Abner Perez 12 South Miami DNS -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 11.50
26 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 11.51
35 Sno White SR Miami Sunset 11.75
50 Jalon Howard 11 Miami Norland 11.90
78 Solomon Jean Gilles 10 Miami Edison 12.75
82 Cyrus Allen FR Miami Sunset 13.18
  Tyler Ramirez SR Ferguson DNS
  Tyrese Cooper 12 Miami Norland DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jaquez Stuart SR Miami Northwestern 10.73
29 Quentin Wingard JR Coral Reef 11.57
32 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 11.64
33 NYHEIM FLOYD JR Miami Palmetto 11.66
42 Jaden Gelin SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 11.81
75 Jairo Santiago 11 Cutler Bay Academy 12.69
  Donny Walker 10 Miami Jackson HS DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jermaine Wright SR South Dade 10.88
17 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 11.35
23 Shemar Paul JR Miami Washington 11.48
27 Anthony Frederick 12 Miami Central 11.52
43 Daniel Cruz 10 Barbara Goleman 11.81
46 Johnny Alvares 10 Felix Varela 11.85
72 Kemani Harris SO Miami Coral Park 12.55
  MATTHEW CONCEPCION SO Miami Palmetto DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marcus Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 10.69
20 Demond Brown 10 Miami Central 11.44
31 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 11.62
52 Christian Crockett SO Miami Killian 11.94
66 Shatwan Smith SO Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12.27
77 Kiondre Glenton 10 Miami High 12.75
81 Theophilus Howe 9 Felix Varela 12.97
  Andrew Lacroix FR Dr. Krop DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 10.88
30 Karon Johnson 12 Miami Edison 11.60
36 James Payout JR Mourning 11.76
41 Keyland Simmons FR Mourning 11.80
57 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 11.98
67 Dedrick Lee SR Miami Southridge 12.28
74 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 12.59
76 Sebastian Peralta 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 12.72
Boys' 100 Meters Section 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Ritch Noel SR Dr. Krop 11.15
21 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 11.44
28 Shemar Paul JR Miami Washington 11.54
49 JOSHUA NELSON SO Miami Palmetto 11.88
54 Oscard Bruneau 9 Coral Gables 11.95
69 Daniel Monduy JR Miami Springs 12.39
  Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus DNS
  Abner Perez 12 South Miami DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Richard Sam SR North Miami 10.83
18 Robert McMinn 10 Miami Norland 11.38
19 Travis McNichols 10 Miami Carol City 11.42
34 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 11.68
63 Paul Griffin JR Homestead 12.18
65 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 12.26
70 Nashon King JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 12.43
  Juan Marte JR American DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Taylor JR Miami Northwestern 10.82
13 Chester Fearon 10 Miami Carol City 11.14
47 Raymond Williams SO Miami Sunset 11.85
56 Jose Pavon 12 South Miami 11.97
58 Ariyon Riley JR Miami Killian 12.06
64 Donold Ferguson SO Coral Reef 12.22
73 Christian Herrera 11 Hialeah Gardens 12.55
83 Ian Carreras 9 Cutler Bay Academy 14.11
Boys' 100 Meters Section 9
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 10.97
15 Avari Marshall 9 Barbara Goleman 11.24
24 Keshawn Renejuste 9 Coral Gables 11.50
45 Elisha James 11 Cutler Bay Academy 11.82
59 Kitchner Cyrille 10 Miami Edison 12.11
71 Ezequiel Espinosa JR Miami Coral Park 12.49
80 Diego Rodriguez FR Miami Southridge 12.87
  Ander Compere 10 Miami Edison FS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 10
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Shawn Guerrier JR North Miami 11.02
16 Henry Parrish JR Miami Columbus 11.35
22 Montrael Bennett 10 Miami Central 11.45
37 Ternard Summerall JR Miami Washington 11.77
44 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 11.82
53 Daniel Ramirez SO Braddock 11.95
84 Anthony Perez 12 Hialeah Gardens 15.56
  Ricky Bryant FR Miami Killian DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 11
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Justin Walden JR North Miami 11.10
12 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 11.12
39 Ryan Cuvilly SO Ferguson 11.78
40 Anais Harris SR American 11.80
51 Kennedy Walker 9 Felix Varela 11.90
60 Mohamad Bandar 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 12.12
79 Jayquan McAllister 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 12.78
  Jorge Baluja 12 South Miami DNS
Boys' 100 Meters Section 12
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Nayquan Wright 12 Miami Carol City 10.98
10 Darius Walton SR South Dade 11.07
38 Antonio Mc Fadden 10 Miami High 11.78
48 Jamaal Joseph 9 Barbara Goleman 11.88
55 Marc Vega SR Ferguson 11.97
61 Dennis Williams SR Miami Springs 12.17
62 Rodin Monpremier-Jr. JR Mourning 12.18
68 Sebastian Cuellar 12 Hialeah Gardens 12.31

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Marcus Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 21.46 1.7
2 Jordan Taylor JR Miami Northwestern 21.59 1.1
3 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 21.75 2.3
4 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 21.87 1.0
5 Richard Sam SR North Miami 21.89 1.3
6 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 21.93 1.0
7 Darius Walton SR South Dade 22.14 1.0
8 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 22.18 1.0
9 Jermaine Wright SR South Dade 22.32 1.8
10 Larry Robbins SR Miami Northwestern 22.38 1.0
11 Avari Marshall 9 Barbara Goleman 22.48 1.8
12 Ritch Noel SR Dr. Krop 22.51 1.0
13 Vernon Quinn SR Miami Southridge 22.56 1.0
14 Daniel Julian SR North Miami 22.57 1.6
15 Marvin Strong SR Miami Southridge 22.61 1.3
16 Jovan Ferguson 11 Miami Carol City 22.69 1.3
17 Anthony Frederick 12 Miami Central 22.77 1.0
18 Devon Dwyer 12 Miami Norland 22.84 1.7
19 Duriel Moss SO Miami Columbus 22.84 1.1
20 Quentin Wingard JR Coral Reef 22.93 0.6
21 Council Allen JR American 22.97 1.0
22 Jacorey Brooks SO Miami Washington 22.98 1.6
23 Jaylen Kendrick JR Miami Southridge 23.04 1.8
24 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 23.07 1.7
25 Montrael Bennett 10 Miami Central 23.07 1.8
26 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 23.10 0.6
27 Reech Daniel JR North Miami 23.13 2.3
28 Chester Fearon 10 Miami Carol City 23.23 1.0
29 Shemar Paul JR Miami Washington 23.27 1.3
30 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 23.31 1.0
31 Keshawn Renejuste 9 Coral Gables 23.40 1.8
32 Jaylinn Young JR Miami Central 23.57 1.1
33 JOSHUA NELSON SO Miami Palmetto 23.62 1.8
34 Jimel Lane FR Coral Reef 23.63 2.3
35 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 23.63 1.3
36 James Joseph 11 Miami Coral Park 23.64 1.6
37 Cedrick Fludd SO American 23.67 1.8
38 NYHEIM FLOYD JR Miami Palmetto 23.73 0.6
39 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 23.74 1.6
40 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 23.79 2.3
41 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 23.85 1.3
42 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 23.88 0.6
43 Jaden Gelin SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 23.88 1.0
44 Andrew Lacroix FR Dr. Krop 23.92 1.7
45 Jalon Howard 11 Miami Norland 23.94 1.8
46 Deon Mitchell 11 Miami High 23.94 2.3
47 Karon Johnson 12 Miami Edison 24.06 1.0
48 Christian Crockett SO Miami Killian 24.14 1.8
49 Kennedy Walker 9 Felix Varela 24.15 1.0
50 Dennis Williams SR Miami Springs 24.31 1.3
51 Kitchner Cyrille 10 Miami Edison 24.34 1.3
52 Jamal Browder 10 Miami Carol City 24.39 1.0
53 Oscard Bruneau 9 Coral Gables 24.44 1.0
54 Keyland Simmons FR Mourning 24.46 1.7
55 Jamaal Joseph 9 Barbara Goleman 24.48 1.0
56 Hakeem Ismael 12 Miami Jackson HS 24.54 1.0
57 Sno White SR Miami Sunset 24.59 1.6
57 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 24.59 1.1
59 Eddie Jackson JR Miami Washington 24.59 1.3
60 Daniel Cruz 10 Barbara Goleman 24.60 1.0
61 Kenley Talleyrand SR Mourning 24.61 1.8
62 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 24.63 2.3
63 Raymond Williams SO Miami Sunset 24.70 1.0
64 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 24.79 1.1
65 Tyree Womble JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 24.97 1.0
66 Daniel Monduy JR Miami Springs 25.01 1.7
67 Amos Brown SO American 25.07 1.3
68 Nashon King JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 25.13 1.6
69 Sean Cannon JR Miami Killian 25.13 1.8
70 Ariyon Riley JR Miami Killian 25.14 1.0
71 Joshua Canada FR Miami Sunset 25.66 1.3
72 Adonnis Eusebio-Mejia 12 Miami High 25.66 1.0
73 Khalil Pierre 11 Hialeah Gardens 25.67 1.0
74 Luis Bravo 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 25.75 1.3
75 Jayquan McAllister 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 25.86 1.0
76 Noah Smith SO Mourning 25.96 1.1
77 Alejandro Hernandez 10 Hialeah Gardens 26.25 1.8
78 Ethan Rodriguez FR Ferguson 26.46 2.3
79 Solomon Jean Gilles 10 Miami Edison 26.48 0.6
80 Bryan Gonzalez 11 Cutler Bay Academy 26.84 1.0
81 JAKOB GUDERSON SO Miami Palmetto 26.91 0.6
82 Russell Suarez 9 Felix Varela 27.15 1.3
83 Ryan Melendez 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 28.40 2.3
84 Daniel Herrera 12 Cutler Bay Academy 28.49 1.6
85 Johnny Alvares 10 Felix Varela 28.72 1.7
86 Taylor Lin SO Ferguson 29.25 1.1
87 Ian Carreras 9 Cutler Bay Academy 30.76 1.3
  Damian Gonzalez FR Braddock DNS -
  Tyrese Cooper 12 Miami Norland DNS -
  Brandon Lavernia SR Miami Springs DNS -
  Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus DNS -
  Jose Pavon 12 South Miami DNS -
  Christian Herrera 11 Hialeah Gardens DNS -
  Antwan Brinson 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS -
  Jorge Fernandez FR Ferguson DNS -
  Jorge Baluja 12 South Miami DNS -
  Roger Moore 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS -
  Kiondre Glenton 10 Miami High DNS -
  Wilkhari Jones 11 Miami Edison DNS -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Quentin Wingard JR Coral Reef 22.93
26 Aaron Nieves SR South Dade 23.10
38 NYHEIM FLOYD JR Miami Palmetto 23.73
42 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 23.88
79 Solomon Jean Gilles 10 Miami Edison 26.48
81 JAKOB GUDERSON SO Miami Palmetto 26.91
  Kiondre Glenton 10 Miami High DNS
  Tyrese Cooper 12 Miami Norland DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marcus Fleming JR Miami Northwestern 21.46
18 Devon Dwyer 12 Miami Norland 22.84
24 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 23.07
44 Andrew Lacroix FR Dr. Krop 23.92
54 Keyland Simmons FR Mourning 24.46
66 Daniel Monduy JR Miami Springs 25.01
85 Johnny Alvares 10 Felix Varela 28.72
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jermaine Wright SR South Dade 22.32
11 Avari Marshall 9 Barbara Goleman 22.48
33 JOSHUA NELSON SO Miami Palmetto 23.62
37 Cedrick Fludd SO American 23.67
45 Jalon Howard 11 Miami Norland 23.94
48 Christian Crockett SO Miami Killian 24.14
77 Alejandro Hernandez 10 Hialeah Gardens 26.25
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Jaylen Kendrick JR Miami Southridge 23.04
25 Montrael Bennett 10 Miami Central 23.07
31 Keshawn Renejuste 9 Coral Gables 23.40
61 Kenley Talleyrand SR Mourning 24.61
69 Sean Cannon JR Miami Killian 25.13
  Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus DNS
  Jose Pavon 12 South Miami DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 21.87
17 Anthony Frederick 12 Miami Central 22.77
28 Chester Fearon 10 Miami Carol City 23.23
60 Daniel Cruz 10 Barbara Goleman 24.60
73 Khalil Pierre 11 Hialeah Gardens 25.67
  Jorge Baluja 12 South Miami DNS
  Roger Moore 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordan Taylor JR Miami Northwestern 21.59
19 Duriel Moss SO Miami Columbus 22.84
32 Jaylinn Young JR Miami Central 23.57
57 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 24.59
64 Bryan Castano JR Braddock 24.79
76 Noah Smith SO Mourning 25.96
86 Taylor Lin SO Ferguson 29.25
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Larry Robbins SR Miami Northwestern 22.38
13 Vernon Quinn SR Miami Southridge 22.56
21 Council Allen JR American 22.97
43 Jaden Gelin SR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 23.88
52 Jamal Browder 10 Miami Carol City 24.39
56 Hakeem Ismael 12 Miami Jackson HS 24.54
72 Adonnis Eusebio-Mejia 12 Miami High 25.66
  Wilkhari Jones 11 Miami Edison DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Armando Colome SR Miami Coral Park 21.75
27 Reech Daniel JR North Miami 23.13
34 Jimel Lane FR Coral Reef 23.63
40 Antonio Lopez JR Braddock 23.79
46 Deon Mitchell 11 Miami High 23.94
62 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 24.63
78 Ethan Rodriguez FR Ferguson 26.46
83 Ryan Melendez 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 28.40
Boys' 200 Meters Section 9
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Daniel Julian SR North Miami 22.57
22 Jacorey Brooks SO Miami Washington 22.98
36 James Joseph 11 Miami Coral Park 23.64
39 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 23.74
57 Sno White SR Miami Sunset 24.59
68 Nashon King JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 25.13
84 Daniel Herrera 12 Cutler Bay Academy 28.49
  Jorge Fernandez FR Ferguson DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 10
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 21.93
12 Ritch Noel SR Dr. Krop 22.51
30 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 23.31
49 Kennedy Walker 9 Felix Varela 24.15
63 Raymond Williams SO Miami Sunset 24.70
65 Tyree Womble JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 24.97
75 Jayquan McAllister 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 25.86
80 Bryan Gonzalez 11 Cutler Bay Academy 26.84
Boys' 200 Meters Section 11
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Jovan Ferguson 11 Miami Carol City 22.69
35 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 23.63
41 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 23.85
50 Dennis Williams SR Miami Springs 24.31
51 Kitchner Cyrille 10 Miami Edison 24.34
74 Luis Bravo 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 25.75
  Christian Herrera 11 Hialeah Gardens DNS
  Antwan Brinson 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 12
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Richard Sam SR North Miami 21.89
15 Marvin Strong SR Miami Southridge 22.61
29 Shemar Paul JR Miami Washington 23.27
59 Eddie Jackson JR Miami Washington 24.59
67 Amos Brown SO American 25.07
71 Joshua Canada FR Miami Sunset 25.66
82 Russell Suarez 9 Felix Varela 27.15
87 Ian Carreras 9 Cutler Bay Academy 30.76
Boys' 200 Meters Section 13
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Darius Walton SR South Dade 22.14
8 Brenton Shippy JR Homestead 22.18
47 Karon Johnson 12 Miami Edison 24.06
53 Oscard Bruneau 9 Coral Gables 24.44
55 Jamaal Joseph 9 Barbara Goleman 24.48
70 Ariyon Riley JR Miami Killian 25.14
  Damian Gonzalez FR Braddock DNS
  Brandon Lavernia SR Miami Springs DNS

