April 17, 2018
|
Seminole Ridge High School - Loxahatchee, FL

Girls' 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacious Sears Junior Palm Beach Gardens 12.20 10
2 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 12.49 8
3 cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard 12.63 6
4 Tamya Frazier Senior Wellington 12.83 5
5 Meifila Charles Junior John I. Leonard 13.25 4
6 Alicia Lawrence Junior Palm Beach Gardens 13.54 3
7 Kiera DeArellano Senior Jupiter 13.60 2
8 Anabelle Standish Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 21.29 1

Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jacious Sears Junior Palm Beach Gardens 12.10 2.4
2 cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard 12.48 3.1
3 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 12.69 3.2
4 Tamya Frazier Senior Wellington 12.77 3.2
5 Anabelle Standish Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 12.88 3.2
6 Meifila Charles Junior John I. Leonard 12.97 2.4
7 Alicia Lawrence Junior Palm Beach Gardens 12.98 2.4
8 Kiera DeArellano Senior Jupiter 13.39 3.1
9 Vanessa Bery Freshman Palm Beach Central 13.68 2.4
10 Carley McCammon Sophomore Jupiter 13.93 3.2
11 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 14.09 2.4
12 Hailey Thomas Senior Jupiter 14.10 3.1
13 Iyana Collier Freshman Palm Beach Central 14.26 3.2
14 Aniya Feliciano Sophomore Wellington 14.73 3.1
15 Diana Desire Freshman Royal Palm Beach 14.89 3.2
16 Anecia Mccarla Freshman Royal Palm Beach 15.06 3.1
17 Abena kyerematen -afrani Freshman Palm Beach Central 15.19 3.1
18 Tiffany Kiss Sophomore Wellington 16.10 2.4
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacious Sears Junior Palm Beach Gardens 12.10
6 Meifila Charles Junior John I. Leonard 12.97
7 Alicia Lawrence Junior Palm Beach Gardens 12.98
9 Vanessa Bery Freshman Palm Beach Central 13.68
11 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 14.09
18 Tiffany Kiss Sophomore Wellington 16.10
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 12.69
4 Tamya Frazier Senior Wellington 12.77
5 Anabelle Standish Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 12.88
10 Carley McCammon Sophomore Jupiter 13.93
13 Iyana Collier Freshman Palm Beach Central 14.26
15 Diana Desire Freshman Royal Palm Beach 14.89
Girls' 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard 12.48
8 Kiera DeArellano Senior Jupiter 13.39
12 Hailey Thomas Senior Jupiter 14.10
14 Aniya Feliciano Sophomore Wellington 14.73
16 Anecia Mccarla Freshman Royal Palm Beach 15.06
17 Abena kyerematen -afrani Freshman Palm Beach Central 15.19

Girls' 200 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jacious Sears Junior Palm Beach Gardens 25.45 10
2 Kameron Scille Sophomore Wellington 25.92 8
3 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 26.50 6
4 Meifila Charles Junior John I. Leonard 26.97 5
5 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 27.99 4
6 cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard 28.21 3
7 Vanessa Bery Freshman Palm Beach Central 28.62 2
8 Christie Wilks Freshman Wellington 29.17 1

Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 25.44 2.2
2 Kameron Scille Sophomore Wellington 25.51 1.4
3 Jacious Sears Junior Palm Beach Gardens 26.44 1.6
4 Meifila Charles Junior John I. Leonard 26.45 1.4
5 cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard 26.78 2.2
6 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 27.74 2.2
7 Vanessa Bery Freshman Palm Beach Central 28.08 1.4
8 Christie Wilks Freshman Wellington 28.37 2.2
9 Zy'Kerria Sanders Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 28.57 1.4
10 keysha-lynn jean mary Freshman John I. Leonard 28.63 1.6
11 Kiera DeArellano Senior Jupiter 28.72 1.6
12 Kaysa Flemk-joli Sophomore Jupiter 28.88 2.2
13 Mackenzee Blaser Junior Jupiter 28.91 1.4
14 Saniah Cunningham Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 29.31 2.2
15 Holly Lohman Sophomore Jupiter 30.12 1.6
16 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 30.18 1.6
17 Diana Desire Freshman Royal Palm Beach 30.94 2.2
18 Anecia Mccarla Freshman Royal Palm Beach 31.36 1.4
19 Iyana Collier Freshman Palm Beach Central 31.44 1.6
20 Tzarya Blake Freshman Palm Beach Central 31.90 1.4
21 Abena kyerematen -afrani Freshman Palm Beach Central 32.92 2.2
  zaida gonzalez Freshman John I. Leonard DNF -
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacious Sears Junior Palm Beach Gardens 26.44
10 keysha-lynn jean mary Freshman John I. Leonard 28.63
11 Kiera DeArellano Senior Jupiter 28.72
15 Holly Lohman Sophomore Jupiter 30.12
16 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 30.18
19 Iyana Collier Freshman Palm Beach Central 31.44
  zaida gonzalez Freshman John I. Leonard DNF
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kameron Scille Sophomore Wellington 25.51
4 Meifila Charles Junior John I. Leonard 26.45
7 Vanessa Bery Freshman Palm Beach Central 28.08
9 Zy'Kerria Sanders Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 28.57
13 Mackenzee Blaser Junior Jupiter 28.91
18 Anecia Mccarla Freshman Royal Palm Beach 31.36
20 Tzarya Blake Freshman Palm Beach Central 31.90
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 25.44
5 cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard 26.78
6 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 27.74
8 Christie Wilks Freshman Wellington 28.37
12 Kaysa Flemk-joli Sophomore Jupiter 28.88
14 Saniah Cunningham Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 29.31
17 Diana Desire Freshman Royal Palm Beach 30.94
21 Abena kyerematen -afrani Freshman Palm Beach Central 32.92

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kameron Scille Sophomore Wellington 59.41 10
2 zaida gonzalez Freshman John I. Leonard 1:02.85 8
3 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 1:04.04 6
4 Holly Lohman Sophomore Jupiter 1:04.75 5
5 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 1:06.94 4
6 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 1:10.83 3
7 keysha-lynn jean mary Freshman John I. Leonard 1:15.74 2
8 Zy'Kerria Sanders Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:16.92 1

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kameron Scille Sophomore Wellington 1:00.47
2 zaida gonzalez Freshman John I. Leonard 1:01.78
3 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 1:04.26
4 Holly Lohman Sophomore Jupiter 1:05.24
5 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 1:05.47
6 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 1:05.56
7 keysha-lynn jean mary Freshman John I. Leonard 1:06.28
8 Zy'Kerria Sanders Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:06.38
9 christian gordon Freshman John I. Leonard 1:07.00
10 Breyon Viney Sophomore Palm Beach Central 1:07.36
11 Chelsea Chin Senior Palm Beach Central 1:07.85
12 Gabrielle Williams Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:08.87
13 Hailey Hart Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 1:09.99
14 Yrlene Dorvil Sophomore Palm Beach Central 1:12.18
15 Kayden Layman Junior Jupiter 1:13.03
16 Essyriah Johnbson Freshman Royal Palm Beach 1:13.38
17 Anecia Mccarla Freshman Royal Palm Beach 1:13.48
18 Keniesha Anderson Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:16.19
19 Diana Desire Freshman Royal Palm Beach 1:21.54
20 Arianna Mereio Freshman Wellington 1:21.81
  cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kameron Scille Sophomore Wellington 1:00.47
4 Holly Lohman Sophomore Jupiter 1:05.24
7 keysha-lynn jean mary Freshman John I. Leonard 1:06.28
8 Zy'Kerria Sanders Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:06.38
12 Gabrielle Williams Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:08.87
18 Keniesha Anderson Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1:16.19
20 Arianna Mereio Freshman Wellington 1:21.81
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 1:05.56
9 christian gordon Freshman John I. Leonard 1:07.00
11 Chelsea Chin Senior Palm Beach Central 1:07.85
13 Hailey Hart Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 1:09.99
14 Yrlene Dorvil Sophomore Palm Beach Central 1:12.18
16 Essyriah Johnbson Freshman Royal Palm Beach 1:13.38
  cindy grande Junior John I. Leonard DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 zaida gonzalez Freshman John I. Leonard 1:01.78
3 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 1:04.26
5 Denise Smikle Junior Royal Palm Beach 1:05.47
10 Breyon Viney Sophomore Palm Beach Central 1:07.36
15 Kayden Layman Junior Jupiter 1:13.03
17 Anecia Mccarla Freshman Royal Palm Beach 1:13.48
19 Diana Desire Freshman Royal Palm Beach 1:21.54

