Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings (2024)
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings (2023)
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings (2022)
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings (2021)
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings (2020)
FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings (2019)
ICON KEY:
FHSAA 1A
DISPLAYING
FHSAA 1A
Top 5
Top 10
Top 20
Top 25
Top 30
Top 50
Top 100
Top 200
Top 500
All Events
100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1600 Meters
3200 Meters
100 Hurdles
110 Hurdles
300 Hurdles
4 x 100 Relay
4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Javelin
All Years
SR
JR
SO
FR
8
7
6
Men & Women
Men
Women
FILTER BY TEAM(S)
Community Christian (Tal)
FAMU DRS
Hamilton County
Jefferson County
Lafayette
Maclay
North Florida Christian
St. John Paul Catholic
Wakulla Christian
FILTER BY ATHLETE(S)
Adderly, Terron (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Aguilera, Sabrina (F) - Lafayette
Arnold, Terry (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Arriaga, Neriq (M) - Hamilton County
Aycock, Alexander (M) - North Florida Christian
Barton, Collins (F) - Maclay
Barwick, Joseph (M) - Wakulla Christian
Barwick, Seth (M) - Wakulla Christian
Beach, Libby (F) - Lafayette
Beatty, Kadence (F) - Lafayette
Bell, Wyatt (M) - Lafayette
Bellamy, Jovontrez (M) - Jefferson County
Bellamy, Trinity (F) - FAMU DRS
Beshears, Jeb (M) - Maclay
Beshears, Turner (F) - Maclay
Bethke, Rachel (F) - Maclay
Bhanderi, Nishi (F) - Maclay
Birken, Jakob (M) - Maclay
Bishop, Lawrence (M) - Maclay
Bishop, Olivia (F) - Maclay
Blackwell, Savannah (F) - Lafayette
Boatright, Caden (M) - Lafayette
Boyett, Ramsey (F) - North Florida Christian
Bright, Kimora (F) - Jefferson County
Brown, Kerrion (F) - Hamilton County
Bryant, Ashlin (F) - FAMU DRS
Bryant, Kevin (M) - FAMU DRS
Buggs, Keeyon (M) - North Florida Christian
Bush, Gavin (M) - North Florida Christian
Bush, Gavin (M) - North Florida Christian
Byrd, Logan (M) - Lafayette
Carter, Kasey (F) - Hamilton County
Carter, Laqwardius (M) - Hamilton County
Carvajal, Antonio (M) - Maclay
Carver, Dennis (M) - Lafayette
Castillo, Kayla (F) - Lafayette
Cebollero, Ana (F) - Maclay
Chambers, Delvin (M) - Jefferson County
Childs, Tirana (F) - FAMU DRS
Christensen, Carter (M) - Wakulla Christian
Clark, Carra (F) - Lafayette
Clemons, Aliyah (F) - Wakulla Christian
Colebrook, Rollins (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Colebrook, Tyler (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Colebrook, Vincent (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Coleman, Carlie (F) - Wakulla Christian
Collier, Jeremy (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Condy, Walker (M) - Lafayette
Cooper, Ashlyn (F) - FAMU DRS
Couch, Caroline (F) - Maclay
Cox, Destiny (F) - North Florida Christian
Crapps, Elizabeth (F) - Maclay
Crews, Morgan (F) - Community Christian (Tal)
Croft, Owen (M) - Lafayette
Croston, Shane (M) - Maclay
Crumity, Chaniel (M) - Hamilton County
Crumity, Kiara (F) - Hamilton County
Crumpler, Peyton (F) - Maclay
Daniels, Tate (M) - Wakulla Christian
Davis, Isabel (F) - Maclay
Delaney, Keyshawn (M) - Jefferson County
Dodson, Sara Grace (F) - Maclay
Doss, Montrez (M) - FAMU DRS
Dowdy, Elizabeth (F) - Maclay
Drawdy, Kelan (M) - Lafayette
Driver, Cason (M) - Lafayette
Driver, Durand (M) - Lafayette
Dye, Christian (M) - Hamilton County
Eisenberg, Lincoln (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Enzor, Keion (M) - Jefferson County
Farrell, Braylon (M) - Lafayette
Fleming, Brooklyn (F) - Lafayette
Forbes, Kierra (F) - FAMU DRS
Frazier, Jaishaun (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Freeland, Carson (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Freestone, j (M) - Hamilton County
Gabriel, Cristian (M) - Lafayette
Garcia, Diego (M) - Lafayette
Gardner, Makale (M) - FAMU DRS
Gibson, Jazmyn (F) - FAMU DRS
Gilbert, Jaylen (M) - Jefferson County
Gillyard, Ezekiel (M) - Jefferson County
Gomez, Lucas (M) - Maclay
Greaves, Seth (M) - Lafayette
Green, Decorrious (M) - Hamilton County
Greene, Josiah (M) - North Florida Christian
Grooters, Jack (M) - Maclay
Gross, Trevor (M) - Maclay
Haggins, Amelia (F) - Maclay
Hamlin, Bryce (M) - Lafayette
Hardy, Malachi (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Harrell, Douglas (M) - Maclay
Harris, Arrow (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Hart, Major (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Harwell, Levi (M) - North Florida Christian
harzog, Janiya (F) - Hamilton County
Hawkins, Marquis (M) - Hamilton County
Henderson, Janaiyah (F) - FAMU DRS
Hendrix, Michael (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Hernandez, Axel (M) - Lafayette
Honn, Kaitlyn (F) - Community Christian (Tal)
Hovsapian, Ethan (M) - Maclay
Howard, Nolan (M) - North Florida Christian
Hugill, Abigail (F) - Maclay
Hurst, Hallyn (F) - Lafayette
Hutchinson, Mary (F) - St. John Paul Catholic
Hutson, Tavis (M) - Lafayette
Irving, Fermere (M) - FAMU DRS
Isidro, Jesus (M) - Hamilton County
Izuegbu, Priscilla (F) - Maclay
Jackson, Bryce (M) - FAMU DRS
Jackson, Devon (M) - North Florida Christian
Jackson, Holland (M) - Lafayette
Jackson, McKenzie (F) - Maclay
Jackson, Sydney (F) - North Florida Christian
James, Markel (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Jean, Azariah (F) - FAMU DRS
Johnson, Kashauna (F) - Hamilton County
Johnson, Lau'Riah (F) - FAMU DRS
Johnson, Mike (M) - Hamilton County
Jones, Amin (M) - Lafayette
Jones, Deven (M) - FAMU DRS
Jones, Genesis (F) - North Florida Christian
Jones, Tyson (M) - FAMU DRS
Karpinski, Riley (F) - Maclay
King, Damien (M) - Lafayette
King, Malaki (M) - FAMU DRS
King, Savanna (F) - Lafayette
Knox, Clayton (M) - Maclay
Koeppel, Lillian (F) - Maclay
Koeppel, Susan (F) - Maclay
Koon, Ryley (M) - Lafayette
Kozera, Cole (M) - Hamilton County