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 48.85
2 Lorenzo Floyd 12 Miami Carol City 49.76
3 Ernest Balkman SR Miami Northwestern 49.99
4 Jo'ki Chatman JR Miami Northwestern 50.15
5 Fernando Mercado 12 John A. Ferguson 50.52
6 Devon Dwyer 12 Miami Norland 50.62
7 Elbeson Raphael JR North Miami 50.76
8 Sebastien Cantave JR Miami Columbus 51.02
9 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 51.17
10 Marcus Brown SR South Dade 51.27
11 Marvin Strong SR Miami Southridge 51.47
12 Jovan Ferguson 11 Miami Carol City 51.82
13 Devin Clark SR Miami Northwestern 51.96
14 Robert McMinn 10 Miami Norland 52.12
15 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 52.16
16 Asaiah Ancrum FR South Dade 52.24
17 Godswill Agim JR South Dade 52.34
18 Jimel Lane FR Coral Reef 52.49
19 Dillon Ford SR Coral Reef 52.65
20 Quante Ellison SR American 52.67
21 Josh Matias JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 52.78
22 Elijah Voltaire 10 Miami Central 53.45
23 Ternard Summerall JR Miami Washington 53.56
24 D'Andre Stafford 11 Miami Carol City 53.69
25 Terry Smith 11 Miami Central 53.73
26 Anthony Lee 11 Hialeah Gardens 53.74
27 Alex Morgan JR Coral Reef 53.88
28 Christopher Armstrong 12 Miami Jackson HS 53.97
29 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 54.01
30 Joel Talley FR Southwest Miami 54.20
31 De'Andre Fox SR Miami Southridge 54.85
32 Orlando Carvajal JR Miami Coral Park 55.05
33 Imoh Oton SR Braddock 55.29
34 Trevon Clarke 11 Miami High 55.35
35 Tyquan Covington JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 55.84
36 Malik Hines SO American 55.90
37 Louis Louissaint 12 Miami High 56.22
38 Dorrien Williams FR American 56.28
39 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 56.46
40 Nicholas Rivas SR Southwest Miami 56.57
41 David Fraga JR Miami Coral Park 56.89
42 DANIEL MOSCOSO SO Miami Palmetto 56.94
43 Jaylen Bell SR North Miami 56.97
44 Alexander Ruiz JR Miami Sunset 56.97
45 Alejandro Caballe SR Braddock 57.06
46 Dejon Bernard 11 Miami High 57.15
47 Jordan Hunt SR Mourning 57.18
48 Kaniel Rivera 11 Felix Varela 57.28
49 Wayne Saunders 11 Miami Central 57.44
50 JACOB RYAN SR Miami Palmetto 57.49
51 Angel Arellano 11 Barbara Goleman 57.65
52 Carlos Dominguez FR Ferguson 57.86
53 Alonso Paredes JR Ferguson 58.10
54 Maike Joseph JR Dr. Krop 58.13
55 Eduardo Rojas FR Braddock 58.62
56 Kedrick Johnson SO Miami Sunset 58.73
57 Drew Landsaw 9 Cutler Bay Academy 59.38
58 Luis Bravo 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 59.68
59 Carlos Fernandez 11 Felix Varela 59.70
60 Cardale Delva JR Homestead 59.89
61 Mike Pierre SO Mourning 1:00.07
62 Joshua Ramirez 12 Barbara Goleman 1:00.17
63 Sean Cannon JR Miami Killian 1:00.30
64 Jose Jarquin 11 Felix Varela 1:00.45
65 MARUS ALEXANDER FR Miami Palmetto 1:00.51
66 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 1:00.56
67 Keith Burrows 9 Barbara Goleman 1:00.67
68 Michael Ziade FR Miami Sunset 1:00.97
69 Kashane Bostic 11 Miami Edison 1:01.42
70 Chris Vassor-Loza SO Miami Killian 1:01.62
71 Sebastian Nation 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 1:02.08
72 Carlens Jean-Francois JR Mourning 1:02.41
73 Joshua Campos FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:03.21
74 Eric Valcarce 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 1:03.78
75 Jose Hernandez 12 Hialeah Gardens 1:05.06
76 Bobby Graddy FR Miami Springs 1:06.55
  Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus DNF
  Robert Leonard 10 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
  Tyrese Cooper 12 Miami Norland DNS
  Ternard Summerall JR Miami Washington DNS
  Isiah Steward FR Miami Southridge DNS
  Oscar Diaz 10 South Miami DNS
  Sameh Ibrahim 12 Hialeah Gardens DNS
  Jorge Baluja 12 South Miami DNS
  Roger Moore 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS
  Wilkhari Jones 11 Miami Edison DNS
  Joshua Benjamin 10 Miami Edison DNS
  Luis Portillo 11 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
  Diego Morales 11 Miami Jackson HS DNS
  Kevin Castor JR Dr. Krop DNS
  Neil Toloza 10 Coral Gables DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Marvin Strong SR Miami Southridge 51.47
21 Josh Matias JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 52.78
27 Alex Morgan JR Coral Reef 53.88
38 Dorrien Williams FR American 56.28
47 Jordan Hunt SR Mourning 57.18
50 JACOB RYAN SR Miami Palmetto 57.49
  Tyrese Cooper 12 Miami Norland DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Daniel SR Miami Columbus 48.85
16 Asaiah Ancrum FR South Dade 52.24
24 D'Andre Stafford 11 Miami Carol City 53.69
34 Trevon Clarke 11 Miami High 55.35
53 Alonso Paredes JR Ferguson 58.10
55 Eduardo Rojas FR Braddock 58.62
73 Joshua Campos FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:03.21
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Ternard Summerall JR Miami Washington 53.56
29 Raynard Wamble JR Homestead 54.01
41 David Fraga JR Miami Coral Park 56.89
48 Kaniel Rivera 11 Felix Varela 57.28
51 Angel Arellano 11 Barbara Goleman 57.65
71 Sebastian Nation 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 1:02.08
  Xzavier Henderson JR Miami Columbus DNF
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jovan Ferguson 11 Miami Carol City 51.82
20 Quante Ellison SR American 52.67
32 Orlando Carvajal JR Miami Coral Park 55.05
45 Alejandro Caballe SR Braddock 57.06
52 Carlos Dominguez FR Ferguson 57.86
  Isiah Steward FR Miami Southridge DNS
  Kevin Castor JR Dr. Krop DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Godswill Agim JR South Dade 52.34
18 Jimel Lane FR Coral Reef 52.49
30 Joel Talley FR Southwest Miami 54.20
35 Tyquan Covington JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 55.84
42 DANIEL MOSCOSO SO Miami Palmetto 56.94
59 Carlos Fernandez 11 Felix Varela 59.70
72 Carlens Jean-Francois JR Mourning 1:02.41
Boys' 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lorenzo Floyd 12 Miami Carol City 49.76
19 Dillon Ford SR Coral Reef 52.65
36 Malik Hines SO American 55.90
62 Joshua Ramirez 12 Barbara Goleman 1:00.17
68 Michael Ziade FR Miami Sunset 1:00.97
  Luis Portillo 11 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
  Sameh Ibrahim 12 Hialeah Gardens DNS
  Neil Toloza 10 Coral Gables DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ernest Balkman SR Miami Northwestern 49.99
15 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 52.16
33 Imoh Oton SR Braddock 55.29
49 Wayne Saunders 11 Miami Central 57.44
63 Sean Cannon JR Miami Killian 1:00.30
65 MARUS ALEXANDER FR Miami Palmetto 1:00.51
74 Eric Valcarce 9 Ronald Reagan / Doral 1:03.78
  Wilkhari Jones 11 Miami Edison DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Gianni Alvarez SR Miami Coral Park 51.17
14 Robert McMinn 10 Miami Norland 52.12
56 Kedrick Johnson SO Miami Sunset 58.73
70 Chris Vassor-Loza SO Miami Killian 1:01.62
76 Bobby Graddy FR Miami Springs 1:06.55
  Ternard Summerall JR Miami Washington DNS
  Diego Morales 11 Miami Jackson HS DNS
  Robert Leonard 10 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jo'ki Chatman JR Miami Northwestern 50.15
28 Christopher Armstrong 12 Miami Jackson HS 53.97
31 De'Andre Fox SR Miami Southridge 54.85
44 Alexander Ruiz JR Miami Sunset 56.97
57 Drew Landsaw 9 Cutler Bay Academy 59.38
60 Cardale Delva JR Homestead 59.89
66 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 1:00.56
67 Keith Burrows 9 Barbara Goleman 1:00.67
Boys' 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Sebastien Cantave JR Miami Columbus 51.02
13 Devin Clark SR Miami Northwestern 51.96
26 Anthony Lee 11 Hialeah Gardens 53.74
43 Jaylen Bell SR North Miami 56.97
54 Maike Joseph JR Dr. Krop 58.13
69 Kashane Bostic 11 Miami Edison 1:01.42
75 Jose Hernandez 12 Hialeah Gardens 1:05.06
  Joshua Benjamin 10 Miami Edison DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Fernando Mercado 12 John A. Ferguson 50.52
6 Devon Dwyer 12 Miami Norland 50.62
22 Elijah Voltaire 10 Miami Central 53.45
37 Louis Louissaint 12 Miami High 56.22
39 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 56.46
58 Luis Bravo 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 59.68
  Jorge Baluja 12 South Miami DNS
  Roger Moore 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS
Boys' 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Elbeson Raphael JR North Miami 50.76
10 Marcus Brown SR South Dade 51.27
25 Terry Smith 11 Miami Central 53.73
40 Nicholas Rivas SR Southwest Miami 56.57
46 Dejon Bernard 11 Miami High 57.15
61 Mike Pierre SO Mourning 1:00.07
64 Jose Jarquin 11 Felix Varela 1:00.45
  Oscar Diaz 10 South Miami DNS

