FHSAA 1A District 9 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 1A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   11.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jackson, Dontrevious SR Zephyrhills Christian 10.90 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 3.0
2 Longley, Jafari JR Bishop McLaughlin 11.05 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Lewis, CJ SO Carrollwood 11.17 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Brown, Almari JR Carrollwood 11.26 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.1
5 Burney, Tayshaun SO Carrollwood 11.27 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.1
6 Vazquez, Omar JR Bishop McLaughlin 11.28 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
7 Carrie, Anthony SO Carrollwood 11.43 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
8 Pleasant, Eddie JR Carrollwood 11.51 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 0.5
9 Smith, Nathaniel JR Academy Lakes 11.64 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.1
10 Feagin, Tavoy SO Carrollwood 11.67 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 2.4
11 Binder, Charlie SO Cambridge Christian 11.69 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
12 Hileman, David FR Tampa Prep 11.81 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 1.6
13 Lopez, Javier FR Zephyrhills Christian 11.89 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
14 Langley , Hezekiah SO Zephyrhills Christian 11.92 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
15 Haynes, Leon SO Bishop McLaughlin 11.96 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
16 Oluwaleimu, Ayoyimika SR Academy Lakes 12.03 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
17 Song, Noah FR Carrollwood 12.07 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 0.5
18 Campos, Sebastian JR Bishop McLaughlin 12.13 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
19 Hunter, Napolin JR Cambridge Christian 12.17 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.1
20 Cover, Ethan JR Academy Lakes 12.18 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.6
21 Hall, Connor JR Carrollwood 12.21 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
22 McCarthy, Grant SR Bishop McLaughlin 12.29 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 2.4
23 Lucena, Alex JR Academy Lakes 12.30 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
24 Jorski, Jackson JR Academy Lakes 12.32 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.1
25 Rifenberick, Cary FR Carrollwood 12.35 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 0.4
26 Lusk, Nathanel FR Cambridge Christian 12.36 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
27 Woods, Terrell SR Academy Lakes 12.42 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.6
28 Peterlin, Bradley JR Bishop McLaughlin 12.46 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 2.4
29 Robinson, Harley SR Zephyrhills Christian 12.49 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.1
30 Gaskin , Caleb JR Zephyrhills Christian 12.52 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
31 Parker, Robert FR Tampa Prep 12.54 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 2.0
32 Manalo, Nathan JR Academy Lakes 12.55 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.3
33 King, Jaquan JR Lakeside Christian 12.61 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.5
34 Mcgoldrick, Riley FR Academy Lakes 12.63 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.4
35 Francis, Braden FR Carrollwood 12.64 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 0.9
36 Epps, David FR Lakeside Christian 12.73 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.3
37 Mcrae, Kentrail 8 Lakeside Christian 12.76 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.8
38 Jorgensen, Ben FR Bishop McLaughlin 12.85 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
39 Lockett, Trey JR Carrollwood 12.90 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 1.9
40 Clark, Carlton FR Lakeside Christian 12.92 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.0
41 Vo, Calvin FR Tampa Prep 12.94 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.3
42 Lewis, Phillip FR Tampa Prep 12.95 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 2.4
43 Fox, Isaiah SR Lakeside Christian 13.00 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 1.3
44 Hall, Justin FR Cambridge Christian 13.06 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.3
45 Reens, Jackson FR Tampa Prep 13.07 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 1.6
46 Clovis, Caleb JR Bishop McLaughlin 13.10 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.8
47 Robinson, Trey FR Cambridge Christian 13.24 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.1
48 Harcourt , Ben FR Cambridge Christian 13.34 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
49 Burns, Gentry FR Tampa Prep 13.49 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.8
50 Goldstein, Dean FR Tampa Prep 13.50 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 1.1
51 Bedke, Wyatt SR Tampa Prep 13.51 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.8
52 Creamer, Davian FR Bishop McLaughlin 13.59 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 0.5
53 Rene, Wilner SO Bishop McLaughlin 13.61 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.7
54 Ramlal, Adam JR Cambridge Christian 13.65 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.0
55 Tragon, Tyler SO Academy Lakes 13.96 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.9
56 Singleton, Marcel SR Cambridge Christian 13.99 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.1
57 O' Neil, John SO Bishop McLaughlin 14.01 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.7
58 Harcourt, Ethan 7 Cambridge Christian 14.06 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 1.3
59 Pena, William FR Academy Lakes 14.22 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.1
60 Ellis, Stevon FR Cambridge Christian 14.42 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 -1.0
61 Bivens, J'London FR Tampa Prep 15.03 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.5
62 Gunther, Jack SO Academy Lakes 15.74 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.7

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   13.17
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jones-Hogan, Samiyah SR Bishop McLaughlin 12.53 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Garanton, Camila SR Carrollwood 12.81 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Forde, Ailani FR Tampa Prep 13.22 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Laartz, Emily JR Tampa Prep 13.31 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.2
