March 2, 2019
|
George Jenkins - Lakeland, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Steedley SR Hardee 38.82m 46.13m 33.83m 34.21m 32.67m 38.44m 126' 1" 10
  • 32.50  
  • 38.38  
  • 38.44  
2 Anthony Campbell SR Bartow 26.54m 33.17m 41.65m 35.39m 41.65m 36.86m 120' 11" 8
  • 35.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.86  
3 Charvon Depriest JR Auburndale 33.44m 24.91m 35.14m 42.31m 27.64m 34.12m 111' 11" 6
  • 30.45  
  • 34.12  
  • FOUL  
4 Marcus Sambrano SR Hardee 39.36m 31.82m 39.03m 36.74m 27.55m 32.80m 107' 7" 5
  • 32.80  
  • 32.74  
  • 32.47  
5 Gabe Dindy FR Lakeland 33.53m 32.58m 35.11m 37.32m 22.46m 31.63m 103' 9" 4
  • 27.74  
  • 31.63  
6 Jaydon Hunter JR Victory Christian (LL) 34.45m 40.78m 31.61m 24.02m 40.78m 31.61m 103' 8" 3
  • 31.10  
  • 31.61  
  • FOUL  
7 Tyson Wyatt SR Hardee 25.48m 33.98m 28.31m 22.02m 22.65m 31.46m 103' 2" 2
  • 31.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Stephen Mansker SR George Jenkins 23.59m 33.65m 31.76m 38.68m 40.89m 31.45m 103' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.45  
9 Kasim Mcclean JR Liberty 38.24m 36.43m 37.94m 36.13m 28.60m 30.11m 98' 9" -
  • 30.11  
  • 29.03  
  • 28.57  
10 Gabriel Jean-Simon SO Victory Christian (LL) 22.82m 34.67m 21.04m 32.59m 32.89m 29.63m 97' 2" -
  • 29.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Darshan Patel JR George Jenkins 30.98m 27.32m 29.29m 21.40m 23.09m 28.16m 92' 5" -
  • 28.16  
12 Desean Harris SO Winter Haven 21.18m 22.55m 30.25m 27.78m 29.98m 27.50m 90' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 27.50  
13 Donald Pauling SO Victory Christian (LL) 21.75m 33.99m 24.74m 25.56m 26.37m 27.19m 89' 2" -
  • 27.19  
14 Adam Schumaker SR Lakeland 29.81m 30.35m 20.33m 30.62m 32.79m 27.10m 88' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.10  
15 Jalen Numan SR East Ridge 22.13m 20.00m 29.06m 25.59m 27.73m 26.66m 87' 6" -
  • 26.66  
16 Jon Moore JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 28.86m 32.01m 30.44m 33.59m 29.39m 26.24m 86' 1" -
  • 26.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.88  
17 Grant Gunder FR Victory Christian (LL) 31.71m 22.80m 22.80m 27.52m 26.73m 26.21m 86' 0" -
  • 26.21  
18 Brody Palmer FR McKeel 25.50m 22.44m 23.46m 25.25m 31.62m 25.50m 83' 8" -
  • 25.50  
19 Angel Ortiz SR East Ridge 25.53m 28.06m 18.96m 21.49m 28.57m 25.28m 82' 11" -
  • 25.28  
20 Connor Legendre FR Lake Region 19.57m 28.39m 28.63m 24.34m 25.53m 23.86m 78' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 23.86  
21 Noah Eggert JR Tampa Bay HEAT 29.10m 23.66m 23.66m 18.45m 23.90m 23.66m 77' 7" -
  • 23.66  
22 Jaheim Blair JR Lake Gibson 26.03m 23.92m 18.53m 29.55m 26.50m 23.45m 76' 11" -
  • 23.45  
23 Logan Birket SO George Jenkins 16.40m 23.43m 26.01m 21.79m 28.82m 23.43m 76' 10" -
  • 23.43  
24 Cam Thomas FR Bartow 23.73m 26.28m 25.35m 23.03m 18.38m 23.26m 76' 4" -
  • 23.26  
25 Deleon Sippio JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 27.03m 29.11m 28.64m 16.63m 24.02m 23.10m 75' 9" -
  • 23.10  
26 Tanner Tribeck SR Oasis Christian Academy 22.64m 25.33m 24.66m 16.37m 17.94m 22.42m 73' 7" -
  • 22.42  
27 Benjamin Kazel FR East Ridge 19.43m 21.83m 24.23m 22.27m 19.87m 21.83m 71' 7" -
  • 21.83  
28 Zachariah Dertes SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 26.24m 24.97m 23.28m 24.33m 26.03m 21.16m 69' 5" -
  • 21.16  
29 Anthony Joseph JR Lake Region 16.05m 17.93m 17.72m 26.69m 27.11m 20.85m 68' 5" -
  • 20.85  
30 Colby Todd JR Auburndale 17.76m 25.92m 25.10m 22.04m 23.27m 20.41m 66' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 20.41  
31 Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 16.51m 23.77m 19.54m 20.54m 19.54m 20.14m 66' 1" -
  • 20.14  
32 Derrick Floyd SO Bartow 13.19m 20.07m 23.60m 15.24m 15.42m 18.58m 60' 11" -
  • 18.58  