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Francesca Wight Junior Wellington 2:28.64 10
2 Ava Romero Sophomore Jupiter 2:34.41 8
3 Amanda Nunez Sophomore Palm Beach Central 2:34.47 6
4 Alicia Gustafson Junior Jupiter 2:40.87 5
5 Peyton Del Re Sophomore Jupiter 2:45.52 4
6 Jenna Bojanowski Freshman Wellington 2:48.20 3
7 mikayla herrington Junior John I. Leonard 2:48.24 2
8 Natalie Batista Freshman Wellington 2:54.84 1
9 Kayden Layman Junior Jupiter 2:59.70 -
10 Ashley Matos Junior Wellington 3:01.95 -
11 zada johnson Junior John I. Leonard 3:02.36 -
12 tajtianna edwards Sophomore John I. Leonard 3:18.73 -
13 Harley-Quinn Soto Senior Palm Beach Gardens 3:28.70 -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Natalie Batista Freshman Wellington 2:54.84 1
9 Kayden Layman Junior Jupiter 2:59.70 -
10 Ashley Matos Junior Wellington 3:01.95 -
11 zada johnson Junior John I. Leonard 3:02.36 -
13 Harley-Quinn Soto Senior Palm Beach Gardens 3:28.70 -
Girls' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Francesca Wight Junior Wellington 2:28.64 10
2 Ava Romero Sophomore Jupiter 2:34.41 8
3 Amanda Nunez Sophomore Palm Beach Central 2:34.47 6
4 Alicia Gustafson Junior Jupiter 2:40.87 5
5 Peyton Del Re Sophomore Jupiter 2:45.52 4
6 Jenna Bojanowski Freshman Wellington 2:48.20 3
7 mikayla herrington Junior John I. Leonard 2:48.24 2
12 tajtianna edwards Sophomore John I. Leonard 3:18.73 -

Girls' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alexandra Del Re Sophomore Jupiter 5:23.11 10
2 Caitlin Lopez Junior Wellington 5:38.72 8
3 Ava Romero Sophomore Jupiter 5:40.16 6
4 Rachael Griffin Senior Wellington 6:10.22 5
5 Natalie Batista Freshman Wellington 6:37.22 4
6 Riley Bresnahan Senior Seminole Ridge 6:39.12 3
7 Lourdes Mendez Senior Palm Beach Central 6:41.71 2
8 Meghan Murray Senior Palm Beach Gardens 7:03.25 1
9 Taylor Mazur Sophomore Palm Beach Central 7:18.93 -

Girls' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alexandra Del Re Sophomore Jupiter 11:40.56 10
2 Rachael Griffin Senior Wellington 13:27.23 8
3 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 14:49.81 6
4 Taylor Mazur Sophomore Palm Beach Central 15:35.92 5
5 Lourdes Mendez Senior Palm Beach Central 15:38.64 4

Girls' 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Catherine Glenn Sophomore Wellington 14.79 10
2 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 17.38 8
3 Grace Preston Junior Seminole Ridge 17.56 6
4 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 18.83 5
5 SHAMAYA BROWN Senior John I. Leonard 19.17 4
6 Becky Hampton Junior Jupiter 19.81 3
7 Peyton Higgs Sophomore Jupiter 20.85 2

Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Catherine Glenn Sophomore Wellington 15.10 1.0
2 Grace Preston Junior Seminole Ridge 17.84 2.6
3 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 17.99 2.6
4 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 18.92 2.6
5 SHAMAYA BROWN Senior John I. Leonard 19.30 1.0
6 Becky Hampton Junior Jupiter 19.63 1.0
7 Peyton Higgs Sophomore Jupiter 21.51 2.6
  welda joseph Junior John I. Leonard DNF -
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Catherine Glenn Sophomore Wellington 15.10
5 SHAMAYA BROWN Senior John I. Leonard 19.30
6 Becky Hampton Junior Jupiter 19.63
Girls' 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Grace Preston Junior Seminole Ridge 17.84
3 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 17.99
4 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 18.92
7 Peyton Higgs Sophomore Jupiter 21.51
  welda joseph Junior John I. Leonard DNF