5 King, Ceniya SR Carrollwood 13.44 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 2.4
6 Falby, Miley FR Bishop McLaughlin 13.58 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
7 Cooper, Arie FR Carrollwood 13.62 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.6
8 Hughes, Kendalle SO Bishop McLaughlin 13.65 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
9 Frazier, Alivia 7 Tampa Prep 13.71 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.3
10 Clincy, Trinity FR Lakeside Christian 13.75 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.5
11 Latini, Taylor SO Carrollwood 13.90 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.6
12 Hunter, Claire SO Tampa Prep 13.93 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.5
13 Habib, Jiavanna SR Tampa Prep 14.14 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 2.7
13 Pramberger, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 14.14 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 -0.5
15 Colledge, Steph SO Carrollwood 14.15 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 2.2
16 Davis, Ariana SO Carrollwood 14.19 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 2.2
17 Sheppard, Camryn SR Carrollwood 14.29 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
18 Hall, Maiyah JR Tampa Prep 14.34 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 1.3
19 Rudolph , Emmy FR Zephyrhills Christian 14.42 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.5
20 Rodriguez, Paige SR Tampa Prep 14.55 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.3
21 Makam, Haarika FR Tampa Prep 14.57 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.5
22 Kassewitz, Claire FR Tampa Prep 14.61 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 4.8
23 Spinner, Olivia JR Bishop McLaughlin 14.64 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 -0.1
24 Martinez, Hannah 8 Cambridge Christian 14.66 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.3
25 Tomor, Alyanah 8 Zephyrhills Christian 14.82 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.3
26 Haura, Summer JR Tampa Prep 15.06 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.3
27 Rothstein, Avery FR Tampa Prep 15.13 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.3
28 Ashton, Olivia JR Academy Lakes 15.14 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.7
29 Rivera , Arianna SO Zephyrhills Christian 15.20 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.1
30 Hubingerova, Annika SO Carrollwood 15.28 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.2
31 Leonovich, Ava FR Cambridge Christian 15.30 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
32 Upton, Annabel JR Academy Lakes 15.46 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.6
33 DellaSala, Berta FR Bishop McLaughlin 15.48 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
34 Spinner, Stella FR Bishop McLaughlin 15.74 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.2
35 Michael, Hayley SO Academy Lakes 15.99 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.9
36 Angelone, Isabelle JR Academy Lakes 16.03 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
37 Bermudez, Melanie FR Cambridge Christian 16.30 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.1
38 Fontana, Sadie FR Bishop McLaughlin 16.32 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.2
39 Dean, Kasmira SR Tampa Prep 16.40 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 1.6
40 Aguilar, Olivia SR Tampa Prep 17.08 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.7
41 Tozer, Tiare JR Tampa Prep 17.22 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 0.3
42 Turk, Taylor FR Cambridge Christian 18.07 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.1
43 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 20.02 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 2.4
44 Bell, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 20.84 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -2.4

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   23.37
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jackson, Dontrevious SR Zephyrhills Christian 22.55 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
2 Burney, Tayshaun SO Carrollwood 22.78 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.0
3 Longley, Jafari JR Bishop McLaughlin 23.19 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Vazquez, Omar JR Bishop McLaughlin 23.28 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 -0.1
5 Carrie, Anthony SO Carrollwood 23.46 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 0.6
6 Feagin, Tavoy SO Carrollwood 23.64 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 2.7
7 Pleasant, Eddie JR Carrollwood 23.71 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.2
8 Jalloh, Issa JR Carrollwood 24.00 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.5
9 Hileman, David FR Tampa Prep 24.17 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 1.5
10 Campos, Sebastian JR Bishop McLaughlin 24.27 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
11 Binder, Charlie SO Cambridge Christian 24.60 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.1
12 Lopez, Javier FR Zephyrhills Christian 24.62 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.2
13 Bivens, J'London FR Tampa Prep 24.88 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.4
13 Oluwaleimu, Ayoyimika SR Academy Lakes 24.88 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.4
15 Rifenberick, Cary FR Carrollwood 25.10 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 1.2
16 Haynes, Leon SO Bishop McLaughlin 25.20 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 1.3
17 Lusk, Nathanel FR Cambridge Christian 25.21 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
18 Song, Noah FR Carrollwood 25.31 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.2
19 Lucena, Alex JR Academy Lakes 25.32 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 0.3
20 Jorski, Jackson JR Academy Lakes 25.34 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 2.7
21 Cover, Ethan JR Academy Lakes 25.38 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 0.3
22 King, Jaquan JR Lakeside Christian 25.71 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.9
23 Hall, Connor JR Carrollwood 25.72 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 -0.1
24 Porter, Dayvion JR Tampa Prep 25.83 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.6
25 Francis, Braden FR Carrollwood 25.88 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
26 Robinson, Harley SR Zephyrhills Christian 25.96 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