LaFace, Annelise (F) - Maclay
Lambert, Brayden (M) - Lafayette
Lambert, Katilyn (F) - Lafayette
Langhorn, N'kansa (M) - Jefferson County
Lawson, Javien (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Leadbetter, Tyler (M) - Lafayette
Lehman, Luke (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Lewis, Joel (M) - Wakulla Christian
Ligon, Nija (F) - FAMU DRS
Ligon, Tianna (F) - FAMU DRS
Lillie, Madeline (F) - Maclay
Long, Wyatt (M) - Maclay
Lopez, Larry (M) - Hamilton County
Madden, Orianna (F) - Community Christian (Tal)
Marshall, Trevon (M) - Hamilton County
Mason, Ajani (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Mauch, Lucas (M) - Maclay
Mazziotta, Ellie (F) - Maclay
McClendon, Freddy (M) - Wakulla Christian
McCloud, Le'Asia (F) - Hamilton County
McCormick, Claire (F) - St. John Paul Catholic
McCorvey, Micah (M) - North Florida Christian
Mckenzie, Greg (M) - FAMU DRS
McKnight, Kiami (M) - Lafayette
McLeod, Leondra (F) - Hamilton County
Mears, Eli (M) - Maclay
Merine, Erick (M) - Hamilton County
Merrit, Aiden (M) - Maclay
Methvin, Cam (M) - North Florida Christian
Milford, James David (M) - Maclay
Millender, Hunter (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Miller, Zavier (M) - Jefferson County
Milligan, Annalise (F) - St. John Paul Catholic
Molina, Norma (F) - Lafayette
Morgan, Therrance (M) - Hamilton County
Morris, Kai (F) - Jefferson County
Mosley, Travis (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Neal, Kirsten (F) - North Florida Christian
Negrete, Mia (F) - Lafayette
Newsome, Samoria (F) - Hamilton County
Nguyen, Tan (M) - Maclay
Nick, Rose (M) - North Florida Christian
Nicolas, Christian (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Nixon, Christian (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Norton, Aubriel (F) - FAMU DRS
O'Neal, Malic (M) - North Florida Christian
O'Steen, Lane (M) - Lafayette
Oliver , Tyra (F) - Hamilton County
Ortiz, Nathanial (M) - Hamilton County
Ortiz, Paola (F) - St. John Paul Catholic
Otieno, Baraka (F) - FAMU DRS
Otieno, Baraka (F) - FAMU DRS
Paret, Zion (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Pascual, Antonio (M) - Hamilton County
Payne, Grant (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
PAYNE, JOSHUA (M) - Jefferson County
Payne, Madison (F) - Community Christian (Tal)
Pena, Alejandra (F) - Lafayette
Perez, Iasgel (F) - Lafayette
Perkins, Ostin (M) - North Florida Christian
Peterson, Jack (M) - Lafayette
Petrandis, Nicholas (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Pettway, Juvon (M) - Jefferson County
Pickles, Joey (M) - North Florida Christian
Pickles, JP (M) - North Florida Christian
Pilkington, Blake (M) - Lafayette
Pilkington, Brianna (F) - Lafayette
PITTMAN, GEONDRE (M) - Jefferson County
Plunkett, Kalia (F) - Lafayette
Pohler, Shane (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Porcher, Ella (F) - Maclay
Posada, Brandy (F) - Lafayette
Powell, Ezekiel (M) - Lafayette
Powell, Hudson (F) - Lafayette
Price, Logan (M) - Maclay
Pye, Angela (F) - Lafayette
Rackley, Antriel (M) - FAMU DRS
Ramirez, Destiny (F) - Lafayette
Ramirez, Joaquin (M) - Lafayette
Ramos, Maliyah (F) - North Florida Christian
Reeves, Benjamin (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Reeves, Landon (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Resendiz, Ricky (M) - Lafayette
Richards, Hallie (F) - Community Christian (Tal)
Riggins, Desta (F) - FAMU DRS
Riveria, Tatiana (F) - Jefferson County
Roberson, Reese (F) - Hamilton County
Roberts, Anne (F) - Maclay
Rodrigue, Emma (F) - Maclay
Rust, Charlie (M) - Maclay
Ryland-DeKloet, Josh (M) - Maclay
Sarmiento, Frank (M) - Lafayette
Shuler, Carl (M) - Jefferson County
Shuler, Makale (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Smith, Jeremiah (M) - North Florida Christian
Snell, Peyton (F) - North Florida Christian
Soto, Mary Clayton (F) - Maclay
Soto, Sarah Caulley (F) - Maclay
STEEN, HOPE (F) - Jefferson County
Stewart, Henry (M) - Lafayette
Stribling, Jacob (M) - North Florida Christian
Strickland, Bryan (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Strickland, Dylan (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Swinson, Taylor (F) - Lafayette
Thames, Alysha (F) - FAMU DRS
Thomas, Deasha (F) - Hamilton County
Thomas, EmilyReese (F) - Lafayette
Thomas, John (M) - Hamilton County
Thumm, Payton (F) - Maclay
Tovar, Valentin (M) - Lafayette
Turner, Jeremiah (M) - FAMU DRS
Tychsen, Christopher (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Usina, Vukasin (M) - Maclay
Vargas, Liria (F) - Jefferson County
Vazquez, Josiah (M) - North Florida Christian
Vickers, Makari (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Vickers, Raymond (M) - Maclay
Vought, Maurice (M) - Lafayette
Vu, Hai (M) - Maclay
Walker, Amhad (M) - Jefferson County
Walker, Christina (F) - Jefferson County
Walker, Mason (M) - Wakulla Christian
Walker, Randy (M) - Jefferson County
Ward, Heaven (F) - Maclay
Washington, Jordan (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Washington, Leon (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
Whatley, Morgan (F) - Wakulla Christian
White, Ansley (F) - St. John Paul Catholic
Williams, Dillon (M) - Maclay
Williams, Khyla (F) - FAMU DRS
Williams, Ryquez (M) - Jefferson County
Wilson, Alana (F) - Maclay
Wilson, Charles (M) - Community Christian (Tal)
Wilson, Morgan (F) - Community Christian (Tal)
Wishnia, William (M) - Maclay
Wood, Alicia (F) - Lafayette
Woods, Kaeden (M) - Lafayette
Wright, Anthony (M) - Hamilton County
Wright, Jamiyah (F) - Hamilton County
Yon, Yulkhari (M) - St. John Paul Catholic
YOUNG, LYRIC (F) - Jefferson County
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
400
800
1600
3200
110H
300H
4x100
4x400
4x800
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
DT
JT
Choose an Event
100
200
400
800
1600
3200
110H
300H
4x100
4x400
4x800
