FHSAA 2A District 6 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.23
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Denton, TySheem SR North Marion 10.95 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 3.9
2 Isaac, Alvon FR Villages 11.04 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 3.9
3 Foster, Chris SO North Marion 11.06 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.7
4 Gomez, Leonardo SR Dunnellon 11.13 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.7
5 Harris, David SR Mount Dora 11.31 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
6 Mccoy , Bayfus JR Eustis 11.36 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
7 Shipp, Brenden SR Villages 11.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
8 Diggs, Kobe JR Umatilla 11.40 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
9 McNair, Jamel SR North Marion 11.46 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
10 Scott, Andrew SR Mount Dora 11.48 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Griffin, Ja'lan JR Umatilla 11.49 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
12 Abate, Daijhae SR Trinity Catholic 11.55 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 0.2
13 Anderson, Jaden JR Eustis 11.59 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
14 McCants, Demetrius JR Dunnellon 11.67 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
15 Morgan, Jack JR Mount Dora 11.74 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
16 Fashaw, Christiaan SR Dunnellon 11.79 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
17 Rogers, Toren JR Mount Dora 11.80 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
18 Hayes, John FR Trinity Catholic 11.83 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -0.6
19 Fourari, Noah SR Mount Dora 11.84 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Snowden, Terrell SR Trinity Catholic 11.85 Trinity Catholic Last Chance Meet Apr 10, 2021
21 Johnson-Turner, Dante SO Mount Dora 11.92 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
22 Williams, Edward JR Villages 11.95 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
23 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 11.96 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 Allen, Chris FR Trinity Catholic 11.99 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -0.6
24 Hollis Jr. , Tinnibu SR Dunnellon 11.99 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
24 Walker, Caleb FR Trinity Catholic 11.99 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 1.7
27 Ficket, Russell SO Mount Dora 12.03 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Senner, Riley JR Mount Dora 12.03 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
29 Williams, Devin SO Tavares 12.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
30 williams, jharez FR Williston 12.14 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
31 Clouthier, Benjamin SO Mount Dora 12.15 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
32 Cody, De'Andre SO Eustis 12.16 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
32 Mestre, Alijah FR North Marion 12.16 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
34 Sayles, Isaiah SR Eustis 12.18 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
35 Smith, Jalin FR Tavares 12.21 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
36 Hawkins, Logan SR Eustis 12.23 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
37 Evans, Ja'Quim SR North Marion 12.28 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
38 Benoit, Adrian JR Tavares 12.38 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
39 Vega, Eric SO Eustis 12.40 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
40 Garcia, Serguey SO North Marion 12.41 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
41 Abbott, Hayden FR Umatilla 12.43 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
42 Benoit, Adrian SR Tavares 12.46 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
43 Williams, Lashaun FR Eustis 12.48 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
44 Keeling, Eli SR Tavares 12.49 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
45 Craft, Andres SO Eustis 12.50 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
45 Deason, Denzel SR North Marion 12.50 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.9
47 Beckett, Brandon SR North Marion 12.53 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021 -0.1
48 Webb, Zayshawn FR North Marion 12.56 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 0.5
49 Riveria, Isaiah SO Umatilla 12.63 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
50 Arias, Jason JR North Marion 12.67 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.4
50 Reynonce, Queny JR Eustis 12.67 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
52 Goldwire, Corey SR Villages 12.70 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
53 Ackerman, Devin SR Tavares 12.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
54 Sanchez, Steven SO North Marion 12.86 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
55 Derosa, Jaiden JR North Marion 12.87 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -0.6
56 Wilkins, Ryan SO Villages 12.88 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
57 DuRant, Ronnie JR Mount Dora 13.00 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
58 Lluberes, Jewellius FR Trinity Catholic 13.06 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021 -2.3
59 Deregnaucourt, Mason SO Villages 13.37 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
60 Eden, Aiden JR Williston 13.38 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
61 Dawkins, Haiden FR Tavares 13.46 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
61 Switzer, Sullivan FR North Marion 13.46 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
63 Seal, Trey FR Mount Dora 13.54 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
64 Mooloo, Vijay JR Tavares 13.81 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
65 Torres-Lopez, Fenando JR Villages 14.02 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
66 Wilson, Kason FR Umatilla 14.14 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
67 Almanza, Eddie 6 Williston 17.27 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henderson, Ke'Aria SR North Marion 12.11 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 3.1
2 Gomez, Olga SR Dunnellon 12.25 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 3.1
3 Thomas, Ella SO Villages 12.89 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
4 Melchiorre, Michaela SO Umatilla 13.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
5 Campbell, Trinitey FR Umatilla 13.03 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Nichols, Ermonie SO North Marion 13.24 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 1.0
7 Hernandez, Claribel JR Villages 13.25 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Starling , Zariah JR Eustis 13.25 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
9 Starling, Zariah SR Eustis 13.29 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Foster, Ava JR Tavares 13.37 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Taylor, Anyhia SO Mount Dora 13.37 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Sinkler, Emma JR North Marion 13.38 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
13 Pierre, Jackie SR Mount Dora 13.40 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
14 Ruffins, Lauren FR Tavares 13.55 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 13.56 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Trejo, Briana SR Tavares 13.56 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
17 Johnson, Nyla SR Mount Dora 13.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
18 Nunez, Ana JR Trinity Catholic 13.63 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
19 Alexander, Jade SO Villages 13.64 Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021 2.2
20 Kelly, Emma FR Mount Dora 13.65 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
21 Smith, Kiara JR Eustis 13.69 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
22 Probola, Kathrine FR Villages 13.71 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
23 Leslie, Deandria SO Tavares 13.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
24 Parrow, Lauren SR Trinity Catholic 13.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
25 Carter, Skyler FR Eustis 13.92 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
26 Ufer, Megan JR Mount Dora 13.94 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
27 Cobb, Jharetta 8 Williston 13.97 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
28 Ricketson, Payton SR Villages 13.99 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
29 Cannon, Kaleigh SR North Marion 14.00 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
30 Nguyen, Amber SO Villages 14.04 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
31 Cassells , Ilyssa SO Dunnellon 14.23 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
31 Koester, Mariah SO Mount Dora 14.23 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
33 White, Takiyah FR Mount Dora 14.29 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
34 Brown, Anchalee SR Mount Dora 14.30 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
35 Douglas, Khaleah JR Eustis 14.32 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
36 Sookdeo, Makayla SO Eustis 14.37 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
37 Nedd, Dereon FR Tavares 14.54 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
38 Maxwell, Kiana JR Dunnellon 14.55 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
39 Hull, Daja SR Mount Dora 14.66 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
40 Brown, Dougnejua SR Villages 14.70 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
40 Grossi, Hailey JR Dunnellon 14.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
42 Brennan, Ashleigh FR Trinity Catholic 14.75 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
42 Jenkins, Katie FR Umatilla 14.75 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
44 Cummings, Dominique FR Eustis 14.76 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
45 Kennedy, Jadyn FR Trinity Catholic 14.79 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021 0.1
46 Falcon, Hannah SR Tavares 14.84 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
47 Taylor, Ayonna FR Mount Dora 14.89 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
48 Bruinsma, Candice SR Tavares 14.92 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
49 Williams, Keara JR Eustis 15.01 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
50 Jackson, D'Miah FR Tavares 15.03 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
51 Sullivan, Isabella FR Villages 15.08 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
52 Hulbert, Madison SR Tavares 15.13 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
53 Yero, McKenzie SO Eustis 15.22 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
54 Newboldt, Mezmariah SR Eustis 15.24 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
55 Cannon, Zaria FR Tavares 15.29 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
56 Hardy, Natalie FR Tavares 15.70 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