27 Clark, Carlton FR Lakeside Christian 26.31 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.8
28 Woods, Terrell SR Academy Lakes 26.37 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
29 Fox, Isaiah SR Lakeside Christian 26.39 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 1.0
30 Mcrae, Kentrail 8 Lakeside Christian 26.46 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.3
31 Manalo, Nathan JR Academy Lakes 26.60 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.7
32 Hall, Justin FR Cambridge Christian 26.62 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
33 Vo, Calvin FR Tampa Prep 26.69 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 0.5
34 Garlick, Hayden SR Tampa Prep 26.72 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 1.4
35 Robinson, Trey FR Cambridge Christian 26.73 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
36 Epps, David FR Lakeside Christian 26.83 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.3
37 Mcgoldrick, Riley FR Academy Lakes 26.85 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 1.4
38 Peterlin, Bradley JR Bishop McLaughlin 26.86 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 0.1
39 Parker, Robert FR Tampa Prep 26.96 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
40 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 27.01 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 0.5
41 Jorgensen, Ben FR Bishop McLaughlin 27.10 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
42 Brown, Amare SR Carrollwood 27.50 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 0.6
43 Reens, Jackson FR Tampa Prep 27.69 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.4
44 Creamer, Davian FR Bishop McLaughlin 27.79 Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
45 Trivigno , Chris 8 Zephyrhills Christian 27.97 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -1.6
46 Burns, Gentry FR Tampa Prep 28.23 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.3
47 Harcourt , Ben FR Cambridge Christian 28.49 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 0.5
48 Lewis, Phillip FR Tampa Prep 28.55 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.6
49 Harcourt, Ethan 7 Cambridge Christian 29.25 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022 1.0
50 Tragon, Tyler SO Academy Lakes 29.61 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.3
51 Ramlal, Adam JR Cambridge Christian 29.62 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
52 Goldstein, Dean FR Tampa Prep 31.07 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.6
53 Hunter, Napolin JR Cambridge Christian 31.70 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 2.7

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   27.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Garanton, Camila SR Carrollwood 26.57 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Jones-Hogan, Samiyah SR Bishop McLaughlin 26.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022 -0.2
3 Forde, Ailani FR Tampa Prep 27.76 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.5
4 Latini, Taylor SO Carrollwood 28.04 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022 -0.2
5 Hughes, Kendalle SO Bishop McLaughlin 28.52 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
6 Hunter, Claire SO Tampa Prep 28.59 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.5
7 Laartz, Emily JR Tampa Prep 28.74 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 2.5
8 Falby, Miley FR Bishop McLaughlin 28.85 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022 1.1
9 Frazier, Alivia 7 Tampa Prep 29.08 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 1.3
10 Colledge, Steph SO Carrollwood 29.30 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 2.1
11 Haura, Summer JR Tampa Prep 29.42 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.2
12 King, Ceniya SR Carrollwood 29.54 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.2
13 Davis, Ariana SO Carrollwood 29.68 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
14 Habib, Jiavanna SR Tampa Prep 29.92 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 +0.0
15 Clincy, Trinity FR Lakeside Christian 30.16 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
16 Rodriguez, Paige SR Tampa Prep 30.55 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -1.0
17 Spinner, Olivia JR Bishop McLaughlin 30.88 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -1.4
18 Martinez, Hannah 8 Cambridge Christian 30.97 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
19 Ashton, Olivia JR Academy Lakes 31.00 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 0.8
20 Kassewitz, Claire FR Tampa Prep 31.01 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.2
21 Pramberger, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 31.23 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
22 Sheppard, Camryn SR Carrollwood 31.30 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
23 Tomor, Alyanah 8 Zephyrhills Christian 31.41 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 0.8
24 Capella, Mackenzie SR Tampa Prep 31.77 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -0.8
25 Nalette, Julia FR Zephyrhills Christian 32.52 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
26 Rivera , Arianna SO Zephyrhills Christian 32.56 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.1
27 Leonovich, Ava FR Cambridge Christian 32.62 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
28 Upton, Annabel JR Academy Lakes 33.21 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022 2.2
29 Makam, Haarika FR Tampa Prep 33.36 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.4
30 Fontana, Sadie FR Bishop McLaughlin 33.56 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
31 DellaSala, Berta FR Bishop McLaughlin 33.71 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
32 Michael, Hayley SO Academy Lakes 34.01 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.1
33 Bell, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 34.09 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -0.7
34 Rothstein, Avery FR Tampa Prep 34.10 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022 -0.7
35 Fladd, Ellie FR Zephyrhills Christian 37.59 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.1
36 Turk, Taylor FR Cambridge Christian 37.90 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.1
37 De Sa, Victoria FR Bishop McLaughlin 42.17 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022 -2.1

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   54.87