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
DT
JT
100 Meters
FHSAA 1A 11.47
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Vickers, Makari
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
10.89
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 11, 2022
2.0
2
Chambers, Delvin
SO
Jefferson County
11.03
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
3
Jackson, Devon
JR
North Florida Christian
11.20
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
1.9
4
Washington, Leon
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
11.28
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
0.9
5
Harrell, Douglas
Maclay
11.30
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
6
Hardy, Malachi
St. John Paul Catholic
11.36
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
7
Perkins, Ostin
SO
North Florida Christian
11.43
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
8
Shuler, Makale
SR
St. John Paul Catholic
11.49
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
-0.3
9
McKnight, Kiami
JR
Lafayette
11.57
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
NWI
10
Shuler, Carl
Jefferson County
11.58
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
11
Mosley, Travis
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
11.66
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
NWI
12
Miller, Zavier
Jefferson County
11.73
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
13
Wright, Anthony
SO
Hamilton County
11.74
SFHS Mini Meet #1
Feb 22, 2022
NWI
14
Daniels, Tate
SR
Wakulla Christian
11.82
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
15
Gross, Trevor
SR
Maclay
11.86
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
NWI
16
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
11.87
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
5.2
17
McCorvey, Micah
SR
North Florida Christian
11.90
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
18
Pickles, JP
North Florida Christian
11.92
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
-1.8
19
Washington, Jordan
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
12.07
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
-0.3
20
Paret, Zion
St. John Paul Catholic
12.13
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
-1.6
21
Colebrook, Rollins
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
12.14
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
-0.3
22
Pettway, Juvon
JR
Jefferson County
12.17
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
-1.3
22
Beshears, Jeb
SR
Maclay
12.17
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
0.3
24
Colebrook, Vincent
SR
St. John Paul Catholic
12.20
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
-0.6
25
Frazier, Jaishaun
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
12.22
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
0.2
26
Freeland, Carson
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
12.24
Seahawks Invitational
Mar 12, 2022
NWI
27
Nguyen, Tan
JR
Maclay
12.26
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
NWI
28
Adderly, Terron
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
12.28
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
-0.3
28
Morgan, Therrance
SO
Hamilton County
12.28
SFHS Mini Meet #1
Feb 22, 2022
NWI
30
Arnold, Terry
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
12.31
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
0.2
200 Meters
FHSAA 1A 23.37
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Vickers, Makari
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
22.16
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
NWI
2
McKnight, Kiami
JR
Lafayette
22.52
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 11, 2022
0.6
3
Chambers, Delvin
SO
Jefferson County
22.76
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
4
Washington, Leon
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
22.90
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
NWI
5
Jackson, Devon
JR
North Florida Christian
23.09
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
0.1
6
Washington, Jordan
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
23.91
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
7
Bellamy, Jovontrez
Jefferson County
24.13
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
8
Harrell, Douglas
Maclay
24.15
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
9
Mosley, Travis
St. John Paul Catholic
24.27
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
0.7
9
Hardy, Malachi
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
24.27
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
9
Shuler, Carl
Jefferson County
24.27
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
12
Colebrook, Rollins
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
24.49
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Mar 5, 2022
-3.3
13
McCorvey, Micah
SR
North Florida Christian
24.52
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
NWI
14
Daniels, Tate
SR
Wakulla Christian
24.62
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
15
Freeland, Carson
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
25.06
Seahawks Invitational
Mar 12, 2022
NWI
15
Arnold, Terry
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
25.06
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
17
Hendrix, Michael
JR
Community Christian (Tal)
25.07
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
18
Nguyen, Tan
JR
Maclay
25.40
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
0.3
19
Vu, Hai
JR
Maclay
26.01
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
0.3
20
Powell, Ezekiel
6
Lafayette
26.08
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
0.3
21
Merrit, Aiden
Maclay
26.11
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
+0.0
21
Hart, Major
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
26.11
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
NWI