57 Hawkins, Gracie SO Umatilla 15.71 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
58 Holtz, Haley SO Tavares 16.13 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
59 Clow, Lexi FR Umatilla 16.30 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
60 Stynchcomb, Haley SO Umatilla 16.37 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
61 Tran, Karen FR Villages 17.77 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
62 Fioetto, Mattea FR Villages 18.61 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   23.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Denton, TySheem SR North Marion 22.27 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.7
2 McNair, Jamel SR North Marion 22.59 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
3 Gomez, Leonardo SR Dunnellon 22.60 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
4 Isaac, Alvon FR Villages 22.70 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 3.1
5 Anderson, Jaden JR Eustis 23.00 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Foster, Chris SO North Marion 23.28 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -0.5
7 Griffin, Ja'lan SR Umatilla 23.31 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
8 Harris, David SR Mount Dora 23.39 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
9 Drennan, Miles JR Tavares 23.48 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
10 Shipp, Brenden SR Villages 23.51 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Scott, Andrew JR Mount Dora 23.58 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
12 Saintil, Caden FR Eustis 23.59 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Reynonce, Queny JR Eustis 23.93 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
14 Abate, Daijhae SR Trinity Catholic 24.06 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 3.7
15 Ficket, Russell SO Mount Dora 24.14 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
16 Rojas, Audric JR Villages 24.21 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
17 Hayes, John FR Trinity Catholic 24.26 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021 -1.0
18 Young, Dylan JR North Marion 24.58 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 3.7
19 Morgan, Jack JR Mount Dora 24.62 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
20 Allen, Chris FR Trinity Catholic 24.69 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021 -1.0
21 Walker, Caleb FR Trinity Catholic 24.70 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -0.5
22 Cody, De'Andre SO Eustis 24.71 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
22 Hinckley, Brady SO Tavares 24.71 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
24 Deason, Denzel SR North Marion 24.73 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
25 Williams, Marland SR Williston 24.76 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
26 Carson, Qarmin JR Trinity Catholic 24.80 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 1.6
27 Williams, Edward JR Villages 24.82 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
28 Sarakinis, Kristian SO Villages 24.84 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
29 Snowden, Terrell SR Trinity Catholic 24.87 Trinity Catholic Last Chance Meet Apr 10, 2021
30 Mestre, Alijah FR North Marion 24.90 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.1
31 Fashaw, Christiaan SR Dunnellon 24.94 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
32 Beard, Beau SO Trinity Catholic 24.98 Trinity Catholic Last Chance Meet Apr 10, 2021
33 Harilus, Kendry SO Dunnellon 25.08 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
34 Clouthier, Benjamin SO Mount Dora 25.09 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
35 Abbott, Hayden FR Umatilla 25.13 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
35 Craft, Andres SO Eustis 25.13 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
37 Saucier, Ja'Darian FR Villages 25.30 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
38 Sayles, Isaiah JR Eustis 25.44 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
39 Seal, Trey FR Mount Dora 25.46 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
40 Michel, D'Jerry SR Eustis 25.48 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
41 Dixon III, James SO Mount Dora 25.96 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
42 Derosa, Jaiden JR North Marion 26.08 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -0.4
42 Johnson, Tocarra SO North Marion 26.08 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
44 Lluberes, Jewellius FR Trinity Catholic 26.10 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.1
45 Arias, Jason JR North Marion 26.29 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 2.1
46 Johnson-Turner, Dante JR Mount Dora 26.36 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
47 Chirillo, Josiah SR Tavares 26.61 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
48 Ackerman, Devin SR Tavares 26.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
49 Garcia, Serguey SO North Marion 26.92 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021 -0.8
50 Evans, Ja'Quim SR North Marion 27.17 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
51 Muthard, Braiden 7 Williston 27.25 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
52 Riveria, Isaiah SO Umatilla 27.47 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
53 Brant, Raynard SR North Marion 27.49 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
54 Liviera, Anthony FR Tavares 27.53 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
55 Dawkins, Haiden FR Tavares 27.56 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
56 Lister, Keywon SR Mount Dora 27.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
57 Switzer, Sullivan FR North Marion 28.63 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021 -0.7
58 Sanchez, Steven SO North Marion 29.04 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 1.6
59 Garcia, Frank JR Mount Dora 29.23 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
59 Morgan, Ryder 8 Williston 29.23 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
61 Rahilly, Colin FR Villages 29.94 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
62 Blackshear, Adam FR Mount Dora 34.88 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henderson, Ke'Aria SR North Marion 25.28 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
2 Melchiorre, Michaela SO Umatilla 27.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.4
3 Nichols, Ermonie SO North Marion 27.20 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 0.5
4 Foster, Ava SO Tavares 27.67 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
5 Probola, Kathrine FR Villages 27.74 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
6 Thomas, Ella SO Villages 27.80 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
7 Kelly, Emma FR Mount Dora 27.82 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
8 Sinkler, Emma JR North Marion 28.05 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
9 Moore, Skylar JR Trinity Catholic 28.06 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
10 Simmons, Tamia SO Eustis 28.17 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Nunez, Ana JR Trinity Catholic 28.30 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Hernandez, Claribel SR Villages 28.41 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Pierre, Jackie SR Mount Dora 28.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
14 Taylor, Dantasia SO Eustis 28.70 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Trejo, Briana SR Tavares 28.75 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
16 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 28.79 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
17 Smith, Kiara JR Eustis 28.96 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
18 Taylor, Anyhia SO Mount Dora 29.04 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
19 Alexander, Jade SO Villages 29.12 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
20 Butler, Ki'Asia SR Villages 29.44 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
21 Starling , Zariah JR Eustis 29.45 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
22 Turney-Jones, Zamariyah SO Tavares 29.74 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
23 Brito, Kelly SO Villages 29.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
24 Durias, Sydney JR Mount Dora 29.81 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
25 Cannon, Kaleigh SR North Marion 29.82 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021 -0.4
26 Nguyen, Amber FR Villages 29.84 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
27 Kemp, Coninne FR Tavares 29.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
27 Maxwell, Kiana JR Dunnellon 29.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
29 Brown, Ranjala SO Williston 29.99 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
30 Douglas, Khaleah JR Eustis 30.07 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
31 Brown, Anchalee SR Mount Dora 30.12 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021 0.1
32 Cobb, Jharetta 8 Williston 30.15 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
33 Alfreus, Venessa JR Eustis 30.16 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
34 Jenkins, Katie FR Umatilla 30.24 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
35 Taylor, Ayonna FR Mount Dora 30.54 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
36 Dawson, Alexis SO Mount Dora 30.73 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
37 Bruinsma, Candice SR Tavares 30.85 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
38 Williams, Keara JR Eustis 30.89 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
39 Forsythe, Kamicah SO Tavares 30.93 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
40 Kelly, Gianni FR Eustis 30.98 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
41 Hull, Daja SR Mount Dora 31.14 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
42 Murphy, Kayli FR Villages 31.26 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
43 Reynolds, Ladasha SR North Marion 31.41 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
44 Brennan, Ashleigh FR Trinity Catholic 31.57 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 1.7
45 Switzer, Alexa JR North Marion 31.64 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021 -1.0
46 Husebye, Jessica FR Mount Dora 31.65 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
47 Waterson, Evah FR Villages 31.75 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
48 Cummings, Dominique FR Eustis 32.12 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
49 Hulbert, Madison SR Tavares 32.16 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
50 Mangum, Moira SO Villages 32.23 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
51 Giffing, Olivia SO Tavares 32.77 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
52 Kennedy, Jadyn FR Trinity Catholic 33.35 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 3.0
53 Brooks, Sharay JR Dunnellon 33.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
54 Waldenmaier, Klara JR Mount Dora 33.88 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
