FHSAA 4A District 5 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 4A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   11.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Loriston, Ethan SR Haines City 10.93 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.9
2 Jones, Romello SR Plant City 11.02 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
3 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 11.03 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.9
4 Jones, Trequan JR Bartow 11.05 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
5 Bush, Reginald SR Plant City 11.07 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
6 Sawyer, Jariyah SR Plant City 11.17 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
7 Merino, Gabriel SR Celebration 11.33 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.6
7 Redding, Terrel JR Winter Haven 11.33 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.4
9 Buffington, Chase SR George Jenkins 11.36 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.2
10 Miller, Vincent SR Haines City 11.37 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022 +0.0
11 Jackson, Joaquin SR Winter Haven 11.46 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -0.2
12 Lake, Edward FR George Jenkins 11.49 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.7
12 Smith, Jaylen SO Plant City 11.49 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.7
14 Senatus, Oniel JR Celebration 11.50 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.6
15 Berry, Andre JR Ridge Community 11.52 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022 -0.5
15 Hill, Bryan SR Winter Haven 11.52 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.0
17 Ward, Jakari JR Ridge Community 11.53 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 0.5
18 Celestin, Kinje JR Ridge Community 11.57 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.3
19 Minggia, Amare JR George Jenkins 11.58 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -0.2
19 Runcie, Khristian SR George Jenkins 11.58 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
21 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 11.60 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
22 Rutledge, Jeremiah JR George Jenkins 11.67 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.6
23 Salomon, J'Darius SR Poinciana 11.74 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.4
24 Amaya, Aiden JR Celebration 11.75 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.6
25 Reaves, Ezion SR Plant City 11.78 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
26 Davis, Jason SO George Jenkins 11.79 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -0.8
27 Berrios, Pedro JR George Jenkins 11.80 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
28 Mccormes, Jaquel SO Winter Haven 11.81 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.5
29 Shepherd, Jerome SO George Jenkins 11.83 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.5
30 McCuiston, Robert JR Celebration 11.84 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 3.8
30 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 11.84 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
32 Jacob, Nietzsche JR George Jenkins 11.85 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
33 Garrette, Perry JR Poinciana 11.89 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.2
34 McQueen, Tahjae SO Ridge Community 11.90 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.8
35 Parks, Mujahid SR Poinciana 11.94 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 0.1
36 Baker, Donovan SR Ridge Community 11.98 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022 -0.5
37 Capron, John SR George Jenkins 12.03 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
38 Goodson, Jaylon JR Poinciana 12.12 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.5
39 Capron, Tobin FR George Jenkins 12.14 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -1.1
39 Rupe, Cameron SR George Jenkins 12.14 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.7
41 Thomas, Jace JR Bartow 12.18 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
42 Murray, Tavares FR Bartow 12.19 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
43 Murphy, Justin JR George Jenkins 12.28 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.5
44 Miller, Blaine JR George Jenkins 12.34 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.8
45 Alanis, Daniel FR Celebration 12.35 Kowboy Developmental Meet 3 Apr 11, 2022 -1.5
46 Campbell, Tyshawn SR Winter Haven 12.40 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 0.5
47 Ramos, Nathan FR Poinciana 12.41 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.2
48 Del Puerto, Alexander FR Celebration 12.44 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022 -1.7
49 Morris, Jaylon JR Poinciana 12.49 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
50 Charlot, Chris SO Haines City 12.50 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022 1.2
51 Greaves, Isaiah JR Haines City 12.54 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -2.6
51 Rodriguez, Fabio SO Celebration 12.54 Kowboy Developmental Meet 3 Apr 11, 2022 -1.5
53 Singh, Omar SO Winter Haven 12.55 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -0.2
54 Rodriguez, Angelo FR Poinciana 12.58 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
55 Cash, Anthony SO George Jenkins 12.59 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.7
56 Long, Ayden JR George Jenkins 12.66 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.7
57 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 12.70 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 3.8
58 Brown, Roderick SO George Jenkins 12.73 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
58 Louis, Byron FR Ridge Community 12.73 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 0.1
60 Gars-Yousef, Mena JR George Jenkins 12.82 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.8
60 Green , Malykih SO Ridge Community 12.82 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022 -0.5
62 Thevenin, Emilson FR Ridge Community 12.95 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.8
63 Gerard, Jaeden FR Poinciana 13.06 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -2.6
64 Washington, Devonta SO Winter Haven 13.11 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022 +0.0
65 Escarment, Wilder SR Poinciana 13.12 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022 -4.4
66 Robinson, Jarvis FR Bartow 13.24 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.6
67 Cardona, Ivan SO George Jenkins 13.26 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.8
67 Pierre, Willie SO Haines City 13.26 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -2.5
69 Brown, Christopher JR Plant City 13.28 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -3.5
70 Foster, Ahman JR Haines City 13.38 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -1.1
71 Walker, Jerimah SR Ridge Community 13.42 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -0.1
72 Mooneyham, Austin FR George Jenkins 13.80 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.7
73 Vargas, Chris SR Celebration 13.94 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022 -1.4
74 Ware, Jerry FR Haines City 14.64 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.0
75 Rodriguez, Brandon SR Celebration 14.72 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.2

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   12.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Taylor, Kiera SR Haines City 12.28 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 +0.0
2 Holloman, Erica JR Plant City 12.46 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
3 Helms, Jamyra JR Ridge Community 12.62 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.3
4 Outlaw, Andrea SR Bartow 12.63 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 2.7
5 Gallishaw, Shaia FR George Jenkins 12.76 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.3
6 Brudy, Brianna SR Ridge Community 12.77 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -2.2
7 Deyant, Saramide SR Haines City 12.88 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 2.7
8 Henry, Dashanique FR Winter Haven 13.06 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022 -1.0
8 Holmes, Makayla SO Plant City 13.06 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -1.5
10 Rose, Jayana SO George Jenkins 13.07 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.5
11 Shaw, Jalayah JR Plant City 13.09 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -1.5
12 Dutz, Madeline JR George Jenkins 13.15 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.2
13 Wright, Ahlana JR George Jenkins 13.27 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.1
14 Balbontin, Erin JR Celebration 13.34 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 1.7
15 Burnham, Zaria SO Poinciana 13.45 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
16 Jackson, JoaQuilya SR Winter Haven 13.53 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.3
17 Diaz, Alessandra SO Celebration 13.57 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.5
18 Swift, Delilah SR Ridge Community 13.61 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022 -1.1
19 Sergant, Cydney SR Bartow 13.62 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.5
20 Alhashim, Noorin SR Celebration 13.63 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.5
21 Perry, Angela SO Winter Haven 13.66 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.9
22 McBroom, Makenna FR Celebration 13.70 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 1.0
23 DeCesare, Eva FR Celebration 13.78 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 2.2
24 Nogueira, Natalie FR Poinciana 13.80 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.4
25 Jones, De'Nasia SO George Jenkins 13.85 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022 -2.1
26 Curry, Mia FR Bartow 13.92 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
27 Cuyler, Trimia SR Poinciana 13.98 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -0.6
28 Montgomery, Crystal JR Haines City 14.11 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 3.1
29 Perez Nazario, Yonerys SR Ridge Community 14.22 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022 -0.4
30 Acosta, Angelique FR Celebration 14.27 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 2.2
30 McGowan, Zy'Keri FR Bartow 14.27 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.7
32 Alvarado, Sofia FR Winter Haven 14.28 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022 -1.0
33 Duncan, Joy FR Poinciana 14.37 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
34 Ladovceur, Kayla SR Poinciana 14.42 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022 -2.3
35 Albritton, Savannah FR George Jenkins 14.49 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 -0.3
36 Daltirus , Dena FR Ridge Community 14.50 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -1.3
37 Joyce, Joy SO Plant City 14.59 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
38 Davis, Janevia SO Haines City 14.61 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 0.7
39 Dhillon, Eran JR Celebration 14.81 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
40 McIntosh, Ashena JR Haines City 14.82 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -0.6
41 Figueroa, Alyssa FR Celebration 14.84 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 1.0
41 Serrano, Viviana FR Poinciana 14.84 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.4
43 James, Keymarria FR Bartow 14.87 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
44 Harris, Isabel FR George Jenkins 14.93 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.3
45 Dickerson, Promice SO Ridge Community 15.01 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -0.6
46 Joseph, Marlie SR Poinciana 15.07 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -1.2
47 Reynolds, Zoely SO Celebration 15.08 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022 -1.7
48 Hilton, McKenzie FR George Jenkins 15.12 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 -0.1
49 Bryant, Andrea SO Plant City 15.24 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -1.2
