April 12, 2019
|
Villages - The Villages, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tylen Caldwell SR Citrus 21.85m 16.81m 55' 2" 10
  • 15.19  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.18  
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.81  
2 CALVIN BOSTIC JR North Marion 17.70m 15.80m 51' 10" 8
  • 13.80  
  • 15.11  
  • 14.76  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.80  
  • 14.91  
3 Samuel Kwatkosky SR Trinity Catholic 14.32m 14.04m 46' 0.75" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.28  
4 Ryan Myrick SR Citrus 9.86m 13.69m 44' 11" 5
  • 13.47  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.69  
5 Kaleb Pullings JR North Marion 16.79m 13.22m 43' 4.5" 4
  • 13.05  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.12  
  • 13.17  
6 Maurice Jefferies SR Dunnellon 12.66m 13.19m 43' 3.25" 3
  • 13.19  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.08  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
7 Andrew Jenkins JR Villages 11.88m 12.64m 41' 5.75" 2
  • 12.42  
  • 11.87  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.17  
  • 12.64  
8 Franklin Allen JR South Sumter 14.19m 12.13m 39' 9.75" 1
  • 11.83  
  • 11.89  
  • 12.13  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.52  
9 Gavin Saunders FR Villages 12.41m 11.82m 38' 9.5" -
  • 11.76  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.28  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
10 Jontre Tape SR Crescent City 11.08m 11.54m 37' 10.5" -
  • 11.35  
  • 11.45  
  • 11.54  
11 Tyler Godfrey SR Crystal River 12.84m 11.46m 37' 7.25" -
  • 11.00  
  • 11.46  
  • 10.93  
12 Garret Wyman SR Citrus 11.53m 11.30m 37' 1" -
  • 11.30  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.06  
13 Caleb Brock SO Villages 13.20m 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
  • 10.09  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.44  
14 Daniel Sanchez JR South Sumter 12.37m 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  • 10.48  
15 Christopher Felix SO Trinity Catholic 11.39m 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 10.00  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.14  
16 Logan Bishop FR Citrus 8.75m 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 10.06  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.58  
17 Michael Marvin SO Villages 11.86m 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
  • 10.05  
  • 9.67  
  • FOUL  
18 Perry Williams SO Atlantic (PO) 11.98m 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.90  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.22  
19 Zachary Carneglia FR South Sumter 7.83m 9.43m 30' 11.25" -
  • 9.32  
  • 8.15  
  • 9.43  
20 Isaiah Allen FR South Sumter 9.84m 8.79m 28' 10.25" -
  • 8.79  
  • 8.09  
  • 7.78  
21 Jacob Godfrey FR Crystal River 10.44m 8.77m 28' 9.25" -
  • 8.69  
  • 8.14  
  • 8.77  
22 Anthony Fowler SO Atlantic (PO) 9.56m 8.39m 27' 6.5" -
  • 8.39  
  • 7.82  
  • 7.97  
23 Jared Jackson SO Atlantic (PO) 9.25m 7.97m 26' 1.75" -
  • 6.74  
  • 7.97  
  • 7.50  
  Blaize Donley FR Crystal River NM NM NM   
  Barker Timmy FR Crystal River NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jontre Tape SR Crescent City 11.54m 12.46m 13.16m 13.50m 37' 10.5" -
13 Caleb Brock SO Villages 10.56m 11.93m 13.73m 12.46m 34' 7.75" -
15 Christopher Felix SO Trinity Catholic 10.26m 8.31m 9.23m 13.34m 33' 8" -
16 Logan Bishop FR Citrus 10.06m 11.27m 12.07m 11.07m 33' 0.25" -
17 Michael Marvin SO Villages 10.05m 12.66m 9.15m 8.64m 32' 11.75" -
18 Perry Williams SO Atlantic (PO) 9.90m 11.39m 12.47m 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
19 Zachary Carneglia FR South Sumter 9.43m 11.98m 6.79m 11.13m 30' 11.25" -
20 Isaiah Allen FR South Sumter 8.79m 7.74m 10.11m 9.58m 28' 10.25" -
21 Jacob Godfrey FR Crystal River 8.77m 6.49m 10.00m 9.03m 28' 9.25" -
22 Anthony Fowler SO Atlantic (PO) 8.39m 8.39m 10.82m 7.38m 27' 6.5" -
23 Jared Jackson SO Atlantic (PO) 7.97m 6.93m 7.17m 6.30m 26' 1.75" -
  Blaize Donley FR Crystal River NM NM NM NM NM   
  Barker Timmy FR Crystal River NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tylen Caldwell SR Citrus 14.12m 11.77m 13.62m 16.81m 15.80m 17.48m 14.29m 55' 2" 10
2 CALVIN BOSTIC JR North Marion 20.22m 18.80m 14.85m 15.80m 16.43m 15.48m 18.64m 51' 10" 8
3 Samuel Kwatkosky SR Trinity Catholic 11.65m 17.55m 9.97m 14.04m 11.09m 14.46m 18.25m 46' 0.75" 6
4 Ryan Myrick SR Citrus 12.59m 10.40m 11.36m 13.69m 13.55m 12.46m 10.95m 44' 11" 5
5 Kaleb Pullings JR North Marion 15.60m 16.26m 14.81m 13.22m 13.62m 17.19m 13.35m 43' 4.5" 4
6 Maurice Jefferies SR Dunnellon 10.82m 10.16m 12.79m 13.19m 10.29m 10.82m 9.23m 43' 3.25" 3
7 Andrew Jenkins JR Villages 9.35m 9.48m 14.79m 12.64m 9.23m 8.85m 13.40m 41' 5.75" 2
8 Franklin Allen JR South Sumter 14.80m 15.77m 14.31m 12.13m 15.53m 15.28m 10.80m 39' 9.75" 1
9 Gavin Saunders FR Villages 9.93m 15.13m 14.66m 11.82m 14.30m 12.06m 9.46m 38' 9.5" -
11 Tyler Godfrey SR Crystal River 8.37m 11.35m 9.74m 11.46m 8.25m 10.20m 11.00m 37' 7.25" -
12 Garret Wyman SR Citrus 8.70m 9.04m 8.70m 11.30m 12.43m 12.09m 14.13m 37' 1" -
14 Daniel Sanchez JR South Sumter 10.69m 7.86m 8.70m 10.48m 11.74m 10.48m 8.70m 34' 4.75" -