2022 All-Florida Leaderboard

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 10.24 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.1
2 Larry, Micah JR Montverde Academy 10.27 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
3 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 10.37 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.2
4 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 10.41 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.7
4 Sharpe, Jamari SR Miami Northwestern 10.41 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 0.1
6 Rudolph, Valentino JR Lake Minneola 10.42 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
7 Folson, Traunard SR Andrew Jackson 10.43 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
8 Johnson, Chris JR Dillard 10.45 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 -0.2
9 Miller, Christian SO Creekside 10.47 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.2
10 Moss, Durian SO Columbus 10.48 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
10 Akins, Johnathan JR Madison County 10.48 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
12 Wilson, Demari JR IMG Academy 10.49 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 0.2
13 Brown , Trimaine JR Miami Northwestern 10.54 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.2
14 Howell, Davonte JR IMG Academy 10.56 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.0
14 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.56 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.0
14 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 10.56 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 0.2
17 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.58 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 +0.0
17 Lindblom, Joshua JR Bartram Trail 10.58 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.7
19 Kiser, Davon SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
20 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 10.60 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
21 Jackson, Terrence JR Countryside 10.61 Countryside Tri 3/29/22 Mar 29, 2022
22 Walker, Shanard SR Boyd Anderson 10.62 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 0.9
22 Ruise, Jaymodd SR Baker County 10.62 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
22 Abrams, Tawaski SO Dunbar 10.62 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
25 Miller, Solomon SR Lake Highland Prep 10.63 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.1
25 Davis, Nathaniel SR Mainland 10.63 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 1.5
27 Mack , King JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.64 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.7
28 Ponds, D'Angelo JR Chaminade-Madonna 10.65 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022 -0.1
28 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 10.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 0.4
28 Mizell, Aidan JR Boone 10.65 FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 23, 2022 1.3
28 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 10.65 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.0
28 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 10.65 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
33 Levy, Kevin SO Cardinal Newman 10.66 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.0
33 Cobb, Chauncey JR Clewiston 10.66 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 2.9
35 Robinson, Antonio JR Florida Christian 10.67 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
36 Heyward, Jaylen SO Rockledge 10.68 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 2.0
36 Aikens, Ivory SO Miami Norland 10.68 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
36 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 10.68 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 2.6
39 Demps, Jacoryus SR Gaither 10.69 WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
39 Washington II, Elliot JR Venice 10.69 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.4
41 Williams, Lebron SR Miami Southridge 10.70 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 0.1
41 Edwards-Pla, Avian FR DeLand 10.70 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.2
41 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 10.70 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.3
41 Delva, Stephen SR Sumner 10.70 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
41 Burroughs, Quincy SR Raines 10.70 Ancient City Invitational Mar 25, 2022
41 Benjamin, Ja'Shon JR Pahokee 10.70 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 2.9
47 Randall, Deondre SR Largo 10.71 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.7
47 Martinez, Luca JR Palmer Trinity 10.71 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
49 Donaldson , Christopher SR Auburndale 10.72 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 1.3
49 Gunn, Charles SR Jefferson 10.72 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
51 Morrison, Dandre SO Ida Baker 10.73 FHSAA 3A District 11 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
51 LEWIS, MICHAEL SR IMG Academy 10.73 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.0
53 GONZALEZ, RYAN JR Doral Academy 10.74 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
53 Philostin, Josh SO Cardinal Newman 10.74 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.0
53 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 10.74 West Boca Raton Invitational Apr 5, 2022 0.8
53 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 10.74 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
57 Morgan, Shamar JR St. Thomas Aquinas 10.75 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.7
58 Terry, Donovan SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.76 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.0
58 Evans, Jayson SO Riverview (Sarasota) 10.76 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.9
60 Stroud, Russell JR Armwood 10.77 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
60 Murdock, Jayden SR Sumner 10.77 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
62 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 10.78 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
62 Holmes, Xavier JR Cocoa 10.78 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
62 Grande, Cole JR Benjamin School 10.78 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.0
62 Hutchison , Justin JR Wekiva 10.78 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 +0.0
62 Haynes, Jamari JR Plantation 10.78 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
62 Pettigrew, Shomari JR Treasure Coast 10.78 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.4
62 Tyson, Trevon SO Choctawhatchee 10.78 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 12, 2022
62 Demps, Shaborne JR Glades Central 10.78 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 2.9
70 Stroup, Michael SR NSU University 10.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.8
70 Smith, Mateo SR Boyd Anderson 10.79 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.7
70 Roberts, Cornell SR Miami Washington 10.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
70 Neal, Maguire SR Zephyrhills 10.79 SAC East Conference Mar 31, 2022
74 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 10.80 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 0.4
74 Lewis, Malik SR Cocoa 10.80 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
74 McKay, TAHJAVIUN SR Sarasota 10.80 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.0
77 Warren, D'Antonio JR Pine Forest 10.81 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.9
77 Oquendo, Isaiah SR Harmony 10.81 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 1.6
77 Alexander, Denzel JR Martin County 10.81 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.7
77 Hernendez, Douglas JR Mater Academy 10.81 FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 20, 2022 -0.5
77 Mitchell, Michael JR Middleburg 10.81 Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
77 Young, Richard JR Lehigh 10.81 Lee County Championships Apr 9, 2022 3.0
83 Hineline, William JR Wharton 10.82 6th Annual George Jenkins Invitational 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.2
83 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 10.82 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.2
85 Ibraheem-Washington, Kaseem SR Rickards 10.83 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.9
85 Cole, Ramsey FR Lennard 10.83 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
85 Clark, C'ontrae SR Palatka 10.83 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
85 Pickett, Damien FR Zephyrhills 10.83 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.7
85 Connally, Matthew JR Newsome 10.83 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022 3.6
85 Boston, Matthew SR Miami Killian 10.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
85 White, Barry SR Dunbar 10.83 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.1
85 Murray, Dennis SO Flagler Palm Coast 10.83 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.7
93 Isaac, Alvon SO Villages 10.84 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
94 Whittemore, Creed JR Buchholz 10.85 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.7
94 Wallace, Jancent SO Belen Jesuit Prep 10.85 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.7
94 Simon, Rolant JR Hardee 10.85 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
94 Pierre, Emmanuel SR Dr. Phillips 10.85 FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 23, 2022 1.3
94 Carter, Chase JR Edgewater 10.85 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 1.5
94 Stanley, Caine SO IMG Academy 10.85 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.0
100 Mack, Ryan SO St. Thomas Aquinas 10.86 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.7

100 Meters (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Holland, Micayah JR Montverde Academy 11.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.4
2 Carter, Jassani SR Flanagan 11.53 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
2 EFFIONG, COLUMBA SR IMG Academy 11.53 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.4
4 James, Cynteria JR Miami Southridge 11.59 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.3
4 Uvieghara, Rachael SO Palm Harbor University 11.59 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.4
4 Whitehurst, Azaria SO Fort Meade 11.59 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
7 Bushay, Jayda SR Miami Northwestern 11.63 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 4.4
8 Griggs, Ariyanna 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 11.65 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
9 Thomas, Shaunteria JR Cocoa 11.67 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
10 Haag, Sophie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11.69 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.0
11 Jones, Alyssa SR Miami Southridge 11.70 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.9
11 Tyson, Liana JR Cocoa 11.70 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.0
13 Travis, McKenzie SO Evangelical Christian 11.71 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
14 Butler, Aaliyah SR Miami Northwestern 11.72 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
15 Campbell, Sydney SR Creekside 11.73 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
16 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.74 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
17 Blocker, Nya JR Rickards 11.75 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
18 Smith , Jada SR Palm Beach Central 11.77 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.1
19 Jackson, Skye FR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.78 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
19 Cleveland, Kayla-Jayden JR Terry Parker 11.78 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.3
19 Corbin, Ja'Kyra FR Wildwood 11.78 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
22 Braggs, Somiyah JR Miami Southridge 11.79 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.9
23 Mindley, Brielle FR Palm Beach Central 11.82 FHSAA 4A District 11 Apr 20, 2022 2.6
23 Tolbert, Skye JR Niceville 11.82 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
25 Brown, Jade JR Taravella 11.83 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.2
26 Coleman, Armanie JR First Coast 11.84 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
27 Bent, Delicia SR Dillard 11.85 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 1.2
27 Effiong, Columba IMG Academy 11.85 Dunbar PreSeason Tiger Classic Feb 19, 2022 1.2
29 Washington, Shanyah SR American Heritage 11.87 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 0.3
30 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 11.90 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.6
31 Dansby, Mia SR Montverde Academy 11.93 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.2
31 Peterson, Terren SR Mandarin 11.93 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.3
33 Collins, Maya SO Holy Trinity 11.95 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
34 Taylor, Hannah JR Fort Lauderdale 11.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 0.6
35 Rasul, Meara SO Coral Reef 11.98 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.0
36 McGrath, Molly SR Hagerty 12.01 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 0.2
36 Davis-Gainer, Janaya SR Admiral Farragut 12.01 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
36 George , Emani JR Sandalwood 12.01 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
39 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 12.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.7
39 Watts, Skyler SO Episcopal 12.02 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.1
41 Williams, Naudia JR Lincoln 12.03 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
41 ROBERSON, JA'MYA SO Hillsborough 12.03 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
41 Spence, Amaya JR Northeast (OP) 12.03 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
44 Glasco, Tykira SR Rockledge 12.04 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 1.2
44 Hodges, Bay'Andria JR Glades Central 12.04 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
46 Levy, Shannon JR Osceola (Kissimmee) 12.05 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 0.5
47 Turner, Kyndal SO Paxon 12.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
47 Brown, Jasmine SR St. Francis 12.06 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #1 Feb 18, 2022
49 McFayden, Nyla JR Apopka 12.07 Metro West Championship Apr 9, 2022 3.8
49 Johnson, Twaneise SR St. Francis 12.07 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
49 Jimenez, Jasmine SR Dunbar 12.07 Lee County Championships Apr 9, 2022 3.8
52 Kinsey, Kimora FR Miami Northwestern 12.08 FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 20, 2022 -0.4
53 Banton , Teona SR McArthur 12.09 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.2
53 Dixon, Skyy SO Providence 12.09 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
55 Blackwood, Jody SR Miramar 12.10 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 4.4
55 Hopkins, kayla SO Dunbar 12.10 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.2
55 Kirnon, Amani SR IMG Academy 12.10 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.8
58 Roberts, Erica SR Northside Christian 12.11 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
58 Myers, Trinity SR Choctawhatchee 12.11 Okaloosa County Championship Apr 12, 2022
60 Johnson, Gabrielle JR Bishop Kenny 12.12 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.3
60 Thomas, Anika SR IMG Academy 12.12 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 1.2
60 Vreen, Kalani JR Gainesville 12.12 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -0.4
63 Williams, Alivia SO Montverde Academy 12.13 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.2
63 Rolack, Christal SR Robinson 12.13 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
63 Maycock, Maya SO North Miami 12.13 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.5
66 Colin, Tiffany JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 12.14 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.4
66 Moorer, Janay SO Bolles 12.14 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.1
68 McFadden, Nakitriauna SR Fort Lauderdale 12.16 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 0.1
69 Smith, Lakesha JR Atlantic (Delray) 12.17 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 0.6
69 Campbell, Sanora SR Pine Forest 12.17 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 0.2
69 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 12.17 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.1
72 McClellon, Aaliyha FR Buchholz 12.18 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -0.4
72 Seay, Lanijia FR Lakewood 12.18 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 3.4