Boys 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Kergean JR Miami Columbus 2:00.40
2 Damien Louis-Saint JR North Miami 2:01.18
3 Keegan Simms SR Miami Southridge 2:01.34
4 Musa Rigaba SR South Dade 2:02.61
5 Alec Collado SR Miami Coral Park 2:03.75
6 Winston Quinn SR Miami Northwestern 2:04.03
7 Damien Bermudez SR Miami Coral Park 2:04.36
8 Jason Davis SR Miami Southridge 2:04.37
9 Victer Thompson SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.78
10 Ephiam Joseph 12 Miami Central 2:06.62
11 Kamari Kendrick 12 Miami Norland 2:06.65
12 Dukenson Phanord 11 Miami Norland 2:06.70
13 Malcolm Brown SO Miami Columbus 2:06.79
14 Carlos Catala SO Miami Coral Park 2:06.98
15 Nicolas Aixala SR Miami Columbus 2:07.37
16 Anthony Frederick SR North Miami 2:07.47
17 Valerie Loussaint SR North Miami 2:07.81
18 Amari Stringer JR Miami Northwestern 2:08.26
19 Marquise Murphy SR Homestead 2:10.55
20 Justin Nolasco 12 Barbara Goleman 2:10.77
21 Daniel Quesada SO Miami Springs 2:11.81
22 Isaiah Hall SO Miami Killian 2:12.06
23 Jaydon Rodriquez 11 Miami Central 2:12.49
24 Josh Matias JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:12.68
25 Joel Talley FR Southwest Miami 2:14.12
26 Charles Sealy 12 Miami Norland 2:14.45
27 Reese Revere JR South Dade 2:14.72
28 Mauricio Delgado 12 Hialeah Gardens 2:15.04
29 Marco Rodriguez 12 Felix Varela 2:15.30
30 Joshua Tovar SO Coral Reef 2:15.81
31 Joshua Gonzalez 11 Felix Varela 2:16.11
32 Damian Monterreychanc SO South Dade 2:16.93
33 Woudelin Joseph 12 Miami Edison 2:17.04
34 Bryce Murillo SR Coral Reef 2:17.29
35 Shon Barthell FR American 2:17.49
36 Jadin Padilla FR Miami Springs 2:17.61
37 Nicolas Murphy 11 Miami Central 2:18.30
38 Leroy Reliford SR American 2:18.35
39 Adrian Ruiz FR Ferguson 2:18.47
40 Quinton Elliton JR Miami Southridge 2:19.12
41 Mohammed Aziz SR Miami Sunset 2:19.40
42 Raul Grasso FR Coral Reef 2:19.76
43 Carlos Santiago SO Ferguson 2:19.94
44 Shon Barthell FR American 2:21.61
45 Hundson Cain JR Miami Palmetto 2:21.97
46 Kaden Ovcarich SO Miami Springs 2:22.12
47 Nicholas Rivas SR Southwest Miami 2:22.34
48 Allan Ramos SO Mourning 2:22.69
49 Julian Baserio FR Southwest Miami 2:23.11
50 Andre Fields 9 Miami Carol City 2:23.19
51 Gabriel Hernandez 10 Hialeah Gardens 2:23.40
52 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 2:23.54
53 Joseph Eaford 10 Miami Carol City 2:24.09
54 Kevin Better 11 Felix Varela 2:25.25
55 Patrick Grey JR Braddock 2:27.03
56 Alexander Calderon SO Miami Sunset 2:27.31
57 William Rivas 11 Barbara Goleman 2:27.65
58 ADAM LEE FR Miami Palmetto 2:27.66
59 Youssef Bamieh FR Ferguson 2:27.99
60 Ismel Arias JR Miami Sunset 2:28.45
61 Micheal Scott 11 Miami Jackson HS 2:28.52
62 Luis Gonzalez 12 Barbara Goleman 2:29.90
63 Daniel Bezerra 11 Ronald Reagan / Doral 2:31.72
64 Franklin Neves 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 2:32.11
65 Jason Velasquez FR Southwest Miami 2:33.00
66 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 2:33.52
67 Donovan Bowens 11 Miami Jackson HS 2:35.07
68 Christian Lopez 12 Cutler Bay Academy 2:35.22
69 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 2:37.48
70 Joshua Campos FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:37.98
71 Arthur Yakolev FR Mourning 2:40.81
72 Yoel Gaitizolo 12 Miami High 2:41.85
73 Bryan Tejera JR Braddock 2:43.01
74 Juan Echeverri 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 2:43.68
75 Matthew Pena 11 Hialeah Gardens 2:46.19
76 Malik Dagher SO Mourning 3:22.01
  Zachary Arias 12 Miami High DNS
  Darnelle Joseph SO Homestead DNS
  James Navar 10 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
  Alex Vincent JR Homestead DNS
  Neil Toloza 10 Coral Gables DNS
  Juan Tamarez SO Dr. Krop DNS
  D'Andre Stafford 11 Miami Carol City DNS
  ANTONIO DEL-TORO JR Miami Palmetto DNS
  Nelson Luis-Quinones 12 South Miami DNS
  Milton Ramos 11 South Miami DNS
  Branndon Linares JR Braddock DNS
  Roger Bendana 11 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
  Amaru Howard JR Miami Washington DNS
  Kevin Castor JR Dr. Krop DNS
  David Lopez 11 South Miami DNS
  Bryan Sanchez 11 Miami Jackson HS DNS
Boys 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Winston Quinn SR Miami Northwestern 2:04.03
12 Dukenson Phanord 11 Miami Norland 2:06.70
14 Carlos Catala SO Miami Coral Park 2:06.98
25 Joel Talley FR Southwest Miami 2:14.12
26 Charles Sealy 12 Miami Norland 2:14.45
33 Woudelin Joseph 12 Miami Edison 2:17.04
37 Nicolas Murphy 11 Miami Central 2:18.30
38 Leroy Reliford SR American 2:18.35
43 Carlos Santiago SO Ferguson 2:19.94
46 Kaden Ovcarich SO Miami Springs 2:22.12
62 Luis Gonzalez 12 Barbara Goleman 2:29.90
76 Malik Dagher SO Mourning 3:22.01
  Bryan Sanchez 11 Miami Jackson HS DNS
  ANTONIO DEL-TORO JR Miami Palmetto DNS
  Zachary Arias 12 Miami High DNS
Boys 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Keegan Simms SR Miami Southridge 2:01.34
9 Victer Thompson SR Miami Northwestern 2:05.78
19 Marquise Murphy SR Homestead 2:10.55
21 Daniel Quesada SO Miami Springs 2:11.81
22 Isaiah Hall SO Miami Killian 2:12.06
23 Jaydon Rodriquez 11 Miami Central 2:12.49
31 Joshua Gonzalez 11 Felix Varela 2:16.11
32 Damian Monterreychanc SO South Dade 2:16.93
58 ADAM LEE FR Miami Palmetto 2:27.66
59 Youssef Bamieh FR Ferguson 2:27.99
60 Ismel Arias JR Miami Sunset 2:28.45
74 Juan Echeverri 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 2:43.68
75 Matthew Pena 11 Hialeah Gardens 2:46.19
  Branndon Linares JR Braddock DNS
  James Navar 10 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
Boys 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Musa Rigaba SR South Dade 2:02.61
8 Jason Davis SR Miami Southridge 2:04.37
16 Anthony Frederick SR North Miami 2:07.47
20 Justin Nolasco 12 Barbara Goleman 2:10.77
29 Marco Rodriguez 12 Felix Varela 2:15.30
35 Shon Barthell FR American 2:17.49
36 Jadin Padilla FR Miami Springs 2:17.61
39 Adrian Ruiz FR Ferguson 2:18.47
47 Nicholas Rivas SR Southwest Miami 2:22.34
52 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 2:23.54
65 Jason Velasquez FR Southwest Miami 2:33.00
66 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 2:33.52
67 Donovan Bowens 11 Miami Jackson HS 2:35.07
73 Bryan Tejera JR Braddock 2:43.01
  David Lopez 11 South Miami DNS
Boys 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Alec Collado SR Miami Coral Park 2:03.75
15 Nicolas Aixala SR Miami Columbus 2:07.37
17 Valerie Loussaint SR North Miami 2:07.81
27 Reese Revere JR South Dade 2:14.72
42 Raul Grasso FR Coral Reef 2:19.76
48 Allan Ramos SO Mourning 2:22.69
49 Julian Baserio FR Southwest Miami 2:23.11
50 Andre Fields 9 Miami Carol City 2:23.19
54 Kevin Better 11 Felix Varela 2:25.25
57 William Rivas 11 Barbara Goleman 2:27.65
61 Micheal Scott 11 Miami Jackson HS 2:28.52
68 Christian Lopez 12 Cutler Bay Academy 2:35.22
69 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 2:37.48
  Nelson Luis-Quinones 12 South Miami DNS
  Amaru Howard JR Miami Washington DNS
Boys 800m Run Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Damien Bermudez SR Miami Coral Park 2:04.36
11 Kamari Kendrick 12 Miami Norland 2:06.65
13 Malcolm Brown SO Miami Columbus 2:06.79
24 Josh Matias JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:12.68
30 Joshua Tovar SO Coral Reef 2:15.81
40 Quinton Elliton JR Miami Southridge 2:19.12
41 Mohammed Aziz SR Miami Sunset 2:19.40
51 Gabriel Hernandez 10 Hialeah Gardens 2:23.40
55 Patrick Grey JR Braddock 2:27.03
63 Daniel Bezerra 11 Ronald Reagan / Doral 2:31.72
  Kevin Castor JR Dr. Krop DNS
  Alex Vincent JR Homestead DNS
  Milton Ramos 11 South Miami DNS
  Roger Bendana 11 Cutler Bay Academy DNS
  Neil Toloza 10 Coral Gables DNS
  Juan Tamarez SO Dr. Krop DNS
Boys 800m Run Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Kergean JR Miami Columbus 2:00.40
2 Damien Louis-Saint JR North Miami 2:01.18
10 Ephiam Joseph 12 Miami Central 2:06.62
18 Amari Stringer JR Miami Northwestern 2:08.26
28 Mauricio Delgado 12 Hialeah Gardens 2:15.04
34 Bryce Murillo SR Coral Reef 2:17.29
44 Shon Barthell FR American 2:21.61
45 Hundson Cain JR Miami Palmetto 2:21.97
53 Joseph Eaford 10 Miami Carol City 2:24.09
56 Alexander Calderon SO Miami Sunset 2:27.31
64 Franklin Neves 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 2:32.11
70 Joshua Campos FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:37.98
71 Arthur Yakolev FR Mourning 2:40.81
72 Yoel Gaitizolo 12 Miami High 2:41.85
  Darnelle Joseph SO Homestead DNS
  D'Andre Stafford 11 Miami Carol City DNS

