FHSAA 2A Official Performance List

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   11.16
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 10.24 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.1
2 Larry, Micah JR Montverde Academy 10.27 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
3 Folson, Traunard SR Andrew Jackson 10.43 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
4 Akins, Johnathan JR Madison County 10.48 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
5 Kiser, Davon SR Cardinal Gibbons 10.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
6 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 10.60 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
7 Ruise, Jaymodd SR Baker County 10.62 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
8 Miller, Solomon SR Lake Highland Prep 10.63 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.1
9 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 10.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 0.4
9 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 10.65 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
11 Cobb, Chauncey JR Clewiston 10.66 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 2.9
12 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 10.74 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
13 Terry, Donovan SO Jesuit (Tampa) 10.76 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.0
14 Demps, Shaborne JR Glades Central 10.78 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 2.9
14 Holmes, Xavier JR Cocoa 10.78 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
14 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 10.78 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
17 Roberts, Cornell SR Miami Washington 10.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
17 Stroup, Michael SR NSU University 10.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.8
19 Lewis, Malik SR Cocoa 10.80 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
19 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 10.80 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 0.4
21 Boston, Matthew SR Miami Killian 10.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.4
21 Clark, C'ontrae SR Palatka 10.83 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
23 Isaac, Alvon SO Villages 10.84 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
24 Simon, Rolant JR Hardee 10.85 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
25 Resar, James SO Bishop Kenny 10.86 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
26 Ware, Camren SO Lake Highland Prep 10.87 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
27 Danzy, Micahi Florida High 10.89 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
27 Gunn, Khalil SR Gadsden County 10.89 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
27 Williams, Michael SR Eastside 10.89 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.9
30 Dailey, Jayden FR Tocoi Creek 10.90 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.0
30 Hopkins, Marcus SR Cocoa 10.90 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022 2.0
30 Mason, Keveun FR Lake Placid 10.90 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.8
30 Suddeth, Lakieyan JR Bay 10.90 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
34 Harris, Daniel JR Gulliver Prep 10.91 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.2
34 Starks, LaDamien SR Hudson 10.91 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.4
36 Foster, Christopher JR North Marion 10.92 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.9
36 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 10.92 Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
36 Preston , Emanuel SR Atlantic (PO) 10.92 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.8
39 Gilbert, Andre JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10.94 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.0
40 Powell, Lashawn SR Port Charlotte 10.95 First Baptist Academy (Naples) Lions Invitational Apr 14, 2022 2.5
41 McMullen, Joshua SR Miami Washington 10.96 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
41 Wilcher, Kenari JR Clewiston 10.96 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 3.8
43 Bellamy, Dwight JR Miami Washington 10.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
44 Moss, Von FR Parrish 10.99 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.8
45 Edwards, Ajani SR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.01 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
45 Mrky, Sam SR Cardinal Gibbons 11.01 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
47 Everett, Reginald SR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.02 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
47 Torres, Anthony JR Miami Sunset 11.02 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
47 Vitoritt, Parker SO Parrish 11.02 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.8
50 Kellum, Elijah SO Santa Fe 11.03 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022 2.1
51 Bell, Jamarives SR Gibbs 11.04 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.8
51 Lott, Teremum JR Inlet Grove 11.04 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 2.0
51 Robinson, Tyrique JR Santa Fe 11.04 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 28, 2022 0.7
54 Edwards, James SR Clewiston 11.05 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022 +0.0
54 Quarles, Carlos SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11.05 JAC Summer Open May 29, 2022 2.6
54 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 11.05 Jax Nitro T&F Special Apr 1, 2022
57 Desinor, Deandre FR North Broward Prep 11.06 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 2.0
58 Drisdom, Tre'mone SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.07 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 0.4
58 Reynolds, James JR Key West 11.07 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
60 Trowbridge, Eric SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.8
61 Arneaud, Tristan SR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.09 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.8
61 Washington, Amarion SR Atlantic (PO) 11.09 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
63 Bland, Justyn SR Andrew Jackson 11.11 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.3
63 Sullivan, Leon 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 11.11 Gold Coast Middle School Conference Meet Apr 22, 2022 2.1
63 Tucker, Ethan SR Pine Crest 11.11 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.8
63 White III, Billy SR Santa Fe 11.11 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.7
67 Dor, Vikens SR Monsignor Pace 11.12 Monsignor Pace Open 1 Mar 1, 2022 1.5
67 Rodriguez, Michael SR Dunedin 11.12 Dunedin Intra-Pinellas Meet Apr 11, 2022
69 Hawkins, Cedrick JR Cocoa 11.13 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
69 Williams, Jamo SO Eastside 11.13 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
71 Parker, Walter SR Titusville 11.14 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 3.6
71 Samules , Chris JR Nature Coast 11.14 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
73 Morris, Marcellus SO Lakewood 11.15 Green Devil Classic Apr 8, 2022
73 Robinson, Josh FR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11.15 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.1
75 Dubose , Armale SR Baldwin 11.16 Ed White Mini Track & Field Meet Mar 1, 2022 1.2
75 Hernandez, Roberto SR Somerset Charter (SP) 11.16 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
75 Ware, Romelo SO Lake Highland Prep 11.16 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.2
78 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 11.18 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.3
79 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 11.20 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
79 Hamilton, Jevon SO Rutherford 11.20 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
81 Davis, Quin'Darryn SO Bell Creek 11.21 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.5
81 McClellan, Usir SR Clearwater Central Catholic 11.21 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.0
83 Austin, Hezekiah SR Hardee 11.22 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
83 Wilson, Kemani JR Bolles 11.22 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.3
85 Bryant, Ricky SR Miami Killian 11.23 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
85 Cooper, Chris SR Coral Shores 11.23 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
85 Paulin, David SR Crystal River 11.23 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
85 royal, kentwan JR Atlantic (PO) 11.23 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
89 Clark, Stanquan JR Miami Killian 11.24 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
89 Ellis, Ronnie SR Baker County 11.24 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022 2.2
91 Barton, Garrett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11.25 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.7
91 Robinson, Javon JR Miami Killian 11.25 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -0.1
91 Smith, Cam JR Baker County 11.25 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.8
94 Romelus, Prince SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.8
95 Makins, Jeremiah SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.27 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 0.5
96 Girard, Jaydn SR Jesuit (Tampa) 11.28 Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
96 Jasey, Ershod SR Episcopal 11.28 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.3
96 Threatts, Jayden Florida High 11.28 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
96 Timmons, Georion JR West Nassau 11.28 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.4
100 Burgress, Chri'Shawn SR Glades Central 11.29 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 2.9

100 Meters (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   12.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Holland, Micayah JR Montverde Academy 11.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.4
2 Griggs, Ariyanna 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 11.65 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
3 Thomas, Shaunteria JR Cocoa 11.67 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
4 Haag, Sophie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11.69 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.0
5 Tyson, Liana JR Cocoa 11.70 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 4.0
6 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.74 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
7 Jackson, Skye FR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.78 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
8 Dansby, Mia SR Montverde Academy 11.93 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.2
9 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 12.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.7
9 Watts, Skyler SO Episcopal 12.02 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.1
11 Hodges, Bay'Andria JR Glades Central 12.04 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
12 Turner, Kyndal SO Paxon 12.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
13 Johnson, Gabrielle JR Bishop Kenny 12.12 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.3
14 Williams, Alivia SO Montverde Academy 12.13 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.2
15 Moorer, Janay SO Bolles 12.14 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.1
16 Seay, Lanijia FR Lakewood 12.18 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 3.4
17 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 12.21 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.7
18 St. Cyr, Destiny SR American Heritage (DB) 12.24 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
19 Parham, Angel JR Cocoa 12.25 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
19 Valcourt, Javonya SR Montverde Academy 12.25 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 0.3
21 Benjamin, Promyse SO King's Academy 12.27 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
22 Lemon, Leah SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.29 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 0.3
22 Thomas, Tori SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.29 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -1.2
24 Morillo, Mariana SO Horizon 12.32 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.7
25 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 12.34 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
26 Evatt, Tristen SO Yulee 12.35 Coach Hunt Classic Apr 9, 2022 1.4
27 Lewis, Isis SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.37 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.2
28 DeVoux, Kennedi JR Paxon 12.38 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.3
28 Parham, Trinity FR Cocoa 12.38 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
28 Walterson, Isabel SR Key West 12.38 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
31 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 12.39 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
32 Adams, Ty'Yanah SO Miami Carol City 12.44 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.8
32 Reynolds-Manns, Armoni FR North Marion 12.44 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.0
32 Smith, Terrietta SO Booker 12.44 Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 4, 2022 -0.4
35 Christie, Rebekah FR Pompano Beach 12.45 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
36 Crowley, Sy SR Hernando 12.46 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
36 Hernandez, Victoria SR North Broward Prep 12.46 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 3.0
38 Williams, Lashema FR Booker 12.48 Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
39 Orphelia, Kiarra FR Montverde Academy 12.50 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 3.8
40 Freeman, Evie 8 Bolles 12.52 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 3.8
40 Tyler, Sydney FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 2.2
42 Hecht , Kendall SO Parrish 12.53 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 3.4
43 Herrera, Geraldine JR Bishop Verot 12.54 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.4
43 Livingston, Jada SO Atlantic (PO) 12.54 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.2
45 Brown, Antanyiah 8 NSU University 12.56 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 2.0
45 Cage, Taiyanna SR American Heritage (DB) 12.56 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
45 Presley, Nymera JR P. K. Yonge 12.56 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.0
48 Jenkins, Dazmine SO Key West 12.59 Key West Home Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022
49 Jones, Akerah JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.60 BCAA Week One - Cardinal Gibbons Feb 23, 2022
50 Atkinson, Maisha SR FAU High 12.61 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 0.1
51 McMillan, Leilani SR Sebring 12.63 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
52 Johnson, Kamilya FR Yulee 12.64 Yulee Meet #1 Apr 5, 2022
52 Jones, Aalaiah SO Atlantic (PO) 12.64 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
54 Husain, Alyssa SO Oasis 12.66 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022 -2.8
54 Roundtree, Carmen JR Bolles 12.66 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.2
56 Gingras, Morgan JR Parrish 12.68 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 3.4
57 Green, Amaya SR Newberry 12.69 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022 -0.4
57 Storbeck, Noemi JR King's Academy 12.69 Kings Academy Invitational Apr 14, 2022
59 Pinder, Jayda JR Holy Names 12.70 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.7
60 Campbell, Trinitey FR Umatilla 12.71 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.0
60 Colon, Nevaeh FR Pompano Beach 12.71 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
60 Hines, Makayla FR Tarpon Springs 12.71 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.4
63 Edwards, Samiya JR Palatka 12.74 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 1.0
64 Atkinson, Kayla SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.75 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 2.0
64 Fitzpatrick, Promise SR American Heritage (DB) 12.75 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
64 Hunter, Kinsleigh FR Chipley 12.75 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.1
67 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 12.79 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
67 Lance, Jada JR Hernando 12.79 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
67 McBroom, Destiny SO Santa Fe 12.79 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022 1.1
70 Gibson, Arielle FR Inlet Grove 12.80 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.5
71 Brinkley, Jonelle JR Dreyfoos 12.83 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022 1.8
71 Cancio, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 12.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.8
71 Gross, Andrea 8 Carrollton 12.83 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.0
71 Leak-Harbor, Harmani FR Wolfson 12.83 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 -0.2
75 Santos, Jhenlys FR Miami Sunset 12.84 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 0.9
76 Richardson, Chaneille JR Hernando 12.86 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
77 Davis, Jaliah SO Sebring 12.87 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
77 Leblanc, Chloe JR Lake Placid 12.87 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.8
77 Martinez, Sarah JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 12.87 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
77 Williams, Yasmyne SR Eastside 12.87 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022 1.5
81 Edgecomb, Ivory FR North Broward Prep 12.88 Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase May 27, 2022 1.0
82 Ford, Dy'Aundra FR Andrew Jackson 12.89 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 -0.2
83 Forudi, Leah JR North Broward Prep 12.90 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
84 Watson, Alexandra SO Lincoln Park 12.92 Bill Wilson Invitational 2022 Mar 12, 2022 3.7
85 Palmatier, Chelsie SO Frostproof 12.93 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.4
85 Thorson, Addie SO Bishop Kenny 12.93 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 0.4
87 Weisman, Kennedy SR Nature Coast 12.94 Weeki Wachee Tri Meet Apr 5, 2022
88 Demeritte, Tianna JR King's Academy 12.95 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022 1.8
88 Rowden, Ciara JR Weeki Wachee 12.95 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
88 Starling, Zariah SR Eustis 12.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
91 Carroll, Bella JR Carrollton 12.96 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
91 Overton, Taylor Nicole 7 FAU High 12.96 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 2.0
93 Henry, Tomiah FR DeSoto County 12.97 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
93 Wright, Khalia FR Palatka 12.97 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
95 Houck, Cady SR Satellite 12.98 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
95 Jenkins, Laila FR Edgewood 12.98 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
95 Peele, Vivian FR South Walton 12.98 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.1
95 Reyes, Emilie SO Immaculata-LaSalle 12.98 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 1.6
99 Esterlin, Bertinie SO Somerset Canyons 12.99 Kings Academy Invitational Apr 14, 2022
99 Greeman, Madyson SO Parrish 12.99 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 2.8

