FHSAA 4A District 16 Official Rankings

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Shippy, Brenton JR Homestead 10.86 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.2
2 Wright, Jermaine SR South Dade 10.88 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.2
3 Walton, Darius SR South Dade 11.00 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.6
4 Strong, Marvin SR Miami Southridge 11.18 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.4
5 Bullard-Terry, Kameron JR Southwest Miami 11.44 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.4
5 Nieves, Aaron SR South Dade 11.44 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 3.4
7 Lopez, Antonio JR Braddock 11.47 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.4
8 Brice, Christopher SO Southwest Miami 11.49 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.4
9 Marshall, Anthony SO Southwest Miami 11.55 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
9 Wingard, Quentin JR Coral Reef 11.55 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.6
11 Clark, Dajon SR Coral Reef 11.61 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.6
12 Cuvilly, Ryan SO Ferguson 11.70 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.3
12 Williams, Lebron FR Miami Southridge 11.70 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.9
14 Pierre, Brandon SR Homestead 11.72 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.2
15 Ancrum, Asaiah FR South Dade 11.75 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -1.4
15 Vega, Marc SR Ferguson 11.75 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.2
17 Wright, Lamont JR South Dade 11.80 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.6
18 Williams, Raymond SO Miami Sunset 11.81 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
19 Caldwell, Jacquez JR Homestead 11.86 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -1.6
20 Deive, Christopher JR Southwest Miami 11.87 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
21 FLOYD, NYHEIM JR Miami Palmetto 11.89 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.5
22 White, Sno SR Miami Sunset 11.92 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
23 NELSON, JOSHUA SO Miami Palmetto 12.07 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 0.1
24 Castano, Bryan JR Braddock 12.08 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.0
25 Ramirez, Daniel SO Braddock 12.17 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -0.4
26 Ruffin, Marcus SO South Dade 12.24 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
27 Crockett, Christian SO Miami Killian 12.27 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.5
28 Henry, Jaden FR South Dade 12.28 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.7
29 Gonzalez, Damian FR Braddock 12.29 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
30 Jiron, David SR Braddock 12.30 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -1.4
31 Bryant, Donovan SO Coral Reef 12.34 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.2
31 Morgan, Alex JR Coral Reef 12.34 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.8
33 McCrea, R'mani SO Miami Sunset 12.44 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
34 Leondre, Isaiah SR Coral Reef 12.54 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.9
34 MOSCOSO, DANIEL SO Miami Palmetto 12.54 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019 -0.1
36 Paige, Pernell FR Miami Killian 12.59 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.1
37 Canada, Joshua FR Miami Sunset 12.62 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
38 Richardson, Johnny JR Miami Sunset 12.63 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
39 Larkins, Jordan JR Homestead 12.66 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
40 Fernandez, Jorge FR Ferguson 12.70 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
41 Johnson, Kedrick SO Miami Sunset 12.80 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
42 Govea, Jordan JR Braddock 12.85 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
43 Ziade, Michael FR Miami Sunset 12.86 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
44 Jiron, Danny SO Braddock 12.89 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.2
45 Saputro, Devin FR Coral Reef 12.97 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
46 Hines, Keelan SO Miami Sunset 13.02 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.3
47 GONZAGA, RICHARD FR Miami Palmetto 13.06 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.6
48 Dominguez, Cesar FR Ferguson 13.09 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
49 Dominguez, Carlos FR Ferguson 13.11 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
50 Rodriguez, Daniel SO Braddock 13.14 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
51 Ramirez, Tyler SR Ferguson 13.19 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
52 Allen, Cyrus FR Miami Sunset 13.23 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
53 FARADJI, ETHAN SO Miami Palmetto 13.24 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.2
54 Griffin, Paul JR Homestead 13.25 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.3
55 Lynch, Joshua FR Ferguson 13.40 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
56 Bonilla, Charles JR Coral Reef 13.68 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
57 Fernandez, Orel FR Braddock 13.82 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
58 Mayorga, Emanuel SO Braddock 13.94 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.5
59 Lopez, Adam FR Miami Sunset 13.96 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