55 Wilkerson, Taniyah JR North Marion 34.76 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021 3.0
56 Clow, Lexi FR Umatilla 35.01 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
57 Resko, Morgan SO Mount Dora 37.20 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Anderson, Jaden SR Eustis 50.95 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
2 McNair, Jamel SR North Marion 51.26 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
3 Drennan, Miles JR Tavares 52.09 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
4 Senner, Riley JR Mount Dora 52.11 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
5 Reyonce, Queny SR Eustis 52.57 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Raucci, Matthew SO Tavares 53.17 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
7 Engel, Bryce SO Eustis 53.71 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
8 Seabury, Lazarus SR Tavares 53.86 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
9 Zwart, Bowen SR Mount Dora 53.87 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Wooten, Benjamin SR Tavares 54.06 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
11 Potente, Jason SR Eustis 54.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Keeling, Eli SR Tavares 55.12 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
13 Florian, Michael SO Villages 55.69 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
14 Beard, Beau SO Trinity Catholic 55.75 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
15 Shipp, Brenden SR Villages 55.93 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
16 Arroyo , Joshua SR Villages 55.97 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
16 Deason, Denzel SR North Marion 55.97 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Evans, Ja'Quim SR North Marion 55.99 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
19 Clark, Thatcher SO Villages 56.13 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Seal, Trey FR Mount Dora 56.16 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
21 Hernandez, Joel FR Villages 56.30 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
22 Hinckley, Brady SO Tavares 57.04 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
23 Rebes , Antwaun SO Eustis 57.11 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
24 Derosa, Jaiden JR North Marion 57.20 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
25 Dixon III, James SO Mount Dora 57.46 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
26 Rush, Bradley SR Dunnellon 57.54 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
27 Craft, Andres SO Eustis 58.19 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
28 Suarez, Esteban SR Villages 58.21 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
29 Sierra, Glenndy SR Villages 58.27 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
30 Fourari, Noah JR Mount Dora 58.52 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
31 Lluberes, Jewellius FR Trinity Catholic 58.54 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
32 Beckett, Brandon SR North Marion 58.84 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
33 Michel, D'Jerry SR Eustis 58.85 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
34 Greene, Logan SR North Marion 58.97 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
35 Harilus, Kendry SO Dunnellon 59.24 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
35 Hartley, Cohen SO Tavares 59.24 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
37 Stonebraker, Donovan SO Mount Dora 59.31 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
38 Petrella, Andrew JR Trinity Catholic 59.32 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
39 Crowley, Dayven SR Mount Dora 59.49 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
40 Johnson, Tocarra SO North Marion 59.79 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
41 McKee, Madison FR Mount Dora 59.85 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
42 Garcia, Serguey SO North Marion 59.99 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
43 Jarmillo, Denver SR North Marion 1:00.02 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
44 Wickson, Connor FR Tavares 1:00.21 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
45 Quinones, Jacob SO Eustis 1:01.12 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
46 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa FR Mount Dora 1:01.24 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
47 Cook, Tristan SO Villages 1:01.50 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
48 Van, Tien FR Villages 1:01.68 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
49 Garcia, Frank JR Mount Dora 1:01.82 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
50 Larson, Christian SO Mount Dora 1:01.95 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
51 Wilke, Brett SO Villages 1:02.11 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
52 Nelson, Kelly SO Villages 1:02.66 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
53 Harris, Dominic SR Mount Dora 1:02.71 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
54 Dempsey, Jacob FR Trinity Catholic 1:02.93 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
54 Parham, Allen JR Tavares 1:02.93 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
56 Ferguson, Brooks FR North Marion 1:03.05 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
57 Sanchez, Steven SO North Marion 1:04.70 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
58 Mooloo, Vijay JR Tavares 1:04.83 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
59 Newkirk, Braxton SR Dunnellon 1:05.39 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
60 Wilson, Kason FR Umatilla 1:09.47 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
61 Niedermayer, Jack SO Dunnellon 1:10.51 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
62 Cruz, Daniel JR Dunnellon 1:14.92 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
63 Blackshear, Adam FR Mount Dora 1:19.36 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
64 Edworthy, Tristan 7 Williston 1:22.60 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Ella SO Villages 59.03 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
2 Kelly, Emma FR Mount Dora 1:01.89 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Byron, Llia JR Villages 1:02.11 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Probola, Kathrine FR Villages 1:02.91 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 1:03.40 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Moore, Skylar JR Trinity Catholic 1:04.20 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
7 Ufer, Megan JR Mount Dora 1:04.33 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
8 Rolle, Cerina JR Eustis 1:04.67 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
9 Foster, Ava SO Tavares 1:05.30 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
10 Foley, Caitlin JR Mount Dora 1:05.72 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
11 Reed McKillop, Neviah FR Eustis 1:06.47 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
12 Giffing, Olivia SO Tavares 1:07.52 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
13 White, Felicity SO Tavares 1:07.66 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
14 Switzer, Alexa JR North Marion 1:08.52 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
15 Cochran, Keylana FR Mount Dora 1:08.82 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
16 Lashinske, Rylei FR Tavares 1:08.94 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
16 Mulligan, Mackenzie JR Tavares 1:08.94 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
18 Ferree, Isabella SO Eustis 1:09.40 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
19 Trejo, Briana SR Tavares 1:09.56 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
20 Stynchcomb, Haley SO Umatilla 1:09.60 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
21 Lewis, Rebekah FR Eustis 1:09.87 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
22 Koester, Mariah SO Mount Dora 1:09.91 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
23 Taylor, Ayonna FR Mount Dora 1:10.00 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
24 Gilbert, Ava SO Eustis 1:10.16 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
25 Kemp, Coninne FR Tavares 1:10.32 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
26 Smith, Kayelee SO Trinity Catholic 1:10.95 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
27 Waterson, Evah FR Villages 1:11.13 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
28 Novinger, Tori SR North Marion 1:11.41 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
29 Evans, Emma 6 Williston 1:11.79 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
30 Wilkerson, Taniyah JR North Marion 1:11.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
31 Murphy, Kayli SO Villages 1:12.19 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
32 Harris, Carleigh SO Eustis 1:13.38 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
33 Combs, Callie FR Tavares 1:13.45 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
34 Withers, Madison SO Villages 1:14.52 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
35 Johnson, Nyla SR Mount Dora 1:14.62 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
36 Bautista , ALONDRA 6 Williston 1:15.19 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
37 Reyes, Angelyn 6 Williston 1:15.64 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
38 Melchiorre, Michaela SO Umatilla 1:17.25 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
39 Rausch, Anna SO Villages 1:18.13 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
40 Jenkins, Katie FR Umatilla 1:18.31 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
41 Brown, Ivana SO Mount Dora 1:19.09 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
42 Baker, Regan FR Eustis 1:19.10 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
43 Durias, Sydney JR Mount Dora 1:19.20 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
44 Flohre, Kacie JR Mount Dora 1:20.65 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
45 Ottum, Roxxi SO Mount Dora 1:21.17 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
46 Johnson, Paige FR Eustis 1:21.88 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
47 Mardis, Conchy SO Eustis 1:22.41 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
48 Rosel, Eleanora JR Mount Dora 1:23.52 The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
49 Cubera, Karla SR North Marion 1:24.54 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
50 Clow, Lexi FR Umatilla 1:26.77 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
51 Gobert, Bryanna 7 Williston 1:43.05 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:03.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Raucci, Matthew SO Tavares 1:59.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
2 Rivera, Dylan SR Mount Dora 2:08.03 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
3 Drennan, Miles SR Tavares 2:08.39 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Seabury, Lazarus SR Tavares 2:09.14 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
