February 23, 2019
|
Pine Crest - Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tremain Robinson SO Somerset Canyons 26.66m 42.27m 48.36m 40.75m 43.03m 38.08m 124' 11" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 30.29  
  • 38.08  
2 Jobed Phanord SR Somerset Canyons 39.71m 31.98m 29.87m 31.27m 43.93m 35.14m 115' 3" 8
  • 29.47  
  • 35.14  
  • FOUL  
3 Javion Berlin JR Somerset Prep (NL) 32.44m 20.64m 29.78m 26.54m 35.09m 29.49m 96' 9" 6
  • 29.14  
  • 27.40  
  • 29.49  
4 Derek Gelin JR Somerset Canyons 31.68m 35.16m 21.79m 23.83m 31.38m 29.06m 95' 4" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 27.89  
  • 29.06  
5 Jon-Pierre Callens FR North Broward Prep 25.76m 33.65m 33.13m 33.13m 27.08m 26.29m 86' 3" 4
  • 23.49  
  • 26.29  
  • 23.32  
6 Alec Mueller SR Divine Savior 31.73m 26.01m 20.55m 26.79m 28.87m 26.01m 85' 4" 3
  • 21.29  
  • 25.91  
  • 26.01  
7 Jean Pierre JR Key West 18.95m 27.07m 17.47m 23.87m 26.33m 24.61m 80' 9" 2
  • 24.61  
  • 17.30  
  • 18.51  
8 Richard Bien-Aime SR North Broward Prep 22.05m 25.97m 29.40m 30.13m 20.09m 24.50m 80' 4" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 22.76  
  • 24.50  
9 Tyson McCloud JR North Broward Prep 17.61m 21.42m 22.37m 27.61m 16.90m 23.80m 78' 1" -
  • 23.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.09  
10 Jack Coon SO Pine Crest 17.57m 28.82m 29.76m 25.07m 23.66m 23.43m 76' 10" -
  • 21.60  
  • 23.43  
  • FOUL  
11 Charles Marchitello FR American Heritage (DB) 20.90m 18.38m 20.44m 29.17m 24.58m 22.97m 75' 4" -
  • 22.11  
  • 22.97  
  • 22.22  
12 Thomas Marsh SO Somerset Canyons 22.94m 20.24m 17.09m 22.27m 20.92m 22.49m 73' 9" -
  • 22.49  
  • 20.89  
  • FOUL  
13 Trey Santarelli SO Pine Crest 15.50m 18.15m 25.90m 19.04m 27.01m 22.14m 72' 8" -
  • 22.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Lucas Mathieu SO Boca Raton Christian 28.17m 28.39m 24.24m 20.09m 25.55m 21.84m 71' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 17.45  
  • 21.84  
15 Leo Ghiloni SO Pine Crest 17.65m 19.35m 22.75m 21.05m 15.73m 21.26m 69' 9" -
  • 20.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.26  
16 Julian Bazo SR Pine Crest 25.00m 21.61m 18.44m 23.73m 23.94m 21.19m 69' 6" -
  • 21.14  
  • 21.19  
  • 17.22  
17 Christos Kokinakos SO Pine Crest 25.08m 17.14m 24.87m 23.83m 22.15m 20.90m 68' 7" -
  • 20.25  
  • 20.90  
  • 19.87  
18 Zachary Golas SO Somerset Canyons 21.71m 15.40m 19.35m 16.38m 23.49m 19.74m 64' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.74  
19 Carlton Powe SR Hollywood Christian 22.53m 18.81m 20.77m 24.49m 14.10m 19.59m 64' 3" -
  • 14.94  
  • 19.59  
  • 18.79  
20 Cory Plummer JR Somerset Prep (NL) 16.93m 21.34m 15.46m 16.56m 17.48m 18.40m 60' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.40  
21 David Alkon SO Pine Crest 11.92m 15.50m 13.79m 16.52m 18.56m 17.03m 55' 10" -
  • 15.56  
  • 17.03  
  • 15.50  
22 Erick Alarcon JR Divine Savior 20.28m 21.44m 18.30m 17.81m 15.67m 16.49m 54' 1" -
  • 16.15  
  • 16.01  
  • 16.49  
23 Josh Abbott SO Pine Crest 13.18m 14.95m 18.64m 16.87m 15.27m 16.07m 52' 9" -
  • 16.07  
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
24 Isaac Velez SO Hollywood Christian 16.27m 17.85m 18.96m 16.59m 19.91m 15.80m 51' 10" -
  • 15.39  
  • 15.80  
  • 13.90  
25 Mori Schacter FR North Broward Prep 19.43m 11.41m 13.42m 10.79m 17.27m 15.42m 50' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
26 Aashay Badgamia SO Pine Crest 15.88m 16.75m 15.74m 11.26m 11.26m 14.44m 47' 4" -
