February 16, 2019
|
Gaither HS - Tampa, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kasean Ridgel SR Wiregrass Ranch 13.69m 15.07m 11.20m 14.24m 16.73m 13.83m 45' 4.5" 10
2 Littion McKinney SR Wharton 14.31m 9.66m 8.91m 16.19m 16.19m 12.55m 41' 2.25" 8
3 Matthew Adcock JR George Steinbrenner 9.08m 13.19m 14.55m 10.57m 15.92m 12.44m 40' 9.75" 6
4 Patrick Friscia SR Tampa Catholic 12.89m 13.38m 15.69m 10.34m 8.51m 12.16m 39' 10.75" 5
5 James Ash JR Chamberlain 15.53m 14.09m 9.39m 12.76m 9.75m 12.04m 39' 6" 4
6 Michael Cardinal SR George Steinbrenner 9.60m 14.28m 9.84m 14.40m 10.20m 12.00m 39' 4.5" 3
7 Robert Gibb JR Wiregrass Ranch 11.67m 9.34m 12.72m 10.50m 12.95m 11.67m 38' 3.5" 2
8 Isaiah Miller JR Wiregrass Ranch 13.06m 13.88m 13.53m 11.43m 10.73m 11.66m 38' 3.25" 1
9 Destin Gainer JR Robinson 9.62m 9.62m 14.49m 12.57m 8.26m 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
10 Matthew Myles SO Tampa Bay Tech 13.04m 12.48m 13.15m 13.04m 8.99m 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
11 Paul Miller JR Robinson 12.43m 9.81m 11.45m 11.23m 10.36m 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
12 Andrew Dill JR Sickles 11.92m 9.26m 13.73m 10.11m 7.45m 10.64m 34' 11" -
13 James Evans IV FR Tampa Bay Tech 9.72m 13.53m 10.57m 8.56m 10.57m 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
14 Devin Strawder JR Middleton 10.69m 13.41m 10.06m 7.76m 8.17m 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
15 Aldemair Benito SR Carrollwood 7.67m 12.43m 8.18m 7.46m 13.26m 10.36m 34' 0" -
16 Austin Brannen SO George Steinbrenner 9.21m 10.14m 9.00m 12.11m 9.73m 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
17 Nigel Brown SR Tampa Catholic 10.08m 12.25m 12.25m 10.19m 11.83m 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
18 Roger Frazier Jr. FR Lake Gibson 7.44m 8.56m 12.33m 11.82m 8.05m 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
19 Allen Moliere SR Tampa Catholic 9.16m 10.08m 7.23m 9.06m 12.83m 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
20 Zion Baisden SR Carrollwood 10.41m 6.97m 7.37m 8.74m 9.53m 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
21 Rahki Kinsey FR Tampa Bay Tech 12.18m 7.11m 7.50m 7.31m 7.79m 9.74m 31' 11.5" -
22 Frantz-Jean Charles JR Lake Gibson 10.77m 11.83m 9.21m 12.03m 11.45m 9.70m 31' 10" -
23 Yoseph Israel JR Middleton 6.94m 8.65m 10.83m 10.36m 9.41m 9.50m 31' 2" -
24 Cesar Lopez-Reyes JR Chamberlain 8.64m 12.05m 8.45m 9.58m 7.97m 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
25 Lanness Robinson FR Wharton 8.05m 8.42m 11.14m 11.98m 8.52m 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
26 Amer Abukis SR Wharton 8.16m 10.00m 7.79m 10.27m 8.44m 9.17m 30' 1" -
27 Jaharie Mcphee JR Middleton 7.83m 9.41m 8.46m 6.57m 8.54m 7.91m 25' 11.5" -
28 Joshua Gilliam JR Sickles 6.88m 5.58m 7.50m 6.39m 7.75m 6.20m 20' 4.25" -
29 Jackson Crow FR Carrollwood 5.57m 5.63m 6.18m 4.73m 3.90m 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  Chase Stockwell JR Middleton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Xavier Perez SR Chamberlain NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Matthew Mendez JR Sickles NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tallie Gainer SR Robinson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Reggie Pry FR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Austin Brannen SO George Steinbrenner 7.56m 11.49m 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
17 Nigel Brown SR Tampa Catholic 12.35m 8.95m 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
18 Roger Frazier Jr. FR Lake Gibson 12.33m 8.15m 10.19m 33' 5.25" -
19 Allen Moliere SR Tampa Catholic 8.75m 10.08m 10.18m 33' 4.75" -
21 Rahki Kinsey FR Tampa Bay Tech 12.66m 7.50m 9.74m 31' 11.5" -
22 Frantz-Jean Charles JR Lake Gibson 12.32m 10.57m 9.70m 31' 10" -
23 Yoseph Israel JR Middleton 11.21m 7.98m 9.50m 31' 2" -
24 Cesar Lopez-Reyes JR Chamberlain 8.83m 11.10m 9.49m 31' 1.75" -
25 Lanness Robinson FR Wharton 7.30m 10.67m 9.36m 30' 8.5" -
27 Jaharie Mcphee JR Middleton 6.80m 5.70m 7.91m 25' 11.5" -
28 Joshua Gilliam JR Sickles 7.25m 6.63m 6.20m 20' 4.25" -
29 Jackson Crow FR Carrollwood 6.63m 4.12m 5.57m 18' 3.25" -
  Tallie Gainer SR Robinson NM NM NM NM   
  Xavier Perez SR Chamberlain NM NM NM NM   
  Reggie Pry FR Freedom (Tampa) NM NM NM NM   
  Matthew Mendez JR Sickles NM NM NM NM   
  Chase Stockwell JR Middleton NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kasean Ridgel SR Wiregrass Ranch 13.83m 45' 4.5" 10
2 Littion McKinney SR Wharton 12.55m 41' 2.25" 8
3 Matthew Adcock JR George Steinbrenner 12.44m 40' 9.75" 6
4 Patrick Friscia SR Tampa Catholic 12.16m 39' 10.75" 5
5 James Ash JR Chamberlain 12.04m 39' 6" 4
6 Michael Cardinal SR George Steinbrenner 12.00m 39' 4.5" 3
7 Robert Gibb JR Wiregrass Ranch 11.67m 38' 3.5" 2
8 Isaiah Miller JR Wiregrass Ranch 11.66m 38' 3.25" 1
9 Destin Gainer JR Robinson 11.32m 37' 1.75" -
10 Matthew Myles SO Tampa Bay Tech 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
11 Paul Miller JR Robinson 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
12 Andrew Dill JR Sickles 10.64m 34' 11" -
13 James Evans IV FR Tampa Bay Tech 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
14 Devin Strawder JR Middleton 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
15 Aldemair Benito SR Carrollwood 10.36m 34' 0" -
20 Zion Baisden SR Carrollwood 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
26 Amer Abukis SR Wharton 9.17m 30' 1" -