FHSAA 4A District 7 Official Rankings

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dorris , Johnnie JR East Bay 10.76 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 2.6
2 Harrison, Tyreke SR Plant City 11.00 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 2.6
3 Jean, Isaih SR Newsome 11.10 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
4 Trammel, Isaac SR Newsome 11.13 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Everett, Stafford SR East Bay 11.18 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
6 Williams, Levi SR Bloomingdale 11.19 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
7 Robinson, Lavaine SR Riverview 11.20 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
8 Belser, Desmond SR Riverview 11.27 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
9 Ward, Treshaun SR Plant City 11.30 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
10 Kelly, Mike SR Riverview 11.34 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
11 Arnone, John SO Newsome 11.43 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
11 Perez, Deandre JR Newsome 11.43 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
13 Richardson, Maleek JR East Bay 11.48 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
14 Jackson, Jalen SR Bloomingdale 11.54 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
15 Azor, Jason SR Bloomingdale 11.58 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.3
16 Gilmore, Marwan SR Plant City 11.60 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Sharrieff, Hasan SR Strawberry Crest 11.67 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Lundy-Knighten, Zamir' JR Plant City 11.74 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
19 Bigos, Elijah SO East Bay 11.83 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
20 Williams, Christian JR Riverview 11.84 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -2.7
21 Gappy, Lonel SO Durant 11.89 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.3
22 Wiggins, Justin SR Durant 11.93 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
23 Littles, Tavares SO Plant City 12.10 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -2.0
24 Collins, Jadayan SR Durant 12.14 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Wright, Zaron SR East Bay 12.18 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
26 Gappy, Jaiden FR Durant 12.20 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.1
27 Chambers, Brazden JR Riverview 12.22 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.3
28 Flores-Colon, Yamil SR Durant 12.26 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Frazier, Quincy FR Plant City 12.26 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 +0.0
30 Sylva, Bradley SO Riverview 12.28 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.3
31 Jones , Miles FR Strawberry Crest 12.29 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.3
32 Watson, Chrisdain SO East Bay 12.36 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
33 Calaway, Ethan JR Strawberry Crest 12.46 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
34 Washington, Kameron JR East Bay 12.51 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
35 Gonzalez, David JR Bloomingdale 12.66 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
36 Willey, Ronan JR Strawberry Crest 12.67 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
37 Hargrove, Shermonte JR Plant City 12.77 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.1

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hall, Alaina JR East Bay 12.13 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
2 John, Jayla JR Riverview 12.61 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.4
3 Hogan, Vernetta SR Plant City 12.65 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 0.1
4 Wilson, Ayeniah JR Plant City 12.72 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Helms, Amia SR Plant City 12.98 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
6 Montgomery, Monyette SR Strawberry Crest 13.00 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 -0.3
7 Bennet, Ganessa SO Riverview 13.05 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Thompson, Ka'Nilah JR East Bay 13.08 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.4
9 Guyton, Makayla SR Bloomingdale 13.09 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.4
10 Andrade, Demari SO Newsome 13.45 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.3
11 Bingham, Juliyah SR Bloomingdale 13.52 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
12 Boone, Kamryn SR Bloomingdale 13.55 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.4
13 Ceelen , Lina JR Riverview 13.79 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Blair, Renecia JR Strawberry Crest 13.80 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
15 Johnson, Gianna FR Newsome 13.81 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.0
16 Barron, Kamiya JR Bloomingdale 13.91 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Getchell, Madisyn FR Strawberry Crest 13.95 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -2.7
18 Jackson, Sharnae JR East Bay 13.97 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
19 Jean, Rosalene SO Newsome 13.98 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
20 Clark, Rashelle FR Strawberry Crest 14.02 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
21 McKenzie, Carissa SO Bloomingdale 14.03 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
22 Jones , Madison JR Riverview 14.14 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
23 Gordon-Watkins , Nadja SO Riverview 14.16 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
24 Haley, Jaden SR Newsome 14.18 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Roche, Hannah SO Riverview 14.34 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.1
26 Abdul-Wasi, Jaide FR Bloomingdale 14.60 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
27 Tyson, Danielle FR Durant 14.68 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Connors, Maya FR Durant 14.76 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
29 Hinckley , Abigail SR Strawberry Crest 14.84 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
30 Zeto, Maleea FR Strawberry Crest 14.92 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
31 Gappy, Nylah SR Durant 14.93 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
32 Green, Jaykaylah SO East Bay 14.97 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
33 Cole, Auria FR Durant 14.98 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
34 Frederick, Soraya FR East Bay 15.29 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
35 Williams, Leilani FR Durant 15.39 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.1
36 Johnson, Emani FR Bloomingdale 15.41 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
37 Rijo, Jasmine FR East Bay 15.85 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
38 Boehning, Riley SO Strawberry Crest 16.01 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
39 Allison, Bridges SO East Bay 18.09 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Belser, Desmond SR Riverview 22.56 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 2.0
1 Dorris , Johnnie JR East Bay 22.56 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 2.0
3 Harrison, Tyreke SR Plant City 22.67 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 0.1
4 Jean, Isaih SR Newsome 22.70 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Trammel, Isaac SR Newsome 22.71 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
6 Moss, Theniias JR Bloomingdale 22.90 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
7 Arnone, John SO Newsome 23.01 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Gilmore, Marwan SR Plant City 23.03 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -3.1
9 Robinson, Antron JR Plant City 23.24 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
10 Lanier, Jimmy JR Newsome 23.48 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
11 Joyce, Antwain SR Plant City 23.49 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
12 Azor, Jason SR Bloomingdale 23.73 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -0.8
13 Bigos, Elijah SO East Bay 23.74 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
14 Littles, Tavares SO Plant City 23.88 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -1.2
15 Hart II, Mark SR Strawberry Crest 24.00 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
16 Kelly, Mike SR Riverview 24.20 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -0.7
16 Williams, Christian JR Riverview 24.20 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.1
18 Reese, Rodney SR Newsome 24.24 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019 0.3
19 Gappy, Jaiden FR Durant 24.37 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -0.8
20 Larkins , Calvin SO Riverview 24.52 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -0.8
21 Betty, Armondo SO East Bay 24.53 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
21 Dunbar, Joshua SO Plant City 24.53 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.6
23 Everett, Stafford SR East Bay 24.63 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
24 Flores-Colon, Yamil SR Durant 24.64 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Calaway, Ethan JR Strawberry Crest 24.84 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
26 James, Keion SO East Bay 24.86 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
27 Chambers, Brazden JR Riverview 25.03 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -0.8
28 Gappy, Lonel SO Durant 25.04 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.4
29 Newman , Cody SR Strawberry Crest 25.18 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.2
30 Rondon, Isaac FR Durant 25.36 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
31 Lazare, Bryant JR Strawberry Crest 25.41 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.2
32 Collins, Jadayan SR Durant 25.45 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 -0.1
33 Willey, Ronan JR Strawberry Crest 25.73 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
34 Jones , Miles FR Strawberry Crest 25.79 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
35 Cooper, Zwanyiea SR Durant 26.21 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 -0.1
36 Drayton, Paul SO East Bay 26.34 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
37 Koehnke, Connor JR Riverview 26.89 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Hall, Alaina JR East Bay 25.59 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
2 Bigos, Yuriah SR East Bay 25.65 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
3 Wilson, Ayeniah JR Plant City 26.24 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