60 Cheng, Anthony FR Ferguson 13.99 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
61 Machado, Kevin SO Miami Sunset 14.04 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
62 Salina, Jose JR Braddock 14.10 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
62 Truong, Phuoc JR Homestead 14.10 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -0.3
64 Khatri, Zeshan JR Ferguson 14.21 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
65 Fonticiella, Lucas SO Miami Sunset 24.00 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Smith, De'aria JR Miami Killian 11.90 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 1.3
2 Karr, Victoria JR Coral Reef 12.16 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
3 Hagley, Nicola SR Coral Reef 12.55 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.3
4 Farinas, Victoria SO Ferguson 12.62 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
5 Edwards, Derreka SR Miami Southridge 12.65 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
6 Williams, Shakell JR Miami Southridge 12.68 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.0
7 Ford, Dominique SO Coral Reef 12.79 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.8
7 Lordeus, D'aja JR Miami Southridge 12.79 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
9 Brown, Ishanteria SR Homestead 12.93 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
10 Sanders , M’kynzi SO Miami Killian 12.98 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -2.4
11 West, Dymond SR Miami Killian 13.09 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
12 Baxter, Ke'Niyah JR Miami Southridge 13.14 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.8
13 Hardy, Darrina JR Homestead 13.25 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.0
13 Lucas, Sade SO Miami Southridge 13.25 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.8
15 Crawford, Jaelyn SO South Dade 13.55 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.6
16 Morales, Samantha SO Braddock 13.64 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
17 Gousse, Shade JR Coral Reef 13.69 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 1.9
18 Pestaina, Kandace SO South Dade 13.76 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.6
19 GARDNER, MAKAYLA SO Miami Palmetto 14.13 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019 -0.9
20 CHONG, LAUREN FR Miami Palmetto 14.28 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.1
21 Poveda, Carole JR Braddock 14.32 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 1.3
22 Monzon, Isabella JR Braddock 14.50 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.1
23 Nelson, Laneisha JR Homestead 14.54 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
24 GILMORE, NASHANTE FR Miami Palmetto 14.59 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.1
25 Little, Daphne JR Miami Southridge 14.63 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.7
25 Whittick, Tianyika FR Miami Southridge 14.63 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
27 Hudson, Kaniya SO Coral Reef 14.77 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
28 Moore, Sydni JR Coral Reef 14.85 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
29 Cotanda, Claudia JR Braddock 15.00 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 1.3
30 GILMORE, NASHANTE FR Miami Palmetto 15.11 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.6
31 Briales, Kailani SO Coral Reef 15.18 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
32 Evans, Caberatha FR Homestead 15.21 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 +0.0
33 Solomon, Skye FR Ferguson 15.36 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
34 Rojas, Daniella JR Braddock 15.38 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.3
35 Dematas, Emily JR Southwest Miami 15.40 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -1.6
36 Capote, Lauren FR Ferguson 15.63 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.1
37 Moreno, Genesis SO Coral Reef 15.64 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
38 Blandin, Trinity FR Homestead 15.79 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 -1.2
39 Chacon, Emily FR Coral Reef 15.80 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
40 Rodriguez, Abigail FR Ferguson 15.86 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
41 Price, Claire FR Braddock 15.87 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.1
42 Irfan, Muskan SO Ferguson 15.89 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
43 Richardson, Jasmine FR Homestead 15.92 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 -1.2
44 MUNOZ, VICTORIA SR Miami Palmetto 15.94 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.1
45 Chanlueng, Langley JR Coral Reef 16.00 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
46 Arellano, Paola JR Braddock 16.18 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
47 Montero, Lauren FR Southwest Miami 16.52 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 1.3
48 Nino, Isabella SO Braddock 16.90 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
49 Gonzalez, Maria SR Braddock 17.32 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
50 REYES, ISABELLA FR Miami Palmetto 17.43 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 0.1
51 West, Anylah SO Coral Reef 18.42 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
52 Rodriguez, Maria JR Braddock 18.96 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.4
53 Lopez, Ashley FR Braddock 20.43 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Wright, Jermaine SR South Dade 22.14 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.5