23
Barwick, Seth
SO
Wakulla Christian
26.22
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
NWI
24
Nick, Rose
FR
North Florida Christian
26.38
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
-1.0
25
Croft, Owen
FR
Lafayette
26.65
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
NWI
26
Turner, Jeremiah
FAMU DRS
26.83
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
NWI
27
Pilkington, Blake
8
Lafayette
26.97
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
0.3
28
Payne, Grant
SR
Community Christian (Tal)
27.04
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
NWI
29
O'Neal, Malic
SO
North Florida Christian
27.06
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
30
Petrandis, Nicholas
JR
Community Christian (Tal)
27.21
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
400 Meters
FHSAA 1A 54.87
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Washington, Jordan
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
51.20
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
Freeland, Carson
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
53.22
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
3
Vickers, Makari
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
53.30
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
4
Colebrook, Rollins
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
53.66
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
5
Washington, Leon
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
53.76
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
6
Colebrook, Vincent
SR
St. John Paul Catholic
54.56
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
7
Paret, Zion
St. John Paul Catholic
55.16
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
7
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
55.16
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
9
Daniels, Tate
SR
Wakulla Christian
55.61
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
10
Miller, Zavier
FR
Jefferson County
56.15
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
11
Hendrix, Michael
JR
Community Christian (Tal)
56.18
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
12
Frazier, Jaishaun
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
56.48
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
13
Harwell, Levi
JR
North Florida Christian
56.55
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
14
Merine, Erick
JR
Hamilton County
56.74
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
15
Gross, Trevor
SR
Maclay
56.88
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
16
Hardy, Malachi
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
57.03
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
17
Colebrook, Tyler
FR
St. John Paul Catholic
57.25
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
18
Ryland-DeKloet, Josh
Maclay
57.60
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
19
Smith, Jeremiah
7
North Florida Christian
57.61
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
20
Merrit, Aiden
Maclay
58.03
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
21
Vickers, Raymond
JR
Maclay
58.42
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
22
Bellamy, Jovontrez
Jefferson County
58.47
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
23
James, Markel
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
58.73
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
24
Adderly, Terron
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
59.88
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
25
Perkins, Ostin
SO
North Florida Christian
59.99
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
26
Shuler, Carl
JR
Jefferson County
1:00.30
Bob Hayes Classic
Mar 19, 2022
27
PAYNE, JOSHUA
SO
Jefferson County
1:00.72
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
28
Williams, Dillon
JR
Maclay
1:00.78
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
29
Arnold, Terry
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
1:00.93
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
30
Petrandis, Nicholas
JR
Community Christian (Tal)
1:01.02
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
800 Meters
FHSAA 1A 2:09.03
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Freeland, Carson
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
2:04.15
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
Washington, Jordan
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
2:08.55
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
3
Mauch, Lucas
Maclay
2:08.82
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
4
Harwell, Levi
JR
North Florida Christian
2:13.41
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
5
Bishop, Lawrence
Maclay
2:14.23
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
6
Mears, Eli
SR
Maclay
2:17.92
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
7
Paret, Zion
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
2:22.95
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
8
Driver, Durand
FR
Lafayette
2:24.80
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
9
Tychsen, Christopher
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
2:27.13
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
10
Nixon, Christian
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
2:28.39
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
11
Hendrix, Michael
JR
Community Christian (Tal)
2:28.88
Seahawks Invitational
Mar 12, 2022
12
Colebrook, Tyler
FR
St. John Paul Catholic
2:29.86
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
13
Hernandez, Axel
SO
Lafayette
2:30.74
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
14
Reeves, Landon
6
Community Christian (Tal)
2:31.79
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
15
Delaney, Keyshawn
SO
Jefferson County
2:32.75
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
16
Petrandis, Nicholas