200 Meters (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   22.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 20.98 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
2 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 21.05 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.3
3 Larry, Micah JR Montverde Academy 21.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.8
4 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 21.25 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.8
5 Danzy, Micahi SO Florida High 21.41 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.0
6 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 21.45 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
7 Kiser, Davon SR Cardinal Gibbons 21.59 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
8 Odum, Malcolm SR Union County 21.65 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.0
9 Smith, Darrien SR Hernando 21.67 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.5
10 Holmes, Xavier JR Cocoa 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.3
10 Renejuste, Keshawn SR Miami Killian 21.69 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
12 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 21.75 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022 -1.1
13 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 21.79 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.5
14 Miller, Solomon SR Lake Highland Prep 21.80 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
15 Roberts, Cornell SR Miami Washington 21.83 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
16 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 21.93 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022 2.0
17 Langley, Demarcos SO Hernando 21.95 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
17 Odum, Martin SR Union County 21.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
19 Hopkins, Marcus SR Cocoa 22.06 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.3
20 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 22.10 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
21 Stroup, Michael SR NSU University 22.11 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
22 Cochran, Jae-Lijah JR Monsignor Pace 22.13 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 +0.0
23 Hall, Tayquel SR Gadsden County 22.14 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
23 Jones, Javaris SR Miami Killian 22.14 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
25 Campbell, Levarian SO Clewiston 22.24 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.6
26 McClellan, Usir SR Clearwater Central Catholic 22.26 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 0.7
27 Arneaud, Tristan SR Somerset Academy (PP) 22.29 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 4.1
28 Suddeth, Lakieyan JR Bay 22.30 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
28 Terry, Donovan SO Jesuit (Tampa) 22.30 Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
30 Vitoritt, Parker SO Parrish 22.39 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 1.0
31 Williams, Michael SR Eastside 22.40 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
32 Folson, Traunard SR Andrew Jackson 22.41 2022 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Apr 2, 2022 0.4
33 Williams, Jamo SO Eastside 22.42 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
34 Bryant, Ricky SR Miami Killian 22.44 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.6
34 Desinor, Deandre FR North Broward Prep 22.44 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
36 Hawkins, Cedrick JR Cocoa 22.46 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.4
36 Parker, Walter SR Titusville 22.46 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.3
38 Bridgette , King SO Somerset Canyons 22.47 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
38 Mrky, Sam SR Cardinal Gibbons 22.47 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
40 Tamarez, Deandre SR Miami Carol City 22.49 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 0.9
41 Morris, Marcellus SO Lakewood 22.50 John Tasopolos Memorial Invite Mar 23, 2022
42 Lott, Teremum JR Inlet Grove 22.51 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 0.7
43 Washington, Amarion SR Atlantic (PO) 22.53 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
44 Joseph, Robert SR Berkeley Prep 22.54 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.0
45 Moulton, Kamari JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.59 Dillard - BCAA Week 3 Mar 9, 2022 -0.6
46 Colzie, Cornelius JR Westminster Christian 22.60 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 -0.3
46 Griffin, Ja'lan SR Umatilla 22.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
46 Mason, Keveun FR Lake Placid 22.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.3
46 Williams, Vashaud SR Immaculata-LaSalle 22.60 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
50 Dailey, Jayden FR Tocoi Creek 22.61 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.0
50 Smith, John SR Paxon 22.61 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 4.7
52 Spires, Trace SR Santa Fe 22.62 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.7
53 Lewis, Malik SR Cocoa 22.63 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.1
53 Robinson, Tyrique JR Santa Fe 22.63 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022 -1.7
53 Walton, Elija JR North Marion 22.63 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
56 Bell, Jamarives SR Gibbs 22.64 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 1.0
56 Gilbert, Andre JR Jesuit (Tampa) 22.64 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 Feb 22, 2022
56 Lorbeer, Jonathan SR Bolles 22.64 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.0
56 Moss, Von FR Parrish 22.64 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 1.0
60 Knighten, Jalen JR Sebring 22.65 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
61 Powell, Lashawn SR Port Charlotte 22.66 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 17, 2022 0.2
62 Ruise, Jaymodd SR Baker County 22.68 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022 0.6
62 Walters, Avondre SR Pompano Beach 22.68 BCAA Group Meet Coral Springs Mar 9 Mar 9, 2022 1.4
62 Ware, Camren SO Lake Highland Prep 22.68 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 1.9
65 Edwards, Ajani SR Jesuit (Tampa) 22.69 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.3
66 Clark, C'ontrae SR Palatka 22.71 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 2.6
66 Smith, Dontavian SR DeSoto County 22.71 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -1.2
68 Bland, Justyn SR Andrew Jackson 22.72 Mandarin Mustang Developmental Meet 1 Feb 22, 2022 0.6
69 McMullen, Joshua SR Miami Washington 22.73 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.3
70 Buie, Jarriet JR Jesuit (Tampa) 22.74 Jesuit Quad Meet 1 Feb 22, 2022
70 Resar, James SO Bishop Kenny 22.74 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.2
72 Mitchell, Cameron SO Tampa Catholic 22.75 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 0.3
73 Bellamy, Dwight JR Miami Washington 22.76 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 8, 2022 2.3
73 Joseph, Smondy JR Key West 22.76 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
73 Quarles, Carlos SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 22.76 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.0
76 Johnson, Kian JR Inlet Grove 22.77 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 1.2
77 Drisdom, Tre'mone SO Cardinal Gibbons 22.78 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 0.5
78 Sullivan, Leon 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 22.80 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 1.3
79 Dumas, Chavaris JR Palatka 22.81 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
80 Collins, Za'ron JR Monsignor Pace 22.85 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.9
81 Givens, Johnathan SR Palatka 22.86 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
82 Robinson, Javon JR Miami Killian 22.87 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.8
82 Valdez, Ryan JR Hardee 22.87 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
84 Ray, Jerrmyll FR Clewiston 22.88 Clewiston Big Lake Invitational 2022 Mar 31, 2022 0.6
84 Torres, Anthony JR Miami Sunset 22.88 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 2.2
86 Tucker, Ethan SR Pine Crest 22.89 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Mar 3, 2022 0.8
87 Barton, Garrett JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 22.91 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.3
87 Foster, Christopher JR North Marion 22.91 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
87 Thompson, Preston JR Clewiston 22.91 Clewiston Big Lake Invitational 2022 Mar 31, 2022 1.2
90 Gunn, Khalil SR Gadsden County 22.93 Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022 -0.9
91 Bryant, Alan SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.94 Pine Crest Varsity Open Feb 25, 2022 0.2
92 Paulin, David SR Crystal River 22.95 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
93 Hughley, Dominique FR Pensacola 22.97 Tate Aggies Invitational Mar 26, 2022
93 Ware, Romelo SO Lake Highland Prep 22.97 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022 -0.8
95 Burnett, Canaan JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 22.99 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022 0.6
95 White III, Billy SR Santa Fe 22.99 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 3.2
97 Samules , Chris JR Nature Coast 23.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
97 Simms, Marlon JR Somerset Canyons 23.01 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022 1.4
97 Timmons, Georion JR West Nassau 23.01 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.2
100 Baptiste, Lincoln JR Montverde Academy 23.02 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022

200 Meters (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   26.67
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Holland, Micayah JR Montverde Academy 23.13 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
2 Griggs, Ariyanna 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 23.65 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 1.3
3 Haag, Sophie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 24.13 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -0.2
4 Tyson, Liana JR Cocoa 24.30 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.6
5 Jackson, Skye FR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 0.2
5 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.34 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
7 Dansby, Mia SR Montverde Academy 24.55 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.2
7 Valcourt, Javonya SR Montverde Academy 24.55 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022 -1.9
9 Watts, Skyler SO Episcopal 24.62 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
10 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 24.65 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
11 Moorer, Janay SO Bolles 24.73 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
12 Williams, Alivia SO Montverde Academy 24.82 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022 0.7
13 Atkinson, Maisha SR FAU High 24.91 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022 -0.2
14 Johnson, Gabrielle JR Bishop Kenny 25.03 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
14 Morillo, Mariana SO Horizon 25.03 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.2
14 Thomas, Shaunteria JR Cocoa 25.03 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
17 Martz, Carsyn SR Berkeley Prep 25.09 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.6
18 Hodges, Bay'Andria JR Glades Central 25.15 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
19 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 25.24 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 2.6
20 Saint-Germain, Rose-Esther JR Paxon 25.26 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
21 Evatt, Tristen SO Yulee 25.27 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 3.0
22 Herrera, Geraldine JR Bishop Verot 25.34 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -1.0
23 Benjamin, Promyse SO King's Academy 25.36 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 0.4
24 Chadic, Savannah JR Key West 25.40 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022 1.5
25 Seay, Lanijia FR Lakewood 25.44 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 0.6
26 Waring, Amariay SR Anclote 25.46 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
27 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 25.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
28 Hill, Kennedy SO Andrew Jackson 25.63 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 2.7
29 Parham, Trinity FR Cocoa 25.66 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
30 Jones, Akerah JR Cardinal Gibbons 25.67 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -1.4
31 Jones, Aalaiah SO Atlantic (PO) 25.73 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 3.2
32 Lemon, Leah SR Cardinal Gibbons 25.74 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 0.2
33 Parham, Angel JR Cocoa 25.75 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
34 Tyler, Sydney FR Somerset Academy (PP) 25.77 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022 -0.9
35 Brinkley, Jonelle JR Dreyfoos 25.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.7
36 DeVoux, Kennedi JR Paxon 25.83 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
37 Roundtree, Carmen JR Bolles 25.89 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.6
38 Peterson, Jakai SO Booker 25.92 Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
39 Orphelia, Kiarra FR Montverde Academy 25.99 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
39 Smith, Terrietta SO Booker 25.99 Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 4, 2022 0.3
41 Lewis, Isis SR Cardinal Gibbons 26.01 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
41 Williams, Lashema FR Booker 26.01 Sarasota County Championship Apr 11, 2022 0.1
43 Garcia, Arianna 8 Carrollton 26.06 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
43 St. Cyr, Destiny SR American Heritage (DB) 26.06 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #3 Apr 9, 2022
45 Thomas, Tori SR Cardinal Gibbons 26.07 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 0.9
46 Edwards, Samiya JR Palatka 26.10 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
47 Wright, Khalia FR Palatka 26.12 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
48 Hawthorne, Ramiya SO Sebring 26.15 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
48 Livingston, Jada SO Atlantic (PO) 26.15 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 2.5
50 Haywood, Ka'Myya JR Bishop Kenny 26.16 Coach Hunt Classic Apr 9, 2022 2.8
51 Hernandez, Victoria SR North Broward Prep 26.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 0.4
52 Turner, Kyndal SO Paxon 26.20 2022 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Apr 2, 2022 1.1
53 Crowley, Sy SR Hernando 26.21 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -2.6
54 Bradley, Ricci SR King's Academy 26.24 Jeff Fossen Invitational Apr 9, 2022 1.4
55 Taylor, Wilnaya JR Miami Jackson 26.28 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 1.7
56 Husain, Alyssa SO Oasis 26.30 Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022 -0.1
57 Bradley, India 7 Gulliver Prep 26.34 Belen Middle School Meet Apr 6, 2022 0.3
58 Adams, Ty'Yanah SO Miami Carol City 26.35 Vikings Home Meet 3 Mar 29, 2022
59 Mack, Lauren SO Episcopal 26.39 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
60 Hardwick, Jade SR Episcopal 26.41 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022 -0.7
61 Cancio, Sofia JR Gulliver Prep 26.42 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
61 Hines, Makayla FR Tarpon Springs 26.42 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.9
63 Overton, Taylor Nicole 7 FAU High 26.49 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022 1.1
64 Atkinson, Kayla SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 0.2
64 Peoples, Me'Yauney SO Gadsden County 26.52 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 4.3
66 Vickers, Christiana JR Glades Central 26.55 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 1.0
67 Proctor, Kennedi 8 Baldwin 26.57 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022 -2.9
68 Davis, Nyla FR Cardinal Gibbons 26.58 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 0.8
68 Palmatier, Chelsie SO Frostproof 26.58 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -1.0
68 Presley, Nymera JR P. K. Yonge 26.58 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022 0.5
71 Alvarez-Cruz, Solymar SR Lake Placid 26.59 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
72 Vidrine, Anika 8 Lake Highland Prep 26.64 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022 -0.3
73 Jones, Keely JR Sebring 26.65 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
73 Leak-Harbor, Harmani FR Wolfson 26.65 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
75 Gibson, Arielle FR Inlet Grove 26.68 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 0.4
76 Pinder, Jayda JR Holy Names 26.70 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
77 branton, jim'miyah FR SLAM (Miami) 26.71 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
77 Cage, Taiyanna SR American Heritage (DB) 26.71 Boca Bobcat Open Mar 1, 2022 1.0
79 McBroom, Destiny SO Santa Fe 26.72 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 1.6
80 Gross, Andrea 8 Carrollton 26.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
81 Carroll, Bella JR Carrollton 26.76 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 1.4
82 Reynolds-Manns, Armoni FR North Marion 26.78 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
83 Calnek, Nyela JR American Heritage (DB) 26.79 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022 1.1
84 McMillan, Leilani SR Sebring 26.84 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
85 Greeman, Madyson SO Parrish 26.85 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.9
86 Demeritte, Tianna JR King's Academy 26.86 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022 1.1
87 Santos, Jhenlys FR Miami Sunset 26.89 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 1.4
88 Brown, Antanyiah 8 NSU University 26.90 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 -1.9
89 Johnson, Kamilya FR Yulee 26.91 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
90 Gingras, Morgan JR Parrish 26.95 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 -0.9
90 South, Tajhana FR Tenoroc 26.95 Dr. Phillips Panther Invite Mar 5, 2022 -1.6
92 Edwards, Ibre FR Booker 26.98 Sarasota County Championship Apr 11, 2022 0.1
93 Freeman, Evie 8 Bolles 26.99 Eagle Open Feb 23, 2022
94 King, Jalaya FR West Shore 27.02 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.0
95 Campbell, Trinitey FR Umatilla 27.03 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
96 Robinson, Selena JR Paxon 27.04 Mandarin Mustang Developmental Meet 1 Feb 22, 2022 1.0
97 Snead, Nyla FR Lakewood 27.05 Thomas Jet Jackson Invitational Apr 5, 2022
98 Harrison, Kayla JR Monsignor Pace 27.06 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 0.5
98 Watson, Alexandra SO Lincoln Park 27.06 St. Lucie County Championships Mar 28, 2022 +0.0
100 Owens, Ja'Sheena JR Weeki Wachee 27.07 Hernando Invitational Mar 9, 2022