50 Mercado, Yamirelis FR Poinciana 15.41 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
51 Buckley, Isabella SO Celebration 15.53 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022 -0.4
52 Hassan, Donia FR George Jenkins 15.65 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.2
53 Cardozo, Veronica JR Celebration 15.82 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
54 Hayes, Casheena SO Winter Haven 16.34 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -1.3
55 Garcia, Alejandra JR Celebration 16.53 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022 -1.1
56 Alvarez, Anaira SO Poinciana 18.46 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   22.66
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Sawyer, Jariyah SR Plant City 22.22 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.1
2 Loriston, Ethan SR Haines City 22.47 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.1
3 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 22.64 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.8
4 Bush, Reginald SR Plant City 22.75 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.1
5 Jones, Romello SR Plant City 22.78 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.8
6 Ward, Jakari JR Ridge Community 22.79 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.1
7 Miller, Vincent SR Haines City 22.80 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.1
8 Buffington, Chase SR George Jenkins 22.98 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.8
9 Jackson, Joaquin SR Winter Haven 23.09 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
10 John, Randolph SR Bartow 23.10 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.1
10 Jolly, Ian SR Plant City 23.10 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.8
12 Merino, Gabriel SR Celebration 23.15 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.1
13 Tolliver, Henry JR Haines City 23.18 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022 -0.3
14 Lake, Edward FR George Jenkins 23.32 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
15 Davis, Jason SO George Jenkins 23.47 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.3
16 Hill, Bryan SR Winter Haven 23.61 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.3
16 Senatus, Oniel JR Celebration 23.61 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.3
18 Foresyeth, Keno SR Winter Haven 23.67 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.6
19 Salomon, J'Darius SR Poinciana 23.81 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
20 Lippett, Jaden SO Winter Haven 23.94 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 1.5
21 Smith, Jaylen SO Plant City 24.01 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
22 Redding, Terrel JR Winter Haven 24.02 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 1.1
23 McQueen, Tahjae SO Ridge Community 24.16 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
24 Shepherd, Jerome SO George Jenkins 24.20 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022 -1.7
25 Willis, Gabriel SR Ridge Community 24.28 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
26 Minggia, Amare JR George Jenkins 24.31 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
27 McCuiston, Robert JR Celebration 24.34 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.4
28 Wilson, Justin SR Poinciana 24.40 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
29 Parks, Mujahid SR Poinciana 24.41 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.6
30 Berrios, Pedro JR George Jenkins 24.42 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.8
31 Capron, John SR George Jenkins 24.50 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.4
32 Jackson, Amauri SO Plant City 24.52 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
33 Amaya, Aiden JR Celebration 24.55 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022 +0.0
34 Fix, Adam SR Plant City 24.56 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022 -1.3
35 Garrette, Perry JR Poinciana 24.73 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.7
36 Goodson, Jaylon JR Poinciana 24.89 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
37 Capron, Tobin FR George Jenkins 25.27 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -0.6
38 Joseph, Joshua SO Ridge Community 25.44 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.3
39 Rodriguez, Fabio SO Celebration 25.50 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.5
40 Del Puerto, Alexander FR Celebration 25.60 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 1.8
41 Eugene, Ernst SO Ridge Community 25.65 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.3
42 Miller, Blaine JR George Jenkins 25.69 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.2
43 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 25.85 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 1.8
44 Reaves, Ezion SR Plant City 25.86 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
45 Brown, Roderick SO George Jenkins 26.07 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.2
46 Alanis, Daniel FR Celebration 26.10 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.7
47 Gerard, Jaeden FR Poinciana 26.16 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022 0.2
48 Murphy, Justin JR George Jenkins 26.17 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.1
49 Long, Ayden JR George Jenkins 26.23 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 -0.2
50 Foster, Jaiden SO Winter Haven 26.46 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022 0.7
51 Rudolph, Jerrian FR George Jenkins 26.59 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.2
52 Escarment, Wilder SR Poinciana 26.68 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
53 Foster, Ahman JR Haines City 26.82 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.6
54 Robinson, Jarvis FR Bartow 27.20 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.3
55 Thomas, Christopher JR George Jenkins 28.29 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.5
56 Ware, Jerry FR Haines City 31.14 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022 +0.0

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   26.19
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henry, Dashanique FR Winter Haven 25.10 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.9
2 Holloman, Erica JR Plant City 25.40 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.9
3 Taylor, Kiera SR Haines City 25.45 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.9
4 McBride, Jaade SO George Jenkins 25.77 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.3
5 Mathis, Rayanna SR Winter Haven 25.79 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.7
6 Gallishaw, Shaia FR George Jenkins 26.15 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.9
7 Helms, Jamyra JR Ridge Community 26.42 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.6
8 Huyke, Helena SR Celebration 26.80 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 0.1
9 Rose, Jayana SO George Jenkins 27.05 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
10 Jennings, Kimora FR Haines City 27.20 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.6
11 Shaw, Jalayah JR Plant City 27.84 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
12 Holmes, Makenzie SO Plant City 28.07 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.9
13 Balbontin, Erin JR Celebration 28.11 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -1.1
14 Holmes, Makayla SO Plant City 28.22 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
15 Alvarado, Sofia FR Winter Haven 28.24 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 0.2
16 Johnson, Eva JR Poinciana 28.31 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
17 DeCesare, Eva FR Celebration 28.36 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -1.1
18 Ladovceur, Kayla SR Poinciana 28.38 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
19 Alhashim, Noorin SR Celebration 28.39 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.5
20 McBroom, Makenna FR Celebration 28.45 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022
21 Swift, Delilah SR Ridge Community 28.47 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.3
22 Jackson, JoaQuilya SR Winter Haven 28.51 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.5
23 Wright, Ahlana JR George Jenkins 28.57 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 +0.0
24 Diaz, Alessandra SO Celebration 28.61 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
25 Headley, Destiny SR Plant City 28.67 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
26 Perez Nazario, Yonerys SR Ridge Community 28.98 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
27 Perry, Angela SO Winter Haven 29.10 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 -3.3
28 Nogueira, Natalie FR Poinciana 29.20 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
29 Daltirus , Dena FR Ridge Community 29.21 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
30 Antoine, Jayline SR George Jenkins 29.92 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 -0.1
31 Curry, Mia FR Bartow 29.96 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.4
31 Montgomery, Serenity JR Haines City 29.96 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
33 Figueroa, Alyssa FR Celebration 30.03 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.1
34 Acosta, Angelique FR Celebration 30.14 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022 0.6
35 Albritton, Savannah FR George Jenkins 30.40 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.5
36 James, Keymarria FR Bartow 30.47 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.7
37 Delva, Michelle FR Poinciana 30.90 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022 0.5
38 Serrano, Viviana FR Poinciana 30.99 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.9
39 Hutchinson, Ja'Narie SO Bartow 31.18 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.4
40 Barber, Skyler FR Plant City 31.24 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
41 Conticello, Alivia FR George Jenkins 31.55 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -0.8
42 Reynolds, Zoely SO Celebration 31.62 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022 1.2
43 Camacho Diaz, Karin FR Celebration 31.63 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022
44 Harris, Isabel FR George Jenkins 31.84 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 -0.3
45 Dickerson, Promice SO Ridge Community 31.88 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -1.1
46 Joseph, Marlie SR Poinciana 32.15 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022 -3.0
47 Aycock, Schuyler SO George Jenkins 32.73 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -1.0
48 Hilton, McKenzie FR George Jenkins 32.75 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 0.3
49 Hassan, Donia FR George Jenkins 32.96 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022 +0.0
50 Jenkins, Aniyah JR Bartow 33.39 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.5
51 Cardozo, Veronica JR Celebration 33.74 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022 -1.0
52 Saldarriaga, Danna JR Celebration 34.09 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022 -0.4

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   51.37
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ward, Jakari JR Ridge Community 48.93 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
2 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 49.83 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
3 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 50.53 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
4 Merino, Gabriel SR Celebration 50.75 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
5 Brimmer, Donest SO Winter Haven 51.17 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
6 Tolliver, Henry JR Haines City 51.26 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
7 Runcie, Khristian SR George Jenkins 51.53 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
8 Sawyer, Jariyah SR Plant City 51.86 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
9 Redding, Terrel JR Winter Haven 51.93 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
10 Fix, Adam SR Plant City 52.27 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