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vazquez, Omar JR Bishop McLaughlin 50.59 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Longley, Jafari JR Bishop McLaughlin 50.86 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Jalloh, Issa JR Carrollwood 52.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
4 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 52.53 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
5 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 52.73 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
6 Cano, Ryan SO Cambridge Christian 53.08 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
7 Campos, Sebastian JR Bishop McLaughlin 53.61 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
8 Bivens, J'London FR Tampa Prep 53.69 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
9 Casey, Carter JR Carrollwood 53.82 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
10 Rifenberick, Cary FR Carrollwood 54.93 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
11 Hileman, David FR Tampa Prep 54.97 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
12 Martin, Kai FR Cambridge Christian 55.33 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
13 Lopez, Javier FR Zephyrhills Christian 56.13 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
14 Gaskin , Caleb JR Zephyrhills Christian 56.42 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
15 Hutchins, Aiden FR Zephyrhills Christian 57.27 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
16 Stokes, Jago FR Carrollwood 57.43 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
17 Smith, Nathaniel JR Academy Lakes 57.48 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
18 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 57.52 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
19 Haynes, Leon SO Bishop McLaughlin 57.63 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
20 Garlick, Hayden SR Tampa Prep 57.69 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
21 Francis, Braden FR Carrollwood 58.73 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
22 Robinson, Trey FR Cambridge Christian 58.93 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
23 Allen, Emmanuel JR Zephyrhills Christian 59.07 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
24 Marrow, Ethan FR Tampa Prep 59.26 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
25 Cover, Ethan JR Academy Lakes 59.41 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
26 Porter, Dayvion JR Tampa Prep 59.50 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
27 Bedke, Wyatt SR Tampa Prep 59.90 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
28 Trivigno , Chris 8 Zephyrhills Christian 1:00.50 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
29 Aldrich, Christian JR Lakeside Christian 1:00.62 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
30 Manalo, Nathan JR Academy Lakes 1:00.84 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
31 Song, Noah FR Carrollwood 1:01.24 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
32 Woods, Terrell SR Academy Lakes 1:01.31 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
33 Reens, Jackson FR Tampa Prep 1:01.48 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
34 Dehart, David 8 Zephyrhills Christian 1:01.64 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
35 Cook, Quavious SO Zephyrhills Christian 1:01.68 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
36 Vo, Calvin FR Tampa Prep 1:01.74 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
37 Harcourt , Ben FR Cambridge Christian 1:02.28 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
38 Mcgoldrick, Riley FR Academy Lakes 1:02.82 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
39 Hussey, Ryan SO Carrollwood 1:02.90 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
40 Burns, Gentry FR Tampa Prep 1:02.93 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
41 Chois, Isaieh SR Tampa Prep 1:02.94 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
42 Creamer, Davian FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:03.91 Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
43 Lewis, Phillip FR Tampa Prep 1:04.55 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
44 O' Neil, John SO Bishop McLaughlin 1:04.81 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
45 Jorgensen, Ben FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:05.49 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
45 Robinson, Harley SR Zephyrhills Christian 1:05.49 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
47 Parker, Robert FR Tampa Prep 1:06.16 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
48 Ellis, Stevon FR Cambridge Christian 1:08.24 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
49 Tragon, Tyler SO Academy Lakes 1:09.02 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
50 Escribano , Christian SO Cambridge Christian 1:09.84 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
51 Davis, Brandon FR Cambridge Christian 1:09.90 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
52 Ramlal, Adam JR Cambridge Christian 1:10.74 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
53 Goldstein, Dean FR Tampa Prep 1:12.57 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   1:04.99
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Garanton, Camila SR Carrollwood 1:01.96 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
2 Frazier, Alivia 7 Tampa Prep 1:02.74 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Jones-Hogan, Samiyah SR Bishop McLaughlin 1:03.62 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Gross, Alexa SR Carrollwood 1:03.73 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
5 Forde, Ailani FR Tampa Prep 1:04.28 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
6 Latini, Taylor SO Carrollwood 1:04.67 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
7 Hunter, Claire SO Tampa Prep 1:05.28 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
8 Colledge, Steph SO Carrollwood 1:06.53 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
9 Budwick, Kaiya FR Cambridge Christian 1:07.54 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
10 Spadaro, Madelyn JR Cambridge Christian 1:08.05 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
11 Rudolph , Emmy FR Zephyrhills Christian 1:08.35 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
12 Laartz, Emily JR Tampa Prep 1:09.25 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
13 Hubingerova, Annika SO Carrollwood 1:10.37 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
14 Davis, Ariana SO Carrollwood 1:10.87 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
15 McFarland, Meagan JR Tampa Prep 1:11.97 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
16 Habib, Jiavanna SR Tampa Prep 1:12.30 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
