April 13, 2018
|
Pensacola Washington - Pensacola, FL

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Finn Youberg Freshman Gulf Breeze 2:07.97 10
2 Kelton Williams Junior Washington (Pensacola) 2:09.89 8
3 Anthony Henry Senior Milton 2:10.06 6
4 Brandon Knieja Freshman Tate 2:10.13 5
5 Holden Touzet Senior Washington (Pensacola) 2:10.81 4
6 Jordan Heiny Senior Tate 2:10.95 3
7 Gary Quilligan Junior Gulf Breeze 2:14.06 2
8 Brandon Nicholson Sophomore Milton 2:14.50 1
9 Dion Edwards Senior Escambia 2:17.32 -
10 Cameron Foles Freshman Pace 2:17.71 -
11 Jett Zhang Sophomore Pensacola 2:18.68 -
12 Marquis Edwards Sophomore Escambia 2:18.69 -
13 John Trawick Freshman Washington (Pensacola) 2:19.11 -
14 Nathaniel Vaughn Freshman Tate 2:19.50 -
15 Mikelle McRoy Freshman Pine Forest 2:21.19 -
16 Jack Seaber Junior Tate 2:22.40 -
17 Noah Johnson Senior Gulf Breeze 2:27.07 -
18 Blake Bullock Sophomore Pace 2:28.63 -
19 Jeremiah Mefford Junior Milton 2:29.60 -
20 Jayden Schrenker Sophomore Pace 2:36.00 -
21 Conor Slack Freshman Escambia 2:42.59 -
  Jaterrion Posey Freshman Pensacola DQ -
  Jaylan Banks Sophomore Pine Forest DNF -
  Lord Wyrick Junior Washington (Pensacola) DNF -
  Richard Whatley Sophomore Pine Forest DNF -
  Jalen Cubias Junior Pensacola DNF -
  Andrew Pomareno Junior Pensacola DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Brandon Nicholson Sophomore Milton 2:14.50 1
11 Jett Zhang Sophomore Pensacola 2:18.68 -
15 Mikelle McRoy Freshman Pine Forest 2:21.19 -
16 Jack Seaber Junior Tate 2:22.40 -
17 Noah Johnson Senior Gulf Breeze 2:27.07 -
18 Blake Bullock Sophomore Pace 2:28.63 -
19 Jeremiah Mefford Junior Milton 2:29.60 -
20 Jayden Schrenker Sophomore Pace 2:36.00 -
21 Conor Slack Freshman Escambia 2:42.59 -
  Jaterrion Posey Freshman Pensacola DQ -
  Richard Whatley Sophomore Pine Forest DNF -
  Jalen Cubias Junior Pensacola DNF -
  Andrew Pomareno Junior Pensacola DNF -
  Jaylan Banks Sophomore Pine Forest DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Finn Youberg Freshman Gulf Breeze 2:07.97 10
2 Kelton Williams Junior Washington (Pensacola) 2:09.89 8
3 Anthony Henry Senior Milton 2:10.06 6
4 Brandon Knieja Freshman Tate 2:10.13 5
5 Holden Touzet Senior Washington (Pensacola) 2:10.81 4
6 Jordan Heiny Senior Tate 2:10.95 3
7 Gary Quilligan Junior Gulf Breeze 2:14.06 2
9 Dion Edwards Senior Escambia 2:17.32 -
10 Cameron Foles Freshman Pace 2:17.71 -
12 Marquis Edwards Sophomore Escambia 2:18.69 -
13 John Trawick Freshman Washington (Pensacola) 2:19.11 -
14 Nathaniel Vaughn Freshman Tate 2:19.50 -
  Lord Wyrick Junior Washington (Pensacola) DNF -