11 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 52.30 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
12 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 52.43 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
13 Rupe, Cameron SR George Jenkins 52.56 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
14 Willis, Gabriel SR Ridge Community 53.35 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
15 Jacob, Nietzsche JR George Jenkins 53.88 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
16 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 54.50 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
17 Hill, Bryan SR Winter Haven 54.97 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
18 Foresyeth, Keno SR Winter Haven 55.04 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
19 McQueen, Tahjae SO Ridge Community 55.15 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022
20 Coons, Avery SR Plant City 55.27 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
21 Capron, Tobin FR George Jenkins 55.73 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
22 Del Puerto, Alexander FR Celebration 55.89 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
23 Jackson, Amauri SO Plant City 55.90 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
23 Jackson, Joaquin SR Winter Haven 55.90 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
25 Jean, Marquis SR George Jenkins 55.97 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
26 Flowers, Tristin FR George Jenkins 56.04 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
27 Napier, Chango SR Poinciana 56.05 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
28 Eiken, Max SR Celebration 56.06 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
29 Quispe, Justin JR Celebration 56.31 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
30 Byers, Jaxon FR Plant City 56.39 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
31 Shepherd, Jerome SO George Jenkins 56.44 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
32 Mccormes, Jaquel SO Winter Haven 56.69 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
33 Scott, Devonte JR Haines City 56.70 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
34 Futch, Jordan SO Plant City 56.92 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
35 Green , Malykih SO Ridge Community 56.94 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
36 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 57.08 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
37 Freeman, Jadon JR Haines City 57.13 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
38 Davis, Jason SO George Jenkins 57.26 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
39 Beasley, Kyle FR George Jenkins 57.77 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
40 Rowland, Gregory SR Poinciana 57.79 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
41 Jackson, Wayne SR Haines City 58.00 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
42 Baker, Caden FR George Jenkins 58.10 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
43 Joseph, Joshua SO Ridge Community 58.42 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
44 Cash, Anthony SO George Jenkins 58.53 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
45 Lopez, Ashton SR Ridge Community 58.57 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
46 Berrios, Pedro JR George Jenkins 58.77 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
47 Morris, Malachi SO Plant City 59.07 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
48 Louis, Mekii JR Poinciana 59.17 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
49 Rodriguez, Angelo FR Poinciana 59.20 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
50 Otero, Samuel FR George Jenkins 1:00.45 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
51 Randall, Nicholas JR Bartow 1:00.53 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
52 White, Christian FR Plant City 1:00.76 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
53 Louis, Byron FR Ridge Community 1:00.83 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
54 Spencer, Elijah FR Poinciana 1:00.92 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
55 Gerard, Jaeden FR Poinciana 1:01.66 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
56 Marc, Abraham SR Poinciana 1:01.69 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
57 Loriston, Ethan SR Haines City 1:01.82 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
58 Ortiz, Jaiden SO George Jenkins 1:02.34 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
59 Brown, Roderick SO George Jenkins 1:02.39 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
60 McKenzie, Amahd SO Winter Haven 1:02.87 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
61 Bryan, Kimari FR Poinciana 1:02.96 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
62 Snell, Jackson SO George Jenkins 1:04.47 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
63 Cardona, Ivan SO George Jenkins 1:04.62 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
64 Vargas, Chris SR Celebration 1:04.66 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
65 Alanis, Daniel FR Celebration 1:04.70 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
66 Feliciano-Colon, Sebastian FR Haines City 1:05.32 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
67 Thompson, Brandon JR Haines City 1:05.42 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
68 Centeno, Gadiel JR George Jenkins 1:05.48 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
69 Jenkins, Anthony FR George Jenkins 1:07.18 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
70 Ince, Jackson FR George Jenkins 1:07.57 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
71 Cornelius, Ethan SO George Jenkins 1:07.81 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
72 Rodriguez, Brandon SR Celebration 1:07.95 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
73 Milo, Brandon FR George Jenkins 1:08.77 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
74 Merritt, Jayson FR Haines City 1:18.11 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   1:02.04
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Henry, Dashanique FR Winter Haven 56.66 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 McBride, Jaa'Ln SO George Jenkins 58.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 Spaulding, Sydney SR George Jenkins 59.94 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
4 McBride, Jaade SO George Jenkins 1:00.41 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
5 Jones, De'Nasia SO George Jenkins 1:01.56 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
6 Simpson, Dreana SO Winter Haven 1:02.30 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
7 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 1:02.72 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
8 Headley, Destiny SR Plant City 1:04.04 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
9 Odikpa, Grace SO Bartow 1:05.33 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
10 Frazier, Jordyn SO Winter Haven 1:05.82 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
11 Glasgow, Shanique JR Ridge Community 1:05.83 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
12 Alvarado, Sofia FR Winter Haven 1:06.04 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
13 McBroom, Makenna FR Celebration 1:06.08 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
14 Johnson, Eva JR Poinciana 1:06.53 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
15 Cesaire, Jorane JR Ridge Community 1:06.63 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
16 Beard, Kelayna SR Haines City 1:07.37 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
17 Acosta, Angelique FR Celebration 1:07.44 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
18 Buckley, Isabella SO Celebration 1:07.99 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
19 Oliver, Hefina JR Celebration 1:08.00 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
20 Jackson, JoaQuilya SR Winter Haven 1:08.10 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
21 Daltirus , Dena FR Ridge Community 1:08.82 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
22 Coleman, Equality SR Haines City 1:09.40 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
23 Perez Nazario, Yonerys SR Ridge Community 1:09.44 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022
24 DeCesare, Eva FR Celebration 1:09.47 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
25 Figueroa, Alyssa FR Celebration 1:09.58 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
26 Glasgow, Tassia SR Ridge Community 1:09.61 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
27 Salcedo, Nicole JR Haines City 1:09.83 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
28 Holmes, Makenzie SO Plant City 1:10.99 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
29 Hill, Canaria FR Haines City 1:11.14 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
30 Delva, Michelle FR Poinciana 1:12.30 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
31 Dhillon, Eran JR Celebration 1:12.88 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
32 Curry, Mia FR Bartow 1:13.32 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
33 Brewer, Mckayla JR Plant City 1:13.41 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
34 Pinkston, Arielle FR Bartow 1:14.11 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
35 Ortiz, Aleah FR Poinciana 1:14.29 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
36 Ladovceur, Kayla SR Poinciana 1:14.79 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
37 Barber, Skyler FR Plant City 1:14.97 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
38 Reynolds, Zoely SO Celebration 1:14.99 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
39 Serrano, Viviana FR Poinciana 1:15.14 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
40 Algarin, Naileany FR Bartow 1:16.60 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
41 Garcia, Alejandra JR Celebration 1:19.75 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
42 Dickerson, Promice SO Ridge Community 1:21.31 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
43 Penaranda, Jaydalyse JR Poinciana 1:25.22 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
44 James, Keymarria FR Bartow 1:26.83 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
45 Alvarez, Anaira SO Poinciana 1:33.12 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
46 McNess, Imanie FR Bartow 1:36.80 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   2:01.76
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 1:52.71 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 James, Cooper JR Celebration 1:57.65 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
3 Rupe, Cameron SR George Jenkins 2:00.51 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
4 Domingo, Orison SR George Jenkins 2:02.50 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
5 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 2:03.75 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
6 Amaya, Evan JR Celebration 2:03.78 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
7 Coons, Avery SR Plant City 2:03.79 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
8 Hayes, Byron SR George Jenkins 2:07.82 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
9 Quispe, Justin JR Celebration 2:08.73 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
10 Torres, Felipe SO Poinciana 2:10.06 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
11 Eiken, Max SR Celebration 2:10.45 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
12 Flowers, Tristin FR George Jenkins 2:11.24 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
13 Byers, Jaxon FR Plant City 2:13.34 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
14 Louis, Spencer JR Haines City 2:13.53 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
15 Medina, Cristopher SR Poinciana 2:14.15 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
16 Baker, Caden FR George Jenkins 2:15.02 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
17 Merino, Gabriel SR Celebration 2:15.21 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022
18 O'Farrill, Eziekiel SO Poinciana 2:15.58 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