17 Fisher, Lia JR Bishop McLaughlin 1:12.76 Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022
18 Spadaro, Riley FR Cambridge Christian 1:12.98 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
19 Pramberger, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:14.48 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
20 Hubingerova, Rai FR Carrollwood 1:15.10 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
21 Rothstein, Avery FR Tampa Prep 1:16.30 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
22 Kassewitz, Claire FR Tampa Prep 1:16.48 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
23 Fontana, Sadie FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:16.74 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
23 Leonovich, Ava FR Cambridge Christian 1:16.74 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
25 Spinner, Stella FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:18.57 St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
26 Nalette, Julia FR Zephyrhills Christian 1:18.84 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
27 De Sa, Victoria FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:20.66 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
28 Makam, Haarika FR Tampa Prep 1:23.41 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
29 Fladd, Ellie FR Zephyrhills Christian 1:26.19 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
30 DellaSala, Berta FR Bishop McLaughlin 1:26.21 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2:09.03
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 1:55.94 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 1:59.10 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 1:59.54 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
4 Martin, Kai FR Cambridge Christian 2:03.65 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
5 Bedke, Wyatt SR Tampa Prep 2:05.34 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
6 Casey, Carter JR Carrollwood 2:05.85 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
7 Escribano , Christian SO Cambridge Christian 2:06.51 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
8 Jalloh, Issa JR Carrollwood 2:09.53 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
9 Cano, Ryan SO Cambridge Christian 2:09.66 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
10 Stokes, Jago FR Carrollwood 2:14.78 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
11 Marrow, Ethan FR Tampa Prep 2:16.42 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
12 Chernin, Jacob SO Carrollwood 2:17.81 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
13 Hutchins, Aiden FR Zephyrhills Christian 2:17.87 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
14 Lipscomb, Bryant FR Bishop McLaughlin 2:18.49 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
15 Garlick, Hayden SR Tampa Prep 2:23.52 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
16 Smith, Nathaniel JR Academy Lakes 2:24.18 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
17 Slater, Gabe SR Carrollwood 2:24.60 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
18 Reens, Jackson FR Tampa Prep 2:26.23 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
19 O' Neil, John SO Bishop McLaughlin 2:28.34 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
20 Maple, Talon 8 Zephyrhills Christian 2:30.00 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
21 Chois, Isaieh SR Tampa Prep 2:31.26 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
22 Walsh, Owen SO Carrollwood 2:32.62 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
23 Hawkins, Maddux FR Carrollwood 2:34.09 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
24 Ellis, Stevon FR Cambridge Christian 2:35.20 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
25 Terzigni, David FR Bishop McLaughlin 2:41.97 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
26 Stanley, Conner FR Zephyrhills Christian 2:42.43 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
27 Graf, Alexander SR Bishop McLaughlin 2:43.53 St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
28 Dann, Thomas JR Tampa Prep 2:43.92 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
29 Harcourt , Ben FR Cambridge Christian 2:50.29 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
30 Aldrich, Christian JR Lakeside Christian 2:50.61 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
31 Lopez, Jordan 7 Zephyrhills Christian 2:59.18 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
32 Blunt, Benjamin FR Tampa Prep 3:04.99 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
33 Creamer, Davian FR Bishop McLaughlin 3:20.97 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
34 Ramlal, Adam JR Cambridge Christian 3:38.14 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   2:34.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 2:13.01 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 2:14.51 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
3 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 2:14.92 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
4 Gear, Madeleine SO Cambridge Christian 2:20.16 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
5 Pham, Avery SO Cambridge Christian 2:27.85 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
6 Spadaro, Madelyn JR Cambridge Christian 2:29.63 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
7 Johnson, Amirah FR Cambridge Christian 2:30.96 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
8 Gross, Alexa SR Carrollwood 2:37.42 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
9 Friedman, Micah FR Cambridge Christian 2:39.00 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
10 Walsh, Ava SR Carrollwood 2:39.54 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
11 McFarland, Meagan JR Tampa Prep 2:44.75 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
12 Budwick, Kaiya FR Cambridge Christian 2:46.85 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
13 Frazier, Alivia 7 Tampa Prep 2:47.92 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
14 McCartney, Hannah SR Carrollwood 2:50.79 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
15 Spadaro, Riley FR Cambridge Christian 2:57.61 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
16 Miniati, Maddie JR Carrollwood 2:58.54 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
17 Pesch, Julia 8 Academy Lakes 3:00.48 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
18 Vaughn, Grace JR Bishop McLaughlin 3:02.62 St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
19 Pramberger, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 3:08.07 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