400 Meters (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   52.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 45.78 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 46.97 5-Star Conference Meet Apr 13, 2022
3 Danzy, Micahi SO Florida High 47.19 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
4 Miller, Kavon JR Bolles 48.37 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
5 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 48.38 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
6 Johnson, Brian JR Andrew Jackson 48.65 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
7 Spires, Trace SR Santa Fe 48.87 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
8 Odum, Malcolm SR Union County 48.89 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
9 Terry, Donovan SO Jesuit (Tampa) 48.97 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
10 Cochran, Jae-Lijah JR Monsignor Pace 49.08 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
11 Joseph, Robert SR Berkeley Prep 49.25 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
12 Odum, Martin SR Union County 49.31 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022
13 Servius, Jude SR Immaculata-LaSalle 49.36 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
14 Newman, Hayden SR Palatka 49.60 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
15 Grooms, Micah SR Clewiston 49.69 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
16 McClellan, Usir SR Clearwater Central Catholic 49.72 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
16 royal, kentwan JR Atlantic (PO) 49.72 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
18 Anderson, Jaden SR Eustis 49.82 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
19 Favors, Wayne SR Miami Carol City 49.88 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
20 Morris, Marcellus SO Lakewood 49.89 Green Devil Classic Apr 8, 2022
21 McMullen, Joshua SR Miami Washington 49.99 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
22 Shuckerow, Lucas SR FAU High 50.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
23 Williams, Alex FR Andrew Jackson 50.12 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
24 Pedro de Macedo, Antonio SO Ransom Everglades 50.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
25 Colzie, Cornelius JR Westminster Christian 50.20 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
26 killingsworth, jonathan JR Atlantic (PO) 50.23 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
27 Banks, Cooper JR Bishop Verot 50.25 Bishop Verot - Viking Elite Classic 2022 Mar 4, 2022
28 Thompson, Xavier FR Pensacola Catholic 50.32 Escambia County Track & Field Championship 2022 Apr 9, 2022
29 Clark, C'ontrae SR Palatka 50.37 Bear Classic / True Team Championships Mar 26, 2022
30 Anderson, Joshua SO Paxon 50.39 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
31 Smith, John SR Paxon 50.50 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
32 Bille, Keegan SR Fernandina Beach 50.51 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
32 Brown, Jalen JR Gulliver Prep 50.51 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
34 Zidor, Victor SR Cocoa 50.58 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
35 Green, David JR Clearwater Central Catholic 50.79 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
36 Edgecombe, Jaden JR Cocoa 50.88 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
37 Henry, Chauncey SR Clewiston 51.01 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
37 Reyonce, Queny SR Eustis 51.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
39 Winfield, Michael FR St. Andrew's 51.02 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
40 Burnett, Canaan JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 51.07 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
41 Preston , Emanuel SR Atlantic (PO) 51.08 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
42 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 51.11 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
43 Pasick, Aaron SR Lemon Bay 51.28 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
44 Anthony, Jonathan 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 51.33 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
45 Moore, Will SR Bolles 51.37 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
45 Ward, D'Andre 8 Westminster Christian 51.37 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
45 Watson, Vernon JR Hernando 51.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
48 Kerr, Drew SR King's Academy 51.44 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
49 Stevens, Devin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 51.49 Jesuit Quad Meet 5 Mar 28, 2022
50 Layne, Adam SR Bozeman 51.57 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
51 Quarles, Carlos SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 51.60 JAC Summer Open May 29, 2022
52 Hughley, Dominique FR Pensacola 51.64 Arnold Marlin Invitational Apr 2, 2022
53 Maday, Jack FR Horizon 51.67 Metro West Championship Apr 9, 2022
54 Collier, Daniel SO Pompano Beach 51.68 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
55 Williams, Vashaud SR Immaculata-LaSalle 51.74 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
56 Passmore, Roderris SR Palatka 51.76 Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
57 Lee, Amare SO Miami Carol City 51.79 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
58 Brown, Christopher JR Somerset Academy (PP) 51.80 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
59 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 51.85 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
60 Lee, Ayden JR Jesuit (Tampa) 51.88 Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
61 Wade, Waltavis JR Miami Carol City 51.90 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
62 Williams, James JR Parrish 51.93 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
63 Miller, Jarrod SO Eastside 51.94 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
64 Drennan, Miles SR Tavares 51.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
65 Roca, Emmanuel SO Immaculata-LaSalle 51.97 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
65 Seay, Clarke SR Miami Carol City 51.97 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
67 Hill, Willie SO Andrew Jackson 52.01 Mandarin Mustang Developmental Meet 1 Feb 22, 2022
68 Smith, Trahvar JR Monsignor Pace 52.04 Miami Pace Weekly Meet Mar 15, 2022
69 Weaver, Justin FR Somerset Academy (PP) 52.14 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
70 Harris, Al'zaveon JR Gibbs 52.16 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
70 Powell, Lashawn SR Port Charlotte 52.16 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
72 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen JR NSU University 52.17 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
73 Larrick, Joshua SO Satellite 52.28 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
74 Schmidtke, Sam FR King's Academy 52.33 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
75 Grady, Darrien SO Palm Bay 52.34 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
76 Morris, Jaiden JR Parrish 52.35 Manatee County Championships Apr 13, 2022
77 Hubner, Daniel SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 52.38 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022
78 Cates, Michael SR Key West 52.42 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 2 Apr 14, 2022
79 Baptiste, Lincoln JR Montverde Academy 52.43 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
79 Heywood, Reggie JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 52.43 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
81 Perez, Hector SO Avon Park 52.45 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
82 Kling, Daniel 1 North Bay Haven 52.47 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
82 Zwart, Bowen SR Mount Dora 52.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
84 Holt, Byron JR Miami Jackson 52.51 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
84 Jasey, Calvin JR Episcopal 52.51 Providence - Stallion Invitational 2022 Apr 4, 2022
86 Adams, Jordan SO Somerset Academy (PP) 52.53 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
87 Mejia, Alex JR Tampa Catholic 52.54 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
88 Everett, Jordan JR South Sumter 52.57 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
89 Russell, Zachery JR Atlantic (PO) 52.58 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
90 Holliday, Daniel SR Crystal River 52.60 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
91 Doualehi , Zavier SO P. K. Yonge 52.64 Santa Fe Last Chance Apr 16, 2022
92 Montes, Nathan FR Westminster Christian 52.66 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
93 Bethune, Jayln SO Lakewood 52.68 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
94 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 52.76 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
95 Smith, Jayshawn SO Cocoa 52.77 Astro Season Opener Invitational Feb 25, 2022
96 Clarke, Thatcher SO Villages 52.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
97 Trimble, Keon SO Clewiston 52.82 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
98 Abram, Benjamin SR Miami Killian 52.85 Vikings Home Meet 2 Mar 8, 2022
99 Pitts, Payton JR Santa Fe 52.87 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
100 St. Jean Jr., Fred SR North Miami Beach 52.88 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022

400 Meters (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.96
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Valcourt, Javonya SR Montverde Academy 54.30 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
2 Atkinson, Maisha SR FAU High 55.81 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
3 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 56.32 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
4 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 56.42 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
5 Williams, Alivia SO Montverde Academy 56.44 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
6 Moorer, Janay SO Bolles 56.83 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
7 Martz, Carsyn SR Berkeley Prep 56.92 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
8 Haywood, Ka'Myya JR Bishop Kenny 56.93 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
9 Haag, Sophie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 57.24 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
10 Griggs, Ariyanna 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 57.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
11 Hill, Kennedy SO Andrew Jackson 57.42 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
12 Saint-Germain, Rose-Esther JR Paxon 57.51 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
13 Brinkley, Jonelle JR Dreyfoos 57.82 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
14 Chadic, Savannah JR Key West 57.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
15 Peterson, Jakai SO Booker 57.96 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
16 Morillo, Mariana SO Horizon 58.00 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
17 Jackson, Skye FR Somerset Academy (PP) 58.26 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
18 Vickers, Christiana JR Glades Central 58.28 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
19 Watts, Skyler SO Episcopal 58.34 Episcopal Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational Mar 25, 2022
20 Vidrine, Anika 8 Lake Highland Prep 58.39 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
21 Calnek, Nyela JR American Heritage (DB) 59.00 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
22 Pinder, Jayda JR Holy Names 59.02 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
23 Williamson, Elizabeth FR Holy Names 59.06 Jesuit Quad Meet 4 Mar 23, 2022
24 Hardwick, Jade SR Episcopal 59.15 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
25 Thomas, Ella JR Villages 59.26 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 Williams, Kayla FR Somerset Academy (PP) 59.33 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
27 Webbe, Kaitlyn SO Andrew Jackson 59.65 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
28 Proctor, Kennedi 8 Baldwin 59.68 Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
29 Johnson, Gabrielle JR Bishop Kenny 59.70 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
30 Overton, Taylor Nicole 7 FAU High 59.78 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
31 Green, Courtney SO Gulliver Prep 1:00.00 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
32 McClendon, Camille JR Holy Names 1:00.18 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
33 Butler, Bella JR Bell Creek 1:00.19 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
34 Orphelia, Kiarra FR Montverde Academy 1:00.24 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
35 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:00.29 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
36 Daise, Jayla FR Andrew Jackson 1:00.30 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
37 branton, jim'miyah FR SLAM (Miami) 1:00.48 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
38 Mack, Lauren SO Episcopal 1:00.70 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
39 Simmons, Carmen SO Horizon 1:00.83 Lake Buena Vista Home Meet Apr 6, 2022
40 Griner, Claire FR South Walton 1:00.87 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
41 Leblanc, Chloe JR Lake Placid 1:01.00 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
42 Byrd, Britton SR Holy Names 1:01.01 Jesuit Quad Meet 4 Mar 23, 2022
43 Freeman, Evie 8 Bolles 1:01.12 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
44 Bryant, Ja'Aliyah JR Eastside 1:01.28 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
44 Byron, Llia JR Villages 1:01.28 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
46 Legare, Zhian SO Paxon 1:01.41 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
47 Jones, Aalaiah SO Atlantic (PO) 1:01.45 Volusia/Flagler Fr/So Meet Mar 23, 2022
48 Edwards, Ibre FR Booker 1:01.48 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
49 Rebessi, Marella SO Ransom Everglades 1:01.50 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
50 MacLaren, Aubrie 8 Berkeley Prep 1:01.51 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
51 Reyes, Emilie SO Immaculata-LaSalle 1:01.57 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
52 Booker, Kaelyn FR Bradford 1:01.59 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022
52 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 1:01.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
54 Coyle, Clare SO Bishop Kenny 1:01.65 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
55 Scali, Heidi SR South Walton 1:01.68 Trinity Catholic High School Meet Three Mar 19, 2022
56 Hickox, Victoria SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:01.70 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
57 Mims, Jennifer SO West Florida 1:01.79 Viking Classic Feb 26, 2022
57 Smith, Hanna Elks SR Pine Crest 1:01.79 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
59 Bernard, Nasthalsia SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:01.83 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
60 Balfour, Kayla JR Pensacola Catholic 1:02.01 FHSAA 2A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
61 Watson, Alexandra SO Lincoln Park 1:02.02 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
62 Alvarez-Cruz, Solymar SR Lake Placid 1:02.05 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
63 Jones, Ayriel SR Bay 1:02.07 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
63 Probola, Katherine SO Villages 1:02.07 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
63 Watts, Tremiya 8 Palatka 1:02.07 Palatka Junior Senior High School Meet #2 Mar 22, 2022
66 Hansen, Amber SR Dreyfoos 1:02.15 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
67 Hill, Kayla SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:02.19 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022
68 Turbiville, Lila JR West Florida 1:02.36 FHSAA 2A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
69 Knowlton , Reece SO South Walton 1:02.38 Trinity Catholic High School Meet Three Mar 19, 2022
70 Choberka, Sophia JR King's Academy 1:02.41 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022
70 Demeritte, Tianna JR King's Academy 1:02.41 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022
72 Clark, Amber SR Lincoln Park 1:02.43 St. Lucie County Championships Mar 28, 2022
73 Brown, Paris SR Eastside 1:02.50 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
74 Ware, Ty'Asha JR Chipley 1:02.57 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 7, 2022
75 Fedele, Mariana JR American Heritage (DB) 1:02.67 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #3 Apr 9, 2022
76 Gross, Andrea 8 Carrollton 1:02.69 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
77 Evatt, Tristen SO Yulee 1:02.70 Yulee Meet # 2 Mar 22, 2022
78 Arnold, Makayla SO Clewiston 1:02.72 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
79 Ufer, Megan SR Mount Dora 1:02.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
80 Hyer, Megan SO Holy Names 1:02.88 Jesuit Quad Meet 4 Mar 23, 2022
81 Murphy, Devin SO Holy Names 1:02.98 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
82 Lewin, Damia JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:03.09 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
83 Martinez, Sarah JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 1:03.10 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
84 Green, Maddison JR Paxon 1:03.12 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
85 Metzger, Alexis SR Bolles 1:03.19 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
86 Lucero, Dafne JR South Walton 1:03.21 FHSAA 2A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
86 Roundtree, Carmen JR Bolles 1:03.21 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
88 Carroll, Bella JR Carrollton 1:03.23 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
89 Ehrling, Catherine SR Gulliver Prep 1:03.32 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
90 Williams , Sapphire SR Cocoa 1:03.47 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
91 Husken, Hayley 8 St. Andrew's 1:03.60 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #2 Mar 11, 2022
92 Noel, Jayden JR FAU High 1:03.65 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
93 Weber, Marissa SO Clearwater Central Catholic 1:03.67 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
94 Avny, Olivia JR Pine Crest 1:03.68 Westminster Academy Invitational Apr 2, 2022
94 Brown, Lliah SR Lake Region 1:03.68 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
96 Hernandez, Victoria SR North Broward Prep 1:03.69 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #2 Mar 11, 2022
97 Fitzpatrick, Promise SR American Heritage (DB) 1:03.73 Brian Sheridan Invitational Mar 5, 2022
98 Koester, Mariah JR Mount Dora 1:03.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
98 Peralta, Amaya JR Parrish 1:03.77 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
100 Stubbins, Kimora SO Bell Creek 1:03.83 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022