4 Helms, Amia SR Plant City 26.51 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Montgomery, Monyette SR Strawberry Crest 26.59 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 1.1
6 Bennet, Ganessa SO Riverview 26.85 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
7 Rose, Alycesa SR Plant City 26.87 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Hogan, Vernetta SR Plant City 27.61 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Blair, Renecia JR Strawberry Crest 27.85 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 0.3
10 Lockner, Sydney FR Newsome 27.88 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.2
11 Marchman, Siniah FR Bloomingdale 28.24 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
12 Grundy, Brianni SR Newsome 28.29 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
13 Bingham, Juliyah SR Bloomingdale 28.39 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.5
14 Peterkin, Azauni SR Strawberry Crest 28.51 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
15 Jones , Madison JR Riverview 28.54 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
16 Zamarripa, Francesca SO Newsome 28.86 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Roche, Hannah SO Riverview 29.02 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Jean, Rosalene SO Newsome 29.09 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
19 John, Jayla JR Riverview 29.17 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
20 Clark, Rashelle FR Strawberry Crest 29.26 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
21 Boone, Kamryn SR Bloomingdale 29.36 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -1.5
22 Gordon-Watkins , Nadja SO Riverview 29.37 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
22 Orlando, Sierra SR Strawberry Crest 29.37 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
24 Giovenco, Madison FR Newsome 29.43 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 2.2
25 Perkins , Marleah SO Riverview 29.61 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
26 Hoker, Paula SR East Bay 29.63 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
27 Hargrove, Deja SO East Bay 29.81 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Rohm, Regina JR Riverview 29.99 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
29 Connors, Maya FR Durant 30.40 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
30 Getchell, Madisyn FR Strawberry Crest 30.53 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
31 Bernard, Abigail FR Riverview 30.83 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -0.6
32 Cole, Jaidyn SO East Bay 30.85 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.4
33 Williams, Leilani FR Durant 30.88 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
34 Martinez, Andrea JR Riverview 30.92 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
35 Campbell, Katya SO Bloomingdale 31.25 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
36 Thompson, Ka'Nilah JR East Bay 31.28 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
37 Perez-Hernandez, Feyanna SR Durant 31.29 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.4
38 Solano, Giulianna FR Strawberry Crest 31.31 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
39 Green, Jaykaylah SO East Bay 31.66 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
40 Gappy, Nylah SR Durant 31.70 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 0.3
41 Tyson, Danielle FR Durant 31.86 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
42 Poag Dart, Jaiden SO East Bay 32.40 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
43 Lamb, Hannah FR Strawberry Crest 32.54 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
44 Lovett, Liyah FR Bloomingdale 32.59 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
45 Guyton, Makayla SR Bloomingdale 32.70 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
46 Shephard, Serenity JR Bloomingdale 34.00 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
47 Newberry, Ireland SO Bloomingdale 34.86 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
48 Rijo, Jasmine FR East Bay 36.40 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Collins, Jadayan SR Durant 51.43 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
2 Dunbar, Joshua SO Plant City 51.75 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
3 Bradford, Michael SR Newsome 51.84 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Larkins , Calvin SO Riverview 51.86 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Gilmore, Marwan SR Plant City 52.18 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
6 Lanier, Jimmy JR Newsome 52.34 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
7 Robinson, Antron JR Plant City 52.36 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
8 Jones, Christopher JR Newsome 52.85 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
9 Raines, Dalton JR Plant City 52.92 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Hart II, Mark SR Strawberry Crest 53.32 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
11 Bigos, Elijah SO East Bay 53.66 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
12 Bush, Corbin FR Newsome 53.84 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
13 Reese, Rodney SR Newsome 55.06 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
14 Killian , Camden JR Riverview 55.93 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
15 Hall, Jamarcus SR Riverview 56.34 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
16 Exceus, Jeremiah FR East Bay 56.54 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Gappy, Jaiden FR Durant 56.57 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Kohel, Patrick JR Strawberry Crest 56.90 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
19 Lopez, Eric FR Riverview 57.44 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
20 Betty, Armondo SO East Bay 57.54 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
21 Dominique, Marvins JR Riverview 57.68 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
22 Sims, Clinton SR Bloomingdale 57.85 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
23 Monterosso , Kenny FR Strawberry Crest 58.06 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
24 Karp, Max JR Durant 58.19 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
25 Gonzalez, David JR Bloomingdale 58.39 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
26 Williams, Andrew SO East Bay 58.65 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
27 Ingles, Devin FR Riverview 59.81 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Dickens, Zaire JR East Bay 59.89 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
29 Jones , Miles FR Strawberry Crest 1:00.20 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
30 Ingles, William FR Riverview 1:00.45 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
31 Alejandro, Daniel FR Bloomingdale 1:01.78 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
32 Rhody, Mason FR Bloomingdale 1:02.26 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
33 Raxton, Tahe JR Riverview 1:02.60 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
34 Washington, Kameron JR East Bay 1:04.28 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
35 Smith, Reagan SR East Bay 1:06.50 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
36 Farrell, Christian SO Bloomingdale 1:06.62 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Bigos, Yuriah SR East Bay 58.32 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
2 Scallon, Keleigh SO Newsome 58.55 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
3 Lockner, Sydney FR Newsome 1:01.49 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Hughes, Kendall FR Newsome 1:01.73 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
5 Solis, Emma JR Newsome 1:01.95 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
6 Peterkin, Azauni SR Strawberry Crest 1:02.87 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
7 Grundy, Brianni SR Newsome 1:03.38 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
8 Crispin, Juliette SO Plant City 1:04.16 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
9 Bernard, Abigail FR Riverview 1:04.42 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Marchman, Siniah FR Bloomingdale 1:04.77 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
11 Irigoyen, Angeles FR Strawberry Crest 1:05.87 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
12 Jones , Madison JR Riverview 1:07.37 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
13 Roche, Hannah SO Riverview 1:07.96 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
14 Hoker, Paula SR East Bay 1:08.54 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
15 Schuldt, Gabrielle FR Newsome 1:08.82 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
16 Perkins , Marleah SO Riverview 1:09.11 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Martinez, Carmen JR Riverview 1:09.22 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
18 Kanarek, Adriana SR Newsome 1:09.93 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
19 Dibble, Olivia JR East Bay 1:10.37 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
20 Dyer, Gracie FR Plant City 1:11.53 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
21 Adams, Arianna FR Durant 1:11.56 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
22 Connors, Maya FR Durant 1:12.52 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
23 Lecointe, Tylena FR East Bay 1:12.97 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
24 Merant, Riliene JR Bloomingdale 1:12.98 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
25 Gianino, Alina JR Plant City 1:13.52 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
26 Solano, Giulianna FR Strawberry Crest 1:13.66 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
27 Getchell, Madisyn FR Strawberry Crest 1:14.13 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
28 Perez-Hernandez, Feyanna SR Durant 1:14.99 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
29 Relente , Kadence FR Strawberry Crest 1:16.28 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
30 Thompson, Ka'Nilah JR East Bay 1:16.99 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
31 Rohm, Regina JR Riverview 1:17.48 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
32 Lovett, Liyah FR Bloomingdale 1:18.60 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
33 Gonzalez, Kamryn FR East Bay 1:20.60 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
34 Barron, Kamiya JR Bloomingdale 1:22.55 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
35 Baxter, Gina JR Bloomingdale 1:23.66 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Acosta, Dominic JR Newsome 1:56.26 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2 Barron, Daniel JR Newsome 2:03.20 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
