April 4, 2019
|
Astronaut HS - Titusville, FL

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Cocoa 44.84 47.70 44.37 10
2 Rockledge 53.01 47.75 54.92 8
3 Astronaut 36.65 50.90 57.52 6
4 Melbourne 55.32 51.70 57.39 5
5 Palm Bay 1:00.24 51.93 1:06.47 4
6 Viera 54.02 51.94 55.58 3
7 Bayside 1:06.62 52.45 41.44 2
8 Heritage 37.29 52.52 43.07 1

Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rockledge Tykira Glasco, Justice Wade, Anquinterria Smith, Faith Bostick 45.42 48.31 37.69 39.14 52.66
2 Cocoa Domanique Knowles, Ahmariah Edgecombe, Shaniya Thomas, Destiny Charles 52.20 48.33 53.17 51.72 40.12
3 Astronaut Mia Ostopovich, Akiyonna Joiner, Tigan Jackson, Shamia Joiner 52.85 50.81 44.21 46.24 41.16
4 Palm Bay Tia Magrino, Emani Burks, Tiera Talley, Antoinette Flowers 51.51 51.51 52.54 57.70 52.03
5 Bayside Angel Crawford, J'Deja Evans, Destinee Hilliard, Kelane Pruitt 51.73 52.25 39.71 53.30 48.07
6 Viera Karyana Mitchell, Madelyn Shafer, Cassandra Ramirez, Carolyn Kelley 1:01.56 52.61 44.72 48.41 44.72
7 Melbourne Jeslyn Rosa, Ava Rowell, Mikyla Tolivert, Hannah Barrett 52.12 52.64 1:04.75 44.22 58.43
8 Heritage Mya Larionne, India Velazquez, Krista Pollock, Nubia Benedith 1:01.23 53.24 1:01.76 59.63 1:04.96
9 Eau Gallie Ashanti Boone, Cali Bridges, Maia Gragg, Shi-Lynn Yon 49.17 53.44 1:09.48 1:04.67 1:05.20
10 Satellite Taylor Jackson, Brooke Cohen-Pinsky, Azurea Barkley, Bryanna Peters 45.96 54.71 38.85 58.54 45.96
11 Titusville Dayema Jefferson, Stephani Esparza, Maykala Riles, Rayne Miller-Feichtin 50.52 55.51 1:03.84 54.40 55.51
12 Merritt Island Leila Farrow, Macie Sinclair, Madelyn Murphy, Kathryn Callenberger 1:04.59 56.16 43.81 1:07.40 1:01.78
13 West Shore Trinity Sweet, Kayla Hannah, Alexis Vander, Kelly Ann Logan 1:09.78 56.27 56.27 42.21 42.77
14 Edgewood Evelin Gonzalez, Claire Cullen, Ana Garcia, Chloe Petrosino 1:04.55 56.62 53.23 55.49 50.96
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Rockledge Glasco, Wade, Smith, Bostick 39.14 53.15 48.31
6 Viera Mitchell, Shafer, Ramirez, Kelley 51.04 51.56 52.61
7 Melbourne Rosa, Rowell, Tolivert, Barrett 45.27 1:02.65 52.64
8 Heritage Larionne, Velazquez, Pollock, Benedith 38.34 1:07.62 53.24
10 Satellite Jackson, Cohen-Pinsky, Barkley, Peters 1:04.01 51.98 54.71
11 Titusville Jefferson, Esparza, Riles, Miller-Feichtin 1:04.95 56.62 55.51
12 Merritt Island Farrow, Sinclair, Murphy, Callenberger 1:11.89 1:12.45 56.16
Girls' 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cocoa Knowles, Edgecombe, Thomas, Charles 52.20 1:01.38 38.67 36.25 48.33 47.37
3 Astronaut Ostopovich, Joiner, Jackson, Joiner 59.45 1:01.48 59.45 45.73 50.81 41.16
4 Palm Bay Magrino, Burks, Talley, Flowers 40.70 1:05.42 39.15 39.67 51.51 52.54
5 Bayside Crawford, Evans, Hilliard, Pruitt 1:06.88 54.34 39.71 1:02.18 52.25 54.87
9 Eau Gallie Boone, Bridges, Gragg, Yon 1:01.46 47.03 1:08.41 59.86 53.44 49.70
13 West Shore Sweet, Hannah, Vander, Logan 1:03.59 1:04.71 1:03.59 1:00.21 56.27 1:01.34
14 Edgewood Gonzalez, Cullen, Garcia, Petrosino 50.40 54.36 51.53 1:04.55 56.62 56.62