JR
Community Christian (Tal)
2:32.80
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
17
Gabriel, Cristian
SO
Lafayette
2:33.25
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
18
Driver, Cason
JR
Lafayette
2:34.66
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
19
Gomez, Lucas
Maclay
2:35.68
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
20
Wilson, Charles
8
Community Christian (Tal)
2:36.07
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
21
Reeves, Benjamin
8
Community Christian (Tal)
2:36.35
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
22
Enzor, Keion
Jefferson County
2:37.69
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
23
Kozera, Cole
SO
Hamilton County
2:37.72
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
24
Usina, Vukasin
Maclay
2:37.83
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
25
Millender, Hunter
FR
Community Christian (Tal)
2:38.55
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
26
Byrd, Logan
SO
Lafayette
2:43.63
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
27
Lopez, Larry
FR
Hamilton County
2:45.27
SFHS Mini Meet #1
Feb 22, 2022
28
Lewis, Joel
SO
Wakulla Christian
2:45.29
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
29
Methvin, Cam
SO
North Florida Christian
2:45.77
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
30
PAYNE, JOSHUA
Jefferson County
2:47.82
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
1600 Meters
FHSAA 1A 4:51.29
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Knox, Clayton
JR
Maclay
4:47.35
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Mar 5, 2022
2
Mauch, Lucas
JR
Maclay
4:52.58
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
3
Freeland, Carson
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
4:58.05
Maclay Mini Meet
Mar 24, 2022
4
Bishop, Lawrence
SR
Maclay
5:01.43
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Mar 5, 2022
5
Mears, Eli
SR
Maclay
5:06.97
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
6
Tychsen, Christopher
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
5:09.64
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
7
Harwell, Levi
JR
North Florida Christian
5:17.66
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
8
Gomez, Lucas
FR
Maclay
5:21.57
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
9
Price, Logan
FR
Maclay
5:22.53
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
10
Rust, Charles
SO
Maclay
5:23.38
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
11
Hamlin, Bryce
SR
Lafayette
5:26.45
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
12
Nixon, Christian
St. John Paul Catholic
5:27.33
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
13
Ryland-DeKloet, Josh
FR
Maclay
5:29.80
Sunshine Track Officials Invite
Apr 2, 2022
14
Usina, Vukasin
FR
Maclay
5:32.26
Sunshine Track Officials Invite
Apr 2, 2022
15
Sarmiento, Frank
8
Lafayette
5:32.31
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
16
Wilson, Charles
Community Christian (Tal)
5:34.38
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
17
Methvin, Cam
SO
North Florida Christian
5:40.09
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
18
Reeves, Landon
6
Community Christian (Tal)
5:41.23
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
19
Arriaga, Neriq
FR
Hamilton County
5:45.49
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
20
Harris, Arrow
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
5:48.22
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
21
Reeves, Benjamin
8
Community Christian (Tal)
5:51.97
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
22
Kozera, Cole
SO
Hamilton County
5:55.28
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
23
Pascual, Antonio
FR
Hamilton County
5:55.36
SFHS Mini Meet #1
Feb 22, 2022
24
Collier, Jeremy
8
Community Christian (Tal)
5:57.37
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
25
Hendrix, Michael
Community Christian (Tal)
6:00.05
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
26
Byrd, Logan
SO
Lafayette
6:08.17
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
27
Pohler, Shane
7
Community Christian (Tal)
6:18.84
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
28
Strickland, Bryan
7
Community Christian (Tal)
6:20.23
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
29
Strickland, Dylan
7
Community Christian (Tal)
6:21.85
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
30
Vazquez, Josiah
7
North Florida Christian
6:22.81
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
3200 Meters
FHSAA 1A 10:47.67
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Knox, Clayton
JR
Maclay
9:46.62
Florida State Relays
Mar 24, 2022
2
Freeland, Carson
SO
Community Christian (Tal)
10:50.17
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
3
Rust, Charles
SO
Maclay
11:42.05
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
4
Mears, Eli
SR
Maclay
11:52.03
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
5
Price, Logan
FR
Maclay
11:54.15
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
6
Hamlin, Bryce
SR
Lafayette
11:54.71
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
7
Nixon, Christian
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
12:01.00
Florida State Relays
Mar 24, 2022
8
Gabriel, Cristian
SO
Lafayette
12:30.70
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
9
Methvin, Cam
SO
North Florida Christian
12:43.22
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
10
Reeves, Landon
6
Community Christian (Tal)
12:46.69
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
11
Arriaga, Neriq
FR
Hamilton County
12:51.98
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
12
Tovar, Valentin
FR
Lafayette
13:12.74
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
13
Hernandez, Axel
SO
Lafayette
13:13.70
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
110 Hurdles
FHSAA 1A 18.19
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