74 Lafleur, Bernadette SR American Heritage 12.19 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -1.0
74 Moore, Kemaj JR Evans 12.19 Metro West Championship Apr 9, 2022 3.8
74 Johnson, Miracle SR Ocoee 12.19 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.5
74 Lane, Endeyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.19 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -1.2
74 Johnson, Malaysia SR Dillard 12.19 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 2.0
79 Mills , Jemima SR Coral Glades 12.21 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 0.1
79 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 12.21 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.7
81 Heard, Ja'Mese SO Jones 12.22 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 0.4
81 Green, Alyia SR Ocoee 12.22 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 0.5
81 Brown, Anaya JR Colonial 12.22 Metro East Conference Championships Mar 11, 2022 3.3
81 Peters, Lee 8 Foundation Academy 12.22 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 2.7
85 St. Cyr, Destiny SR American Heritage (DB) 12.24 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
85 Haggins, Amelia SO Maclay 12.24 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
87 Valcourt, Javonya SR Montverde Academy 12.25 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 0.3
87 Wilson, Brianna JR Homestead 12.25 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.3
87 Hornes, Jasmin SO Palmetto 12.25 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 +0.0
87 Snow, Zekira JR Bloomingdale 12.25 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022 1.4
87 Parham, Angel JR Cocoa 12.25 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
92 Jackson, Adina JR Palm Beach Central 12.26 FHSAA 4A District 11 Apr 20, 2022 2.6
93 Benjamin, Promyse SO King's Academy 12.27 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
94 Taylor, Kiera SR Haines City 12.28 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 +0.0
94 Crockett, Morgan JR St. Thomas Aquinas 12.28 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 4.4
94 Morris, Sanaa Rae SR IMG Academy 12.28 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.4
97 Lemon, Leah SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.29 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 4.4
97 Thomas, Tori SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.29 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -1.2
97 Wilson, Zaniya SR North Miami 12.29 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 1.7
100 Rideout, Nicolette JR East River 12.30 Metro East Conference Championships Mar 11, 2022 3.3

200 Meters (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Johnson, Chris JR Dillard 20.73 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
2 Miller, Christian SO Creekside 20.82 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
3 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 20.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
3 Brown , Trimaine JR Miami Northwestern 20.84 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -0.3
5 Moss, Durian SO Columbus 20.85 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
6 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 20.88 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.6
7 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 20.90 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
8 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 20.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
9 Gammons, Mekhi JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 21.03 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -0.9
10 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 21.05 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.3
11 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 21.06 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.1
11 Walker, Shanard SR Boyd Anderson 21.06 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
11 Larry, Micah JR Montverde Academy 21.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.8
14 Rudolph, Valentino JR Lake Minneola 21.09 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 0.7
15 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 21.25 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.8
16 McDoom, Matthew SR West Orange 21.28 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 0.2
17 Sharpe, Jamari SR Miami Northwestern 21.29 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.8
17 Jamison, Tay'Shaun SO Clearwater 21.29 Dunedin Intra-Pinellas Meet Apr 11, 2022
19 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
20 Donaldson , Christopher SR Auburndale 21.38 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 0.7
21 Danzy, Micahi SO Florida High 21.41 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.0
21 Burroughs, Quincy SR Raines 21.41 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.6
23 Metellus, Nathan JR Deerfield Beach 21.43 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
23 Mack , King JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.43 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.1
25 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 21.45 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 1.8
25 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 21.45 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
27 Knight, Malik SR Fort Lauderdale 21.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
28 Philostin, Josh SO Cardinal Newman 21.47 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.4
29 Rowe, Elijah SR Taravella 21.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
30 Levy, Kevin SO Cardinal Newman 21.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.4
30 Ponds, D'Angelo JR Chaminade-Madonna 21.54 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022 -0.2
32 Randall, Deondre SR Largo 21.55 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.3
33 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 21.59 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.7
33 Kiser, Davon SR Cardinal Gibbons 21.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
35 Morgan, Shamar JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.60 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.1
36 Warren, D'Antonio JR Pine Forest 21.62 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.3
36 Foster, Ahmere JR Columbus 21.62 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
38 Williams, Lebron SR Miami Southridge 21.63 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -3.3
39 Odum, Malcolm SR Union County 21.65 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.0
40 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 21.67 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.5
40 Joshway, Caleb SR Auburndale 21.67 FHSAA 3A District 8 Apr 23, 2022 0.8
42 Pottinger, Brandon SR Palmer Trinity 21.68 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
43 Holmes, Xavier JR Cocoa 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.3
43 Cochran, Marlin JR Miami Northwestern 21.69 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -1.2
43 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
46 Edwards-Pla, Avian FR DeLand 21.70 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
46 Platt, Jayshon SR Venice 21.70 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.9
48 Oruamabo, Amos JR Riverside 21.73 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.6
48 Stanley, Caine SO IMG Academy 21.73 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 -1.4
50 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 21.75 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022 -1.1
51 Wallace, Jancent SO Belen Jesuit Prep 21.78 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 2.7
51 Howell, Davonte JR IMG Academy 21.78 Dunbar PreSeason Tiger Classic Feb 19, 2022 2.0
53 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 21.79 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.5
53 Hineline, William JR Wharton 21.79 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.3
53 Demps, Jacoryus SR Gaither 21.79 WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
53 Davis, Nathaniel SR Mainland 21.79 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 0.7
53 Ibraheem-Washington, Kaseem SR Rickards 21.79 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
58 Miller, Solomon SR Lake Highland Prep 21.80 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
59 Robinson, Antonio JR Florida Christian 21.81 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
60 Roberts, Cornell SR Miami Washington 21.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
61 Morrison, Dandre SO Ida Baker 21.84 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.6
61 Gabriel, Jason JR North Miami 21.84 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 2.4
63 Buckmaster, Neikerson SR Rockledge 21.87 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 1.8
63 Williams , Jace FR Dillard 21.87 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
65 Mosley, Justin SR West Boca Raton 21.88 FHSAA 4A District 12 Apr 20, 2022 0.6
65 Jackson, Terrence JR Countryside 21.88 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 0.4
67 Bailey, Jonathan SR Holy Trinity 21.90 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
68 Davila , Keshawn SR Hillsborough 21.91 National Division Meet Apr 6, 2022
68 Tankard, Kaleb JR Sandalwood 21.91 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.0
70 Murdock, Jayden SR Sumner 21.92 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
70 Evans, Jayson SO Riverview (Sarasota) 21.92 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 1.9
72 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 21.93 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 2.0
73 Smith, Kwame JR Chaminade-Madonna 21.94 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022 -0.2
73 Pierre, Emmanuel SR Dr. Phillips 21.94 FHSAA 4A District 9 Apr 23, 2022 -1.2
75 Wilkerson, British JR St. Thomas Aquinas 21.95 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 0.7
75 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 21.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
75 Odum, Martin SR Union County 21.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
78 Jones, J'Kobe SR Seffner Christian 21.96 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.0
78 Hutchison , Justin JR Wekiva 21.96 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.0
80 Choyce, Quinton SR Lennard 21.98 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022 3.0
80 Smith, Omari SR Wildwood 21.98 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
82 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 21.99 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 17, 2022 0.2
82 Horne, Donovan SR Apopka 21.99 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022 1.3
84 Martinez, Luca JR Palmer Trinity 22.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
85 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 22.01 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
85 Stith, Justin JR Dr. Phillips 22.01 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
87 Stroud, Russell JR Armwood 22.03 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
87 Lumaine, Lopez SR Atlantic (Delray) 22.03 FHSAA 4A District 12 Apr 20, 2022 0.6
87 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 22.03 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.0
90 Stokes, Kason SO Armwood 22.05 Sumner Quad Meet #2 Mar 9, 2022
91 Horne, Tavius FR Atlantic (Delray) 22.06 FHSAA 4A District 12 Apr 20, 2022 0.6
91 Hopkins, Marcus SR Cocoa 22.06 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.3
93 Cardero, Adrian FR Columbus 22.07 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 2.7
93 McGee, Michael JR Bloomingdale 22.07 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022 3.0
93 Heyward, Jaylen SO Rockledge 22.07 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 0.4
93 Wilson, Raylen JR Lincoln 22.07 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
93 Awai, Jalen SR Plantation 22.07 Blanche Ely Tri Meet #4 Mar 30, 2022
98 Tatham, Kyvon SR Pembroke Pines Charter 22.08 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 -0.3
98 Thompson, Alex SR Santaluces 22.08 FHSAA 4A District 12 Apr 20, 2022 0.6
100 Aikens, Ivory SO Miami Norland 22.09 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022 -1.2

200 Meters (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Holland, Micayah JR Montverde Academy 23.13 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
2 Carter, Jassani SR Flanagan 23.43 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 0.2
3 James, Cynteria JR Miami Southridge 23.48 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -0.4
4 Jones, Alyssa SR Miami Southridge 23.49 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 -0.7
5 Uvieghara, Rachael SO Palm Harbor University 23.58 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
6 Butler, Aaliyah SR Miami Northwestern 23.65 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -0.4
6 Griggs, Ariyanna 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 23.65 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 1.3
8 EFFIONG, COLUMBA SR IMG Academy 23.74 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
9 Whitehurst, Azaria SO Fort Meade 23.75 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
10 Peterson, Terren SR Mandarin 23.78 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
11 Campbell, Sydney SR Creekside 23.91 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
12 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 24.05 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
13 Bushay, Jayda SR Miami Northwestern 24.07 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 -0.7
14 Braggs, Somiyah JR Miami Southridge 24.10 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
15 Haag, Sophie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 24.13 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.2
16 Johnson, Twaneise SR St. Francis 24.17 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
17 Green, Alyia SR Ocoee 24.18 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.3
18 Williams, Naudia JR Lincoln 24.24 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
19 Smith , Jada SR Palm Beach Central 24.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 0.2
20 Tyson, Liana JR Cocoa 24.30 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.6
21 Blocker, Nya JR Rickards 24.32 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
22 Jackson, Skye FR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 0.2
22 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.34 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
24 Effiong, Columba IMG Academy 24.37 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 0.9
24 Cleveland, Kayla-Jayden JR Terry Parker 24.37 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 -0.7
26 Stermer, carly JR Miramar 24.41 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.3
27 Taylor, Hannah JR Fort Lauderdale 24.42 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -0.4
28 Travis, McKenzie SO Evangelical Christian 24.45 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.2
28 Maycock, Maya SO North Miami 24.45 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
30 Wilson, Brianna JR Homestead 24.48 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
30 George , Emani JR Sandalwood 24.48 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
32 Cox, Tyra FR Chaminade-Madonna 24.50 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
33 Bent, Delicia SR Dillard 24.51 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 1.8
34 penn, quincy JR Royal Palm Beach 24.52 FHSAA 4A District 11 Apr 20, 2022 2.0
35 Rasul, Meara SO Coral Reef 24.53 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022 1.4
36 Kirnon, Amani SR IMG Academy 24.54 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
37 Dansby, Mia SR Montverde Academy 24.55 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.2
37 Valcourt, Javonya SR Montverde Academy 24.55 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.9
39 Watts, Skyler SO Episcopal 24.62 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
40 Washington, Shanyah SR American Heritage 24.65 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 4.2
40 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 24.65 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
40 Tolbert, Skye JR Niceville 24.65 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
43 Coleman, Armanie JR First Coast 24.67 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 4.3
44 Johnson, Miracle SR Ocoee 24.68 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.3
45 Corbin, Ja'Kyra FR Wildwood 24.70 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022 0.3
46 Waters, Tamia JR Atlantic (Delray) 24.71 FHSAA 4A District 12 Apr 20, 2022 2.0