3 Davila , Carlos JR Riverview 2:03.49 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
4 Hart II, Mark SR Strawberry Crest 2:06.04 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Ball, Ethan SR Strawberry Crest 2:06.09 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Saavedra, Tomas JR Newsome 2:07.12 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
7 Saavedra, Thomas JR Newsome 2:08.94 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
8 Killick, Anthony JR Plant City 2:09.58 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
9 Lopez, Eric FR Riverview 2:11.65 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
10 Arellano, Ramiro SO Durant 2:11.70 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Bertolin, Leonardo JR East Bay 2:11.93 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
12 Dugan, Ivan SR Newsome 2:12.45 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
13 Hall, Jamarcus SR Riverview 2:12.50 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Bennett, Zaben SR Plant City 2:12.80 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Ledezma, Jesus SR Strawberry Crest 2:12.90 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Swartzlander, Jason FR Newsome 2:13.92 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Abraham, Josh SR Strawberry Crest 2:15.76 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Bravo-Hernandez, Horacio SR Strawberry Crest 2:16.20 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 Davis, Austin SO Plant City 2:16.44 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
20 Atkins, Tyler FR Newsome 2:16.46 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
21 Seijo, Alexander JR Riverview 2:16.56 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
22 Calhoun, Elijah FR Bloomingdale 2:16.58 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
23 Owen, Jonathan SR Bloomingdale 2:17.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
24 Morales Jr., Javier SR Strawberry Crest 2:17.01 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
25 Patrick, Haydon SO Durant 2:17.53 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
26 Zarycki, Eric SR Plant City 2:17.72 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
27 Jackson, Antwan FR East Bay 2:18.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
28 Morales, Javier SR Strawberry Crest 2:19.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
29 Coons, Avery FR Plant City 2:19.80 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
30 Killian , Camden JR Riverview 2:19.86 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
31 Vanbrunt, Vincent SO Durant 2:20.60 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
32 Bietila, Brendan JR East Bay 2:21.82 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
33 Lane, Dylan SO Durant 2:22.41 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
34 Hernandez, Alexander SR Bloomingdale 2:22.80 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
35 Dandro, Keegan FR Newsome 2:23.60 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
36 Saint Phar, Alex SR East Bay 2:23.94 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
37 Kemp, Charles SR Riverview 2:23.97 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
38 Maroney, Aidan FR Durant 2:24.95 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
39 Larkins , Calvin SO Riverview 2:25.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
40 Robertson, Kendale JR Bloomingdale 2:25.57 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
41 O'Brien, Nicholas JR Bloomingdale 2:26.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
42 Leiser, Angelo SO Durant 2:26.49 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
43 Bonk-Harrison, Nicholas JR Strawberry Crest 2:27.90 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
44 Rosales , Gabriel SO Strawberry Crest 2:29.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
45 Lee, Brandon JR Bloomingdale 2:29.54 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
46 Barnat, Adrain SO East Bay 2:29.90 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
47 Rosenberger, Tristin JR Bloomingdale 2:30.08 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
48 Gonzalez, Bryan SO Plant City 2:30.74 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
49 Jackson, Jalen SR Bloomingdale 2:30.97 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
50 Alvarado, Gilberto SR Plant City 2:31.12 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
51 Hierholzer, Jordan FR Bloomingdale 2:33.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
52 Ocampo , James FR Strawberry Crest 2:33.31 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
53 Johnson, Phoenix SR Riverview 2:35.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
54 Cruz, Reginald JR East Bay 2:37.68 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
55 Shah , Aayush SO Strawberry Crest 2:38.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
56 Owen, David FR Bloomingdale 2:41.55 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
57 Zarate, Daniel FR Plant City 2:42.83 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
58 McKeen, Nicholas FR Bloomingdale 2:42.98 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
59 Cleophat, Marcus FR Riverview 2:43.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
60 Valentin, Christain SO East Bay 2:43.60 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
61 Williams, Levi SR Bloomingdale 2:44.94 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
62 Mena Abreu, Fernadno JR East Bay 2:46.99 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
63 Lowe, James SR Bloomingdale 2:49.75 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
64 Lopez, Adelvis SR Riverview 2:50.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Scallon, Keleigh SO Newsome 2:15.22 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
2 Hendrix, Alyssa JR Riverview 2:17.14 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
3 Solis, Emma JR Newsome 2:21.12 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Newbold, Alexa JR Newsome 2:27.52 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
5 Cowley, Lillian JR Newsome 2:28.71 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Hughes, Kendall FR Newsome 2:29.65 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
7 Huss, Krista FR Newsome 2:31.68 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
8 Johnson, Taylor SR Strawberry Crest 2:32.63 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
9 Rohm, Natalie FR Riverview 2:36.82 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Grindel, Kirsten SO Durant 2:40.39 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
11 Forsyth, Kathryn JR Newsome 2:41.92 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
12 West, Elizabeth SO Strawberry Crest 2:43.39 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
13 Cordon, Roccio SO Riverview 2:43.84 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
14 Crispin, Juliette SO Plant City 2:44.93 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
15 Shah, Anika FR Newsome 2:44.99 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
16 McGinnis, Kelly SO Bloomingdale 2:45.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
17 McLellan, Kathryn JR Newsome 2:45.01 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
18 Hoffman, Hannah SR Newsome 2:45.14 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
19 Martinez-Castillo, Cecilia JR Plant City 2:47.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Jacobson, Brynn SO Newsome 2:47.11 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
21 Allman , Caitlyn FR Strawberry Crest 2:48.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 Dibble, Olivia JR East Bay 2:48.09 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
23 Dohn, Angelina FR East Bay 2:48.10 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
24 Seunath, Danielle JR Strawberry Crest 2:49.94 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
25 Dunn, Katie SR Newsome 2:50.20 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
26 Leon, Lidia SO Plant City 2:50.61 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
27 Brown, Kristina JR Plant City 2:51.51 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Kanarek, Adriana SR Newsome 2:51.52 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
29 Jones , Madison JR Riverview 2:53.33 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
30 Kiefer , Haley JR Strawberry Crest 2:53.68 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
31 Ticconi, Tamya JR Bloomingdale 2:54.11 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
32 Stabitz, Evelyn SO Riverview 2:54.18 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
33 Chavez, Kristina FR Durant 2:58.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
34 Brooks, Elena SO Bloomingdale 2:58.46 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
35 Mason , Emily SO Riverview 2:59.20 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
36 Beals, Brianna JR East Bay 3:01.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
37 Bowman, Isabella SO Bloomingdale 3:04.29 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
38 Hillery, Abbie SO Strawberry Crest 3:07.82 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
39 Lou, Mandy FR East Bay 3:09.16 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
40 Studebaker, Cynthia FR Newsome 3:10.00 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
41 Ramos, Elvira JR Strawberry Crest 3:11.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
42 Alvarado, Camila SO Durant 3:11.23 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
43 Visconti, Samantha JR Riverview 3:18.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
44 Lorenzen , Mansi JR Riverview 3:18.93 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
45 Kosoff, Alexandra FR Riverview 3:19.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
46 McGarity, Sophia FR Riverview 3:19.07 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
47 Valentin, Thaisnely SO Riverview 3:28.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
48 Mercado, Valetina SO Bloomingdale 3:31.16 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barron, Daniel JR Newsome 4:29.30 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
2 Acosta, Dominic JR Newsome 4:36.47 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
3 Swartzlander, Jason FR Newsome 4:42.00 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 McAdams, Hunter SR Newsome 4:42.92 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Bernard, Joshua JR Newsome 4:43.22 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
6 Owen, Jonathan SR Bloomingdale 4:52.13 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
7 Ramirez-Hernandez, Danny JR Plant City 4:52.78 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
