March 19, 2019
|
Ely - Pompano Beach, FL

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 10.81 3.6
2 Darnell Deas JR Ely 10.81 3.6
3 Shomari Lawrence JR Ely 11.06 3.6
4 Stephen Powell SR Douglas 11.09 3.6
5 Jaden Alexis SO Monarch 11.11 NWI
6 Courtney Gordon JR Ely 11.15 3.6
7 Winfred Porter SO Douglas 11.23 NWI
8 Kesean Blake SR Deerfield Beach 11.38 3.6
9 Justin Trujillo JR Douglas 11.41 NWI
9 Joshua Corcoran SO Monarch 11.41 NWI
11 Nathan Metellus FR Deerfield Beach 11.42 NWI
12 Jaylan Knighton JR Deerfield Beach 11.44 NWI
13 Giovanni Grennell SR Monarch 11.45 3.6
14 Reynald Fleurival SR Coral Springs Charter 11.50 NWI
15 Christian Shilleh JR Coral Springs 11.52 NWI
15 Trevell Mullen FR Coconut Creek 11.52 NWI
17 Tyler Kraft SR Douglas 11.65 3.6
18 Delvontae Bouie SO Coral Springs 11.96 NWI
19 Ivan Reynolds JR Coral Springs Charter 12.08 NWI
20 Simeal Burke SO Coconut Creek 12.13 NWI
21 Ky Hall JR Coral Springs 12.24 NWI
22 Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs 12.68 NWI
23 Damani Brown SR Pompano Beach 12.82 NWI
24 Exdol Davy SR Pompano Beach 13.03 NWI
25 Brock Earl FR Pompano Beach 13.45 NWI
26 Creflo Chery FR Pompano Beach 13.96 NWI
  Taiwan Mullen SR Coconut Creek DQ -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 10.81
2 Darnell Deas JR Ely 10.81
3 Shomari Lawrence JR Ely 11.06
4 Stephen Powell SR Douglas 11.09
6 Courtney Gordon JR Ely 11.15
8 Kesean Blake SR Deerfield Beach 11.38
13 Giovanni Grennell SR Monarch 11.45
17 Tyler Kraft SR Douglas 11.65
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jaden Alexis SO Monarch 11.11
7 Winfred Porter SO Douglas 11.23
9 Joshua Corcoran SO Monarch 11.41
11 Nathan Metellus FR Deerfield Beach 11.42
12 Jaylan Knighton JR Deerfield Beach 11.44
14 Reynald Fleurival SR Coral Springs Charter 11.50
18 Delvontae Bouie SO Coral Springs 11.96
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Justin Trujillo JR Douglas 11.41
19 Ivan Reynolds JR Coral Springs Charter 12.08
23 Damani Brown SR Pompano Beach 12.82
24 Exdol Davy SR Pompano Beach 13.03
25 Brock Earl FR Pompano Beach 13.45
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Christian Shilleh JR Coral Springs 11.52
15 Trevell Mullen FR Coconut Creek 11.52
20 Simeal Burke SO Coconut Creek 12.13
21 Ky Hall JR Coral Springs 12.24
22 Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs 12.68
26 Creflo Chery FR Pompano Beach 13.96
  Taiwan Mullen SR Coconut Creek DQ
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Darnell Deas JR Ely 22.00
2 Shomari Lawrence JR Ely 22.11
3 Dewante Deas SO Ely 22.16
4 Stephen Powell SR Douglas 22.21
6 Jaden Alexis SO Monarch 22.91
7 Courtney Gordon JR Ely 22.98
9 Nathan Metellus FR Deerfield Beach 23.34
11 Giovanni Grennell SR Monarch 23.46
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Kesean Blake SR Deerfield Beach 23.19
12 Josaiah Delice JR Coral Glades 23.53
13 Joshua Corcoran SO Monarch 23.54
14 Winfred Porter SO Douglas 23.68
17 Avondre Walters FR Pompano Beach 23.82
23 Jaylan Knighton JR Deerfield Beach 24.98
27 Delvontae Bouie SO Coral Springs 25.57
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Joseph Kennerly FR Deerfield Beach 23.70