47 Glasco, Tykira SR Rockledge 24.73 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.5
47 Moorer, Janay SO Bolles 24.73 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
47 THOMAS, ANIKA SR IMG Academy 24.73 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.6
50 Hopkins, kayla SO Dunbar 24.75 FHSAA 3A District 12 Apr 23, 2022 0.7
51 Morris, Sanaa Rae SR IMG Academy 24.77 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
52 Brazell, Serenity JR Wharton 24.80 Raven Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
53 Williams, Alivia SO Montverde Academy 24.82 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
54 Brown, Anaya JR Colonial 24.84 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 1.2
55 Thomas, Anika SR IMG Academy 24.86 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022 -0.1
56 Banton , Teona SR McArthur 24.87 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
57 Dixon, Skyy SO Providence 24.90 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022 0.1
58 Atkinson, Maisha SR FAU High 24.91 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022 -0.2
59 Joyce, Victoria SR Rockledge 24.92 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 1.5
60 Rolack, Christal SR Robinson 24.93 WC American Divisionals Apr 6, 2022
60 McClellon, Aaliyha FR Buchholz 24.93 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 2.1
62 Jimenez, Jasmine SR Dunbar 24.94 FHSAA 3A District 12 Apr 23, 2022 0.7
63 Smith, Lakesha JR Atlantic (Delray) 24.95 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -0.4
64 Moore, Kemaj JR Evans 24.96 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -0.4
65 Harris, Callia SO Flanagan 24.97 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 2.8
65 Johnson, Malaysia SR Dillard 24.97 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 1.8
67 Johnson, Amela JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 24.98 FHSAA 3A District 8 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
68 Mindley, Brielle FR Palm Beach Central 24.99 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -0.4
68 Vreen, Kalani JR Gainesville 24.99 FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 20, 2022 0.9
70 Johnson, Gabrielle JR Bishop Kenny 25.03 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
70 Thomas, Shaunteria JR Cocoa 25.03 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
70 McFayden, Nyla JR Apopka 25.03 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.3
70 Morillo, Mariana SO Horizon 25.03 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.2
74 Williams , Ariyana JR Washington (Pensacola) 25.05 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 2.5
74 Johnson, Cha'iel JR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.05 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 +0.0
74 MORRIS, SANNA RAE SR IMG Academy 25.05 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.6
77 Blackwood, Jody SR Miramar 25.08 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.1
77 Collins, Maya SO Holy Trinity 25.08 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 0.6
79 McFadden, Nakitriauna SR Fort Lauderdale 25.09 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.3
79 Colin, Tiffany JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 25.09 SAC East Conference Mar 31, 2022
79 Martz, Carsyn SR Berkeley Prep 25.09 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.6
79 Louis, Richcarnia JR Naples 25.09 FHSAA 3A District 12 Apr 23, 2022 0.7
83 Henry, Dashanique FR Winter Haven 25.10 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 2.9
84 Campbell, Sanora SR Pine Forest 25.12 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 2.5
85 Heard, Ja'Mese SO Jones 25.13 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 0.5
85 Robinson, Nauti'ka JR Olympia 25.13 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 -0.4
87 Hodges, Bay'Andria JR Glades Central 25.15 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
88 Haggins, Amelia SO Maclay 25.16 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.0
89 Roberts, Erica SR Northside Christian 25.17 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022 0.4
89 Barton, Thania JR St. Augustine 25.17 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.6
91 Mills , Jemima SR Coral Glades 25.22 Blanche Ely Tri Meet # 5 Apr 6, 2022
92 Kinsey, Kimora FR Miami Northwestern 25.23 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.3
92 Lane, Endeyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.23 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -2.1
94 Allen, Sidney SO Seminole (Sanford) 25.24 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 2.6
94 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 25.24 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.6
94 Miller, Cache SR Hillsborough 25.24 National Division Meet Apr 6, 2022
97 Rogers, Annalyse SR Wesley Chapel 25.25 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 0.5
97 Benton, Tamia FR Miami Southridge 25.25 FHSAA 3A District 16 Apr 20, 2022 -0.2
99 Saint-Germain, Rose-Esther JR Paxon 25.26 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
100 Evatt, Tristen SO Yulee 25.27 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 3.0

400 Meters (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 45.78 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 Mack , King JR St. Thomas Aquinas 46.25 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
3 Gammons, Mekhi JR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 46.32 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
4 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 46.97 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
5 Mizell, Aidan JR Boone 46.99 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
6 Danzy, Micahi SO Florida High 47.19 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
7 Ibraheem-Washington, Kaseem SR Rickards 47.21 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
8 Metellus, Nathan SR Deerfield Beach 47.37 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
9 Mays, Micah JR Benjamin School 47.52 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
10 Prude Jr., Rios JR Rockledge 47.69 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
11 Williams, Kevar SR DeLand 47.82 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
12 Wilkerson, British JR St. Thomas Aquinas 47.93 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
13 Chambers , Raynell SR St. Thomas Aquinas 48.01 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
14 Pierre, Jordan JR Evans 48.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
15 Terry, David SR Sandalwood 48.14 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
16 Panzarella, Jacob SR First Baptist (Naples) 48.19 First Baptist Academy (Naples) Invitational Mar 10, 2022
17 Cardero, Adrian FR Columbus 48.25 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
18 Givens, Jordan SR Fort Lauderdale 48.26 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
19 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 48.32 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
20 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 48.37 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
21 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 48.38 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
22 Turner, Amari JR Seminole (Sanford) 48.39 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
23 Murray, Dennis SO Flagler Palm Coast 48.46 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
24 Coulter, Joseph SR Martin County 48.57 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
25 Johnson, Brian JR Andrew Jackson 48.65 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
25 crabbe, khamauri SR Miami Coral Park 48.65 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
27 Morgan, Shamar JR St. Thomas Aquinas 48.69 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022
28 Bouie, Corey SR Park Vista 48.71 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
29 Vertus, Isaiah SR Lehigh 48.72 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
30 Anderson, Phillip FR Dillard 48.82 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
31 Smith, Kwame JR Chaminade-Madonna 48.83 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
32 Morris Jr. , Dontae SO Tampa Bay Tech 48.87 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
32 Spires, Trace SR Santa Fe 48.87 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
34 Noto, Rosario SR Windermere 48.88 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
35 Odum, Malcolm SR Union County 48.89 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
36 Elliott, Tajauni JR Berean Christian 48.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
37 Noble, Brandon JR West Port 48.91 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
38 Ward, Jakari JR Ridge Community 48.93 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
39 Terry, Donovan SO Jesuit (Tampa) 48.97 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
40 Salter, Javarien JR Vanguard (Ocala) 48.98 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
41 Garcia, Alexis SO Orlando Christian Prep 49.02 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
42 Buckmaster, Neikerson SR Rockledge 49.03 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
43 Bain, Curtis SO Miami Southridge 49.06 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
44 Cochran, Jae-Lijah JR Monsignor Pace 49.08 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
45 Davila , Keshawn SR Hillsborough 49.10 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
46 Wilson, Robert SR Lincoln 49.11 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
46 Tatham, Kyvon SR Pembroke Pines Charter 49.11 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
48 Horne, Donovan SR Apopka 49.13 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022
48 Kirkland, Kenton JR Raines 49.13 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
50 Rogers, Jalen SR Miami Northwestern 49.14 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
50 Thompson, Alex SR Santaluces 49.14 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
52 Greco, Alessandro JR West Orange 49.17 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
53 White , Christopher JR Ocoee 49.18 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022
54 Greene, Jayvian SO Oak Hall 49.21 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
55 Magloire, Kyeaure SR Lake Minneola 49.22 FHSAA 3A District 5 Apr 23, 2022
56 Williams, Jabari SR Wellington 49.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
56 Joseph, Robert SR Berkeley Prep 49.25 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
58 Mesias, Maxwell JR Champagnat 49.30 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022
58 Joshway, Caleb SR Auburndale 49.30 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
60 Giles, Devin SR Viera 49.31 FHSAA 4A District 10 Apr 22, 2022
60 Odum, Martin SR Union County 49.31 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022
62 King, Jaquon SR Raines 49.34 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
63 Holliman, Jamari JR Miami Norland 49.35 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
64 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 49.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
65 Phillips, Chase SR Bartram Trail 49.41 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
66 Hill, Chris SR New Smyrna Beach 49.43 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
67 Roth, Kaleb SR Estero 49.46 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
68 Fuller, Marcus SR Boynton Beach 49.47 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
69 Gibson, Desmond SR Fort Lauderdale 49.49 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
69 Higgins , Marcus SR Heritage 49.49 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
71 Lewis, Tyrique JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.50 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
72 Morris, Eon JR Niceville 49.51 FHSAA 4A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
73 Johnston, Johnoy SO Chaminade-Madonna 49.56 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
73 Rudolph, Valentino JR Lake Minneola 49.56 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022
75 Campbel, Aarron SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 49.57 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
76 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 49.60 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
77 McDonald, Marshae JR Seminole (Sanford) 49.62 Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022 Mar 26, 2022
78 Smith, Glenn SO Miami Southridge 49.63 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
78 Popa, Anthony JR Largo 49.63 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
78 Houston, Alzavien SR Palmetto 49.63 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
81 Etienne, Denley SR St. John Paul II 49.66 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
81 Adams III, Christopher SO St. Thomas Aquinas 49.66 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
81 Gross, Daliyl SR First Coast 49.66 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
84 Grooms, Micah SR Clewiston 49.69 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
85 Sinclair, Elijah JR Miami Norland 49.70 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
86 Howard, Jamari SO Miami Northwestern 49.71 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
86 Joseph, Ryan FR Fort Lauderdale 49.71 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022
88 royal, kentwan JR Atlantic (PO) 49.72 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
88 Verpaele, James JR Merritt Island 49.72 Astro Developmental Meet Mar 30, 2022
88 McClellan, Usir SR Clearwater Central Catholic 49.72 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
88 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 49.72 George Janan SC Invitational M Mar 12, 2022
92 Tabb, Cole SO Choctawhatchee 49.73 Gulf Shores St Patricks Day Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
93 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 49.75 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
94 Cooper lll , John SR Ocoee 49.76 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
95 McQueen, Darren SR Columbus 49.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
96 Daley, Shevaun JR Wekiva 49.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
97 Anderson, Jaden SR Eustis 49.82 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
97 Clemons, Emory SR American Heritage 49.82 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
99 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 49.83 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
100 Favors, Wayne SR Miami Carol City 49.88 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022

400 Meters (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Butler, Aaliyah SR Miami Northwestern 53.42 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
2 Valcourt, Javonya SR Montverde Academy 54.30 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
3 Bushay, Jayda SR Miami Northwestern 54.35 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
4 Peterson, Terren SR Mandarin 54.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
5 Johnson, Twaneise SR St. Francis 54.59 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
6 Green, Alyia SR Ocoee 54.65 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
7 Brazell, Serenity JR Wharton 55.03 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
8 Johnson, Cha'iel JR St. Thomas Aquinas 55.15 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
9 Campbell, Sydney SR Creekside 55.36 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
10 Williams, Naudia JR Lincoln 55.71 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
11 Atkinson, Maisha SR FAU High 55.81 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
12 Thompson, Xhamani SR Dillard 55.90 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
13 Cox, Tyra FR Chaminade-Madonna 55.96 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
14 Burgess, Jaellene JR Coral Reef 55.98 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
15 Williams , Ariyana JR Washington (Pensacola) 56.04 FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 6, 2022
16 Facey , Christin SO McArthur 56.09 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
17 Joyce, Victoria SR Rockledge 56.13 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
18 Roberts, Erica SR Northside Christian 56.27 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
19 Kavanagh, Samantha JR Northeast (OP) 56.31 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
20 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 56.32 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
21 penn, quincy JR Royal Palm Beach 56.34 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
22 Lane, Endeyah SR St. Thomas Aquinas 56.36 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