8 Dugan, Ivan SR Newsome 4:54.77 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
9 Saavedra, Tomas JR Newsome 4:55.09 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
10 Atkins, Tyler FR Newsome 4:57.96 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
11 Ball, Ethan SR Strawberry Crest 4:58.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
12 Patrick, Haydon SO Durant 4:58.36 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
13 Saavedra, Tomas JR Newsome 4:58.80 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
14 Larue, Wade FR Newsome 4:59.02 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
15 Malinchak, Jacob FR Durant 5:00.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Carter, Tyler SR Plant City 5:01.52 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
17 Wilkerson, Joshua SR Riverview 5:02.04 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
18 Killick, Anthony JR Plant City 5:04.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 Berry, Hunter SR Bloomingdale 5:08.24 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
20 Seijo, Alexander JR Riverview 5:09.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Harley, Jaydn SO Strawberry Crest 5:11.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 Dandro, Keegan FR Newsome 5:12.59 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
23 Zarycki, Eric SR Plant City 5:13.77 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
24 Jones, Drew FR Riverview 5:14.14 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Davila , Carlos JR Riverview 5:17.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
26 Walker, Riley FR Durant 5:17.15 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
27 Healy, Quinn SO Newsome 5:17.72 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
28 Rosales , Gabriel SO Strawberry Crest 5:19.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
29 Hierholzer, Jordan FR Bloomingdale 5:19.23 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
30 Dicerb, Logan SR Strawberry Crest 5:19.92 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
31 Bertolin, Leonardo JR East Bay 5:20.15 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
32 Bietila, Brendan JR East Bay 5:21.33 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
33 Franklin , Nicholas SR Riverview 5:23.17 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
34 Calhoun, Elijah FR Bloomingdale 5:24.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
35 Hernandez, Jeffrey JR Bloomingdale 5:24.30 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
36 Rockway, Colin FR Strawberry Crest 5:26.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
37 Abraham, Josh SR Strawberry Crest 5:28.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
37 Ryan , Jacob SO Riverview 5:28.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
39 Coulthart, Jason SR East Bay 5:28.63 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
40 Butler, Jeramy JR Bloomingdale 5:30.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
41 McIllece, Samuel JR Strawberry Crest 5:31.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
42 Ryan, Jacob SO Riverview 5:31.62 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
43 Buggica, Dylan JR Newsome 5:33.23 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
44 Flieschman, Ben SO Strawberry Crest 5:34.34 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
45 McGinnis, Mark SR Strawberry Crest 5:35.27 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
46 Killian , Camden JR Riverview 5:38.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
47 Kohel, Patrick JR Strawberry Crest 5:40.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
48 Wilcox, Isaiah SO Plant City 5:40.71 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
49 Walker, Daulton SR East Bay 5:42.23 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
50 Giller, Christian FR Bloomingdale 5:42.68 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
51 Kemp, Charles SR Riverview 5:44.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
52 Baxter, Rylee SO Plant City 5:49.43 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
53 Broding, Luke SO Strawberry Crest 5:51.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
53 Ledezma, Jesus SR Strawberry Crest 5:51.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
53 Lin, Howard SO Bloomingdale 5:51.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
56 Wood, Wyatt FR East Bay 5:51.27 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
57 Alvarado, Gilberto SR Plant City 5:51.61 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
58 Ford, Conor JR Bloomingdale 5:52.77 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
59 Delgado, Erik JR Plant City 5:55.36 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
60 Gilbertson, Andrew SR Bloomingdale 5:57.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
61 Ocampo , James FR Strawberry Crest 6:00.13 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
62 Hernandez, Alexander SR Bloomingdale 6:01.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
62 Shah , Aayush SO Strawberry Crest 6:01.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
64 Bonk-Harrison, Nicholas JR Strawberry Crest 6:05.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
65 Roque , Jose SR Strawberry Crest 6:08.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
66 Bonilla IV, Federico JR Strawberry Crest 6:09.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
67 Taylor , Gabriel SO Strawberry Crest 6:11.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
68 Hamilton, Zach SO Durant 6:13.40 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
69 Machristie, Ethan SO Durant 6:14.92 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
70 Mathew, Emmanual SO Strawberry Crest 6:15.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
71 Wilkerson, Kyle SO Durant 6:22.71 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
72 Aguilera, Angel SR Strawberry Crest 6:25.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
73 Baker, Zack SR Strawberry Crest 6:30.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
74 Dugan, Machlan FR Newsome 6:31.02 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
75 Abraham , Reuben SO Strawberry Crest 6:47.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
75 Trimikliniotis, Yanni FR Strawberry Crest 6:47.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
77 Adkins, Blake FR Strawberry Crest 6:53.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
78 Allen, Jai FR Riverview 6:57.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hendrix, Alyssa JR Riverview 4:53.62 FSU Relays (High School) Mar 22, 2019
2 Scallon, Keleigh SO Newsome 5:00.00 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
3 Solis, Emma JR Newsome 5:29.80 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
4 Hoffman, Hannah SR Newsome 5:34.25 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
5 Cowley, Lillian JR Newsome 5:34.65 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
6 Newbold, Alexa JR Newsome 5:37.13 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
7 Primacio, Ashleigh JR Newsome 5:40.64 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
8 Johnson, Taylor SR Strawberry Crest 5:42.64 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Huss, Krista FR Newsome 5:48.10 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
10 Grindel, Kirsten SO Durant 5:54.75 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
11 Hunley, Madisson JR Newsome 6:06.62 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
12 McGinnis, Kelly SO Bloomingdale 6:10.40 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
13 Leon, Lidia SO Plant City 6:11.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Rohm, Natalie FR Riverview 6:12.32 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
15 McLellan, Kathryn JR Newsome 6:12.82 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
16 Lorenzen , Mansi JR Riverview 6:13.79 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Hartigan, McKenna SO Riverview 6:14.84 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Jacobson, Brynn SO Newsome 6:15.43 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
19 Dunn, Katie SR Newsome 6:23.10 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
20 Beery, Caitlin FR Bloomingdale 6:23.45 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
21 Martinez-Castillo, Cecilia JR Plant City 6:24.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
22 Johnson, Sofia SO Bloomingdale 6:31.95 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
23 Mason , Emily SO Riverview 6:34.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
24 Chavez, Kristina FR Durant 6:37.07 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
25 West, Elizabeth SO Strawberry Crest 6:38.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
26 Beals, Brianna JR East Bay 6:39.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
27 Otero , Kayla FR Strawberry Crest 6:40.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
28 Sniffen, Alana FR East Bay 6:43.61 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
29 Brown, Kristina JR Plant City 6:46.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
30 Cordon, Roccio SO Riverview 6:48.49 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
31 Gurbacs, Kayden FR Bloomingdale 6:55.60 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
32 Nguyen, Thuy-Han JR Strawberry Crest 7:01.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
33 Studebaker, Cynthia FR Newsome 7:01.11 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
34 Kiefer , Haley JR Strawberry Crest 7:01.51 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
35 Allman , Caitlyn FR Strawberry Crest 7:03.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
36 Hillery, Abbie SO Strawberry Crest 7:06.50 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
37 Alejo, Abigail JR Plant City 7:11.67 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
38 Brooks, Elena SO Bloomingdale 7:13.43 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
39 Lou, Mandy FR East Bay 7:18.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
40 Baker , McKinley FR Strawberry Crest 7:21.15 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
41 Gant, Tykeria FR Plant City 7:31.61 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
42 Salgado, Darlene JR Plant City 7:34.23 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
43 Floyd, Kelli SR Durant 7:50.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
44 Hausmann, Kaylene FR Riverview 7:52.62 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
45 Pulkowski, Reagan SO Riverview 7:57.00 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
46 Smith, Maya SO Riverview 8:37.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