16 Tyler Kraft SR Douglas 23.78
18 Ivan Reynolds JR Coral Springs Charter 23.84
20 Shemmar Givens SO Coral Springs 24.65
22 Aaron Rose SO Douglas 24.87
25 Mason Phillips FR Coral Springs Charter 25.38
28 Damani Brown SR Pompano Beach 25.86
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Michael Watkins SO Coconut Creek 23.38
19 Stephen Sadare FR Coral Glades 24.47
26 Hector Rivera SO Coral Springs 25.43
30 Exdol Davy SR Pompano Beach 26.62
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Marcus Gervilus SR Coconut Creek 22.87
21 John Blackmon JR Coconut Creek 24.69
24 Shamari Nelson FR Coral Glades 25.14
29 Otto Patria FR Coral Glades 26.06
31 Herben Pierrilus JR Coral Springs 27.44
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dewante Deas SO Ely 49.46
2 Isaiah Shaw SO Douglas 51.12
3 Keyon Martin SR Deerfield Beach 51.44
4 Avondre Walters FR Pompano Beach 52.74
6 Schneider Etienne SO Ely 53.36
10 Markenson Seide SO Ely 56.11
12 Darius Melton SR Ely 56.72
  Justin Trujillo JR Douglas DNF
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Brunel Desinor SO Deerfield Beach 52.76
6 Allen Oliver SO Douglas 53.36
8 Metuschelah Similien SR Coral Springs 53.97
14 Zakai McKenzie FR Coral Springs 57.04
16 Darius Wiggins JR Deerfield Beach 57.46
19 Josaiah Delice JR Coral Glades 58.53
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Hopkins Omari SO Coral Glades 55.47
11 Shamari Nelson FR Coral Glades 56.52
13 Julian Esposito JR Pompano Beach 57.03
17 Mason Phillips FR Coral Springs Charter 58.13
20 Kaye Steven SO Coral Glades 59.50
  Ivan Reynolds JR Coral Springs Charter DNF
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Jackson Sneed FR Monarch 57.13
21 Dior Crooks SO Coral Springs 59.57
22 Andre Ethridge JR Coral Springs Charter 1:00.72
23 Zebulon Gonder JR Monarch 1:01.43
24 Ethan DuBose FR Pompano Beach 1:01.84
25 Tramel Brown SO Pompano Beach 1:03.78
Boys' 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Jadsen Dalmace SO Coconut Creek 58.31
26 Marcus Latcha FR Coconut Creek 1:04.05

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sheldom Mccullum SO Coral Glades 2:03.29
2 Isaac Louigene SR Coral Springs 2:03.85
3 Bryan Gonzalez SO Coral Glades 2:08.14
4 Bryan Simonis SR Ely 2:08.36
5 Joshua Charo SR Douglas 2:11.91
6 Bowers Shavores FR Ely 2:12.08
7 Bob Francois SR Ely 2:13.52
8 Godknow Pierre SR Coconut Creek 2:14.75
9 Jorge Zapata JR Douglas 2:17.29
10 Alexander Miller SO Douglas 2:17.86
11 Dominic Durso JR Coral Springs Charter 2:20.34
12 Christian Gonzalez SR Douglas 2:20.35
13 Malye McNeal JR Monarch 2:22.41
14 Keiren Pidgeon SR Monarch 2:24.29
15 Zayne Palomino SO Monarch 2:24.79
16 Tyrik Bohhomme SO Coconut Creek 2:27.50
17 Zachary Campbell SR Coral Springs 2:28.00
18 Bradley Leonce SR Coconut Creek 2:29.69
19 Quincy Cineus SR Coral Springs 2:30.82
20 Johncinet Jeannueus SO Deerfield Beach 2:31.25
21 Jordan Yu FR Pompano Beach 2:32.32
22 Nico Cava JR Monarch 2:32.86
23 Chase De Los santos FR Coral Glades 2:33.02
24 Christian Rodriguez FR Coral Springs Charter 2:37.49
25 Shayan Shivji SO Coral Springs Charter 2:40.76
26 Joseph Leonatti JR Coral Springs Charter 2:44.89
27 David Porter JR Coral Springs 2:45.06
