March 15, 2019
|
South Fort Myers - Fort Myers, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jacob Lemmon SR Fort Myers 61.74m 202' 7" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 60.92  
  • 61.74  
2 Brandon Leacock SR Port Charlotte 44.67m 146' 7" 8
  • 38.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.67  
3 Malachi Jimenez SR Fort Myers 40.12m 131' 7" 6
  • 40.12  
  • 37.58  
  • 32.25  
4 Keenan Walker SR Riverdale 39.50m 129' 7" 5
  • 35.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.50  
5 Michael Lemmon FR Fort Myers 37.88m 124' 3" 4
  • 37.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Chris Young SR Lehigh 36.92m 121' 1" 3
  • 36.92  
  • 35.39  
  • 36.82  
7 Erick Tello SO First Baptist (Naples) 34.88m 114' 5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 34.88  
  • 29.70  
8 Nicholas Gerald SR Southwest Florida Christian 34.37m 112' 9" 1
  • 30.50  
  • 28.30  
  • 34.37  
9 Gordon Dornevil JR Port Charlotte 34.35m 112' 8" -
  • 31.84  
  • 34.35  
  • 30.88  
10 Vasilios Pappas JR South Fort Myers 32.86m 107' 10" -
  • 32.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.29  
11 Jackson Beebe SO Gulf Coast 31.31m 102' 9" -
  • 29.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.31  
12 Shawn Corgelas SR Dunbar 29.08m 95' 5" -
  • 29.08  
  • 24.24  
  • FOUL  
13 Spencer Berry JR Canterbury (FM) 28.94m 94' 11" -
  • 24.46  
  • 28.94  
  • 27.46  
14 Chance Harrington SR Ida Baker 28.89m 94' 9" -
  • 27.02  
  • 26.39  
  • 28.89  
15 Srdjan Kopunovic JR Seacrest Country Day 28.37m 93' 1" -
  • 28.37  
  • 27.19  
  • 28.25  
16 Marc Cesar JR Riverdale 28.11m 92' 3" -
  • 28.11  
  • 27.69  
  • 28.04  
17 Chandler Pitts SO Evangelical Christian 28.06m 92' 1" -
  • 26.09  
  • 27.76  
  • 28.06  
18 brandon Jean-Pierre SO Port Charlotte 28.03m 91' 11" -
  • 28.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.37  
19 Renee Mendez SR Riverdale 27.68m 90' 10" -
  • 27.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Amin Hamici SO Bonita Springs 27.50m 90' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.50  
  • FOUL  
21 Sam Williams FR Mariner 26.50m 86' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.50  
22 Kiandre Smaller SO Mariner 26.49m 86' 11" -
  • 26.49  
  • 24.23  
  • 25.62  
23 Jeremey Monfort FR Lehigh 26.24m 86' 1" -
  • 25.11  
  • 26.24  
  • 26.05  
24 Damon Donalds SO Community School (Naples) 25.90m 85' 0" -
  • 23.56  
  • 25.90  
  • 24.40  
25 Cooper Dearborn SO First Baptist (Naples) 25.34m 83' 2" -
  • 22.66  
  • 25.34  
  • 24.60  
26 Jacob Farewell JR Southwest Florida Christian 24.98m 81' 11" -
  • 23.99  
  • 24.98  
  • FOUL  
27 Ethan Piercy JR Ida Baker 24.41m 80' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.41  
28 Kenneth Martin SR Gulf Coast 23.23m 76' 2" -
  • 23.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Alex Knox SR Mariner 22.80m 74' 10" -
  • 22.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Garrett Nottle SO First Baptist (Naples) 21.96m 72' 0" -
  • 21.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 William Richards II SO Seacrest Country Day 21.22m 69' 7" -
  • 21.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Allan Rodriguez JR Cypress Lake 20.65m 67' 9" -
  • 20.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Kirshn Rai FR Evangelical Christian 20.56m 67' 5" -
  • 20.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Dylan Nelson SO Evangelical Christian 20.40m 66' 11" -
  • 20.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Patrick Flynn FR Southwest Florida Christian 19.52m 64' 0" -