Girls' 300 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Catherine Glenn Sophomore Wellington 45.88 10
2 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 46.46 8
3 Grace Preston Junior Seminole Ridge 50.61 6
4 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 50.70 5
5 welda joseph Junior John I. Leonard 55.00 4
6 Becky Hampton Junior Jupiter 57.22 3
7 Peyton Higgs Sophomore Jupiter 57.92 2
8 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 1:00.69 1

Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Catherine Glenn Sophomore Wellington 48.02
2 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 49.12
3 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 50.58
4 Grace Preston Junior Seminole Ridge 51.73
5 welda joseph Junior John I. Leonard 54.23
6 Becky Hampton Junior Jupiter 56.88
7 Peyton Higgs Sophomore Jupiter 57.27
8 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 58.46
9 Jenna Bojanowski Freshman Wellington 58.78
  kayla Underwood Junior John I. Leonard DNF
  SHAMAYA BROWN Senior John I. Leonard DNF
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Emani Young Senior Royal Palm Beach 49.12
4 Grace Preston Junior Seminole Ridge 51.73
5 welda joseph Junior John I. Leonard 54.23
6 Becky Hampton Junior Jupiter 56.88
9 Jenna Bojanowski Freshman Wellington 58.78
Girls' 300 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Catherine Glenn Sophomore Wellington 48.02
3 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 50.58
7 Peyton Higgs Sophomore Jupiter 57.27
8 Kathryn Bojanowski Sophomore Wellington 58.46
  kayla Underwood Junior John I. Leonard DNF
  SHAMAYA BROWN Senior John I. Leonard DNF

Girls' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Keshailyn Cowles Sophomore Wellington 1.52m 4' 11.75" 10
  • 1.22
    P
  • 1.27
    P
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
2 Anabelle Standish Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 1.42m 4' 7.75" 7
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    P
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XXX
2 Joniece Murphy Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 1.42m 4' 7.75" 7
  • 1.22
    P
  • 1.27
    P
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XXX
4 Hailey Hart Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 1.37m 4' 6" 5
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX
5 kayla Underwood Junior John I. Leonard 1.37m 4' 6" 4
  • 1.22
    P
  • 1.27
    P
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX
6 Regime Brinley Junior Seminole Ridge 1.37m 4' 6" 3
  • 1.22
    P
  • 1.27
    P
  • 1.32
    P
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX
7 Yrlene Dorvil Sophomore Palm Beach Central 1.32m 4' 4" 2
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
8 Alliyah Tatah Sophomore Seminole Ridge 1.32m 4' 4" 1
  • 1.22
    P
  • 1.27
    P
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
9 Emma Strauss Senior Jupiter 1.32m 4' 4" -
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
  Kassandra Fishbaugh Sophomore Jupiter NH NH -
  • 1.22
    XXX
  tatyana dorcinvil Senior John I. Leonard NH NH -
  • 1.22
    XXX

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Michelle Sutcliffe Sophomore Jupiter 2.31m 7' 7" 10
  • 1.82
    P
  • 2.01
    P
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.31
    O
  • 2.43
    XXX
2 Alicia Lawrence Junior Palm Beach Gardens 2.31m 7' 7" 8
  • 1.82
    P
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.13
    XXO
  • 2.31
    XXO
  • 2.43
    XXX
3 Macy Gilliam Senior Wellington 2.01m 6' 7" 6
  • 1.82
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
4 Victoria Woolbine Sophomore Wellington 2.01m 6' 7" 5
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.13
    XXX
5 Holly Holmberg Sophomore Wellington 2.01m 6' 7" 4
  • 1.82
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.13
    XXX
  Harley-Quinn Soto Senior Palm Beach Gardens NH NH -
  • 1.82
    XXX
  mikayla herrington Junior John I. Leonard NH NH -
  • 1.82
    XXX