19 Ghastin, Dylan JR Bartow 2:16.44 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Otero, Samuel FR George Jenkins 2:18.04 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
21 Velez, Sebastian SO Celebration 2:18.23 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
22 Beasley, Kyle FR George Jenkins 2:18.40 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
23 Del Puerto, Alexander FR Celebration 2:18.70 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022
24 Vasquez-Juarez, Christian JR Winter Haven 2:19.95 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
25 Rowland, Gregory SR Poinciana 2:20.11 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
26 Miranda, Manuel SO Winter Haven 2:21.08 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
27 Emanuel, Jordan FR Celebration 2:21.11 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
28 Gars-Yousef, Mena JR George Jenkins 2:21.83 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
29 Willis, Gabriel SR Ridge Community 2:22.27 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
30 Tullis, Marlon FR Winter Haven 2:23.50 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
31 Gattie, Isaiah JR Plant City 2:24.59 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
32 Vongphrachanh, Jakobe SO Celebration 2:25.51 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
33 Teeden, Logan FR Plant City 2:25.59 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
34 Ortiz, Jaiden SO George Jenkins 2:26.08 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
35 Mercado Gonzalez, Emmanuel SR Ridge Community 2:26.24 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
36 Williams, Nicholas SR George Jenkins 2:26.57 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
37 Fix, Adam SR Plant City 2:26.71 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
38 Arce, Gabriel JR Poinciana 2:27.30 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
39 Castineriras, Ashe FR Ridge Community 2:27.37 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
40 Sempert, Chris SO Bartow 2:27.55 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
41 Jenkins, Anthony FR George Jenkins 2:27.77 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
42 Moran, Pedro SO Ridge Community 2:27.97 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
43 Almendarez, Noxollys FR Haines City 2:28.38 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
44 Key-Harrington, Quran SO Winter Haven 2:28.57 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
45 Milo, Brandon FR George Jenkins 2:29.96 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
46 Mondragon, Francisco SR Bartow 2:30.20 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
47 Delgadillo, Jason SR Winter Haven 2:30.22 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
48 Isshak, Youssef SO Celebration 2:30.32 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
49 Snell, Jackson SO George Jenkins 2:30.46 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
50 Jackson, Noel SO Haines City 2:30.94 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
51 Logan, Kevin JR Poinciana 2:32.00 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
52 Edwards, Matias FR Celebration 2:33.49 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
53 Perez, Geovanni JR Plant City 2:34.00 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
54 Joseph-Ortiz, Justice SR Poinciana 2:35.83 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
55 Ince, Jackson FR George Jenkins 2:37.99 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
56 Singh, Omar SO Winter Haven 2:44.92 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
57 Sanchez, Steven SR Winter Haven 2:46.55 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
58 Feliciano-Colon, Sebastian FR Haines City 2:47.36 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
59 Canales, Kenneth JR Ridge Community 2:47.73 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
60 Rodriguez, Brandon SR Celebration 2:48.46 Kowboy Developmental Meet 2 Mar 29, 2022
61 Twiss, Steven FR George Jenkins 2:52.21 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
62 Ramirez, Elvin FR Haines City 2:56.74 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
63 Ward, Sean FR Winter Haven 2:58.39 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
64 Merritt, Jayson FR Haines City 2:58.66 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
65 Mizell, Jayden SO George Jenkins 2:59.82 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
66 Muniz, Christian FR Haines City 3:03.97 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
67 Miranda, Guillermo FR Haines City 3:08.28 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   2:27.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 2:16.43 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
2 McBride, Jaa'Ln SO George Jenkins 2:24.94 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
3 Frazier, Jordyn SO Winter Haven 2:30.42 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
4 Kropp, Kiana SR Plant City 2:30.97 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
5 Oliver, Hefina JR Celebration 2:40.27 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
6 Headley, Destiny SR Plant City 2:40.95 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
7 Buckley, Isabella SO Celebration 2:42.01 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
8 Evans, Maitlyn SO Bartow 2:42.38 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
9 Tateishi, Erica SR George Jenkins 2:43.38 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
10 Davis, Heaven SR Plant City 2:46.68 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
11 Owens, Gabrielle FR Celebration 2:47.40 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
12 Boatright, Grace JR George Jenkins 2:49.71 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
13 Hawthorne, Briann SO Plant City 2:52.06 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
14 Malick, Kaleigh SR George Jenkins 2:52.24 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
15 Pagan Ortiz, Karina JR Ridge Community 2:52.98 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
16 Coleman, Zaria JR Plant City 2:53.18 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
17 Paul, Karley FR George Jenkins 2:53.68 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
18 Pagan Ortiz , Tania SR Ridge Community 2:54.07 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
19 Ortiz, Aleah FR Poinciana 2:57.63 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
20 Blanton, Ashlyn JR George Jenkins 2:58.81 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
21 Martinez, Emily FR Ridge Community 2:59.39 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
22 Wilson, Ashley SO Winter Haven 2:59.40 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
23 Jimenez, Alyiah SO Haines City 3:00.00 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
24 Ware, Aiyana SO Haines City 3:01.60 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
25 Pinkston, Arielle FR Bartow 3:03.40 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
26 Comisky, Alyssa SO George Jenkins 3:04.31 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
27 Luna, Tiffany FR Haines City 3:05.41 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
28 Miranda, Ruby SO Winter Haven 3:07.95 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
29 Mesidor, Dolanda SR Winter Haven 3:08.78 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
30 Penaranda, Jaydalyse JR Poinciana 3:10.94 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
31 Blind, Bella SR Winter Haven 3:11.40 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
32 Craft, Morgan FR Winter Haven 3:17.55 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
33 Reynolds, Zoely SO Celebration 3:17.74 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
34 Barber, Skyler FR Plant City 3:23.29 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
35 Serianni, Natalie FR Celebration 3:24.45 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
36 Hassan, Lillian JR George Jenkins 3:25.77 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
37 Disla-Borja, Sarah FR Winter Haven 3:27.08 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
38 Van orsdale, Alexandria JR George Jenkins 3:29.22 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
39 Webb, Alaina FR Haines City 3:33.86 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
40 Rodriguez, Valeria SO Poinciana 3:38.31 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
41 Alvarez, Anaira SO Poinciana 3:47.28 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   4:36.05
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Cooper JR Celebration 4:29.17 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
2 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 4:32.11 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
3 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 4:36.39 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
4 Otero, Samuel FR George Jenkins 4:46.82 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
5 Baker, Caden FR George Jenkins 4:49.32 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
6 Amaya, Evan JR Celebration 4:49.97 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 Quispe, Justin JR Celebration 4:55.93 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
8 Beasley, Kyle FR George Jenkins 4:58.46 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
9 Vasquez-Juarez, Christian JR Winter Haven 4:59.27 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Schembri, Kruz FR Ridge Community 5:00.38 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
11 Eiken, Max SR Celebration 5:01.67 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
12 Arce, Gabriel JR Poinciana 5:02.78 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
13 Yacinich, Kooper SO Plant City 5:03.01 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
14 Milo, Brandon FR George Jenkins 5:07.87 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
15 Vargas, Antonio SR Winter Haven 5:10.28 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
16 Ortiz, Jaiden SO George Jenkins 5:13.01 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
17 Velez, Sebastian SO Celebration 5:13.17 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
18 Lopez, Ashton SR Ridge Community 5:14.45 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
19 Miranda, Manuel SO Winter Haven 5:15.65 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
20 Medina, Cristopher SR Poinciana 5:19.43 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
21 Louis, Spencer JR Haines City 5:21.33 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
22 Edwards, Matias FR Celebration 5:24.58 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
23 Teeden, Logan FR Plant City 5:26.61 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
24 Vongphrachanh, Jakobe SO Celebration 5:27.06 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
25 Garcia, Omar FR Poinciana 5:27.20 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
26 Castineriras, Ashe FR Ridge Community 5:29.67 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
27 Gattie, Isaiah JR Plant City 5:31.64 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
28 Sempert, Chris SO Bartow 5:32.47 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
29 O'Farrill, Eziekiel SO Poinciana 5:34.95 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
30 Centeno, Gadiel JR George Jenkins 5:35.56 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
31 Isshak, Youssef SO Celebration 5:36.23 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
32 Mourad, Gabriel SR Celebration 5:38.06 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
33 Thompson, Brandon JR Haines City 5:38.51 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
34 Snell, Jackson SO George Jenkins 5:39.05 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
35 Morante, Gabriel SR Poinciana 5:40.02 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
36 Cookson, David FR George Jenkins 5:43.00 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
37 Jenkins, Anthony FR George Jenkins 5:43.30 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
