2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships

May 4- 5, 2018
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
COMPILED RESULTS: Boys | Girls

BOYS EVENTS

EVENT
Compiled
100m Dash 1A Varsity
100m Dash 3A Varsity
100m Dash 2A Varsity
100m Dash 4A Varsity
200m Dash 1A Varsity
200m Dash 1A Adaptive
200m Dash 4A Varsity
200m Dash 2A Varsity
200m Dash 2A Adaptive
200m Dash 4A Adaptive
200m Dash 3A Varsity
200m Dash 3A Adaptive
400m Dash 3A Varsity
400m Dash 2A Varsity
400m Dash 4A Varsity
400m Dash 1A Varsity
800m Run 3A Varsity
800m Run 2A Adaptive
800m Run 4A Varsity
800m Run 2A Varsity
800m Run 4A Adaptive
800m Run 1A Adaptive
800m Run 1A Varsity
1600m Run 3A Varsity
1600m Run 2A Varsity
1600m Run 4A Varsity
1600m Run 1A Varsity
3200m Run 4A Varsity
3200m Run 2A Varsity
3200m Run 3A Varsity
3200m Run 1A Varsity
110m Hurdles 1A Varsity
110m Hurdles 3A Varsity
110m Hurdles 2A Varsity
110m Hurdles 4A Varsity
300m Hurdles 3A Varsity
300m Hurdles 1A Varsity
300m Hurdles 2A Varsity
300m Hurdles 4A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 4A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay Division 9
4 x 100m Relay 3A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 2A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 1A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 3A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 2A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 4A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay Division 9
4 x 800m Relay 1A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 3A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 2A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 4A Varsity
High Jump 1A Varsity
High Jump 3A Varsity
High Jump 4A Varsity
High Jump 2A Varsity
Pole Vault 2A Varsity
Pole Vault 3A Varsity
Pole Vault 4A Varsity
Pole Vault 1A Varsity
Long Jump 3A Varsity
Long Jump 4A Varsity
Long Jump 2A Varsity
Long Jump 1A Varsity
Triple Jump 1A Varsity
Triple Jump 2A Varsity
Triple Jump 3A Varsity
Triple Jump 4A Varsity
Shot Put 1A Adaptive
Shot Put 3A Varsity
Shot Put 1A Varsity
Shot Put 2A Varsity
Shot Put 2A Adaptive
Shot Put 4A Adaptive
Shot Put 3A Adaptive
Shot Put 4A Varsity
Discus Throw 3A Varsity
Discus Throw 1A Varsity
Discus Throw 2A Varsity
Discus Throw 4A Varsity

GIRLS EVENTS

EVENT
Compiled
100m Dash 2A Varsity
100m Dash 3A Varsity
100m Dash 1A Varsity
100m Dash 4A Varsity
200m Dash 2A Varsity
200m Dash 4A Varsity
200m Dash 4A Adaptive
200m Dash 1A Varsity
200m Dash 3A Varsity
200m Dash 2A Adaptive
400m Dash 3A Varsity
400m Dash 1A Varsity
400m Dash 2A Varsity
400m Dash 4A Varsity
800m Run 4A Varsity
800m Run 2A Varsity
800m Run 1A Varsity
800m Run 3A Varsity
800m Run 2A Adaptive
800m Run 4A Adaptive
1600m Run 4A Varsity
1600m Run 1A Varsity
1600m Run 3A Varsity
1600m Run 2A Varsity
3200m Run 2A Varsity
3200m Run 4A Varsity
3200m Run 3A Varsity
3200m Run 1A Varsity
100m Hurdles 1A Varsity
100m Hurdles 2A Varsity
100m Hurdles 3A Varsity
100m Hurdles 4A Varsity
300m Hurdles 2A Varsity
300m Hurdles 4A Varsity
300m Hurdles 1A Varsity
300m Hurdles 3A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 1A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay Division 9
4 x 100m Relay 2A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 4A Varsity
4 x 100m Relay 3A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay Division 9
4 x 400m Relay 3A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 1A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 2A Varsity
4 x 400m Relay 4A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 2A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 4A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 1A Varsity
4 x 800m Relay 3A Varsity
High Jump 3A Varsity
High Jump 4A Varsity
High Jump 2A Varsity
High Jump 1A Varsity
Pole Vault 2A Varsity
Pole Vault 4A Varsity
Pole Vault 3A Varsity
Pole Vault 1A Varsity
Long Jump 4A Varsity
Long Jump 1A Varsity
Long Jump 2A Varsity
Long Jump 3A Varsity
Triple Jump 4A Varsity
Triple Jump 2A Varsity
Triple Jump 1A Varsity
Triple Jump 3A Varsity
Shot Put 1A Varsity
Shot Put 4A Varsity
Shot Put 3A Varsity
Shot Put 4A Adaptive
Shot Put 2A Adaptive
Shot Put 2A Varsity
Discus Throw 3A Varsity
Discus Throw 4A Varsity
Discus Throw 2A Varsity
Discus Throw 1A Varsity