5 Ascencio-Rojo, Jose JR Villages 2:10.76 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Petrella, Andrew JR Trinity Catholic 2:11.76 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
7 Adams, Seth SR Villages 2:12.00 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
8 Beckett, Brandon SR North Marion 2:12.08 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
9 Greene, Logan JR North Marion 2:12.15 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
10 Sierra, Glenndy SR Villages 2:12.48 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Cho-Sam, Zackary FR Mount Dora 2:13.79 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
12 Canterberry, Nathan JR North Marion 2:14.58 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
13 Arroyo , Joshua SR Villages 2:14.81 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
14 Dubon, Josue SR North Marion 2:16.64 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
15 Crenshaw, Bailey SR Villages 2:16.75 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
16 Ferguson, Brooks FR North Marion 2:17.37 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
17 Florexil, Marc SO Mount Dora 2:17.56 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
18 Wooten, Benjamin SR Tavares 2:17.77 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
19 Wickson, Connor FR Tavares 2:18.56 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
20 McFadden, Cedric FR Trinity Catholic 2:18.99 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
21 Mewborne, Justin FR Tavares 2:19.47 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
22 Jarmillo, Denver SR North Marion 2:20.16 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
23 Reed- McKillop, Jay JR Eustis 2:22.24 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 McKee, Madison FR Mount Dora 2:22.38 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
25 Derosa, Jaiden JR North Marion 2:23.28 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
26 Saucier, Ja'Darian SO Villages 2:23.83 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa FR Mount Dora 2:24.38 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
28 Reed- McKillop, Jay SO Eustis 2:25.14 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
29 Canterberry, Cody JR North Marion 2:25.38 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
30 Quinones, Jacob SO Eustis 2:25.76 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
31 Bell, Caleb SO Mount Dora 2:26.82 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
32 Senner, Riley JR Mount Dora 2:27.02 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
33 Kammeron, Kadin FR North Marion 2:27.73 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
34 Arias, Jason SR North Marion 2:28.63 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
35 Kline, Harrison JR Mount Dora 2:29.02 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
36 Harris, Ethan FR Tavares 2:29.43 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
37 Nelson, Kelly SO Villages 2:29.46 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
38 Suarez, Esteban SR Villages 2:30.00 Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
39 Wilke, Brett SO Villages 2:30.84 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
40 Baxley, Cole JR Eustis 2:31.08 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
41 Harris, Dominic SR Mount Dora 2:31.79 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
42 Rennard, Bryson SO Mount Dora 2:35.62 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
43 Dempsey, Jacob FR Trinity Catholic 2:35.98 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
44 Orr, Kenneth FR Eustis 2:36.14 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
45 Von Wernich, Guilermo SO Eustis 2:37.39 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
46 Williams, Kaden SO Eustis 2:37.53 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
47 Scott, Christopher SO Williston 2:39.68 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
48 Gabat, Carson SO Eustis 2:39.85 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
49 Micheletti, Braxton 7 Williston 2:40.84 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
50 Schwarz Barrera, Jose FR Dunnellon 2:41.48 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
51 Larner, Matthew JR Dunnellon 2:43.56 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
52 Edwards, Cooper FR Mount Dora 2:44.12 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
53 Flemmings, Jahir JR Eustis 2:44.43 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021
54 Keene, Sammy FR Umatilla 2:44.81 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
55 Belton, Luke JR Mount Dora 2:45.55 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
56 Mujica, Yandel 6 Williston 2:45.73 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
57 Hartney, Tyler SO Mount Dora 2:49.66 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
58 Cruz, Daniel JR Dunnellon 2:53.36 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
59 Deesi, Alex JR Mount Dora 2:55.39 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
60 Newkirk, Braxton SR Dunnellon 3:03.05 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
61 Bedard, Aeyden FR Eustis 3:05.75 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2:28.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vu, Noelle FR Mount Dora 2:20.89 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Foley, Caitlin JR Mount Dora 2:31.39 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
3 White, Karah JR Tavares 2:33.65 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Mulligan, Mackenzie JR Tavares 2:33.93 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
5 Lewis, Lily FR Tavares 2:34.29 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Clarke, Whittney SR Villages 2:34.65 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Hubler, Taralyn SO Eustis 2:35.32 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
8 Ottum, Roxxi SO Mount Dora 2:36.70 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
9 Sosnowski, Caley SO Villages 2:37.57 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
10 White, Felicity SO Tavares 2:41.48 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
11 Dubon, Quiriat JR North Marion 2:41.54 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Byron, Llia SO Villages 2:42.65 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
13 Stynchcomb, Haley SO Umatilla 2:44.86 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
14 Raucci, Sarah SO Tavares 2:47.52 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
15 Costello, Kailey SR Villages 2:48.09 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
16 Ufer, Megan JR Mount Dora 2:48.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
17 Manning, Kinley JR North Marion 2:50.68 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
18 Davis, Sadie FR Mount Dora 2:51.74 The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
19 York, Annika SO Tavares 2:52.07 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
20 Roman, Bailey FR Mount Dora 2:52.08 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
21 Baca Aguilar, Jessica FR Villages 2:54.47 Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
22 Davis, Hannah FR Mount Dora 2:54.66 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
23 Bell, Allison FR Villages 2:56.51 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 Harris, Carleigh SO Eustis 2:56.53 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
25 Manning, Kinley JR North Marion 2:56.61 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
26 Stradinger, Delaney SO Villages 2:56.91 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
27 Combs, Callie FR Tavares 2:57.21 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
28 Rausch, Anna SO Villages 2:57.62 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
29 Waterson, Evah FR Villages 2:58.71 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
30 Smith, Kayelee SO Trinity Catholic 3:00.30 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
31 Stowell, Zoey SO Eustis 3:00.74 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
32 Moon, Mylee FR Villages 3:00.78 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
33 Hooper, Avery SO Eustis 3:02.71 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
34 Zagorini, Cecilia FR Mount Dora 3:03.21 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
35 Ellison, Carmen FR Eustis 3:10.68 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
36 Welch, Eve JR Tavares 3:11.01 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
37 Baker, Regan FR Eustis 3:11.11 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
38 Tomlinson, Serena JR Eustis 3:11.90 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
39 Brown, Ivana SO Mount Dora 3:13.14 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
40 Peach, Ella SO Eustis 3:24.57 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021
41 Kalfin, Layla 6 Williston 3:24.66 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
42 Baker, Patricia SO Villages 3:30.66 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
43 Hernandez-Santos, Jennici FR Villages 3:33.23 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
44 Ross, Atalya SO Villages 3:35.55 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
45 Baker, Caroline SO Eustis 3:44.45 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:39.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Raucci, Matthew SO Tavares 4:37.49 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
2 Dubon, Josue SR North Marion 4:54.56 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
3 Canterberry, Cody JR North Marion 4:54.66 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
4 Canterberry, Nathan JR North Marion 4:54.76 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
5 Cho-Sam, Zackary FR Mount Dora 4:55.71 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Braun, Dain JR Villages 4:56.79 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Petrella, Andrew JR Trinity Catholic 4:58.85 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
8 Clark, Thatcher SO Villages 4:59.21 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Hartley, Cohen SO Tavares 4:59.37 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Wooten, Benjamin SR Tavares 5:03.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
11 Cook, Tristan SR Villages 5:03.76 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
12 Seabury, Lazarus SR Tavares 5:04.42 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
13 Davies, Bradley SR Tavares 5:06.55 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
14 McFadden, Cedric FR Trinity Catholic 5:07.00 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
15 Del Mundo, Jared JR Eustis 5:08.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Carter, Clayton SR Tavares 5:10.25 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
17 Kammeron, Kadin FR North Marion 5:11.77 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
18 Ferguson, Brooks FR North Marion 5:13.88 Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
19 Wickson, Connor FR Tavares 5:15.98 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
20 Myers, Nile JR Mount Dora 5:16.31 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