800 Meters (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   2:04.79
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 De Monte, Daniel JR Bolles 1:54.73 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
2 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 1:54.87 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
3 Kirspel, Jonah SO South Walton 1:54.95 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
4 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 1:55.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
5 Parker, Jackson SR Montverde Academy 1:55.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
6 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 1:55.57 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
7 Banks, Cooper JR Bishop Verot 1:55.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
8 Officer, Michael SR Episcopal 1:55.65 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 Morrison, Isaac JR McKeel 1:55.94 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 1:55.99 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
11 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 1:56.33 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
12 Gallagher, Reese JR Dreyfoos 1:56.35 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
13 McLeod, Lawson SR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:56.38 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
14 Bruist, Dashawn SO Andrew Jackson 1:56.92 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
15 Camp, Jack FR Bolles 1:56.95 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
16 dixon, Aidan JR Atlantic (PO) 1:56.97 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
17 Ashley, Thomas SR Dreyfoos 1:57.14 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
18 Bendix, Gabriel SR Gulliver Prep 1:57.29 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
19 Tubbs, Grayson JR Bishop Verot 1:57.90 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
20 Stevens, Devin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 1:57.91 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
21 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 1:58.17 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
22 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 1:58.32 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
23 Brady, William SR Bolles 1:58.37 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
24 Bussott, Frank SR Clewiston 1:58.70 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
25 Jubran, Alex SR Bishop Kenny 1:58.86 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
26 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 1:59.04 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
27 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 1:59.08 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
28 Davis, Josh JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 1:59.38 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
29 Nuriddin, Zyaire JR Montverde Academy 1:59.42 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
30 Ortigoza-Rodriguez, Jimmy SR Chamberlain 1:59.54 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
31 Spires, Trace SR Santa Fe 1:59.58 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
32 Rahman, Adam SR Nature Coast 1:59.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
33 Rahman, Kadin SR Nature Coast 1:59.71 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
34 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 1:59.73 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
35 Gutierrez, Luis JR West Florida 1:59.96 Escambia County Track & Field Championship 2022 Apr 9, 2022
36 Skaggs, Alex SR West Shore 2:00.07 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
37 Smith , Vernon SR Hallandale 2:00.27 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
38 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 2:00.34 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
39 Anthony, Jonathan 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:00.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
40 Rios, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 2:00.66 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
41 Wilson, Warren SR Newberry 2:00.68 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
42 Petty, Jackson JR Eastside 2:00.77 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
43 Tan, Chris JR Jesuit (Tampa) 2:00.84 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
44 Josephs, Brant JR Windermere Prep 2:01.11 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
45 Kimberly, Cormac JR Bolles 2:01.14 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
46 Gabrielle, Jack JR Pine Crest 2:01.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
47 Canterberry, Nathan SR North Marion 2:01.71 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
48 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 2:02.16 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #2 Mar 11, 2022
49 Janik, Trevor JR Pensacola Catholic 2:02.23 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
50 Pettit, Christopher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 2:02.45 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
51 Florendo, Zachery SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:02.48 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
52 McClure, Matthew SR Bolles 2:02.82 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
53 Komorech, Vaughn SR Pine Crest 2:02.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
54 Summers, Cole JR Lakewood 2:03.03 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
55 Romac, Will SR St. Andrew's 2:03.20 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #1 Feb 23, 2022
56 Weber, Wolfgang SR Berkeley Prep 2:03.28 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
57 Rothell, Carter JR Florida High 2:03.29 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
57 Shuckerow, Lucas SR FAU High 2:03.29 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #2 Mar 11, 2022
59 Straley, Noah SR Bishop Kenny 2:03.31 Coach Hunt Classic Apr 9, 2022
59 Webster, Joshua SR Lake Highland Prep 2:03.31 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
61 Weaver, Austin SR Gibbs 2:03.34 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
62 Shaban , Cooper SO Montverde Academy 2:03.40 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
63 Perry, Lewis SR Bishop Kenny 2:03.66 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
64 Gonzalez, Lucas 8 Gulliver Prep 2:03.71 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
65 Preston , Emanuel SR Atlantic (PO) 2:03.72 The RunMatanzas T&F Invitational 2022 Mar 19, 2022
66 Holliday, Daniel SR Crystal River 2:03.73 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
67 Mattson, Jacob FR Parrish 2:03.80 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
68 Bamieh, Youssef SR Miami Sunset 2:03.89 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
69 Miller, Jacob SO Space Coast 2:03.92 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
69 Perry, Jacob SR Lemon Bay 2:03.92 North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
71 Adams, Daniel SR Bishop Verot 2:03.93 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
72 Odwyer, Declan SO Eastside 2:03.99 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
73 Montes, Nathan FR Westminster Christian 2:04.11 Belen Home Meet 5 Apr 11, 2022
74 Jasey, Calvin JR Episcopal 2:04.31 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
74 Suarez, Armando JR North Broward Prep 2:04.31 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
76 Allwood, Lorenzo SO Windermere Prep 2:04.46 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
77 Comparato, Lucas SR St. Andrew's 2:04.51 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #2 Mar 11, 2022
77 Griner, Payne SO South Walton 2:04.51 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
79 Buckingham, Ian SR Crystal River 2:04.57 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
80 Kling, Daniel SO North Bay Haven 2:04.67 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
80 Russell, Zachery JR Atlantic (PO) 2:04.67 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
82 Matthews, Ryan SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:04.68 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
83 Diaz, Enzo JR Mater Lakes 2:04.78 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
84 Nolan, Dylan JR Clearwater Central Catholic 2:04.79 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
85 Saviano, Daniel JR FAU High 2:04.91 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
86 Osorio, Jeshua JR Mater Lakes 2:04.94 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
87 Mault, Kauhner SR Port Charlotte 2:04.99 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 17, 2022
88 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah 8 NSU University 2:05.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
89 Ziade, Michael SR Miami Sunset 2:05.24 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
90 Taylor, Jalen JR Paxon 2:05.27 Stanton Prep Track & Field Meet Mar 28, 2022
91 Edwards, Chipper SO King's Academy 2:05.32 Kings Academy Invitational Apr 14, 2022
92 Tubbs, Jackson FR Tampa Catholic 2:05.36 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
93 Mayo, Quinton FR Miami Carol City 2:05.38 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
94 Finck, Matthew SR Lemon Bay 2:05.41 Sarasota County Championship Apr 11, 2022
95 Drew, Nate SR Bolles 2:05.45 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
96 Rivera, Miles SO Bolles 2:05.48 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
96 Van Fleet, Zach JR Crystal River 2:05.48 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
98 Matson, Matthew JR North Bay Haven 2:05.66 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 10, 2022
99 Willliams, Jacob JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:05.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
100 Cerveny, Isaac SO Cocoa Beach 2:05.81 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022

800 Meters (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   2:30.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 2:10.93 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
2 Martz, Carsyn SR Berkeley Prep 2:13.83 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Williamson, Elizabeth FR Holy Names 2:14.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
4 Mier, Adrianna SR Hardee 2:15.00 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
5 Haywood, Ka'Myya JR Bishop Kenny 2:15.03 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
6 Bata, Leila SO Bolles 2:15.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
7 Proctor, Kennedi 8 Baldwin 2:15.75 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
8 Knowlton, Reece SO South Walton 2:16.38 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 Rodriguez, Mia SR King's Academy 2:16.45 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10 Gomez, Sabrina SR Miami Sunset 2:17.36 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
11 Scali, Heidi SR South Walton 2:19.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
12 Byrd, Britton SR Holy Names 2:21.31 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
13 Reitz, Julia JR Bishop Verot 2:21.64 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
14 Baldwin, Emily JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:21.82 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
15 Csikai, Elizabeth JR Bolles 2:21.92 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
16 Knowlton , Reece SO South Walton 2:22.04 Seahawks Last Chance 2022 Apr 8, 2022
17 Lee, Isabella FR Bolles 2:22.27 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
18 Silva, Ashley SR American Heritage (DB) 2:22.33 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
19 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:22.49 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
20 Ropp, Hadley SR Bolles 2:22.65 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
21 Wheldon, Emily SO Bishop Kenny 2:24.06 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
22 Gowdy, Lucrezia FR Episcopal 2:24.14 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
23 Boyanich, Jessica SO King's Academy 2:24.17 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
24 Hooper, Brooke SO Pine Crest 2:24.19 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
25 Trap, Victoria SR Carrollton 2:24.37 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
26 Elizando, Charleen JR North Bay Haven 2:24.39 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
27 Fedele, Mariana JR American Heritage (DB) 2:24.60 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
28 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 2:24.69 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
29 Flowers, Emma JR Berkeley Prep 2:24.71 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
30 Petrucelli, Sofia JR Bolles 2:24.76 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
31 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 2:24.82 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
32 Starvaggi, Nina SR Gulliver Prep 2:25.20 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
33 McDermott, Anna SR Berkeley Prep 2:25.70 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
34 Wahy, Braelyn SO Satellite 2:26.16 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
35 Mahan, Lauren JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:26.23 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
36 Avny, Olivia JR Pine Crest 2:26.25 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
37 Faint, Kyla 8 North Bay Haven 2:26.56 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
38 Fronrath, Avery SO King's Academy 2:26.62 Kings Academy Invitational Apr 14, 2022
39 Coleman, Niya JR Florida High 2:26.80 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
40 McClure, Elizabeth FR Bolles 2:26.82 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
41 Byron, Llia JR Villages 2:26.96 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
42 Griner, Claire FR South Walton 2:27.05 Trinity Catholic High School Meet Three Mar 19, 2022
43 Peralta, Amaya JR Parrish 2:27.08 Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
44 Butler, Bella JR Bell Creek 2:27.12 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
45 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 2:27.27 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
46 Holmes, Alexis SO Bishop Kenny 2:27.40 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
47 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 2:27.67 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
48 White, Karah JR Tavares 2:27.75 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
49 Nesmith, Natalie JR Montverde Academy 2:27.83 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022
50 Sinclair, Sydney JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:28.29 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
51 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 2:28.35 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
52 Kowkabany, Hannah SO Episcopal 2:28.39 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
53 Weber, Marissa SO Clearwater Central Catholic 2:28.49 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
54 Franklin, Mallory JR North Bay Haven 2:28.51 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
55 Lane, Jacey FR Lincoln Park 2:28.84 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
56 Lang, Michaela 7 Pine Crest 2:28.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
57 Laitinen, Sade SO Windermere Prep 2:29.02 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022
58 Hagen, Kennedy SO Ransom Everglades 2:29.06 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
59 Rosado, Jenna JR Oasis 2:29.11 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
60 Scali, Heidi SR South Walton 2:29.15 Seahawks Invitational Mar 12, 2022
61 Fleurigene, Kishma FR American Heritage (DB) 2:29.19 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
62 Morgan, Whitney 7 Episcopal 2:29.55 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
63 Tolentino, Jemima FR Eastside 2:29.65 Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
64 Jaszczak, Paige SR Titusville 2:29.66 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
65 Lee Chong , Mia 6 Bolles 2:29.93 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
66 Page, Gabriela FR St. Brendan 2:30.00 Falcon Relays Invitational Track Meet Mar 11, 2022
67 Thomas, Kylie JR Bishop Verot 2:30.10 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
68 Munroe, Madison SR Ransom Everglades 2:30.14 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
69 Henderson, Alexis 8 Bolles 2:30.29 Jax Nitro T&F Special Apr 1, 2022
70 Aristhomene, Anaya SR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:30.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
71 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 2:30.65 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
72 Sansone, Catalina FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.17 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
73 Hund, Lillian FR Holy Names 2:31.22 Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational Feb 25, 2022
74 Hutchins, Isabella SO Bishop Kenny 2:31.24 Jax Nitro T&F Special Apr 1, 2022
75 Drulard, Patricia SO Ransom Everglades 2:31.32 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
75 Leon, Alexa 8 Carrollton 2:31.32 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022
77 Bell, Aislinn SO Fernandina Beach 2:31.39 Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
78 Ottum, Roxxi JR Mount Dora 2:31.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
79 Carley, Charlotte JR Lemon Bay 2:31.90 Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
80 Grden, Stephanie FR Bishop Kenny 2:31.92 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
81 Montague, Sarah 7 Pine Crest 2:32.10 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
82 Donohue , Anika SO Lake Region 2:32.21 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
83 Gividen, Veronique SO Edgewood 2:32.27 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
84 Popp, Maddie SR Bolles 2:32.53 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
85 Markle, Sierra SO Satellite 2:32.65 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
86 Turbiville, Lila JR West Florida 2:32.69 Mobile Challenge of Champions Open DIvision Apr 1, 2022
87 Franca, Raissa FR Horizon 2:32.88 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022
88 Saunders, Kathryn SR Bishop Kenny 2:32.91 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
89 Kissler, Isabella 8 Trinity Prep 2:32.95 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
90 Bobo, Carlyn JR Lake Placid 2:33.04 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
91 Cancro, Reagan FR Satellite 2:33.15 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
92 Stephens, Kylie JR Berkeley Prep 2:33.21 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
93 McDuffee, Julia JR FAU High 2:33.32 The Elite 16 Track & Field Invitational Mar 5, 2022
94 Casey, Ann SR Windermere Prep 2:33.44 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
95 Lucero, Dafne JR South Walton 2:33.47 Trinity Catholic High School Meet Three Mar 19, 2022
96 Waldermo, Madison FR South Walton 2:33.59 Trinity Catholic High School Meet Three Mar 19, 2022
97 Jaszczak, Riley SR Titusville 2:33.60 Astro Season Opener Invitational Feb 25, 2022
98 Robinson, Kalli FR Tocoi Creek 2:33.61 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
99 Smith, Hanna Elks SR Pine Crest 2:33.76 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
100 Manibo, Hannah FR Bishop Verot 2:33.78 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022

