March 30, 2019
|
Villages - The Villages, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jonathan Daniel Junior Lowndes 40.50m 132' 10" 10
  • 40.50  
  • 34.68  
  • 38.22  
2 Tharven Aurelus SR Ridge Community 39.93m 131' 0" 8
  • 35.94  
  • 36.37  
  • 39.93  
3 CALVIN BOSTIC JR North Marion 39.29m 128' 11" 6
  • 37.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.29  
4 Samuel Kwatkosky SR Trinity Catholic 38.62m 126' 8" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.62  
5 Jacarri Williams Junior Lowndes 36.37m 119' 4" 4
  • 36.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Andrew Jenkins JR Villages 36.05m 118' 3" 3
  • 33.44  
  • 36.05  
  • 33.85  
7 Andre Jones JR Vanguard (Ocala) 34.43m 112' 11" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.43  
8 Gavin Saunders FR Villages 33.92m 111' 3" 1
  • 29.81  
  • 33.92  
  • 31.81  
9 Mason Krenz SR Matanzas 33.59m 110' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.47  
  • 33.59  
10 Matthew Schmal Senior Westminster 33.46m 109' 9" -
  • 31.00  
  • 33.46  
  • FOUL  
11 Devonn Lane Junior Lowndes 33.44m 109' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 33.44  
  • 33.12  
12 Brian Edwards SR Vanguard (Ocala) 32.95m 108' 1" -
  • 32.95  
  • 32.91  
  • 27.51  
13 Connor Valentino FR Leesburg 31.87m 104' 7" -
  • 26.83  
  • 26.27  
  • 31.87  
14 Nathan Leslie SR Vanguard (Ocala) 30.43m 99' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.56  
  • 30.43  
15 Xavier Moore SO Belleview 29.18m 95' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.18  
  • FOUL  
16 Michael Marvin SO Villages 28.92m 94' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.92  
17 David Evans JR Matanzas 28.52m 93' 7" -
  • 28.52  
  • 27.77  
  • 28.37  
18 Hunter Hoop JR Belleview 28.45m 93' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 26.64  
  • 28.45  
19 James Hubert SO South Lake 28.31m 92' 10" -
  • 25.20  
  • 28.03  
  • 28.31  
20 Caleb Brock SO Villages 28.28m 92' 9" -
  • 28.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.46  
21 Ted McCray Junior Lowndes 27.84m 91' 4" -
  • 21.51  
  • 27.84  
  • 25.24  
22 Dallas Bolton JR Circle Christian 27.14m 89' 0" -
  • 27.14  
  • 24.39  
  • FOUL  
23 Perry Williams SO Atlantic (PO) 25.06m 82' 3" -
  • 21.74  
  • 25.06  
  • 19.90  
24 Lamar Harris SO Leesburg 24.99m 82' 0" -
  • 24.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Nicholas Morin SO Matanzas 24.00m 78' 9" -
  • 21.85  
  • 22.98  
  • 24.00  
26 Samuel Parker 8 Circle Christian 23.36m 76' 8" -
  • 23.36  
  • 21.91  
  • FOUL  
27 Adison Pease SO Matanzas 22.96m 75' 4" -
  • 20.14  
  • 22.58  
  • 22.96  
28 BJ Tarpkins Junior Monsignor Donovan Catholic 22.35m 73' 4" -
  • 22.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.52  
29 mason shepp SO West Port 22.32m 73' 3" -
  • 21.09  
  • 20.89  
  • 22.32  
30 Christopher Felix SO Trinity Catholic 22.29m 73' 1" -
  • 21.23  
  • 22.29  
  • FOUL  
31 Anthony Fowler SO Atlantic (PO) 21.74m 71' 4" -
  • 18.98  
  • 19.21  
  • 21.74  
32 Andrew Hynes SO Circle Christian 21.44m 70' 4" -
  • 19.19  
  • 21.44  
  • 18.50  
33 Jose Dela Rosa FR Ridge Community 20.66m 67' 9" -
  • 19.41  
  • 20.66  
  • 19.82  
34 Darien Shimkets Junior Monsignor Donovan Catholic 19.59m 64' 3" -
  • 19.59  
  • 18.11  
  • 18.44  
35 Griffin Teetsel FR Circle Christian 14.85m 48' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Rowe SR Forest NM NM   