38 Rodriguez, Oscar JR Plant City 5:44.45 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
39 Mansius, Joshua SR Celebration 5:50.22 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
40 ANTONIO-ALONZO, Erik SO Plant City 5:50.80 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
41 Rowland, Gregory SR Poinciana 5:51.79 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
42 Williams, Nicholas SR George Jenkins 5:52.98 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
43 Emanuel, Jordan FR Celebration 5:53.99 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
44 Mercado Gonzalez, Emmanuel SR Ridge Community 5:54.07 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022
45 Firkatoune, Tarik SR Ridge Community 5:54.60 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
46 Joseph-Ortiz, Justice SR Poinciana 6:03.37 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
47 Cornelius, Ethan SO George Jenkins 6:05.50 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
48 Ince, Jackson FR George Jenkins 6:06.12 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
49 Ortiz, Justice SR Poinciana 6:06.47 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
50 Sloan, J'Marion SR Bartow 6:08.69 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
51 Ward, Sean FR Winter Haven 6:11.70 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
52 Delgadillo, Jason SR Winter Haven 6:16.84 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
53 Perez, Marco FR Celebration 6:17.70 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
54 Canales, Kenneth JR Ridge Community 6:23.02 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
55 Almendarez, Noxollys FR Haines City 6:29.81 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
56 Merritt, Jayson FR Haines City 6:40.36 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
57 Diaz, Sebastian FR Plant City 7:03.59 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
58 Miranda, Guillermo FR Haines City 7:23.26 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
59 Ramirez, Elvin FR Haines City 7:26.78 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   5:32.41
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 5:05.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 McBride, Jaade SO George Jenkins 5:32.11 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
3 Rusk, Payton JR George Jenkins 5:51.29 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
4 Kropp, Kiana SR Plant City 5:59.86 Leto - Nash Higgins Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
5 Boatright, Grace JR George Jenkins 6:05.89 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
6 Tateishi, Erica SR George Jenkins 6:10.60 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 Barrios, Camile SR Celebration 6:17.39 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
8 Comisky, Alyssa SO George Jenkins 6:19.10 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
9 Pagan Ortiz , Tania SR Ridge Community 6:22.09 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Pagan Ortiz, Karina JR Ridge Community 6:23.66 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
11 Rico~Toro, Amanda FR Bartow 6:27.59 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
12 McNeill, Marissa FR Celebration 6:32.08 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
13 Martinez, Emily FR Ridge Community 6:36.18 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
14 Mahdar, Shayma SO Celebration 6:37.13 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
15 Crispin, Jacqueline SO Plant City 6:40.67 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
16 Hawthorne, Briann SO Plant City 6:41.79 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
17 Blanton, Ashlyn JR George Jenkins 6:42.06 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
18 Owens, Gabrielle FR Celebration 6:44.66 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
19 Miranda, Ruby SO Winter Haven 6:45.71 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
20 Paul, Karley FR George Jenkins 6:48.71 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
21 Coleman, Zaria JR Plant City 6:49.67 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
22 Evans, Maitlyn SO Bartow 6:50.22 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
23 Craft, Morgan FR Winter Haven 6:50.51 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
24 Mesidor, Dolanda SR Winter Haven 6:55.52 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
25 Davis, Heaven SR Plant City 6:55.89 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
26 Blind, Bella SR Winter Haven 7:01.02 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
27 Perrott, Tiffany SO George Jenkins 7:03.25 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
28 Payeur, Aubrianna FR Winter Haven 7:14.28 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
29 Van orsdale, Alexandria JR George Jenkins 7:14.81 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
30 Luosey, Courtney JR Celebration 7:19.78 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
31 Hassan, Lillian JR George Jenkins 7:36.66 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
32 Disla-Borja, Sarah FR Winter Haven 7:47.04 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
33 Sanders, Isabelle FR Celebration 7:47.67 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
34 Ramirez, Celeste JR Haines City 7:51.75 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
35 Jimenez, Alyiah SO Haines City 7:53.98 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
36 Serianni, Natalie FR Celebration 8:13.96 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
37 Sanders, Isabelle FR Celebration 8:14.86 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
38 Schmalenberger, Kelsey FR Plant City 8:17.36 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
39 Luna, Tiffany FR Haines City 9:33.96 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 4A   10:06.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 9:32.25 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 James, Cooper JR Celebration 10:12.17 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
3 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 10:14.51 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
4 Baker, Caden FR George Jenkins 10:40.45 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
5 Milo, Brandon FR George Jenkins 10:41.21 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
6 Quispe, Justin JR Celebration 10:42.30 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
7 Arce, Gabriel JR Poinciana 10:45.36 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
8 Schembri, Kruz FR Ridge Community 10:53.47 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
9 Otero, Samuel FR George Jenkins 11:18.40 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
10 Vongphrachanh, Jakobe SO Celebration 11:18.71 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
11 Ortiz, Jaiden SO George Jenkins 11:29.71 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
12 Velez, Sebastian SO Celebration 11:31.09 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
13 Vasquez-Juarez, Christian JR Winter Haven 11:31.33 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
14 Vargas, Antonio SR Winter Haven 11:44.23 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
15 Ghastin, Dylan JR Bartow 11:48.71 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
16 Yacinich, Kooper SO Plant City 11:49.05 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
17 Garcia, Omar FR Poinciana 11:52.11 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
18 Centeno, Gadiel JR George Jenkins 11:59.45 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
19 Edwards, Matias FR Celebration 12:14.12 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
20 Sempert, Chris SO Bartow 12:21.15 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
21 Isshak, Youssef SO Celebration 12:21.46 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
22 Morante, Gabriel SR Poinciana 12:22.97 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
23 ANTONIO-ALONZO, Erik SO Plant City 12:28.08 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
24 Miranda, Manuel SO Winter Haven 12:28.91 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
25 Snell, Jackson SO George Jenkins 12:33.79 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
26 Cookson, David FR George Jenkins 12:43.61 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
27 Gattie, Isaiah JR Plant City 12:45.47 Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
28 Mourad, Gabriel SR Celebration 12:45.68 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
29 Schreck, Reagan SO Poinciana 12:58.96 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
30 Almendarez, Noxollys FR Haines City 13:14.86 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
31 Rodriguez, Oscar JR Plant City 13:23.94 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
32 Emanuel, Jordan FR Celebration 13:30.56 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
33 Perez, Geovanni JR Plant City 13:34.22 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
34 Delgadillo, Jason SR Winter Haven 13:37.57 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
35 Miranda, Guillermo FR Haines City 13:45.20 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
36 Jenkins, Anthony FR George Jenkins 13:50.71 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
37 Ince, Jackson FR George Jenkins 14:11.92 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
38 Canales, Kenneth JR Ridge Community 14:40.06 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
39 Merritt, Jayson FR Haines City 15:18.02 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
40 Ramirez, Elvin FR Haines City 15:50.95 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
41 Muniz, Christian FR Haines City 16:52.93 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
42 Ward, Sean FR Winter Haven 17:06.20 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 4A   12:15.43
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 11:34.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Rusk, Payton JR George Jenkins 12:17.82 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
3 Boatright, Grace JR George Jenkins 13:36.73 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
4 Tateishi, Erica SR George Jenkins 13:39.46 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
5 Barrios, Camile SR Celebration 13:53.32 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
6 McNeill, Marissa FR Celebration 14:05.35 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
7 Comisky, Alyssa SO George Jenkins 14:21.86 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
8 Blanton, Ashlyn JR George Jenkins 14:22.71 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
9 Rico~Toro, Amanda FR Bartow 14:23.58 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Evans, Maitlyn SO Bartow 15:01.65 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
11 Blind, Bella SR Winter Haven 15:03.21 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
12 Miranda, Ruby SO Winter Haven 15:11.34 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
13 Craft, Morgan FR Winter Haven 15:13.34 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
14 Owens, Gabrielle FR Celebration 15:36.37 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
15 Van orsdale, Alexandria JR George Jenkins 15:54.43 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
16 Luosey, Courtney JR Celebration 16:29.04 John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
17 Jimenez, Alyiah SO Haines City 18:39.23 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
18 Luna, Tiffany FR Haines City 19:16.69 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A   16.57
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Williams, Chelsi FR George Jenkins 13.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.1
2 Huyke, Helena SR Celebration 15.03 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.8
3 Sybliss, Synia FR George Jenkins 16.04 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.2
4 Antoine, Jayline SR George Jenkins 16.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.1
5 Burnham, Zaria SO Poinciana 16.90 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.8