33 Gabriel McGee FR Oasis Christian Academy 13.45m 13.63m 17.81m 18.35m 17.08m 18.17m 59' 7" -
  • 18.17  
34 Noah Al-Shaer JR McKeel 18.18m 19.40m 18.88m 12.59m 18.88m 17.48m 57' 4" -
  • 17.48  
35 Zardon Roger JR Tampa Bay HEAT 15.63m 18.53m 20.78m 17.40m 19.49m 16.11m 52' 10" -
  • 16.11  
  Dandre Baker SR McKeel NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Frantz-Jean Charles JR Lake Gibson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Caleb Shannon JR Oasis Christian Academy NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Aaron Curtis SO George Jenkins NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Treyshan Sneed FR Winter Haven NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Austin Wilsman JR Mulberry NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jordan Fernandez JR Mulberry NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Johnathan Rchardson SO Winter Haven NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Roger Frazier Jr. FR Lake Gibson NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Azadrian Yarde SR Lakeland NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Carlisle Thompson SO Lakeland NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Josh Jones JR Winter Haven NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Gabe Dindy FR Lakeland 31.63m 25.30m 103' 9" 4
12 Desean Harris SO Winter Haven 27.50m 19.25m 90' 3" -
14 Adam Schumaker SR Lakeland 27.10m 22.22m 88' 11" -
15 Jalen Numan SR East Ridge 26.66m 33.06m 87' 6" -
19 Angel Ortiz SR East Ridge 25.28m 18.96m 82' 11" -
20 Connor Legendre FR Lake Region 23.86m 29.35m 78' 3" -
21 Noah Eggert JR Tampa Bay HEAT 23.66m 17.04m 77' 7" -
22 Jaheim Blair JR Lake Gibson 23.45m 22.04m 76' 11" -
25 Deleon Sippio JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 23.10m 16.17m 75' 9" -
27 Benjamin Kazel FR East Ridge 21.83m 15.72m 71' 7" -
33 Gabriel McGee FR Oasis Christian Academy 18.17m 20.90m 59' 7" -
34 Noah Al-Shaer JR McKeel 17.48m 12.94m 57' 4" -
35 Zardon Roger JR Tampa Bay HEAT 16.11m 19.17m 52' 10" -
  Treyshan Sneed FR Winter Haven NM NM NM   
  Caleb Shannon JR Oasis Christian Academy NM NM NM   
  Azadrian Yarde SR Lakeland NM NM NM   
  Carlisle Thompson SO Lakeland NM NM NM   
  Josh Jones JR Winter Haven NM NM NM   
  Johnathan Rchardson SO Winter Haven NM NM NM   
  Jordan Fernandez JR Mulberry NM NM NM   
  Dandre Baker SR McKeel NM NM NM   
  Austin Wilsman JR Mulberry NM NM NM   
  Roger Frazier Jr. FR Lake Gibson NM NM NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Steedley SR Hardee 38.44m 126' 1" 10
2 Anthony Campbell SR Bartow 36.86m 120' 11" 8
3 Charvon Depriest JR Auburndale 34.12m 111' 11" 6
4 Marcus Sambrano SR Hardee 32.80m 107' 7" 5
6 Jaydon Hunter JR Victory Christian (LL) 31.61m 103' 8" 3
7 Tyson Wyatt SR Hardee 31.46m 103' 2" 2
8 Stephen Mansker SR George Jenkins 31.45m 103' 2" 1
9 Kasim Mcclean JR Liberty 30.11m 98' 9" -
10 Gabriel Jean-Simon SO Victory Christian (LL) 29.63m 97' 2" -
11 Darshan Patel JR George Jenkins 28.16m 92' 5" -
13 Donald Pauling SO Victory Christian (LL) 27.19m 89' 2" -
16 Jon Moore JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 26.24m 86' 1" -
17 Grant Gunder FR Victory Christian (LL) 26.21m 86' 0" -
18 Brody Palmer FR McKeel 25.50m 83' 8" -
23 Logan Birket SO George Jenkins 23.43m 76' 10" -
24 Cam Thomas FR Bartow 23.26m 76' 4" -
26 Tanner Tribeck SR Oasis Christian Academy 22.42m 73' 7" -
28 Zachariah Dertes SR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 21.16m 69' 5" -
29 Anthony Joseph JR Lake Region 20.85m 68' 5" -
30 Colby Todd JR Auburndale 20.41m 66' 11" -
31 Jacob Sandoz FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 20.14m 66' 1" -
32 Derrick Floyd SO Bartow 18.58m 60' 11" -
  Frantz-Jean Charles JR Lake Gibson NM NM   
  Aaron Curtis SO George Jenkins NM NM