BOYS TEAM SCORES

RANK TEAM SCORE
1 Cedar Key 30
1 East Lee County 18
1 First Academy (Orlando) 64
1 Frostproof 30
1 Hallandale 69
1 Homestead 30
1 Miami Columbus 58
1 Miami Northwestern 80
2 American Heritage 59
2 Creekside 10
2 Florida Deaf and Blind 8
2 Miramar 55
2 Northeast (OP) 43
2 Northside Christian 45
2 Sandalwood 24
3 Bolles 51
3 Chiles 39
3 Mount Dora Christian 37
3 Piper 53
4 Citrus Park Christian 36
4 Lakewood Ranch 36
4 Mainland 31
4 Rickards 47
5 Bartram Trail 27
5 Community School (Naples) 34
5 Satellite 45.5
5 St. Thomas Aquinas 32
6 Bishop Kenny 30
6 Bishop Snyder 23
6 Dunbar 30
6 Niceville 26
6 Vanguard (Ocala) 26
6 West Orange 26
7 Freedom (Orlando) 20
7 Victory Christian (LL) 20
7 Zephyrhills Christian 20
8 Belen Jesuit Prep 22
8 Dillard 22
8 Miami Southridge 19
8 Sarasota 19
8 Trinity Prep 20
9 Highlands Christian 19
9 Raines 19
10 Atlantic (Delray) 18
10 Calvary Christian (FtL) 18
10 Martin County 18
10 Providence 17
10 Sebastian River 21
11 Canterbury (FM) 16
11 Ely 19
11 Fort Myers 19
11 Glades Central 17
11 John Carroll 16
11 Westminster Academy 16
12 Buchholz 17
12 Lake Brantley 17
12 Lake Wales 16
13 Estero 18
13 Lincoln 18
13 Pine Crest 15
14 Chaminade-Madonna 14
14 Jefferson 14
14 Oviedo 16
14 Pahokee 14
14 Palatka 14
14 Shorecrest Prep 14
14 Timber Creek 16
15 East Lake 14
15 River Ridge 14
16 First Baptist 13
16 King's Academy 13
16 Oakleaf 15
16 Sneads 13
17 Cardinal Gibbons 13.5
17 Everglades 12
17 Okeechobee 13
18 Coral Gables 11
18 Fort Lauderdale 11
18 Naples 12
18 South Walton 12.5
19 Auburndale 11
19 Boyd Anderson 11
19 Frostproof 12
19 Pensacola Christian 12
20 Celebration 10
20 Lake Mary 10
20 Newsome 10
20 St. Stephens Episcopal 11
20 Trinity Catholic 10
20 Winter Park 10
21 FAU High 10
21 Gadsden County 9
21 Indian Rocks Christian 10
21 Maclay 10
21 Rockledge 9
21 Springstead 10
21 St. John Neumann 10
22 Winter Haven 9
23 Barron Collier 8
23 Eau Gallie 8
23 Hillsborough 8
23 Land O'Lakes 8
23 Port Charlotte 8
23 South Fork 8
23 Spoto 8
23 Wesley Chapel 8
24 Apopka 9
24 Archbishop McCarthy 6.5
24 Boca Raton 9
24 Citrus 6.5
24 Palm Beach Central 9
24 St. Cloud 9
25 Blountstown 9