Boys 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Syrus Dawkins SO Homestead 4:18.14

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colin Wilson 11 Coral Gables 4:35.45
2 Keegan Simms SR Miami Southridge 4:36.37
3 William DeJesus SR South Dade 4:38.39
4 Kevin Kergean JR Miami Columbus 4:41.01
5 Jordan Morejon-Castell 12 Coral Gables 4:42.24
6 Musa Rigaba SR South Dade 4:42.65
7 Nicholas Monteagudo JR Miami Killian 4:43.66
8 ADRIAN BICHARA SO Miami Palmetto 4:45.16
9 Donato Scarcello SO Miami Columbus 4:45.33
10 Etienne Montigny 9 Coral Gables 4:45.90
11 DAVID BELLEFLEUR SO Miami Palmetto 4:47.81
12 Damurri Little SR Coral Reef 4:48.15
13 Zachary Hernandez JR Ferguson 4:48.44
14 Anthony Rios FR Ferguson 4:48.66
15 Gabriel Quiroz SR Miami Coral Park 4:50.75
16 Johnathan Villalobas SR Miami Columbus 4:51.75
17 Isaiah Wilson 11 Miami Central 4:54.28
18 Lucas Batista SR Miami Coral Park 4:54.30
19 Kamari Kendrick 12 Miami Norland 4:54.48
20 Caleb Jimenez FR Miami Sunset 4:54.65
21 Christopher Ponthieux SR North Miami 4:54.72
22 Dennis Moreno FR Miami Sunset 4:55.88
23 Shain McDonald SO Miami Southridge 4:57.11
24 Raul Grasso FR Coral Reef 4:58.42
25 Nicholas Monteagudo JR Miami Killian 4:59.99
26 Jadin Padilla FR Miami Springs 5:00.77
27 Damian Monterreychanc SO South Dade 5:01.35
28 Justin Quintanal 11 Felix Varela 5:03.86
29 Christian Rodriguez FR Miami Sunset 5:05.06
30 Lukas Santana FR Coral Reef 5:06.45
31 ETHAN FARADJI SO Miami Palmetto 5:10.20
32 Jahron Mamplaisir 10 Miami Norland 5:12.72
33 Noel Salas 10 Felix Varela 5:13.91
34 Julian Baserio FR Southwest Miami 5:15.55
35 Jaydon Rodriquez 11 Miami Central 5:17.39
36 Jordan Lopez JR Ferguson 5:17.61
37 Wilbert Arroyo SO Miami Springs 5:19.43
38 Patrick Grey JR Braddock 5:19.72
39 Shon Barthell FR American 5:22.07
40 Jason Velasquez FR Southwest Miami 5:23.44
41 Alain Bermudez 9 Felix Varela 5:24.10
42 Branndon Linares JR Braddock 5:25.20
43 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 5:28.56
44 Woudelin Joseph 12 Miami Edison 5:30.97
45 Francis Vernelus SR North Miami 5:33.52
46 Tyriq Charles 12 Miami Central 5:37.52
47 Arthur Yakolev FR Mourning 6:06.16
48 Mervin Pierre SR Mourning 6:09.83
  Francesco Orlandi SR Southwest Miami DNS
  Isiah Steward FR Miami Southridge DNS
  Juan Tamarez SO Dr. Krop DNS
  Brandon Lavernia SR Miami Springs DNS
  David Amat SO Miami Coral Park DNS
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kevin Kergean JR Miami Columbus 4:41.01
5 Jordan Morejon-Castell 12 Coral Gables 4:42.24
6 Musa Rigaba SR South Dade 4:42.65
10 Etienne Montigny 9 Coral Gables 4:45.90
11 DAVID BELLEFLEUR SO Miami Palmetto 4:47.81
14 Anthony Rios FR Ferguson 4:48.66
21 Christopher Ponthieux SR North Miami 4:54.72
23 Shain McDonald SO Miami Southridge 4:57.11
25 Nicholas Monteagudo JR Miami Killian 4:59.99
28 Justin Quintanal 11 Felix Varela 5:03.86
37 Wilbert Arroyo SO Miami Springs 5:19.43
43 Alexander Baez SO Miami Killian 5:28.56
48 Mervin Pierre SR Mourning 6:09.83
  David Amat SO Miami Coral Park DNS
  Brandon Lavernia SR Miami Springs DNS
  Isiah Steward FR Miami Southridge DNS
  Francesco Orlandi SR Southwest Miami DNS
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Colin Wilson 11 Coral Gables 4:35.45
2 Keegan Simms SR Miami Southridge 4:36.37
8 ADRIAN BICHARA SO Miami Palmetto 4:45.16
9 Donato Scarcello SO Miami Columbus 4:45.33
13 Zachary Hernandez JR Ferguson 4:48.44
15 Gabriel Quiroz SR Miami Coral Park 4:50.75
19 Kamari Kendrick 12 Miami Norland 4:54.48
22 Dennis Moreno FR Miami Sunset 4:55.88
24 Raul Grasso FR Coral Reef 4:58.42
26 Jadin Padilla FR Miami Springs 5:00.77
33 Noel Salas 10 Felix Varela 5:13.91
34 Julian Baserio FR Southwest Miami 5:15.55
35 Jaydon Rodriquez 11 Miami Central 5:17.39
36 Jordan Lopez JR Ferguson 5:17.61
38 Patrick Grey JR Braddock 5:19.72
42 Branndon Linares JR Braddock 5:25.20
45 Francis Vernelus SR North Miami 5:33.52
47 Arthur Yakolev FR Mourning 6:06.16
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 William DeJesus SR South Dade 4:38.39
7 Nicholas Monteagudo JR Miami Killian 4:43.66
12 Damurri Little SR Coral Reef 4:48.15
16 Johnathan Villalobas SR Miami Columbus 4:51.75
17 Isaiah Wilson 11 Miami Central 4:54.28
18 Lucas Batista SR Miami Coral Park 4:54.30
20 Caleb Jimenez FR Miami Sunset 4:54.65
27 Damian Monterreychanc SO South Dade 5:01.35
29 Christian Rodriguez FR Miami Sunset 5:05.06
30 Lukas Santana FR Coral Reef 5:06.45
31 ETHAN FARADJI SO Miami Palmetto 5:10.20
32 Jahron Mamplaisir 10 Miami Norland 5:12.72
39 Shon Barthell FR American 5:22.07
40 Jason Velasquez FR Southwest Miami 5:23.44
41 Alain Bermudez 9 Felix Varela 5:24.10
44 Woudelin Joseph 12 Miami Edison 5:30.97
46 Tyriq Charles 12 Miami Central 5:37.52
  Juan Tamarez SO Dr. Krop DNS

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Loubert Dagrin JR Miami Washington 14.53 1.4
2 Ulyesse Grace SR South Dade 14.54 1.3
3 Amari Johnson 12 Miami Carol City 14.55 2.5
4 Torry Holmes SR Miami Northwestern 14.59 0.7
5 Lamont Wright JR South Dade 14.83 1.0
6 Damien Louis-Saint JR North Miami 15.34 1.3
7 Darrell Bellinger 10 Booker T Washington 15.46 2.5
8 Maxeau Joseph 11 Miami Carol City 15.49 1.4
9 Kemani Brown JR Miami Northwestern 15.73 2.5
10 Vincent Guerrero JR Braddock 16.17 1.0
11 Claudio Trillo SR Ferguson 16.42 1.0
12 Dylan Cicarelli SR Miami Columbus 16.48 2.5
13 Khalil Huntor FR Miami Northwestern 16.59 1.4
14 Rick Daniel SR North Miami 16.70 1.3
15 Trynyty Conway JR Miami Columbus 16.86 2.5
16 Marcel Williams 11 Miami Carol City 16.97 1.3
17 Rick Myrie SR Miami Washington 17.19 0.7
18 Mensley Jean SR North Miami 17.68 1.4
19 Jordan Lavina 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 17.76 0.7
20 Angel Garces 12 Miami Norland 17.84 1.4
21 Cristopher Delarosa 11 Miami Jackson HS 18.93 2.5
22 Carlos Rodriguez SR Braddock 19.06 1.4
23 Angel Garcia FR Braddock 19.22 2.5
24 Antwan Brinson 12 Miami Jackson HS 19.36 1.0
25 Tayari Sherwood 10 Miami Norland 19.46 2.5
26 Jose Fontanilles 11 Hialeah Gardens 19.78 0.7
27 Garniel Chevrin 9 Barbara Goleman 19.93 1.4
28 Carlo Rodrigues JR Miami Columbus 20.17 1.3
29 Allan Howell 10 Barbara Goleman 20.81 1.4
30 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 20.90 1.0
31 Adrian Glasgow 11 Miami Jackson HS 21.04 1.0
32 Scott Chery FR Dr. Krop 21.41 1.0
33 Maalik Lewis 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 21.54 1.3
34 Marvens Buly JR Homestead 21.98 0.7
  Paul McIntyre SR South Dade FS -
  Richard Williams JR Homestead DNS -
  Damian Holder 9 Miami Norland DNS -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ulyesse Grace SR South Dade 14.54
6 Damien Louis-Saint JR North Miami 15.34
14 Rick Daniel SR North Miami 16.70
16 Marcel Williams 11 Miami Carol City 16.97
28 Carlo Rodrigues JR Miami Columbus 20.17
33 Maalik Lewis 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 21.54
  Damian Holder 9 Miami Norland DNS
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Lamont Wright JR South Dade 14.83
10 Vincent Guerrero JR Braddock 16.17
11 Claudio Trillo SR Ferguson 16.42
24 Antwan Brinson 12 Miami Jackson HS 19.36
30 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 20.90
31 Adrian Glasgow 11 Miami Jackson HS 21.04
32 Scott Chery FR Dr. Krop 21.41
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Torry Holmes SR Miami Northwestern 14.59
17 Rick Myrie SR Miami Washington 17.19
19 Jordan Lavina 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 17.76
26 Jose Fontanilles 11 Hialeah Gardens 19.78
34 Marvens Buly JR Homestead 21.98
  Paul McIntyre SR South Dade FS
  Richard Williams JR Homestead DNS
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Loubert Dagrin JR Miami Washington 14.53
8 Maxeau Joseph 11 Miami Carol City 15.49
13 Khalil Huntor FR Miami Northwestern 16.59
18 Mensley Jean SR North Miami 17.68
20 Angel Garces 12 Miami Norland 17.84
22 Carlos Rodriguez SR Braddock 19.06
27 Garniel Chevrin 9 Barbara Goleman 19.93
29 Allan Howell 10 Barbara Goleman 20.81
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Amari Johnson 12 Miami Carol City 14.55
7 Darrell Bellinger 10 Booker T Washington 15.46
9 Kemani Brown JR Miami Northwestern 15.73
12 Dylan Cicarelli SR Miami Columbus 16.48
15 Trynyty Conway JR Miami Columbus 16.86
21 Cristopher Delarosa 11 Miami Jackson HS 18.93
23 Angel Garcia FR Braddock 19.22
25 Tayari Sherwood 10 Miami Norland 19.46

