Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2011 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
May 26-28, 2011
|
Ohio Wesleyan - Delaware, OH
COMPILED RESULTS:
Men
|
Women
>
Filter by Team
Adrian (M)
Alfred (F)
Allegheny (F)
Allegheny (M)
Amherst (F)
Amherst (M)
Anderson (Ind.) (M)
Augsburg (F)
Augsburg (M)
Augustana (Ill.) (F)
Augustana (Ill.) (M)
Baldwin-Wallace (F)
Baldwin-Wallace (M)
Bates (F)
Bates (M)
Bethel (Minn.) (F)
Bethel (Minn.) (M)
Bowdoin (F)
Brandeis (F)
Bridgewater (Va.) (F)
Brockport St. (F)
Buffalo State (F)
Buffalo State (M)
Cal Lutheran (F)
Cal Lutheran (M)
Calvin (F)
Calvin (M)
Capital (F)
Carleton (F)
Carnegie Mellon (F)
Carroll (M)
Carthage (F)
Carthage (M)
Case Western (F)
Case Western (M)
CCNY (M)
Central College (F)
Central College (M)
Centre (F)
Centre (M)
Christopher Newport (F)
Christopher Newport (M)
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (F)
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (M)
Coast Guard (M)
Coe (F)
Coe (M)
Colby (F)
Colorado College (M)
Concordia (Ill.) (M)
Concordia (Tex.) (M)
Concordia-Moorhead (F)
Concordia-Moorhead (M)
Conn College (M)
Cornell College (F)
Cortland St. (F)
Cortland St. (M)
Delaware Valley (F)
Delaware Valley (M)
Denison (M)
DePauw (F)
Dickinson (F)
Dickinson (M)
Dubuque (F)
Elizabethtown (F)
Elizabethtown (M)
Emory (F)
Emory (M)
Farmingdale St. (F)
Farmingdale St. (M)
Fitchburg St. (M)
Franklin (F)
Franklin & Marshall (F)
Franklin & Marshall (M)
Fredonia (M)
Frostburg State (F)
Gallaudet (M)
Geneseo St. (F)
Geneseo St. (M)
George Fox (F)
George Fox (M)
Gettysburg (M)
Greenville (F)
Greenville (M)
Guilford (M)
Gustavus Adolphus (F)
Gwynedd-Mercy (M)
Hamline (F)
Hamline (M)
Haverford (F)
Haverford (M)
Heidelberg (F)
Heidelberg (M)
Hendrix (F)
Hope (F)
Hope (M)
Illinois College (F)
Illinois College (M)
Illinois Wesleyan (F)
Ithaca (F)
Ithaca (M)
John Carroll (M)
Johns Hopkins (F)
Keene State (F)
Keene State (M)
La Verne (F)
La Verne (M)
Lebanon Valley (F)
Lehman (F)
Linfield (F)
Loras (F)
Luther (F)
Luther (M)
Lynchburg (F)
Lynchburg (M)
Macalester (F)
Manchester (F)
Marietta (F)
Marietta (M)
McMurry (F)
McMurry (M)
Messiah (F)
Messiah (M)
Methodist (F)
Methodist (M)
Middlebury (F)
Middlebury (M)
Millikin (F)
Millsaps (F)
Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. (M)
Minnesota-Morris (F)
Misericordia (F)
Misericordia (M)
Mississippi College (F)
MIT (F)
MIT (M)
Monmouth (Ill.) (F)
Monmouth (Ill.) (M)
Montclair State (F)
Montclair State (M)
Moravian (F)
Moravian (M)
Mount Union (F)
Mount Union (M)
Muhlenberg (M)
Muskingum (M)
Nebraska Wesleyan (F)
Nebraska Wesleyan (M)
North Central (Ill.) (F)
North Central (Ill.) (M)
North Park (M)
NYU (M)
Oberlin (F)
Oberlin (M)
Occidental (F)
