April 16, 2019
|
Clearwater - Clearwater, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Bethal Miles SR Largo 57.59m 52.44m 46.82m 55.25m 38.86m 59.93m 51.50m 153' 7" 10
  • 46.45  
  • 46.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.74  
  • 45.55  
  • 45.59  
2 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 42.10m 51.36m 42.10m 46.31m 46.73m 35.79m 43.36m 138' 1" 8
  • 40.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.10  
3 Marlem Louis SR Venice 29.42m 36.05m 41.44m 51.80m 47.24m 39.78m 53.87m 135' 11" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 41.44  
  • 38.00  
  • 34.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Brent Brown JR Boca Ciega 28.84m 30.79m 38.97m 49.88m 34.29m 27.67m 28.06m 127' 10" 5
  • 31.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.65  
  • 37.67  
  • 38.97  
  • 36.58  
5 Nick Giacolone SR Venice 43.97m 44.33m 35.46m 43.62m 45.03m 38.65m 35.46m 116' 4" 4
  • 34.71  
  • 34.07  
  • 35.46  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Gabriel Timberlake SR Clearwater 37.78m 37.78m 33.14m 25.19m 27.84m 37.45m 29.83m 108' 9" 3
  • 28.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.14  
  • 32.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.27  
7 Dezmen Mobley JR Braden River 34.58m 37.21m 32.93m 32.27m 28.98m 36.55m 25.03m 108' 0" 2
  • 29.89  
  • 32.57  
  • 31.83  
  • 32.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.63  
8 Christian Bushman SR Venice 28.08m 39.18m 32.65m 40.49m 31.67m 38.53m 26.12m 107' 1" 1
  • 29.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.45  
  • 30.73  
  • 32.65  
  • FOUL  
9 Logan Krepop SR Palmetto 38.78m 41.06m 32.59m 32.59m 41.39m 38.46m 24.12m 106' 11" -
  • 30.02  
  • 31.10  
  • 31.71  
  • 28.10  
  • 32.43  
  • 32.59  
10 Wyatt Morris JR Osceola (Seminole) 32.20m 22.48m 30.38m 36.46m 21.57m 25.82m 24.00m 99' 8" -
  • 28.92  
  • 27.15  
  • 30.38  
11 Simon Stavarz FR Venice 33.71m 22.47m 29.57m 31.05m 23.06m 21.59m 25.13m 97' 0" -
  • 26.93  
  • 29.57  
  • 26.68  
12 Jalin Miller JR Dixie Hollins 30.96m 20.74m 29.21m 28.92m 27.46m 23.66m 21.91m 95' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.55  
  • 29.21  
13 Rontonio Scott JR Boca Ciega 24.79m 22.46m 29.17m 31.21m 23.92m 31.50m 23.92m 95' 8" -
  • 27.48  
  • 29.17  
  • FOUL  
14 Caleb Paul SR Northeast (SP) 32.29m 30.61m 28.08m 33.13m 23.87m 30.33m 20.22m 92' 1" -
  • 27.49  
  • 28.08  
  • FOUL  
15 Stone Lane SR East Lake 24.83m 27.80m 26.99m 26.18m 19.70m 25.91m 29.15m 88' 6" -
  • 24.38  
  • 23.52  
  • 26.99  
16 Nathaniel Hauschild SO Clearwater 22.42m 29.36m 26.69m 34.43m 31.76m 29.63m 34.16m 87' 7" -
  • 26.24  
  • 26.69  
  • 24.88  
17 Eric Pedersen SR Clearwater 24.84m 30.79m 25.87m 19.92m 29.49m 23.02m 27.68m 84' 10" -
  • 25.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.87  
18 Jesus Valente JR Palmetto 30.21m 20.22m 25.60m 27.65m 18.18m 17.92m 19.46m 84' 0" -
  • 22.61  
  • 22.99  
  • 25.60  
19 Eric Brandenburg SR Braden River 18.33m 18.08m 25.46m 21.90m 29.53m 24.70m 31.06m 83' 6" -
  • 25.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.90  
20 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 27.74m 28.24m 24.99m 20.74m 26.49m 18.74m 25.24m 82' 0" -
  • 24.99  
  • 24.40  
  • FOUL  
21 Thomas Barron SR Dixie Hollins 18.72m 19.93m 24.31m 19.20m 29.42m 20.42m 17.26m 79' 9" -
  • 24.31  
  • 21.73  
  • 23.34  
22 Josh Dupre JR East Lake 18.08m 27.47m 23.48m 27.94m 29.12m 28.18m 29.58m 77' 0" -
  • 23.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Logan Smith FR Osceola (Seminole) 29.45m 30.38m 23.37m 23.60m 21.27m 23.84m 20.57m 76' 8" -
  • 22.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.37  
24 Philip Bibat JR Palmetto 28.87m 20.49m 23.28m 25.14m 20.02m 20.72m 26.07m 76' 4" -
  • 18.41  
  • 23.28  
  • 20.59  
25 Omar Villafone SO Dixie Hollins 23.97m 27.17m 22.83m 29.22m 22.83m 20.09m 29.22m 74' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.83  