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lamont Wright JR South Dade 38.60
2 Amari Johnson 12 Miami Carol City 39.62
3 Damien Louis-Saint JR North Miami 39.99
4 Maxeau Joseph 11 Miami Carol City 40.16
5 Vernon Quinn SR Miami Southridge 40.54
6 Torry Holmes SR Miami Northwestern 40.72
7 Darren McQueen 9 Coral Gables 41.13
8 Loubert Dagrin JR Miami Washington 41.30
9 Kemani Brown JR Miami Northwestern 41.43
10 Paul McIntyre SR South Dade 41.55
11 Khamarly Holmes SR South Dade 42.09
12 Dylan Cicarelli SR Miami Columbus 42.11
13 Darrell Bellinger 10 Booker T Washington 42.53
14 Rick Myrie SR Miami Washington 42.56
15 Armando Parra SR Miami Columbus 42.65
16 Marcel Williams 11 Miami Carol City 42.71
17 Michael Delcin JR North Miami 42.84
18 Johnathan Jean SR North Miami 43.86
19 Gabriel Dozier SO Miami Columbus 44.05
20 Angel Garces 12 Miami Norland 44.29
21 Vincent Guerrero JR Braddock 44.41
22 ZamarI Graham 11 Miami Norland 44.47
23 Alexander Collado 10 Barbara Goleman 44.50
24 Tayari Sherwood 10 Miami Norland 44.60
25 Khalil Huntor FR Miami Northwestern 44.73
26 Jose Fontanilles 11 Hialeah Gardens 44.89
27 Jordan Lavina 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 45.18
28 Adrian Glasgow 11 Miami Jackson HS 45.59
29 Angel Garcia FR Braddock 46.93
30 Carlos Rodriguez SR Braddock 46.98
31 Maalik Lewis 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 49.84
32 Marvens Buly JR Homestead 49.95
33 Cristopher Delarosa 11 Miami Jackson HS 50.97
34 Theophilus Howe 9 Felix Varela 51.22
35 Scott Chery FR Dr. Krop 51.69
36 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 54.76
37 Nicholas Dominguez 9 Felix Varela 56.29
  Raymond Bennett 10 Miami Central DNS
  Jacquez Caldwell JR Homestead DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lamont Wright JR South Dade 38.60
7 Darren McQueen 9 Coral Gables 41.13
9 Kemani Brown JR Miami Northwestern 41.43
22 ZamarI Graham 11 Miami Norland 44.47
23 Alexander Collado 10 Barbara Goleman 44.50
32 Marvens Buly JR Homestead 49.95
  Raymond Bennett 10 Miami Central DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Maxeau Joseph 11 Miami Carol City 40.16
13 Darrell Bellinger 10 Booker T Washington 42.53
18 Johnathan Jean SR North Miami 43.86
24 Tayari Sherwood 10 Miami Norland 44.60
27 Jordan Lavina 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 45.18
28 Adrian Glasgow 11 Miami Jackson HS 45.59
29 Angel Garcia FR Braddock 46.93
31 Maalik Lewis 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 49.84
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Amari Johnson 12 Miami Carol City 39.62
3 Damien Louis-Saint JR North Miami 39.99
6 Torry Holmes SR Miami Northwestern 40.72
12 Dylan Cicarelli SR Miami Columbus 42.11
16 Marcel Williams 11 Miami Carol City 42.71
30 Carlos Rodriguez SR Braddock 46.98
35 Scott Chery FR Dr. Krop 51.69
  Jacquez Caldwell JR Homestead DNS
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Paul McIntyre SR South Dade 41.55
14 Rick Myrie SR Miami Washington 42.56
15 Armando Parra SR Miami Columbus 42.65
20 Angel Garces 12 Miami Norland 44.29
21 Vincent Guerrero JR Braddock 44.41
33 Cristopher Delarosa 11 Miami Jackson HS 50.97
36 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 54.76
37 Nicholas Dominguez 9 Felix Varela 56.29
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Vernon Quinn SR Miami Southridge 40.54
8 Loubert Dagrin JR Miami Washington 41.30
11 Khamarly Holmes SR South Dade 42.09
17 Michael Delcin JR North Miami 42.84
19 Gabriel Dozier SO Miami Columbus 44.05
25 Khalil Huntor FR Miami Northwestern 44.73
26 Jose Fontanilles 11 Hialeah Gardens 44.89
34 Theophilus Howe 9 Felix Varela 51.22

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 42.33
2 North Miami Richard Sam, Justin Walden, Shawn Guerrier, Daniel Julian 42.41
3 Miami Southridge Jaheim Jerry, De'andre Fox, Marvin Strong, Jaedin Collier-McCray 42.99
4 Miami Washington Darrell Bellinger, JaCorey Brooks, Rick Myrie, Shemar Paul 43.40
5 Ferguson Marc Vega, Ryan Cuvilly, Joshua Monzon, Fernando Mercado 44.01
6 Dr. Krop Andrew Lacroix, Ritch Noel, Darius Joseph, Kevin Castor 44.19
7 American Jason Soroh, Ananis Harris, Council Allen, Cedrick Fludd 44.44
8 Coral Reef Donald Ferguson, Tyler Hamilton, Andrew Matthews, Davari Demps 44.79
9 Southwest Miami Christopher Brice, Anthony Marshall, Christopher Deive, James Caceres-Wright 44.91
10 Miami Sunset Jesus Castillo, Sno White, Raymond Williams, Nick Schmid 45.11
11 Miami Edison Kitchner Cyrille, Kenan Jean, Ander Compere, Karon Johnson 45.34
12 Mourning Jordan Hunt, James Payout, Kenley Talleyrand, Keyland Simmons 45.46
13 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Shatwan Smith, Jaden Gelin, Tyree Womble, Tyquan Covington 45.68
14 Homestead Isaiah Marti, Richard Williams, Jacquez Caldwell, Brenton Shippy 45.75
15 Miami Norland David Barfield, Jalon Howard, Tayari Sherwood, Angel Garces 45.88
16 Braddock Damian Gonzalez, Daniel Ramirez, Bryan Castano, Antonio Lopez 46.16
17 Hialeah Gardens Anthony Perez, Sebastian Cuellar, Christian Herrera, Anthony Lee 47.30
18 Barbara Goleman Jamaal Joseph, Keiandrae Woodside, Daniel Cruz, Avari Marshall 48.88
19 Cutler Bay Academy Julian Ojeda, Jairo Santiago, Ashton Taft, Elisha James 49.40
20 Ronald Reagan / Doral Jordan Lavina, Jayquan McAllister, Sebastian Peralta, Mohamad Bandar 50.40
  Miami Carol City Nayquan Wright, Marcel Williams, Chester Fearon, Thaiu Jones-Bell DQ
  Miami Columbus Courtney Holmes, Duriel Moss, Ken Moore, Kalani Norris DNF
  South Dade DNF
  Miami High Antonio Mc Fadden, Kiondre Glenton, Louis Louissaint, Deon Mitchell DNS
  South Miami Abner Perez, Jorge Baluja, Nelson Luis-Quinones, Jose Pavon DNS
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 42.33
4 Miami Washington Bellinger, Brooks, Myrie, Paul 43.40
5 Ferguson Vega, Cuvilly, Monzon, Mercado 44.01
7 American Soroh, Harris, Allen, Fludd 44.44
10 Miami Sunset Castillo, White, Williams, Schmid 45.11
12 Mourning Hunt, Payout, Talleyrand, Simmons 45.46
  Miami High Mc Fadden, Glenton, Louissaint, Mitchell DNS
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 North Miami Sam, Walden, Guerrier, Julian 42.41
6 Dr. Krop Lacroix, Noel, Joseph, Castor 44.19
8 Coral Reef Ferguson, Hamilton, Matthews, Demps 44.79
14 Homestead Marti, Williams, Caldwell, Shippy 45.75
15 Miami Norland Barfield, Howard, Sherwood, Garces 45.88
17 Hialeah Gardens Perez, Cuellar, Herrera, Lee 47.30
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Miami Southridge Jerry, Fox, Strong, Collier-McCray 42.99
9 Southwest Miami Brice, Marshall, Deive, Caceres-Wright 44.91
13 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Smith, Gelin, Womble, Covington 45.68
18 Barbara Goleman Joseph, Woodside, Cruz, Marshall 48.88
20 Ronald Reagan / Doral Lavina, McAllister, Peralta, Bandar 50.40
  South Dade DNF
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 Miami Edison Cyrille, Jean, Compere, Johnson 45.34
16 Braddock Gonzalez, Ramirez, Castano, Lopez 46.16
19 Cutler Bay Academy Ojeda, Santiago, Taft, James 49.40
  Miami Carol City Wright, Williams, Fearon, Jones-Bell DQ
  Miami Columbus Holmes, Moss, Moore, Norris DNF
  South Miami Perez, Baluja, Luis-Quinones, Pavon DNS

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 3:19.05
2 Miami Carol City Maxeau Joseph, Jovan Ferguson, Lorenzo Floyd, Amari Johnson 3:22.65
3 North Miami Ebelson Raphael, Justin Walden, Daniel Julian, Jean Dieuvil Jr. 3:24.61
4 South Dade 3:25.01
5 Miami Coral Park 3:26.17
6 Miami Columbus Sebastien Cantave, Courtney Holmes, Xzavier Henderson, Cameron Daniel 3:26.32
7 Miami Norland Tyrese Cooper, Robert McMinn, Devon Dwyer, Dukenson Phanord 3:27.67
8 Miami Southridge Marvin Strong, Keegan Simms, Jaylen Kendrick, Vernon Quinn 3:29.06
9 Miami Central Elijah Voltaire, Anthony Frederick, Montrael Bennett, Ephiam Joseph 3:33.84
10 Southwest Miami Joel Talley Jr., Nicholas Rivas, Anthony Marshall, James Caceres-Wright 3:35.47
11 Coral Reef Donovan Ferguson, Quentin Wingard, Jimel Lane, Dillon Ford 3:36.60
12 Miami Washington Rick Myrie, Theodore Richardson, Joseph Narcisse, Corey Thornton 3:37.42
13 Homestead Richard Williams, Raynard Wamble, Brenton Shippy, Marquise Murphy 3:41.67
14 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Josh Matias, Jaden Gelin, Tyree Womble, Deondrae Ferguson 3:45.31
15 Felix Varela Kennedy Walker, Justin Quintanal, Richard Castillo, Johnny Alvares 3:46.41
16 Miami Killian Isaiah Hall, Ahmad Inshanally, Dorian Watson, Chris Vassor-Loza 3:46.51
17 Ferguson Christian Guzman, Claudio Trillo, Alonso Paredes, Adrian Ruiz 3:47.14
18 Braddock Eduardo Rojas, Samuel Aguero, Alejandro Caballe, Imoh Oton 3:48.52
19 Miami Jackson HS Antwan Brinson, Christopher Armstrong, Adrian Glasgow, Cristopher Delarosa 3:48.91
20 Miami Edison Kitchner Cyrille, Ander Compere, Karon Johnson, Kenan Jean 3:53.45
21 Barbara Goleman Justin Nolasco, Talay Ulacia, Angel Arellano, Jeurys Fernandez 3:57.01
22 Miami Palmetto David Bellefleur, Ethan Faradji, Nyheim Floyd, Daniel Moscoso 3:59.74
23 Mourning Carelns Jean-Francois, Noah Smith, Mike Pierre, Allan Ramos 4:17.28
  Dr. Krop Ritch Noel, Juan Tamarez, Kevin Castor, Darius Joseph DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Miami Northwestern 3:19.05
5 Miami Coral Park 3:26.17
13 Homestead Williams, Wamble, Shippy, Murphy 3:41.67
16 Miami Killian Hall, Inshanally, Watson, Vassor-Loza 3:46.51
17 Ferguson Guzman, Trillo, Paredes, Ruiz 3:47.14
18 Braddock Rojas, Aguero, Caballe, Oton 3:48.52
22 Miami Palmetto Bellefleur, Faradji, Floyd, Moscoso 3:59.74
  Dr. Krop Noel, Tamarez, Castor, Joseph DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Miami Carol City Joseph, Ferguson, Floyd, Johnson 3:22.65
4 South Dade 3:25.01
8 Miami Southridge Strong, Simms, Kendrick, Quinn 3:29.06
9 Miami Central Voltaire, Frederick, Bennett, Joseph 3:33.84
12 Miami Washington Myrie, Richardson, Narcisse, Thornton 3:37.42
14 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Matias, Gelin, Womble, Ferguson 3:45.31
19 Miami Jackson HS Brinson, Armstrong, Glasgow, Delarosa 3:48.91
20 Miami Edison Cyrille, Compere, Johnson, Jean 3:53.45
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 North Miami Raphael, Walden, Julian, Dieuvil Jr. 3:24.61
6 Miami Columbus Cantave, Holmes, Henderson, Daniel 3:26.32
7 Miami Norland Cooper, McMinn, Dwyer, Phanord 3:27.67
10 Southwest Miami Talley Jr., Rivas, Marshall, Caceres-Wright 3:35.47
11 Coral Reef Ferguson, Wingard, Lane, Ford 3:36.60
15 Felix Varela Walker, Quintanal, Castillo, Alvares 3:46.41
21 Barbara Goleman Nolasco, Ulacia, Arellano, Fernandez 3:57.01
23 Mourning Jean-Francois, Smith, Pierre, Ramos 4:17.28