2 Shippy, Brenton JR Homestead 22.35 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
3 Walton, Darius SR South Dade 22.50 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.3
4 Strong, Marvin SR Miami Southridge 22.58 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -2.5
5 Bullard-Terry, Kameron JR Southwest Miami 23.16 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.4
6 Wingard, Quentin JR Coral Reef 23.19 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.2
7 Nieves, Aaron SR South Dade 23.21 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.4
8 Kendrick, Jaylen JR Miami Southridge 23.23 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
9 Agim, Godswill JR South Dade 23.31 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.8
10 Lopez, Antonio JR Braddock 23.40 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.4
11 Pierre, Brandon SR Homestead 23.54 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
12 Brice, Christopher SO Southwest Miami 23.67 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.5
13 Marti, Isaiah SR Homestead 23.73 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -1.0
14 Ancrum, Asaiah FR South Dade 23.77 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.3
14 Marshall, Anthony SO Southwest Miami 23.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.9
16 Knapper, Rashaud SO Miami Southridge 23.84 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.3
17 Clark, Dajon SR Coral Reef 23.86 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 -0.4
18 Fox, De'Andre SR Miami Southridge 23.87 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.2
19 Williams, Lebron FR Miami Southridge 23.96 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.8
20 Ford, Dillon SR Coral Reef 24.01 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.7
21 Lane, Jimel FR Coral Reef 24.16 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 -0.4
22 Hawkins, Kannan SR Miami Southridge 24.18 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -2.4
23 NELSON, JOSHUA SO Miami Palmetto 24.35 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.5
23 Vega, Marc SR Ferguson 24.35 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
25 Morgan, Alex JR Coral Reef 24.36 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
26 Caldwell, Jacquez JR Homestead 24.44 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.2
27 FLOYD, NYHEIM JR Miami Palmetto 24.53 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.5
28 Cuvilly, Ryan SO Ferguson 24.59 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
29 Crockett, Christian SO Miami Killian 24.64 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.8
30 Matthews, Andrew SO Coral Reef 24.66 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.1
31 Castano, Bryan JR Braddock 24.70 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.3
32 Deive, Christopher JR Southwest Miami 24.71 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -2.4
33 Wamble, Raynard JR Homestead 24.83 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.2
34 Leondre, Isaiah SR Coral Reef 24.89 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
34 Williams, Raymond SO Miami Sunset 24.89 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
36 Neblett, Tyler SO South Dade 24.92 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.1
36 Rogers, Keith SO Homestead 24.92 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.4
38 Smith, Raja JR Miami Killian 24.95 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.2
39 Ferguson, Donold SO Coral Reef 25.01 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
40 White, Sno SR Miami Sunset 25.02 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
41 Paige, Pernell FR Miami Killian 25.08 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.2
42 Gonzalez, Damian FR Braddock 25.17 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
43 Witherspoon, Jermaine JR Miami Killian 25.22 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.5
44 Govea, Jordan JR Braddock 25.39 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.8
45 Harris, Dante SR Miami Killian 25.45 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
46 Hamilton, Tyler SO Coral Reef 25.73 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
47 Ruffin, Marcus SO South Dade 25.93 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -1.4
48 Jiron, Danny SO Braddock 25.97 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.3
49 Hines, Keelan SO Miami Sunset 26.00 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
50 Richardson, Johnny JR Miami Sunset 26.02 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
51 Bryant, Donovan SO Coral Reef 26.19 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
52 Aguero, Samuel JR Braddock 26.22 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
53 Ramirez, Daniel SO Braddock 26.28 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
54 GONZAGA, RICHARD FR Miami Palmetto 26.29 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.3
55 Fernandez, Jorge FR Ferguson 26.39 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019 0.3
56 Jimenez, Daniel SO Coral Reef 26.49 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.7
57 Saputro, Devin FR Coral Reef 26.68 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
58 Johnson, Kedrick SO Miami Sunset 26.70 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
59 Ziade, Michael FR Miami Sunset 26.77 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -2.5
60 Dominguez, Cesar FR Ferguson 26.79 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019 0.5
