March 16, 2019
|
B. T. Washington - Pensacola, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Grant Sanders SR Fort Walton Beach 45.90m 150' 7" 10
2 Tyren Hannah JR Lincoln 42.36m 139' 0" 8
3 Michael Sawarinski 11 Gulf Breeze HS 36.17m 118' 8" 6
4 Cason Forst SR Tate 34.85m 114' 4" 5
5 Daniel Tate SR Pace 34.70m 113' 10" 4
6 Jourdan Jones SR Lincoln 34.47m 113' 1" 3
7 Keaton Solmonson JR Tate 34.22m 112' 3" 2
8 Logan Taylor SR Pace 33.86m 111' 1" 1
9 Amir Graham 9 Escambia HS 33.67m 110' 5" -
10 Joel Gaston 11 Gulf Breeze HS 33.48m 109' 10" -
11 Isaac Barrow 12 Escambia HS 33.15m 108' 9" -
12 Jakob Visser SR Washington (Pensacola) 32.65m 107' 1" -
13 Robert Parker SR Pensacola Catholic 31.89m 104' 7" -
14 John Gill SR Pine Forest 31.57m 103' 7" -
15 Rasheed Lovelace FR Pine Forest 31.39m 103' 0" -
16 Jaheem Culbert JR Fort Walton Beach 30.50m 100' 1" -
17 Ibok-Ete Head JR Fort Walton Beach 30.47m 100' 0" -
18 David Wiggins SO Pensacola 29.45m 96' 7" -
19 Jeremiah Matthews   Lincoln HS 29.33m 96' 3" -
20 Hunter Watson JR Pace 29.25m 95' 11" -
21 Derius Franklin SO Washington (Pensacola) 28.55m 93' 8" -
22 Mitchell Ratley FR Niceville 27.80m 91' 2" -
23 Chase Turner SR Pensacola Catholic 27.56m 90' 5" -
24 Samuel Hooker JR Pensacola Catholic 23.90m 78' 5" -
25 Nathan Stepp FR Niceville 23.53m 77' 2" -
26 Preston Kahlhamer JR Pensacola Christian 23.00m 75' 5" -
27 Logan Breitenstein FR Pensacola Christian 22.01m 72' 2" -
28 Austin Swails FR Pine Forest 21.55m 70' 8" -
29 Samari Allen 10 Escambia HS 18.70m 61' 4" -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Grant Sanders SR Fort Walton Beach 45.90m 150' 7" 10
2 Tyren Hannah JR Lincoln 42.36m 139' 0" 8
4 Cason Forst SR Tate 34.85m 114' 4" 5
5 Daniel Tate SR Pace 34.70m 113' 10" 4
6 Jourdan Jones SR Lincoln 34.47m 113' 1" 3
8 Logan Taylor SR Pace 33.86m 111' 1" 1
9 Amir Graham 9 Escambia HS 33.67m 110' 5" -
16 Jaheem Culbert JR Fort Walton Beach 30.50m 100' 1" -
17 Ibok-Ete Head JR Fort Walton Beach 30.47m 100' 0" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Michael Sawarinski 11 Gulf Breeze HS 36.17m 118' 8" 6
7 Keaton Solmonson JR Tate 34.22m 112' 3" 2
10 Joel Gaston 11 Gulf Breeze HS 33.48m 109' 10" -
11 Isaac Barrow 12 Escambia HS 33.15m 108' 9" -
12 Jakob Visser SR Washington (Pensacola) 32.65m 107' 1" -
13 Robert Parker SR Pensacola Catholic 31.89m 104' 7" -
14 John Gill SR Pine Forest 31.57m 103' 7" -
15 Rasheed Lovelace FR Pine Forest 31.39m 103' 0" -
19 Jeremiah Matthews   Lincoln HS 29.33m 96' 3" -
20 Hunter Watson JR Pace 29.25m 95' 11" -
21 Derius Franklin SO Washington (Pensacola) 28.55m 93' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
18 David Wiggins SO Pensacola 29.45m 96' 7" -
22 Mitchell Ratley FR Niceville 27.80m 91' 2" -
23 Chase Turner SR Pensacola Catholic 27.56m 90' 5" -
24 Samuel Hooker JR Pensacola Catholic 23.90m 78' 5" -
25 Nathan Stepp FR Niceville 23.53m 77' 2" -
26 Preston Kahlhamer JR Pensacola Christian 23.00m 75' 5" -
27 Logan Breitenstein FR Pensacola Christian 22.01m 72' 2" -
28 Austin Swails FR Pine Forest 21.55m 70' 8" -
29 Samari Allen 10 Escambia HS 18.70m 61' 4" -