23 Barton, Thania JR St. Augustine 56.40 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
24 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 56.42 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
25 Williams, Alivia SO Montverde Academy 56.44 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
26 Morgan, Shanel FR St. Thomas Aquinas 56.52 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
27 Johnson, Miracle SR Ocoee 56.58 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022
28 Uvieghara, Giselle FR Palm Harbor University 56.63 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
29 Henry, Dashanique FR Winter Haven 56.66 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
30 Jones, Alyssa SR Miami Southridge 56.74 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
31 Moore, Kemaj JR Evans 56.82 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
32 Moorer, Janay SO Bolles 56.83 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
33 Martz, Carsyn SR Berkeley Prep 56.92 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
34 Haywood, Ka'Myya JR Bishop Kenny 56.93 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
35 Bethke, Rachel JR Maclay 56.99 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
36 Maycock, Maya SO North Miami 57.14 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
37 Perry, Emani JR Miami Northwestern 57.22 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
38 Haag, Sophie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 57.24 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
39 Griggs, Ariyanna 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 57.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
39 Cleveland, Kayla-Jayden JR Terry Parker 57.38 Mandarin Mustang Classic Feb 26, 2022
41 Hill, Kennedy SO Andrew Jackson 57.42 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
42 Bonds, Areeyanna SO Lake Wales 57.43 FHSAA 3A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
43 Zephirin, Erin SO Miami Southridge 57.44 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
43 Mills , Jemima SR Coral Glades 57.44 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
45 Saint-Germain, Rose-Esther JR Paxon 57.51 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
46 English, Jozelyn JR Palmetto 57.55 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
47 Johnson, Amela JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 57.58 FHSAA 3A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
48 Crockett, Morgan JR St. Thomas Aquinas 57.59 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
49 Miller, Cache SR Hillsborough 57.64 National Division Meet Apr 6, 2022
49 Fisher, Ayla SO West Orange 57.64 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022
51 Dixon, Skyy SO Providence 57.65 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
51 Bohler, Jaylin SR Fort Walton Beach 57.65 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022
53 Jones, Alexia FR Largo 57.66 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022
53 Williams, Richelle JR Fort Pierce Central 57.66 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
55 Waters, Tamia JR Atlantic (Delray) 57.68 Boynton Beach Invitational Mar 11, 2022
56 Dereje , Jasmine JR Niceville 57.72 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
57 Blocker, Nya JR Rickards 57.75 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
58 Brinkley, Jonelle JR Dreyfoos 57.82 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
59 Taylor, Hannah JR Fort Lauderdale 57.84 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
60 Chadic, Savannah JR Key West 57.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
61 Jeanite, Murielle JR Oxbridge Academy 57.91 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
62 Mims, Niobe JR Sandalwood 57.92 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
63 Peterson, Jakai SO Booker 57.96 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
64 Morillo, Mariana SO Horizon 58.00 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
65 Bridgeford, Maya SR Lakewood Ranch 58.03 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
66 Jackson, Kelyse FR Boyd Anderson 58.05 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
67 McBride, Jaa'Ln SO George Jenkins 58.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
68 Rice, Caroline SR Creekside 58.09 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
69 Scott, Abrianna FR Evans 58.13 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022
70 Johnson, Malaysia SR Dillard 58.15 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022
70 Hoo, Kashia FR Chaminade-Madonna 58.15 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
70 Lyons, Chandell JR Dillard 58.15 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
73 Julmiste, Ariana SO Miami Norland 58.17 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
74 Jackson, Skye FR Somerset Academy (PP) 58.26 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
75 Vickers, Christiana JR Glades Central 58.28 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
76 Gibson, Jasymnne SO West Orange 58.32 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022
77 Pleas, Amaya SO Miami Southridge 58.33 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
78 Watts, Skyler SO Episcopal 58.34 Episcopal Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational Mar 25, 2022
79 Bradwell, Zareya SO Dillard 58.35 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
80 Rose, Leanna FR Chaminade-Madonna 58.36 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
81 Vidrine, Anika 8 Lake Highland Prep 58.39 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
82 Spirk, Sierra JR North Port 58.40 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
83 Richardson, Jamaria 7 Pahokee 58.42 FHSAA 1A District 13 Apr 18, 2022
84 Miller, Sydney JR Oak Hall 58.47 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
85 Johnson, Jordan 7 Pahokee 58.51 Antone Smith Muck City Fastest Mar 24, 2022
86 Travis, McKenzie SO Evangelical Christian 58.53 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
87 Dionne, Kaja SO Shorecrest Prep 58.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
87 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 58.57 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
89 Jackson, Kayla SR Boyd Anderson 58.58 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
89 Ferguson, Takiyah SO Miami Southridge 58.58 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Apr 9, 2022
91 Milord, Jailyn FR Palm Beach Central 58.59 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
92 Harris, Callia SO Flanagan 58.65 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
93 Florik, Sophia 6 Doral Academy 58.67 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022
94 Haynes, Layla JR IMG Academy 58.78 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
95 Carey, Brianna SR West Port 58.79 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
96 Moten, Tacorah JR Miami Norland 58.82 Palmer Trinity Varsity Pre-Season Classic Feb 18, 2022
97 Collins, Morgan SR Blake 58.86 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
98 Allen, Arianna FR American Heritage 58.87 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
99 Watson-Bell, Allyson JR Rockledge 58.88 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
100 Colin, Tiffany JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 58.90 SAC East Conference Mar 31, 2022

800 Meters (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 1:48.05 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
2 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 1:50.09 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
3 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 1:52.25 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
4 Musselwhite, Noah JR Apopka 1:52.33 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
5 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 1:52.71 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
6 Laurenzano, Lorenzo SR Jones 1:53.05 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
7 Anunobi, Chigo SR Armwood 1:53.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
8 Carney, Isaac SR IMG Academy 1:53.36 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
9 Jean-Charles, Daniel JR Miami Northwestern 1:53.67 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
10 Shakes, Jaccarri SR Dillard 1:53.91 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
11 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 1:53.95 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
12 Pickard, Kolton SR Estero 1:54.14 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
13 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 1:54.30 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
14 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 1:54.72 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
15 De Monte, Daniel JR Bolles 1:54.73 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
16 Socarras, Joseph FR Belen Jesuit Prep 1:54.79 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
17 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 1:54.87 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
18 Stone, William SR Osceola (Seminole) 1:54.88 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
19 Kirspel, Jonah SO South Walton 1:54.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
20 Dabby, Marc JR Columbus 1:55.01 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
21 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 1:55.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
22 Smith, Riley SO Buchholz 1:55.17 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
23 Dobrin, Asher SR Oak Hall 1:55.26 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
23 Oliveira, Lucas SO Coral Reef 1:55.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
25 Herrera, Anthony JR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:55.28 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
26 Parker, Jackson SR Montverde Academy 1:55.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
27 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 1:55.51 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
28 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 1:55.57 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
28 Petit-Frere , Johnathan JR Boyd Anderson 1:55.57 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
30 Banks, Cooper JR Bishop Verot 1:55.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
31 Officer, Michael SR Episcopal 1:55.65 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
32 Diaz-Quintero, Joey FR Belen Jesuit Prep 1:55.73 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
33 Jones, Devin SO Miami Northwestern 1:55.89 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
34 Morrison, Isaac JR McKeel 1:55.94 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
34 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 1:55.94 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
36 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 1:55.99 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
37 Fritz, Jacob SR Ida Baker 1:56.32 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
38 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 1:56.33 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
39 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 1:56.34 Venice Tri-Meet Apr 14, 2022
40 Gallagher, Reese JR Dreyfoos 1:56.35 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
41 McLeod, Lawson SR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:56.38 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
42 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 1:56.43 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
43 McLendon, Andrew SR Naples 1:56.45 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
44 Mwangi, Vince SR IMG Academy 1:56.48 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
45 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 1:56.53 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
46 Williams, Brian SR Venice 1:56.54 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
47 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 1:56.62 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
48 Stratton, Matthew SR St. Johns Country Day 1:56.80 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
49 Moore, Joshua SR Vanguard (Ocala) 1:56.83 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
50 Adams III, Christopher SO St. Thomas Aquinas 1:56.84 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
51 Schulte, Gavin JR Pace 1:56.85 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
52 Bruist, Dashawn SO Andrew Jackson 1:56.92 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
53 Camp, Jack FR Bolles 1:56.95 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
54 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 1:56.97 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
55 Tutton, Jonathan SR Pensacola Christian 1:56.99 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
56 Bendig, Alex SR Fleming Island 1:57.00 FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 6, 2022
57 Ashley, Thomas SR Dreyfoos 1:57.14 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
57 Magoulas, Adam SR Belen Jesuit Prep 1:57.14 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
59 Mata, Marcus SR Columbus 1:57.23 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
60 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 1:57.27 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
61 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 1:57.28 Bolles Mini Meet Feb 17, 2022
62 Bendix, Gabriel SR Gulliver Prep 1:57.29 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
63 Gaines, Japrince SR Spanish River 1:57.31 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
64 Feliciano, Jayden SR IMG Academy 1:57.38 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
65 James, Cooper JR Celebration 1:57.65 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
66 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 1:57.66 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
67 Hernandez, Justin SR Branford 1:57.73 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
68 Carrillo, Emmanuel JR Lake Minneola 1:57.74 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
69 Remisiewicz, Quinn SR Ponte Vedra 1:57.85 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
69 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 1:57.85 Bolles Mini Meet Feb 17, 2022
71 Tubbs, Grayson JR Bishop Verot 1:57.90 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
72 Stevens, Devin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:57.91 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
73 Farfan, Victor SR St. Joseph 1:57.92 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
74 Martingano, Jaiden JR Melbourne 1:57.99 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
75 Williams, McCall JR Creekside 1:58.02 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
76 Ryan, Matt SO Nease 1:58.06 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
77 Gongora, Michael SO Braddock 1:58.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
78 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 1:58.15 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
79 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 1:58.17 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
80 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 1:58.32 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
81 Amador, Chris JR Palmetto Ridge 1:58.35 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
82 Brady, William SR Bolles 1:58.37 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
83 Campbel, Aarron SR Gateway (Kissimmee) 1:58.45 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022
84 Montini, Caden JR Oak Hall 1:58.47 Oak Hall Mini Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022
85 Velazquez, Kevin SR Alonso 1:58.53 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
86 Urichko, Ethan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 1:58.56 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
87 Berg, William SO Newsome 1:58.63 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 27, 2022
88 Leon, Roberto JR Belen Jesuit Prep 1:58.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
88 Bishir, Cody SR Citrus 1:58.65 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
90 Fleming, Evan SO Buchholz 1:58.68 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
91 Kepran, Edward JR Arnold 1:58.70 Seahawks Open Feb 19, 2022
91 Miyamoto, Kai SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.70 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
91 Humphries, Seth SR Branford 1:58.70 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
91 Bussott, Frank SR Clewiston 1:58.70 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