McCorvey, Micah
SR
North Florida Christian
15.86
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
-0.1
2
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
16.82
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
-0.1
3
Hart, Major
St. John Paul Catholic
20.24
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
-1.1
4
Adderly, Terron
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
20.39
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
-0.6
5
Carver, Dennis
JR
Lafayette
20.65
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
NWI
6
Ramirez, Joaquin
FR
Lafayette
20.86
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
-2.7
7
Walker, Randy
JR
Jefferson County
22.26
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
8
Leadbetter, Tyler
7
Lafayette
25.39
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
NWI
9
Nicolas, Christian
St. John Paul Catholic
25.89
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
-1.1
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 1A 45.10
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Frazier, Jaishaun
St. John Paul Catholic
43.57
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
2
Colebrook, Tyler
FR
St. John Paul Catholic
43.81
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
3
Shuler, Carl
JR
Jefferson County
44.08
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4
Walker, Randy
Jefferson County
46.54
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
5
Merrit, Aiden
SO
Maclay
47.89
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
6
Nick, Rose
FR
North Florida Christian
47.90
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
7
Ramirez, Joaquin
FR
Lafayette
48.38
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
8
Hart, Major
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
49.08
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
9
Carver, Dennis
JR
Lafayette
50.39
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
10
Barwick, Seth
SO
Wakulla Christian
50.90
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
11
Adderly, Terron
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
52.56
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
12
Hutson, Tavis
FR
Lafayette
54.09
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
13
Usina, Vukasin
FR
Maclay
54.14
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
14
Lewis, Joel
SO
Wakulla Christian
56.35
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
15
Rust, Charles
SO
Maclay
59.79
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
St. John Paul Catholic
43.50
Washington
,
Vickers
,
Hardy
,
Mosley
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
North Florida Christian
43.81
Perkins
,
McCorvey
,
Pickles
,
Jackson
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
3
Maclay
44.86
Nguyen
,
Gross
,
Vu
,
Harrell
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
4
Jefferson County
44.95
Walker
,
Shuler
,
Bellamy
,
Chambers
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
5
Lafayette
47.11
Powell
,
Croft
,
Carver
,
McKnight
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
6
FAMU DRS
51.55
Doss
,
Bryant
,
Jackson
,
Turner
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
St. John Paul Catholic
3:35.06
Colebrook
,
Colebrook
,
Frazier
,
Washington
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
Maclay
3:38.04
Gross
,
Harrell
,
Mears
,
Croston
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
3
North Florida Christian
3:42.72
Perkins
,
Jackson
,
Pickles
,
Harwell
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4
Community Christian (Tal)
3:48.86
Hendrix
,
Petrandis
,
Millender
,
Freeland
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
5
Jefferson County
3:51.49
Chambers
,
Shuler
,
Williams
,
Bellamy
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
6
Hamilton County
3:53.08
Merine
,
Dye
,
Ortiz
,
Wright
SFHS Mini Meet #1
Feb 22, 2022
7
Lafayette
4:09.00
Driver
,
Driver
,
Hernandez
,
Pilkington
Branford 2
Apr 7, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
Maclay
8:45.79
Knox
,
Mauch
,
Bishop
,
Mears
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
St. John Paul Catholic
9:22.22
Paret
,
Washington
,
Colebrook
,
Colebrook
Florida State Relays
Mar 24, 2022
3
Lafayette
9:57.20
Driver
,
Hernandez
,
Gabriel
,
Hamlin
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
4
Jefferson County
10:43.77
Enzor
,
Pittman
,
Walker
,
Payne
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
5
Hamilton County
10:55.35
Crumity
,
Arriaga
,
Lopez
,
Kozera
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
6
North Florida Christian
12:36.25
Aycock
,
Howard
,
Greene
,
Vazquez
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
High Jump
FHSAA 1A 1.69m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
1.82m
5' 11.5"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
1
Nick, Rose
FR
North Florida Christian
1.82m
5' 11.5"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 11, 2022
3
Williams, Ryquez
SR
Jefferson County
1.72m
5' 7.75"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4
Hardy, Malachi
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
1.67m
5' 5.75"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
5
Pickles, JP
SO
North Florida Christian
1.62m
5' 3.75"
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
6
Wishnia, William
Maclay
1.55m
5' 1"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
6
Colebrook, Rollins
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
1.55m
5' 1"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
6
Garcia, Diego
SO
Lafayette
1.55m
5' 1"
Branford 2
Apr 7, 2022
6
Ramirez, Joaquin
FR
Lafayette
1.55m
5' 1"
Branford 2
Apr 7, 2022
10
Powell, Ezekiel
6
Lafayette
1.42m
4' 7.75"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
11
Sarmiento, Frank
8
Lafayette
1.32m
4' 4"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