1600 Meters (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   4:44.24
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 4:14.53 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 4:14.69 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 4:16.02 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
4 Law, Dayton SR Satellite 4:16.96 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
5 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 4:17.87 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
6 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 4:19.21 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
7 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 4:20.07 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
8 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 4:20.23 Buffalo Invitational Presented by the Villages Mar 26, 2022
9 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 4:20.96 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 4:22.87 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
11 De Monte, Daniel JR Bolles 4:23.05 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
12 Kimberly, Cormac JR Bolles 4:24.83 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
13 Serra, David SO Ransom Everglades 4:25.05 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
14 Thomas, Matthew JR Bolles 4:26.30 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
15 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 4:26.66 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
16 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 4:26.78 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
17 Matson, Matthew JR North Bay Haven 4:27.16 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
18 Ntozo, Prince SR North Marion 4:27.90 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
19 Wilson, Justin SR Satellite 4:28.20 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
20 Edwards, Chipper SO King's Academy 4:29.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
21 Cross, Trevor SR Satellite 4:29.52 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
22 Brady, William SR Bolles 4:29.71 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
23 Joost, Christopher SO Bolles 4:30.17 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
24 Rios, Anthony SR Miami Sunset 4:30.27 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
25 Mason, Aidan SR Satellite 4:30.30 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022
26 Davis, Josh JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:30.34 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
27 McLeod, Lawson SR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:30.76 Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
28 Nolan, Dylan JR Clearwater Central Catholic 4:30.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
29 McClure, Matthew SR Bolles 4:31.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
30 Summers, Cole JR Lakewood 4:31.54 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
31 Osorio, Jeshua JR Mater Lakes 4:32.46 IMG Academy Invitational Apr 8, 2022
32 Florendo, Zachery SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:32.73 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
33 Chapman, Logan JR Space Coast 4:33.55 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
34 Petty, Jackson JR Eastside 4:33.68 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
35 Morrison, Isaac JR McKeel 4:34.04 FHSAA 2A District 10 Apr 23, 2022
36 Ashley, Thomas SR Dreyfoos 4:34.10 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
37 Gabrielle, Jack JR Pine Crest 4:34.24 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
38 Webster, Joshua SR Lake Highland Prep 4:34.27 Windermere Meet of Champions Classic 2022 Feb 26, 2022
39 Bendix, Gabriel SR Gulliver Prep 4:34.31 Belen Home Meet 2 Mar 1, 2022
40 Gallagher, Reese JR Dreyfoos 4:34.56 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
41 Gutierrez, Luis JR West Florida 4:34.66 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
42 Gonzalez, Lucas 8 Gulliver Prep 4:34.80 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
43 Minton, Matthew FR South Walton 4:35.39 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
44 Delong, Jacob JR Sebring 4:35.65 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
45 Jubran, Alex SR Bishop Kenny 4:36.36 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
46 Jordan, Liam FR Berkeley Prep 4:36.61 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
47 Officer, Michael SR Episcopal 4:36.86 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
48 Rivera, Miles SO Bolles 4:36.96 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
49 Camp, Jack FR Bolles 4:37.61 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
50 Tubbs, Grayson JR Bishop Verot 4:38.24 Private 8 Championship @ Evangelical Christian 2022 Apr 8, 2022
51 Canterberry, Nathan SR North Marion 4:38.27 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
52 Mault, Kauhner SR Port Charlotte 4:38.35 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
53 Carlsson, Damien SR St. Andrew's 4:38.65 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
54 Weber, Storm FR Berkeley Prep 4:38.68 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
55 Simonton, Connor JR West Nassau 4:38.91 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
56 Odwyer, Declan SO Eastside 4:38.93 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
57 Comparato, Lucas SR St. Andrew's 4:39.05 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
58 Josephs, Brant JR Windermere Prep 4:39.06 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
59 Cerveny, Isaac SO Cocoa Beach 4:39.55 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
60 Tubbs, Jackson FR Tampa Catholic 4:39.71 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
61 Wellons, Jacob FR Lake Highland Prep 4:39.84 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
62 Raucci, Matthew JR Tavares 4:40.52 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
63 Marello, Andrew SO Wolfson 4:40.65 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
64 Toomey, Chris SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:40.85 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
65 Castillo, Michael JR King's Academy 4:41.26 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022
66 Valdez, Alex JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:41.35 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
67 Cardwell, Colton JR Montverde Academy 4:42.04 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
68 Suarez, Armando JR North Broward Prep 4:42.08 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Mar 3, 2022
69 Ortiz, Matthew SR Santa Fe 4:42.23 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
70 Picciano, Anthony SO Montverde Academy 4:42.93 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
71 Parrish, Connor JR Horizon 4:43.07 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
72 Lutchansky, Noah JR Satellite 4:43.12 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022
73 Casey, Henry JR West Florida 4:43.22 Escambia County Track & Field Championship 2022 Apr 9, 2022
74 MacGregor, Noah SR Bolles 4:43.44 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
75 Perry, Lewis SR Bishop Kenny 4:43.67 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
76 Finck, Matthew SR Lemon Bay 4:43.73 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
76 Pettit, Christopher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 4:43.73 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
76 Waggoner, Carson JR Satellite 4:43.73 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
79 Saviano, Daniel JR FAU High 4:44.10 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
80 Ziade, Michael SR Miami Sunset 4:44.90 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
81 Bamieh, Youssef SR Miami Sunset 4:45.05 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
82 Adams, Parker FR Bolles 4:45.07 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
82 Pullakhandam, Venkata JR Lake Highland Prep 4:45.07 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
84 Castillo-Zima, Juan Pablo FR Bishop Kenny 4:45.55 Jax Nitro T&F Special Apr 1, 2022
85 Stricklin, Andrew FR Trinity Prep 4:45.63 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
86 Diaz, Enzo JR Mater Lakes 4:45.64 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
87 Strunk, Adrian SR Parrish 4:45.66 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
88 Coraspe, Sebastian FR Mater Lakes 4:45.93 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
89 Barre, Julian FR Bolles 4:46.05 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
90 Kinsey, Shane FR Astronaut 4:46.32 Trinity Prep Relays 2022 Apr 1, 2022
91 Fredericks, Andrew JR Jesuit (Tampa) 4:46.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
92 Shannahan, Alex SO Bishop Kenny 4:46.59 Jax Nitro T&F Special Apr 1, 2022
93 Morgan, Daniel SR Sebring 4:46.70 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
94 Duncan, Jacob SO Hardee 4:46.81 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
95 Morales, William SO Bolles 4:46.87 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
96 Neikirk, Alex SR Gulliver Prep 4:47.09 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
97 Griffin, Tyler SO Keystone Heights 4:47.15 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022
98 Taylor, Jalen JR Paxon 4:47.31 2022 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Apr 2, 2022
99 Jimenez, Caleb SR Miami Sunset 4:47.66 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
100 Williams, Luke SR Bishop Kenny 4:47.69 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022

1600 Meters (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   5:42.55
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williamson, Elizabeth FR Holy Names 4:54.43 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Candelino , Jillian JR Bolles 4:57.30 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
3 Hooper, Brooke SO Pine Crest 5:01.98 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
4 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 5:02.09 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
5 Rodriguez, Mia SR King's Academy 5:04.03 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
6 Knowlton, Reece SO South Walton 5:05.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
7 Gomez, Sabrina SR Miami Sunset 5:09.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
8 Carr, Madison FR Astronaut 5:11.37 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 Csikai, Elizabeth JR Bolles 5:12.15 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
10 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:12.32 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
11 McClure, Elizabeth FR Bolles 5:12.48 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
12 Fronrath, Avery SO King's Academy 5:12.68 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
13 McDermott, Anna SR Berkeley Prep 5:14.48 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
14 McDuffee, Julia JR FAU High 5:14.70 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
15 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 5:16.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
16 Wahy, Braelyn SO Satellite 5:16.10 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
17 Gowdy, Lucrezia FR Episcopal 5:16.61 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
18 Knowlton , Reece SO South Walton 5:16.92 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
19 Baldwin, Emily JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:17.31 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
20 Elizando, Charleen JR North Bay Haven 5:17.87 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
21 Jaszczak, Paige SR Titusville 5:18.42 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
22 De Lisle, Mackenzie FR Bishop Verot 5:20.07 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
23 Flowers, Emma JR Berkeley Prep 5:20.50 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
24 Ropp, Hadley SR Bolles 5:20.63 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
25 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 5:20.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
26 Montague, Sarah 7 Pine Crest 5:21.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
27 Popp, Meia SO Bolles 5:22.23 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
28 Faint, Kyla 8 North Bay Haven 5:22.26 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
29 Cox, Morgan JR Trinity Prep 5:23.55 Trinity Prep - Saint's Invitational 2022 Apr 14, 2022
30 Bobo, Carlyn JR Lake Placid 5:24.85 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
31 Lang, Michaela 7 Pine Crest 5:25.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
32 Reitz, Julia JR Bishop Verot 5:26.41 Bishop Verot - Viking Elite Classic 2022 Mar 4, 2022
33 Bell, Piper 8 Lake Highland Prep 5:26.48 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
34 Bata, Leila SO Bolles 5:26.58 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
35 Tine, Alexia FR Bell Creek 5:26.61 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
36 Page, Gabriela FR St. Brendan 5:26.96 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
37 Blau, Savannah SO American Heritage (DB) 5:27.03 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
38 Biagini, Mary JR Bishop Kenny 5:27.10 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
39 Douglas, Hannah FR Mount Dora 5:27.44 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
40 Thompson, Mackenzie FR Satellite 5:28.02 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
41 Munroe, Madison SR Ransom Everglades 5:28.03 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
42 Kowkabany, Hannah SO Episcopal 5:28.47 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
43 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 5:29.22 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
44 Bruneau, Estella FR Bolles 5:29.45 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
45 Hund, Lillian FR Holy Names 5:29.63 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
46 Nales-Torchio, Emma JR McKeel 5:30.52 Lake Region Distance Carnival 2022 Mar 1, 2022
47 Lee, Isabella FR Bolles 5:30.66 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
48 Henderson, Alexis 8 Bolles 5:30.84 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
49 Rosado, Jenna JR Oasis 5:31.12 North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
50 Popp, Maddie SR Bolles 5:31.46 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
51 Machado, Katrina SO Port Charlotte 5:31.49 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
52 Stephens, Kylie JR Berkeley Prep 5:31.70 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
53 Wheldon, Emily SO Bishop Kenny 5:32.02 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
54 Thomas, Kylie JR Bishop Verot 5:32.16 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
55 Laitinen, Sade SO Windermere Prep 5:32.24 Freedom High Open 2022 Apr 13, 2022
56 Boyanich, Jessica SO King's Academy 5:33.14 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022
57 Dearing, Kiersten JR Wolfson 5:33.46 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
58 Jaszczak, Riley SR Titusville 5:33.82 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
59 Scali, Heidi SR South Walton 5:33.90 Seahawks Invitational Mar 12, 2022
60 Fleurigene, Kishma FR American Heritage (DB) 5:34.22 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
61 Lee Chong , Mia 6 Bolles 5:34.69 Bolles Middle School Invitational Apr 21, 2022
62 Feeley, Lila FR Pine Crest 5:34.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
63 Johnson, Davis SO Bishop Kenny 5:36.47 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
64 Lane, Jacey FR Lincoln Park 5:36.89 Martin County Fresh / Soph Feb 23, 2022
65 Coleman, Niya JR Florida High 5:37.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
66 Kasper, Hannah SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:37.62 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
66 Mickler, Ella JR Bolles 5:37.62 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
68 Weber, Marissa SO Clearwater Central Catholic 5:37.78 Indian Rocks Spike Night 3 Apr 11, 2022
69 Smith, Merritt SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:38.14 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
70 Holmes, Alexis SO Bishop Kenny 5:38.19 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
71 Avny, Olivia JR Pine Crest 5:38.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
72 Alvarez, Daniela JR St. Brendan 5:38.56 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
73 Petrucelli, Sofia JR Bolles 5:38.84 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
74 Del Busto, Bella SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:38.89 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
75 Johnson, Taylor SO Lake Highland Prep 5:39.48 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
76 Gardner, Kyra SR Gulliver Prep 5:39.93 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
77 Camancho-Ramirez, Alexis JR LaBelle 5:40.04 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022
78 Swenson, Jenny JR Parrish 5:40.34 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
79 Manibo, Hannah FR Bishop Verot 5:40.82 Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
80 Ottum, Roxxi JR Mount Dora 5:41.43 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
81 Grden, Stephanie FR Bishop Kenny 5:41.67 Bolles Mile Showcase Apr 8, 2022
82 Patchan, Madison SO Tocoi Creek 5:41.85 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
83 Fernandez, Isabella 8 Mater Lakes 5:41.88 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
84 Carmichael, Lakyn JR North Bay Haven 5:42.65 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 10, 2022
85 Latif, Hannah SO Berkeley Prep 5:42.77 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
86 Pach, Tanya JR American Heritage (DB) 5:43.01 Spanish River Invitational Feb 26, 2022
87 Newman, Natalie FR Lake Highland Prep 5:43.24 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
88 Meran, Tory 8 American Heritage (DB) 5:43.40 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
89 Morgan, Whitney 7 Episcopal 5:43.52 Providence - Stallion Invitational 2022 Apr 4, 2022
90 Torres, Olivia SR Gulliver Prep 5:44.11 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
91 Brauman , Jayci SR Montverde Academy 5:44.60 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
92 Silva, Ashley SR American Heritage (DB) 5:44.65 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
93 Sharp, Addison FR Wolfson 5:44.82 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
94 Robinson, Kalli FR Tocoi Creek 5:45.34 Creekside Invite 2022 Apr 9, 2022
95 Nesmith, Natalie JR Montverde Academy 5:45.56 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
96 Kaufman, Natalie JR Lake Buena Vista 5:45.57 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
97 Thomas, Maddison SR Bishop Verot 5:45.91 Private 8 Championship @ Evangelical Christian 2022 Apr 8, 2022
98 Hubler, Taralynn JR Mount Dora 5:46.35 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
99 Kissler, Isabella 8 Trinity Prep 5:46.39 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022
100 Patel, Kavya 7 Bolles 5:46.45 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022