  Alec Green JR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Corben Carter JR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Caleb Johnson SO Trinity Catholic NM NM   
  Caleb Etienne SO South Lake NM NM   
  Diamande Simpkins SR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Jerry Crouch SR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Evan Galvan JR North Marion NM NM   
  Jaeden Nowaczyk JR Belleview NM NM   
  Kaleb Pullings JR North Marion NM NM   
  Jared Jackson SO Atlantic (PO) NM NM   
  Markese Peterson SO Atlantic (PO) NM NM   
  Elijah Williams SO Forest NM NM   
  Lucas Garner SO Forest NM NM   
  Myron Forbes SR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Tanner Mims SO Trinity Catholic NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jonathan Daniel Junior Lowndes 40.50m 132' 10" 10
2 Tharven Aurelus SR Ridge Community 39.93m 131' 0" 8
3 CALVIN BOSTIC JR North Marion 39.29m 128' 11" 6
4 Samuel Kwatkosky SR Trinity Catholic 38.62m 126' 8" 5
5 Jacarri Williams Junior Lowndes 36.37m 119' 4" 4
9 Mason Krenz SR Matanzas 33.59m 110' 2" -
11 Devonn Lane Junior Lowndes 33.44m 109' 8" -
14 Nathan Leslie SR Vanguard (Ocala) 30.43m 99' 10" -
21 Ted McCray Junior Lowndes 27.84m 91' 4" -
  Caleb Etienne SO South Lake NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Andre Jones JR Vanguard (Ocala) 34.43m 112' 11" 2
8 Gavin Saunders FR Villages 33.92m 111' 3" 1
10 Matthew Schmal Senior Westminster 33.46m 109' 9" -
12 Brian Edwards SR Vanguard (Ocala) 32.95m 108' 1" -
15 Xavier Moore SO Belleview 29.18m 95' 9" -
18 Hunter Hoop JR Belleview 28.45m 93' 4" -
20 Caleb Brock SO Villages 28.28m 92' 9" -
25 Nicholas Morin SO Matanzas 24.00m 78' 9" -
26 Samuel Parker 8 Circle Christian 23.36m 76' 8" -
  Kaleb Pullings JR North Marion NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Andrew Jenkins JR Villages 36.05m 118' 3" 3
13 Connor Valentino FR Leesburg 31.87m 104' 7" -
16 Michael Marvin SO Villages 28.92m 94' 10" -
17 David Evans JR Matanzas 28.52m 93' 7" -
19 James Hubert SO South Lake 28.31m 92' 10" -
  Diamande Simpkins SR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Jaeden Nowaczyk JR Belleview NM NM   
  Lucas Garner SO Forest NM NM   
  Evan Galvan JR North Marion NM NM   
  Alec Green JR Lake Weir NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Dallas Bolton JR Circle Christian 27.14m 89' 0" -
23 Perry Williams SO Atlantic (PO) 25.06m 82' 3" -
24 Lamar Harris SO Leesburg 24.99m 82' 0" -
27 Adison Pease SO Matanzas 22.96m 75' 4" -
28 BJ Tarpkins Junior Monsignor Donovan Catholic 22.35m 73' 4" -
29 mason shepp SO West Port 22.32m 73' 3" -
31 Anthony Fowler SO Atlantic (PO) 21.74m 71' 4" -
  Elijah Williams SO Forest NM NM   
  Myron Forbes SR Lake Weir NM NM   
  Jerry Crouch SR Lake Weir NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
30 Christopher Felix SO Trinity Catholic 22.29m 73' 1" -
32 Andrew Hynes SO Circle Christian 21.44m 70' 4" -
33 Jose Dela Rosa FR Ridge Community 20.66m 67' 9" -
34 Darien Shimkets Junior Monsignor Donovan Catholic 19.59m 64' 3" -
35 Griffin Teetsel FR Circle Christian 14.85m 48' 9" -
  Jared Jackson SO Atlantic (PO) NM NM   
  Nick Rowe SR Forest NM NM   
  Tanner Mims SO Trinity Catholic NM NM   
  Caleb Johnson SO Trinity Catholic NM NM   
  Corben Carter JR Lake Mary Prep NM NM   
  Markese Peterson SO Atlantic (PO) NM NM