Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Willie Williams Classic
March 18-19, 2016
|
Arizona - Tucson, AZ
>
Filter by Team
Arizona (M)
Central Arizona (M)
Glendale CC (M)
Grand Canyon (M)
New Mexico St. (M)
Pima CC (M)
Vassar (M)
Western New Mexico (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
1
Gilbert Kigen
FR-1
Central Arizona
14:31.51
2
Mark Bennett
SO-2
Pima CC
15:22.40
3
Jereme Santistevan
SO-2
New Mexico St.
15:26.36
4
Jeffrey Gautreau
JR-3
Arizona
15:27.01
5
Anthony Masayesva
SO-2
Central Arizona
15:29.24
6
Philip Brown
SO-2
Vassar
15:34.88
7
Ricardo De Santiago
SO-2
New Mexico St.
15:35.72
8
Jacob Riley
SO-2
New Mexico St.
15:36.16
9
Brendan Tinoco
SO-2
Arizona
15:39.16
10
Marco Perez
SO-2
New Mexico St.
15:41.49
11
Jesus Valdez
JR-3
Western New Mexico
15:45.24
12
Alex Hart
FR-1
Arizona
15:47.35
13
Brett Fenton
SO-2
New Mexico St.
15:56.43
14
Jonny Holsten
FR-1
Grand Canyon
15:59.57
15
Tim Ronan
FR-1
Central Arizona
16:01.73
16
Nathan Starr
Unattached
16:03.94
17
David Colmenero
FR-1
New Mexico St.
16:05.99
18
Donevan Gravelle
FR-1
New Mexico St.
16:07.98
19
Benjamin Noriega
Central Arizona
16:09.34
20
Efren Luque
SO-2
Grand Canyon
16:17.45
21
David Fernandez
Freshman
Unattached
16:27.05
22
Stephen Wallace
JR-3
New Mexico St.
16:30.58
23
Colin Hepburn
SR-4
Vassar
16:31.55
24
Carlos Ortega
Senior
Unattached
16:34.35
25
Jonathan Vargas Valle
FR-1
Glendale CC
16:36.50
26
Dave Edwards
SO-2
Glendale CC
16:38.02
27
Armando Antonio
FR-1
Pima CC
16:48.36
28
Mark Garcia
Unattached
16:53.71
29
Joseph Schaaf
FR-1
Western New Mexico
16:58.62