47 Kosoff, Hannah JR Riverview 8:40.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
48 Rivera, Nikaila SR Riverview 10:16.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Owen, Jonathan SR Bloomingdale 10:20.51 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
2 McAdams, Hunter SR Newsome 10:22.91 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
3 Barron, Daniel JR Newsome 10:26.13 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Bernard, Joshua JR Newsome 10:30.34 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Dugan, Ivan SR Newsome 10:43.38 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
6 Larue, Wade FR Newsome 10:43.93 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
7 Carter, Tyler SR Plant City 10:53.65 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
8 Atkins, Tyler FR Newsome 10:56.45 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Patrick, Haydon SO Durant 11:02.44 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Ramirez-Hernandez, Danny JR Plant City 11:14.34 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
11 Rasmussen, Gage JR Plant City 11:14.93 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
12 Davila , Carlos JR Riverview 11:16.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Jones, Drew FR Riverview 11:17.59 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Giller, Christian FR Bloomingdale 11:20.82 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
15 Hierholzer, Jordan FR Bloomingdale 11:24.70 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
16 Hernandez, Jeffrey JR Bloomingdale 11:25.62 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Wilkerson, Joshua SR Riverview 11:26.69 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
18 Walker, Riley FR Durant 11:28.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
19 Dandro, Keegan FR Newsome 11:29.34 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
20 Wilcox, Isaiah SO Plant City 11:41.98 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
21 Rockway, Colin FR Strawberry Crest 11:51.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 Dicerb, Logan SR Strawberry Crest 11:54.33 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
23 Berry, Hunter SR Bloomingdale 11:55.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
24 Ryan , Jacob SO Riverview 11:55.22 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Bertolin, Leonardo JR East Bay 11:58.34 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
26 Almand V, Hubert SO Durant 12:00.18 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
27 McIllece, Samuel JR Strawberry Crest 12:08.37 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 McGinnis, Mark SR Strawberry Crest 12:33.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
29 Franklin , Nicholas SR Riverview 12:33.67 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
30 Leiser, Angelo SO Durant 12:35.07 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
31 Wilcox, Samuel SO Plant City 12:37.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
32 Coulthart, Jason SR East Bay 12:41.90 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
33 Baxter, Rylee SO Plant City 12:45.25 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
34 Ryan, Jacob SO Riverview 12:50.51 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
35 Kemp, Charles SR Riverview 13:05.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
36 Butler, Jeramy JR Bloomingdale 13:27.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
37 Barnat, Adrain SO East Bay 13:28.23 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
38 Rosenberger, Tristin JR Bloomingdale 13:30.33 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
39 Hernandez, Alexander SR Bloomingdale 13:33.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
40 Wood, Wyatt FR East Bay 13:33.64 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
41 McKeen, Nicholas FR Bloomingdale 13:37.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
42 Lamvermeyer, Derek SO Riverview 13:40.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
43 Bonilla IV, Federico JR Strawberry Crest 13:53.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
44 Roque , Jose SR Strawberry Crest 14:05.65 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
45 O'Brien, Nicholas JR Bloomingdale 14:15.52 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
46 Malin, Valentin Cooper SO Bloomingdale 14:39.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
47 Mena Abreu, Fernadno JR East Bay 15:26.66 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
48 Arens, Frantz FR Riverview 17:07.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
49 Arens, Nicholas FR Riverview 18:23.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
50 Arens, Helmut SR Riverview 18:45.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

3200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hendrix, Alyssa JR Riverview 10:32.60 FSU Relays (High School) Mar 22, 2019
2 Scallon, Keleigh SO Newsome 11:21.65 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
3 Primacio, Ashleigh JR Newsome 11:38.02 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Newbold, Alexa JR Newsome 12:02.74 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
5 Hoffman, Hannah SR Newsome 12:10.28 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Shah, Anika FR Newsome 12:41.52 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
7 Hunley, Madisson JR Newsome 12:53.50 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
8 Grindel, Kirsten SO Durant 13:22.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
9 Rohm, Natalie FR Riverview 13:31.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Hartigan, McKenna SO Riverview 13:34.27 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
11 Leon, Lidia SO Plant City 13:35.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
12 Johnson, Taylor SR Strawberry Crest 13:37.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Brown, Abigail JR Bloomingdale 14:10.96 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Lorenzen , Mansi JR Riverview 14:24.00 Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Mason , Emily SO Riverview 14:31.30 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
16 McGinnis, Kelly SO Bloomingdale 14:39.18 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
17 Johnson, Sofia SO Bloomingdale 14:58.00 Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
18 Sniffen, Alana FR East Bay 15:00.68 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
19 Ticconi, Tamya JR Bloomingdale 15:17.80 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
20 Alejo, Abigail JR Plant City 15:28.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
21 Nguyen, Thuy-Han JR Strawberry Crest 15:33.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
22 Otero , Kayla FR Strawberry Crest 15:34.00 Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
23 Lou, Mandy FR East Bay 16:36.07 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
24 Baker , McKinley FR Strawberry Crest 16:52.70 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Narvaez, Emma FR Strawberry Crest 16.67 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.2
2 Orlando, Sierra SR Strawberry Crest 16.79 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.2
3 Perry, Trinity JR Strawberry Crest 17.62 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.2
4 Sacripanti, Megan SR Newsome 17.73 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019 1.3
5 John, Jayla JR Riverview 17.77 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
6 Herndon, Kylee FR Strawberry Crest 18.00 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.2
7 Bradford, Carolyn SO Newsome 18.11 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 2.2
8 Howard, Arielle JR East Bay 18.14 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Trejo, Amber SR Plant City 18.68 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -1.8
10 Cole, Jaidyn SO East Bay 18.77 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
11 Byrne, Jadyn FR Newsome 18.88 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.2
12 Johnson, Gianna FR Newsome 18.91 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.2
13 Wiggins, Mackenzie JR Plant City 19.55 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -2.4
14 Sesay, Leah JR Riverview 19.79 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -2.4
15 Getchell, Madisyn FR Strawberry Crest 20.24 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
16 Ruppert, Katherine SR Plant City 20.78 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
17 Floyd, Kelli SR Durant 21.16 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Amaro, Alyvia FR Plant City 21.20 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -0.8

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Prater, Naeem JR Newsome 15.82 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
2 Albright, Austin SO Plant City 16.00 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
3 Lindsey, Denon SR East Bay 16.01 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
4 Taylor, Brandon SO Newsome 16.21 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 1.7
5 Newman , Cody SR Strawberry Crest 16.48 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 1.7
6 Wiggins, Jared SR Durant 16.52 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 1.7
7 Littles, Tavares SO Plant City 16.86 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Foster, Kadanny SR Plant City 17.84 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 1.7
9 Mathews, Tyron JR Strawberry Crest 18.69 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
10 Fiol, Hunter SR Newsome 18.90 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
11 Konopka, Gavin SO East Bay 18.91 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 -0.6
12 Hudtwalcker, Diego SR Newsome 19.34 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 -0.6
13 Carpenter, Teagan SR Bloomingdale 19.58 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -2.6
14 Bazley , Cale SO Strawberry Crest 20.08 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
15 Bond, Tevin SR Plant City 20.92 George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019 -1.5
16 Frazier, Quincy FR Plant City 20.95 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Turaga, Jeffrey FR Bloomingdale 22.57 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019 -0.5
18 Albert, Mikenson FR Bloomingdale 24.80 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019 -0.1

300 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Albright, Austin SO Plant City 42.38 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Hudtwalcker, Diego SR Newsome 43.18 Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
