April 9, 2019
|
Showalter Field - Winter Park, FL
|
Timing: Elite TIming

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Trent Bivens SR Boone 14.69m 48' 2.5" 10
  • 14.62  
  • 14.23  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.69  
2 Zane Durant FR Lake Nona 14.28m 46' 10.25" 8
  • 13.93  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.28  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.46  
3 Jahim Jones FR Winter Park 12.91m 42' 4.25" 6
  • 10.80  
  • 12.91  
  • 11.66  
  • 10.54  
  • 12.55  
  • 10.89  
4 Justin Thomas SR Boone 12.88m 42' 3.25" 5
  • 12.37  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Omosebi SR Lake Nona 12.62m 41' 5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.13  
  • 11.47  
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
6 Oscar Figueroa SR Cypress Creek 12.54m 41' 1.75" 3
  • 12.29  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.45  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
7 Shemar Williams JR Dr. Phillips 11.91m 39' 1" 2
  • 11.72  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.62  
8 Demark Akoon SR Cypress Creek 11.87m 38' 11.5" 1
  • 11.87  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Micheal Maisonet FR Dr. Phillips 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
  • 10.94  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.60  
  • 11.01  
10 Seth Suvak SO Colonial 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
  • 10.99  
  • 10.98  
  • 10.78  
11 Christian Soto SO Lake Nona 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
  • 10.48  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.98  
12 Alfred Okonkwo SO University (Orlando) 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 10.96  
  • 10.59  
  • 9.99  
13 Axel Alvarado JR University (Orlando) 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 10.40  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.66  
14 Justin Farquharson SO Timber Creek 10.65m 34' 11.25" -
  • 10.31  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.65  
15 Donald Wright JR Timber Creek 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.58  
  • 10.00  
  • 9.24  
16 Jefferson Garcon SO Dr. Phillips 10.49m 34' 5" -
  • 10.39  
  • 10.49  
  • 9.99  
17 Tyrese Nunnally SR Boone 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 10.30  
  • 10.34  
  • 9.78  
18 Jamesly Duval FR Freedom (Orlando) 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.51  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.80  
19 Hunter Reek SR Boone 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  • 9.69  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
20 Josiah Gonzalez SO Freedom (Orlando) 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.97  
  • 8.17  
  • 8.53  
21 Derek Martinez Delgado SR Cypress Creek 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
  • 8.28  
  • 8.62  
  • 8.59  
22 Leo Sainfils JR Freedom (Orlando) 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  • 5.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  Isaiah Cintron SO Timber Creek NM NM   
  Ahmed Elaidy SR Timber Creek NM NM   
  Antonio Varavong SR Colonial DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Seth Suvak SO Colonial 10.99m 36' 0.75" -
13 Axel Alvarado JR University (Orlando) 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
16 Jefferson Garcon SO Dr. Phillips 10.49m 34' 5" -
17 Tyrese Nunnally SR Boone 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
18 Jamesly Duval FR Freedom (Orlando) 9.80m 32' 2" -
20 Josiah Gonzalez SO Freedom (Orlando) 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
21 Derek Martinez Delgado SR Cypress Creek 8.62m 28' 3.5" -
22 Leo Sainfils JR Freedom (Orlando) 6.53m 21' 5.25" -
  Ahmed Elaidy SR Timber Creek NM NM   
  Isaiah Cintron SO Timber Creek NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Trent Bivens SR Boone 14.69m 48' 2.5" 10
2 Zane Durant FR Lake Nona 14.28m 46' 10.25" 8
3 Jahim Jones FR Winter Park 12.91m 42' 4.25" 6
4 Justin Thomas SR Boone 12.88m 42' 3.25" 5
5 Joshua Omosebi SR Lake Nona 12.62m 41' 5" 4
6 Oscar Figueroa SR Cypress Creek 12.54m 41' 1.75" 3
7 Shemar Williams JR Dr. Phillips 11.91m 39' 1" 2
8 Demark Akoon SR Cypress Creek 11.87m 38' 11.5" 1
9 Micheal Maisonet FR Dr. Phillips 11.26m 36' 11.5" -
11 Christian Soto SO Lake Nona 10.98m 36' 0.25" -
12 Alfred Okonkwo SO University (Orlando) 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
14 Justin Farquharson SO Timber Creek 10.65m 34' 11.25" -
15 Donald Wright JR Timber Creek 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
19 Hunter Reek SR Boone 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  Antonio Varavong SR Colonial DNS NM