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sheldom Mccullum SO Coral Glades 2:03.29
2 Isaac Louigene SR Coral Springs 2:03.85
3 Bryan Gonzalez SO Coral Glades 2:08.14
4 Bryan Simonis SR Ely 2:08.36
5 Joshua Charo SR Douglas 2:11.91
6 Bowers Shavores FR Ely 2:12.08
7 Bob Francois SR Ely 2:13.52
9 Jorge Zapata JR Douglas 2:17.29
10 Alexander Miller SO Douglas 2:17.86
11 Dominic Durso JR Coral Springs Charter 2:20.34
12 Christian Gonzalez SR Douglas 2:20.35
15 Zayne Palomino SO Monarch 2:24.79
17 Zachary Campbell SR Coral Springs 2:28.00
19 Quincy Cineus SR Coral Springs 2:30.82
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Godknow Pierre SR Coconut Creek 2:14.75
13 Malye McNeal JR Monarch 2:22.41
14 Keiren Pidgeon SR Monarch 2:24.29
16 Tyrik Bohhomme SO Coconut Creek 2:27.50
18 Bradley Leonce SR Coconut Creek 2:29.69
20 Johncinet Jeannueus SO Deerfield Beach 2:31.25
21 Jordan Yu FR Pompano Beach 2:32.32
22 Nico Cava JR Monarch 2:32.86
23 Chase De Los santos FR Coral Glades 2:33.02
24 Christian Rodriguez FR Coral Springs Charter 2:37.49
25 Shayan Shivji SO Coral Springs Charter 2:40.76
26 Joseph Leonatti JR Coral Springs Charter 2:44.89
27 David Porter JR Coral Springs 2:45.06

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Charo SR Douglas 4:41.13
2 Isaac Louigene SR Coral Springs 4:41.14
3 Esteban Ramirez JR Pompano Beach 4:52.78
4 Stenly Noel SO Ely 4:54.81
5 Braxton Patterson JR Coral Springs 4:55.90
6 Jorge Zapata JR Douglas 5:01.24
7 Alexander Miller SO Douglas 5:01.69
8 Connor Greep FR Douglas 5:04.50
9 Godknow Pierre SR Coconut Creek 5:06.08
10 Ryan Head FR Coral Springs Charter 5:08.06
11 Christopher Pierre JR Ely 5:16.12
12 Simon Hilarie SO Ely 5:17.44
13 Howard Foster JR Monarch 5:19.85
14 Malye McNeal JR Monarch 5:22.06
15 Joel Williams SO Pompano Beach 5:23.88
16 Thomas Paquet FR Coral Springs Charter 5:35.32
17 Andrew Herold FR Coral Springs Charter 5:41.35
18 Sebastien Demetrius SR Ely 5:44.62
19 Benjamin Lehman SR Monarch 5:47.87
20 Shayan Shivji SO Coral Springs Charter 5:50.08
21 Johncinet Jeannueus SO Deerfield Beach 5:50.74
22 Jordan Yu FR Pompano Beach 5:55.74
23 Bradley Leonce SR Coconut Creek 5:56.97
24 Giovanali Simon SO Deerfield Beach 6:11.43
25 Deiby Alonso JR Coconut Creek 6:12.11
26 Nabil Hardanian JR Coral Springs 6:13.65
27 Jaming Chung FR Coral Glades 6:17.03
28 Michael Harper JR Coconut Creek 6:17.36
29 Andre Galvan FR Coral Glades 6:28.46
30 Jaynelson Rene JR Deerfield Beach 7:24.52
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joshua Charo SR Douglas 4:41.13
2 Isaac Louigene SR Coral Springs 4:41.14
3 Esteban Ramirez JR Pompano Beach 4:52.78
4 Stenly Noel SO Ely 4:54.81
5 Braxton Patterson JR Coral Springs 4:55.90
6 Jorge Zapata JR Douglas 5:01.24
7 Alexander Miller SO Douglas 5:01.69
8 Connor Greep FR Douglas 5:04.50
9 Godknow Pierre SR Coconut Creek 5:06.08
10 Ryan Head FR Coral Springs Charter 5:08.06
11 Christopher Pierre JR Ely 5:16.12
12 Simon Hilarie SO Ely 5:17.44
15 Joel Williams SO Pompano Beach 5:23.88
18 Sebastien Demetrius SR Ely 5:44.62
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Howard Foster JR Monarch 5:19.85
14 Malye McNeal JR Monarch 5:22.06