21 Quarnoccio, Anthony SO Mount Dora 5:18.94 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
22 Rivera, Dylan SR Mount Dora 5:19.78 The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
23 Rennard, Bryson SO Mount Dora 5:28.42 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 Bell, Caleb SO Mount Dora 5:31.40 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
25 Bell, Mitchell SR Villages 5:32.32 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
26 Ascencio-Rojo, Jose SO Villages 5:33.38 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
27 Greene, Logan SR North Marion 5:41.56 Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
28 Williams, Kaden SO Eustis 5:42.31 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
29 Guittierez, Miguel 7 Williston 5:43.82 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
30 Quinones, Jacob SO Eustis 5:47.28 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
31 Bundrick, Michael JR Dunnellon 5:48.07 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
32 Van, Tien FR Villages 5:48.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
33 McKee, Madison FR Mount Dora 5:49.07 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
34 Flemmings, Jahir SR Eustis 5:49.08 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
35 Bedard, Aeyden SO Eustis 5:53.28 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
36 Esteban, Suarez SR Villages 5:55.06 Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
37 Bray, Jesse SO Eustis 5:56.90 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
38 Belton, Luke JR Mount Dora 5:57.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
39 Stephens, Brock JR Mount Dora 5:57.77 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
40 Hinckley, Garrett SO Dunnellon 5:59.27 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
41 Hartney, Tyler FR Mount Dora 6:00.12 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
42 Soares, Hunter SO Mount Dora 6:13.50 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
43 Cruz, Daniel JR Dunnellon 6:14.90 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
44 Scott, Christopher SO Williston 6:15.02 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
45 Harrigan, Parker JR Mount Dora 6:15.10 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
46 Mauldin, Joseph 8 Williston 6:21.46 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
47 Larner, Matthew JR Dunnellon 6:22.25 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
48 Schwarz Barrera, Jose FR Dunnellon 6:29.93 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
49 Edwards, Benjamin JR Eustis 6:31.32 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
50 Asbell, Brandon FR Williston 6:49.42 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5:33.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 5:22.95 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
2 Foley, Caitlin SR Mount Dora 5:33.03 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
3 Hubler, Taralyn SO Eustis 5:37.08 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
4 Ottum, Roxxi JR Mount Dora 5:47.56 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
5 Clarke, Whittney SR Villages 6:01.50 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Raucci, Sarah SO Tavares 6:02.65 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Baca Aguilar, Jessica SO Villages 6:15.78 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
8 Mulligan, Mackenzie JR Tavares 6:18.05 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
9 Stynchcomb, Haley SO Umatilla 6:20.29 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
10 Smith, Dylan SR Tavares 6:26.39 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
11 Manning, Kinley JR North Marion 6:27.33 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Hume, Madison FR Villages 6:28.77 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Manning, Kinley JR North Marion 6:29.22 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
14 Nelson, Elizabeth 7 Williston 6:38.28 SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
15 Chandler, Lydia SR Tavares 6:38.80 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Haukoos, Anna Grace JR Eustis 6:42.17 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
17 Dubon, Quiriat JR North Marion 6:43.01 Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
18 Causey, Sierra FR Umatilla 6:43.03 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
19 Anthony, Lainey FR Tavares 6:43.81 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Waterson, Evah FR Villages 6:48.74 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
21 Zagorini, Cecilia FR Mount Dora 6:51.19 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
22 Hooper, Avery SO Eustis 6:51.77 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
23 Ross, Atalya SO Villages 6:59.10 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
24 Withers, Madison SO Villages 7:14.82 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
25 Brown, Ivana SO Mount Dora 7:31.26 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
26 Stephens, Jamie FR Umatilla 7:33.58 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Stevens, Alyssa SO Eustis 8:04.48 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
28 Baker, Caroline SO Eustis 8:48.48 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   10:15.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Canterberry, Nathan JR North Marion 10:57.07 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Petrella, Andrew JR Trinity Catholic 10:58.49 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Canterberry, Cody JR North Marion 11:00.32 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
4 Braun, Dain SR Villages 11:06.51 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
5 Del Mundo, Jared JR Eustis 11:27.85 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Hassan, Kahther JR Mount Dora 11:41.86 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Kammeron, Kadin FR North Marion 11:46.45 Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
8 Wickson, Connor FR Tavares 11:47.86 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
9 Cook, Tristan JR Villages 12:04.70 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
10 Myers, Nile JR Mount Dora 12:05.11 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
11 Suarez, Esteban SR Villages 12:20.10 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
12 Davies, Bradley SR Tavares 12:28.38 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
13 Bell, Caleb SO Mount Dora 12:34.68 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
14 Arroyo , Joshua SR Villages 12:39.36 Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
15 Quarnoccio, Anthony SO Mount Dora 12:47.80 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
16 Bell, Mitchell SR Villages 12:49.44 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
17 Bundrick, Michael JR Dunnellon 13:00.40 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
18 McKee, Madison FR Mount Dora 13:05.33 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
19 Orr, Kenneth FR Eustis 13:16.05 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
20 Williams, Kaden SO Eustis 13:21.73 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
21 Edwards, Benjamin JR Eustis 13:31.42 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
22 Hartney, Tyler FR Mount Dora 13:35.26 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
23 Van, Tien FR Villages 13:37.10 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
24 Stonebreaker, Blake JR Mount Dora 13:39.54 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
25 Hinckley, Garrett SO Dunnellon 13:42.05 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
26 Larner, Matthew JR Dunnellon 13:42.08 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
27 Bray, Jesse SO Eustis 14:31.51 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021
28 Asbell, Brandon FR Williston 14:53.94 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
29 Schwarz Barrera, Jose FR Dunnellon 15:11.50 MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12:25.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Vu, Noelle SO Mount Dora 11:42.77 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
2 Douglas, Hannah FR Mount Dora 11:49.97 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
3 Hubler, Taralynn JR Mount Dora 11:52.00 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Hubler, Taralyn SO Eustis 12:07.02 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
5 Foley, Caitlin JR Mount Dora 13:02.49 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
6 Ottum, Roxxi SO Mount Dora 13:07.71 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
7 Raucci, Sarah SO Tavares 13:23.69 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
8 Shook, Annabelle FR Eustis 13:40.27 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Baca Aguilar, Jessica SO Villages 13:41.94 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Hume, Madison FR Villages 13:51.58 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Haukoos, Anna Grace JR Eustis 14:23.38 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Zagorini, Cecilia FR Mount Dora 14:47.77 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
13 Smith, Dylan SR Tavares 15:19.18 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
14 Baker, Regan FR Eustis 15:27.49 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
15 Chandler, Lydia SR Tavares 15:40.85 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
16 Bell, Allison FR Villages 15:42.00 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
17 Sosnowski, Caley SO Villages 15:52.68 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Wilson, Victoria SO Eustis 16:03.63 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
19 Hooper, Avery FR Eustis 17:19.27 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   17.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gomez, Olga SR Dunnellon 15.47 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 0.5
2 Brito, Kelly SO Villages 16.98 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.3
3 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 18.04 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Starling , Zariah JR Eustis 18.06 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021 2.3
5 Hepner, Isabella SO Villages 18.13 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Murphy, Kayli FR Villages 19.26 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Soutar, Candice SO North Marion 19.47 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
8 Yero, McKenzie SO Eustis 19.84 Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
9 Luxamma, Magy SO Mount Dora 20.51 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
10 Koester, Mariah SO Mount Dora 20.53 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
11 Hardy, Natalie FR Tavares 20.94 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
12 Wanberg, Joselyn FR Eustis 21.04 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Ayala, Joby SO Mount Dora 21.33 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
14 Rice, Valerie FR Tavares 21.34 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Lane, Adaiah SO Villages 21.47 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