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Jacob Goldberg JR Pine Crest 12.56m 16.03m 14.87m 15.74m 14.87m 14.44m 47' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.44  
28 Paul Vidal JR North Broward Prep 11.69m 9.86m 15.36m 13.24m 18.32m 14.09m 46' 3" -
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
29 Nick Donahue SO North Broward Prep 13.35m 15.88m 10.40m 12.36m 10.68m 14.05m 46' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
  • 14.05  
30 Johanathan Dorsainvil SO Somerset Prep (NL) 10.08m 14.56m 13.16m 10.92m 14.70m 14.00m 45' 11" -
  • 12.05  
  • 14.00  
  • 11.58  
31 Jake Swad 8 Boca Raton Christian 12.90m 14.39m 16.84m 17.52m 13.85m 13.58m 44' 7" -
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.58  
32 Brice Robinson 8 Boca Raton Christian 12.76m 15.98m 14.12m 12.39m 14.12m 12.39m 40' 8" -
  • 9.52  
  • 12.39  
  • 11.53  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tremain Robinson SO Somerset Canyons 38.08m 41.13m 45.32m 124' 11" 10
2 Jobed Phanord SR Somerset Canyons 35.14m 24.60m 37.25m 115' 3" 8
3 Javion Berlin JR Somerset Prep (NL) 29.49m 34.21m 37.45m 96' 9" 6
4 Derek Gelin JR Somerset Canyons 29.06m 21.50m 32.84m 95' 4" 5
6 Alec Mueller SR Divine Savior 26.01m 18.47m 32.51m 85' 4" 3
8 Richard Bien-Aime SR North Broward Prep 24.50m 19.60m 18.13m 80' 4" 1
9 Tyson McCloud JR North Broward Prep 23.80m 19.75m 17.14m 78' 1" -
13 Trey Santarelli SO Pine Crest 22.14m 16.83m 23.03m 72' 8" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Jack Coon SO Pine Crest 23.43m 76' 10" -
12 Thomas Marsh SO Somerset Canyons 22.49m 73' 9" -
14 Lucas Mathieu SO Boca Raton Christian 21.84m 71' 8" -
15 Leo Ghiloni SO Pine Crest 21.26m 69' 9" -
16 Julian Bazo SR Pine Crest 21.19m 69' 6" -
18 Zachary Golas SO Somerset Canyons 19.74m 64' 9" -
20 Cory Plummer JR Somerset Prep (NL) 18.40m 60' 4" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Charles Marchitello FR American Heritage (DB) 22.97m 19.29m 24.81m 21.36m 20.21m 20.67m 19.29m 75' 4" -
17 Christos Kokinakos SO Pine Crest 20.90m 18.39m 23.83m 20.06m 19.02m 17.35m 25.29m 68' 7" -
19 Carlton Powe SR Hollywood Christian 19.59m 16.65m 20.57m 23.51m 23.51m 17.24m 21.94m 64' 3" -
21 David Alkon SO Pine Crest 17.03m 14.31m 20.10m 15.67m 21.46m 18.90m 13.45m 55' 10" -
26 Aashay Badgamia SO Pine Crest 14.44m 14.01m 14.15m 16.46m 15.60m 18.05m 17.91m 47' 4" -
28 Paul Vidal JR North Broward Prep 14.09m 18.04m 12.54m 13.67m 17.19m 15.08m 14.94m 46' 3" -
30 Johanathan Dorsainvil SO Somerset Prep (NL) 14.00m 10.36m 14.56m 13.30m 13.30m 11.90m 17.08m 45' 11" -
31 Jake Swad 8 Boca Raton Christian 13.58m 12.36m 11.81m 12.09m 13.17m 13.44m 12.90m 44' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Jean Pierre JR Key West 21.16m 24.61m 30.02m 80' 9" 2
29 Nick Donahue SO North Broward Prep 14.75m 14.05m 10.26m 46' 1" -
Boys' Discus Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Jon-Pierre Callens FR North Broward Prep 27.08m 19.45m 32.07m 23.92m 20.51m 26.29m 23.14m 86' 3" 4
22 Erick Alarcon JR Divine Savior 19.46m 21.11m 15.17m 21.11m 14.68m 16.49m 20.61m 54' 1" -
23 Josh Abbott SO Pine Crest 15.27m 20.73m 20.89m 12.86m 20.09m 16.07m 12.05m 52' 9" -
24 Isaac Velez SO Hollywood Christian 20.38m 15.01m 17.85m 19.91m 15.17m 15.80m 12.96m 51' 10" -
25 Mori Schacter FR North Broward Prep 12.18m 15.88m 18.66m 17.58m 17.12m 15.42m 19.12m 50' 7" -
26 Jacob Goldberg JR Pine Crest 13.43m 10.11m 13.86m 18.05m 11.12m 14.44m 10.83m 47' 4" -
32 Brice Robinson 8 Boca Raton Christian 11.40m 12.51m 13.38m 10.16m 8.80m 12.39m 10.28m 40' 8" -