Boys' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 South Dade 8:05.70 10
2 Miami Southridge Jason Davis, Keegan Simms, Shain McDonald Jr, Vernon Quinn 8:07.26 8
3 Miami Columbus Malcolm Brown, Sebastien Cantave, Nicolas Aixala, Kevin Kerjean 8:10.33 6
4 Miami Northwestern 8:18.94 5
5 Miami Coral Park 8:21.93 4
6 Miami Norland Devon Dwyer, Dukenson Phanord, Robert McMinn, Kamari Kendrick 8:25.19 3
7 Coral Gables Darren McQueen, Etienne Montigny, Jordan Morejon-Castell, Colin Wilson 8:26.47 2
8 North Miami Jean Dieuvil Jr., Anthony Frederick, Valerie Louissaint, Jonathan Jean 8:27.53 1
9 Miami Central Jaydon Rodriquez, Elijah Voltaire, Nicolas Murphy, Ephiam Joseph 8:49.80 -
10 Ferguson Yader Portocarrero, Alejandro Morillo, Fernando Mercado, Anthony Rios 8:54.85 -
11 Miami Palmetto David Bellefleur, Adrian Bichara, Santiago Correa, Ethan Faradji 8:58.70 -
12 Miami Killian Dorian Watson, Isaiah Hall, Dominic Duenas, Ahmad Inshanally 9:01.35 -
13 Coral Reef Raul Grasso, Bryce Murillo, DaMauri Little, Lukas Santana 9:07.52 -
14 Felix Varela Marco Rodriguez, Justin Quintanal, Noel Salas, Joshua Gonzalez 9:07.78 -
15 Barbara Goleman Luis Gonzalez, Angel Arellano, Justin Nolasco, William Rivas 9:24.71 -
16 Cutler Bay Academy Christian Lopez, Bryan Gonzalez, Julian Ojeda, Drew Landsaw 10:12.93 -
17 Hialeah Gardens Alexander James, Daniel Luque, Matthew Martin, Wasker Moreta 10:50.07 -
18 South Miami Nathaniel Saez, Nelson Luis-Quinones, David Lopez, Milton Ramos 11:39.53 -
  Homestead Jacquez Caldwell, Darnelle Joseph, Marquise Murphy, Raynard Wamble DNS -
  American Shon Barthell, Quante Ellison, Leroy Reliford, Caleb Rubio DNS -
  Miami Carol City Maxeau Joseph, Richard Lawson, Lorenzo Floyd, D'Andre Stafford DNS -
  Miami Sunset Mohammad Aziz, Ismel Arias, Matthew Lebron, Dennis Moreno DNS -
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Miami Coral Park 8:21.93 4
11 Miami Palmetto Bellefleur, Bichara, Correa, Faradji 8:58.70 -
12 Miami Killian Watson, Hall, Duenas, Inshanally 9:01.35 -
13 Coral Reef Grasso, Murillo, Little, Santana 9:07.52 -
14 Felix Varela Rodriguez, Quintanal, Salas, Gonzalez 9:07.78 -
15 Barbara Goleman Gonzalez, Arellano, Nolasco, Rivas 9:24.71 -
16 Cutler Bay Academy Lopez, Gonzalez, Ojeda, Landsaw 10:12.93 -
17 Hialeah Gardens James, Luque, Martin, Moreta 10:50.07 -
  American Barthell, Ellison, Reliford, Rubio DNS -
  Miami Sunset Aziz, Arias, Lebron, Moreno DNS -
Boys' 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 South Dade 8:05.70 10
2 Miami Southridge Davis, Simms, McDonald Jr, Quinn 8:07.26 8
3 Miami Columbus Brown, Cantave, Aixala, Kerjean 8:10.33 6
4 Miami Northwestern 8:18.94 5
6 Miami Norland Dwyer, Phanord, McMinn, Kendrick 8:25.19 3
7 Coral Gables McQueen, Montigny, Morejon-Castell, Wilson 8:26.47 2
8 North Miami Dieuvil Jr., Frederick, Louissaint, Jean 8:27.53 1
9 Miami Central Rodriquez, Voltaire, Murphy, Joseph 8:49.80 -
10 Ferguson Portocarrero, Morillo, Mercado, Rios 8:54.85 -
18 South Miami Saez, Luis-Quinones, Lopez, Ramos 11:39.53 -
  Miami Carol City Joseph, Lawson, Floyd, Stafford DNS -
  Homestead Caldwell, Joseph, Murphy, Wamble DNS -

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Noah Bitter JR Ferguson 3.65m 11' 11.75" 10
2 Joshua Monzon SR Ferguson 3.35m 10' 11.75" 8
3 Eduardo Janeiro SR Miami Columbus 3.20m 10' 6" 6
4 Youssef Bamieh FR Ferguson 2.74m 8' 11.75" 3
4 Ceaser Pavon 9 Barbara Goleman 2.74m 8' 11.75" 4.5
4 Jair Sanchez 11 Barbara Goleman 2.74m 8' 11.75" 4.5
  Noah Defauwes SR Miami Columbus NH NH -
  Richard Williams JR Homestead DNS NH -

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Mincey SR Miami Southridge 6.41m 21' 0.5"
2 Cory Smith JR North Miami 6.33m 20' 9.25"
3 Austin Martin 12 South Dade 6.07m 19' 11"
3 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 6.07m 19' 11"
5 Adonnis Eusebio-Mejia 12 Miami High 6.06m 19' 10.75"
6 Isaiah Wilson 11 Miami Central 6.05m 19' 10.25"
6 Winsome Frazier SO Miami Northwestern 6.05m 19' 10.25"
6 Branden Coleman JR Miami Columbus 6.05m 19' 10.25"
9 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 6.04m 19' 9.75"
9 Jacquez Caldwell JR Homestead 6.04m 19' 9.75"
11 Deon Mitchell 11 Miami High 6.03m 19' 9.5"
12 Fernando Mercado 12 John A. Ferguson 6.02m 19' 9"
13 Corey Thornton JR Miami Washington 5.99m 19' 8"
13 Jermaine Witherspoon JR Miami Killian 5.99m 19' 8"
15 Jamis Scruggs 11 Miami Norland 5.98m 19' 7.5"
16 Garret Canary 12 Barbara Goleman 5.91m 19' 4.75"
17 Christopher Armstrong 12 Miami Jackson HS 5.88m 19' 3.5"
18 Ryan Cuvilly SO Ferguson 5.85m 19' 2.5"
18 Jacorey Brooks SO Miami Washington 5.85m 19' 2.5"
20 Paul McIntyre SR South Dade 5.80m 19' 0.5"
21 Akin Liverpool JR Miami Washington 5.78m 18' 11.75"
22 Bryan Sanchez 11 Miami Jackson HS 5.77m 18' 11.25"
22 Jahvar McSween SO Miami Columbus 5.77m 18' 11.25"
24 Trevon Clarke 11 Miami High 5.69m 18' 8"
25 Hakeem Ismael 12 Miami Jackson HS 5.67m 18' 7.25"
26 Anthony Perez 12 Hialeah Gardens 5.65m 18' 6.5"
27 Andrew Lacroix FR Dr. Krop 5.64m 18' 6"
28 Tyler Hamilton SO Coral Reef 5.63m 18' 5.75"
29 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 5.62m 18' 5.25"
30 Sebastian Cuellar 12 Hialeah Gardens 5.58m 18' 3.75"
31 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 5.56m 18' 3"
32 Darnell Centeno SR North Miami 5.44m 17' 10.25"
33 Jason Louis 12 Miami Norland 5.43m 17' 9.75"
34 Jeffrey Leger SR Miami Northwestern 5.38m 17' 8"
35 Brady Walker 11 Felix Varela 5.35m 17' 6.75"
36 Shemar Emile SR Miami Southridge 5.33m 17' 6"
37 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 5.31m 17' 5.25"
38 Alexander Collado 10 Barbara Goleman 5.30m 17' 4.75"
39 Dorine Anderson 12 Miami Norland 5.28m 17' 4"
40 Benny Burns SR South Dade 5.27m 17' 3.5"
41 Alexander Perez SO Miami Columbus 5.24m 17' 2.25"
42 Joshua Canada FR Miami Sunset 5.22m 17' 1.5"
42 Oscard Bruneau 9 Coral Gables 5.22m 17' 1.5"
44 Elisha James 11 Cutler Bay Academy 5.15m 16' 10.75"
44 Ryan Mathieu 10 Barbara Goleman 5.15m 16' 10.75"
46 Marc Vega SR Ferguson 5.12m 16' 9.75"
47 Andrew Matthews SO Coral Reef 5.08m 16' 8"
48 Kennedy Walker 9 Felix Varela 5.05m 16' 7"
49 Tyriq Charles 12 Miami Central 5.03m 16' 6"
50 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 5.00m 16' 5"
51 Ian Carreras 9 Cutler Bay Academy 4.75m 15' 7"
52 Andre Romaguera FR Braddock 4.67m 15' 4"
53 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 4.37m 14' 4"
54 Anthony Lee 11 Hialeah Gardens 3.67m 12' 0.5"
  Jordan Hunt SR Mourning NM NM
  McGrew Fortune JR North Miami NM NM
  Richard Lawson 11 Miami Carol City DNS NM
  Robert Leonard 10 Cutler Bay Academy DNS NM
  Johnny Alvares 10 Felix Varela DNS NM
  Mautwan Bell SR Miami Northwestern DNS NM
  Raymond Williams SO Miami Sunset DNS NM
  Kenneth Schmid SO Miami Sunset DNS NM
  William Fay 11 Coral Gables DNS NM
  Daveson Dutervil SR Miami Central DNS NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 James Mincey SR Miami Southridge 6.41m 21' 0.5"
2 Cory Smith JR North Miami 6.33m 20' 9.25"
3 Anthony Marshall SO Southwest Miami 6.07m 19' 11"
6 Branden Coleman JR Miami Columbus 6.05m 19' 10.25"
9 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 6.04m 19' 9.75"
12 Fernando Mercado 12 John A. Ferguson 6.02m 19' 9"
13 Corey Thornton JR Miami Washington 5.99m 19' 8"
16 Garret Canary 12 Barbara Goleman 5.91m 19' 4.75"
17 Christopher Armstrong 12 Miami Jackson HS 5.88m 19' 3.5"
18 Jacorey Brooks SO Miami Washington 5.85m 19' 2.5"
32 Darnell Centeno SR North Miami 5.44m 17' 10.25"
41 Alexander Perez SO Miami Columbus 5.24m 17' 2.25"
50 Kameron Bullard-Terry JR Southwest Miami 5.00m 16' 5"
  McGrew Fortune JR North Miami NM NM
  Richard Lawson 11 Miami Carol City DNS NM
  Kenneth Schmid SO Miami Sunset DNS NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Adonnis Eusebio-Mejia 12 Miami High 6.06m 19' 10.75"
9 Jacquez Caldwell JR Homestead 6.04m 19' 9.75"
15 Jamis Scruggs 11 Miami Norland 5.98m 19' 7.5"
18 Ryan Cuvilly SO Ferguson 5.85m 19' 2.5"
21 Akin Liverpool JR Miami Washington 5.78m 18' 11.75"
31 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 5.56m 18' 3"
33 Jason Louis 12 Miami Norland 5.43m 17' 9.75"
35 Brady Walker 11 Felix Varela 5.35m 17' 6.75"
37 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 5.31m 17' 5.25"
38 Alexander Collado 10 Barbara Goleman 5.30m 17' 4.75"
42 Joshua Canada FR Miami Sunset 5.22m 17' 1.5"
44 Ryan Mathieu 10 Barbara Goleman 5.15m 16' 10.75"
46 Marc Vega SR Ferguson 5.12m 16' 9.75"
54 Anthony Lee 11 Hialeah Gardens 3.67m 12' 0.5"
  Raymond Williams SO Miami Sunset DNS NM
  William Fay 11 Coral Gables DNS NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Winsome Frazier SO Miami Northwestern 6.05m 19' 10.25"
20 Paul McIntyre SR South Dade 5.80m 19' 0.5"
22 Jahvar McSween SO Miami Columbus 5.77m 18' 11.25"
25 Hakeem Ismael 12 Miami Jackson HS 5.67m 18' 7.25"
28 Tyler Hamilton SO Coral Reef 5.63m 18' 5.75"
29 Isaiah Marti SR Homestead 5.62m 18' 5.25"
30 Sebastian Cuellar 12 Hialeah Gardens 5.58m 18' 3.75"
39 Dorine Anderson 12 Miami Norland 5.28m 17' 4"
40 Benny Burns SR South Dade 5.27m 17' 3.5"
42 Oscard Bruneau 9 Coral Gables 5.22m 17' 1.5"
48 Kennedy Walker 9 Felix Varela 5.05m 16' 7"
49 Tyriq Charles 12 Miami Central 5.03m 16' 6"
52 Andre Romaguera FR Braddock 4.67m 15' 4"
  Jordan Hunt SR Mourning NM NM
  Johnny Alvares 10 Felix Varela DNS NM
  Daveson Dutervil SR Miami Central DNS NM
Boys' Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
3 Austin Martin 12 South Dade 6.07m 19' 11"
6 Isaiah Wilson 11 Miami Central 6.05m 19' 10.25"
11 Deon Mitchell 11 Miami High 6.03m 19' 9.5"
13 Jermaine Witherspoon JR Miami Killian 5.99m 19' 8"
22 Bryan Sanchez 11 Miami Jackson HS 5.77m 18' 11.25"
24 Trevon Clarke 11 Miami High 5.69m 18' 8"
26 Anthony Perez 12 Hialeah Gardens 5.65m 18' 6.5"
27 Andrew Lacroix FR Dr. Krop 5.64m 18' 6"
34 Jeffrey Leger SR Miami Northwestern 5.38m 17' 8"
36 Shemar Emile SR Miami Southridge 5.33m 17' 6"
44 Elisha James 11 Cutler Bay Academy 5.15m 16' 10.75"
47 Andrew Matthews SO Coral Reef 5.08m 16' 8"
51 Ian Carreras 9 Cutler Bay Academy 4.75m 15' 7"
53 Lebron Williams FR Miami Southridge 4.37m 14' 4"
  Mautwan Bell SR Miami Northwestern DNS NM
  Robert Leonard 10 Cutler Bay Academy DNS NM