16 Thomas Paquet FR Coral Springs Charter 5:35.32
17 Andrew Herold FR Coral Springs Charter 5:41.35
19 Benjamin Lehman SR Monarch 5:47.87
20 Shayan Shivji SO Coral Springs Charter 5:50.08
21 Johncinet Jeannueus SO Deerfield Beach 5:50.74
22 Jordan Yu FR Pompano Beach 5:55.74
23 Bradley Leonce SR Coconut Creek 5:56.97
24 Giovanali Simon SO Deerfield Beach 6:11.43
25 Deiby Alonso JR Coconut Creek 6:12.11
26 Nabil Hardanian JR Coral Springs 6:13.65
27 Jaming Chung FR Coral Glades 6:17.03
28 Michael Harper JR Coconut Creek 6:17.36
29 Andre Galvan FR Coral Glades 6:28.46
30 Jaynelson Rene JR Deerfield Beach 7:24.52

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Famous Rhodes SO Douglas 11:02.27
2 Stenly Noel SO Ely 11:05.72
3 Braxton Patterson JR Coral Springs 11:09.87
4 Leo Scopino JR Douglas 11:19.69
5 Joseph Closs SR Coral Glades 11:29.18
6 Ryan Head FR Coral Springs Charter 11:51.75
7 Thomas Paquet FR Coral Springs Charter 11:54.00
8 Brett Lickerman SO Douglas 11:55.37
9 Christopher Pierre JR Ely 12:10.28
10 Andrew Herold FR Coral Springs Charter 12:10.68
11 Sebastien Demetrius SR Ely 12:13.05
12 Simon Hilarie SO Ely 12:18.70
13 Landon Kefford FR Douglas 12:39.63

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jevon Williams JR Ely 14.37 2.6
2 Derick Brown FR Ely 16.37 2.6
3 Dashawn Peterson FR Ely 16.50 2.6
4 Joel Dotson SR Ely 17.15 2.6
5 Donovan Simpson JR Coral Glades 17.27 NWI
6 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 17.33 NWI
7 Christopher Paret FR Coral Springs 18.20 NWI
8 Jayden Anderson FR Coconut Creek 19.12 NWI
9 Axel Baptiste SO Coral Springs Charter 19.22 NWI
10 Sadiel Castillo FR Coral Springs 19.24 2.6
11 Mark Dorsett SO Douglas 19.85 NWI
12 Chris Cepeda FR Douglas 20.39 NWI
13 Trey Perry SO Coral Springs Charter 20.41 NWI
14 Kayden Anderson FR Coconut Creek 20.80 NWI
15 Savion Paul JR Coral Springs Charter 20.91 NWI
16 Damien Perry FR Douglas 21.05 NWI
17 Norman Ruplinger JR Coral Glades 21.16 NWI
18 Damian Benasar FR Coral Glades 21.87 NWI
19 Jones Jayden FR Coral Glades 22.91 NWI
20 Charles Job JR Douglas 23.12 NWI
  Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter DNF -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jevon Williams JR Ely 14.37
2 Derick Brown FR Ely 16.37
3 Dashawn Peterson FR Ely 16.50
4 Joel Dotson SR Ely 17.15
10 Sadiel Castillo FR Coral Springs 19.24
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Donovan Simpson JR Coral Glades 17.27
6 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 17.33
7 Christopher Paret FR Coral Springs 18.20
9 Axel Baptiste SO Coral Springs Charter 19.22
11 Mark Dorsett SO Douglas 19.85
13 Trey Perry SO Coral Springs Charter 20.41
15 Savion Paul JR Coral Springs Charter 20.91
  Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter DNF
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jayden Anderson FR Coconut Creek 19.12
12 Chris Cepeda FR Douglas 20.39
14 Kayden Anderson FR Coconut Creek 20.80
16 Damien Perry FR Douglas 21.05
17 Norman Ruplinger JR Coral Glades 21.16
18 Damian Benasar FR Coral Glades 21.87
19 Jones Jayden FR Coral Glades 22.91
20 Charles Job JR Douglas 23.12