3200 Meters (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   10:35.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Carpenter, Nicholas SR Trinity Prep 8:57.92 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Lipham, Ethan SR Berkeley Prep 8:59.15 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
3 Law, Dayton SR Satellite 9:03.87 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Ryan, Aidan JR Bolles 9:10.38 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
5 Mahorner, Andrew JR Satellite 9:13.87 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
6 Karver, Kirin JR Berkeley Prep 9:16.22 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 Wilson, Justin SR Satellite 9:20.68 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
8 Lawson, Colton JR King's Academy 9:31.47 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
9 Novack, Riley JR Montverde Academy 9:31.67 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10 Mason, Aidan SR Satellite 9:32.23 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
11 Joost, Christopher SO Bolles 9:33.41 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
12 Jordan, Liam FR Berkeley Prep 9:34.97 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
13 McClure, Matthew SR Bolles 9:38.08 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
14 Brady, William SR Bolles 9:43.10 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
15 Webster, Joshua SR Lake Highland Prep 9:43.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
16 Wadsworth, Tyler SR Port Charlotte 9:43.33 South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational Mar 17, 2022
17 Florendo, Zachery SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 9:44.67 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
18 Thomas, Matthew JR Bolles 9:45.59 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
19 Ntozo, Prince SR North Marion 9:46.90 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
20 Waggoner, Carson JR Satellite 9:47.87 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
21 Romac, Will SR St. Andrew's 9:48.27 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
22 Nolan, Dylan JR Clearwater Central Catholic 9:48.60 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
23 Cross, Trevor SR Satellite 9:48.89 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
24 Moreno, Dennis SR Miami Sunset 9:49.27 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
25 Davis, Josh JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 9:53.20 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
26 Jubran, Alex SR Bishop Kenny 9:53.22 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
27 LeDoux, Rune SR Lemon Bay 9:55.17 North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
28 Coraspe, Sebastian FR Mater Lakes 9:57.01 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
29 Carbone, John SR Central (Brooksville) 9:58.22 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
30 Toomey, Chris SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 9:59.90 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
31 Ortiz, Matthew SR Santa Fe 10:01.02 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
32 Ziade, Michael SR Miami Sunset 10:01.45 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
33 Chapman, Logan JR Space Coast 10:02.61 Satellite High Reggie Johnson Invite 2022 Mar 4, 2022
34 Perry, Sean JR Lemon Bay 10:03.72 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
35 Casey, Henry JR West Florida 10:04.99 Mobile Challenge of Champions Open DIvision Apr 1, 2022
36 Rozanski, Jaret JR Pine Crest 10:05.41 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
37 Valdez, Alex JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 10:05.68 Warhawk Invitational Mar 4, 2022
38 Castillo-Zima, Juan Pablo FR Bishop Kenny 10:08.30 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
39 Matson, Matthew JR North Bay Haven 10:10.83 FHSAA 2A District 2 Apr 21, 2022
40 Edwards, Chipper SO King's Academy 10:11.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
41 Perry, Lewis SR Bishop Kenny 10:11.17 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
42 Adams, Parker FR Bolles 10:12.09 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
43 Morales, William SO Bolles 10:13.13 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
44 Kimberly, Cormac JR Bolles 10:13.66 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
45 Cardwell, Colton JR Montverde Academy 10:14.04 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
46 Neikirk, Alex SR Gulliver Prep 10:15.22 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
47 Esponilla, Clemente SR Dunedin 10:16.39 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
48 Barre, Julian FR Bolles 10:16.46 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
49 MacGregor, Noah SR Bolles 10:18.51 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
50 Duhnoski, Colin SR Bolles 10:18.53 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
51 Canterberry, Nathan SR North Marion 10:20.01 The Villages Invitational Apr 9, 2022
52 Fredericks, Andrew JR Jesuit (Tampa) 10:20.32 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
53 Gabrielle, Jack JR Pine Crest 10:21.05 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
54 Marello, Andrew SO Wolfson 10:21.92 Stanton Prep Track & Field Meet Mar 28, 2022
55 Delong, Jacob JR Sebring 10:22.00 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
56 Cutkelvin, Marlon JR Astronaut 10:23.02 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022
57 Cerveny, Isaac SO Cocoa Beach 10:24.62 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
58 Lutchansky, Noah JR Satellite 10:24.66 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
59 Meffe, Kai FR Lake Highland Prep 10:25.24 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
60 Josephs, Brant JR Windermere Prep 10:26.30 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
61 Mirtil, Israel JR Lake Region 10:26.76 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
62 Castillo, Michael JR King's Academy 10:26.92 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
63 Williams, Luke SR Bishop Kenny 10:28.63 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
64 Delia, Hayden FR Satellite 10:28.64 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
65 Rutten, TIm 8 Gulliver Prep 10:29.99 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
66 Ashley, Thomas SR Dreyfoos 10:30.34 Benjamin Meet #1 Mar 26, 2022
67 Carr, Logan FR Satellite 10:30.91 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
68 Morgan, Daniel SR Sebring 10:31.00 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
69 Bass, Drew JR Bishop Kenny 10:31.23 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
70 Purvis, Maxwell 8 Bell Creek 10:32.79 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
71 Garcy, Jack SO Tampa Catholic 10:33.76 George Steinbrenner Invitational Apr 9, 2022
72 Winkler, Troy SO Baker County 10:34.64 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
73 Shannahan, Alex SO Bishop Kenny 10:35.24 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
74 Wellons, Jacob FR Lake Highland Prep 10:35.54 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
75 Stricklin, Andrew FR Trinity Prep 10:36.53 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
76 Krut, Benjamin SR Pine Crest 10:36.61 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
77 Faris, Brandon SO Astronaut 10:36.80 Astro Last Chance Meet Apr 8, 2022
78 Carney, John JR Bishop Kenny 10:37.25 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
79 Strunk, Adrian SR Parrish 10:38.14 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
80 Amster, Chris 7 Pine Crest 10:38.42 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
81 Gutierrez, Simon JR Coral Shores 10:38.94 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
82 Odwyer, Declan SO Eastside 10:38.99 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
83 Schoen, Gerald SR Sebring 10:39.00 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
84 England, Xavier SO Florida High 10:39.17 Sunshine Track Officials Invite Apr 2, 2022
85 Hinds, Matthew JR American Heritage (DB) 10:39.29 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
86 Morrison, Isaac JR McKeel 10:39.86 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022
87 Minton, Matthew FR South Walton 10:41.29 FHSAA 2A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
88 Sullivan, Ethan FR Ransom Everglades 10:41.59 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
89 Pullakhandam, Venkata JR Lake Highland Prep 10:42.80 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
90 Mault, Kauhner SR Port Charlotte 10:43.89 Charlotte Invitational Mar 10, 2022
91 Major, Eric SR Chamberlain 10:43.95 2022 Hillsborough County Championships Apr 13, 2022
92 Duncan, Jacob SO Hardee 10:44.49 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
93 Holmes, Nathan JR North Bay Haven 10:44.69 Arnold Marlin Invitational Apr 2, 2022
94 Gallagher, Reese JR Dreyfoos 10:44.79 Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet Apr 14, 2022
95 Rosignol, Caiden FR Tavares 10:45.07 Larry Kelly Invite Mar 4, 2022
96 Marino, Andrew FR Bishop Verot 10:45.31 Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
97 Bennett, Jonah JR Pompano Beach 10:45.61 2022 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 18, 2022
98 Kinsey, Shane FR Astronaut 10:45.94 Astro Developmental Meet Mar 30, 2022
99 DiMuzio, Anthony FR Bell Creek 10:46.18 John Tasopolos Memorial Invite Mar 23, 2022
100 Officer, Michael SR Episcopal 10:46.40 Eagle Open Feb 23, 2022

3200 Meters (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   12:36.89
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Candelino , Jillian JR Bolles 10:29.19 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
2 Hooper, Brooke SO Pine Crest 10:47.34 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
3 Hencock, Emma JR St. Brendan 10:58.17 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
4 Howard, Hailey SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 11:04.76 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
5 Gowdy, Lucrezia FR Episcopal 11:06.51 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
6 Fronrath, Avery SO King's Academy 11:06.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
7 McClure, Elizabeth FR Bolles 11:06.88 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
8 Cox, Morgan JR Trinity Prep 11:11.28 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 Carr, Madison FR Astronaut 11:13.07 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
10 De Lisle, Mackenzie FR Bishop Verot 11:16.51 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
11 Flowers, Emma JR Berkeley Prep 11:20.94 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
12 McDuffee, Julia JR FAU High 11:22.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
13 Csikai, Elizabeth JR Bolles 11:24.77 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
14 McDermott, Anna SR Berkeley Prep 11:36.82 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
15 Baldwin, Emily JR Cardinal Gibbons 11:38.15 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2022
16 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 11:39.00 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
17 Biagini, Mary JR Bishop Kenny 11:40.54 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
18 Mickler, Ella JR Bolles 11:41.69 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
19 Jaszczak, Paige SR Titusville 11:42.65 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
20 Hubler, Taralynn JR Mount Dora 11:43.23 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
21 Aquilino , Kaycie SO St. Brendan 11:43.69 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
22 Montague, Sarah 7 Pine Crest 11:48.11 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
23 Del Busto, Bella SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11:48.12 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022
24 Saunders, Kathryn SR Bishop Kenny 11:48.25 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
25 Alvarez, Daniela JR St. Brendan 11:49.92 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
26 Douglas, Hannah FR Mount Dora 11:49.97 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
27 Stephens, Kylie JR Berkeley Prep 11:50.33 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
28 Popp, Meia SO Bolles 11:51.91 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
29 Latif, Hannah SO Berkeley Prep 11:51.92 Keswick Crusader Invitational Apr 14, 2022
30 Bell, Piper 8 Lake Highland Prep 11:52.78 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
31 Bobo, Carlyn JR Lake Placid 11:57.22 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022
32 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 11:57.46 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
33 Bruneau, Estella FR Bolles 11:58.72 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
34 Cancro, Reagan FR Satellite 11:58.80 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
35 Tine, Alexia FR Bell Creek 11:58.98 Richard Allen Invitational Feb 25, 2022
36 Nales-Torchio, Emma JR McKeel 12:00.16 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
37 Johnson, Davis SO Bishop Kenny 12:00.66 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
38 Wahy, Braelyn SO Satellite 12:01.96 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
39 Fernandez, Isabella 8 Mater Lakes 12:05.17 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
40 Wheldon, Emily SO Bishop Kenny 12:05.38 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
41 Torres, Olivia SR Gulliver Prep 12:06.18 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
42 Thomas, Kylie JR Bishop Verot 12:11.92 Tarpon Classic Apr 1, 2022
43 Smith, Merritt SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 12:12.51 Mustang Invitational Mar 10, 2022
44 Kasper, Hannah SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 12:17.05 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
45 Kowkabany, Hannah SO Episcopal 12:18.39 Coach Hunt Classic Apr 9, 2022
46 McDermott, Emily SO Berkeley Prep 12:19.07 Berkeley Track and Field Invitational Mar 12, 2022
47 Machado, Katrina SO Port Charlotte 12:20.50 First Baptist Academy (Naples) Lions Invitational Apr 14, 2022
48 Carmichael, Lakyn JR North Bay Haven 12:21.52 Bozeman Meet 1 Mar 3, 2022
49 Pach, Tanya JR American Heritage (DB) 12:22.00 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
50 Kaufman, Natalie JR Lake Buena Vista 12:22.01 Tiger Invitational Mar 26, 2022
51 Hund, Lillian FR Holy Names 12:23.48 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
52 Rodriguez, Mia SR King's Academy 12:25.25 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
53 Meran, Tory 8 American Heritage (DB) 12:26.68 Palm Beach County Championship Apr 7, 2022
54 Hutchins, Isabella SO Bishop Kenny 12:26.93 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
55 Rosado, Jenna JR Oasis 12:27.38 North Port Invite 2022 Mar 10, 2022
56 Patchan, Madison SO Tocoi Creek 12:28.23 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday Mar 25, 2022
57 Markle, Sierra SO Satellite 12:28.61 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
58 Kraver, Kaylee SR Satellite 12:33.30 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
59 Swenson, Jenny JR Parrish 12:35.75 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
60 Thompson, Mackenzie FR Satellite 12:37.47 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
61 Martinez, Karina FR St. Brendan 12:37.90 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 9, 2022
62 Backman, Emmie SO Parrish 12:38.31 Hurricane Invite Apr 1, 2022
63 Holmes, Alexis SO Bishop Kenny 12:38.52 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
64 Kissler, Isabella 8 Trinity Prep 12:38.71 Carl Friedland Memorial Apr 8, 2022
65 Popp, Maddie SR Bolles 12:38.93 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
66 Ottum, Roxxi JR Mount Dora 12:39.21 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
67 Supple, Emma FR Pine Crest 12:42.53 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
68 Lay, Remi SO Hernando 12:42.78 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
69 Tolentino, Jemima FR Eastside 12:42.84 Don Hall Invitational Apr 1, 2022
70 Thomas, Maddison SR Bishop Verot 12:43.34 Private 8 Championship @ Evangelical Christian 2022 Apr 8, 2022
71 Chudzinski, Abigail JR Holy Names 12:43.56 Jesuit Quad Meet 2 Mar 2, 2022
72 Lingueno, Diana SO Mater Lakes 12:43.63 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
73 Sharp, Addison FR Wolfson 12:44.56 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
74 Gardner, Kyra SR Gulliver Prep 12:47.31 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
75 Feeley, Lila FR Pine Crest 12:47.87 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
76 Johnson, Taylor SO Lake Highland Prep 12:49.53 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
77 Boutwell, Leah 7 Florida High 12:51.05 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
78 Blau, Savannah SO American Heritage (DB) 12:52.07 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
79 Morris, Macy FR Eastside 12:53.37 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
80 Blitch, Elizabeth SR Santa Fe 12:56.33 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022
81 Ferdine, McKenzie 8 FAU High 12:57.70 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022
82 Heller, Lindsey SO Pine Crest 12:58.16 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022
83 Gividen, Wiktoria 7 Edgewood 12:58.64 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
84 Hatcher, Emma FR Dunnellon 12:59.08 South Sumter High School Raider Open Mar 3, 2022
85 Bahri, Alicia JR Key West 12:59.11 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
86 Storey, Reese FR Tocoi Creek 12:59.47 Tocoi Creek Toro Showdown Apr 1, 2022
87 Perloff, Jenesis JR Key West 13:00.48 Calvary Christian FtL Annual Invitational Mar 18, 2022
88 Dodson, Lana JR Tocoi Creek 13:00.74 Creekside Invite 2022 Apr 9, 2022
89 Jaszczak, Riley SR Titusville 13:00.84 Astro Developmental Meet Mar 30, 2022
90 Averitt, Ella JR Bishop Kenny 13:01.79 Danny Brown Invitational Feb 26, 2022
91 Boyanich, Jessica SO King's Academy 13:02.15 Jupiter Warrior Invitational (17th Annual) Mar 5, 2022
92 Brauman , Jayci SR Montverde Academy 13:04.97 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
93 Newman, Natalie FR Lake Highland Prep 13:05.62 Trinity Prep - Citrus League Championship 2022 Feb 25, 2022
94 Santi, Isabella SR Cardinal Gibbons 13:05.70 BCAA Week Two - Cardinal Gibbons Mar 2, 2022
95 Burns, Cheyenne JR Cardinal Gibbons 13:07.13 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
96 McKenzie, Maya SR Satellite 13:07.60 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
97 Ricks, Marisa JR Cocoa Beach 13:10.72 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022
98 McGould, Avery FR King's Academy 13:12.17 Jeff Fossen Invitational Apr 9, 2022
99 Fader, Rachel 8 King's Academy 13:12.62 Jeff Fossen Invitational Apr 9, 2022
100 Morgan, Gretchen JR Episcopal 13:12.64 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022

