April 16, 2019
|
Forest (Ocala) - Ocala, FL

Boys' 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Niles Cromwell SR Gainesville 11.37 12.74 12.85 9.10 10.58 13.76 13.65 10
2 Jaylen Brown SR Gainesville 11.77 14.13 8.36 9.77 11.19 13.30 15.19 8
3 Montre'ye Edwards SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.79 12.38 15.33 8.26 9.55 12.27 13.09 6
4 Christopher Pilarczyk SR Forest 11.84 15.16 14.09 9.59 12.08 10.90 12.44 5
5 Codi McNeal JR South Lake 11.87 8.31 11.28 9.86 14.49 14.37 14.13 4
6 Raymond Cobb JR Gainesville 11.90 14.40 13.69 13.93 14.05 11.55 8.93 3
7 Alex Brown SO Gainesville 11.90 12.26 8.57 8.45 13.57 13.81 10.48 2
8 Lamarkces Bassett SR Forest 12.01 14.30 15.26 13.22 11.29 9.13 13.34 1

Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Niles Cromwell SR Gainesville 12.88 11.76 11.20 11.88 11.65 0.8
2 Jaylen Brown SR Gainesville 8.64 8.99 11.52 14.17 11.75 1.8
3 Christopher Pilarczyk SR Forest 11.03 11.50 11.61 10.22 9.18 1.4
4 Raymond Cobb JR Gainesville 12.41 9.71 11.70 12.29 9.25 0.6
5 Lamarkces Bassett SR Forest 8.23 11.94 11.59 11.59 11.25 1.8
6 Codi McNeal JR South Lake 9.96 8.32 11.71 10.19 10.43 1.4
7 Alex Brown SO Gainesville 14.54 12.54 11.72 13.72 12.78 1.8
8 Montre'ye Edwards SR Vanguard (Ocala) 8.57 14.21 11.74 10.22 11.98 0.6
9 Elijah Nafield SR South Lake 9.40 13.40 11.75 14.81 9.40 0.8
10 DJ Boykin SO South Lake 11.85 13.99 11.85 13.87 14.34 1.4
11 Terich Reynolds JR Lake Weir 14.00 9.61 11.86 14.47 12.22 0.8
12 Jyre McCloud SR Leesburg 13.12 15.26 11.92 11.21 12.40 0.6
13 Chamarin Bennett SR Vanguard (Ocala) 8.72 8.72 11.94 15.53 11.94 0.6
14 Jamari Thompson-Lewis SR Vanguard (Ocala) 8.98 9.70 11.97 13.05 9.46 1.8
15 Teryl Robinson SR Leesburg 11.92 10.72 12.04 14.93 10.12 0.8
16 Jonathan McFarlane SR Belleview 10.73 15.55 12.05 15.07 9.40 0.8
17 Johnathan Fenderson JR Leesburg 9.80 9.68 12.09 13.42 12.58 1.4
18 Jeffrey Cooper SO Forest 9.11 8.62 12.14 14.94 12.14 0.6
19 Christian Howard JR Leesburg 14.91 14.79 12.53 14.91 9.15 0.8
20 George Adolf SO Forest 10.13 12.28 12.66 12.41 12.41 1.4
21 Nicolas Herrin JR Belleview 12.62 9.30 13.28 14.61 10.89 1.8
22 Jose Estrada SO Belleview 12.02 15.85 13.66 9.70 9.84 0.6
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Raymond Cobb JR Gainesville 11.70
8 Montre'ye Edwards SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.74
12 Jyre McCloud SR Leesburg 11.92
13 Chamarin Bennett SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.94
18 Jeffrey Cooper SO Forest 12.14
22 Jose Estrada SO Belleview 13.66
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaylen Brown SR Gainesville 11.52 13.71 12.91
5 Lamarkces Bassett SR Forest 11.59 8.23 14.96
7 Alex Brown SO Gainesville 11.72 8.21 13.25
14 Jamari Thompson-Lewis SR Vanguard (Ocala) 11.97 9.10 12.09
21 Nicolas Herrin JR Belleview 13.28 14.35 16.87
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christopher Pilarczyk SR Forest 10.45 11.61 13.59 9.29
6 Codi McNeal JR South Lake 14.99 11.71 9.37 14.76
10 DJ Boykin SO South Lake 10.79 11.85 11.38 9.96
17 Johnathan Fenderson JR Leesburg 14.39 12.09 13.42 8.47
20 George Adolf SO Forest 12.41 12.66 12.03 10.01
Boys' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Niles Cromwell SR Gainesville 11.20 8.07 8.96 9.52 9.75 10.76
9 Elijah Nafield SR South Lake 11.75 10.46 12.34 11.75 8.82 12.58
11 Terich Reynolds JR Lake Weir 11.86 13.41 8.42 14.59 14.00 10.80
15 Teryl Robinson SR Leesburg 12.04 12.65 13.61 10.96 10.12 13.73
16 Jonathan McFarlane SR Belleview 12.05 9.64 11.93 13.38 11.09 11.81
19 Christian Howard JR Leesburg 12.53 16.04 11.91 15.17 12.16 13.54