26 Harold Taylor JR Northeast (SP) 28.59m 28.36m 22.51m 19.58m 20.71m 26.56m 22.06m 73' 10" -
  • 20.36  
  • 22.51  
  • 19.64  
27 Blake Toups JR Osceola (Seminole) 22.94m 19.57m 22.49m 24.29m 28.56m 17.54m 23.39m 73' 9" -
  • 20.36  
  • 22.49  
  • 21.49  
28 Quinton Leveutte JR Clearwater 20.97m 25.08m 21.62m 19.46m 17.08m 16.00m 21.84m 70' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.62  
  • 18.49  
29 Josh Harry FR Osceola (Seminole) 23.95m 27.19m 21.58m 24.39m 23.31m 23.31m 24.17m 70' 10" -
  • 20.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.58  
30 James Brouse SR Northeast (SP) 18.07m 16.53m 15.31m 16.84m 15.31m 16.69m 14.24m 50' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  Riley Fitzen JR Dixie Hollins NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Josiah Johnson JR Palmetto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Carson Kozma SR East Lake DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Wyatt Morris JR Osceola (Seminole) 25.22m 23.70m 30.68m 27.04m 29.47m 37.98m 30.38m 99' 8" -
12 Jalin Miller JR Dixie Hollins 37.68m 26.58m 29.79m 20.45m 33.30m 36.22m 29.21m 95' 10" -
14 Caleb Paul SR Northeast (SP) 26.96m 30.89m 32.85m 21.34m 25.55m 28.92m 28.08m 92' 1" -
15 Stone Lane SR East Lake 34.01m 25.37m 22.13m 32.93m 25.91m 31.31m 26.99m 88' 6" -
16 Nathaniel Hauschild SO Clearwater 32.29m 30.43m 25.89m 19.48m 26.16m 30.16m 26.69m 87' 7" -
18 Jesus Valente JR Palmetto 24.32m 30.98m 21.50m 19.46m 32.51m 32.77m 25.60m 84' 0" -
19 Eric Brandenburg SR Braden River 32.84m 18.33m 20.62m 17.82m 30.04m 27.24m 25.46m 83' 6" -
21 Thomas Barron SR Dixie Hollins 20.42m 21.39m 25.04m 21.39m 20.66m 20.66m 24.31m 79' 9" -
23 Logan Smith FR Osceola (Seminole) 22.20m 27.11m 17.53m 26.17m 24.77m 16.83m 23.37m 76' 8" -
24 Philip Bibat JR Palmetto 23.28m 18.39m 29.33m 28.17m 24.68m 21.42m 23.28m 76' 4" -
25 Omar Villafone SO Dixie Hollins 20.78m 24.43m 21.00m 24.43m 28.31m 19.18m 22.83m 74' 11" -
26 Harold Taylor JR Northeast (SP) 23.64m 19.36m 16.43m 19.58m 20.93m 23.19m 22.51m 73' 10" -
27 Blake Toups JR Osceola (Seminole) 16.64m 18.22m 21.37m 28.11m 24.06m 20.69m 22.49m 73' 9" -
28 Quinton Leveutte JR Clearwater 21.19m 19.67m 21.40m 16.86m 24.00m 19.67m 21.62m 70' 11" -
29 Josh Harry FR Osceola (Seminole) 22.23m 18.99m 26.33m 17.05m 22.87m 16.62m 21.58m 70' 10" -
30 James Brouse SR Northeast (SP) 14.09m 15.16m 16.23m 17.45m 19.90m 12.09m 15.31m 50' 3" -
  Riley Fitzen JR Dixie Hollins NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Bethal Miles SR Largo 49.16m 37.92m 55.25m 46.82m 35.12m 50.10m 47.76m 153' 7" 10
2 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 54.73m 30.73m 49.26m 42.10m 35.36m 47.57m 46.73m 138' 1" 8
3 Marlem Louis SR Venice 48.07m 45.17m 35.64m 41.44m 52.63m 50.14m 41.85m 135' 11" 6
4 Brent Brown JR Boca Ciega 48.71m 50.66m 30.40m 38.97m 38.97m 46.37m 29.62m 127' 10" 5
5 Nick Giacolone SR Venice 38.30m 31.20m 42.20m 35.46m 27.30m 37.23m 26.95m 116' 4" 4
6 Gabriel Timberlake SR Clearwater 31.48m 37.45m 40.43m 33.14m 37.45m 31.81m 42.42m 108' 9" 3
7 Dezmen Mobley JR Braden River 42.48m 40.17m 41.16m 32.93m 39.19m 30.95m 41.16m 108' 0" 2
8 Christian Bushman SR Venice 27.43m 35.92m 38.20m 32.65m 23.83m 29.71m 34.94m 107' 1" 1
9 Logan Krepop SR Palmetto 33.57m 42.04m 27.05m 32.59m 31.61m 30.31m 40.41m 106' 11" -
11 Simon Stavarz FR Venice 36.96m 23.36m 21.29m 29.57m 31.94m 24.54m 22.77m 97' 0" -
13 Rontonio Scott JR Boca Ciega 36.75m 35.59m 35.00m 29.17m 33.55m 36.75m 30.05m 95' 8" -
17 Eric Pedersen SR Clearwater 27.94m 24.84m 30.53m 25.87m 25.35m 28.20m 29.49m 84' 10" -
20 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 18.24m 25.99m 20.74m 24.99m 21.49m 19.99m 17.74m 82' 0" -
22 Josh Dupre JR East Lake 25.59m 25.59m 28.41m 23.48m 17.14m 17.61m 27.71m 77' 0" -
  Josiah Johnson JR Palmetto NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Carson Kozma SR East Lake DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM