February 28, 2019
|
Shorecrest Prep - St. Petersburg, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 32.41m 42.64m 33.69m 53.73m 45.62m 46.48m 139' 11" 10
2 Javon Moorer SR Lakewood 52.23m 40.18m 50.23m 34.96m 28.13m 30.54m 131' 10" 8
3 Matthias Boyd SR St. Petersburg 25.75m 36.78m 33.47m 35.68m 30.90m 44.50m 120' 8" 6
4 Maurice Leon SO Admiral Farragut 27.48m 34.78m 35.82m 27.82m 34.43m 43.13m 114' 1" 5
5 Lorenzo Valencia SR Admiral Farragut 36.13m 33.77m 25.67m 23.98m 25.33m 39.85m 110' 9" 4
6 Trevor Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 32.77m 33.44m 42.13m 35.11m 37.12m 24.41m 109' 8" 3
7 Falisi Uhatafe SR St. Petersburg 23.75m 32.10m 40.77m 25.04m 29.21m 22.79m 105' 4" 2
8 Brent Brown JR Boca Ciega 25.32m 32.05m 31.41m 26.28m 29.49m 25.64m 105' 2" 1
9 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 29.47m 28.89m 21.96m 23.11m 31.78m 28.31m 94' 9" -
10 Andrew Yeater JR Keswick Christian 21.48m 27.90m 30.69m 29.29m 20.65m 36.27m 91' 6" -
11 Haydon Saunders JR Shorecrest Prep 25.18m 27.67m 26.84m 26.01m 21.03m 24.63m 90' 9" -
12 Caeden Scott SO Keswick Christian 30.10m 27.36m 20.79m 34.47m 20.79m 33.65m 89' 9" -
13 Caleb Paul SR Northeast (SP) 22.74m 27.07m 34.38m 28.42m 23.55m 33.30m 88' 10" -
14 Jalia Miller JR Dixie Hollins 33.93m 26.72m 27.52m 29.39m 31.26m 20.04m 87' 8" -
15 Henry Davis JR Shorecrest Prep 34.09m 26.63m 21.30m 23.17m 26.63m 18.91m 87' 4" -
16 Peyton Smreka SR Admiral Farragut 22.32m 25.95m 33.74m 30.10m 23.36m 20.50m 85' 2" -
17 An'Darius Wilson JR Lakewood 19.68m 25.56m 20.45m 24.28m 30.16m 24.79m 83' 10" -
18 Alexander Linkogle JR St. Petersburg 19.67m 25.22m 28.50m 22.70m 17.91m 30.77m 82' 9" -
19 Rontonio Scott JR Boca Ciega 17.88m 24.84m 19.13m 25.34m 28.07m 26.58m 81' 6" -
20 Charles Cook-Martin SR Gibbs 23.62m 23.86m 20.04m 24.34m 18.85m 22.19m 78' 3" -
21 Dwauneario Brown SR St. Petersburg 22.72m 23.67m 26.51m 19.17m 28.88m 25.09m 77' 8" -
22 Reece Lettelleir JR Shorecrest Prep 28.99m 23.01m 18.87m 22.09m 25.54m 16.11m 75' 6" -
23 Harold Taylor JR Northeast (SP) 25.95m 22.76m 21.85m 25.95m 25.26m 27.08m 74' 8" -
24 Jared Middleton JR Admiral Farragut 22.84m 22.39m 28.88m 22.39m 22.61m 28.21m 73' 5" -
25 Byari Blakely SR Lakewood 26.53m 22.11m 28.30m 19.90m 28.08m 16.14m 72' 6" -
26 Riley Pitzen JR Dixie Hollins 18.48m 21.49m 21.70m 22.99m 19.99m 23.64m 70' 6" -
27 Robert Blenis SO Northside Christian 21.87m 21.23m 22.72m 26.54m 25.05m 19.53m 69' 8" -
28 Lester Mike JR Dixie Hollins 19.32m 21.00m 14.70m 22.68m 16.38m 19.95m 68' 11" -
29 Cole Miracle SR St. Petersburg Catholic 20.16m 20.16m 17.54m 17.54m 15.52m 18.55m 66' 2" -
30 Chase Chau SO Northside Christian 22.77m 19.97m 22.77m 13.98m 17.57m 23.56m 65' 6" -
31 Ali Livingston 12 Dixie Hollins HS 15.25m 18.60m 16.74m 18.60m 13.76m 13.21m 61' 0" -
32 Mathew Nashed JR Northside Christian 22.83m 18.26m 15.70m 21.91m 15.16m 15.89m 59' 11" -
33 Adam Kullman 8 Keswick Christian 15.27m 18.18m 20.36m 18.54m 20.18m 22.54m 59' 8" -
34 James Brouse SR Northeast (SP) 15.61m 17.15m 14.23m 19.21m 15.43m 20.07m 56' 3" -
  Kuron Hoyte SO Gibbs NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  I'llioni Payton SR Gibbs NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Zyquavious Scruggs JR Lakewood NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  AJ Jackson FR Northside Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rondane Hylton JR Boca Ciega 40.93m 30.27m 37.10m 42.64m 43.07m 34.54m 46.48m 139' 11" 10