11
Pilkington, Blake
8
Lafayette
1.32m
4' 4"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
11
Woods, Kaeden
8
Lafayette
1.32m
4' 4"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
Pole Vault
FHSAA 1A 2.88m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Vickers, Raymond
JR
Maclay
3.45m
11' 3.75"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
Milford, James David
JR
Maclay
2.90m
9' 6.25"
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Mar 5, 2022
3
O'Neal, Malic
North Florida Christian
2.75m
9' 0.25"
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
4
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
2.65m
8' 8.25"
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
Long Jump
FHSAA 1A 5.91m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Vickers, Makari
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
6.67m
21' 10.75"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 11, 2022
0.9
2
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
6.51m
21' 4.25"
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
NWI
3
McCorvey, Micah
SR
North Florida Christian
6.12m
20' 1"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
NWI
4
O'Neal, Malic
SO
North Florida Christian
5.97m
19' 7"
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
NWI
5
McKnight, Kiami
JR
Lafayette
5.95m
19' 6.25"
Branford 2
Apr 7, 2022
NWI
6
Daniels, Tate
SR
Wakulla Christian
5.75m
18' 10.5"
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
7
Frazier, Jaishaun
St. John Paul Catholic
5.73m
18' 9.75"
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 31, 2022
NWI
8
Merine, Erick
JR
Hamilton County
5.58m
18' 3.75"
Branford 1
Mar 22, 2022
NWI
9
Harwell, Levi
JR
North Florida Christian
5.57m
18' 3.25"
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
NWI
10
Williams, Ryquez
SR
Jefferson County
5.43m
17' 9.75"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
NWI
11
Adderly, Terron
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
5.39m
17' 8.25"
FSUS Field Event Classic
Apr 13, 2022
NWI
12
Carvajal, Antonio
SR
Maclay
5.24m
17' 2.25"
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
NWI
12
Bellamy, Jovontrez
FR
Jefferson County
5.24m
17' 2.25"
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
NWI
14
James, Markel
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
5.19m
17' 0.5"
FSUS Field Event Classic
Apr 13, 2022
NWI
15
Dye, Christian
JR
Hamilton County
5.14m
16' 10.5"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
NWI
16
Wishnia, William
SO
Maclay
5.13m
16' 10"
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
NWI
17
Green, Decorrious
SO
Hamilton County
4.78m
15' 8.25"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
18
Mears, Eli
SR
Maclay
4.69m
15' 4.75"
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
NWI
19
O'Steen, Lane
7
Lafayette
4.09m
13' 5"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
NWI
20
Woods, Kaeden
8
Lafayette
4.03m
13' 2.75"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
NWI
21
Croft, Owen
FR
Lafayette
3.84m
12' 7.25"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
NWI
22
Vought, Maurice
8
Lafayette
3.82m
12' 6.5"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
NWI
Triple Jump
FHSAA 1A 11.82m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
McCorvey, Micah
SR
North Florida Christian
12.22m
40' 1.25"
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
NWI
2
Dye, Christian
JR
Hamilton County
11.71m
38' 5"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
NWI
3
Carvajal, Antonio
SR
Maclay
10.31m
33' 10"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
NWI
4
Wishnia, William
SO
Maclay
10.21m
33' 6"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
NWI
5
Vought, Maurice
8
Lafayette
9.01m
29' 6.75"
Branford 2
Apr 7, 2022
NWI
6
O'Steen, Lane
7
Lafayette
8.48m
27' 10"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
NWI
Shot Put
FHSAA 1A 12.21m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Lawson, Javien
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
13.82m
45' 4.25"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 11, 2022
2
Nicolas, Christian
FR
St. John Paul Catholic
12.86m
42' 2.25"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
3
Hovsapian, Ethan
SR
Maclay
12.04m
39' 6"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4
Nixon, Christian
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
11.90m
39' 0.5"
FSUS Field Event Classic
Apr 13, 2022
5
Birken, Jakob
SR
Maclay
11.74m
38' 6.25"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
6
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
11.37m
37' 3.75"
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
7
Yon, Yulkhari
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
11.18m
36' 8.25"
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Mar 5, 2022
8
Mason, Ajani
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
11.06m
36' 3.5"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
9
Walker, Mason
JR
Wakulla Christian
10.50m
34' 5.5"
Wewa Gator Crawl
Apr 7, 2022
10
Garcia, Diego
SO
Lafayette
10.31m
33' 10"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
11
Barwick, Seth
SO
Wakulla Christian
10.13m
33' 3"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
12
King, Damien
SO
Lafayette
9.04m
29' 8"
Hamilton County Meet
Mar 3, 2022
13
Peterson, Jack
SO
Lafayette
8.92m
29' 3.25"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
14
Lewis, Joel
SO
Wakulla Christian
8.91m
29' 2.75"
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
14
Gilbert, Jaylen
JR
Jefferson County
8.91m
29' 2.75"
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
16
Pickles, Joey
8
North Florida Christian
8.79m
28' 10.25"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
17
Greaves, Seth
JR
Lafayette
8.76m
28' 9"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
18
Pickles, JP
SO
North Florida Christian
8.52m
27' 11.5"