61 Rodriguez, Ethan FR Ferguson 27.06 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019 1.6
62 Jiron, David SR Braddock 27.54 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.2
63 Singleton, Kamal FR Miami Sunset 27.66 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
64 Green, Jonathan JR Braddock 27.80 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
65 Martinez, Michael FR Braddock 28.04 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
66 Allen, Cyrus FR Miami Sunset 28.12 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
67 Machado, Kevin SO Miami Sunset 29.33 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
68 ALEXANDER, MARUS FR Miami Palmetto 29.40 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019 -1.2
69 Lin, Taylor SO Ferguson 31.40 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019 1.6
70 Dawkins, Syrus SO Homestead 53.35 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 1.2

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jones, Alyssa FR Miami Southridge 24.35 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.0
2 Edwards, Derreka SR Miami Southridge 24.82 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.0
3 Williams, Shakell JR Miami Southridge 25.63 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
4 Karr, Victoria JR Coral Reef 25.83 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.9
5 Williams, Jada JR South Dade 26.00 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.4
6 Sanders , M’kynzi SO Miami Killian 26.04 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.2
7 Hagley, Nicola SR Coral Reef 26.14 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 0.9
8 Wood, Jessica FR Coral Reef 26.95 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.0
9 Ford, Dominique SO Coral Reef 27.14 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019 +0.0
10 West, Dymond SR Miami Killian 27.40 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.1
11 Brown, Ishanteria SR Homestead 27.46 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
12 Abel, Eunice JR Miami Southridge 27.49 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
13 Phipps, Samarri SO Homestead 27.56 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 1.1
14 Lucas, Sade SO Miami Southridge 27.58 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 -0.1
15 Hardy, Darrina JR Homestead 27.64 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.4
16 Crawford, Jaelyn SO South Dade 27.89 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.3
17 McKoy, Deantha SR Ferguson 27.90 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 3.3
17 Morales, Samantha SO Braddock 27.90 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.6
19 Scott, Makayla FR Miami Southridge 27.96 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 -0.1
20 West, Anylah SO Coral Reef 28.74 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
21 Gousse, Shade JR Coral Reef 29.14 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
22 Silva, Olivia FR Coral Reef 29.22 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.0
23 Rojas, Vanessa SR Ferguson 29.29 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.3
24 Tomlin, Aaliyah JR Coral Reef 29.39 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 0.8
25 GARDNER, MAKAYLA SO Miami Palmetto 29.42 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.0
26 Cruz, Anticia FR Miami Southridge 29.54 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.3
27 Gissendaner, Tavaria FR Homestead 29.80 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 0.4
28 Banks, Jordan SO Homestead 29.95 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.4
29 Whittick, Tianyika FR Miami Southridge 30.07 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 0.8
30 CHONG, LAUREN FR Miami Palmetto 30.21 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019 -0.9
31 DIAAB, JANIA SR Miami Palmetto 30.26 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019 -0.1
32 Poveda, Carole JR Braddock 30.34 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.1
33 Price, Claire FR Braddock 30.92 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 3.3
34 Hudson, Kaniya SO Coral Reef 31.03 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
35 Moore, Sydni JR Coral Reef 31.19 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
36 Nelson, Laneisha JR Homestead 31.26 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 -1.0
37 Cotanda, Claudia JR Braddock 31.30 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 3.7
38 Briales, Kailani SO Coral Reef 31.36 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
39 Little, Daphne JR Miami Southridge 31.50 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.6
40 Capote, Lauren FR Ferguson 31.62 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.4
41 Dematas, Emily JR Southwest Miami 32.12 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.3
42 MUNOZ, VICTORIA SR Miami Palmetto 32.26 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.2
43 GILMORE, NASHANTE FR Miami Palmetto 32.48 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019 -1.1
44 Chacon, Emily FR Coral Reef 32.53 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
45 Moreno, Genesis SO Coral Reef 32.64 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
46 Chanlueng, Langley JR Coral Reef 32.68 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
47 Evans, Caberatha FR Homestead 32.75 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 1.1
48 Richardson, Jasmine FR Homestead 33.88 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019 1.1