6 McBroom, Makenna FR Celebration 17.49 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.4
7 Hutchinson, Ja'Narie SO Bartow 17.74 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.8
8 Duncan, Joy FR Poinciana 18.00 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.8
9 Simpson, Dreana SO Winter Haven 18.37 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 2.2
10 Young, Justyce SO George Jenkins 18.46 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022 -1.4
11 Duncan, Annaliese JR Winter Haven 18.71 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.6
12 Augustin, Belinda SR Haines City 19.06 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.8
13 Sayles, Shamari SR Poinciana 19.08 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.8
14 Hurst, Bernice SO Ridge Community 19.28 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 0.6
15 Aycock, Schuyler SO George Jenkins 19.89 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -0.8
16 Wilson, Ashley SO Winter Haven 20.30 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 1.8
17 Serrano, Viviana FR Poinciana 20.41 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 -0.6
18 Germaine, Lavilaine SO Haines City 20.55 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 -0.2
19 Charles, Jenashia SR Haines City 21.08 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.7
20 Jean Baptiste, Antonia SR Ridge Community 21.40 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -2.3
21 Camacho Diaz, Karin FR Celebration 21.45 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 0.3
22 Jenkins, Aniyah JR Bartow 21.57 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
23 McIntosh, Ashena JR Haines City 21.75 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.6
24 Hawkins, Kimorah FR Bartow 21.82 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 0.3
25 Mercado, Yamirelis FR Poinciana 22.77 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
26 Delva, Michelle FR Poinciana 23.65 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
27 McNess, Imanie FR Bartow 37.55 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A   16.09
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 14.59 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.7
2 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 14.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.2
3 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 15.03 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 -0.5
4 Gadson, Jaylen SR Plant City 15.70 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
5 Alexander, Jerome SR Poinciana 15.79 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.9
6 Berrios, Pedro JR George Jenkins 16.54 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.4
7 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 16.85 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 +0.0
8 Campbell, Tyshawn SR Winter Haven 16.98 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.9
9 Morris, Jaylon JR Poinciana 17.56 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.9
10 Baker, Donovan SR Ridge Community 17.65 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.8
11 Randall, Nicholas JR Bartow 17.74 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.3
12 Highsmith, Cole JR Plant City 18.13 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
13 Ghastin, Dylan JR Bartow 18.25 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.7
14 Tullis, Marlon FR Winter Haven 18.57 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 2.1
15 Ruiz, Jaden JR Winter Haven 19.53 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.4
16 Sanchez, Steven SR Winter Haven 19.87 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.4
17 Vargas, Chris SR Celebration 20.05 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 1.1
18 Scott, Devonte JR Haines City 20.31 Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022 -0.8
19 Louis, Spencer JR Haines City 20.35 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.4
20 Hodge, Reynaldo SO Bartow 20.37 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
21 Sloan, J'Marion SR Bartow 20.83 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.4
22 Futch, Jordan SO Plant City 21.60 Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
23 Feliciano-Colon, Sebastian FR Haines City 24.61 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.1
24 Jackson, Noel SO Haines City 31.12 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.7

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 4A   41.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 38.08 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
2 Jean, Marquis SR George Jenkins 39.13 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
3 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 39.37 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
4 Runcie, Khristian SR George Jenkins 39.38 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
5 Washington, Isaiah SR Celebration 43.11 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
6 Highsmith, Cole JR Plant City 43.21 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
7 Ghastin, Dylan JR Bartow 43.43 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
8 Baker, Donovan SR Ridge Community 44.11 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
9 Campbell, Tyshawn SR Winter Haven 44.25 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
10 Berrios, Pedro JR George Jenkins 44.61 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
11 Alexander, Jerome SR Poinciana 45.12 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
12 Senatus, Oniel JR Celebration 45.67 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
13 Futch, Jordan SO Plant City 46.23 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
14 Tullis, Marlon FR Winter Haven 46.28 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
15 Foresyeth, Keno SR Winter Haven 46.54 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
16 Hodge, Reynaldo SO Bartow 46.75 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
17 Scott, Devonte JR Haines City 47.00 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
18 Jusino, Miguel SO Poinciana 47.38 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
19 Sanchez, Steven SR Winter Haven 47.63 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
20 Ruiz, Jaden JR Winter Haven 47.80 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
21 Sloan, J'Marion SR Bartow 48.04 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
22 Sanches, Lorenzyo SR Celebration 48.48 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
23 Morris, Jaylon JR Poinciana 50.03 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
24 Robinson, Jarvis FR Bartow 52.14 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
25 Trejo, Alejandro FR Plant City 52.37 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
26 Vargas, Chris SR Celebration 53.45 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
27 Randall, Nicholas JR Bartow 53.93 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
28 Adams, Jaylen FR Poinciana 55.76 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
29 Marc, Abraham SR Poinciana 58.57 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
30 Feliciano-Colon, Sebastian FR Haines City 59.84 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 4A   49.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Chelsi FR George Jenkins 42.94 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Huyke, Helena SR Celebration 44.94 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
3 Burnham, Zaria SO Poinciana 48.23 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
4 Sybliss, Synia FR George Jenkins 49.01 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
5 Duncan, Joy FR Poinciana 49.26 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
6 McBroom, Makenna FR Celebration 49.30 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
7 Simpson, Dreana SO Winter Haven 51.59 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
8 Parrish, Regan JR Bartow 52.01 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
9 Augustin, Belinda SR Haines City 52.04 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Aycock, Schuyler SO George Jenkins 54.41 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
11 Hurst, Bernice SO Ridge Community 55.95 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
12 Hutchinson, Ja'Narie SO Bartow 56.16 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
13 Conticello, Alivia FR George Jenkins 56.53 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
14 Germaine, Lavilaine SO Haines City 57.69 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
15 Wilson, Ashley SO Winter Haven 57.70 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
16 Serrano, Viviana FR Poinciana 57.86 Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
17 Duncan, Annaliese JR Winter Haven 59.24 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
18 Algarin, Naileany FR Bartow 59.96 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
19 Charles, Jenashia SR Haines City 1:00.68 Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
20 Jean Baptiste, Antonia SR Ridge Community 1:02.62 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
21 Young, Justyce SO George Jenkins 1:03.30 Lake Region Sprint/Hurdle Meet 2022 Mar 8, 2022
22 Jenkins, Aniyah JR Bartow 1:04.63 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
23 Mercado, Yamirelis FR Poinciana 1:04.99 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
24 Hawkins, Kimorah FR Bartow 1:05.94 Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
25 Ortiz, Aleah FR Poinciana 1:15.21 Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 4A   3.30m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Capron, John SR George Jenkins 3.84m 12' 7.25" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
2 Beasley, Kyle FR George Jenkins 3.00m 9' 10" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Straub, Kade SR George Jenkins 2.31m 7' 7" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A   6.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 7.22m 23' 8.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
2 Lippett, Jaden SO Winter Haven 7.06m 23' 2" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Jones, Romello SR Plant City 6.74m 22' 1.5" 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
4 Rogers, Adrain JR Ridge Community 6.73m 22' 1" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
5 Smith, Jaylen SO Plant City 6.64m 21' 9.5" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
6 Jolly, Ian SR Plant City 6.63m 21' 9" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
7 Rutledge, Jeremiah JR George Jenkins 6.59m 21' 7.5" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
8 Senatus, Oniel JR Celebration 6.50m 21' 4" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
9 Freeman, Jadon JR Haines City 6.46m 21' 2.5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Brimmer, Donest SO Winter Haven 6.41m 21' 0.5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
11 Berry, Andre JR Ridge Community 6.27m 20' 7" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
11 Jackson, Wayne SR Haines City 6.27m 20' 7" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
13 Cajuste, DJerry JR Haines City 6.25m 20' 6.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
14 Smith, Aden SR George Jenkins 6.16m 20' 2.5" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
15 John, Randolph SR Bartow 6.09m 19' 11.75" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Alexander, Jerome SR Poinciana 6.06m 19' 10.75" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
17 Williams, Terrance SO Winter Haven 5.92m 19' 5.25" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
18 Wilson, Justin SR Poinciana 5.87m 19' 3.25" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
19 Morris, Malachi SO Plant City 5.82m 19' 1.25" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
20 Davis, Jason SO George Jenkins 5.74m 18' 10" Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
21 Goodson, Jaylon JR Poinciana 5.66m 18' 7" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
22 Escarment, Wilder SR Poinciana 5.64m 18' 6" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