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jevon Williams JR Ely 37.61
2 John Saint Fleur SR Ely 43.63
3 Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter 43.65
4 Joel Dotson SR Ely 44.72
6 Christopher Paret FR Coral Springs 45.84
17 Mark Dorsett SO Douglas 52.33
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Dashawn Peterson FR Ely 44.77
7 William Winland JR Douglas 47.95
10 Howard Foster JR Monarch 48.59
11 Savion Paul JR Coral Springs Charter 49.63
13 Damian Benasar FR Coral Glades 50.86
14 Axel Baptiste SO Coral Springs Charter 51.53
15 Jones Jayden FR Coral Glades 51.54
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Donovan Simpson JR Coral Glades 48.20
9 Jayden Anderson FR Coconut Creek 48.54
12 Kayden Anderson FR Coconut Creek 50.70
16 Gardy Belot JR Coral Springs Charter 51.84

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zayne Palomino SO Monarch 1.82m 5' 11.5"
2 Joshua Phillips SR Coral Springs 1.77m 5' 9.75"
3 Jelani Heard SR Monarch 1.77m 5' 9.75"
4 Ryan Palen JR Douglas 1.72m 5' 7.75"
5 Jevon Williams JR Ely 1.72m 5' 7.75"
6 Christopher Paret FR Coral Springs 1.67m 5' 5.75"
7 Jacory Thurston SR Ely 1.57m 5' 1.75"
8 Robert Lamour SR Douglas 1.57m 5' 1.75"
  Raymond Thompson SO Douglas NH NH
  Brian Smith JR Douglas NH NH
  Norman Ruplinger JR Coral Glades NH NH
  Savion Paul JR Coral Springs Charter NH NH

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jonathan Van Arsdale SR Douglas 3.84m 12' 7.25"
2 Dominic Boddie SR Coral Springs 3.05m 10' 0"
3 Metuschelah Similien SR Coral Springs 2.76m 9' 0.5"
4 Steven Thomas SO Coral Springs 2.76m 9' 0.5"
5 Michael Castillo SO Coral Springs 2.59m 8' 6"
6 Samuel Ko JR Douglas 2.44m 8' 0"
7 Alex Du JR Douglas 2.29m 7' 6"
8 Justin West SO Douglas 2.14m 7' 0.25"

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dewante Deas SO Ely 6.48m 21' 3.25"
2 Isaiah Shaw SO Douglas 6.10m 20' 0.25"
3 Kesean Blake SR Deerfield Beach 5.89m 19' 4"
4 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 5.85m 19' 2.5"
5 Ty Romero FR Monarch 5.62m 18' 5.25"
6 Cameron Burton SR Douglas 5.61m 18' 5"
7 Jonny Simon SO Coconut Creek 5.60m 18' 4.5"
8 Reynald Fleurival SR Coral Springs Charter 5.35m 17' 6.75"
9 Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter 5.33m 17' 6"
10 Jelani Heard SR Monarch 5.30m 17' 4.75"
11 Shamari Nelson FR Coral Glades 5.25m 17' 2.75"
12 Danavon Hayles SR Monarch 5.21m 17' 1.25"
13 Darren Kong FR Monarch 5.20m 17' 0.75"
14 Tyler Kraft SR Douglas 5.05m 16' 7"
15 Mason Phillips FR Coral Springs Charter 4.78m 15' 8.25"
16 Brian Smith JR Douglas 4.76m 15' 7.5"
17 Brock Earl FR Pompano Beach 4.26m 13' 11.75"
18 Creflo Chery FR Pompano Beach 4.06m 13' 4"
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dewante Deas SO Ely 6.48m 21' 3.25"
2 Isaiah Shaw SO Douglas 6.10m 20' 0.25"
3 Kesean Blake SR Deerfield Beach 5.89m 19' 4"
4 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 5.85m 19' 2.5"
5 Ty Romero FR Monarch 5.62m 18' 5.25"
8 Reynald Fleurival SR Coral Springs Charter 5.35m 17' 6.75"
9 Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter 5.33m 17' 6"
10 Jelani Heard SR Monarch 5.30m 17' 4.75"
13 Darren Kong FR Monarch 5.20m 17' 0.75"
