March 15, 2019
|
South Fort Myers - Fort Myers, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Lemmon SR Fort Myers 17.65m 57' 11" 10
  • 17.50  
  • 17.65  
  • FOUL  
2 Auveon Thomas JR Dunbar 13.59m 44' 7" 8
  • 12.85  
  • 13.56  
  • 13.59  
3 Marcus Finger SR Fort Myers 13.30m 43' 7.75" 6
  • 12.75  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.30  
4 Treshaun Clark SR Cape Coral 12.65m 41' 6" 5
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.44  
5 Brandon Leacock SR Port Charlotte 12.59m 41' 3.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.59  
6 Chris Young SR Lehigh 12.28m 40' 3.5" 3
  • 11.48  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.20  
7 Marc Cesar JR Riverdale 12.17m 39' 11.25" 2
8 Damon Donalds SO Community School (Naples) 12.00m 39' 4.5" 1
  • 11.90  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.00  
9 Jerryson Cirise JR Lehigh 11.90m 39' 0.5" -
  • 11.70  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.38  
10 Terrod Kearse SO Dunbar 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
11 Tyler Ulrich JR Cypress Lake 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 10.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
11 Shawn Corgelas SR Dunbar 11.76m 38' 7" -
12 Marvin Jean-Denis SO Gulf Coast 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
  • 10.85  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.40  
13 Josiah Piper JR South Fort Myers 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.38  
  • 11.10  
  • 11.55  
15 Srdjan Kopunovic JR Seacrest Country Day 11.35m 37' 3" -
16 Travon Collins JR Fort Myers 11.25m 36' 11" -
  • 11.25  
  • 11.25  
  • 11.11  
17 Vasilios Pappas JR South Fort Myers 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.14  
18 Keenan Walker SR Riverdale 11.10m 36' 5" -
  • 11.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Nicholas Gerald SR Southwest Florida Christian 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 10.48  
  • 11.00  
  • 10.63  
20 Kenneth Martin SR Gulf Coast 10.80m 35' 5.25" -
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Gordon Dornevil JR Port Charlotte 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
  • 10.15  
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
22 Andelino Calderon JR South Fort Myers 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
  • 10.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Jesus Padilla SR Gulf Coast 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Garrett Nottle SO First Baptist (Naples) 9.80m 32' 2" -
24 Alex Knox SR Mariner 9.80m 32' 2" -
  • 9.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Allan Rodriguez JR Cypress Lake 9.45m 31' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
27 William Richards II SO Seacrest Country Day 9.32m 30' 7" -
28 Mervyn Hernandez-Jimenez JR Riverdale 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
29 Ben Heidel FR Community School (Naples) 9.19m 30' 2" -
30 Spencer Berry JR Canterbury (FM) 9.09m 29' 10" -
31 Patrick Flynn FR Southwest Florida Christian 8.84m 29' 0" -
32 Erick Tello SO First Baptist (Naples) 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
  • 8.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Tyquan Carroll-Rodriguez SR East Lee County 8.66m 28' 5" -
34 Dylan Nelson SO Evangelical Christian 8.61m 28' 3" -
35 Ja'Nyerin Washington JR Port Charlotte 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
36 Sam Williams FR Mariner 8.51m 27' 11" -
37 Jacob Aguiar SR Mariner 8.18m 26' 10" -
38 Jacob Menapace JR Ida Baker 7.95m 26' 1" -
  • 7.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 John Pascale SR Ida Baker 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
40 Thomas Trent FR Ida Baker 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
41 Jacob Farewell JR Southwest Florida Christian 7.54m 24' 9" -
42 Charles Hammett FR East Lee County 7.01m 23' 0" -
43 Amin Hamici SO Bonita Springs 6.58m 21' 7.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Terrod Kearse SO Dunbar 11.84m 38' 10.25" -
11 Shawn Corgelas SR Dunbar 11.76m 38' 7" -
15 Srdjan Kopunovic JR Seacrest Country Day 11.35m 37' 3" -
27 William Richards II SO Seacrest Country Day 9.32m 30' 7" -
36 Sam Williams FR Mariner 8.51m 27' 11" -
37 Jacob Aguiar SR Mariner 8.18m 26' 10" -
39 John Pascale SR Ida Baker 7.85m 25' 9.25" -
40 Thomas Trent FR Ida Baker 7.75m 25' 5.25" -
41 Jacob Farewell JR Southwest Florida Christian 7.54m 24' 9" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Marc Cesar JR Riverdale 12.17m 39' 11.25" 2
24 Garrett Nottle SO First Baptist (Naples) 9.80m 32' 2" -
28 Mervyn Hernandez-Jimenez JR Riverdale 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
29 Ben Heidel FR Community School (Naples) 9.19m 30' 2" -
30 Spencer Berry JR Canterbury (FM) 9.09m 29' 10" -
31 Patrick Flynn FR Southwest Florida Christian 8.84m 29' 0" -
33 Tyquan Carroll-Rodriguez SR East Lee County 8.66m 28' 5" -
34 Dylan Nelson SO Evangelical Christian 8.61m 28' 3" -
35 Ja'Nyerin Washington JR Port Charlotte 8.59m 28' 2.25" -
42 Charles Hammett FR East Lee County 7.01m 23' 0" -
43 Amin Hamici SO Bonita Springs 6.58m 21' 7.25" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Tyler Ulrich JR Cypress Lake 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
12 Marvin Jean-Denis SO Gulf Coast 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
19 Nicholas Gerald SR Southwest Florida Christian 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
21 Gordon Dornevil JR Port Charlotte 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
22 Andelino Calderon JR South Fort Myers 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
23 Jesus Padilla SR Gulf Coast 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
24 Alex Knox SR Mariner 9.80m 32' 2" -
26 Allan Rodriguez JR Cypress Lake 9.45m 31' 0" -
32 Erick Tello SO First Baptist (Naples) 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
38 Jacob Menapace JR Ida Baker 7.95m 26' 1" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Lemmon SR Fort Myers 17.65m 57' 11" 10
2 Auveon Thomas JR Dunbar 13.59m 44' 7" 8
3 Marcus Finger SR Fort Myers 13.30m 43' 7.75" 6
4 Treshaun Clark SR Cape Coral 12.65m 41' 6" 5
5 Brandon Leacock SR Port Charlotte 12.59m 41' 3.75" 4
6 Chris Young SR Lehigh 12.28m 40' 3.5" 3
8 Damon Donalds SO Community School (Naples) 12.00m 39' 4.5" 1
9 Jerryson Cirise JR Lehigh 11.90m 39' 0.5" -
13 Josiah Piper JR South Fort Myers 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
16 Travon Collins JR Fort Myers 11.25m 36' 11" -
17 Vasilios Pappas JR South Fort Myers 11.14m 36' 6.75" -
18 Keenan Walker SR Riverdale 11.10m 36' 5" -
20 Kenneth Martin SR Gulf Coast 10.80m 35' 5.25" -