3 Newman , Cody SR Strawberry Crest 43.44 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 Prater, Naeem JR Newsome 44.07 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
5 Farrington, Luke SO Newsome 44.46 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
6 Fiol, Hunter SR Newsome 44.54 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
7 Lindsey, Denon SR East Bay 45.13 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Bond, Tevin SR Plant City 45.64 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Taylor, Brandon SO Newsome 45.98 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
10 Migliarese, Nicholas FR Riverview 46.18 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
11 Foster, Kadanny SR Plant City 46.27 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
12 Wilson, Amari SR Riverview 46.79 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
13 Littles, Tavares SO Plant City 46.80 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Konopka, Gavin SO East Bay 47.65 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
15 Johnson, Phoenix SR Riverview 47.68 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
16 Bazley , Cale SO Strawberry Crest 48.02 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Mathews, Tyron JR Strawberry Crest 48.41 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Ayala , Nicco SR Riverview 48.54 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
19 Carpenter, Teagan SR Bloomingdale 48.64 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
20 Puryear, Carl FR Riverview 49.02 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
21 Wiggins, Jared SR Durant 49.78 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
22 Anderson, David SR Bloomingdale 50.33 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
23 Morales Jr., Javier SR Strawberry Crest 50.59 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
24 Palau, Xuban JR Riverview 52.57 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
25 Morales, Javier SR Strawberry Crest 53.72 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
26 Turaga, Jeffrey FR Bloomingdale 56.49 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
27 Albert, Mikenson FR Bloomingdale 59.43 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019

300 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grundy, Brianni SR Newsome 48.06 FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Tyler, Lauryn SO Plant City 51.40 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
3 Herndon, Kylee FR Strawberry Crest 51.66 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Wiggins, Mackenzie JR Plant City 51.70 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
5 Sacripanti, Megan SR Newsome 52.40 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
6 Narvaez, Emma FR Strawberry Crest 52.43 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
7 Debesay, Yovela SR Strawberry Crest 52.44 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Ceelen , Lina JR Riverview 52.46 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
9 Phillips, Victoria SO Bloomingdale 52.74 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
10 Trejo, Amber SR Plant City 53.01 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
11 Howard, Arielle JR East Bay 53.13 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
12 Bradford, Carolyn SO Newsome 53.59 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
13 Rohm, Natalie FR Riverview 54.07 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Byrne, Jadyn FR Newsome 56.42 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
15 Johnson, Gianna FR Newsome 56.68 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
16 Perry, Trinity JR Strawberry Crest 57.06 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
17 Carpio, Celine FR Newsome 57.50 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
18 Sesay, Leah JR Riverview 58.02 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
19 Cole, Jaidyn SO East Bay 58.31 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
20 Getchell, Madisyn FR Strawberry Crest 58.66 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
21 Washington, Dymond SO Plant City 59.68 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
22 Amaro, Alyvia FR Plant City 1:02.29 Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
23 Reimann, Katherine SO Riverview 1:05.17 FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
24 Poag Dart, Jaiden SO East Bay 1:05.18 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Floyd, Kelli SR Durant 1:06.94 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
26 Grindel, Kirsten SO Durant 1:06.95 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
27 Valentin, Thaisnely SO Riverview 1:09.97 Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dunbar, Joshua SO Plant City 1.87m 6' 1.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 King, Justyn SR Plant City 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
2 Malcolm , Jaylen SR Plant City 1.82m 5' 11.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Frederick, Lamar SO Newsome 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Reviere, Zachary SO Riverview 1.77m 5' 9.75" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
6 Decola , Ian SR Strawberry Crest 1.73m 5' 8" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Bradford, Michael SR Newsome 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
7 Frederick, lamar SO Newsome 1.72m 5' 7.75" IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
7 Richardson, Maleek JR East Bay 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Exceus, Jeremiah FR East Bay 1.68m 5' 6" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Marshall, Levi SR East Bay 1.68m 5' 6" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
12 Cleophat, Trexley FR Newsome 1.63m 5' 4.25" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
12 Jackson, Jalen SR Bloomingdale 1.63m 5' 4.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
12 Johnson, Phoenix SR Riverview 1.63m 5' 4.25" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
12 Perez, Deandre JR Newsome 1.63m 5' 4.25" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
12 Williams, Levi SR Bloomingdale 1.63m 5' 4.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
17 Bradford, Richard FR Newsome 1.62m 5' 3.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Willey, Ronan JR Strawberry Crest 1.58m 5' 2.25" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
19 Ayala , Nicco SR Riverview 1.57m 5' 1.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 Morris, Maurice SR Plant City 1.57m 5' 1.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 Wilson, Amari SR Riverview 1.57m 5' 1.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Nyashia SO East Bay 1.53m 5' 0.25" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
1 Wilkins, Denver SO Newsome 1.53m 5' 0.25" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
3 Brown, Kristina JR Plant City 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
3 Jones, Margret JR Newsome 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
5 Friebolin, Alexandra FR Strawberry Crest 1.42m 4' 7.75" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Peterkin, Azauni SR Strawberry Crest 1.42m 4' 7.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Crampton, Madison JR Strawberry Crest 1.37m 4' 6" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Hill, Mattilynn SO Plant City 1.37m 4' 6" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
7 Montgomery, Monyette SR Strawberry Crest 1.37m 4' 6" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Wilson, Ayeniah JR Plant City 1.37m 4' 6" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Forero , Natalia JR Riverview 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
11 Martinez, Carmen JR Riverview 1.32m 4' 4" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Zeto, Maleea FR Strawberry Crest 1.32m 4' 4" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
14 Giovenco, Madison FR Newsome 1.27m 4' 2" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
14 Lee, Aniyah JR Newsome 1.27m 4' 2" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
14 Rohm, Regina JR Riverview 1.27m 4' 2" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Thompson, Taylor SR Bloomingdale 1.27m 4' 2" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
18 Hartigan, McKenna SO Riverview 1.22m 4' 0" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gilmore, Marwan SR Plant City 6.67m 21' 10.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
2 Foster, Kadanny SR Plant City 6.56m 21' 6.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
3 Newman , Cody SR Strawberry Crest 6.44m 21' 1.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Ward, Treshaun SR Plant City 6.36m 20' 10.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
5 Trammel, Isaac SR Newsome 6.20m 20' 4.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
6 Moss, Theniias JR Bloomingdale 6.05m 19' 10.25" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
7 Jackson, Jalen SR Bloomingdale 5.96m 19' 6.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 King, Justyn SR Plant City 5.95m 19' 6.25" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 Prater, Naeem JR Newsome 5.93m 19' 5.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Joyce, Antwain SR Plant City 5.91m 19' 4.75" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
11 Drayton, Paul SO East Bay 5.88m 19' 3.5" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
12 Williams, Christian JR Riverview 5.86m 19' 2.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
13 Cleophat, Trexley FR Newsome 5.69m 18' 8" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
14 Williams, Levi SR Bloomingdale 5.64m 18' 6" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
15 Dorris , Johnnie JR East Bay 5.63m 18' 5.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
16 Sideboard, Guy JR Newsome 5.57m 18' 3.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
17 Dunbar, Joshua SO Plant City 5.44m 17' 10.25" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
18 Wiggins, Jared SR Durant 5.43m 17' 9.75" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
19 Gappy, Jaiden FR Durant 5.42m 17' 9.5" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
19 Sharrieff, Hasan SR Strawberry Crest 5.42m 17' 9.5" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
21 Miller-Anglin , Isaiah SR Riverview 5.39m 17' 8.25" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
22 James, Keion SO East Bay 5.37m 17' 7.5" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 Roberts-Lawson, Jaylen SR Bloomingdale 5.32m 17' 5.5" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
24 Ayala , Nicco SR Riverview 5.28m 17' 4" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
25 Mccarty, Blayde SO Newsome 5.24m 17' 2.25" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