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
19
Gillyard, Ezekiel
JR
Jefferson County
8.39m
27' 6.5"
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
20
Rackley, Antriel
SO
FAMU DRS
7.95m
26' 1"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
21
McClendon, Freddy
SO
Wakulla Christian
7.71m
25' 3.5"
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
22
Freestone, j
8
Hamilton County
7.62m
25' 0"
Hamilton County Meet
Mar 3, 2022
23
Marshall, Trevon
SO
Hamilton County
7.55m
24' 9.25"
SFHS Mini Meet #1
Feb 22, 2022
24
Bush, Gavin
SO
North Florida Christian
7.51m
24' 7.75"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
24
Jones, Tyson
FAMU DRS
7.51m
24' 7.75"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
26
Colebrook, Rollins
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
7.16m
23' 6"
FSUS Field Event Classic
Apr 13, 2022
27
Bush, Gavin
SO
North Florida Christian
7.13m
23' 4.75"
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
28
Christensen, Carter
SO
Wakulla Christian
7.12m
23' 4.5"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
29
Lambert, Brayden
6
Lafayette
5.97m
19' 7"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
30
Condy, Walker
6
Lafayette
5.51m
18' 1"
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
Discus
FHSAA 1A 33.74m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Birken, Jakob
SR
Maclay
43.30m
142' 1"
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
May 11, 2022
2
Yon, Yulkhari
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
37.45m
122' 10"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
3
Hovsapian, Ethan
SR
Maclay
36.89m
121' 0"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
4
Walker, Mason
JR
Wakulla Christian
33.44m
109' 8"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
5
Lewis, Joel
SO
Wakulla Christian
31.12m
102' 1"
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
6
Lawson, Javien
JR
St. John Paul Catholic
30.99m
101' 8"
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
7
Garcia, Diego
SO
Lafayette
30.06m
98' 7"
Branford 2
Apr 7, 2022
8
Mason, Ajani
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
29.16m
95' 8"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
9
Nicolas, Christian
FR
St. John Paul Catholic
28.75m
94' 4"
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 29, 2022
10
Nixon, Christian
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
26.15m
85' 9"
FSUS Field Event Classic
Apr 13, 2022
11
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
23.82m
78' 2"
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
12
Doss, Montrez
FR
FAMU DRS
23.70m
77' 9"
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
13
Peterson, Jack
SO
Lafayette
23.02m
75' 6"
Lafayette Home Meet 1 3/8/22
Mar 8, 2022
14
Pickles, Joey
8
North Florida Christian
22.20m
72' 10"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
15
Milford, James David
JR
Maclay
22.16m
72' 8"
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
16
Greaves, Seth
JR
Lafayette
21.32m
69' 11"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
17
Barwick, Seth
SO
Wakulla Christian
20.98m
68' 10"
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
18
Bush, Gavin
SO
North Florida Christian
20.75m
68' 1"
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
19
King, Damien
SO
Lafayette
20.72m
68' 0"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
20
Bush, Gavin
SO
North Florida Christian
20.29m
66' 7"
Wakulla Quad Meet 2
Mar 3, 2022
21
Jones, Tyson
FAMU DRS
19.73m
64' 9"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
22
Rackley, Antriel
SO
FAMU DRS
18.74m
61' 6"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
23
Freestone, j
8
Hamilton County
18.10m
59' 4"
Hamilton County Meet
Mar 3, 2022
24
McClendon, Freddy
SO
Wakulla Christian
17.89m
58' 8"
Wakulla Quad Meet 1
Feb 22, 2022
25
Christensen, Carter
SO
Wakulla Christian
17.65m
57' 11"
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
26
Marshall, Trevon
SO
Hamilton County
16.85m
55' 3"
Hamilton County Meet
Mar 3, 2022
27
Gillyard, Ezekiel
JR
Jefferson County
14.69m
48' 2"
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
28
Carter, Laqwardius
8
Hamilton County
14.62m
47' 11"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
29
Lambert, Brayden
6
Lafayette
13.46m
44' 2"
Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/29/22)
Mar 29, 2022
30
Condy, Walker
6
Lafayette
12.50m
41' 0"
Chiefland Home Meet 1
Mar 1, 2022
Javelin
FHSAA 1A 37.38m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Milford, James David
JR
Maclay
46.32m
152' 0"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
2
Hovsapian, Ethan
Maclay
42.98m
141' 0"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
3
Birken, Jakob
SR
Maclay
41.91m
137' 6"
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 4, 2022
4
Pickles, JP
SO
North Florida Christian
41.90m
137' 6"
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
5
Croston, Shane
JR
Maclay
37.82m
124' 1"
Spring Break Invitational at IMG
Mar 18, 2022
6
Yon, Yulkhari
St. John Paul Catholic
37.58m
123' 3"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
7
McClendon, Freddy
SO
Wakulla Christian
35.37m
116' 0"
Wewa Gator Crawl
Apr 7, 2022
8
Barwick, Seth
SO
Wakulla Christian
35.03m
114' 11"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
9
Walker, Mason
JR
Wakulla Christian
34.20m
112' 2"
Maclay Mini Meet
Apr 12, 2022
10
Lewis, Joel
SO
Wakulla Christian
26.20m
85' 11"
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
11
Lawson, Javien
St. John Paul Catholic
26.14m
85' 9"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022
12
Mason, Ajani
SO
St. John Paul Catholic
25.22m
82' 9"
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 20, 2022
13
O'Neal, Malic
SO
North Florida Christian
24.93m
81' 9"
Wewa Home Meet
Mar 22, 2022
14
Christensen, Carter
Wakulla Christian
19.20m
63' 0"
Chiles Capital City Classic
Apr 9, 2022