49 Montero, Lauren FR Southwest Miami 34.27 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.4
50 Arellano, Paola JR Braddock 35.14 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
51 Gonzalez, Maria SR Braddock 36.81 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.0
52 Nino, Isabella SO Braddock 37.65 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
53 Lopez, Ashley FR Braddock 44.75 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Marcus SR South Dade 50.52 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Agim, Godswill JR South Dade 50.66 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
3 Bullard-Terry, Kameron JR Southwest Miami 51.27 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
4 Ferguson, Donovan SR Coral Reef 51.34 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
5 Fox, De'Andre SR Miami Southridge 51.57 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 Ford, Dillon SR Coral Reef 51.60 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
7 Eloissaint, Andrew SR Homestead 52.04 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Lane, Jimel FR Coral Reef 52.40 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
9 Williams, Richard JR Homestead 52.50 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Kendrick, Jaylen JR Miami Southridge 52.96 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
11 Wright, Jermaine SR South Dade 53.02 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
12 Smith, Raja JR Miami Killian 53.14 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
13 Morgan, Alex JR Coral Reef 53.40 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
14 Ancrum, Asaiah FR South Dade 53.57 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 Wamble, Raynard JR Homestead 53.92 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Ferguson, Donold SO Coral Reef 53.93 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
17 Jerry, Jaheim SR Miami Southridge 54.02 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
18 Lovette, Imagine SR Miami Southridge 54.66 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
19 Talley , Joel FR Southwest Miami 54.75 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
20 Oton, Imoh SR Braddock 54.94 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Matthews, Andrew SO Coral Reef 55.00 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
22 Mincey, James SR Miami Southridge 55.03 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
23 Marshall, Anthony SO Southwest Miami 55.23 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 Rivas, Nicholas SR Southwest Miami 55.23 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
25 Moreno, Disner SR Miami Sunset 56.22 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
26 Ruiz, Alexander JR Miami Sunset 56.29 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
27 Ellison, Anthony FR Miami Sunset 56.45 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
28 MOSCOSO, DANIEL SO Miami Palmetto 56.46 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
29 Hawkins, Kannan SR Miami Southridge 56.51 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
30 Caballe, Alejandro SR Braddock 56.64 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
31 Morse, Norman JR Coral Reef 57.10 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
32 Revere, Reese JR South Dade 57.28 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
33 Vigo, Justin SO Braddock 57.34 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
34 Joseph, Darnelle SO Homestead 57.80 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
35 Hamilton, Tyler SO Coral Reef 57.88 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
36 Rojas, Eduardo FR Braddock 58.06 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
37 Vincent, Alex JR Homestead 58.23 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
38 FLOYD, NYHEIM JR Miami Palmetto 58.27 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
39 Dominguez, Carlos FR Ferguson 58.29 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
40 Aguero, Samuel JR Braddock 58.35 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
41 Dominguez, Cesar FR Ferguson 58.53 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
42 Johnson, Kedrick SO Miami Sunset 58.96 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
43 Castillo, Angel SO Miami Killian 59.02 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
44 Baez, Alexander SO Miami Killian 59.52 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
45 Jimenez, Daniel SO Coral Reef 59.81 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
46 Caceres-Wright, James SR Southwest Miami 59.87 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
47 Romaguera, Andre FR Braddock 1:00.14 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
48 Canada, Joshua FR Miami Sunset 1:01.30 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
49 Vassor-Loza, Chris SO Miami Killian 1:01.44 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
50 Buly, Marvens JR Homestead 1:01.45 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
51 Hoang, Long SO Braddock 1:01.46 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
52 Ramirez, Tyler SR Ferguson 1:01.53 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
53 Green, Jonathan JR Braddock 1:01.84 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
54 Pedroso, Daniel SO Miami Killian 1:01.94 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
55 ALEXANDER, MARUS FR Miami Palmetto 1:02.36 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
56 Ziade, Michael FR Miami Sunset 1:02.38 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