100 Hurdles (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   17.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Samuel, Aleesa FR Somerset Academy (PP) 13.73 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.9
2 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 14.19 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
3 Jones, Akerah JR Cardinal Gibbons 14.20 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 0.9
4 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 14.22 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
5 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 14.38 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.8
6 Williams, Alayezia SO Cocoa 14.45 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022 3.2
7 Robinson, Selena JR Paxon 14.57 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
8 Presley, Nymera JR P. K. Yonge 14.64 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 28, 2022 2.1
9 Williams, Yasmyne SR Eastside 14.74 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
10 Smith, Ellie SO Bolles 14.77 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.3
11 Taylor, Wilnaya JR Miami Jackson 14.80 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
12 Lewis, Mia SR Cocoa 14.83 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 3.2
13 Adams, Ty'Yanah SO Miami Carol City 14.85 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
14 Gamble, Shanaii SO Somerset Charter (SP) 14.96 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
15 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 15.20 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
16 Snead, Nyla FR Lakewood 15.35 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.9
17 Barcenas, Carolina JR Berkeley Prep 15.36 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.8
18 Green, Ay'keelah FR Florida High 15.42 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
19 Boothe, Denae SR Pine Crest 15.49 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 1.1
20 McClendon, Camille JR Holy Names 15.51 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.1
21 Miller, Shaunece SR Montverde Academy 15.60 Florida State Relays Mar 24, 2022 -1.0
22 Jean Gilles, Zani SO Monsignor Pace 15.71 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
23 Martin, Dariniya SR Suwannee 15.75 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
24 Lehtola, Evelina SR St. Andrew's 15.91 Palm Beach County Non-Conference Qualifier Mar 29, 2022 1.2
25 Williams, Kayla FR Somerset Academy (PP) 16.05 Monsignor Pace Open 2 Mar 29, 2022
26 Rodgers, Payton SO South Sumter 16.08 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
27 Peterson, Athena SR Crystal River 16.09 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
28 Beckford, Ariah SO Cocoa 16.13 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
29 Seymour, Ava JR Gulliver Prep 16.15 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.4
30 Livingston, Arielle SO Eastside 16.20 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
31 Haff, Kendal SR Nature Coast 16.30 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
32 Ford, Alleah JR Palatka 16.33 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
33 Campos, Katherine JR Bolles 16.38 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.4
34 McHugh, Taylor JR Pompano Beach 16.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 1.6
35 Green, Katelynn SR Central (Brooksville) 16.52 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
36 Richardson, Chaneille JR Hernando 16.61 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
37 Ward, V'Kaylynn SR Suwannee 16.67 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
38 Brito, Kelly JR Villages 16.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
39 McKay, Zakyla JR Pensacola 16.81 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
40 Eby, Jocelyn JR South Walton 16.82 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.8
41 Solomen, Kainen FR South Sumter 16.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
42 Simeon, Patricia JR Inlet Grove 16.92 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
43 Yared, Hannah SR Trinity Prep 16.94 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 0.4
44 Carey, Anya SO Somerset Academy (PP) 16.95 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 1.6
45 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 16.98 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
46 Lauture, Christlove SR Port Charlotte 16.99 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.9
47 Yepez, Isabella SR Holy Names 17.06 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.1
48 Rocker, Daija SR South Sumter 17.09 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
49 Mims, Jennifer SO West Florida 17.10 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.7
50 Azard, Ruth JR Key West 17.11 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
51 Varmah, Nyonyose JR Holy Names 17.15 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.8
52 Leggett, Abby SR Port Charlotte 17.20 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.9
52 Wolfe, Presley SO Bolles 17.20 Eagle Open Feb 23, 2022
54 Leblanc, Chloe JR Lake Placid 17.28 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
55 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 17.29 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
56 Barrett, Grace SR Berkeley Prep 17.32 Calvary Christian Invitational Apr 1, 2022 -1.6
57 Hepner, Isabella JR Villages 17.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
58 Shaw, Kiersten FR Keystone Heights 17.41 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022 0.9
59 Turner, Elizabeth SR South Walton 17.47 Jesse Forbes HS Invitational Feb 26, 2022
60 Franklin, Amari SR West Florida 17.59 Steve Garst Wildcat Invitational Mar 5, 2022
61 Miliotes, Anna JR Trinity Prep 17.73 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
61 Peters, Amelia JR Bishop Kenny 17.73 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 0.4
63 Finley, Colette SO Immaculata-LaSalle 17.76 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022 3.4
64 Bergeron, Mariah SR Yulee 17.85 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.7
65 Potter, Jaime SR Holy Names 17.88 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 1.8
66 Vasquez, Yalimar FR Frostproof 17.90 Davenport invitational 2022 Apr 9, 2022 +0.0
67 Barefoot, Siena SO Dreyfoos 17.92 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 0.2
68 Harris, Elle 7 Bolles 17.99 Bolles Middle School Invitational Apr 21, 2022
68 Wade, Serenity SR Paxon 17.99 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022 0.3
70 Berube-Gray, Charlotte SR Key West 18.00 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
71 Hines, Makayla FR Tarpon Springs 18.01 East Lake Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2022 -1.1
72 Williams, Ryniyia SO Glades Central 18.03 Antone Smith Muck City Fastest Mar 24, 2022 -1.0
73 Giedrys, Neriah FR Fernandina Beach 18.12 Yulee Meet # 2 Mar 22, 2022
74 Claytor, Zoe SO Tocoi Creek 18.15 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 3.1
75 Cherniak, Sophia SR Lemon Bay 18.16 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
76 Odom, Maddie JR Berkeley Prep 18.20 Indian Rocks Big Invitational Mar 25, 2022 2.1
77 Moreno, Mia 7 Carrollton 18.22 Ransom Everglades Tri: Coral Gables & Gulliver Mar 30, 2022 0.1
78 Enos, Mary SO Santa Fe 18.26 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 2.7
79 Brown, Lliah SR Lake Region 18.30 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
79 Garcia, Arianna 8 Carrollton 18.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022 0.9
81 Dorris, Annabeth SO Fernandina Beach 18.39 Yulee Meet # 3 Apr 12, 2022
82 Yared, Lindsey FR Trinity Prep 18.46 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022 0.4
83 Seavey, Elise SR Bay 18.47 Bozeman Meet 1 Mar 3, 2022
84 Parks, Mary SR Key West 18.49 Marathon Dolphins Home Meet 3 Apr 8, 2022
85 Johnson, Laylah FR American Heritage (DB) 18.50 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022 0.2
85 Seavey, Mackenzie SO Bay 18.50 Bozeman Meet 3 Mar 24, 2022
87 Costa, Cecilia FR Carrollton 18.51 Belen Home Meet 4 Mar 29, 2022 -0.3
87 Yunos, Ava SO Bishop Kenny 18.51 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.3
89 Hansen, Sabrina SR Fernandina Beach 18.56 Yulee Meet # 2 Mar 22, 2022
90 Farley, Tanyla SO Tarpon Springs 18.57 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022 -1.1
91 Murray, Catherine SR Avon Park 18.60 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
91 Scott, Gabrielle SO Weeki Wachee 18.60 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
93 Livingston, Jada SO Atlantic (PO) 18.62 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
94 Rosario, Lisa SR Nature Coast 18.64 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
95 Jones, Aalaiah SO Atlantic (PO) 18.66 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
96 Goepfert, Gracie FR Villages 18.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #2 Apr 12, 2022
96 Johnson, Jazzlin FR Florida High 18.68 Maclay Mini Meet Apr 12, 2022
96 Zubero, Lily JR Episcopal 18.68 Coach Hunt Classic Apr 9, 2022 0.6
99 Rodgers, Avre'yana FR Palatka 18.72 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
100 Bryant, Ayanna 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 18.73 Ft. Lauderdale City Track & Field Championship Apr 6, 2022 -1.2

110 Hurdles (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   16.51
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Holt, Byron JR Miami Jackson 14.18 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022 -0.7
2 Walters, Avondre SR Pompano Beach 14.50 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
3 Hartwell, Rashard SO Lakewood 14.74 Green Devil Classic Apr 8, 2022
4 Wetherington, Connor SR Santa Fe 14.81 Bolles Bulldog Classic Mar 4, 2022 2.7
5 Ashby, Jeffrey JR Bolles 14.87 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
6 Angulo, Kaden SR Eustis 14.91 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
7 Beach, Garrison SR Suwannee 15.01 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.1
8 McWilliams, Jeremiah SR Pensacola 15.22 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
9 Givens, Johnathan SR Palatka 15.26 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
10 Clarke, Mister JR Miami Carol City 15.28 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 -0.8
11 Dunlap, Josiah SO Bay 15.30 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
12 Kilpatrick, Lawson SR South Walton 15.31 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 0.9
12 Wilson, Antoneo SO Eastside 15.31 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
14 Ouellette, Liam SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.40 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022 +0.0
15 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -1.2
15 Lowery, Solomon JR Lakewood 15.48 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.5
17 Mavin, Brenden SR Eastside 15.53 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
18 Carter, Van SO South Walton 15.56 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
19 Neal, Jimmy SO Miami Jackson 15.58 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 -0.8
20 Mondesir, Jean SR Palm Bay 15.61 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022 1.3
21 Reboton, Joel SR Oasis 15.68 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.5
22 Clayborn, Isaiah SR Cocoa 15.72 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.7
23 Goshay, Terance SR Miami Washington 15.74 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
24 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen JR NSU University 15.76 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022 -1.6
25 Honeywood, Terrence FR Somerset Academy (PP) 15.77 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
26 Robinson, Jaden SO South Walton 15.83 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 0.9
27 White, jaeshaun SR Palatka 15.84 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
28 Harris, Robert SR Glades Central 15.85 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.9
29 Adebonojo, Sam JR Berkeley Prep 15.88 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.5
30 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 15.92 The Villages Home Meet One Feb 24, 2022
31 Brumadge, Jakwon SO Gibbs 16.00 Green Devil Classic Apr 8, 2022
32 Rodriguez, Apolo SR North Broward Prep 16.04 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.5
33 Burnett, Canaan JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 16.06 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 4.1
34 Neuerburg, Ethan SR Space Coast 16.10 Astronaut Invitational Mar 25, 2022
35 Bass, Logan SO Cocoa 16.13 Astro Developmental Meet Mar 30, 2022
36 Ramcharitar, Ivan FR Hudson 16.14 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 0.5
37 Brauman, Braeden SR Palatka 16.28 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
38 Campiani, Luca SR Ransom Everglades 16.37 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022 2.9
39 Simmons, Travon SO Cocoa 16.51 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
40 Pierre, Junior JR Hardee 16.52 AP MEET #3 Apr 12, 2022
41 Cameau, Wynton JR Monsignor Pace 16.56 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -1.6
41 Jimenez, Kruz JR LaBelle 16.56 Immokalee Meet #1 Feb 24, 2022
43 Alvarado-Borjas, Gabriel JR Jesuit (Tampa) 16.62 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
44 Joseph, David SR Miami Carol City 16.64 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022 -1.6
45 Levy, Gabe FR Bolles 16.69 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022 0.9
45 Ragin, Micah SO Tocoi Creek 16.69 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.2
47 Joicin, Anthony FR Miami Edison 16.70 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022 -0.2
48 Barnett, Samuel JR P. K. Yonge 16.80 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 28, 2022 0.4
49 Medrano, Matthew SO Lake Region 16.92 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
50 Latell, David SO Bishop Verot 16.94 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
51 Lewis-Thompson , Izaiah 8 P. K. Yonge 17.04 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
52 Hayslett, Camden JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 17.07 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 3.1
53 Jackson, Cole SR Bonita Springs 17.15 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022 2.0
53 Williams, Greg SR Port Charlotte 17.15 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
55 Graham, Gabriel FR Gibbs 17.16 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022 3.5
56 Brooks, Samual JR Baldwin 17.25 2022 Chandra Cheeseborough Invitational Apr 2, 2022 0.7
56 McWorter, Seth JR Davenport 17.25 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022 -0.6
58 Tatham, Antoin SR Pompano Beach 17.32 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 4.3
59 Doherty, Kevin JR Jesuit (Tampa) 17.33 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.9
60 Ciganek, Filip JR Pompano Beach 17.36 Dillard - Bcaa Duel Meet # 4 Mar 30, 2022
61 Gadson, Tyrice JR Dunnellon 17.40 FHSAA 2A District 5 Apr 21, 2022
62 Herold, Andrew SR Coral Springs Charter 17.41 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022 4.3
63 Nduka, Chinonye JR Bishop Kenny 17.49 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.2
64 Landry, Preston JR Immaculata-LaSalle 17.54 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022 0.4
65 Borden, Nick SR Astronaut 17.55 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022 1.7
66 Esquilin, Kennette SR Avon Park 17.59 2022 Hardee Wildcat Relays Mar 8, 2022
67 New, Grayson SO Pine Ridge 17.68 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022 -0.6
68 Sakadales, Colten SR Tarpon Springs 17.71 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022 -0.8
69 Gleason, David SO Westminster Christian 17.73 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022 +0.0
69 Miller, Bryce 8 Keystone Heights 17.73 PALATKA JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH MEET #1 Feb 22, 2022
71 Hammack, Jayce JR Yulee 17.74 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.2
72 Lamb, Ethan FR Horizon 17.75 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022 -1.0
73 Ho, Allen JR Nature Coast 17.77 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
74 Smith, Jamal 7 Cocoa 17.80 Cape Coast Conference @ Astronaut 2022 Apr 14, 2022 1.6
75 Dyment, Donovan SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 17.85 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022 -1.0
76 Skellet, Haden SO Lemon Bay 17.90 FHSAA 2A District 12 Apr 21, 2022 0.8
77 Starling, Clay Suwannee 17.92 Chiles Capital City Classic Apr 9, 2022
78 HORAN, CHRIS SO Nature Coast 17.97 GC8 Conference Championship Apr 14, 2022
79 Estiven, Quinton SR Miami Jackson 18.15 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022 -0.4
79 Talbot, David SR Bozeman 18.15 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
81 Plummer, Robert SO Jesuit (Tampa) 18.16 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022 2.9
82 Oates, Jason SO Bay 18.17 Bozeman Meet 3 Mar 24, 2022
83 Rehm, Keaton FR Hudson 18.26 Weeki Wachee Invitational Mar 4, 2022
84 Porrier, Benjamin JR Bishop Kenny 18.29 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.2
85 Martin, Christian SR Inlet Grove 18.30 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022 3.6
85 Williams , Thomas JR Union County 18.30 Santa Fe Last Chance Apr 16, 2022 0.8
87 Johnson Jr., Cedric JR Lake Highland Prep 18.32 Highlander Classic 2022 Mar 11, 2022 -0.7
88 Reid, Hunter JR American Heritage (DB) 18.34 Boca Bobcat Open Mar 1, 2022 2.8
89 Johnson, Zatavious SO Suwannee 18.37 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022 -2.4
89 Small, Sinsear SR Pine Ridge 18.37 Deltona HS Senior Night Meet Apr 6, 2022
91 Albert, Devin SR Gibbs 18.38 Green Devil Classic Apr 8, 2022
92 Zamor, Keinsley SR North Miami Beach 18.41 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Feb 22, 2022 1.2
93 Finkley, John SR South Sumter 18.44 Lake- Sumter Championships Apr 8, 2022
94 Woleshin, Gavin FR Fernandina Beach 18.45 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022 1.5
95 Richardson, E'ziyah FR Pensacola 18.50 Escambia County Track & Field Championship 2022 Apr 9, 2022
96 Rivera, Sean FR Hudson 18.51 Shark Senior Night at Anclote High Apr 14, 2022
97 Waring, Amariyon JR Anclote 18.52 River Ridge Meet Mar 22, 2022
98 Fay, Christopher SO Port Charlotte 18.60 First Baptist Academy (Naples) Lions Invitational Apr 14, 2022 2.8
99 Merriex, Tahj SR Union County 18.61 Santa Fe Last Chance Apr 16, 2022 0.8
100 Sidner-Palafox, Aidan SR Pensacola 18.64 Arnold Marlin Invitational Apr 2, 2022