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Corey Thornton JR Miami Washington 13.14m 43' 1.5"
2 James Mincey SR Miami Southridge 13.05m 42' 9.75"
3 Jaheim Jerry SR Miami Southridge 12.80m 42' 0"
4 Darrell Bellinger 10 Booker T Washington 12.78m 41' 11.25"
5 Jermaine Witherspoon JR Miami Killian 12.73m 41' 9.25"
6 Loubert Dagrin JR Miami Washington 12.72m 41' 8.75"
7 Cory Smith JR North Miami 12.53m 41' 1.5"
8 Trynyty Conway JR Miami Columbus 12.44m 40' 9.75"
9 Branden Coleman JR Miami Columbus 12.37m 40' 7"
10 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 12.22m 40' 1.25"
11 Austin Martin 12 South Dade 12.21m 40' 0.75"
12 Hakeem Ismael 12 Miami Jackson HS 12.13m 39' 9.75"
13 Alexander Collado 10 Barbara Goleman 12.12m 39' 9.25"
14 Ryan Mathieu 10 Barbara Goleman 12.09m 39' 8"
15 Shemar Emile SR Miami Southridge 12.05m 39' 6.5"
16 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 11.86m 38' 11"
17 Jacquez Caldwell JR Homestead 11.64m 38' 2.25"
18 Alonso Paredes JR Ferguson 11.60m 38' 0.75"
19 Shiloh Conway FR Miami Columbus 11.31m 37' 1.25"
20 Cameron DeArmas SR South Dade 11.18m 36' 8.25"
21 Andrew Matthews SO Coral Reef 11.04m 36' 2.75"
22 Marquise Murphy SR Homestead 11.03m 36' 2.25"
23 Kenneth Schmid SO Miami Sunset 10.72m 35' 2"
24 Alejandro Hernandez 10 Hialeah Gardens 10.07m 33' 0.5"
25 Andre Romaguera FR Braddock 9.92m 32' 6.5"
26 Khalil Pierre 11 Hialeah Gardens 9.72m 31' 10.75"
  Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop NM NM
  Waunya Johnson 12 Miami Central NM NM
  Jair Sanchez 11 Barbara Goleman DNS NM
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Corey Thornton JR Miami Washington 13.14m 43' 1.5"
3 Jaheim Jerry SR Miami Southridge 12.80m 42' 0"
4 Darrell Bellinger 10 Booker T Washington 12.78m 41' 11.25"
6 Loubert Dagrin JR Miami Washington 12.72m 41' 8.75"
7 Cory Smith JR North Miami 12.53m 41' 1.5"
8 Trynyty Conway JR Miami Columbus 12.44m 40' 9.75"
9 Branden Coleman JR Miami Columbus 12.37m 40' 7"
10 Dajon Clark SR Coral Reef 12.22m 40' 1.25"
11 Austin Martin 12 South Dade 12.21m 40' 0.75"
13 Alexander Collado 10 Barbara Goleman 12.12m 39' 9.25"
14 Ryan Mathieu 10 Barbara Goleman 12.09m 39' 8"
16 Samuel Oyon 12 Coral Gables 11.86m 38' 11"
18 Alonso Paredes JR Ferguson 11.60m 38' 0.75"
20 Cameron DeArmas SR South Dade 11.18m 36' 8.25"
  Jair Sanchez 11 Barbara Goleman DNS NM
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 James Mincey SR Miami Southridge 13.05m 42' 9.75"
5 Jermaine Witherspoon JR Miami Killian 12.73m 41' 9.25"
12 Hakeem Ismael 12 Miami Jackson HS 12.13m 39' 9.75"
15 Shemar Emile SR Miami Southridge 12.05m 39' 6.5"
17 Jacquez Caldwell JR Homestead 11.64m 38' 2.25"
19 Shiloh Conway FR Miami Columbus 11.31m 37' 1.25"
21 Andrew Matthews SO Coral Reef 11.04m 36' 2.75"
22 Marquise Murphy SR Homestead 11.03m 36' 2.25"
23 Kenneth Schmid SO Miami Sunset 10.72m 35' 2"
24 Alejandro Hernandez 10 Hialeah Gardens 10.07m 33' 0.5"
25 Andre Romaguera FR Braddock 9.92m 32' 6.5"
26 Khalil Pierre 11 Hialeah Gardens 9.72m 31' 10.75"
  Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop NM NM
  Waunya Johnson 12 Miami Central NM NM

Boys Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Syrus Dawkins SO Homestead 2.76m 9' 0.75"