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Cameron Burton SR Douglas 5.61m 18' 5"
7 Jonny Simon SO Coconut Creek 5.60m 18' 4.5"
11 Shamari Nelson FR Coral Glades 5.25m 17' 2.75"
12 Danavon Hayles SR Monarch 5.21m 17' 1.25"
14 Tyler Kraft SR Douglas 5.05m 16' 7"
15 Mason Phillips FR Coral Springs Charter 4.78m 15' 8.25"
16 Brian Smith JR Douglas 4.76m 15' 7.5"
17 Brock Earl FR Pompano Beach 4.26m 13' 11.75"
18 Creflo Chery FR Pompano Beach 4.06m 13' 4"

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Isaiah Shaw SO Douglas 13.84m 45' 5"
2 John Saint Fleur SR Ely 12.92m 42' 4.75"
3 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 12.36m 40' 6.75"
4 Michael Fleurancin JR Pompano Beach 11.41m 37' 5.25"
5 Ty Romero FR Monarch 11.20m 36' 9"
6 Trevor Pagan FR Pompano Beach 11.05m 36' 3"
7 Aaron Rose SO Douglas 10.95m 35' 11.25"
8 Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter 10.94m 35' 10.75"
9 Darren Kong FR Monarch 10.63m 34' 10.5"
10 Alex Rivera JR Coral Springs Charter 10.37m 34' 0.25"
11 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 10.36m 34' 0"
12 Andre Ethridge JR Coral Springs Charter 10.19m 33' 5.25"
13 Danavon Hayles SR Monarch 10.02m 32' 10.5"
14 Brian Smith JR Douglas 9.92m 32' 6.5"
  Angelo Flores JR Coral Springs NM NM
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Isaiah Shaw SO Douglas 13.84m 45' 5"
2 John Saint Fleur SR Ely 12.92m 42' 4.75"
3 Pierre Dupuy SR Ely 12.36m 40' 6.75"
5 Ty Romero FR Monarch 11.20m 36' 9"
7 Aaron Rose SO Douglas 10.95m 35' 11.25"
8 Andres Garcia JR Coral Springs Charter 10.94m 35' 10.75"
9 Darren Kong FR Monarch 10.63m 34' 10.5"
10 Alex Rivera JR Coral Springs Charter 10.37m 34' 0.25"
11 Erik Baron JR Coral Springs 10.36m 34' 0"
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Michael Fleurancin JR Pompano Beach 11.41m 37' 5.25"
6 Trevor Pagan FR Pompano Beach 11.05m 36' 3"
12 Andre Ethridge JR Coral Springs Charter 10.19m 33' 5.25"
13 Danavon Hayles SR Monarch 10.02m 32' 10.5"
14 Brian Smith JR Douglas 9.92m 32' 6.5"
  Angelo Flores JR Coral Springs NM NM

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Saul Garcia SR Coral Springs 13.44m 44' 1.25"
2 Lucky Salvar JR Coconut Creek 13.15m 43' 1.75"
3 Deon Riley SR Pompano Beach 12.71m 41' 8.5"
4 Shamari Weir SR Coconut Creek 12.54m 41' 1.75"
5 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 12.35m 40' 6.25"
6 Tyrese Crump SR Ely 11.64m 38' 2.25"
7 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 11.09m 36' 4.75"
8 Calvin McHenry JR Douglas 10.79m 35' 5"
9 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 10.39m 34' 1.25"
10 Alan Valdez JR Coral Springs 10.10m 33' 1.75"
11 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 10.07m 33' 0.5"
11 Dejon Roberts SR Coral Springs 10.07m 33' 0.5"
13 Jonathan Barr SR Coral Springs Charter 9.90m 32' 5.75"
14 Hunter O' Neil SR Douglas 9.77m 32' 0.75"
15 Wendell Shepherd JR Coral Springs Charter 9.37m 30' 9"
16 Corey Francis SO Ely 8.49m 27' 10.25"
17 Marcelo Mera JR Coral Springs Charter 7.30m 23' 11.5"
18 Corey Smith SO Coral Springs Charter 7.22m 23' 8.25"
19 Samuel Beavin SO Douglas 7.04m 23' 1.25"
20 Eddie Acevedo SO Monarch 6.83m 22' 5"