20 Jackson, Sydney SO Tampa Prep 3:18.80 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
21 McCartney, Sarah SR Carrollwood 3:22.15 Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
22 Fladd, Ellie FR Zephyrhills Christian 3:34.86 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   4:51.29
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 4:18.09 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 Escribano , Christian SO Cambridge Christian 4:34.21 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 4:38.20 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
4 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 4:41.48 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
5 Bedke, Wyatt SR Tampa Prep 4:49.03 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
6 Slater, Gabe SR Carrollwood 5:02.15 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
7 Cano, Ryan SO Cambridge Christian 5:02.84 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
8 Aldrich, Christian JR Lakeside Christian 5:08.43 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
9 Marrow, Ethan FR Tampa Prep 5:12.45 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
10 Hutchins, Aiden FR Zephyrhills Christian 5:14.71 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
11 Hawkins, Maddux FR Carrollwood 5:20.12 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
12 Lipscomb, Bryant FR Bishop McLaughlin 5:20.35 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
13 Chernin, Jacob SO Carrollwood 5:25.48 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
14 Casey, Carter JR Carrollwood 5:28.19 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
15 Walsh, Owen SO Carrollwood 5:31.94 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
16 Chois, Isaieh SR Tampa Prep 5:32.27 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
17 Sanchez, Armani 6 Cambridge Christian 5:33.14 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
18 Reens, Jackson FR Tampa Prep 5:34.52 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
19 McGrath, Connor 8 Carrollwood 5:44.53 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
20 O'Melia, Christopher 8 Cambridge Christian 5:47.09 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
21 Maple, Talon 8 Zephyrhills Christian 5:53.41 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
22 Vo, Calvin FR Tampa Prep 5:53.97 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
23 Graf, Alexander SR Bishop McLaughlin 5:58.50 St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
24 Stanley, Conner FR Zephyrhills Christian 6:04.09 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
25 Dann, Thomas JR Tampa Prep 6:04.28 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
26 Baron, Matthew FR Bishop McLaughlin 6:16.87 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
27 Jones, Elisha FR Cambridge Christian 6:17.31 Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
28 Lopez, Jordan 7 Zephyrhills Christian 6:31.24 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
29 Lechner, Christian SO Lakeside Christian 6:35.90 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
30 Pothoven, Bryson SR Cambridge Christian 6:58.19 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
31 Blunt, Benjamin FR Tampa Prep 7:02.47 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   5:52.38
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 4:44.76 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 4:45.86 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 4:56.45 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Gear, Madeleine SO Cambridge Christian 4:58.18 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
5 Pham, Avery SO Cambridge Christian 5:27.13 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
6 Friedman, Micah FR Cambridge Christian 5:37.95 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
7 Johnson, Amirah FR Cambridge Christian 5:39.11 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
8 Budwick, Kaiya FR Cambridge Christian 5:44.92 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
9 Walsh, Ava SR Carrollwood 5:51.02 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
10 McFarland, Meagan JR Tampa Prep 5:57.91 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
11 Vaughn, Grace JR Bishop McLaughlin 6:11.81 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
12 Gross, Alexa SR Carrollwood 6:19.46 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
13 Pesch, Julia 8 Academy Lakes 6:29.20 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
14 McCartney, Hannah SR Carrollwood 6:57.15 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
15 Miniati, Maddie JR Carrollwood 7:35.57 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
16 McCartney, Sarah SR Carrollwood 7:37.34 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
17 Jackson, Sydney SO Tampa Prep 7:41.66 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 1A   18.46
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Rodriguez, Paige SR Tampa Prep 16.69 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.6
2 Haura, Summer JR Tampa Prep 17.16 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Capella, Mackenzie SR Tampa Prep 19.67 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bishop McLaughlin 51.83 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
2 Carrollwood 53.19 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
3 Tampa Prep 54.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
4 Zephyrhills Christian 56.71 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cambridge Christian 4:15.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
2 Carrollwood 4:16.75 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
3 Tampa Prep 4:27.71 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Zephyrhills Christian 5:32.69 Bobcat Relays Feb 25, 2022

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   1.69m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lockett, Trey JR Carrollwood 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Hussey, Ryan SO Carrollwood 1.57m 5' 1.75" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 1A   1.37m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Laartz, Emily JR Tampa Prep 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Hall, Maiyah JR Tampa Prep 1.32m 4' 4" Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