  • 19.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Ben Heidel FR Community School (Naples) 18.23m 59' 10" -
  • 18.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Charles Hammett FR East Lee County 17.10m 56' 1" -
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Robert Henry SO Lehigh 16.15m 53' 0" -
  • 16.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Tyquan Carroll-Rodriguez SR East Lee County 16.04m 52' 7" -
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 Donovan Sealy 8 Canterbury (FM) 14.55m 47' 9" -
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
41 Josiah Piper JR South Fort Myers 13.56m 44' 6" -
  • 13.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Devon Borg FR Canterbury (FM) 12.01m 39' 5" -
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andelino Calderon JR South Fort Myers FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andy Pierre-Paul SO Gulf Coast FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyler Maranzatto JR Ida Baker FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Chris Young SR Lehigh 36.92m 121' 1" 3
12 Shawn Corgelas SR Dunbar 29.08m 95' 5" -
14 Chance Harrington SR Ida Baker 28.89m 94' 9" -
15 Srdjan Kopunovic JR Seacrest Country Day 28.37m 93' 1" -
25 Cooper Dearborn SO First Baptist (Naples) 25.34m 83' 2" -
29 Alex Knox SR Mariner 22.80m 74' 10" -
30 Garrett Nottle SO First Baptist (Naples) 21.96m 72' 0" -
38 Robert Henry SO Lehigh 16.15m 53' 0" -
39 Tyquan Carroll-Rodriguez SR East Lee County 16.04m 52' 7" -
40 Donovan Sealy 8 Canterbury (FM) 14.55m 47' 9" -
42 Devon Borg FR Canterbury (FM) 12.01m 39' 5" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
19 Renee Mendez SR Riverdale 27.68m 90' 10" -
23 Jeremey Monfort FR Lehigh 26.24m 86' 1" -
24 Damon Donalds SO Community School (Naples) 25.90m 85' 0" -
26 Jacob Farewell JR Southwest Florida Christian 24.98m 81' 11" -
27 Ethan Piercy JR Ida Baker 24.41m 80' 1" -
31 William Richards II SO Seacrest Country Day 21.22m 69' 7" -
32 Allan Rodriguez JR Cypress Lake 20.65m 67' 9" -
33 Kirshn Rai FR Evangelical Christian 20.56m 67' 5" -
35 Patrick Flynn FR Southwest Florida Christian 19.52m 64' 0" -
36 Ben Heidel FR Community School (Naples) 18.23m 59' 10" -
37 Charles Hammett FR East Lee County 17.10m 56' 1" -
41 Josiah Piper JR South Fort Myers 13.56m 44' 6" -
  Andelino Calderon JR South Fort Myers FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Erick Tello SO First Baptist (Naples) 34.88m 114' 5" 2
13 Spencer Berry JR Canterbury (FM) 28.94m 94' 11" -
16 Marc Cesar JR Riverdale 28.11m 92' 3" -
17 Chandler Pitts SO Evangelical Christian 28.06m 92' 1" -
20 Amin Hamici SO Bonita Springs 27.50m 90' 3" -
21 Sam Williams FR Mariner 26.50m 86' 11" -
22 Kiandre Smaller SO Mariner 26.49m 86' 11" -
34 Dylan Nelson SO Evangelical Christian 20.40m 66' 11" -
  Tyler Maranzatto JR Ida Baker FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jacob Lemmon SR Fort Myers 61.74m 202' 7" 10
2 Brandon Leacock SR Port Charlotte 44.67m 146' 7" 8
3 Malachi Jimenez SR Fort Myers 40.12m 131' 7" 6
4 Keenan Walker SR Riverdale 39.50m 129' 7" 5
5 Michael Lemmon FR Fort Myers 37.88m 124' 3" 4
8 Nicholas Gerald SR Southwest Florida Christian 34.37m 112' 9" 1
9 Gordon Dornevil JR Port Charlotte 34.35m 112' 8" -
10 Vasilios Pappas JR South Fort Myers 32.86m 107' 10" -
11 Jackson Beebe SO Gulf Coast 31.31m 102' 9" -
18 brandon Jean-Pierre SO Port Charlotte 28.03m 91' 11" -
28 Kenneth Martin SR Gulf Coast 23.23m 76' 2" -
  Andy Pierre-Paul SO Gulf Coast FOUL NM -