25 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 9
25 P. K. Yonge 9
25 St. Joseph 9
26 Fernandina Beach 6
26 Godby 6
26 Key West 6
26 Umatilla 6
28 Coral Springs 8
28 North Port 8
28 University (Orlando) 8
28 Western 8
29 Jupiter Christian 8
29 Trinity Christian (Jax) 8
30 Armwood 6
30 Coconut Creek 5
30 Gulf Coast 6
30 Lake Region 6
30 Menendez 5
30 Middleburg 6
30 Orange Park 6
30 Terry Parker 6
30 Wakulla 5
30 Walton 5
30 Zephyrhills 5
31 Baker 7.5
32 Countryside 6
32 Hagerty 6
32 Jefferson County 7
32 Manatee 6
32 North Miami 6
32 Spruce Creek 6
33 Admiral Farragut 6
33 Coral Springs Christian 6
33 Lake Mary Prep 6
33 Lakeland Christian 6
33 Santa Fe Catholic 6
33 Seven Rivers Christian 6
33 St. Francis 6
33 University Christian 6
35 Central (Brooksville) 4
35 Immokalee 4
35 Suwannee 4
35 Tavares 4
36 Palm Beach Lakes 5
36 Pasco 5
36 St. Augustine 5
37 DeLand 5
37 First Coast 5
37 Lake Nona 5
37 Riverview 5
37 Sandalwood 5
39 Boynton Beach 4
39 Harmony 4
39 Ida Baker 4
39 Lake Highland Prep 3
39 Lely 3
39 Leon 4
39 Oxbridge Academy 3
39 Pompano Beach 3
39 Venice 4
39 West Florida 3
41 Florida Christian 5
41 Hawthorne 5
41 Oak Hall 5
42 Fleming Island 4
42 Wharton 4
44 Atlantic Coast 3
44 Forest 3
44 George Jenkins 3
44 George Steinbrenner 3
44 Mount Dora 2.5
44 Nease 3
44 New Smyrna Beach 3
44 Osceola (Kissimmee) 3
44 Osceola (Seminole) 3
44 Stanton 3
44 Tampa Bay Tech 3
44 Tampa Prep 4
44 Wildwood 4
45 Eustis 2
45 Miami Jackson 2
45 Monsignor Pace 2
45 Montverde Academy 2
46 Cedar Key 3.5
46 Southwest Florida Christian 3.5
47 Homestead 2
47 Lake Minneola 2
47 Palm Beach Gardens 2
47 South Dade 2
47 Spanish River 2
48 Benjamin School 3
48 Carrollwood 3
48 Holy Trinity 3
48 Paxton 3
48 Windermere Prep 3
49 Atlantic (PO) 1.5
50 Booker 1
50 Cocoa 1
50 Jones 1
50 Miami Washington 1
50 Mulberry 1
51 Edgewater 2
51 Gainesville 2
51 Robinson 2
52 Braddock 1
52 Miami Coral Park 1
52 Plantation 1
52 Riverview (Sarasota) 1
53 Circle Christian 2
53 Palmer Trinity 2
53 Seacrest Country Day 2
54 Columbia 1
54 Escambia 1
54 Lake Gibson 1
54 Matanzas 1
55 Villages 0.5
56 Calvary Christian (Clr) 1.5
57 Glades Day 1
57 Northview 1