Occidental (M)
Ohio Northern (M)
Ohio Wesleyan (F)
Ohio Wesleyan (M)
Oneonta (F)
Otterbein (F)
Otterbein (M)
Pacific Lutheran (F)
Plattsburgh St. (F)
Plattsburgh St. (M)
Pomona-Pitzer (F)
Principia (M)
Ramapo (F)
Ramapo (M)
Redlands (F)
Redlands (M)
Rhodes (F)
Ripon (M)
RIT (M)
Roanoke (F)
Rochester (F)
Rochester (M)
Rose-Hulman (F)
Rose-Hulman (M)
Rowan (F)
Rowan (M)
RPI (M)
Rust (M)
Rutgers-Camden (M)
Rutgers-Newark (F)
Rutgers-Newark (M)
Saint Mary's (Minn.) (F)
Saint Mary's (Minn.) (M)
Salisbury (F)
Simpson (Iowa) (F)
Southern Maine (F)
Springfield (F)
Springfield (M)
St. Benedict (F)
St. John's (Minn.) (M)
St. Lawrence (F)
St. Norbert (F)
St. Norbert (M)
St. Olaf (F)
St. Scholastica (F)
St. Thomas (Minn.) (F)
St. Thomas (Minn.) (M)
Stevens Institute (F)
Stockton (F)
Stockton (M)
Susquehanna (F)
Susquehanna (M)
Swarthmore (F)
TCNJ (F)
TCNJ (M)
Texas Lutheran (F)
Tufts (F)
Tufts (M)
U. of Chicago (F)
U. of Chicago (M)
Utica (F)
Utica (M)
Vassar (M)
Wabash (M)
Wartburg (F)
Wartburg (M)
Washington and Jefferson (F)
Washington U. (F)
Washington U. (M)
Wellesley (F)
Wesleyan (M)
Westfield State (F)
Westminster (Pa.) (M)
Wheaton (Ill.) (F)
Wheaton (Ill.) (M)
Wheaton (Mass.) (F)
Whittier (M)
Whitworth (F)
Whitworth (M)
Widener (M)
Willamette (F)
Willamette (M)
Williams (F)
Williams (M)
Wilmington (Ohio) (F)
Wilmington (Ohio) (M)
Wis.-Eau Claire (F)
Wis.-Eau Claire (M)
Wis.-La Crosse (F)
Wis.-La Crosse (M)
Wis.-Oshkosh (F)
Wis.-Oshkosh (M)
Wis.-Platteville (F)
Wis.-Platteville (M)
Wis.-River Falls (F)
Wis.-River Falls (M)
Wis.-Stevens Point (F)
Wis.-Stevens Point (M)
Wis.-Stout (F)
Wis.-Stout (M)
Wis.-Superior (F)
Wis.-Whitewater (F)
Wis.-Whitewater (M)
Wooster (F)
WPI (F)
York (Pa.) (M)
MEN'S EVENTS
EVENT
Compiled
100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
5000 Meters
10,000 Meters
110 Hurdles
400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
Decathlon
WOMEN'S EVENTS
EVENT
Compiled
100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
5000 Meters
10,000 Meters
100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Hammer
Javelin
Heptathlon
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
RANK
TEAM
SCORE
1
North Central (Ill.)
58
2
Wis.-La Crosse
56
3
McMurry
50
4
Washington U.
34
5
La Verne
33
6
Moravian
30
7
Central College
28
8
Cal Lutheran
26
9
Fredonia
20
10
Buffalo State
19
10
Wis.-Oshkosh
19
12
Monmouth (Ill.)
18
12
Rowan
18
14
Calvin
16
14
Nebraska Wesleyan
16
15
Redlands
16
16
Wis.-Eau Claire
16
17
Wis.-Stevens Point
16
19
Wis.-Whitewater
15
20
Wabash
13
21
Baldwin-Wallace
12
21
Keene State
12
22
Whitworth
12
24
Guilford
11
24
Wartburg
11
25
Wis.-Stout
11
27
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10
27
Dickinson
10
29
Marietta
9
29
St. John's (Minn.)