95 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 1:58.71 Cypress Creek Small Meet Feb 23, 2022
96 Metcalf, Brandon SO Sumner 1:58.72 Western Conference - Federal Division Apr 6, 2022
97 Thurber, Chase JR River Ridge 1:58.73 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
98 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 1:58.76 Boca Bobcats Classic Invitational Apr 1, 2022
99 Verdi, Kyle SR West Port 1:58.79 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
100 McConnell, Joel JR Dr. Phillips 1:58.85 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022

800 Meters (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Cha'iel JR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:08.35 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
2 Kavanagh, Samantha JR Northeast (OP) 2:08.47 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
3 Edwards, Raquel SO Dillard 2:08.84 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
4 Haynes, Layla JR IMG Academy 2:09.23 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
5 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 2:10.93 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
6 Wells, Caroline SR Winter Springs 2:12.91 Coach Ernest McPherson Invitational @ Sanford Seminole High Apr 8, 2022
7 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 2:13.01 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
8 Hughes, Kendall SR Newsome 2:13.46 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
9 Chandler, Ella SR Seabreeze 2:13.70 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
10 Martz, Carsyn SR Berkeley Prep 2:13.83 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
11 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 2:14.51 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
12 Williamson, Elizabeth FR Holy Names 2:14.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
13 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 2:14.92 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
14 Mier, Adrianna SR Hardee 2:15.00 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
15 Haywood, Ka'Myya JR Bishop Kenny 2:15.03 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
16 Bata, Leila SO Bolles 2:15.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
17 Boyer, Alisha JR Evans 2:15.42 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
18 Proctor, Kennedi 8 Baldwin 2:15.75 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
19 Miller, Sydney JR Oak Hall 2:15.91 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
20 Thornton, Haley JR Palm Harbor University 2:16.11 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
21 Knowlton, Reece SO South Walton 2:16.38 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
22 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 2:16.43 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
23 Rodriguez, Mia SR King's Academy 2:16.45 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
24 Reif, Brooke SR Wharton 2:16.66 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
25 Williams, Jada SR Flagler Palm Coast 2:17.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
26 Studesville, Sydni JR American Heritage 2:17.17 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
27 Courville, Juliana SR Venice 2:17.31 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
28 Harding, Andie SR IMG Academy 2:17.33 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
29 Holland, Trinity JR Niceville 2:17.34 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
30 Gomez, Sabrina SR Miami Sunset 2:17.36 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
31 Hoo, Kashia FR Chaminade-Madonna 2:17.37 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
32 Coleman, Christiana SO Dillard 2:17.56 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
33 Voss, Lucy SO Buchholz 2:17.67 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
34 Barrera, Sierra JR Oakleaf 2:17.69 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
35 Johnson, Jordan 7 Pahokee 2:17.70 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
36 Burgess, Jaellene JR Coral Reef 2:17.95 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
37 Wyant, Ava SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:18.27 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
38 Wyatt, Alyssa SR Mandarin 2:18.92 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
39 Wallace, Faith SR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:18.96 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
40 Matheney, Maya SO St. Petersburg 2:19.00 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
41 Scali, Heidi SR South Walton 2:19.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
42 Hebson , Grace JR Fort Walton Beach 2:19.22 FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 6, 2022
43 Ward, Jais SO IMG Academy 2:19.26 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
44 Watkins, Tara FR Naples 2:19.61 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
45 Clark, Alyssa FR Pace 2:19.63 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
46 Menke, Ella JR Sarasota 2:19.84 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
47 Potenzano, Gianna JR Monarch 2:19.87 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
48 Candelino , Jillian JR Bolles 2:19.89 Bolles Mini Meet Feb 17, 2022
49 Finneran, Grace FR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:19.93 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
50 Ballestero, Andrea SR Osceola (Seminole) 2:20.05 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
51 Fernander, Chloe SR Choctawhatchee 2:20.07 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
52 Beam, Katelyn JR First Baptist (Naples) 2:20.08 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
53 Fitzgerald, Ashley SO American Heritage 2:20.12 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
54 King, Truth SO University Christian 2:20.13 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022
55 Gear, Madeleine SO Cambridge Christian 2:20.16 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
56 White, Lindy SO Ponte Vedra 2:20.18 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
57 Feeney, Kayla FR Braddock 2:20.28 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
58 Marston, Hailey SR Lakewood Ranch 2:20.36 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
59 D'Altrui, Giana FR Fort Myers 2:20.50 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
60 Hamilton, Ashley FR Buchholz 2:20.67 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
61 Marston, Grace SR Lakewood Ranch 2:20.96 Braden River Invitational Mar 4, 2022
62 Gammage, Jaliah 7 Dillard 2:20.98 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
63 Berry, Anaiah 6 Admiral Farragut 2:21.06 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
64 Little, Jasmine SR Dr. Phillips 2:21.08 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
65 Byrd, Britton SR Holy Names 2:21.31 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
66 Howard, Sierra SO Matanzas 2:21.33 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
67 Adams, Isabella SO Village School 2:21.38 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
68 Rudolph, Sarah SR Circle Christian 2:21.39 FHSAA 1A District 7 Apr 22, 2022
69 Thompson, Xhamani SR Dillard 2:21.51 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
70 Reitz, Julia JR Bishop Verot 2:21.64 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
71 Sims, Kelis FR Admiral Farragut 2:21.65 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
72 Fraga, Olivia JR Lourdes 2:21.70 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
73 Gortemoller, Madelyn SR Port St. Joe 2:21.75 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 4, 2022
74 Baldwin, Emily JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:21.82 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
75 Moler, Taylor SR Bishop Moore 2:21.89 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
76 Csikai, Elizabeth JR Bolles 2:21.92 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
77 Blades, Haley SR Chaminade-Madonna 2:21.93 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
78 Knowlton , Reece SO South Walton 2:22.04 Seahawks Last Chance 2022 Apr 8, 2022
79 Cortes, Camila JR Park Vista 2:22.15 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
80 Niewald, Olivia JR Spruce Creek 2:22.18 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
81 Ferrell, Leandra FR Florida Christian 2:22.21 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022
82 Underwood, Malinda SO Rockledge 2:22.23 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022
83 Lee, Isabella FR Bolles 2:22.27 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
84 Silva, Ashley SR American Heritage (DB) 2:22.33 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
85 Duchene, Blythe SR Ridgeview (OP) 2:22.49 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
85 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:22.49 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
87 Thompson, Katie JR Fleming Island 2:22.62 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
88 Ropp, Hadley SR Bolles 2:22.65 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
89 Soto, Mary Clayton SO Maclay 2:22.71 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
89 Langston, Camille SR Dillard 2:22.71 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
91 Dailey, Jazlyn SR Winter Park 2:22.72 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 26, 2022
92 Jones, Lauren SR Oak Hall 2:22.74 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
93 Tanico, Kenzie FR East Lake 2:22.82 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022
94 Denney, Olivia SO Winter Park 2:23.04 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
94 Taylor, Rhema JR Vanguard (Ocala) 2:23.04 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
96 Harley, Deanna SR Freedom (Orlando) 2:23.08 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
97 Febus, Tiffany SO St. Cloud 2:23.11 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
98 Carmichael , Elyse FR Washington (Pensacola) 2:23.15 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022
99 White, Mia JR West Port 2:23.32 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
100 Misch, Abby SR Olympia 2:23.53 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022

1600 Meters (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 4:11.76 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
2 Magoulas, Adam SR Belen Jesuit Prep 4:13.16 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
3 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 4:13.40 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
4 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 4:13.50 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
5 Montini, Caden JR Oak Hall 4:13.85 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
6 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 4:14.18 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
7 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 4:14.31 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
8 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 4:14.53 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 4:14.69 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 4:15.88 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
11 Rodriguez, Julian SR Belen Jesuit Prep 4:15.98 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
12 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 4:16.02 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
13 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 4:16.59 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
14 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 4:16.74 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
15 Pickard, Kolton SR Estero 4:16.87 Edison Relays Mar 11, 2022
16 Law, Dayton SR Satellite 4:16.96 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
17 Rendek , Aedan JR Viera 4:17.57 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
18 Makousky, Devin JR Rockledge 4:17.68 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
19 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 4:17.79 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
20 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 4:17.87 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
21 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 4:17.97 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
22 Stratton, Matthew SR St. Johns Country Day 4:18.03 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
23 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 4:18.09 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
24 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 4:18.52 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
25 Benavides, Jesse SR Creekside 4:18.97 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
26 Robbins, Colby SR Sunlake 4:19.05 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
27 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 4:19.21 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
28 Holbrook, Eli SR Mosley 4:19.37 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
29 Stone, William SR Osceola (Seminole) 4:19.38 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
30 Koon, Patrick SO Leon 4:19.72 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
31 Reina, Filippo SR Chiles 4:19.87 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
32 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 4:19.88 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
33 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 4:19.92 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022
34 Valentin, Gian SR Flanagan 4:20.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
34 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 4:20.07 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
36 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 4:20.23 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
37 Zuppa, Eli SO Northeast (SP) 4:20.89 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
38 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 4:20.96 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
39 Mwangi, Vince SR IMG Academy 4:21.04 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
40 Koraya, Joseph SO Fort Myers 4:21.36 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
41 Myers, Graham SO St. Johns Country Day 4:21.42 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
42 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 4:21.57 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
43 Musselwhite, Noah JR Apopka 4:21.67 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
44 Bendig, Alex SR Fleming Island 4:21.71 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
45 Simonds, Tanner SO Creekside 4:21.76 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
46 Palmer, Colsen SR Fort Myers 4:22.01 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
47 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 4:22.15 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
48 Tenore, Frank "Griffin" SR St. Petersburg 4:22.26 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
49 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 4:22.87 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
50 Gamez, Israel SR Lennard 4:23.00 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
51 De Monte, Daniel JR Bolles 4:23.05 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
52 Doherty, Grant JR Ponte Vedra 4:23.17 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
53 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 4:23.41 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
54 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 4:23.46 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
55 Moore, Joshua SR Vanguard (Ocala) 4:23.57 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
56 Colbert, Nicholas JR Jensen Beach 4:23.72 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
57 Ryan, Matt SO Nease 4:23.97 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
58 Fritz, Jacob SR Ida Baker 4:24.05 Edison Relays Mar 11, 2022
59 Kimberly, Cormac JR Bolles 4:24.83 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
60 Meyer, Cason SR Sunlake 4:24.88 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
61 Montanye, William SO Gulf Coast 4:24.94 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
62 Yates, Nathan SR Geneva Classical Academy 4:24.95 Lakeland City Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
63 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 4:25.05 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
64 Farfan, Victor SR St. Joseph 4:25.09 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022
65 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 4:25.19 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
66 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 4:25.25 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