3 Vaughn, Grace JR Bishop McLaughlin 1.24m 4' 0.75" St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2.88m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gonzalez, Asher JR Carrollwood 3.60m 11' 9.75" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   5.91m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lockett, Trey JR Carrollwood 5.93m 19' 5.5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Lusk, Nathanel FR Cambridge Christian 5.84m 19' 2" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Robinson, Trey FR Cambridge Christian 5.78m 18' 11.75" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Jordan, Sean SR Carrollwood 5.74m 18' 10" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
5 Oluwaleimu, Ayoyimika SR Academy Lakes 5.61m 18' 5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
6 Jorski, Jackson JR Academy Lakes 5.51m 18' 1" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
7 Fox, Isaiah SR Lakeside Christian 5.48m 17' 11.75" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
8 Smith, Nathaniel SO Academy Lakes 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
9 McCarthy, Grant SR Bishop McLaughlin 5.27m 17' 3.5" Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
10 Rifenberick, Cary FR Carrollwood 5.25m 17' 2.75" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
11 Chernin, Jacob SO Carrollwood 5.21m 17' 1.25" Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
12 Clovis, Caleb JR Bishop McLaughlin 5.17m 16' 11.5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
13 Song, Noah FR Carrollwood 5.13m 16' 10" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
14 Rene, Wilner SO Bishop McLaughlin 5.00m 16' 5" Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022
15 Davis, Brandon FR Cambridge Christian 4.91m 16' 1.5" Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
16 Hunter, Napolin JR Cambridge Christian 4.89m 16' 0.5" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
17 Hileman, David FR Tampa Prep 4.84m 15' 10.5" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
18 Hall, Connor JR Carrollwood 4.83m 15' 10.25" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
19 Sanchez, Armani 6 Cambridge Christian 4.22m 13' 10.25" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
20 Yarborough , Jett SR Cambridge Christian 4.20m 13' 9.5" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
21 Binder, Charlie SO Cambridge Christian 4.15m 13' 7.5" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
22 Escribano , Dominic SR Cambridge Christian 4.11m 13' 6" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
23 Baron, Matthew FR Bishop McLaughlin 3.99m 13' 1.25" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 1A   12.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 13.25m 43' 5.75" Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
2 O'Connor, Finlay JR Carrollwood 12.05m 39' 6.5" Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
3 Stevens, Neamen JR Cambridge Christian 11.79m 38' 8.25" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
4 Thompson, Jolle FR Zephyrhills Christian 11.57m 37' 11.5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
5 Rauschenberg, Alexander SO Bishop McLaughlin 10.92m 35' 10" Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
6 Welsh, Lukas JR Bishop McLaughlin 10.58m 34' 8.5" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
7 Carrie, Anthony SO Carrollwood 10.44m 34' 3" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
8 Murphy, Cormac JR Bishop McLaughlin 10.33m 33' 10.75" Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
9 Pleasant, Eddie JR Carrollwood 10.13m 33' 3" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
10 Castle, Jack JR Cambridge Christian 10.03m 32' 11" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
11 Arnett, Tanner FR Bishop McLaughlin 9.98m 32' 9" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
12 Kimball, Jonathan SR Carrollwood 9.58m 31' 5.25" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
13 Newman, Jesse SO Bishop McLaughlin 9.51m 31' 2.5" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
14 Romero, Miguel SR Carrollwood 9.42m 30' 11" Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
15 Stevenson, Liam SR Carrollwood 9.32m 30' 7" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
16 Binder, Caleb JR Cambridge Christian 9.05m 29' 8.25" Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
17 Hussey, Ryan SO Carrollwood 8.95m 29' 4.5" Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
18 Fernandez, Robert FR Academy Lakes 8.87m 29' 1.25" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
19 Brown, Amare SR Carrollwood 8.86m 29' 1" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
20 Colston, James SR Carrollwood 8.63m 28' 3.75" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
21 Villanova, Luke JR Carrollwood 8.05m 26' 5" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
22 Buffery, Landon JR Bishop McLaughlin 7.18m 23' 6.75" Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022
23 Maggio, Nicholas FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.96m 22' 10" St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
24 Warram, Connor SR Tampa Prep 5.02m 16' 5.75" Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 1A   8.91m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hanley, Leighann SO Carrollwood 9.84m 32' 3.5" Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
2 Hubingerova, Annika SO Carrollwood 7.88m 25' 10.25" Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
3 Ferrera, Avery SR Cambridge Christian 7.82m 25' 8" Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
4 Hanley, Brieann SR Carrollwood 7.63m 25' 0.5" Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
5 Habib, Jiavanna SR Tampa Prep 7.62m 25' 0" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
6 Sands, Hallie SR Carrollwood 7.55m 24' 9.25" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
7 Hall, Gillian SR Cambridge Christian 7.52m 24' 8.25" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
8 Carelli, Mia SO Tampa Prep 7.43m 24' 4.5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
9 Couturier, Harper 7 Cambridge Christian 7.27m 23' 10.25" Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
10 Hubingerova, Rai FR Carrollwood 7.02m 23' 0.5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
11 DiMonda, Marcella FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.82m 22' 4.5" Shorecrest Quad Meet Mar 17, 2022
12 Jolly, Emily FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.50m 21' 4" Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
13 Bell, Catherine FR Bishop McLaughlin 6.37m 20' 10.75" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
14 Cook, Emma SO Cambridge Christian 6.13m 20' 1.5" Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
15 Stanley, Kai JR Carrollwood 5.29m 17' 4.25" Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