Boys Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gary Cooper SR Miami Columbus 16.18m 53' 1"
2 Will Raoul JR North Miami 14.37m 47' 1.75"
3 Ajaalee Malone 12 Coral Gables 14.26m 46' 9.5"
4 Savion Collins SO Southwest Miami 14.21m 46' 7.5"
5 Larry Smith 12 Miami Norland 13.66m 44' 9.75"
6 Elijah Roberts JR Miami Columbus 13.38m 43' 10.75"
7 Mathew Moulton SR Miami Southridge 13.18m 43' 3"
8 Andres Lamas JR Miami Columbus 13.17m 43' 2.5"
9 Tyler Washington 9 Coral Gables 13.08m 42' 11"
10 Nelson Vincent SR Dr. Krop 12.94m 42' 5.5"
11 Roberto Garcia SR Homestead 12.70m 41' 8"
12 Lazaro Nunez SR South Dade 12.52m 41' 1"
13 Christopher Lucas JR Homestead 12.32m 40' 5"
14 Julian Calzado JR North Miami 12.20m 40' 0.5"
15 Derrick Telleson SR Southwest Miami 12.12m 39' 9.25"
16 Joshua Johnson SR Miami Southridge 11.95m 39' 2.5"
17 Ashton Taft 12 Cutler Bay Academy 11.89m 39' 0.25"
18 Brown Lalane JR North Miami 11.69m 38' 4.25"
19 Mathew Gonzalez 10 Hialeah Gardens 11.58m 38' 0"
20 Willie Spivey SR Miami Southridge 11.57m 37' 11.5"
21 Mark Pinnock 11 Dr. Michael Krop 11.51m 37' 9.25"
22 Paul Avila SR Braddock 11.28m 37' 0.25"
23 Garret Canary 12 Barbara Goleman 11.02m 36' 2"
24 Davis Jayden 12 Miami Norland 10.70m 35' 1.25"
25 Paul Griffin JR Homestead 10.69m 35' 1"
26 Nicholas Schmid SR Miami Sunset 10.66m 34' 11.75"
27 Jalen Peterson 11 Miami Norland 10.46m 34' 4"
28 Joseph Victores 12 Hialeah Gardens 10.44m 34' 3"
29 Isaiah Samuels 12 Miami Edison 10.37m 34' 0.25"
30 Nathaniel Gesper SR Mourning 10.36m 34' 0"
31 Bryan Machado SR Miami Sunset 10.20m 33' 5.75"
32 Ryan Sam 12 Felix Varela 9.83m 32' 3"
33 Alvaro Castillo 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 9.71m 31' 10.25"
34 Edward Valdes 11 Hialeah Gardens 9.65m 31' 8"
35 Sebastian Salvador 9 Coral Gables 9.54m 31' 3.75"
36 Daniel Herrera 12 Cutler Bay Academy 9.34m 30' 7.75"
37 Alfredo Aguilar 9 Felix Varela 9.32m 30' 7"
38 Peter Hernandez 12 Barbara Goleman 9.20m 30' 2.25"
39 Isaac Rodriguez 12 Barbara Goleman 8.89m 29' 2"
40 Russell Suarez 9 Felix Varela 8.80m 28' 10.5"
41 Daniel Lopez SR Braddock 8.77m 28' 9.25"
42 Evan Ward SR Ferguson 8.75m 28' 8.5"
43 Tavarius Corbit JR South Dade 8.33m 27' 4"
44 Helphys Castro SR Braddock 8.31m 27' 3.25"
45 Miles Morrison SO Miami Sunset 8.30m 27' 2.75"
46 Jonathan Trista JR Southwest Miami 8.23m 27' 0"
47 Luigi Barco 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 7.88m 25' 10.25"
48 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 7.76m 25' 5.5"
  Anthony Harris 11 Miami Carol City DNS NM
  Kyrie Marrero 12 Cutler Bay Academy DNS NM
  Yussef El Hadaui 11 Ronald Reagan / Doral DNS NM
  Micah Douglas 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS NM
  Christopher Desilva JR American DNS NM
  Delvin Robinson FR American DNS NM
  Kevin Lampkins SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Jonathan Lewis SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Chris Kenol 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS NM
  Ruben Enriquez SR South Dade DNS NM
Boys Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Gary Cooper SR Miami Columbus 16.18m 53' 1"
2 Will Raoul JR North Miami 14.37m 47' 1.75"
3 Ajaalee Malone 12 Coral Gables 14.26m 46' 9.5"
5 Larry Smith 12 Miami Norland 13.66m 44' 9.75"
6 Elijah Roberts JR Miami Columbus 13.38m 43' 10.75"
7 Mathew Moulton SR Miami Southridge 13.18m 43' 3"
8 Andres Lamas JR Miami Columbus 13.17m 43' 2.5"
9 Tyler Washington 9 Coral Gables 13.08m 42' 11"
10 Nelson Vincent SR Dr. Krop 12.94m 42' 5.5"
11 Roberto Garcia SR Homestead 12.70m 41' 8"
12 Lazaro Nunez SR South Dade 12.52m 41' 1"
15 Derrick Telleson SR Southwest Miami 12.12m 39' 9.25"
16 Joshua Johnson SR Miami Southridge 11.95m 39' 2.5"
20 Willie Spivey SR Miami Southridge 11.57m 37' 11.5"
22 Paul Avila SR Braddock 11.28m 37' 0.25"
Boys Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Savion Collins SO Southwest Miami 14.21m 46' 7.5"
13 Christopher Lucas JR Homestead 12.32m 40' 5"
23 Garret Canary 12 Barbara Goleman 11.02m 36' 2"
24 Davis Jayden 12 Miami Norland 10.70m 35' 1.25"
25 Paul Griffin JR Homestead 10.69m 35' 1"
26 Nicholas Schmid SR Miami Sunset 10.66m 34' 11.75"
29 Isaiah Samuels 12 Miami Edison 10.37m 34' 0.25"
31 Bryan Machado SR Miami Sunset 10.20m 33' 5.75"
32 Ryan Sam 12 Felix Varela 9.83m 32' 3"
37 Alfredo Aguilar 9 Felix Varela 9.32m 30' 7"
41 Daniel Lopez SR Braddock 8.77m 28' 9.25"
43 Tavarius Corbit JR South Dade 8.33m 27' 4"
  Micah Douglas 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS NM
  Kevin Lampkins SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Jonathan Lewis SR Coral Reef DNS NM
Boys Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 Julian Calzado JR North Miami 12.20m 40' 0.5"
27 Jalen Peterson 11 Miami Norland 10.46m 34' 4"
28 Joseph Victores 12 Hialeah Gardens 10.44m 34' 3"
30 Nathaniel Gesper SR Mourning 10.36m 34' 0"
35 Sebastian Salvador 9 Coral Gables 9.54m 31' 3.75"
38 Peter Hernandez 12 Barbara Goleman 9.20m 30' 2.25"
39 Isaac Rodriguez 12 Barbara Goleman 8.89m 29' 2"
40 Russell Suarez 9 Felix Varela 8.80m 28' 10.5"
42 Evan Ward SR Ferguson 8.75m 28' 8.5"
44 Helphys Castro SR Braddock 8.31m 27' 3.25"
45 Miles Morrison SO Miami Sunset 8.30m 27' 2.75"
46 Jonathan Trista JR Southwest Miami 8.23m 27' 0"
48 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 7.76m 25' 5.5"
  Yussef El Hadaui 11 Ronald Reagan / Doral DNS NM
  Ruben Enriquez SR South Dade DNS NM
Boys Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
17 Ashton Taft 12 Cutler Bay Academy 11.89m 39' 0.25"
18 Brown Lalane JR North Miami 11.69m 38' 4.25"
19 Mathew Gonzalez 10 Hialeah Gardens 11.58m 38' 0"
21 Mark Pinnock 11 Dr. Michael Krop 11.51m 37' 9.25"
33 Alvaro Castillo 12 Ronald Reagan / Doral 9.71m 31' 10.25"
34 Edward Valdes 11 Hialeah Gardens 9.65m 31' 8"
36 Daniel Herrera 12 Cutler Bay Academy 9.34m 30' 7.75"
47 Luigi Barco 10 Ronald Reagan / Doral 7.88m 25' 10.25"
  Chris Kenol 12 Miami Jackson HS DNS NM
  Anthony Harris 11 Miami Carol City DNS NM
  Kyrie Marrero 12 Cutler Bay Academy DNS NM
  Delvin Robinson FR American DNS NM
  Christopher Desilva JR American DNS NM

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Robert Harris SO Miami Northwestern 42.27m 138' 8"
2 Ajaalee Malone 12 Coral Gables 38.47m 126' 2"
3 Nicholas Schmid SR Miami Sunset 37.66m 123' 7"
4 Jalen Peterson 11 Miami Norland 37.34m 122' 6"
5 Villar Maximus JR Miami Columbus 36.09m 118' 5"
6 Will Raoul JR North Miami 35.75m 117' 3"
7 Nelson Vincent SR Dr. Krop 35.04m 114' 11"
8 Paul Griffin JR Homestead 35.02m 114' 11"
9 Larry Smith 12 Miami Norland 34.71m 113' 10"
10 Gabriel Garcia JR Miami Columbus 34.24m 112' 4"
11 Julian Calzado JR North Miami 32.43m 106' 5"
12 Sebastien Laraque SO Miami Columbus 32.42m 106' 4"
13 Lazaro Nunez SR South Dade 32.29m 105' 11"
14 Sebastian Salvador 9 Coral Gables 31.92m 104' 9"
15 Joshua Johnson SR Miami Southridge 31.74m 104' 2"
16 Roberto Garcia SR Homestead 30.75m 100' 11"
17 Christopher Lucas JR Homestead 30.39m 99' 8"
18 Isaac Rodriguez 12 Barbara Goleman 28.89m 94' 9"
19 Derrick Telleson SR Southwest Miami 28.51m 93' 6"
20 Savion Collins SO Southwest Miami 27.53m 90' 4"
21 Aaron Nibbs FR North Miami 27.03m 88' 8"
22 Tyler Washington 9 Coral Gables 25.86m 84' 10"
23 Davis Jayden 12 Miami Norland 25.74m 84' 5"
24 Tavarius Corbit JR South Dade 25.73m 84' 5"
25 Carlos Sanchez-Sarmiento SR Ferguson 25.54m 83' 9"
26 Alfredo Aguilar 9 Felix Varela 23.79m 78' 1"
27 Russell Suarez 9 Felix Varela 22.85m 75' 0"
28 Justin Nolasco 12 Barbara Goleman 22.55m 74' 0"
29 Paul Avila SR Braddock 22.28m 73' 1"
30 Daniel Lopez SR Braddock 22.27m 73' 1"
31 Joshua Neely 12 Miami High 22.08m 72' 5"
32 Mark Pinnock 11 Dr. Michael Krop 21.69m 71' 2"
33 Tyler Murray SR Miami Southridge 20.41m 66' 11"
34 Luis Cabrerra SR Braddock 19.33m 63' 5"
35 Jonathan Trista JR Southwest Miami 18.10m 59' 4"
36 Orlando Garcia 11 Felix Varela 15.79m 51' 10"
37 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 15.34m 50' 4"
  Kevin Lampkins SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Delvin Robinson FR American DNS NM
  Anthony Harris 11 Miami Carol City DNS NM
  Mathew Moulton SR Miami Southridge DNS NM
  Isaiah Samuels 12 Miami Edison DNS NM
  Ruben Enriquez SR South Dade DNS NM
  Jonathan Lewis SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Garret Canary 12 Barbara Goleman DNS NM
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Robert Harris SO Miami Northwestern 42.27m 138' 8"
2 Ajaalee Malone 12 Coral Gables 38.47m 126' 2"
3 Nicholas Schmid SR Miami Sunset 37.66m 123' 7"
4 Jalen Peterson 11 Miami Norland 37.34m 122' 6"
5 Villar Maximus JR Miami Columbus 36.09m 118' 5"
7 Nelson Vincent SR Dr. Krop 35.04m 114' 11"
8 Paul Griffin JR Homestead 35.02m 114' 11"
9 Larry Smith 12 Miami Norland 34.71m 113' 10"
10 Gabriel Garcia JR Miami Columbus 34.24m 112' 4"
13 Lazaro Nunez SR South Dade 32.29m 105' 11"
15 Joshua Johnson SR Miami Southridge 31.74m 104' 2"
16 Roberto Garcia SR Homestead 30.75m 100' 11"
22 Tyler Washington 9 Coral Gables 25.86m 84' 10"
  Kevin Lampkins SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Ruben Enriquez SR South Dade DNS NM
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Julian Calzado JR North Miami 32.43m 106' 5"
12 Sebastien Laraque SO Miami Columbus 32.42m 106' 4"
14 Sebastian Salvador 9 Coral Gables 31.92m 104' 9"
17 Christopher Lucas JR Homestead 30.39m 99' 8"
18 Isaac Rodriguez 12 Barbara Goleman 28.89m 94' 9"
19 Derrick Telleson SR Southwest Miami 28.51m 93' 6"
20 Savion Collins SO Southwest Miami 27.53m 90' 4"
23 Davis Jayden 12 Miami Norland 25.74m 84' 5"
25 Carlos Sanchez-Sarmiento SR Ferguson 25.54m 83' 9"
27 Russell Suarez 9 Felix Varela 22.85m 75' 0"
29 Paul Avila SR Braddock 22.28m 73' 1"
30 Daniel Lopez SR Braddock 22.27m 73' 1"
  Jonathan Lewis SR Coral Reef DNS NM
  Isaiah Samuels 12 Miami Edison DNS NM
  Garret Canary 12 Barbara Goleman DNS NM
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Will Raoul JR North Miami 35.75m 117' 3"
21 Aaron Nibbs FR North Miami 27.03m 88' 8"
24 Tavarius Corbit JR South Dade 25.73m 84' 5"
26 Alfredo Aguilar 9 Felix Varela 23.79m 78' 1"
28 Justin Nolasco 12 Barbara Goleman 22.55m 74' 0"
31 Joshua Neely 12 Miami High 22.08m 72' 5"
32 Mark Pinnock 11 Dr. Michael Krop 21.69m 71' 2"
33 Tyler Murray SR Miami Southridge 20.41m 66' 11"
34 Luis Cabrerra SR Braddock 19.33m 63' 5"
35 Jonathan Trista JR Southwest Miami 18.10m 59' 4"
36 Orlando Garcia 11 Felix Varela 15.79m 51' 10"
37 Darius Joseph SR Dr. Krop 15.34m 50' 4"
  Mathew Moulton SR Miami Southridge DNS NM
  Delvin Robinson FR American DNS NM
  Anthony Harris 11 Miami Carol City DNS NM