67 Tutton, Jonathan SR Pensacola Christian 4:25.50 Jay QB Invitational Apr 11, 2022
68 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 4:25.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
69 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 4:25.75 Plant Dual Meet Mar 10, 2022
70 Townsend, Wyatt JR Chiles 4:25.82 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
71 Socarras, Joseph FR Belen Jesuit Prep 4:25.84 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
71 Feliciano, Jayden SR IMG Academy 4:25.84 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
73 Zimmerman , Zack JR Fort Lauderdale 4:26.19 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
74 Thomas, Matthew JR Bolles 4:26.30 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
75 Pank, Tristan SR Vanguard (Ocala) 4:26.38 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
76 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 4:26.66 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
77 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 4:26.78 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
78 Matson, Matthew JR North Bay Haven 4:27.16 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
79 Meyer, Evan SR Lehigh 4:27.20 North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
80 Hernandez, Justin SR Branford 4:27.28 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
80 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 4:27.28 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
82 Bergnes, Anthony SR Braddock 4:27.31 FHSAA 4A District 16 Apr 21, 2022
83 Ahlstrom, Martin JR St. Thomas Aquinas 4:27.43 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
84 Stark, George SR Palmer Trinity 4:27.49 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
85 Testini, Riccardo SR Riverview (Sarasota) 4:27.62 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
86 Barnhart, Bernardo JR Palmetto Ridge 4:27.73 Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
87 Finocchio, Hudson JR Creekside 4:27.89 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
87 Keester IV, John SO Fleming Island 4:27.89 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
89 Ntozo, Prince SR North Marion 4:27.90 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
90 Chastain, Grant SO Fort Walton Beach 4:27.92 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
91 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 4:28.18 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
92 Wilson, Justin SR Satellite 4:28.20 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
93 Chatman, Noah SR East Lake 4:28.24 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
94 Velasquez, Jordan SR Palmetto Ridge 4:28.38 FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 23, 2022
95 Cartwright, Steven SR Nease 4:28.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
96 Romac, Will SR St. Andrew's 4:28.67 Kings Acad PreSeason Meet Feb 18, 2022
97 Springer, Will SO Leon 4:28.78 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
98 Marshall, Jack FR Naples 4:28.80 FHSAA 3A District 12 Apr 23, 2022
99 Picone, Jemesu SR Bartram Trail 4:28.82 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
100 Knight, Clayton SO Vanguard (Ocala) 4:28.83 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022

1600 Meters (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 4:44.76 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
2 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 4:45.86 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
3 Wells, Caroline SR Winter Springs 4:50.56 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
4 Henne, Lily SR Lake Minneola 4:52.74 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
5 Reif, Brooke SR Wharton 4:53.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
6 Wyant, Ava SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:53.39 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
7 Williamson, Elizabeth FR Holy Names 4:54.43 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
8 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 4:56.45 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
9 Candelino , Jillian JR Bolles 4:57.30 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
10 Underwood, Malinda SO Rockledge 4:57.85 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
11 Gear, Madeleine SO Cambridge Christian 4:58.18 FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 18, 2022
12 Fitzgerald, Ashley SO American Heritage 4:58.52 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
13 Thornton, Haley JR Palm Harbor University 4:58.80 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
14 Finneran, Grace FR St. Thomas Aquinas 5:00.78 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
15 Marston, Grace SR Lakewood Ranch 5:01.48 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
16 Hooper, Brooke SO Pine Crest 5:01.98 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
17 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 5:02.09 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
18 White, Lindy SO Ponte Vedra 5:02.43 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
19 Worden, Pippa FR Vanguard (Ocala) 5:03.08 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
20 Carmichael , Elyse FR Washington (Pensacola) 5:03.19 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
21 Rodriguez, Mia SR King's Academy 5:04.03 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
22 Povich, Ava JR Evangelical Christian 5:04.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
23 Niewald, Olivia JR Spruce Creek 5:05.02 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
24 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 5:05.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
25 Gomez, Cristal SR Lake Wales 5:05.35 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
26 Knowlton, Reece SO South Walton 5:05.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
27 Schulz, Amber SR Timber Creek 5:06.21 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
28 Edwards, Raquel SO Dillard 5:06.31 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
29 Drummond, Kate JR Buchholz 5:06.45 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
30 Kemp, Olivia SR Menendez 5:06.77 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
31 Knopfle, Emily FR Olympia 5:06.91 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
32 Coleman, Christiana SO Dillard 5:06.94 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
33 O'Day, Emma JR Boca Raton 5:07.26 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
34 Jones, Lauren SR Oak Hall 5:07.48 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
35 Moore, Lily JR Leon 5:08.22 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
36 Gomez, Sabrina SR Miami Sunset 5:09.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
37 Raquet, Alexandra JR Sickles 5:09.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
38 Barber, Reilly SR St. Augustine 5:09.39 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
39 Ballestero, Andrea SR Osceola (Seminole) 5:10.39 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
40 Lantz, Sofia SR Lake Mary 5:10.76 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
41 Carr, Madison FR Astronaut 5:11.37 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
42 Moler, Taylor SR Bishop Moore 5:11.79 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
43 Csikai, Elizabeth JR Bolles 5:12.15 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
44 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:12.32 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
45 McClure, Elizabeth FR Bolles 5:12.48 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
46 Cardona, Annabella SO Braddock 5:12.57 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
47 Fronrath, Avery SO King's Academy 5:12.68 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
48 Wyatt, Alyssa SR Mandarin 5:13.34 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
49 Clements, Abigail JR Osceola (Seminole) 5:13.38 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
50 McDermott, Anna SR Berkeley Prep 5:14.48 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
51 McDuffee, Julia JR FAU High 5:14.70 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
52 Mehltretter, Elle SO Osceola (Seminole) 5:15.46 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
53 Foley, Hannah JR Boone 5:15.84 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
54 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 5:16.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
55 Barrera, Sierra JR Oakleaf 5:16.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
55 Wahy, Braelyn SO Satellite 5:16.10 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
57 Boyer, Addison SO South Fork 5:16.30 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022
58 Smith, Avery FR Lakeland 5:16.36 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
59 O'Grady , Belicia FR Fort Walton Beach 5:16.38 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
60 Voss, Lucy SO Buchholz 5:16.55 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
61 Beam, Katelyn JR First Baptist (Naples) 5:16.59 Private 8 Championship @ Evangelical Christian 2022 Apr 8, 2022
62 Gowdy, Lucrezia FR Episcopal 5:16.61 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
63 Koeppel, Susan SO Maclay 5:16.74 Chiles Track & Field Relays Mar 5, 2022
63 Loehle, Annie SR Mandarin 5:16.74 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
65 Knowlton , Reece SO South Walton 5:16.92 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
66 Gammage, Jaliah 7 Dillard 5:17.00 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022
67 Rook, Chloe SR Arnold 5:17.31 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
67 Baldwin, Emily JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:17.31 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
69 Fernander, Chloe SR Choctawhatchee 5:17.47 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022
70 Gonzales, Lindsay SR Mandarin 5:17.48 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
71 Sosa, Penelope SR Miami Coral Park 5:17.64 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022
72 Elizando, Charleen JR North Bay Haven 5:17.87 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
73 Holland, Trinity JR Niceville 5:18.38 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
74 Jaszczak, Paige SR Titusville 5:18.42 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
75 Singletary, Audrey SR Nease 5:18.48 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
76 Stephens, Delaney JR Spruce Creek 5:18.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
77 Boyer, Alisha JR Evans 5:19.14 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022
78 Morrison, Rilee SO Barron Collier 5:19.31 Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
79 Fraga, Olivia JR Lourdes 5:19.46 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
80 Menke, Ella JR Sarasota 5:19.51 Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
81 Ross, Daisy FR Ponte Vedra 5:19.68 FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 20, 2022
82 Veltcheva, Ani SR Gainesville 5:19.81 FHSAA 3A District 4 Apr 20, 2022
83 Lawrence, Katelyn SO St. Augustine 5:19.98 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
84 De Lisle, Mackenzie FR Bishop Verot 5:20.07 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
85 Dailey, Jazlyn SR Winter Park 5:20.40 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
86 Flowers, Emma JR Berkeley Prep 5:20.50 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
87 Del Pizzo, Gianna SO Lehigh 5:20.54 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
88 Ropp, Hadley SR Bolles 5:20.63 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
89 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 5:20.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
90 Lountchenko, Sonia SR Palmetto Ridge 5:20.74 Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
91 Gardner, Olivia JR New Smyrna Beach 5:20.89 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
92 Montague, Sarah 7 Pine Crest 5:21.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
93 Dolan, Megan JR Boone 5:21.50 Metro East Conference Championships Mar 11, 2022
94 Latto, Avery SO Osceola (Seminole) 5:21.79 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
95 Bottino, Deanna SR Choctawhatchee 5:21.96 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022
96 Popp, Meia SO Bolles 5:22.23 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
97 Faint, Kyla 8 North Bay Haven 5:22.26 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
98 Ribas, Helen SO Archbishop McCarthy 5:22.30 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
99 Wells, Megan SR Newsome 5:22.80 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
100 Dragstedt, Alivia FR Oak Hall 5:22.85 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022

3200 Meters (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 8:57.92 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Koon, Patrick SO Leon 8:58.30 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
3 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 8:59.15 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Seymour, Brayden JR Hagerty 8:59.72 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
5 Toppi, Michael SR Viera 8:59.85 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
6 Law, Dayton SR Satellite 9:03.87 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 Stratton, Matthew SR St. Johns Country Day 9:06.84 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
8 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 9:10.38 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
9 Brooks, Collin SR Boca Raton 9:11.34 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
10 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 9:13.87 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
11 Ruiz, Joshua SO Belen Jesuit Prep 9:14.56 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
12 Pena, Alex JR Sunlake 9:15.55 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
13 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 9:16.22 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
14 Miller, Emerson JR Buchholz 9:16.43 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
15 Kirbo, Ben SR Chiles 9:16.44 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
16 Luna, Mateo SR Indian Rocks Christian 9:16.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
17 Poekert, Zack JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9:16.81 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
18 Stowe, Andrew SR Seffner Christian 9:19.93 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
19 Rodriguez, Julian SR Belen Jesuit Prep 9:19.98 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
20 Ryan, Matt SO Nease 9:20.48 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
21 Wilson, Justin SR Satellite 9:20.68 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
22 Matthew, Anthony SR Martin County 9:20.71 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
23 Harrison, Rheinhardt SR Nease 9:20.89 Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
24 Doherty, Grant JR Ponte Vedra 9:21.22 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
25 Douihech, Ryan SR West Boca Raton 9:22.02 Jeff Fossen Invitational Apr 9, 2022
26 Garcia, Gabriel SR Braddock 9:22.30 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
27 Townsend, Wyatt JR Chiles 9:22.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
28 Hemmen, Nolan SR Bartram Trail 9:22.59 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
29 Barnhart, Bernardo JR Palmetto Ridge 9:23.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
30 Raney, Cameron JR Viera 9:24.41 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
31 Maney, Ryan SR Plant 9:24.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
32 Miller, Alec JR Sarasota 9:25.27 Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
33 Leon, Jonathan SO Hagerty 9:25.35 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
34 Lespasio, Paul SR Manatee 9:25.73 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
35 Bergers, Joshua SR IMG Academy 9:25.82 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
36 Myers, Graham SO St. Johns Country Day 9:26.84 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
37 Torres, Evan SO Belen Jesuit Prep 9:27.28 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
38 Makousky, Devin JR Rockledge 9:27.47 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
39 Keester IV, John SO Fleming Island 9:27.68 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
40 Legg, Braxton JR Cambridge Christian 9:28.45 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
41 Robbins, Colby SR Sunlake 9:29.05 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
42 Montini, Caden JR Oak Hall 9:29.81 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