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tamya Frazier Senior Wellington 4.76m 15' 7.5" 10
  • 4.62 (+0.0)
  • 4.76 (+0.0)
  • 4.25 (+0.0)
  • 4.64 (+0.0)
2 Tamara Frazier Senior Wellington 4.53m 14' 10.5" 8
  • 4.29 (+0.0)
  • 4.53 (+0.0)
  • 4.52 (+0.0)
  • 4.27 (+0.0)
3 Micah Jones Junior Seminole Ridge 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
  • 4.41 (+0.0)
  • 4.45 (+0.0)
  • 4.23 (+0.0)
  • 4.18 (+0.0)
4 Christie Wilks Freshman Wellington 4.17m 13' 8.25" 5
  • 4.17 (+0.0)
  • 4.05 (+0.0)
  • 3.84 (+0.0)
  • 4.08 (+0.0)
5 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 4.17m 13' 8.25" 4
  • 4.17 (+0.0)
  • 4.08 (+0.0)
  • 3.91 (+0.0)
  • 4.03 (+0.0)
6 Joniece Murphy Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 3.65m 11' 11.75" 3
  • 3.65 (+0.0)
  • 3.20 (+0.0)
  • 2.88 (+0.0)
  • 3.11 (+0.0)
7 Carlyn Russell Freshman Jupiter 3.42m 11' 2.75" 2
  • 3.06 (+0.0)
  • 3.42 (+0.0)
  • 3.21 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Kassandra Fishbaugh Sophomore Jupiter 3.39m 11' 1.5" 1
  • 3.32 (+0.0)
  • 3.39 (+0.0)
  • 3.39 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Abena kyerematen -afrani Freshman Palm Beach Central 3.16m 10' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 3.16 (+0.0)
  • 2.54 (+0.0)
  • 2.69 (+0.0)
10 Tzarya Blake Freshman Palm Beach Central 2.58m 8' 5.75" -
  • 2.26 (+0.0)
  • 2.58 (+0.0)
  • 2.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
11 Essyriah Johnbson Freshman Royal Palm Beach 2.54m 8' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 2.32 (+0.0)
  • 2.54 (+0.0)
  • 2.52 (+0.0)
12 Keniesha Anderson Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 2.43m 7' 11.75" -
  • 1.92 (+0.0)
  • 2.07 (+0.0)
  • 1.94 (+0.0)
  • 2.43 (+0.0)
Girls' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Abena kyerematen -afrani Freshman Palm Beach Central 3.16m 10' 4.5" -
10 Tzarya Blake Freshman Palm Beach Central 2.58m 8' 5.75" -
11 Essyriah Johnbson Freshman Royal Palm Beach 2.54m 8' 4" -
12 Keniesha Anderson Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 2.43m 7' 11.75" -
Girls' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tamya Frazier Senior Wellington 4.76m 15' 7.5" 10
2 Tamara Frazier Senior Wellington 4.53m 14' 10.5" 8
3 Micah Jones Junior Seminole Ridge 4.45m 14' 7.25" 6
4 Christie Wilks Freshman Wellington 4.17m 13' 8.25" 5
5 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 4.17m 13' 8.25" 4
6 Joniece Murphy Freshman Palm Beach Gardens 3.65m 11' 11.75" 3
7 Carlyn Russell Freshman Jupiter 3.42m 11' 2.75" 2
8 Kassandra Fishbaugh Sophomore Jupiter 3.39m 11' 1.5" 1