2 Javon Moorer SR Lakewood 49.82m 44.60m 30.94m 40.18m 45.81m 48.62m 49.02m 131' 10" 8
3 Matthias Boyd SR St. Petersburg 34.21m 36.04m 38.99m 36.78m 37.15m 37.88m 42.30m 120' 8" 6
4 Maurice Leon SO Admiral Farragut 31.30m 42.08m 32.00m 34.78m 35.82m 40.34m 26.09m 114' 1" 5
5 Lorenzo Valencia SR Admiral Farragut 23.98m 39.17m 27.02m 33.77m 37.15m 39.85m 24.31m 110' 9" 4
6 Trevor Bernstein SR Shorecrest Prep 37.79m 36.78m 40.13m 33.44m 29.09m 38.79m 30.43m 109' 8" 3
8 Brent Brown JR Boca Ciega 25.96m 36.22m 32.69m 32.05m 27.24m 27.88m 27.88m 105' 2" 1
16 Peyton Smreka SR Admiral Farragut 22.32m 32.96m 30.62m 25.95m 23.36m 21.80m 33.74m 85' 2" -
18 Alexander Linkogle JR St. Petersburg 26.99m 30.77m 28.50m 25.22m 25.47m 24.72m 31.53m 82' 9" -
19 Rontonio Scott JR Boca Ciega 26.83m 29.56m 26.83m 24.84m 24.34m 25.34m 32.29m 81' 6" -
20 Charles Cook-Martin SR Gibbs 19.33m 17.90m 27.92m 23.86m 25.05m 29.35m 18.85m 78' 3" -
25 Byari Blakely SR Lakewood 22.11m 20.56m 22.11m 22.11m 24.32m 28.08m 19.46m 72' 6" -
  I'llioni Payton SR Gibbs NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Austin Athid SO Northeast (SP) 31.20m 32.07m 36.11m 36.98m 28.89m 94' 9" -
10 Andrew Yeater JR Keswick Christian 34.04m 24.27m 22.88m 32.92m 27.90m 91' 6" -
11 Haydon Saunders JR Shorecrest Prep 19.65m 35.14m 21.58m 22.14m 27.67m 90' 9" -
12 Caeden Scott SO Keswick Christian 26.27m 28.73m 33.93m 29.00m 27.36m 89' 9" -
13 Caleb Paul SR Northeast (SP) 31.40m 20.03m 23.01m 27.61m 27.07m 88' 10" -
14 Jalia Miller JR Dixie Hollins 33.40m 30.46m 19.24m 21.38m 26.72m 87' 8" -
15 Henry Davis JR Shorecrest Prep 20.51m 30.09m 22.37m 29.83m 26.63m 87' 4" -
17 An'Darius Wilson JR Lakewood 23.00m 26.33m 30.16m 29.91m 25.56m 83' 10" -
22 Reece Lettelleir JR Shorecrest Prep 16.57m 20.71m 16.11m 18.64m 23.01m 75' 6" -
23 Harold Taylor JR Northeast (SP) 20.94m 27.77m 17.53m 20.94m 22.76m 74' 8" -
26 Riley Pitzen JR Dixie Hollins 18.70m 18.91m 16.55m 18.27m 21.49m 70' 6" -
32 Mathew Nashed JR Northside Christian 21.73m 14.06m 19.90m 13.15m 18.26m 59' 11" -
33 Adam Kullman 8 Keswick Christian 15.63m 20.54m 13.09m 18.73m 18.18m 59' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Falisi Uhatafe SR St. Petersburg 37.56m 39.80m 29.21m 32.10m 22.47m 105' 4" 2
21 Dwauneario Brown SR St. Petersburg 23.91m 17.52m 25.33m 23.67m 28.88m 77' 8" -
24 Jared Middleton JR Admiral Farragut 28.44m 17.46m 22.84m 22.39m 15.67m 73' 5" -
27 Robert Blenis SO Northside Christian 21.02m 15.07m 22.50m 21.23m 24.41m 69' 8" -
28 Lester Mike JR Dixie Hollins 20.37m 18.90m 15.33m 21.00m 27.09m 68' 11" -
29 Cole Miracle SR St. Petersburg Catholic 18.35m 19.35m 24.80m 20.16m 20.56m 66' 2" -
30 Chase Chau SO Northside Christian 23.56m 16.77m 18.17m 19.97m 17.57m 65' 6" -
31 Ali Livingston 12 Dixie Hollins HS 16.18m 18.04m 15.44m 18.60m 17.86m 61' 0" -
34 James Brouse SR Northeast (SP) 13.89m 12.35m 13.21m 17.15m 18.18m 56' 3" -
  AJ Jackson FR Northside Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Zyquavious Scruggs JR Lakewood NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Kuron Hoyte SO Gibbs NM NM NM NM NM NM -