26 Jones , Miles FR Strawberry Crest 5.12m 16' 9.75" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
27 Taylor , Gabriel SO Strawberry Crest 5.09m 16' 8.5" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
28 Ketchup, Elijah JR East Bay 5.02m 16' 5.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
29 Rodriguez, Jose SO Newsome 5.00m 16' 5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
30 Lazare, Bryant JR Strawberry Crest 4.98m 16' 4.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
31 Clark, Cyril SR Durant 4.95m 16' 3" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
32 Wilson, Amari SR Riverview 4.90m 16' 1" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
33 Johnson , Connor FR Strawberry Crest 4.86m 15' 11.5" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
34 Willey, Ronan JR Strawberry Crest 4.74m 15' 6.75" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
35 Moser, Ju'Juan SR Durant 4.65m 15' 3.25" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
36 Sylva, Bradley SO Riverview 4.57m 15' 0" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
37 Bazley , Cale SO Strawberry Crest 4.45m 14' 7.25" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
38 Dominique, Marvins JR Riverview 4.35m 14' 3.25" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
39 Cleophat, Marcus FR Riverview 4.22m 13' 10.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Montgomery, Monyette SR Strawberry Crest 5.51m 18' 1" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
2 Hall, Alaina JR East Bay 5.48m 17' 11.75" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 John, Jayla JR Riverview 5.13m 16' 10" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
4 Rose, Alycesa SR Plant City 4.88m 16' 0.25" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
5 Guyton, Makayla SR Bloomingdale 4.83m 15' 10.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
6 Andrade, Demari SO Newsome 4.60m 15' 1.25" IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
7 Wiggins, Mackenzie JR Plant City 4.57m 15' 0" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
8 Haley, Jaden SR Newsome 4.52m 14' 10" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
8 Stevens, Rachel SR Plant City 4.52m 14' 10" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Helms, Amia SR Plant City 4.48m 14' 8.5" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
11 Blair, Renecia JR Strawberry Crest 4.46m 14' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
11 Clark, Rashelle FR Strawberry Crest 4.46m 14' 7.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Rohm, Natalie FR Riverview 4.40m 14' 5.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
14 Orlando, Sierra SR Strawberry Crest 4.30m 14' 1.25" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
15 Bell, Maya SO Newsome 4.19m 13' 9" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
16 Sesay, Leah JR Riverview 4.15m 13' 7.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Jackson, Sharnae JR East Bay 4.14m 13' 7" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Jones, Margret JR Newsome 4.12m 13' 6.25" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
19 Ceelen , Lina JR Riverview 4.11m 13' 6" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
20 Zeto, Maleea FR Strawberry Crest 4.10m 13' 5.5" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
21 Wilson, Ayeniah JR Plant City 4.09m 13' 5" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
22 Jacks, Ashley SO Newsome 4.02m 13' 2.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
23 Marchman, Neiya SO Bloomingdale 3.90m 12' 9.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
24 Hogan, Vernetta SR Plant City 3.86m 12' 8" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
25 Perkins , Marleah SO Riverview 3.84m 12' 7.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
26 Clark, Amani SO Strawberry Crest 3.68m 12' 1" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
27 Lee, Aniyah JR Newsome 3.59m 11' 9.5" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
28 Tyson, Danielle FR Durant 3.35m 11' 0" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
29 Mercado, Valetina SO Bloomingdale 3.34m 10' 11.5" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
30 Rohm, Regina JR Riverview 3.29m 10' 9.5" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
30 Salveson, Annabelle FR Durant 3.29m 10' 9.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
32 Friebolin, Alexandra FR Strawberry Crest 3.23m 10' 7.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
33 Smith, Caitlyn SO East Bay 3.15m 10' 4" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
34 Neptune, Ariana SO Riverview 3.05m 10' 0.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 King, Justyn SR Plant City 13.14m 43' 1.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Lazare, Bryant JR Strawberry Crest 12.70m 41' 8" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
3 Lindsey, Denon SR East Bay 12.69m 41' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Prater, Naeem JR Newsome 12.62m 41' 5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Morris, Maurice SR Plant City 12.32m 40' 5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
6 Calaway, Ethan JR Strawberry Crest 12.26m 40' 2.75" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
7 Miller-Anglin , Isaiah SR Riverview 12.06m 39' 7" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
8 Malcolm , Jaylen SR Plant City 11.68m 38' 4" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Russin, Michael SR Newsome 11.49m 37' 8.5" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
10 Azor, Jason SR Bloomingdale 11.40m 37' 5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Ingles, William FR Riverview 11.40m 37' 5" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
12 Ball, Ethan SR Strawberry Crest 11.36m 37' 3.25" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
12 Sideboard, Guy JR Newsome 11.36m 37' 3.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
14 Rodriguez, Jose SO Newsome 11.15m 36' 7" IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
15 Mccarty, Blayde SO Newsome 11.11m 36' 5.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
16 Smith, Reagan SR East Bay 11.08m 36' 4.25" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
17 Lundy-Knighten, Zamir' JR Plant City 10.83m 35' 6.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Jones , Miles FR Strawberry Crest 10.46m 34' 4" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
19 Betty, Armondo SO East Bay 10.28m 33' 8.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Palau, Xuban JR Riverview 8.86m 29' 1" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Debesay, Yovela SR Strawberry Crest 10.43m 34' 2.75" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
2 Guyton, Makayla SR Bloomingdale 10.42m 34' 2.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
3 Stevens, Rachel SR Plant City 10.22m 33' 6.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
4 John, Jayla JR Riverview 9.88m 32' 5" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
5 Wilkins, Denver SO Newsome 9.55m 31' 4" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
6 Jones , Madison JR Riverview 9.30m 30' 6.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
7 Hill, Mattilynn SO Plant City 9.17m 30' 1" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
8 Forero , Natalia JR Riverview 9.10m 29' 10.25" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
9 Haley, Jaden SR Newsome 9.08m 29' 9.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
10 Martinez, Carmen JR Riverview 8.86m 29' 1" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
11 Zeto, Maleea FR Strawberry Crest 8.62m 28' 3.5" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
12 Orlando, Sierra SR Strawberry Crest 8.55m 28' 0.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
12 Rossborough, Madelein JR Newsome 8.55m 28' 0.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Wiggins, Mackenzie JR Plant City 8.41m 27' 7.25" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Bell, Maya SO Newsome 8.37m 27' 5.5" 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational Mar 9, 2019
16 Perry, Trinity JR Strawberry Crest 7.87m 25' 10" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Lee, Aniyah JR Newsome 7.83m 25' 8.25" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
18 Clem, Carrera FR East Bay 7.74m 25' 4.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marshall, Levi SR East Bay 14.66m 48' 1.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Joyce, Antwain SR Plant City 14.10m 46' 3.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
3 Gonzalez, Jose JR Strawberry Crest 13.93m 45' 8.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
4 Russin, Michael SR Newsome 13.67m 44' 10.25" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
5 Womack, Malik SR Bloomingdale 12.70m 41' 8" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Cooper, Zwanyiea SR Durant 11.96m 39' 3" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
7 Owens, Anthanasios JR Newsome 11.92m 39' 1.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
8 Zorrilla , Logan SR Riverview 11.87m 38' 11.5" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
9 Gappy, Lonel SO Durant 11.50m 37' 8.75" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
10 Orloff, Jeffrey SR Newsome 11.30m 37' 1" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
11 Phillips, Robert SO Bloomingdale 11.22m 36' 9.75" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
12 Sanchez, Kobi SO Plant City 10.98m 36' 0.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
13 Collins, Jadayan SR Durant 10.97m 36' 0" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
14 Davis, John JR Plant City 10.67m 35' 0.25" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
15 Rosado, Edian JR Newsome 10.62m 34' 10.25" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
16 Clark, Cyril SR Durant 10.56m 34' 7.75" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
17 Craig, Jake SO Strawberry Crest 10.47m 34' 4.25" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
18 Silas, Quentin FR Plant City 10.35m 33' 11.5" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
19 Jean-Pierre, Skyler SR Bloomingdale 10.24m 33' 7.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
20 Hargrove, Shermonte JR Plant City 10.22m 33' 6.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
21 Pawlowski, Nathan JR Plant City 9.88m 32' 5" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
22 Brannon, DJ JR Strawberry Crest 9.68m 31' 9.25" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
23 Scott, Eric FR Riverview 9.57m 31' 4.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
24 Mounce, Jarrod SO Bloomingdale 9.47m 31' 1" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
