FHSAA 1A Region 3 Qualifiers

ICON KEY: Region Qualifier Wheelchair Ambulatory
DISPLAYING

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Admiral Farragut 4:06.16 Sims, Wilson, Averette, Cheedy FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
2 Indian Rocks Christian 4:08.35 Labrant, Anderson, Martin, Dumm FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
3 Canterbury (FM) 4:08.70 D'Altrui, Barnes, Miller, Edwards FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
4 First Baptist (Naples) 4:22.63 Smith, Pruitt, Melancon, Erikson FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
5 St. Stephens Episcopal 4:22.83 Lamprecth, Chatham, Kitchner, Cosentino FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
6 Shorecrest Prep 4:23.37 Job, Malison, Kropf, Ayers FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
7 Northside Christian 4:23.70 Richason, Lameyer, Quinn, Hernandez FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
8 Southwest Florida Christian 4:28.34 Coggins, McKinney, Earley, West FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
9 Evangelical Christian 4:29.60 Johnson, Sharp, McClaran, Land FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
10 Cambridge Christian 4:30.75 Eudaly, Friedman, Lehman, Spadaro FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
11 Victory Christian (LL) 4:44.54 Whittenton, Lemmond, Snell, West FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
12 Seven Rivers Christian 4:47.91 Eden, Gaffney, Phillips, Peters FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
13 Bell Creek 4:50.07 Watts, Werner, Perez, Ammann FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
14 Carrollwood 4:53.68 Gross, Sibelle, Hernandez, Staten FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
15 Lakeland Christian 4:58.40 Bayes, Caswell, Wilson, Green FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
16 Seffner Christian 5:18.56 Acevedo, Moore, Showalter, Acevedo FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021

4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Indian Rocks Christian 10:15.88 Labrant, Anderson, Martin, Buras FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
2 Admiral Farragut 10:27.33 Sims, Mularoni, Graham, Cheedy FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
3 Canterbury (FM) 10:28.51 D'Altrui, Brands, Santucci, Edwards FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
4 Shorecrest Prep 10:36.01 Estremera, Dionne, Camp, Aboud FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
5 Bell Creek 10:36.26 Tine, Watts, Orobello, Butler FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
6 Cambridge Christian 10:59.00 Lehman, Friedman, Eudaly, Spadaro FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
7 Tampa Bay HEAT 11:08.34 Haddad, Poe, Shaun, Turner FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
8 Northside Christian 11:15.42 Speight, Lameyer, Hernandez, Somers FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
9 St. John Neumann 11:17.49 Janopoulos, Kline, Mitchell, Hamann FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
10 St. Stephens Episcopal 11:37.08 Chatham, Burgess, Kitchner, Luke FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
11 First Baptist (Naples) 11:54.79 Urbancic, Pacascio, Rashid, Stepan FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
12 Carrollwood 12:12.83 Gross, Sibelle, Caceras, Staten FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
13 Southwest Florida Christian 12:23.66 Dotson, Ruiz, Flynn, Flynn FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
14 Lakeland Christian 12:42.20 Wilson, Medina, Stabler, Workman FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
15 Seffner Christian 12:55.54 Mitchell, Fairley, Gebreslassie, Huebner FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021