57 Singleton, Kamal FR Miami Sunset 1:02.69 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
58 Johnson, Ryan FR Braddock 1:03.02 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
59 Martinez, Michael FR Braddock 1:03.06 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
60 Garcia, Manuel JR Ferguson 1:04.82 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
61 GONZAGA, RICHARD FR Miami Palmetto 1:05.08 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
62 Khatri, Zeshan JR Ferguson 1:06.51 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
63 Lin, Taylor SO Ferguson 1:07.57 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
64 Duenas, Dominic FR Miami Killian 1:09.13 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
65 Fonticiella, Lucas SO Miami Sunset 1:11.03 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
66 Arias, Daniel FR Ferguson 1:19.21 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cooper, Kasia JR Miami Southridge 57.31 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
2 Williams, Jada JR South Dade 58.51 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Rodriguez, Krystal SO Coral Reef 1:00.86 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
4 White, Charity FR Miami Southridge 1:02.59 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
5 William, Leanna JR Miami Southridge 1:02.70 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 GARDNER, MAKAYLA SO Miami Palmetto 1:03.12 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
7 Sandifer, Ahlia SO Homestead 1:03.18 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Williams, Jasmin FR Miami Southridge 1:03.27 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
9 Ortega, Jazlen SR Coral Reef 1:03.81 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
10 Plumer, Rikicha JR South Dade 1:04.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Abel, Eunice JR Miami Southridge 1:04.61 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
12 Silva, Olivia FR Coral Reef 1:05.09 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
13 Gissendaner, Tavaria FR Homestead 1:06.44 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
14 Morgan, Shenia FR South Dade 1:06.75 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Ford, Dominique SO Coral Reef 1:06.84 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
16 Gomez, Sabrina FR Miami Sunset 1:06.95 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
17 Tomlin, Aaliyah JR Coral Reef 1:07.11 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
18 McIntyre, Paulnesha SO South Dade 1:07.14 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
19 Lucas, Sade SO Miami Southridge 1:07.15 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Rojas, Vanessa SR Ferguson 1:07.18 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Pornell, Kortney FR Miami Southridge 1:07.73 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
22 McKoy, Deantha SR Ferguson 1:07.74 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 Scott, Makayla FR Miami Southridge 1:08.53 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
24 Arguello, Sylvia FR Coral Reef 1:09.50 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
25 DIAAB, JANIA SR Miami Palmetto 1:10.33 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
26 Astorga, Katie SO Braddock 1:12.12 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
27 Walker, Taylor-Dae JR Miami Southridge 1:12.34 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
28 Santiago, Natalie SR Miami Sunset 1:12.51 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
29 Dematas, Emily JR Southwest Miami 1:12.57 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
30 Moreno, Genesis SO Coral Reef 1:13.56 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
31 Fauntry, Naomi FR Miami Killian 1:13.77 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
32 Montero, Rochelle JR Southwest Miami 1:14.59 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
33 Saloman, Jada FR Homestead 1:16.91 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
34 Irfan, Muskan SO Ferguson 1:17.29 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
35 Montero, Lauren FR Southwest Miami 1:17.36 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
36 GIL, GINEVRA SO Miami Palmetto 1:18.12 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rigaba, Musa SR South Dade 1:55.92 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Simms, Keegan SR Miami Southridge 1:56.58 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Moreno, Disner SR Miami Sunset 2:00.82 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
4 Davis, Jason SR Miami Southridge 2:03.71 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
5 McDonald, Shain SO Miami Southridge 2:04.73 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Williams, Deiondre SR Homestead 2:05.03 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
7 Watson, Dorian SR Miami Killian 2:06.77 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
8 Little, Damurri SR Coral Reef 2:07.61 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
9 Garcia, Pedro JR Braddock 2:09.39 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
10 Rios, Anthony FR Ferguson 2:10.97 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
11 Ferguson, Donovan SR Coral Reef 2:11.02 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
12 FARADJI, ETHAN SO Miami Palmetto 2:11.15 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
13 Talley , Joel FR Southwest Miami 2:12.18 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