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Saul Garcia SR Coral Springs 13.44m 44' 1.25"
2 Lucky Salvar JR Coconut Creek 13.15m 43' 1.75"
3 Deon Riley SR Pompano Beach 12.71m 41' 8.5"
4 Shamari Weir SR Coconut Creek 12.54m 41' 1.75"
5 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 12.35m 40' 6.25"
6 Tyrese Crump SR Ely 11.64m 38' 2.25"
7 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 11.09m 36' 4.75"
8 Calvin McHenry JR Douglas 10.79m 35' 5"
11 Dejon Roberts SR Coral Springs 10.07m 33' 0.5"
14 Hunter O' Neil SR Douglas 9.77m 32' 0.75"
18 Corey Smith SO Coral Springs Charter 7.22m 23' 8.25"
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 10.39m 34' 1.25"
10 Alan Valdez JR Coral Springs 10.10m 33' 1.75"
11 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 10.07m 33' 0.5"
13 Jonathan Barr SR Coral Springs Charter 9.90m 32' 5.75"
15 Wendell Shepherd JR Coral Springs Charter 9.37m 30' 9"
16 Corey Francis SO Ely 8.49m 27' 10.25"
17 Marcelo Mera JR Coral Springs Charter 7.30m 23' 11.5"
19 Samuel Beavin SO Douglas 7.04m 23' 1.25"
20 Eddie Acevedo SO Monarch 6.83m 22' 5"

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 39.06m 128' 2"
2 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 38.61m 126' 8"
3 Deon Riley SR Pompano Beach 37.64m 123' 6"
4 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 35.12m 115' 3"
5 Saul Garcia SR Coral Springs 34.73m 113' 11"
6 Samuel Beavin SO Douglas 33.23m 109' 0"
7 Alan Valdez JR Coral Springs 32.90m 107' 11"
8 Ryan Palen JR Douglas 32.36m 106' 2"
9 Corey Francis SO Ely 32.11m 105' 4"
10 Lucky Salvar JR Coconut Creek 29.65m 97' 3"
11 Adin Christian SR Douglas 28.68m 94' 1"
12 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 26.60m 87' 3"
13 Shamari Weir SR Coconut Creek 26.39m 86' 7"
14 Reynald Fleurival SR Coral Springs Charter 25.36m 83' 2"
15 Jonathan Barr SR Coral Springs Charter 25.35m 83' 2"
16 Tyrese Crump SR Ely 22.64m 74' 3"
17 Chase Ruttledge JR Coral Springs 22.15m 72' 8"
18 Wendell Shepherd JR Coral Springs Charter 20.15m 66' 1"
19 Corey Smith SO Coral Springs Charter 16.98m 55' 8"
20 Kyle Georgi   Monarch 16.35m 53' 8"
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Gregorie Jules JR Ely 39.06m 128' 2"
2 Roody Saincharles JR Ely 38.61m 126' 8"
3 Deon Riley SR Pompano Beach 37.64m 123' 6"
4 Rodolfo Mederohernandez SR Douglas 35.12m 115' 3"
5 Saul Garcia SR Coral Springs 34.73m 113' 11"
7 Alan Valdez JR Coral Springs 32.90m 107' 11"
8 Ryan Palen JR Douglas 32.36m 106' 2"
9 Corey Francis SO Ely 32.11m 105' 4"
10 Lucky Salvar JR Coconut Creek 29.65m 97' 3"
11 Adin Christian SR Douglas 28.68m 94' 1"
12 Michael McFarlin FR Coral Springs 26.60m 87' 3"
14 Reynald Fleurival SR Coral Springs Charter 25.36m 83' 2"
15 Jonathan Barr SR Coral Springs Charter 25.35m 83' 2"
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Samuel Beavin SO Douglas 33.23m 109' 0"
13 Shamari Weir SR Coconut Creek 26.39m 86' 7"
16 Tyrese Crump SR Ely 22.64m 74' 3"
17 Chase Ruttledge JR Coral Springs 22.15m 72' 8"
18 Wendell Shepherd JR Coral Springs Charter 20.15m 66' 1"
19 Corey Smith SO Coral Springs Charter 16.98m 55' 8"
20 Kyle Georgi   Monarch 16.35m 53' 8"