15 McCleary, Alyssa SO Villages 21.47 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
17 Morales, Kamir JR Mount Dora 22.45 Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
18 Lewis, Rebekah FR Eustis 22.64 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
19 Brooks, Sharay JR Dunnellon 23.79 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
20 Chuykova, Alina SO Eustis 25.09 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
21 Johnson, Paige FR Eustis 26.74 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
22 Sookdeo, Bayley FR Eustis 26.84 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
23 Alosio, Gaia JR Eustis 27.63 Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   42.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Luxamma, Michael SR Mount Dora 41.11 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Harding, Richard SO Villages 41.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
3 Whithurst, Jack 8 Williston 43.38 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
4 Rojas, Audric JR Villages 44.54 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
5 Spurrier, John Taylor SR Tavares 45.91 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Stonebreaker, Blake JR Mount Dora 46.16 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Albright, Liam SR Villages 46.43 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
8 Fourari, Noah JR Mount Dora 47.44 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
9 Brodeur, Mason SR Villages 48.11 The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
10 Globig, Jaceson FR Villages 48.18 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Cree, Isaac SR Villages 48.87 Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
12 Carrol , Travis SO Eustis 49.33 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
13 White, Marcus SR Eustis 49.40 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
14 Bernard, Taevion JR Mount Dora 50.63 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Greene, Logan JR North Marion 50.75 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Johnson, Tocarra SO North Marion 50.78 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
17 Johnson, Jonathon SO Eustis 51.19 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
18 Newsome, Devon SR Eustis 51.43 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
19 Rebes , Antwaun SO Eustis 55.49 Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021
20 Crowley, Dayven SR Mount Dora 56.04 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
21 Dixon III, James SO Mount Dora 58.35 The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
22 Bardell, Justin JR Tavares 58.59 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
23 Ian, Bateman 7 Williston 1:11.30 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
24 Mike, Marino 7 Williston 1:18.25 Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   49.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Scott, Jamyhia FR Mount Dora 48.32 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
2 Elstad, Natalee FR Villages 48.62 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
3 O'Neil, Cadence FR Mount Dora 49.01 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Brito, Kelly SO Villages 51.02 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Yero, McKenzie SO Eustis 52.07 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
6 Switzer, Alexa JR North Marion 52.51 FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
7 Mulligan, Mackenzie SR Tavares 52.70 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
8 Davis, Sadie JR Mount Dora 53.84 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Reynolds, Ladasha SR North Marion 54.36 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
10 Luxamma, Magy SO Mount Dora 54.85 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
11 Murphy, Kayli FR Villages 54.92 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Goepfert, Gracie FR Villages 55.10 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Hepner, Isabella SO Villages 56.01 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
14 Cannon, Kaleigh SR North Marion 56.08 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
15 Koester, Mariah SO Mount Dora 56.27 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Reynolds, Ladasha SR North Marion 56.38 SFHS Raider Invitational presented by Santa Fe Ford Mar 6, 2021
17 Davis, Shaniya JR Eustis 57.93 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
18 Reed McKillop, Neviah FR Eustis 59.21 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
19 Soutar, Candice SO North Marion 59.93 Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
20 Ufer, Megan JR Mount Dora 1:00.65 St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
21 Rice, Valerie FR Tavares 1:00.79 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
22 McCleary, Alyssa SO Villages 1:02.70 The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
23 Alosio, Gaia JR Eustis 1:04.89 South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
24 Ayala, Joby SO Mount Dora 1:05.09 FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
25 Jones, Scarlette 6 Williston 1:07.07 Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
26 Johnson, Paige SO Eustis 1:08.56 George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
27 Welch, Eve JR Tavares 1:09.21 Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
28 Chuykova, Alina SO Eustis 1:09.76 The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
29 Morales, Kamir JR Mount Dora 1:12.61 The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   1.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Evans, Ja'Quim SR North Marion 1.97m 6' 5.5" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
2 Walton, Elija SO North Marion 1.92m 6' 3.5" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Gunter, Daunte SR Dunnellon 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
4 Harley, Daniel JR Tavares 1.80m 5' 10.75" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
5 Benoit, Adrian SR Tavares 1.77m 5' 9.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
5 Warmus, Zach SR Umatilla 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Senner, Riley JR Mount Dora 1.67m 5' 5.75" St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
8 Crowley, Dayven SR Mount Dora 1.63m 5' 4.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
8 Stonebreaker, Blake JR Mount Dora 1.63m 5' 4.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
10 Benn, Mekhi JR Umatilla 1.62m 5' 3.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Benoit, Adrian JR Tavares 1.60m 5' 3" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
11 Potente, Jason SR Eustis 1.60m 5' 3" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
13 Carrol , Travis SO Eustis 1.53m 5' 0.25" Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
14 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 1.52m 4' 11.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
14 Saucier, Ja'Darian FR Villages 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 White, Marcus SR Eustis 1.50m 4' 11" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Foster, Chris SO North Marion 6.81m 22' 4.25" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Shipp, Brenden SR Villages 6.59m 21' 7.5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
3 Diggs, Kobe SR Umatilla 6.33m 20' 9.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
4 Ackerman, Devin SR Tavares 6.07m 19' 11" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
5 Isaac, Alvon FR Villages 6.03m 19' 9.5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
6 Clouthier, Benjamin SO Mount Dora 5.89m 19' 4" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
7 Warmus, Zach SR Umatilla 5.82m 19' 1.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
8 Walker, Caleb FR Trinity Catholic 5.81m 19' 0.75" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021
9 Morgan, Jack JR Mount Dora 5.80m 19' 0.5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
10 Benoit, Adrian JR Tavares 5.71m 18' 9" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
11 Harley, Daniel JR Tavares 5.70m 18' 8.5" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
11 Williams, Devin SO Tavares 5.70m 18' 8.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
13 Johnson, Tocarra SO North Marion 5.62m 18' 5.25" Marion County Junior Varsity Track and Field Championship Mar 11, 2021
14 Rogers, Steven SR Tavares 5.60m 18' 4.5" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
15 Denton, TySheem SR North Marion 5.57m 18' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Benoit, Adrian SR Tavares 5.55m 18' 2.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
17 Lluberes, Jewellius FR Trinity Catholic 5.52m 18' 1.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
18 Spurrier, John Taylor SR Tavares 5.50m 18' 0.5" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
19 Dawkins, Haiden SO Tavares 5.49m 18' 0.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Florian, Michael SO Villages 5.46m 17' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
21 Sarakinis, Kristian FR Villages 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
21 Walton, Elija SO North Marion 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
23 Griffin, Ja'lan SR Umatilla 5.38m 17' 8" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 McMillian, Christian JR Eustis 5.29m 17' 4.25" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
25 Amoah-Mensah, Afrifa SO Mount Dora 5.25m 17' 2.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
26 McFadden, Cedric FR Trinity Catholic 5.23m 17' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
27 Fairley, Torie FR Trinity Catholic 5.17m 16' 11.5" Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
28 Ficket, Russell FR Mount Dora 5.13m 16' 10" The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
28 Webb, Zayshawn FR North Marion 5.13m 16' 10" Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
30 Whithurst, Jack 8 Williston 5.11m 16' 9.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
31 Wilkins, Ryan SO Villages 4.96m 16' 3.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
32 Bernard, Taevion JR Mount Dora 4.86m 15' 11.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
33 Dawes, Jeremiah JR Eustis 4.83m 15' 10.25" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
34 Switzer, Sullivan FR North Marion 4.79m 15' 8.75" MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
35 Maldonado, Lijer FR Eustis 4.74m 15' 6.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
36 Newsome, Devon SR Eustis 4.68m 15' 4.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
37 Davis, Tyler FR Tavares 4.65m 15' 3.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
38 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 4.52m 14' 10" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
39 Torres-Lopez, Fenando JR Villages 4.35m 14' 3.25" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
40 Larson, Christian SO Mount Dora 4.05m 13' 3.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