14 Hall, Isaiah SO Miami Killian 2:12.71 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Portocarrero, Yader SR Ferguson 2:13.54 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
16 Revere, Reese JR South Dade 2:13.87 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
17 Murphy, Marquise SR Homestead 2:13.90 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
18 Ferguson, Donold SO Coral Reef 2:14.45 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
19 Bullard-Terry, Kameron JR Southwest Miami 2:14.64 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
20 Gutierrezjr, David SO Braddock 2:14.89 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 DeJesus, William SR South Dade 2:15.64 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
22 Grasso, Raul FR Coral Reef 2:15.89 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
23 Aziz, Mohammed SR Miami Sunset 2:16.09 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
24 Ford, Dillon SR Coral Reef 2:16.14 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
25 Joseph, Darnelle SO Homestead 2:16.59 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
26 Hernandez, Zachary JR Ferguson 2:17.32 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
27 Monterreychanc, Damian SO South Dade 2:17.62 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
28 Santiago, Carlos SO Ferguson 2:18.19 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
29 Rivas, Nicholas SR Southwest Miami 2:18.35 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
30 Murillo, Bryce SR Coral Reef 2:19.60 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
31 Ruiz, Adrian FR Ferguson 2:20.09 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
32 LEE, ADAM FR Miami Palmetto 2:20.45 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
33 Tovar, Joshua SO Coral Reef 2:21.52 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
34 Arias, Ismel JR Miami Sunset 2:23.31 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
35 MOSCOSO, DANIEL SO Miami Palmetto 2:23.70 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
36 Grey, Patrick JR Braddock 2:23.75 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
37 Steward, Isiah FR Miami Southridge 2:24.84 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
38 Calderon, Alexander SO Miami Sunset 2:24.87 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
39 Orlandi, Francesco SR Southwest Miami 2:25.43 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
40 Baserio, Julian FR Southwest Miami 2:25.90 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
41 Rolle, Evans SO South Dade 2:26.80 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
42 Baez, Alexander SO Miami Killian 2:29.46 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
43 Quinones, Dakota SO Coral Reef 2:30.27 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
44 Bamieh, Youssef FR Ferguson 2:30.35 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
45 Velasquez, Jason FR Southwest Miami 2:31.91 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
46 Lopez, Jordan JR Ferguson 2:32.45 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
47 Inshanally, Ahmad SO Miami Killian 2:32.62 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
48 Vincent, Alex JR Homestead 2:33.70 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
49 Barrantes, Mateo JR Ferguson 2:33.83 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
50 LESMAN, MATTHEW FR Miami Palmetto 2:33.98 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
51 Maldonada, Jason FR Ferguson 2:35.62 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
52 TAMARGO, MARCOS FR Miami Palmetto 2:36.48 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
53 Chebbi, Khalil SO Coral Reef 2:38.41 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
54 Tejera, Bryan JR Braddock 2:39.64 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
55 Buly, Marvens JR Homestead 2:42.38 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
56 LOUIS, JAHRI FR Miami Palmetto 2:44.02 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
57 Estay, Christian SR Ferguson 2:48.57 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
58 Leon, Brandon FR Miami Sunset 2:49.59 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
59 Dawkins, Syrus SO Homestead 4:07.59 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rodriguez, Krystal SO Coral Reef 2:14.88 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2 SHAPIRO, JORDAN JR Miami Palmetto 2:21.99 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
3 Bencosme, Paola SO Braddock 2:23.14 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
4 Williams, Jamesha JR Miami Southridge 2:26.54 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
5 Astorga, Allison SO Braddock 2:28.68 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Rodriguez, Ana SO Ferguson 2:30.29 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
7 Hunt, Ji'Mesha SO Miami Southridge 2:32.15 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Adjouadi, Lina FR Braddock 2:32.90 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 Villafane, Vanishka JR Ferguson 2:34.49 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Amos, Gianna FR Miami Southridge 2:34.58 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
11 Sinclair, Brianna SR Coral Reef 2:34.73 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
12 Harris, Lamiyah SO South Dade 2:36.09 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Gomez, Sabrina FR Miami Sunset 2:36.22 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
14 Sandifer, Ahlia SO Homestead 2:36.46 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