43 Meriga, Alan SR Wharton 9:30.46 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
44 Naberhaus, Robbie SR Viera 9:30.52 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
45 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 9:31.47 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
46 Magoulas, Adam SR Belen Jesuit Prep 9:31.57 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
47 Pantojas, Miguel JR Hagerty 9:31.58 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
48 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 9:31.67 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
49 Giller, Christian SR Seffner Christian 9:31.77 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
50 Mason, Aidan SR Satellite 9:32.23 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
51 Falchook, Jared SR Celebration 9:32.25 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
52 Picone, Jemesu SR Bartram Trail 9:32.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
53 McWilliam, Tristan SR Out-of-Door 9:32.82 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
54 Kawaja, Mason JR Buchholz 9:33.27 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
55 Joost, Christopher SO Bolles 9:33.41 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
56 Hollins, Kaleb JR Choctawhatchee 9:33.81 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
57 Meyer, Cason SR Sunlake 9:34.23 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
58 Pickard, Kolton SR Estero 9:34.60 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 17, 2022
59 Stone, William SR Osceola (Seminole) 9:34.78 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
60 Jordan, Liam FR Berkeley Prep 9:34.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
61 Jones, Drew SR Riverview 9:35.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
62 Berrio, Alejandro SO University (Orlando) 9:35.92 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
63 Hartvigsen, William JR Sarasota 9:36.35 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022
64 Swartzlander, Jason SR Newsome 9:36.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
65 Diaz, Eduardo SR West Port 9:36.92 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
66 Dravo, Jackson JR Creekside 9:37.34 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022
67 McClure, Matthew SR Bolles 9:38.08 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
68 Ahlstrom, Martin JR St. Thomas Aquinas 9:39.19 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
69 Griffin, Aidan SO Indian Rocks Christian 9:39.35 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
70 Cannata, Justin JR Jensen Beach 9:39.72 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
71 Jean, Joel SR Harmony 9:39.80 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
72 Hopkins, Raekwon SR Alonso 9:40.09 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
73 Bautista, Julian SR St. Francis 9:40.76 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
74 Ziomek, Declan JR Ida Baker 9:40.92 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
75 Sarafoglu, Ryan JR Coral Reef 9:41.46 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
76 Tawil-Brown, Albert JR Plant 9:41.84 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
77 Brown, Davis SO Ponte Vedra 9:42.11 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
78 Bailey, Dylan JR Canterbury (SP) 9:42.60 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
79 Jaramillo, Sam SR Spanish River 9:42.61 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
80 Tank, Hayden JR Southwest Florida Christian 9:42.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
81 Knight, Clayton SO Vanguard (Ocala) 9:43.10 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
81 Brady, William SR Bolles 9:43.10 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
83 Myers, Sam JR Nease 9:43.13 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
84 Colbert, Nicholas JR Jensen Beach 9:43.19 Jensen Beach Falcon Invitational Apr 13, 2022
85 Webster, Joshua SR Lake Highland Prep 9:43.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
86 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 9:43.33 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 17, 2022
87 Elfring, Ryan JR Forest 9:43.86 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
88 Dejesus, Jackson JR Circle Christian 9:44.04 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
89 Holbrook, Eli SR Mosley 9:44.14 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
90 Florendo, Zachery SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 9:44.67 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
91 Tutton, Jonathan SR Pensacola Christian 9:44.91 Gulf Shores St Patricks Day Meet 2022 Mar 19, 2022
92 Galley, Tyler JR Palm Harbor University 9:45.04 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022
93 Simonds, Tanner SO Creekside 9:45.45 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
94 Thomas, Matthew JR Bolles 9:45.59 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
95 Speruta, Matthew SR Ida Baker 9:46.03 FHSAA 3A Region 3 May 6, 2022
96 Larkin, Luke SR Fort Walton Beach 9:46.36 Seahawks Open Feb 19, 2022
97 Pittman, Wyatt SO Nease 9:46.37 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022
98 Knox, Clayton JR Maclay 9:46.62 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
99 Yates, Nathan SR Geneva Classical Academy 9:46.83 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
100 Montanye, William SO Gulf Coast 9:46.87 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022

3200 Meters (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wells, Caroline SR Winter Springs 10:10.81 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Lehman, Caroline SR Cambridge Christian 10:18.16 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
3 Candelino , Jillian JR Bolles 10:29.19 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Henne, Lily SR Lake Minneola 10:35.87 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
5 Fitzgerald, Ashley SO American Heritage 10:42.60 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
6 Underwood, Malinda SO Rockledge 10:43.34 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
7 Eudaly, Mary Ellen SR Cambridge Christian 10:44.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
8 Black , Elli 8 Cambridge Christian 10:46.23 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
9 Hooper, Brooke SO Pine Crest 10:47.34 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
10 Gear, Madeleine SO Cambridge Christian 10:50.18 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
11 Povich, Ava JR Evangelical Christian 10:53.38 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
12 Reif, Brooke SR Wharton 10:55.31 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
13 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 10:58.17 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
14 Ballestero, Andrea SR Osceola (Seminole) 10:59.02 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
15 Sosa, Penelope SR Miami Coral Park 10:59.28 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
16 Boyer, Addison SO South Fork 10:59.85 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
17 Koeppel, Susan SO Maclay 11:01.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
18 Schulz, Amber SR Timber Creek 11:01.74 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
19 Drummond, Kate JR Buchholz 11:02.48 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
20 Loehle, Annie SR Mandarin 11:02.81 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
21 Marston, Grace SR Lakewood Ranch 11:03.58 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
22 Cardona, Annabella SO Braddock 11:04.61 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
23 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11:04.76 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
24 Rudolph, Sarah SR Circle Christian 11:05.46 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
25 Gowdy, Lucrezia FR Episcopal 11:06.51 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
26 Fronrath, Avery SO King's Academy 11:06.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
27 McClure, Elizabeth FR Bolles 11:06.88 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
28 Moritz, Ellie SR Ponte Vedra 11:07.44 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
29 O'Day, Emma JR Boca Raton 11:08.40 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
30 Kemp, Olivia SR Menendez 11:08.86 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
31 Latto, Avery SO Osceola (Seminole) 11:08.92 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
32 Pustilnik, Zoe SR Spanish River 11:09.51 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
33 Worden, Pippa FR Vanguard (Ocala) 11:09.78 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
34 Cox, Morgan JR Trinity Prep 11:11.28 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
35 Tang, Lillee JR Leon 11:11.83 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
36 Carr, Madison FR Astronaut 11:13.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
37 Carmichael , Elyse FR Washington (Pensacola) 11:13.21 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
38 Singletary, Audrey SR Nease 11:13.41 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
39 Finneran, Grace FR St. Thomas Aquinas 11:13.58 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
40 Gomez, Cristal SR Lake Wales 11:13.90 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
41 Downey, Kennedy JR Osceola (Seminole) 11:14.68 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
42 Coleman, Christiana SO Dillard 11:14.94 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022
43 Foley, Hannah JR Boone 11:15.65 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022
44 Bushkell, Sofia FR Ponte Vedra 11:16.42 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
45 De Lisle, Mackenzie FR Bishop Verot 11:16.51 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
46 Knopfle, Emily FR Olympia 11:17.71 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
47 Jones, Lauren SR Oak Hall 11:17.81 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
48 Flowers, Emma JR Berkeley Prep 11:20.94 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
49 Bottino, Deanna SR Choctawhatchee 11:21.78 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
50 McDuffee, Julia JR FAU High 11:22.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
51 Clements, Abigail JR Osceola (Seminole) 11:23.70 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
52 Holmquist, Rylan SO St. Augustine 11:24.74 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022
53 Csikai, Elizabeth JR Bolles 11:24.77 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
54 Santucci, Gabriella JR Canterbury (FM) 11:27.47 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
55 Wells, Megan SR Newsome 11:29.51 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
56 Tutton, Jaimee 8 Pensacola Christian 11:29.52 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
57 Dejesus, Grace SO Circle Christian 11:29.98 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
58 Voss, Lucy SO Buchholz 11:30.50 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
59 Klyce, Ella SO West Orange 11:30.73 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
60 Markowski, Penelope SR Plant 11:31.11 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
61 Baldauf , Ava SR West Orange 11:32.21 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
62 Gillett, Skyler JR Alonso 11:33.38 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
63 Beckett, Ella JR Keswick Christian 11:34.40 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
64 Smith, Avery FR Lakeland 11:34.60 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
65 Edwards, Catalina JR Celebration 11:34.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
66 Conover, Lauren SR Mandarin 11:36.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
67 Lantz, Sofia SR Lake Mary 11:36.81 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022
68 McDermott, Anna SR Berkeley Prep 11:36.82 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
69 Sadorf, Samantha SR Spanish River 11:37.00 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
70 Tutton, RaeAnne SO Pensacola Christian 11:37.37 Escambia County Track & Field Championship 2022 Apr 9, 2022
71 Chambless, Reagan FR Seffner Christian 11:37.74 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022
72 Baldwin, Emily JR Cardinal Gibbons 11:38.15 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
73 Yates, Brooke SO Merritt Island 11:38.43 FHSAA 3A District 13 Apr 21, 2022
74 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 11:39.00 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
75 Olivarez, Kaylin FR Niceville 11:39.55 Homewood HS Invite Mar 19, 2022
76 Dolan, Megan JR Boone 11:40.54 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
76 Biagini, Mary JR Bishop Kenny 11:40.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
78 Niewald, Olivia JR Spruce Creek 11:40.93 FHSAA 4A District 3 Apr 22, 2022
79 Menke, Ella JR Sarasota 11:41.17 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
80 Mickler, Ella JR Bolles 11:41.69 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
81 Aseere, Ava JR Lake Minneola 11:42.16 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
82 Taylor, Mia JR South Florida HEAT 11:42.19 Calvary Christian FtL PreSeason Feb 18, 2022
83 Torres, Sofia JR South Fort Myers 11:42.30 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
84 O'Grady , Belicia FR Fort Walton Beach 11:42.61 Arnold Marlin Invitational Apr 2, 2022
85 Jaszczak, Paige SR Titusville 11:42.65 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
86 Hubler, Taralynn JR Mount Dora 11:43.23 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
87 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 11:43.69 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
88 Wahy, Braelyn SO Satellite 11:44.40 Satellite PreSeason Meet Feb 18, 2022
89 Tackling, Amelia SO Ponte Vedra 11:45.18 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
90 Mehltretter, Elle SO Osceola (Seminole) 11:45.45 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
91 Vlaun, Brooke JR Creekside 11:45.80 Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
92 Pinto, Heloise SO Osceola (Seminole) 11:46.00 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
93 Roy, Mackenzie FR Seabreeze 11:46.14 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022
94 Ribas, Helen SO Archbishop McCarthy 11:47.22 Jeff Fossen Invitational Apr 9, 2022
95 Couch, Caroline 8 Maclay 11:47.52 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022
96 Skoglund, Peyton JR Creekside 11:47.69 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
97 Schmitt, Ava FR Wiregrass Ranch 11:47.90 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
98 Montague, Sarah 7 Pine Crest 11:48.11 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
99 Del Busto, Bella SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11:48.12 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
100 Saunders, Kathryn SR Bishop Kenny 11:48.25 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022

100 Hurdles (Girls)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Tolbert, Skye JR Niceville 13.53 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.4
2 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 13.73 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.9
3 Williams, Chelsi FR George Jenkins 13.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.1
4 Jennings, Brittney SO Sandalwood 13.92 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -1.7
5 Wajd, Jazmyn SR Hillsborough 14.16 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.1
6 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 14.19 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
7 Jones, Akerah JR Cardinal Gibbons 14.20 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.9
8 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 14.21 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.4
9 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 14.22 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
10 Baker, Paris SR Miami Northwestern 14.24 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.1
11 Martin-Gonzales, Leah SR St. John Neumann 14.26 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
12 Waters, Tamia JR Atlantic (Delray) 14.29 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022 0.6
13 King, Nischa JR Rockledge 14.30 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.8
14 Duncan, D'Asia 8 Geneva School 14.37 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
15 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 14.38 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.8
16 Waters, Thalia SO Atlantic (Delray) 14.39 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022 0.6
17 Geter, Sanaa SO Lehigh 14.40 Lee County Championships Apr 9, 2022 1.8