300 Hurdles (Boys)

FHSAA 2A   44.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Walters, Avondre SR Pompano Beach 38.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Holt, Byron JR Miami Jackson 38.39 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
3 Johnson Jr., Cedric JR Lake Highland Prep 39.42 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Preston , Emanuel SR Atlantic (PO) 39.42 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
5 Burnett, Canaan JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 39.43 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
6 Beach, Garrison SR Suwannee 39.48 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
7 McWilliams, Jeremiah SR Pensacola 39.54 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
8 Smith, Jayshawn SO Cocoa 39.68 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 White, jaeshaun SR Palatka 40.06 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
10 Honeywood, Terrence FR Somerset Academy (PP) 40.10 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
11 Wetherington, Connor SR Santa Fe 40.19 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
12 Wilson, Antoneo SO Eastside 40.26 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
13 Goshay, Terance SR Miami Washington 40.35 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
14 Carlson, Caleb SR Ransom Everglades 40.62 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
15 Clarke, Mister JR Miami Carol City 41.07 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
16 Cho-Sam, Zackary SO Mount Dora 41.10 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
17 Layne, Adam SR Bozeman 41.18 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
18 Ashby, Jeffrey JR Bolles 41.22 Thursday Night Spikes Apr 14, 2022
19 Waring, Amariyon JR Anclote 41.23 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
20 Friesz, Joe SR Calvary Christian (Clr) 41.34 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
21 Cameau, Wynton JR Monsignor Pace 41.41 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
22 Rodriguez, Apolo SR North Broward Prep 41.43 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
23 Rojas, Audric JR Villages 41.52 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
24 Thompson, Preston JR Clewiston 41.66 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
25 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen JR NSU University 41.71 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
26 Mavin, Brenden SR Eastside 41.74 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
27 Powell, Ryan SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 42.01 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
28 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 42.09 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
29 Pasick, Aaron SR Lemon Bay 42.10 Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
30 Alvarado-Borjas, Gabriel JR Jesuit (Tampa) 42.22 Jesuit Quad Meet 3 Mar 9, 2022
31 Colton, Connor SR Pine Crest 42.23 Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
32 Hartwell, Rashard SO Lakewood 42.39 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
33 Miller, Tyler JR Miami Carol City 42.48 Louie Bing Track & Field Invitational Feb 18, 2022
34 Burse, Robert FR Miami Jackson 42.53 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
35 Feacher, Antonio FR Cardinal Gibbons 42.57 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
36 Borden, Nick SR Astronaut 42.62 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
37 Radcliff, Corey SR Miami Killian 42.70 GMAC Championship Apr 5, 2022
37 Washington, Amarion SR Atlantic (PO) 42.70 East Coast Classic Feb 25, 2022
39 Dunlap, Josiah SO Bay 42.72 Bay County Florida Championship Apr 14, 2022
40 Williams, Greg SR Port Charlotte 42.79 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
41 Mccall, Jaden SO Marianna 42.81 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
42 Clayborn, Isaiah SR Cocoa 42.84 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
43 Joseph, David SR Miami Carol City 42.85 Bronco Nation Home Meet 2 Apr 13, 2022
44 Brauman, Braeden SR Palatka 42.90 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
45 Reboton, Joel SR Oasis 42.99 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
46 Smith, Jamal 7 Cocoa 43.11 Astro Developmental Meet Mar 30, 2022
47 Emerson, Luke SO Santa Fe 43.14 FHSAA 2A District 3 Apr 20, 2022
48 Campiani, Luca SR Ransom Everglades 43.17 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
49 Mondesir, Jean SR Palm Bay 43.30 FHSAA 2A District 8 Apr 22, 2022
50 Garnes, Neiko FR Andrew Jackson 43.43 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
51 Herold, Andrew SR Coral Springs Charter 43.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
52 Davis, Brian SO Miami Jackson 43.53 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
52 Ouellette, Liam SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 43.53 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Mar 3, 2022
54 McWorter, Seth JR Davenport 43.56 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
55 Starling, Clay FR Suwannee 43.63 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
56 Adebonojo, Sam JR Berkeley Prep 43.68 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
57 Givens, Johnathan SR Palatka 43.80 Sanford Seminole Invitational Feb 25, 2022
58 Lee, Rashad FR Immaculata-LaSalle 43.87 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
59 Finley, Lawrence SO Immaculata-LaSalle 43.90 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
60 Ramcharitar, Ivan FR Hudson 43.91 River Ridge Meet Mar 22, 2022
60 Robinson, Jaden SO South Walton 43.91 Seahawks Invitational Mar 12, 2022
62 Pierre, Junior JR Hardee 43.95 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
63 Brooks, Samual JR Baldwin 44.07 Gateway Conference Track & Field Championship Apr 8, 2022
64 Lamb, Ethan FR Horizon 44.16 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022 Apr 16, 2022
65 Plummer, Robert SO Jesuit (Tampa) 44.25 Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship Apr 5, 2022
66 Graham, Gabriel FR Gibbs 44.34 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
67 Braga, Matheus SR Bishop Kenny 44.36 Bob Hayes Classic Mar 19, 2022
67 Hammack, Jayce JR Yulee 44.36 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
69 Dessources, Marc SR Pine Ridge 44.37 FHSAA 2A District 7 Apr 25, 2022
70 Barnett, Samuel JR P. K. Yonge 44.39 Santa Fe Last Chance Apr 16, 2022
71 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 44.40 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
72 Harris, Robert SR Glades Central 44.46 Glades Central Raiders Invitational Mar 9, 2022
73 Rodriguez , Jomar JR McKeel 44.52 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
74 Yeabower, Eli FR Freeport 44.58 FHSAA 2A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
75 Skellet, Haden SO Lemon Bay 44.59 Wally Keller Invitational Apr 14, 2022
76 Salter, Drake JR Pensacola Catholic 44.64 Tate Aggies Invitational Mar 26, 2022
77 Fay, Christopher SO Port Charlotte 44.71 Riverview Ram Invite 2022 Mar 26, 2022
78 Franklin, Jimar JR Miami Washington 44.75 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 4, 2022
78 Landry, Preston JR Immaculata-LaSalle 44.75 FHSAA 2A District 16 Apr 22, 2022
80 Chantayan, Christian SR Dreyfoos 44.77 Seminole Ridge Hawks Last Chance Apr 8, 2022
81 Marrero, Ozzie JR St. Brendan 44.79 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2022
82 Tatham, Antoin SR Pompano Beach 44.80 Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
83 Rowland, Tate JR North Broward Prep 44.82 FHSAA 2A District 13 Apr 23, 2022
84 Cornell, Tyler JR South Sumter 44.95 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 29, 2022
85 Lowery, Solomon JR Lakewood 44.99 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
86 Levy, Gabe FR Bolles 45.06 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022
87 Gleason, David SO Westminster Christian 45.14 Ransom Everglades Home Meet 1 Mar 17, 2022
87 Sidner-Palafox, Aidan SR Pensacola 45.14 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
89 Wilson, Anthony JR Weeki Wachee 45.16 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
90 Rehm, Keaton FR Hudson 45.19 FHSAA 2A District 9 Apr 28, 2022
91 Souverain, Roody SO Bell Creek 45.20 FHSAA 2A District 11 Apr 19, 2022
92 Albert, Devin SR Gibbs 45.28 Dunbar Tigers Guy Thomas Memorial Classic Mar 26, 2022
93 Salgado, Adrian JR Pompano Beach 45.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 27, 2022
94 Lewis-Thompson , Izaiah 8 P. K. Yonge 45.49 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
95 Fry, Andre SR Montverde Academy 45.50 Kowboy Invitational Mar 11, 2022
96 Williamson, Marques SR Key West 45.53 Pine Crest Panther Relays 2022 Mar 5, 2022
97 Johnson, Zatavious SO Suwannee 45.59 Raider Invitational Mar 16, 2022
98 Summerlin, Evan JR South Walton 45.60 FHSAA 2A District 1 Apr 23, 2022
99 Smith-Williams, Darian JR Eastside 45.61 Alachua County Championship @ Santa Fe 2022 Apr 9, 2022
100 Jacquot, Jack FR Episcopal 45.63 FHSAA 2A District 4 Apr 26, 2022

300 Hurdles (Girls)

FHSAA 2A   51.32
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Michelle SO Montverde Academy 41.56 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
2 Reed, Zuriel JR P. K. Yonge 41.60 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
3 Weekley, Ellis JR Berkeley Prep 43.47 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
4 Jones, Akerah JR Cardinal Gibbons 43.62 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
5 Mims, Jennifer SO West Florida 44.53 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
6 Mosley, Aniyah JR Cardinal Gibbons 45.06 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
7 Taylor, Wilnaya JR Miami Jackson 45.53 Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship Apr 2, 2022
8 Garcia, Arianna 8 Carrollton 46.06 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
9 Green, Ay'keelah FR Florida High 46.10 FHSAA 2A Region 1 May 5, 2022
10 Graham, Alysia SR Nature Coast 46.39 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 21, 2022
11 Barcenas, Carolina JR Berkeley Prep 46.51 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
12 Seymour, Ava JR Gulliver Prep 46.68 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
13 Lamprecht, Gabriella JR Parrish 46.88 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
14 Boothe, Denae SR Pine Crest 47.41 Pine Crest Inv Palm League Championships Apr 12, 2022
15 Wade, Serenity SR Paxon 47.50 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
16 Williams, Kayla FR Somerset Academy (PP) 47.51 Spartan Invitational - Southridge Park Feb 25, 2022
17 Jean Gilles, Zani SO Monsignor Pace 47.58 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 5, 2022
18 Adams, Ty'Yanah SO Miami Carol City 47.59 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 26, 2022
19 Robinson, Selena JR Paxon 47.67 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
20 Presley, Nymera JR P. K. Yonge 48.12 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
21 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 48.17 FHSAA Class 2A Track & Field State Championships May 12, 2022
22 Hickox, Victoria SO Cardinal Gibbons 48.19 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Week 6 Mar 29, 2022
23 Snead, Nyla FR Lakewood 48.28 Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC) Apr 14, 2022
24 Ford, Alleah JR Palatka 48.29 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
25 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 48.32 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
26 Martinez, Sarah JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 48.50 FHSAA 2A Region 3 May 5, 2022
27 Richardson, Chaneille JR Hernando 48.55 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 5, 2022
28 Williams, Alayezia SO Cocoa 48.67 Spring Break Invitational at IMG Mar 18, 2022
29 South, Tajhana FR Tenoroc 48.97 Polk County Championship 2022 Apr 15, 2022
30 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 49.01 The Villages Home Meet Two Mar 10, 2022
31