9
31
Amherst
8
31
North Park
8
33
Delaware Valley
7
33
Haverford
7
35
Cortland St.
6
35
Heidelberg
6
36
Ohio Wesleyan
6
37
Rose-Hulman
6
38
U. of Chicago
6
40
Christopher Newport
5
40
Franklin & Marshall
5
41
Hope
5
42
Occidental
5
43
Plattsburgh St.
5
44
RIT
5
45
Rochester
5
46
Springfield
5
47
Westminster (Pa.)
5
48
Whittier
5
49
Wis.-Platteville
5
51
Centre
4
51
Ithaca
4
52
Principia
4
53
Ramapo
4
54
TCNJ
4
55
Willamette
4
57
Augustana (Ill.)
3
57
Bates
3
58
Carthage
3
59
Conn College
3
60
Gallaudet
3
61
Geneseo St.
3
62
George Fox
3
63
Middlebury
3
64
NYU
3
65
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
3
66
Tufts
3
67
Utica
3
69
Concordia (Tex.)
2
69
Messiah
2
70
Methodist
2
71
RPI
2
72
Rutgers-Camden
2
73
Widener
2
75
CCNY
1
75
Hamline
1
76
Lynchburg
1
77
Ohio Northern
1
78
Wesleyan
1
79
Wheaton (Ill.)
1
80
Williams
1
81
York (Pa.)
1
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
RANK
TEAM
SCORE
1
Wis.-Oshkosh
80
2
Wartburg
59
3
Methodist
48
4
MIT
45
5
Williams
36
6
Ithaca
33.5
7
Illinois College
22
7
North Central (Ill.)
22
9
Nebraska Wesleyan
20
10
Carleton
19
11
Wis.-Eau Claire
18
12
Middlebury
15
13
Buffalo State
14
13
Gustavus Adolphus
14
14
Mount Union
14
15
Tufts
14
17
Central College
13
18
Calvin
11
19
Baldwin-Wallace
10
19
Centre
10
20
Coe
10
21
George Fox
10
22
Moravian
10
23
Rose-Hulman
10
24
Stevens Institute
10
25
Wis.-Platteville
10
26
Wis.-Whitewater
10
28
Geneseo St.
9
28
Whitworth
9
30
Illinois Wesleyan
8
30
Linfield
8
31
Montclair State
8
32
Pomona-Pitzer
8
33
St. Lawrence
8
34
Willamette
8
36
Texas Lutheran
7
37
DePauw
6
37
McMurry
6
38
Messiah
6
39
Salisbury
6
40
St. Norbert
6
41
Washington U.
6
42
Wellesley
6
43
Wis.-La Crosse
6
45
Franklin
5
45
Greenville
5
46
Oberlin
5
47
Rutgers-Newark
5
48
Springfield
5
49
Wis.-Stevens Point
5
51
Case Western
4.5
52
Augsburg
4
52
Bowdoin
4
53
Brandeis
4
54
Capital
4
55
Carnegie Mellon
4
56
Luther
4
57
Rhodes
4
58
Simpson (Iowa)
4
60
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3
60
Hamline
3
61
Marietta
3
62
Millsaps
3
63
Washington and Jefferson
3
65
Carthage
2
65
Delaware Valley
2
66
Franklin & Marshall
2
67
Hendrix
2
68
Johns Hopkins
2
69
La Verne
2
70
Monmouth (Ill.)
2
71
Occidental
2
72
Redlands
2
73
St. Thomas (Minn.)
2
74
Westfield State
2
76
Cal Lutheran
1
76
Christopher Newport
1
77
Farmingdale St.
1
78
Southern Maine
1
79
TCNJ
1
80
Wheaton (Ill.)
1
82
Cortland St.
0.5
82
Wooster
0.5