41 Garcia, Frank SR Mount Dora 3.86m 12' 8" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Henderson, Ke'Aria SR North Marion 5.30m 17' 4.75" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Hernandez, Claribel JR Villages 5.12m 16' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Leslie, Deandria SO Tavares 4.93m 16' 2.25" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
4 Sprowles, Madison SR Villages 4.82m 15' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
5 Moore, Skylar JR Trinity Catholic 4.80m 15' 9" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021
6 Nguyen, Amber SO Villages 4.69m 15' 4.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Ferree, Isabella SO Eustis 4.28m 14' 0.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
8 Carter, Skyler FR Eustis 4.24m 13' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Westbrook, Emilee FR Eustis 4.23m 13' 10.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Ruffins, Lauren FR Tavares 4.17m 13' 8.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Forsythe, Kamicah SO Tavares 4.15m 13' 7.5" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
11 Sookdeo, Makayla SO Eustis 4.15m 13' 7.5" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
13 Duncan, Menea SO Eustis 4.09m 13' 5" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021
13 Tatum, Wolke SR Umatilla 4.09m 13' 5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
15 Switzer, Alexa JR North Marion 4.08m 13' 4.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Durias, Sydney JR Mount Dora 4.07m 13' 4.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
17 Hardy, Natalie FR Tavares 4.02m 13' 2.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
18 Amber, Nguyen FR Villages 4.01m 13' 2" Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
18 Butler, Ki'Asia SR Villages 4.01m 13' 2" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Giffing, Olivia SO Tavares 4.00m 13' 1.5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
21 Murphy, Kayli FR Villages 3.92m 12' 10.5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
22 Dawson, Alexis SO Mount Dora 3.88m 12' 8.75" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
23 Taylor, Ayonna FR Mount Dora 3.85m 12' 7.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
24 Duncan, Menea JR Eustis 3.84m 12' 7.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 White, Takiyah FR Mount Dora 3.84m 12' 7.25" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
26 Brown, Anchalee SR Mount Dora 3.69m 12' 1.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
27 Cheyanne, Butler FR Mount Dora 3.64m 11' 11.5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
28 Ayala, Joby SO Mount Dora 3.62m 11' 10.5" The Bob English 2021 Mar 6, 2021
29 Booth, Faith SO Mount Dora 3.35m 11' 0" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
30 Brown, Dougnejua SR Villages 3.32m 10' 10.75" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
31 Williams, Keara JR Eustis 3.30m 10' 10" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
32 Dufresne, Hailee SR Umatilla 3.07m 10' 1" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
33 Tran, Karen FR Villages 2.89m 9' 5.75" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
34 Lemoine, Breanne JR Tavares 2.82m 9' 3" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
35 Fioetto, Mattea FR Villages 2.61m 8' 6.75" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A   13.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Alexander, Zachary JR North Marion 12.06m 39' 7" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
2 Rogers, Toren JR Mount Dora 11.99m 39' 4" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
3 Williams, Kyler SR Mount Dora 11.88m 38' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
4 Ficket, Russell FR Mount Dora 11.84m 38' 10.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
5 Brock , Caleb SR Villages 11.70m 38' 4.75" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
6 Harrison, Holland JR Trinity Catholic 11.58m 38' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
7 Smith, Colby SR Dunnellon 11.56m 37' 11.25" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
8 Weaver, Dayton JR North Marion 11.47m 37' 7.75" MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
9 Johnson, Dominic FR Trinity Catholic 11.38m 37' 4" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
10 Sloan, Steven JR Tavares 11.32m 37' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
11 Dixon, Seth SO Tavares 11.21m 36' 9.5" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
12 Fowler Jr., Douglas SR Dunnellon 10.75m 35' 3.25" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
13 Williams, Kaleb JR Eustis 10.67m 35' 0.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
14 Long, Zayn JR Mount Dora 10.54m 34' 7" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
15 Rutland, Rayshawn SR Eustis 10.35m 33' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Grady, Thomas SO Tavares 10.29m 33' 9.25" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
17 Cortes , Eduardo SO Villages 10.13m 33' 3" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
18 Mauldin, Ben SO Williston 9.62m 31' 6.75" Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
19 Richardson, William JR Dunnellon 9.56m 31' 4.5" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
20 Duvall, Austin FR Tavares 9.55m 31' 4" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
21 Touchton, Trace JR Williston 9.49m 31' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
22 Mauldin, Joseph 8 Williston 9.28m 30' 5.5" SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
23 Nobles, Riley JR Umatilla 9.27m 30' 5" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
23 Sage, Lucas SO Williston 9.27m 30' 5" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
25 Carr, Shawn SO Villages 9.06m 29' 8.75" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
26 Salvage, Cole JR Umatilla 9.05m 29' 8.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
27 Wryals, Sam SR Dunnellon 9.02m 29' 7.25" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
28 Arias, Jason JR North Marion 8.98m 29' 5.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
29 DuRant, Ronnie JR Mount Dora 8.90m 29' 2.5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
29 Flower, Nathan SO Eustis 8.90m 29' 2.5" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
31 Causey, Colby JR Umatilla 8.79m 28' 10.25" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
32 Reed- McKillop, Jay SO Eustis 8.59m 28' 2.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
33 Singer, Aiden FR Umatilla 8.52m 27' 11.5" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
34 Carmona, Kevin SR Dunnellon 8.49m 27' 10.25" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
35 Harrison, Garrett FR Villages 8.29m 27' 2.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
36 Barnes, Xavier JR Eustis 8.25m 27' 1" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
37 Ramos, Casey FR Williston 7.36m 24' 1.75" SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
38 Vaughn, Elijah SO Mount Dora 7.24m 23' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.07m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dauderis, Isabel SR Villages 11.29m 37' 0.5" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
2 Salinas, Madison-Jo JR Villages 9.77m 32' 0.75" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Lambert, Abrianne SR Tavares 9.44m 30' 11.75" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
4 Teets, Alanis SR Villages 9.37m 30' 9" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
5 Smith, Jaedyn FR Tavares 9.30m 30' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Mesidor, Jakeila JR Eustis 9.02m 29' 7.25" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
7 Sigogo, Gugulethu SR Dunnellon 8.87m 29' 1.25" MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
8 Hadley, Dyani SO North Marion 8.59m 28' 2.25" Marion County Junior Varsity Track and Field Championship Mar 11, 2021
9 Lape, Cheryl SO Villages 8.44m 27' 8.25" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
10 Dunagan, Abigail JR Villages 8.21m 26' 11.25" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
11 Moore, Skylar JR Trinity Catholic 8.00m 26' 3" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
12 Taylor, Mya SR Dunnellon 7.90m 25' 11" MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
13 Stafford, Abigail JR North Marion 7.89m 25' 10.75" MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
14 Rolle, Cerina JR Eustis 7.86m 25' 9.5" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
15 Carr, ChaKaisha SR North Marion 7.58m 24' 10.5" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
16 Johnson, Nyla SR Mount Dora 7.37m 24' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
17 Deesi, Morgan FR Mount Dora 7.06m 23' 2" St. Cloud Track Invitational Feb 27, 2021
18 Louis, Rebecca JR Eustis 6.57m 21' 6.75" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #3 Feb 25, 2021
19 Pitkins, Cara FR North Marion 6.35m 20' 10" Trinity Catholic Classic Feb 20, 2021
20 Rubio, Anabelis SR Mount Dora 6.24m 20' 5.75" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
21 Fugate, Ally SO Villages 5.78m 18' 11.75" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
22 Scott, Trinity SR Tavares 5.51m 18' 1" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
23 Carlson, Valerie SR Eustis 4.84m 15' 10.5" Citrus High Doug Patton Memorial Track and Field Championshi Mar 3, 2021
24 Kalfin, Layla 6 Williston 4.80m 15' 9" Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
25 Davis, Sadie FR Mount Dora 4.35m 14' 3.25" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
26 Nichols, Ermonie SO North Marion 4.04m 13' 3.25" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A   39.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Newsome, Devon SR Eustis 37.21m 122' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
2 Brock , Caleb SR Villages 35.00m 114' 10" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
3 Rutland, Rayshawn SR Eustis 34.13m 112' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
4 Carr, Shawn JR Villages 33.32m 109' 4" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
5 Dixon, Seth SO Tavares 33.00m 108' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Long, Zayn SR Mount Dora 32.98m 108' 2" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Alexander, Zachary JR North Marion 32.85m 107' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
8 Nobles, Riley SR Umatilla 32.51m 106' 8" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Singer, Aiden FR Umatilla 31.77m 104' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
10 Huff, Isaiah JR Eustis 31.28m 102' 7" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Williams, Kaleb JR Eustis 30.98m 101' 8" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
12 Cortes , Eduardo JR Villages 30.57m 100' 3" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
13 Mauldin, Ben SO Williston 29.97m 98' 4" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021
14 Weaver, Dayton JR North Marion 28.88m 94' 9" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
15 Smith, Colby SR Dunnellon 28.53m 93' 7" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
16 Mauldin, Joseph 8 Williston 27.40m 89' 11" SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