23 Graydon, Timothy SR Bartow 5.62m 18' 5.25" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
24 Gerard, Jaeden FR Poinciana 5.58m 18' 3.75" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
25 Joseph, Joshua SO Ridge Community 5.56m 18' 3" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
26 Capron, John SR George Jenkins 5.49m 18' 0.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
27 Capron, Tobin FR George Jenkins 5.41m 17' 9" Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
28 Wynn, Jayden SR Bartow 5.40m 17' 8.75" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
29 Salomon, J'Darius SR Poinciana 5.10m 16' 8.75" Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
30 Spencer, Elijah FR Poinciana 4.63m 15' 2.25" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
31 Joseph-Ortiz, Justice SR Poinciana 4.35m 14' 3.25" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
32 Ware, Jerry FR Haines City 3.82m 12' 6.5" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 4A   5.01m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Williams, Chelsi FR George Jenkins 5.98m 19' 7.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
2 Henry, Dashanique FR Winter Haven 5.89m 19' 4" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Taylor, Kiera SR Haines City 5.64m 18' 6" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
4 Huyke, Helena SR Celebration 5.20m 17' 0.75" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
5 Holmes, Makenzie SO Plant City 5.10m 16' 8.75" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
6 Wright, Ahlana JR George Jenkins 4.94m 16' 2.5" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
7 Holmes, Makayla SO Plant City 4.92m 16' 1.75" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
8 Outlaw, Andrea SR Bartow 4.91m 16' 1.5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
9 Deyant, Saramide SR Haines City 4.88m 16' 0.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
10 Divvens, Kelsie SR George Jenkins 4.86m 15' 11.5" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
11 Holloman, Erica JR Plant City 4.78m 15' 8.25" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
12 Swift, Delilah SR Ridge Community 4.69m 15' 4.75" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
13 Sayles, Shamari SR Poinciana 4.68m 15' 4.25" Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
14 Parrish, Regan JR Bartow 4.45m 14' 7.25" Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
15 Odikpa, Grace SO Bartow 4.44m 14' 7" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Duncan, Joy FR Poinciana 4.41m 14' 5.75" Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
16 McIntosh, Ashena JR Haines City 4.41m 14' 5.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
18 Balbontin, Erin JR Celebration 4.36m 14' 3.75" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
19 Nogueira, Natalie FR Poinciana 4.35m 14' 3.25" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
20 Hutchinson, Ja'Narie SO Bartow 4.32m 14' 2.25" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
21 Ladovceur, Kayla SR Poinciana 4.23m 13' 10.5" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
22 Gibson, Taylor FR George Jenkins 4.08m 13' 4.75" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
23 Borbor, Tomasue SR Winter Haven 3.89m 12' 9.25" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
23 Salcedo, Nicole JR Haines City 3.89m 12' 9.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
25 Salas, Aaliyah SR Haines City 3.64m 11' 11.5" Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
26 Alvarado, Sofia FR Winter Haven 3.36m 11' 0.25" The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 4A   12.93m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lippett, Jaden SO Winter Haven 14.89m 48' 10.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
2 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 13.16m 43' 2.25" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
3 Cajuste, DJerry JR Haines City 13.07m 42' 10.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
4 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 13.01m 42' 8.25" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
5 Gadson, Jaylen SR Plant City 13.00m 42' 8" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
6 Jackson, Wayne SR Haines City 12.88m 42' 3.25" Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
7 Alexander, Jerome SR Poinciana 12.63m 41' 5.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
8 Williams, Terrance SO Winter Haven 12.28m 40' 3.5" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
9 Escarment, Wilder SR Poinciana 12.16m 39' 10.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
10 Futch, Jordan SO Plant City 11.86m 38' 11" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
11 Morris, Malachi SO Plant City 11.79m 38' 8.25" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
12 Joseph, Joshua SO Ridge Community 11.57m 37' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
13 Shepherd, Jerome SO George Jenkins 11.45m 37' 6.75" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
14 Thomas, Christopher JR George Jenkins 11.14m 36' 6.75" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
15 Minggia, Amare JR George Jenkins 11.12m 36' 5.75" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Miller, Vincent SR Haines City 10.62m 34' 10.25" Lake Region - Mike Williams Open 2022 Mar 15, 2022
17 Rodriguez, Angelo FR Poinciana 10.49m 34' 5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
18 Ramos, Nathan FR Poinciana 9.59m 31' 5.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
19 Trejo, Alejandro FR Plant City 9.44m 30' 11.75" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
20 Rudolph, Jerrian FR George Jenkins 9.43m 30' 11.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
21 Ware, Jerry FR Haines City 8.08m 26' 6.25" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 4A   13.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Small, Coleby SR George Jenkins 13.71m 44' 11.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
2 Conyers, Rhet SR Plant City 13.63m 44' 8.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Torres, Jovani SR Plant City 13.01m 42' 8.25" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
4 Mizell, Kaden SR Plant City 12.72m 41' 8.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
5 Richardson, Rashon SO Winter Haven 12.46m 40' 10.5" Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
6 Cortes, Nelson JR Plant City 12.30m 40' 4.25" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
7 Rivera, Michael JR Poinciana 11.88m 38' 11.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
8 Michel, Teddrick SR Celebration 11.80m 38' 8.75" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
9 Dennard, Deryke SR Ridge Community 11.73m 38' 6" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
10 Kalstek, Kollin FR Celebration 11.66m 38' 3.25" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
11 Shepherd, Jerome SO George Jenkins 11.31m 37' 1.25" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
12 Vixamar, Harold JR Winter Haven 11.12m 36' 5.75" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
13 Byrd, Quinton SO Bartow 11.08m 36' 4.25" Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
14 Futch, Javan JR Plant City 11.02m 36' 2" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
15 Vaughn, Jaylin FR Poinciana 10.97m 36' 0" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
16 Barrows, Tyler JR George Jenkins 10.59m 34' 9" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
17 Rogers, Adrain JR Ridge Community 10.43m 34' 2.75" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
18 Herrington, Trenton SR Ridge Community 10.21m 33' 6" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
19 Jeudy, John JR Winter Haven 10.15m 33' 3.75" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
20 Garcia, Micheal FR Poinciana 10.06m 33' 0.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
21 Pierre-Louis, Aaron SR Poinciana 10.05m 32' 11.75" Kowboy Developmental Meet 1 Feb 23, 2022
22 Powlett, Aaron JR George Jenkins 9.89m 32' 5.5" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
23 Neira, Bruno SR Celebration 9.87m 32' 4.75" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
24 Pellot, Luis JR Poinciana 9.72m 31' 10.75" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
25 Dorleans, Erluson SR Winter Haven 9.45m 31' 0" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
26 Jean, Davidson FR Haines City 9.30m 30' 6.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
27 Santos, Jose JR Haines City 8.90m 29' 2.5" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
28 Celestin, Kinje JR Ridge Community 8.79m 28' 10.25" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
29 Merritt, Jerrell JR Poinciana 8.73m 28' 7.75" Poinciana Relays Mar 2, 2022
30 Thompson, Brandon JR Haines City 8.55m 28' 0.75" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
31 Pinero, Joel SR George Jenkins 8.37m 27' 5.5" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
32 Robinson, Emarion SO Haines City 8.03m 26' 4.25" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
33 Berry, Andre JR Ridge Community 7.80m 25' 7.25" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
34 Silien, Quency SR Ridge Community 7.73m 25' 4.5" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
35 Keown, Payson JR Haines City 7.50m 24' 7.25" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
36 Foster, Ahman JR Haines City 7.26m 23' 10" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
37 Miranda, Guillermo FR Haines City 6.90m 22' 7.75" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
38 Merritt, Jayson FR Haines City 6.72m 22' 0.75" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
39 Muniz, Christian FR Haines City 3.56m 11' 8.25" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 4A   10.03m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Randolph, Yasmin SR Haines City 10.68m 35' 0.5" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
2 Dor, Kaylla SO Ridge Community 9.96m 32' 8.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Jeffers, Dedra JR Haines City 9.75m 32' 0" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
4 Pinedo, Sonya SR Celebration 9.58m 31' 5.25" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
5 Abadia, Katherine FR Haines City 8.75m 28' 8.5" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
6 Browne, Shante JR George Jenkins 8.70m 28' 6.5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
7 Vilsaint, Destinee JR George Jenkins 8.37m 27' 5.5" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
8 Jones, Zamaria FR Bartow 8.34m 27' 4.5" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
9 Stahl, Alyssa JR Plant City 8.20m 26' 11" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
10 Jones, Makayla SO Bartow 8.15m 26' 9" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
11 Williams, Maya SO George Jenkins 7.98m 26' 2.25" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
12 Jenkins, Emma SO George Jenkins 7.89m 25' 10.75" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
13 Morris, Kaleigh JR George Jenkins 7.82m 25' 8" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
14 Diaz, Isabella FR Celebration 7.54m 24' 9" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
15 Bailey, Nyla JR Haines City 7.38m 24' 2.5" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
16 Berbick, Bianca FR Bartow 7.31m 23' 11.75" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
17 Perez Nazario, Yonerys SR Ridge Community 7.20m 23' 7.5" Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
18 Claude, Duna SR Celebration 7.16m 23' 6" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
19 Pollock , Mishka SO Ridge Community 7.01m 23' 0" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
20 Montgomery, Crystal JR Haines City 6.97m 22' 10.5" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
21 Bourque, Abigail SO George Jenkins 6.85m 22' 5.75" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
22 Schmalenberger, Madelyn JR Plant City 6.72m 22' 0.75" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
23 Joseph, Diana SO Poinciana 6.66m 21' 10.25" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
24 Zarecor, Paige JR Plant City 6.48m 21' 3.25" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