16 Mangieri, Emily SR Bishop McLaughlin 5.04m 16' 6.5" Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
17 Gross, Alexa SR Carrollwood 5.00m 16' 5" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
18 Miniati, Maddie JR Carrollwood 4.92m 16' 1.75" Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
19 Turk, Taylor FR Cambridge Christian 4.56m 14' 11.5" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 1A   33.74m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Stevens, Neamen JR Cambridge Christian 39.96m 131' 1" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 38.17m 125' 3" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
3 Welsh, Lukas JR Bishop McLaughlin 32.77m 107' 6" FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
4 Stevenson, Liam SR Carrollwood 30.10m 98' 9" Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
5 Kimball, Jonathan SR Carrollwood 29.89m 98' 1" Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
6 Colston, James SR Carrollwood 29.62m 97' 2" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
7 Murphy, Cormac JR Bishop McLaughlin 28.89m 94' 9" Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
8 Arnett, Tanner FR Bishop McLaughlin 28.23m 92' 7" Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
9 Hussey, Ryan SO Carrollwood 27.99m 91' 10" Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
10 O'Connor, Finlay JR Carrollwood 27.89m 91' 6" Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
11 Castle, Jack JR Cambridge Christian 26.28m 86' 3" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
12 Romero, Miguel SR Carrollwood 26.15m 85' 9" Indian Rocks Spike Night Meet 1 Feb 28, 2022
13 Binder, Caleb JR Cambridge Christian 22.88m 75' 1" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
14 Fernandez, Robert FR Academy Lakes 22.83m 74' 11" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
15 Lopez, Javier FR Zephyrhills Christian 22.65m 74' 4" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
16 Rauschenberg, Alexander SO Bishop McLaughlin 21.46m 70' 5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
17 Woods, Terrell SR Academy Lakes 20.39m 66' 11" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
18 Villanova, Luke JR Carrollwood 18.50m 60' 8" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
19 Mcgoldrick, Riley FR Academy Lakes 18.47m 60' 7" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
20 Buffery, Landon JR Bishop McLaughlin 17.71m 58' 1" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
21 Maggio, Nicholas FR Bishop McLaughlin 16.24m 53' 3" Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
22 Thompson, Jasper 7 Zephyrhills Christian 14.58m 47' 10" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
23 Newman, Jesse SO Bishop McLaughlin 13.68m 44' 10" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 1A   25.13m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hanley, Leighann SO Carrollwood 34.80m 114' 2" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
2 Hubingerova, Annika SO Carrollwood 23.72m 77' 10" FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
3 Habib, Jiavanna SR Tampa Prep 21.70m 71' 2" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
4 Carelli, Mia SO Tampa Prep 21.20m 69' 7" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
5 Hanley, Brieann SR Carrollwood 20.68m 67' 10" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
6 Couturier, Harper 7 Cambridge Christian 17.95m 58' 11" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
7 Angelone, Isabelle JR Academy Lakes 17.69m 58' 0" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
8 Hubingerova, Rai FR Carrollwood 16.85m 55' 3" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
8 Stanley, Kai JR Carrollwood 16.85m 55' 3" George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
10 Hall, Gillian SR Cambridge Christian 16.50m 54' 2" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
11 Sands, Hallie SR Carrollwood 16.36m 53' 8" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
12 Upton, Annabel JR Academy Lakes 13.90m 45' 7" Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022
13 Cook, Emma SO Cambridge Christian 13.66m 44' 10" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
14 Ferrera, Avery SR Cambridge Christian 13.46m 44' 2" Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
15 DiMonda, Marcella FR Bishop McLaughlin 11.16m 36' 7" Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
16 Turk, Taylor FR Cambridge Christian 10.46m 34' 4" Indian Rocks Spike Night 2 Apr 4, 2022

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 1A   37.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jorski, Jackson JR Academy Lakes 39.68m 130' 2" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 O'Connor, Finlay JR Carrollwood 35.72m 117' 2" Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
3 Welsh, Lukas JR Bishop McLaughlin 35.70m 117' 1" FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
4 Stevens, Neamen JR Cambridge Christian 35.14m 115' 3" Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
5 Hussey, Ryan SO Carrollwood 33.16m 108' 9" FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
6 Binder, Charlie SO Cambridge Christian 32.23m 105' 9" Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
7 Kimball, Jonathan SR Carrollwood 29.92m 98' 2" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
8 Mcgoldrick, Riley FR Academy Lakes 28.02m 91' 11" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
9 Rauschenberg, Alexander SO Bishop McLaughlin 26.98m 88' 6" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
10 Patterson, Jakari JR Cambridge Christian 25.65m 84' 2" Keswick Field Festival Apr 12, 2022
11 Castle, Jack JR Cambridge Christian 25.51m 83' 8" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
12 Murphy, Cormac JR Bishop McLaughlin 23.75m 77' 11" Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
13 Arnett, Tanner FR Bishop McLaughlin 22.51m 73' 10" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
14 Binder, Caleb JR Cambridge Christian 21.53m 70' 8" Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
15 Gonzalez, Asher JR Carrollwood 20.98m 68' 10" Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
16 Newman, Jesse SO Bishop McLaughlin 19.35m 63' 6" St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
17 Stevenson, Liam SR Carrollwood 18.25m 59' 10" Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
18 Rene, Wilner SO Bishop McLaughlin 17.73m 58' 2" St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
19 Maggio, Nicholas FR Bishop McLaughlin 12.87m 42' 3" St Pete Catholic vs. Bishop McLaughlin Dual Meet Apr 11, 2022
20 Colston, James SR Carrollwood 11.22m 36' 10" Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022