18 Williams, Alayezia SO Cocoa 14.45 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
19 Chouinard, Lilly SR Niceville 14.47 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -1.7
20 Hansen, Gianna JR American Heritage 14.51 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.1
21 Dixon, Cecilia SO Lincoln 14.52 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.3
22 Reese, Karis JR Lake Mary 14.56 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 -1.5
23 Robinson, Selena JR Paxon 14.57 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
24 Williams-Goins, Jaida SO Rockledge 14.58 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 2.1
25 Morales, Sariyah SO Miami Northwestern 14.62 North Florida / South Florida Challenge Mar 11, 2022 3.4
26 Armenteros-Castillo, Leyanis JR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.64 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.1
26 Presley, Nymera JR P. K. Yonge 14.64 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 28, 2022 2.1
28 Tresvant, Shakynah SO Miami Northwestern 14.69 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -1.9
29 Taylor, Mariah SO East Lake 14.72 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -1.5
29 Lewin, Arianna SR Kathleen 14.72 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 1.1
31 Williams, Yasmyne SR Eastside 14.74 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
31 Modile, Joe FR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.74 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.3
33 Boyd, Terica SR Miramar 14.76 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 3.3
34 Smith, Ellie SO Bolles 14.77 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.3
35 Caldwell, Makayla JR Rickards 14.79 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
35 Fleming, Catherine SR Wiregrass Ranch 14.79 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -1.5
37 Tanelus, Sucar JR Boyd Anderson 14.80 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.4
37 Taylor, Wilnaya JR Miami Jackson 14.80 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
39 Gordon, Omaria SO Wekiva 14.81 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 -1.5
40 Lewis, Mia SR Cocoa 14.83 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 3.2
40 Lawrence, Delicia SR Evans 14.83 FHSAA 4A Region 1 May 7, 2022 -1.4
42 Adams, Ty'Yanah SO Miami Carol City 14.85 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
43 reid, alexia FR Dillard 14.89 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 2.3
44 Scott, Ar'briel JR Evans 14.90 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 1.8
45 Ferguson, Takiyah SO Miami Southridge 14.94 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.1
46 Hillery, Keyara SR Seminole (Sanford) 14.95 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
47 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 14.96 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
48 Huyke, Helena SR Celebration 15.03 FHSAA 4A District 5 Apr 23, 2022 0.8
49 Sarratt, Alinah SO Holy Trinity 15.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 May 4, 2022 -0.3
50 Lofton, Amarianna SR Ocoee 15.07 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -1.5
51 Coker, Amelia JR Ponte Vedra 15.08 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.5
52 Thomas, Infinity JR Flanagan 15.09 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
53 Hill, Micahela JR East Lake 15.10 FHSAA 4A District 6 Apr 27, 2022 +0.0
54 Clemetson, Shamoya SO Barron Collier 15.11 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.3
54 Adams, Amani SR Flanagan 15.11 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
56 James, Kie'niyah JR Dunbar 15.14 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
57 Facey, Ziann SR Hagerty 15.15 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.8
58 Smalls, Keira SO Oakleaf 15.18 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 -1.5
59 Dumas, Troy'Kyra JR Miami Norland 15.19 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
60 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 15.20 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
61 Lehtola, Evelina SR St. Andrew's 15.21 Kings Acad PreSeason Meet Feb 18, 2022 1.6
62 Casey, Hannah SR First Baptist (Naples) 15.24 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
63 Fingall, Aysia JR Mosley 15.25 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
64 Gheesling, Isabella SR East Lake 15.28 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 2.4
65 Snead, Nyla FR Lakewood 15.35 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.9
66 Barcenas, Carolina JR Berkeley Prep 15.36 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
67 Green, Ay'keelah FR Florida High 15.42 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
68 Williams, Maliyah SR Pine Forest 15.45 Tate Aggies Invitational Mar 26, 2022
69 Young, Chloe SR Dwyer 15.46 FHSAA 4A District 11 Apr 20, 2022 2.7
70 Veal, Nathalia SR Branford 15.47 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
71 Boothe, Denae SR Pine Crest 15.49 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 1.1
72 Abraham, Maya JR Olympia 15.51 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022 2.5
72 McClendon, Camille JR Holy Names 15.51 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.1
74 Filsaime, Kenya SR Palm Beach Lakes 15.53 FHSAA 4A District 11 Apr 20, 2022 2.7
75 McBurney, Jahkaya JR Miami Northwestern 15.54 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.8
75 Camposano, Maria SO Palmer Trinity 15.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
77 Edwards, Adrienne FR Ponte Vedra 15.56 FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 6, 2022 -1.8
78 Burdon, Khy JR Dr. Phillips 15.57 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022 0.6
79 Soto, DeMaris JR Apopka 15.58 Evans Trojans Relays Mar 26, 2022 4.1
79 Smith, Erica SO Miami Norland 15.58 FHSAA 3A District 15 Apr 27, 2022 -1.3
79 Alvaranga, Shaquilea FR Coral Springs 15.58 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
82 Snowden, Saniya SR Pine Forest 15.59 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 1.1
83 Adams, Angel SR Flanagan 15.60 FHSAA 4A Region 4 May 7, 2022 -1.5
83 Miller, Shaunece SR Montverde Academy 15.60 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 -1.0
85 Sadler, Noelani SO Palmer Trinity 15.64 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
86 Sands, Kendalle JR Miami Southridge 15.71 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.4
86 Franklin, Kate SO Creekside 15.71 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022 1.0
86 Jean Gilles, Zani SO Monsignor Pace 15.71 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
89 Perez, Layla JR Pahokee 15.72 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022 0.5
90 Martin, Dariniya SR Suwannee 15.75 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
91 Roberts, Angel JR Rickards 15.77 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
92 Davis, Ma`kala JR Ocoee 15.80 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.3
93 Henderson, Ta'nae FR Pine Forest 15.81 FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 6, 2022 -0.9
94 Benitez, Alexi SR Wesley Chapel 15.83 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.3
95 Rogers, La'Nia SR Port St. Lucie 15.84 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -1.9
95 Seekamp, Kerry SR Fort Walton Beach 15.84 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 1.1
97 Spann, Taylor SO Flagler Palm Coast 15.91 FHSAA 4A District 2 Apr 26, 2022 1.0
98 Joseph, Faith SR Dwyer 15.92 NPB Conference Meet 2022 Mar 29, 2022 0.6
99 Russell, Juliet JR Vero Beach 15.94 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 2.2
100 Grayson, Nadya SO Chaminade-Madonna 15.95 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.6

110 Hurdles (Boys)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ways, Cyrus SR Nease 13.53 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 2.2
2 Robinson, Harrison SR Raines 13.80 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 1.4
3 Mills, Darian SR Port St. Joe 14.05 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.0
4 Jones, Markel JR Lake Mary 14.10 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 2.2
5 Campbell, Claude SR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.14 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 1.4
6 Frasier, David SR IMG Academy 14.16 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.8
7 Holt, Byron JR Miami Jackson 14.18 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -0.7
8 Thomas, Jameli SR Northeast (OP) 14.20 FHSAA 3A District 14 Apr 22, 2022 1.2
9 Copelin, Garrett SR Lincoln 14.27 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 1.4
10 Mcmullen, Thurman SR Miami Northwestern 14.28 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -2.2
11 Neal, Maguire SR Zephyrhills 14.32 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 2.1
11 Boyer, Tyler JR Sarasota 14.32 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 2.2
13 Donaldson, Ivan SR Rickards 14.33 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
14 Brown, Derick SR Ely 14.40 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 1.4
15 Armstrong, Jabari FR Gaither 14.46 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.5
16 Clyde, Nathaniel SR Spoto 14.47 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.5
17 Walters, Avondre SR Pompano Beach 14.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
18 Williams, Jonathon JR Mainland 14.51 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 2.1
19 Budham, Kahneil JR St. Thomas Aquinas 14.54 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 15, 2022 1.1
20 Latimer, Reshawn SR Raines 14.58 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.7
21 Valentin, Joshuwa JR George Jenkins 14.59 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022 1.7
22 Geathers, Jayden SR American Heritage 14.64 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.4
23 Small, Kristoff SR Northeast (OP) 14.65 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 1.4
24 Gulapa, Joshua SR St. John Neumann 14.70 FHSAA 1A Region 3 May 4, 2022 -0.5
25 Waters, Tyson SO Chaminade-Madonna 14.72 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.0
26 Hartwell, Rashard SO Lakewood 14.74 Green Devil Classic Apr 8, 2022
26 Dupree, Mekhi JR Escambia 14.74 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 0.2
28 West, Nicolas JR Spanish River 14.77 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022 1.6
29 Horton, Roderick SR Boone 14.78 FHSAA 4A Region 3 May 7, 2022 -0.2
30 Wetherington, Connor SR Santa Fe 14.81 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.7
30 McKnight, Matthew JR Miami Norland 14.81 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.5
32 Adusumalli, Arjun SR Wharton 14.82 National Division Meet Apr 6, 2022
33 Turner, James SR Winter Park 14.83 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022 0.4
34 Hernandez, Rey JR George Jenkins 14.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.2
35 Ashby, Jeffrey JR Bolles 14.87 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
36 Dieujuste, Ritch JR West Boca Raton 14.88 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
37 Angulo, Kaden SR Eustis 14.91 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
38 Foster, Austin JR Palmer Trinity 14.96 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
39 Brown, Kolin SR Rickards 14.97 FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships May 13, 2022 0.5
39 Ravelo, Jason SO Avant Garde 14.97 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 3.6
41 Barnett, Caelan SR Bartram Trail 14.99 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.3
42 Beach, Garrison SR Suwannee 15.01 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
43 Tobe , Zachary JR Ocoee 15.02 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022 0.4
44 Ellis, La'Quan JR George Jenkins 15.03 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 -0.5
45 PELLICER, CARLOS SR Doral Academy 15.04 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
45 Carter, Shaddai FR Columbus 15.04 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
45 Davis, David JR Seminole (Sanford) 15.04 Seminole Athletic Conference Championship @ Sanford Seminole Apr 13, 2022 1.9
48 Lopez, Alejandro JR Belen Jesuit Prep 15.05 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022 +0.0
48 Estrada , Franeudi SR Lakeland 15.05 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 2.1
50 Dennis, Bobby SR Dunbar 15.08 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.8
51 Gombar, Caleb JR Bartram Trail 15.09 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.3
51 Grace, Rance SO Lincoln 15.09 FHSAA 3A District 2 Apr 23, 2022
53 Smith , Daryl SR Rockledge 15.10 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 1.7
54 Washington, Syhion JR Dr. Phillips 15.12 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
55 Smith, Jeremiah SO Chaminade-Madonna 15.14 FHSAA 1A Region 4 May 4, 2022 -0.3
56 Gaines, Zarryen SR Rickards 15.15 Rickards Home Meet Mar 22, 2022 2.9
57 Brown, Jabari JR Dunbar 15.16 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.8
58 Brown, Khye SR Sumner 15.17 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
59 Bradley, Caleb JR Sarasota 15.18 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 2.2
59 Simon, Théo SR Shorecrest Prep 15.18 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.0
59 Green, Glenn JR Island Coast 15.18 FHSAA 3A District 11 Apr 22, 2022 0.7
59 Mendoza, Jean SR Columbus 15.18 FHSAA 4A District 15 Apr 19, 2022 1.9
63 McWilliams, Jeremiah SR Pensacola 15.22 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
63 Washington , Nathan JR Miami Northwestern 15.22 FHSAA 3A Region 4 May 6, 2022 -2.6
65 Smith, Thomas JR Fort Lauderdale 15.23 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
66 Givens, Johnathan SR Palatka 15.26 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
67 Alexis, Adarrien SR Lennard 15.27 FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships May 14, 2022 1.0
68 Clarke, Mister JR Miami Carol City 15.28 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 -0.8
69 Leveille, Chris SR Ponte Vedra 15.29 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
70 Presendor, Josiah JR Fort Lauderdale 15.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.2
70 Dunlap, Josiah SO Bay 15.30 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
72 Wilson, Antoneo SO Eastside 15.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
72 Webb, Kylen JR Sumner 15.31 FHSAA 3A District 9 Apr 26, 2022
72 Evans, Kai FR Lake Minneola 15.31 FHSAA 3A Region 2 May 6, 2022 2.1
72 Kilpatrick, Lawson SR South Walton 15.31 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 0.9
76 Joseph, Isaiah JR Flagler Palm Coast 15.33 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
76 Robinson, Teddy JR Washington (Pensacola) 15.33 FHSAA 3A District 1 Apr 22, 2022 0.2
78 Swart, Cade SO Chiles 15.34 Rickards Home Meet Mar 22, 2022 2.9
79 Egalite, Wes SR Fort Myers 15.35 FHSAA 3A District 12 Apr 23, 2022 0.4
80 Andrews, James JR Mount Dora Christian 15.36 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 1.0
81 Binns, Dejamar SR South Plantation 15.37 FHSAA 4A District 13 Apr 19, 2022 -2.2
82 Cook, Brenden JR Fleming Island 15.38 2022 Craig Speziale Memorial Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
82 Elam, Julian SR Windermere 15.38 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 2.1
84 Ouellette, Liam SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.40 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 +0.0
84 Harris, Jamari SR Washington (Pensacola) 15.40 FHSAA 3A Region 1 May 6, 2022 -1.7
86 Porter, Keshawn JR Westside 15.46 FHSAA 3A District 3 Apr 23, 2022 -2.7
87 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
87 Lowery, Solomon JR Lakewood 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.5
89 Kier, Zamarie JR Largo 15.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 7, 2022 0.2
90 Mavin, Brenden SR Eastside 15.53 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
91 Jeune, Wahli JR Miramar 15.54 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022 -0.3
91 Desrochers, Cameron SR Bradenton Christian 15.54 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 3.6
93 Carter, Van SO South Walton 15.56 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
93 Little IV, James FR Dunbar 15.56 Lee County Championships Apr 9, 2022 1.7
93 Virgil, Reggie SR Mount Dora Christian 15.56 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 11, 2022 3.6
96 Codreanu, Andrei JR American Heritage 15.57 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 1.8
97 Neal, Jimmy SO Miami Jackson 15.58 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 -0.8
98 Job, Tyson SR Harmony 15.59 Orange Belt Conference TF Championship Meet Apr 13, 2022 2.6
99 Stephenson, Demitri SO Miramar 15.60 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 14, 2022 1.7
99 Gunn, Zion JR Winter Park 15.60 FHSAA 4A District 4 Apr 22, 2022 0.4