February 23, 2019
|
Golden Gate High School - Naples, FL

Boys' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Antwoine Thomas 10 Lehigh HS 41.49 10
2 Hudson Jean SO Gulf Coast 42.51 8
3 David Carlson SR Barron Collier 43.14 6
4 Joel Rene JR South Fort Myers 43.75 5
5 Garret Petracca SR Ida Baker 44.28 4
6 Quentin Warren JR Lely 44.50 3
7 Smidley St Louis SR Naples 44.87 2

Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Garret Petracca SR Ida Baker 46.83 41.44 33.98
2 Antwoine Thomas 10 Lehigh HS 48.79 42.06 35.33
3 Hudson Jean SO Gulf Coast 41.37 43.09 56.02
4 Quentin Warren JR Lely 56.61 43.54 48.77
5 Ryan Kohlhagen SR St. John Neumann 46.62 43.57 31.81
6 David Carlson SR Barron Collier 33.21 43.69 46.32
7 Joel Rene JR South Fort Myers 42.00 43.75 39.38
8 Smidley St Louis SR Naples 41.36 44.00 36.52
9 Isaiah Paulec SR Southwest Florida Christian 54.44 44.62 33.02
10 Quincy Casimir SO Gulf Coast 46.11 46.11 52.11
11 Morgan Cardillo JR Barron Collier 39.59 46.57 1:00.08
12 Michael Jones SO Port Charlotte 35.53 46.75 43.48
13 William Thompson JR Mason Classical Academy 59.40 47.14 47.62
14 Maximillian Lombillo JR Naples 41.52 47.72 1:01.09
15 Hector Alarcon SR Lely 39.16 47.75 1:00.65
16 Gabriel Miller SR Naples 38.20 47.75 53.48
17 Joshua Gulapa FR St. John Neumann 47.76 47.76 44.42
18 Marcus Nelson SR Port Charlotte 59.87 47.89 34.96
19 Virgil Luther SO Port Charlotte 39.26 48.47 39.75
20 David Paul SR Gulf Coast 51.74 49.27 1:00.11
21 Alex Aristizabal JR Barron Collier 39.80 49.75 55.72
22 Darius Guinyard JR South Fort Myers 56.94 50.84 41.69
23 Connor Anderson SO Southwest Florida Christian 52.91 59.45 1:07.18
24 Cole Theriault FR St. John Neumann 1:06.89 1:00.26 1:03.88
25 Robert Batista SO North Fort Myers 1:10.83 1:03.24 1:15.89
  Lawrence Edouarzin JR Lely DQ DQ DQ
  Parker O'Dell JR North Fort Myers DQ DQ DQ
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hudson Jean SO Gulf Coast 56.02 40.51 43.09 55.16 40.51 47.40
8 Smidley St Louis SR Naples 55.44 55.44 44.00 51.48 38.72 54.56
9 Isaiah Paulec SR Southwest Florida Christian 35.70 58.01 44.62 40.61 42.84 43.29
14 Maximillian Lombillo JR Naples 48.20 36.75 47.72 1:01.56 41.52 52.50
  Parker O'Dell JR North Fort Myers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Lawrence Edouarzin JR Lely DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Quentin Warren JR Lely 41.37 40.50 31.79 33.09 42.67 31.35 43.54
6 David Carlson SR Barron Collier 38.89 45.00 52.00 56.80 51.12 31.90 43.69
13 William Thompson JR Mason Classical Academy 58.93 52.80 59.87 50.92 53.27 41.02 47.14
17 Joshua Gulapa FR St. John Neumann 49.20 1:00.66 37.26 1:01.61 1:02.09 1:00.66 47.76
22 Darius Guinyard JR South Fort Myers 45.25 51.35 53.39 1:02.54 43.73 43.73 50.84
25 Robert Batista SO North Fort Myers 1:07.67 1:08.30 1:11.47 1:17.79 1:15.89 1:07.04 1:03.24
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ryan Kohlhagen SR St. John Neumann 37.91 41.83 43.57 47.50 34.86 45.32 37.04
11 Morgan Cardillo JR Barron Collier 1:00.08 1:00.55 46.57 54.96 56.82 51.23 59.15
15 Hector Alarcon SR Lely 58.26 33.43 47.75 50.14 34.86 56.35 53.96
16 Gabriel Miller SR Naples 40.59 43.46 47.75 45.37 37.73 45.84 36.77
24 Cole Theriault FR St. John Neumann 49.42 1:18.34 1:00.26 1:16.53 45.80 1:18.34 1:17.14
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Antwoine Thomas 10 Lehigh HS 42.06 52.16
7 Joel Rene JR South Fort Myers 43.75 39.38
10 Quincy Casimir SO Gulf Coast 46.11 46.58
12 Michael Jones SO Port Charlotte 46.75 36.00
20 David Paul SR Gulf Coast 49.27 44.35
23 Connor Anderson SO Southwest Florida Christian 59.45 52.32
Boys' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Garret Petracca SR Ida Baker 47.66 52.63 36.06 41.44 42.27
18 Marcus Nelson SR Port Charlotte 33.53 1:00.82 35.44 47.89 40.23
19 Virgil Luther SO Port Charlotte 50.41 48.96 40.23 48.47 53.32
21 Alex Aristizabal JR Barron Collier 44.78 43.29 37.32 49.75 1:00.20