March 2, 2019
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Andrew Smith JR Spruce Creek 45' 0" 13.71m 10
2 Jason Williams JR Ocoee 41' 9" 12.72m 8
3 Julius Pierce SR Seminole (Sanford) 41' 6" 12.64m 6
4 Carlos Dorkpo SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 40' 10" 12.44m 5
5 Drew Peterson SR New Smyrna Beach 40' 2.5" 12.25m 4
6 Robert Menello JR Spruce Creek 40' 0.5" 12.20m 3
7 Christopher Walker JR Seminole (Sanford) 39' 7" 12.06m 1.5
7 Roberto Rayes JR Ocoee 39' 7" 12.06m 1.5
9 Axel Alvarado JR University (Orlando) 38' 10" 11.83m -
10 Aaron Benson SO Spruce Creek 38' 3" 11.65m -
11 Qshawn Emmons SR Spruce Creek 37' 6" 11.43m -
12 Jhamal Williams SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 36' 5" 11.09m -
13 Reginald Hicks SR Ocoee 36' 3" 11.04m -
14 Grant Nguyen JR West Orange 34' 7" 10.54m -
15 Matthew Ray SR Lake Brantley 33' 8" 10.26m -
16 Blake Justice FR Seabreeze 33' 0" 10.05m -
17 Aldwin Ware JR Ocoee 32' 10" 10.00m -
18 Dylan Appling SR University (OC) 32' 5" 9.88m -
19 Alfred Okonkwo SO University (Orlando) 30' 9" 9.37m -
20 D'Zayvion Reeves SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 29' 9" 9.06m -
21 Dalton Baublitz 12 Pine Ridge HS 28' 11" 8.81m -
22 Luke McCurdy SR Seabreeze 28' 6" 8.68m -
23 Eric Shepherd SO University (Orlando) 27' 8" 8.43m -
24 Jestin Marks SR Seminole (Sanford) 26' 4" 8.02m -
25 Kyle Schehr FR Lake Brantley 25' 7" 7.79m -
  Lathan Schefer SR University (OC) NM NM -
  Jamar Ingram FR University (Orlando) NM NM -
  Eric Kline SR New Smyrna Beach NM NM -
  Cody Lupien SR New Smyrna Beach NM NM -
  Evan Hives SO New Smyrna Beach NM NM -
  Danny Lopez SR Osceola (Kissimmee) NM NM -
  Isaiah Sepulveda SO Lake Brantley NM NM -
  Anthony Williams SO Lake Brantley NM NM -
  Edon Coma JR Seabreeze NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Christopher Walker JR Seminole (Sanford) 39' 7" 12.06m 1.5
9 Axel Alvarado JR University (Orlando) 38' 10" 11.83m -
15 Matthew Ray SR Lake Brantley 33' 8" 10.26m -
16 Blake Justice FR Seabreeze 33' 0" 10.05m -
19 Alfred Okonkwo SO University (Orlando) 30' 9" 9.37m -
20 D'Zayvion Reeves SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 29' 9" 9.06m -
21 Dalton Baublitz 12 Pine Ridge HS 28' 11" 8.81m -
23 Eric Shepherd SO University (Orlando) 27' 8" 8.43m -
24 Jestin Marks SR Seminole (Sanford) 26' 4" 8.02m -
25 Kyle Schehr FR Lake Brantley 25' 7" 7.79m -
  Jamar Ingram FR University (Orlando) NM NM -
  Danny Lopez SR Osceola (Kissimmee) NM NM -
  Isaiah Sepulveda SO Lake Brantley NM NM -
  Anthony Williams SO Lake Brantley NM NM -
  Eric Kline SR New Smyrna Beach NM NM -
  Evan Hives SO New Smyrna Beach NM NM -
  Edon Coma JR Seabreeze NM NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Andrew Smith JR Spruce Creek 45' 0" 13.71m 10
2 Jason Williams JR Ocoee 41' 9" 12.72m 8
3 Julius Pierce SR Seminole (Sanford) 41' 6" 12.64m 6
4 Carlos Dorkpo SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 40' 10" 12.44m 5
5 Drew Peterson SR New Smyrna Beach 40' 2.5" 12.25m 4
6 Robert Menello JR Spruce Creek 40' 0.5" 12.20m 3
7 Roberto Rayes JR Ocoee 39' 7" 12.06m 1.5
10 Aaron Benson SO Spruce Creek 38' 3" 11.65m -
11 Qshawn Emmons SR Spruce Creek 37' 6" 11.43m -
12 Jhamal Williams SR Osceola (Kissimmee) 36' 5" 11.09m -
13 Reginald Hicks SR Ocoee 36' 3" 11.04m -
14 Grant Nguyen JR West Orange 34' 7" 10.54m -
17 Aldwin Ware JR Ocoee 32' 10" 10.00m -
18 Dylan Appling SR University (OC) 32' 5" 9.88m -
22 Luke McCurdy SR Seabreeze 28' 6" 8.68m -
  Cody Lupien SR New Smyrna Beach NM NM -
  Lathan Schefer SR University (OC) NM NM -