25 Brice, Yolineda FR Winter Haven 6.38m 20' 11.25" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
26 Brudy, Brianna SR Ridge Community 6.10m 20' 0.25" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
26 Saint-Felix, Gaelle SO Poinciana 6.10m 20' 0.25" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
28 Alvarez, Anaira SO Poinciana 5.57m 18' 3.25" Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
29 Rodriguez, Valeria SO Poinciana 5.22m 17' 1.5" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
30 Hill, Canaria FR Haines City 4.64m 15' 2.75" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
31 Schober, Ashlyn SR Bartow 4.53m 14' 10.5" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
32 Jimenez, Alyiah SO Haines City 4.52m 14' 10" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022
33 Ortiz, Aleah FR Poinciana 4.50m 14' 9.25" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
34 Augustin, Belinda SR Haines City 4.47m 14' 8" Haines City Shot Put Night (Last Chance Meet) Apr 5, 2022

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 4A   37.72m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Torres, Jovani SR Plant City 43.61m 143' 1" Spoto Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
2 Futch, Javan JR Plant City 38.19m 125' 3" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Kalstek, Kollin FR Celebration 35.38m 116' 1" Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
4 Smith, Judson JR Plant City 34.19m 112' 2" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
5 Phillips, Nathan SR George Jenkins 33.95m 111' 5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
6 Richardson, Rashon SO Winter Haven 31.66m 103' 10" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
7 Silien, Quency SR Ridge Community 31.56m 103' 6" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
8 Dennard, Deryke SR Ridge Community 31.24m 102' 6" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
9 Neira, Bruno SR Celebration 30.47m 100' 0" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
10 Pinero, Joel SR George Jenkins 30.26m 99' 3" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
11 Powlett, Aaron JR George Jenkins 28.62m 93' 11" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
12 Conyers, Rhet SR Plant City 27.68m 90' 10" Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022
13 Jeudy, John JR Winter Haven 26.01m 85' 4" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
14 Vaughn, Jaylin FR Poinciana 25.64m 84' 1" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
15 Vixamar, Harold JR Winter Haven 24.89m 81' 8" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Small, Coleby SR George Jenkins 24.84m 81' 6" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
17 Barrows, Tyler JR George Jenkins 24.07m 79' 0" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
18 Gutierrez, Carlo JR Plant City 23.99m 78' 8" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
19 Otero, Samuel FR George Jenkins 23.01m 75' 6" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Garcia, Micheal FR Poinciana 22.73m 74' 7" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
21 Pierre-Louis, Aaron SR Poinciana 22.41m 73' 6" Poinciana Relays Mar 2, 2022
22 Rivera, Michael JR Poinciana 22.33m 73' 3" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
23 Michel, Teddrick SR Celebration 21.86m 71' 9" Coach Mac Monday Madness Mar 21, 2022
24 Herrington, Trenton SR Ridge Community 20.44m 67' 1" Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
25 Jean, Davidson FR Haines City 19.81m 65' 0" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
26 Dorleans, Erluson SR Winter Haven 19.50m 64' 0" The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
27 Pellot, Luis JR Poinciana 19.44m 63' 9" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
28 Byrd, Quinton SO Bartow 19.21m 63' 0" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
29 Robinson, Emarion SO Haines City 12.02m 39' 5" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 4A   29.36m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lacey, Shyanne SR George Jenkins 27.28m 89' 6" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
2 Zarecor, Paige JR Plant City 27.08m 88' 10" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
3 Jenkins, Emma SO George Jenkins 26.20m 85' 11" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
4 Schmalenberger, Madelyn JR Plant City 25.87m 84' 10" Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
5 Stahl, Alyssa JR Plant City 25.63m 84' 1" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
6 Randolph, Yasmin SR Haines City 25.09m 82' 4" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
7 Jones, Makayla SO Bartow 24.02m 78' 10" Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
8 Abadia, Katherine FR Haines City 23.66m 77' 7" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
9 Pinedo, Sonya SR Celebration 23.13m 75' 11" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Nguyen, Tram SR George Jenkins 22.51m 73' 10" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
11 Jones, Zamaria FR Bartow 22.13m 72' 7" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
12 Jeffers, Dedra JR Haines City 21.76m 71' 5" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
13 Myers, Lacy SR George Jenkins 21.57m 70' 9" Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
14 Torres, Jazlyn SO Plant City 20.34m 66' 9" Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
15 Diaz, Isabella FR Celebration 20.24m 66' 5" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
16 Godwin, Lorali FR George Jenkins 19.47m 63' 10" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
17 Salas, Aaliyah SR Haines City 19.20m 63' 0" Poinciana Invitational Mar 30, 2022
18 Odikpa, Victoria SR Bartow 19.13m 62' 9" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
19 Williams, Maya SO George Jenkins 19.10m 62' 8" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Berbick, Bianca FR Bartow 17.89m 58' 8" Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
21 Joseph, Diana SO Poinciana 15.98m 52' 5" Poinciana Relays Mar 2, 2022
22 Perez Nazario, Yonerys SR Ridge Community 15.75m 51' 8" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
23 Pollock , Mishka SO Ridge Community 15.65m 51' 4" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
24 Marroquin, Gabriela FR George Jenkins 14.22m 46' 8" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
25 Kent, Autumn JR George Jenkins 13.80m 45' 3" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
26 Rodriguez, Valeria SO Poinciana 11.99m 39' 4" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
27 Alvarez, Anaira SO Poinciana 11.40m 37' 5" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
28 Ortiz, Aleah FR Poinciana 7.20m 23' 7" Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 4A   40.86m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mizell, Kaden SR Plant City 50.08m 164' 4" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
2 Rupe, Cameron SR George Jenkins 46.22m 151' 8" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
3 Richardson, Rashon SO Winter Haven 45.20m 148' 3" The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
4 Conyers, Rhet SR Plant City 41.52m 136' 3" Spoto Quad Meet 3 Mar 30, 2022
5 Greschuk, Luke JR George Jenkins 40.36m 132' 5" Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
6 Jackson, Wayne SR Haines City 39.05m 128' 1" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
7 Highsmith, Cole JR Plant City 38.91m 127' 8" 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
8 Neira, Bruno SR Celebration 38.08m 124' 11" John Anthony Memorial Meet Mar 1, 2022
9 Phillips, Nathan SR George Jenkins 37.30m 122' 4" Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
10 Straub, Kade SR George Jenkins 36.34m 119' 3" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
11 Murphy, Justin JR George Jenkins 35.30m 115' 10" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
12 Jeudy, John JR Winter Haven 32.02m 105' 1" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
13 Small, Coleby SR George Jenkins 31.75m 104' 2" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
14 Abreu, Dylan JR George Jenkins 30.28m 99' 4" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
15 Gutierrez, Carlo JR Plant City 30.12m 98' 10" 2022 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 11, 2022
16 Richardson, Qornelious SR Winter Haven 29.06m 95' 4" Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
17 Michel, Teddrick SR Celebration 28.51m 93' 6" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
18 Vixamar, Harold JR Winter Haven 26.75m 87' 9" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
19 Walker, Jerimah SR Ridge Community 25.19m 82' 8" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
20 Dorleans, Erluson SR Winter Haven 23.66m 77' 7" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
21 Jenkins, Anthony FR George Jenkins 23.36m 76' 8" Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
22 Freeman, Jadon JR Haines City 23.09m 75' 9" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
23 Guzman, Joel FR Winter Haven 21.95m 72' 0" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
24 Herrington, Trenton SR Ridge Community 21.40m 70' 2" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
25 Firkatoune, Tarik SR Ridge Community 19.97m 65' 6" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
26 Eugene, Ernst SO Ridge Community 19.33m 63' 5" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
27 Santos, Jose JR Haines City 18.17m 59' 7" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
28 Jean, Davidson FR Haines City 16.66m 54' 8" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 4A   25.26m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Schmalenberger, Madelyn JR Plant City 33.61m 110' 3" 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
2 Lacey, Shyanne SR George Jenkins 32.73m 107' 4" Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
3 Stahl, Alyssa JR Plant City 29.70m 97' 5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
4 Perez Nazario, Yonerys SR Ridge Community 28.84m 94' 7" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
5 Williams, Maya SO George Jenkins 25.49m 83' 7" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
6 Hazlett, Gabrielle JR Winter Haven 25.30m 83' 0" Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
7 Claude, Duna SR Celebration 23.90m 78' 5" Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
8 Zarecor, Paige JR Plant City 22.32m 73' 3" Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
9 Myers, Lacy SR George Jenkins 22.26m 73' 0" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
10 Jenkins, Emma SO George Jenkins 21.93m 71' 11" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
11 Abadia, Katherine FR Haines City 20.63m 67' 8" FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
12 Jones, Makayla SO Bartow 19.90m 65' 3" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
13 Salas, Aaliyah SR Haines City 18.00m 59' 1" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
14 Berbick, Bianca FR Bartow 17.90m 58' 9" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
15 Jones, Zamaria FR Bartow 17.62m 57' 10" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
16 Randolph, Yasmin SR Haines City 16.93m 55' 6" 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022
17 Huyke, Helena SR Celebration 15.88m 52' 1" Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
18 Odikpa, Victoria SR Bartow 15.20m 49' 10" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
19 Bailey, Nyla JR Haines City 14.56m 47' 9" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
20 Bourque, Abigail SO George Jenkins 14.20m 46' 7" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
21 Pinedo, Sonya SR Celebration 13.85m 45' 5" Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
22 Dor, Kaylla SO Ridge Community 12.80m 42' 0" Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
23 Godwin, Lorali FR George Jenkins 9.20m 30' 2" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
24 Schober, Ashlyn SR Bartow 9.15m 30' 0" Bob English Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
25 Marroquin, Gabriela FR George Jenkins 7.85m 25' 9" Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022