Girls' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tamara Frazier Senior Wellington 11.11m 36' 5.5" 10
  • 10.90 (+0.0)
  • 10.95 (+0.0)
  • 11.07 (+0.0)
  • 11.11 (+0.0)
2 Tamya Frazier Senior Wellington 11.07m 36' 4" 8
  • 10.57 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07 (+0.0)
  • 10.99 (+0.0)
3 Alicia Cook Sophomore Wellington 10.50m 34' 5.5" 6
  • 10.28 (+0.0)
  • 10.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 9.92 (+0.0)
4 Vanessa Bery Freshman Palm Beach Central 10.35m 33' 11.5" 5
  • 10.11 (+0.0)
  • 10.35 (+0.0)
  • 10.24 (+0.0)
  • 10.23 (+0.0)
5 Micah Jones Junior Seminole Ridge 10.22m 33' 6.5" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 10.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.17 (+0.0)
6 Chelsea Chin Senior Palm Beach Central 9.56m 31' 4.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 9.56 (+0.0)
  • 9.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
7 Breyon Viney Sophomore Palm Beach Central 9.34m 30' 7.75" 2
  • 8.69 (+0.0)
  • 8.64 (+0.0)
  • 9.34 (+0.0)
  • 9.18 (+0.0)
8 Regime Brinley Junior Seminole Ridge 8.85m 29' 0.5" 1
  • 8.30 (+0.0)
  • 8.85 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kyandra Poitier Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 9.80m 32' 2" 10
  • 9.80  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.53  
2 Briana Yewell Senior Palm Beach Central 9.35m 30' 8.25" 8
  • 9.10  
  • 8.07  
  • 8.58  
  • 9.35  
3 JULIETTE RICHARDSON Senior John I. Leonard 9.20m 30' 2.25" 6
  • 9.09  
  • 9.20  
  • 8.33  
  • 9.10  
4 Destine Noel Junior Seminole Ridge 9.17m 30' 1" 5
  • 8.45  
  • 8.85  
  • 9.17  
  • 8.42  
5 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 8.79m 28' 10.25" 4
  • 8.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
  • 8.65  
6 lynn rosario Junior Royal Palm Beach 8.40m 27' 6.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 8.37  
  • 7.74  
  • 8.40  
7 Satoria Berry Freshman Palm Beach Central 8.40m 27' 6.75" 2
  • 8.17  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.40  
  • FOUL  
8 Lynn Gunnels Junior Wellington 8.30m 27' 2.75" 1
  • 8.30  
  • 7.14  
  • 8.00  
  • 8.24  
9 t'sai venice brown Freshman John I. Leonard 8.15m 26' 9" -
  • 7.82  
  • 7.65  
  • 7.70  
  • 8.15  
10 Ranequa Laguer Junior Palm Beach Gardens 7.12m 23' 4.5" -
  • 6.72  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.58  
  • 7.12  
11 simmone dorsey Freshman John I. Leonard 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
  • 7.02  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.79  
  • 6.44  
12 lordine dot Junior John I. Leonard 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
  • 6.29  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Satoria Berry Freshman Palm Beach Central 8.40m 27' 6.75" 2
9 t'sai venice brown Freshman John I. Leonard 8.15m 26' 9" -
10 Ranequa Laguer Junior Palm Beach Gardens 7.12m 23' 4.5" -
11 simmone dorsey Freshman John I. Leonard 7.02m 23' 0.5" -
12 lordine dot Junior John I. Leonard 6.76m 22' 2.25" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kyandra Poitier Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 9.80m 32' 2" 10
2 Briana Yewell Senior Palm Beach Central 9.35m 30' 8.25" 8
3 JULIETTE RICHARDSON Senior John I. Leonard 9.20m 30' 2.25" 6
4 Destine Noel Junior Seminole Ridge 9.17m 30' 1" 5
5 Andreana Williams Sophomore Wellington 8.79m 28' 10.25" 4
6 lynn rosario Junior Royal Palm Beach 8.40m 27' 6.75" 3
8 Lynn Gunnels Junior Wellington 8.30m 27' 2.75" 1

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 JULIETTE RICHARDSON Senior John I. Leonard 30.96m 101' 7" 10
  • 30.96  
  • 29.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.24  
2 Lynn Gunnels Junior Wellington 25.62m 84' 1" 8
  • 25.62  
  • 24.68  
  • 22.24  
  • 25.04  
3 Kyandra Poitier Sophomore Palm Beach Gardens 24.50m 80' 4" 6
  • 23.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.50  
  • 23.06  
4 lynn rosario Junior Royal Palm Beach 24.34m 79' 10" 5
  • 23.80  
  • 21.94  
  • 24.34  
  • 20.22  
5 t'sai venice brown Freshman John I. Leonard 24.20m 79' 5" 4
  • 21.62  
  • 22.00  
  • 23.70  
  • 24.20  
6 Destine Noel Junior Seminole Ridge 22.28m 73' 1" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 18.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.28  
7 Briana Yewell Senior Palm Beach Central 21.90m 71' 10" 2
  • 21.18  
  • 20.08  
  • 20.14  
  • 21.90  
8 simmone dorsey Freshman John I. Leonard 19.78m 64' 11" 1
  • 19.78  
  • 17.08  
  • 17.40  
  • 15.80  
9 lordine dot Junior John I. Leonard 15.88m 52' 1" -
  • 15.50  
  • 15.88  
  • 12.80  
  • 15.26  
10 Satoria Berry Freshman Palm Beach Central 12.16m 39' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.16  
  • 11.54