Long Jump

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Martin-Gonzales, Leah JR St. John Neumann 5.34m 17' 6.25" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
2 Casey, Hannah JR First Baptist (Naples) 5.14m 16' 10.5" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
3 Parks, Angel SR Bell Creek 5.03m 16' 6" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
3 Lathrop, Grace SO Northside Christian 5.03m 16' 6" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
5 Pierre, Rose SR First Baptist (Naples) 5.00m 16' 5" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
6 Roberts, Erica JR Northside Christian 4.96m 16' 3.25" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
7 Fulvi, Nyla SO Keswick Christian 4.82m 15' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
8 Patten, Taylor SR Seffner Christian 4.72m 15' 6" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
9 Mitchell, Zaira FR Evangelical Christian 4.63m 15' 2.25" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
10 Cosentino, Nikole SR St. Stephens Episcopal 4.52m 14' 10" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
11 Cassell, Ava SR Lakeland Christian 4.51m 14' 9.75" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
12 Al-aalaoui, Raihan 7 Bell Creek 4.45m 14' 7.25" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
13 Garanton, Camila JR Carrollwood 4.44m 14' 7" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
14 Dumm, Rebecca FR Indian Rocks Christian 4.38m 14' 4.5" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
15 Davis, Ariana FR Carrollwood 4.35m 14' 3.25" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
16 Davis-Gainer, Janaya JR Admiral Farragut 4.34m 14' 3" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI

Triple Jump

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lathrop, Grace SO Northside Christian 11.14m 36' 6.75" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
2 Pierre, Rose SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.40m 34' 1.5" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
3 Casey, Hannah JR First Baptist (Naples) 10.38m 34' 0.75" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
4 Parks, Angel SR Bell Creek 10.07m 33' 0.5" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
5 Matelau, Silia JR Bradenton Christian 9.72m 31' 10.75" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
6 Acevedo, Lilian SR Victory Christian (LL) 9.71m 31' 10.25" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
7 Laymon, Emily SR Southwest Florida Christian 9.49m 31' 1.75" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
8 Dumm, Rebecca FR Indian Rocks Christian 9.46m 31' 0.5" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
9 Cobb, Jean SR Seven Rivers Christian 9.36m 30' 8.5" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
10 Hernandez, Genesis SR Northside Christian 9.35m 30' 8.25" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
11 DiGrigoli, Isabella SO First Baptist (Naples) 9.26m 30' 4.75" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021 NWI
12 Sheppard, Camryn JR Carrollwood 9.14m 30' 0" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
13 Bingham, Ellie 8 Keswick Christian 8.95m 29' 4.5" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
14 Cassell, Ava SR Lakeland Christian 8.83m 28' 11.75" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI
15 Ziegler, Ella 8 St. Stephens Episcopal 8.62m 28' 3.5" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021 NWI
16 Lemmond, Addie 8 Victory Christian (LL) 8.14m 26' 8.5" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021 NWI

Shot Put

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Joyner, Damyah SR Victory Christian (LL) 11.16m 36' 7.5" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
2 Bergquist, Julia SR Southwest Florida Christian 10.88m 35' 8.5" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
3 Moulzolf, Alexa SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.25m 33' 7.5" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
4 Moyer, Ruth FR Indian Rocks Christian 9.85m 32' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
5 Hussey, Carole Anne SO Seacrest Country Day 9.72m 31' 10.75" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
6 Davis, Jordan JR Admiral Farragut 9.54m 31' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
7 Davis, Joya FR Admiral Farragut 9.43m 30' 11.25" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
8 Steinmetz, Elaina SR Victory Christian (LL) 9.20m 30' 2.25" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
9 Weiss, Olivia SR Community School (Naples) 8.97m 29' 5.25" FHSAA 1A District 12 Apr 23, 2021
10 Craig, Emma SR St. Stephens Episcopal 8.84m 29' 0" FHSAA 1A District 11 Apr 22, 2021
11 Jackson, Katelyn 8 Seffner Christian 8.64m 28' 4.25" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
12 Acevedo, Lilian SR Victory Christian (LL) 8.44m 27' 8.25" FHSAA 1A District 10 Apr 16, 2021
13 Hanley, Leighann FR Carrollwood 7.28m 23' 10.75" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
14 Eden, Emily FR Seven Rivers Christian 6.93m 22' 9" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
15 Hall, Gillian JR Cambridge Christian 6.89m 22' 7.25" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021
16 Hammil, Isabella FR Northside Christian 6.53m 21' 5.25" FHSAA 1A District 9 Apr 22, 2021