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

RANK TEAM SCORE
1 Bishop Moore 54
1 Hallandale 138
1 Miami Northwestern 119
1 Oak Hall 62
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 116
1 West Orange 30
2 American Heritage 80
2 Lakeland Christian 60.5
2 Northeast (OP) 71
2 Winter Park 36
3 Bishop Snyder 48
3 Bolles 49
3 Mater Academy 40
3 Newsome 33
4 Creekside 37.5
4 Evangelical Christian 38
4 Miami Southridge 30
4 Pine Crest 47
5 Admiral Farragut 29
5 Cocoa 21
5 Lake Mary 29
5 Niceville 36
6 Calvary Christian (Clr) 27
6 Chiles 29
6 Evans 26
6 Villages 20
7 Benjamin School 24
7 Lakewood 19
7 Out-of-Door 24
7 Paxon 25
7 Providence 24
7 South Walton 19
7 West Orange 24
8 Auburndale 21
8 Oak Ridge 20
9 Coral Reef 19
9 Gadsden County 14
9 Miami Killian 19
9 Montverde Academy 14
9 Piper 19
9 Washington (Pensacola) 20
10 Canterbury (FM) 21
10 Circle Christian 21
10 Gainesville 18
11 Dillard 16
11 Episcopal 13
11 Florida High 13
11 Lincoln 16
11 Pine Forest 16
11 Suncoast 13
12 Alonso 18
12 Citrus Park Christian 20
12 Mount Dora Christian 20
12 Oakleaf 18
12 Seminole (Sanford) 18
14 Fort Myers 13
14 John Carroll 18
14 Northside Christian 18
14 Rockledge 12
14 Southeast 12
15 Leon 12
15 Osceola (Kissimmee) 14
16 Dunbar 11
16 Highlands Christian 17
16 Jones 11
16 Lakewood Ranch 13
16 Ponte Vedra 10.5
17 FAMU DRS 16
17 Gaither 10
17 Hillsborough 10
17 Palmetto Ridge 10
17 Windermere 12.5
18 George Steinbrenner 12
18 Hardee 10
18 Oxbridge Academy 10
18 Pahokee 15
18 St. Cloud 12
18 Trinity Prep 10
18 Westside 10
19 King's Academy 14
20 Community School (Naples) 13
20 Riverview 11
20 Springstead 9.5
20 Winter Springs 11
21 Armwood 9
21 Forest 9
21 Southwest Florida Christian 12
22 Colonial 10
22 Maclay 9
22 Raines 9.5
23 Coral Springs 9
23 First Academy (Orlando) 8
23 Godby 8
23 Largo 8
23 Mitchell 8
23 P. K. Yonge 8
23 Rickards 8
23 St. Andrew's 8
24 Douglas 8.5
24 Lake Minneola 8.5
25 East Lake 7
25 St. John Neumann 6.5
26 Dwyer 6
26 Eastside 7
26 Gulliver Prep 7
26 Holy Trinity 6
26 Island Coast 6
26 Miami Norland 6
26 Olympia 8
26 Somerset Canyons 6
26 South Fork 6
26 Spanish River 8
26 Tampa Catholic 7
26 Varela 8
28 Chiefland 5.5
29 Father Lopez 5
29 Lake Wales 6
29 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5
29 Miami Palmetto 7
30 Boone 6
30 Charlotte 5.5
30 Coral Shores 5
30 East Bay 6
30 Holy Names 5
30 Middleburg 5.5
30 Seminole 6
30 West Florida 5
31 Carrollwood 4.5
31 Harvest Community 4.5
32 Barron Collier 5
32 Merritt Island 5
32 Sunlake 5
33 Bell Creek 4
33 First Baptist 4
33 Flagler Palm Coast 5
33 Keswick Christian 4
33 Lake Brantley 5
33 Lemon Bay 4.5
33 Sickles 5
33 St. John Paul II 4
33 Treasure Coast 5
33 Trenton 4
33 University Christian 4
34 Bay 4
34 Berkeley Prep 4
34 Glades Central 4
34 Miami Edison 4
34 Wakulla 4
35 Columbia 4
35 Fort Walton Beach 4
37 Boca Raton 4
37 Choctawhatchee 3
37 Doral Academy 3
37 Flanagan 4
37 Naples 3
37 Riverview (Sarasota) 4
37 South Fort Myers 3
37 Vero Beach 4
39 Arnold 3.5
39 Satellite 3.5
39 Tampa Prep 3.5
40 John Paul II 3
40 Port St. Joe 3
40 Seffner Christian 3
40 St. Johns Country Day 3
41 Cardinal Gibbons 2
41 Key West 2
41 Pace 2.5
41 Wellington 3.5
42 Atlantic Coast 2
42 DeLand 3
42 Dr. Phillips 3
42 Estero 2
42 Liberty 2
42 Port Charlotte 2
42 Sandalwood 3
43 Archbishop McCarthy 1.5
43 NSU University School 1.5
44 Lake Mary Prep 2
44 Liberty County 2
44 Northview 2
44 Trinity Christian (Jax) 2
45 Atlantic (Delray) 2
45 Braddock 2
45 Coral Glades 2
45 Dr. Krop 2
45 Hernando 1
45 Palm Beach Gardens 2
45 South Plantation 2
45 Tavares 1
45 Timber Creek 2
45 Wekiva 2
46 Land O'Lakes 1
46 South Broward 1
48 Baker 1
48 Boca Raton Christian 1
48 Canterbury (SP) 1
48 Franklin County 1
48 Indian Rocks Christian 1
48 Westminster Christian 1
53 Apopka 1
53 East Ridge 1
53 West Port 1