April 11, 2018
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Quewana Morris Freshman Middleton 1:01.61 10
2 Sydney Mercurio Sophomore Berkeley Prep 1:02.20 8
3 Nicquel James Senior Spoto 1:03.60 6
4 Tanyia Gordon Junior Tampa Catholic 1:04.13 5
5 Massillon Sinia Junior Middleton 1:05.24 4
6 Brooke Jennings Junior Holy Names 1:07.82 3
7 Makayla Kent Senior Berkeley Prep 1:08.52 2
8 MacKenzie Hicks Sophomore Tampa Catholic 1:10.99 1

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quewana Morris Freshman Middleton 1:01.78
2 Nicquel James Senior Spoto 1:04.46
3 Tanyia Gordon Junior Tampa Catholic 1:06.06
4 Massillon Sinia Junior Middleton 1:03.00
5 Sydney Mercurio Sophomore Berkeley Prep 1:05.39
6 Makayla Kent Senior Berkeley Prep 1:07.96
7 Brooke Jennings Junior Holy Names 1:06.64
8 MacKenzie Hicks Sophomore Tampa Catholic 1:08.02
9 Charli Young Junior Holy Names 1:09.36
10 Rejea Brown Sophomore Spoto 1:10.93
11 Bedjena Resiliac Freshman Tampa Catholic 1:11.08
12 Margaret McGuane Freshman Holy Names 1:11.13
13 Brooke Davis Freshman Tampa Catholic 1:11.24
14 Olivia Decossas 8 Berkeley Prep 1:12.26
15 Makiah Harris Freshman Spoto 1:13.51
16 Bella Gregory Sophomore Berkeley Prep 1:14.54
17 Emily Catherine Haly Sophomore Holy Names 1:15.91
18 Asia Nobles Freshman Spoto 1:18.25
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quewana Morris Freshman Middleton 1:01.78
4 Massillon Sinia Junior Middleton 1:03.00
9 Charli Young Junior Holy Names 1:09.36
11 Bedjena Resiliac Freshman Tampa Catholic 1:11.08
12 Margaret McGuane Freshman Holy Names 1:11.13
14 Olivia Decossas 8 Berkeley Prep 1:12.26
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nicquel James Senior Spoto 1:04.46
5 Sydney Mercurio Sophomore Berkeley Prep 1:05.39
7 Brooke Jennings Junior Holy Names 1:06.64
15 Makiah Harris Freshman Spoto 1:13.51
17 Emily Catherine Haly Sophomore Holy Names 1:15.91
18 Asia Nobles Freshman Spoto 1:18.25
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Tanyia Gordon Junior Tampa Catholic 1:06.06
6 Makayla Kent Senior Berkeley Prep 1:07.96
8 MacKenzie Hicks Sophomore Tampa Catholic 1:08.02
10 Rejea Brown Sophomore Spoto 1:10.93
13 Brooke Davis Freshman Tampa Catholic 1:11.24
16 Bella Gregory Sophomore Berkeley Prep 1:14.54