17 Ficket, Russell FR Mount Dora 27.36m 89' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
18 Crittenden, Nathan JR Eustis 27.29m 89' 6" Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
19 Harrison, Holland JR Trinity Catholic 27.15m 89' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
20 Johnson, Dominic FR Trinity Catholic 26.83m 88' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
21 Harrison, Garrett FR Villages 26.32m 86' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
22 Collindres, Dheyber SO Williston 25.68m 84' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
23 Causey, Colby JR Umatilla 25.45m 83' 6" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
24 Brant, Raynard SR North Marion 25.08m 82' 3" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
25 Wryals, Sam SR Dunnellon 25.03m 82' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
26 Duvall, Austin FR Tavares 24.85m 81' 6" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
27 Richardson, William JR Dunnellon 24.14m 79' 2" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
28 Ramos, Casey FR Williston 24.05m 78' 11" SFHS Mini Meet #2 Mar 9, 2021
29 Garcia, Steven SR North Marion 23.43m 76' 10" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
30 Reed- McKillop, Jay JR Eustis 22.59m 74' 1" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
31 Fowler Jr., Douglas SR Dunnellon 22.18m 72' 9" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
32 Vaughn, Elijah JR Mount Dora 22.03m 72' 3" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
33 Draney, Riley JR Villages 21.75m 71' 4" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
34 Lister, Keywon SR Mount Dora 21.48m 70' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
35 Sloan, Steven JR Tavares 20.98m 68' 10" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
36 Stonebreaker, Blake SR Mount Dora 20.85m 68' 5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
37 Adkins, Lomario JR Eustis 20.24m 66' 5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
38 Lape, Dalton 8 Villages 19.97m 65' 6" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
39 Carmona, Kevin SR Dunnellon 19.38m 63' 7" West Port High School Meet One Feb 23, 2021
40 DuRant, Ronnie SR Mount Dora 19.28m 63' 3" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
41 Dauderis, Joseph FR Villages 19.10m 62' 8" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
42 Giffing, Carter FR Tavares 18.95m 62' 2" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
43 Maldonado, Lijer FR Eustis 18.90m 62' 0" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
44 Flower, Nathan SO Eustis 17.82m 58' 5" Zephyrhills High Quad Meet Mar 23, 2021
45 Kline, Harrison SR Mount Dora 16.35m 53' 8" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
46 Arias, Jason SR North Marion 14.78m 48' 6" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
47 Washington, Camron SR Eustis 12.35m 40' 6" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
48 Senner, Riley SR Mount Dora 11.86m 38' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
49 Lowman, Landen FR Tavares 11.40m 37' 5" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
50 Martinez, Luis JR Tavares 6.68m 21' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
51 Jenouri, Phillip SO Villages 0.97m 3' 2" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 2A   30.02m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Teets, Alanis SR Villages 38.23m 125' 5" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Dauderis, Isabel SR Villages 37.84m 124' 2" FHSAA 2A Region 2 May 1, 2021
3 Smith, Jaedyn FR Tavares 29.00m 95' 2" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
4 Lape, Cheryl JR Villages 28.89m 94' 9" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
5 Tennell, Zoe' JR Villages 25.56m 83' 10" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
6 Sullivan, Marissa SR Villages 25.10m 82' 4" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
7 Mesidor, Jakeila SR Eustis 24.50m 80' 4" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
8 Sosnowski, Caley JR Villages 24.10m 79' 1" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
9 Booth, Faith JR Mount Dora 23.18m 76' 0" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
10 Fugate, Ally JR Villages 22.78m 74' 9" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
11 Lambert, Abrianne SR Tavares 21.41m 70' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Dunagan, Abigail JR Villages 21.23m 69' 8" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
13 Johnson, Emma SO Villages 20.70m 67' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
14 Salinas, Madison-Jo JR Villages 20.00m 65' 7" South Sumter High School Fool's Day Open Apr 1, 2021
15 Kennedy, Sienna FR Villages 19.80m 64' 11" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
16 Hadley, Dyani SO North Marion 19.75m 64' 9" Trinity Catholic Invitational Mar 13, 2021
17 Carr, ChaKaisha SR North Marion 19.55m 64' 2" MCIAC Championships Mar 26, 2021
18 Causey, Sierra FR Umatilla 18.70m 61' 4" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
19 Chambliss, Janiyah FR Eustis 18.21m 59' 9" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
20 Wyatt, Erica SR Villages 17.91m 58' 9" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
21 Louis, Rebecca SR Eustis 16.95m 55' 7" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
22 Sigogo, Gugulethu SR Dunnellon 16.83m 55' 2" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
23 Diaz, Keana FR Umatilla 16.32m 53' 6" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
24 Stafford, Abigail JR North Marion 15.98m 52' 5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
25 Pitkins, Cara SO North Marion 14.28m 46' 10" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
26 Carlson, Valerie SR Eustis 14.09m 46' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
27 Rios, Yasmin SO Umatilla 13.80m 45' 3" George Steinbrenner Tri Meet #2 Mar 10, 2021
28 Deschenes, Leah SR Tavares 13.06m 42' 10" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
29 Hagan, Lane SO Williston 11.62m 38' 1" Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
30 Costello, Kailey SR Villages 11.24m 36' 10" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
31 Nichols, Ermonie SO North Marion 10.92m 35' 10" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
32 Scott, Trinity SR Tavares 10.78m 35' 4" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
33 Whitenev , Leah SO Williston 9.88m 32' 5" Chiefland Home Meet 3 Mar 16, 2021
34 Kalfin, Layla 6 Williston 9.48m 31' 1" Levy County Championship Apr 5, 2021
35 Jones, Scarlette 6 Williston 6.75m 22' 2" Cedar Key Field Meet Mar 30, 2021

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 2A   39.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Day, Kevin SR Villages 44.87m 147' 2" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Keeling, Eli SR Tavares 40.33m 132' 4" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #1 Mar 12, 2021
3 Hinckley, Brady SO Tavares 38.15m 125' 2" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
4 Crowley, Dayven SR Mount Dora 36.60m 120' 1" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
5 Arias, Jason JR North Marion 34.65m 113' 8" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Weaver, Dayton JR North Marion 34.56m 113' 5" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
7 Williams, Edward JR Villages 34.29m 112' 6" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
8 Cho-Sam, Zackary FR Mount Dora 33.30m 109' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
9 Luxamma, Michael SR Mount Dora 32.49m 106' 7" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
10 Carr, Shawn SO Villages 31.37m 102' 11" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
11 Alexander, Zachary JR North Marion 31.20m 102' 4" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
12 Walker, Caleb FR Trinity Catholic 30.68m 100' 8" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021
13 Stonebreaker, Blake JR Mount Dora 30.11m 98' 9" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #4 Apr 3, 2021
14 Garcia, Steven SR North Marion 29.95m 98' 3" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
15 Duvall, Austin FR Tavares 29.69m 97' 5" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
16 Sloan, Steven JR Tavares 29.62m 97' 2" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
17 Draney, Riley JR Villages 27.90m 91' 6" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
17 Larson, Christian SO Mount Dora 27.90m 91' 6" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
19 Bardell, Justin SO Tavares 26.67m 87' 6" Lecanto High School Early Bird Invitational Feb 24, 2021
20 Cree, Isaac SR Villages 26.66m 87' 6" Tohopekaliga Invitational 1 Feb 20, 2021
21 DuRant, Ronnie JR Mount Dora 24.90m 81' 8" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
22 Harrison, Holland JR Trinity Catholic 24.15m 79' 3" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Classic Mar 23, 2021
23 Sierra, Glenndy SR Villages 23.05m 75' 7" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 2A   24.36m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ricketson, Payton SR Villages 31.95m 104' 10" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
2 Moore, Skylar JR Trinity Catholic 30.70m 100' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
3 Cox, Lilly SR Tavares 28.05m 92' 0" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
4 Hawkins, Gracie SO Umatilla 26.73m 87' 8" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
5 Wyatt, Erica JR Villages 24.30m 79' 9" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
6 Salinas, Madison-Jo JR Villages 24.05m 78' 11" The Villages Charter High School Meet One Feb 15, 2021
7 Ufer, Megan JR Mount Dora 22.90m 75' 1" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
8 Lambert, Abrianne SR Tavares 22.26m 73' 0" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
9 Hadley, Dyani SO North Marion 21.90m 71' 10" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021
10 Fugate, Ally SO Villages 20.12m 66' 0" The Villages Charter High School Meet Two Mar 11, 2021
11 Deesi, Morgan FR Mount Dora 19.45m 63' 10" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
12 Deschenes, Leah SR Tavares 18.10m 59' 4" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
13 Flohre, Kacie JR Mount Dora 17.96m 58' 11" Mount Dora Christian Invitational Meet #5 Apr 9, 2021
14 Lape, Cheryl SO Villages 17.87m 58' 7" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
15 Carr, ChaKaisha SR North Marion 17.25m 56' 7" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
16 Pitkins, Cara FR North Marion 17.20m 56' 5" Trinity Catholic Tuesday Invitational Apr 6, 2021
17 Vu, Noelle FR Mount Dora 16.60m 54' 5" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
18 Falcon, Hannah SR Tavares 16.49m 54' 1" Mount Dora Christian Developmental Meet #4 Mar 4, 2021
19 Stafford, Abigail JR North Marion 14.30m 46' 11" FHSAA 2A District 6 Apr 22, 2021
20 Costello, Kailey SR Villages 13.32m 43' 8" Wildwood High School Invitational Feb 27, 2021
21 Davis, Sadie FR Mount Dora 12.25m 40' 2" The Villages Buffalo Invitational Mar 27, 2021
22 Nichols, Ermonie SO North Marion 11.56m 37' 11" Wildwood Relays Mar 24, 2021