25 Jackson, Simuel SO Bloomingdale 9.24m 30' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
26 Markee, Joshua JR Riverview 9.22m 30' 3" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
27 Cammett, Aiden FR Strawberry Crest 9.14m 30' 0" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Cafaro, Rocco FR Newsome 9.03m 29' 7.5" IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
29 Long, Jamarcus JR East Bay 8.74m 28' 8.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
30 Thompson, Joshua SO Riverview 8.66m 28' 5" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
31 Cohen, Peyton FR East Bay 8.37m 27' 5.5" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
32 Parett, Jickson SO Strawberry Crest 7.25m 23' 9.5" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Denmark, Olivia SR Newsome 10.60m 34' 9.5" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Davis, Sharia SO Durant 9.58m 31' 5.25" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Rabah, Hannah-Elizabeth JR Newsome 8.59m 28' 2.25" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
4 Lopez Hernandez , Mariaeliza JR Riverview 8.58m 28' 1.75" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
5 Guyton, Alexis JR Bloomingdale 8.28m 27' 2" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
6 Hernandez, Maiaeliza SR Riverview 8.26m 27' 1.25" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
7 Campbell, Katya SO Bloomingdale 7.95m 26' 1" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
8 Abdel-Kader, Yasmine SR Strawberry Crest 7.75m 25' 5.25" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
9 Forero , Natalia JR Riverview 7.72m 25' 4" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
10 Gay, Victoria SO Durant 7.67m 25' 2" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Doll, Kierstin SO Riverview 7.61m 24' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
12 Wright, Sophie SR Riverview 7.60m 24' 11.25" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
13 Hooper, Zoe SR Durant 7.59m 24' 11" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Hinckley , Abigail SR Strawberry Crest 7.55m 24' 9.25" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
15 Green, Jaykaylah SO East Bay 7.36m 24' 1.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
16 Mancano Dantas, Bruna JR Plant City 7.34m 24' 1" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
17 Ruppert, Katherine SR Plant City 7.30m 23' 11.5" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
18 Franklin, Sophia SO Riverview 7.21m 23' 8" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
19 Nazario , Joriana SO Riverview 7.16m 23' 6" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
20 De Jesus, Julissa SR Plant City 7.13m 23' 4.75" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
21 Trejo, Amber SR Plant City 6.94m 22' 9.25" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
22 Barsdis, Quinn SO East Bay 6.83m 22' 5" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 Martin, Nyashia SO East Bay 6.75m 22' 1.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
24 Mondelli, Catherine SR Plant City 6.70m 21' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
25 Henderson, Arianna JR Durant 6.60m 21' 8" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
26 Jacks, Ashley SO Newsome 6.41m 21' 0.5" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
27 Malcolm, Queen FR Plant City 6.10m 20' 0.25" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
28 Little, Emily SO Strawberry Crest 5.89m 19' 4" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
29 Cranston, Alexis JR Newsome 5.81m 19' 0.75" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
30 Alfaro, Arianna JR Bloomingdale 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
31 Martin, Elizabeth JR Strawberry Crest 5.40m 17' 8.75" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
32 Tesfagaber, Eldana SO Strawberry Crest 5.33m 17' 6" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
33 Dohn, Angelina FR East Bay 5.22m 17' 1.5" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Russin, Michael SR Newsome 41.34m 135' 7" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
2 Migliarese, Nicholas FR Riverview 37.13m 121' 10" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Marshall, Levi SR East Bay 35.88m 117' 8" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
4 Davis, John JR Plant City 33.59m 110' 2" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
5 Gonzalez, Jose JR Strawberry Crest 31.75m 104' 2" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
6 Joyce, Antwain SR Plant City 31.61m 103' 8" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
7 Zorrilla , Logan SR Riverview 31.17m 102' 3" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
8 Orloff, Jeffrey SR Newsome 30.95m 101' 6" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
9 Silas, Quentin FR Plant City 30.94m 101' 6" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
10 Johnson, Ethan SO Newsome 29.89m 98' 1" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
11 Sanchez, Kobi SO Plant City 29.62m 97' 2" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
12 Salomon, Harry SO Strawberry Crest 28.72m 94' 3" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Owens, Anthanasios JR Newsome 28.01m 91' 11" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
14 Thompson, Joshua SO Riverview 26.75m 87' 9" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Farrell, Christian SO Bloomingdale 26.36m 86' 6" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Johnson, Zarius SR Plant City 26.24m 86' 1" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
17 Gappy, Lonel SO Durant 26.09m 85' 7" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
18 Jean-Pierre, Skyler SR Bloomingdale 25.70m 84' 4" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
19 Markee, Joshua JR Riverview 25.39m 83' 4" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
20 O'Brien, Nicholas JR Bloomingdale 25.02m 82' 1" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Cooper, Zwanyiea SR Durant 24.90m 81' 8" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
22 Rocha, Peter SO Plant City 22.91m 75' 2" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
23 Brannon, DJ JR Strawberry Crest 22.73m 74' 7" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
24 Wolfe, Drake SO Strawberry Crest 22.49m 73' 9" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
25 Craig, Jake SO Strawberry Crest 21.23m 69' 8" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
26 Long, Jamarcus JR East Bay 21.01m 68' 11" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
27 Cohen, Peyton FR East Bay 20.14m 66' 1" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
28 Mounce, Jarrod SO Bloomingdale 20.05m 65' 9" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
29 Clark, Cyril SR Durant 17.81m 58' 5" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
30 Cammett, Aiden FR Strawberry Crest 16.74m 54' 11" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
31 Collins, Jadayan SR Durant 15.91m 52' 2" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
32 Phillips, Robert SO Bloomingdale 14.07m 46' 2" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019

Discus (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Denmark, Olivia SR Newsome 34.90m 114' 6" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
2 Abdel-Kader, Yasmine SR Strawberry Crest 25.92m 85' 0" Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
3 Lopez Hernandez , Mariaeliza JR Riverview 25.91m 85' 0" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
4 Rabah, Hannah-Elizabeth JR Newsome 25.68m 84' 3" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
5 Hernandez, Maiaeliza SR Riverview 25.56m 83' 10" FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
6 Campbell, Katya SO Bloomingdale 25.44m 83' 5" Hillsborough County Championship Apr 2, 2019
7 Davis, Sharia SO Durant 24.75m 81' 2" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 De Jesus, Julissa SR Plant City 22.86m 75' 0" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 Wright, Sophie SR Riverview 22.14m 72' 8" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
10 Mondelli, Catherine SR Plant City 21.94m 72' 0" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Morales, Johnalisse SO Plant City 20.36m 66' 9" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
12 Nazario , Joriana SO Riverview 20.15m 66' 1" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
13 Gay, Victoria SO Durant 20.12m 66' 0" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Guyton, Alexis JR Bloomingdale 19.60m 64' 4" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
15 Forero , Natalia JR Riverview 18.92m 62' 1" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Barsdis, Quinn SO East Bay 18.90m 62' 0" Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference Mar 27, 2019
17 Franklin, Sophia SO Riverview 18.72m 61' 5" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
18 Jacks, Ashley SO Newsome 18.70m 61' 4" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
19 Hinckley , Abigail SR Strawberry Crest 18.42m 60' 5" 49th Nash Higgins Relays Mar 2, 2019
20 Ortega, Tatianna SO Riverview 18.24m 59' 10" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
21 Powers , Allison JR Riverview 18.16m 59' 7" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
22 Doll, Kierstin SO Riverview 17.93m 58' 10" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
23 Mancano Dantas, Bruna JR Plant City 17.75m 58' 3" Jack Rice Invitational Mar 15, 2019
24 Knight, Carlie SO Plant City 17.38m 57' 0" Wharton Wildcat Invite Feb 23, 2019
25 Henderson, Arianna JR Durant 17.37m 57' 0" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
26 Cranston, Alexis JR Newsome 17.00m 55' 9" George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
27 Ruppert, Katherine SR Plant City 16.94m 55' 7" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
28 Dohn, Angelina FR East Bay 16.33m 53' 7" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
29 Tesfagaber, Eldana SO Strawberry Crest 16.00m 52' 6" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
30 Colon, Kyarelise SO Riverview 15.64m 51' 4" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
31 Hooper, Zoe SR Durant 15.42m 50' 7" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019
32 Alfaro, Arianna JR Bloomingdale 14.97m 49' 1" Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results Feb 20, 2019
33 Martin, Elizabeth JR Strawberry Crest 14.33m 47' 0" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
34 Green, Jaykaylah SO East Bay 13.75m 45' 1" Spoto Quad Meet #4 Mar 6, 2019
35 Little, Emily SO Strawberry Crest 13.72m 45' 0" Strawberry Crest Quad Meet Feb 13, 2019
36 Martin, Nyashia SO East Bay 13.65m 44' 9" FHSAA 4A District 7 Apr 8, 2019
37 Trejo, Amber SR Plant City 13.44m 44' 1" Strawberry Festival Showdown Mar 5, 2019