15 Banato, Bianca JR Ferguson 2:37.74 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
16 Rodriguez, Jennine SO South Dade 2:38.93 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
17 Sanchez, Maria-Antonela SR Braddock 2:39.96 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
18 Deveaux, Hilda SO Coral Reef 2:43.60 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
19 Davis, Bradkia SO South Dade 2:44.52 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Arguello, Sylvia FR Coral Reef 2:44.78 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
21 Astorga, Katie SO Braddock 2:45.80 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
22 Ortega, Jazlen SR Coral Reef 2:47.00 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
23 Jean-Louis, Melani FR Miami Southridge 2:47.59 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
24 Silva, Olivia FR Coral Reef 2:47.62 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
25 Santiago, Natalie SR Miami Sunset 2:48.39 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
26 Spikes, Harmoni SO Homestead 2:48.55 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
27 Medina, Maria FR Miami Sunset 2:49.62 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
28 Howard, Dakyra FR Homestead 2:50.01 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
29 Montero, Rochelle JR Southwest Miami 2:51.11 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
30 Lara, Sofia FR Ferguson 2:52.61 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
31 Saloman, Jada FR Homestead 2:54.25 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
32 Moreno, Genesis SO Coral Reef 2:55.11 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
33 GIL, GINEVRA SO Miami Palmetto 2:55.60 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
34 Alvarenga, Lascella SR Miami Southridge 2:58.69 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
35 Askew, Jazmine JR Miami Southridge 2:58.85 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
36 Fauntry, Naomi FR Miami Killian 2:58.94 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
36 Moore, Janiyah FR South Dade 2:58.94 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
38 Melo, Caylin FR Ferguson 3:06.57 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
39 Harris, Marilyn JR Homestead 3:06.60 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
40 Fleites, Sara FR Ferguson 3:09.35 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
41 LOPEZ, ISABEL SO Miami Palmetto 3:09.88 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
42 Smith-Cramer, Jazmyn SO Miami Sunset 3:12.76 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
43 Betancourt, Kiara FR Ferguson 3:15.03 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
44 Labanino, Jaimee JR South Dade 3:17.84 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
45 Montero, Lauren FR Southwest Miami 3:19.53 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
46 LOPEZ, ISABEL SO Miami Palmetto 3:19.72 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
47 Rojo, Marianne FR Ferguson 3:20.64 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
48 CARMONA, CAITLIN FR Miami Palmetto 3:20.91 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
49 Gomez, Scarlet FR Ferguson 3:27.62 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
50 Macias, Olivia FR Miami Sunset 3:30.38 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
51 Gomez, Samantha JR Miami Sunset 3:45.01 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
52 Torres, Geraldine SO Ferguson 3:50.45 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
53 Guevara, Valeria JR Miami Sunset 4:03.11 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Deiondre SR Homestead 4:37.74 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
2 Garcia, Pedro JR Braddock 4:38.01 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 DeJesus, William SR South Dade 4:39.80 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
4 Stallings, Joenathan SR Braddock 4:40.75 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
5 Mercado, Andoni JR Miami Sunset 4:41.80 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 Watson, Dorian SR Miami Killian 4:43.49 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
7 Rios, Anthony FR Ferguson 4:44.75 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Rigaba, Musa SR South Dade 4:45.34 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 Simms, Keegan SR Miami Southridge 4:45.98 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
10 Rivera, Luke SR Miami Sunset 4:48.71 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Little, Damurri SR Coral Reef 4:50.84 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
12 Hernandez, Zachary JR Ferguson 4:51.15 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 BELLEFLEUR, DAVID SO Miami Palmetto 4:51.68 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
14 FARADJI, ETHAN SO Miami Palmetto 4:53.16 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
15 Jimenez, Caleb FR Miami Sunset 4:53.68 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
16 Portocarrero, Yader SR Ferguson 4:55.48 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
17 Monterreychanc, Damian SO South Dade 4:56.32 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
18 Moreno, Dennis FR Miami Sunset 5:00.84 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
19 Grasso, Raul FR Coral Reef 5:01.04 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
20 Santana, Lukas FR Coral Reef 5:01.06 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
21 Garcia, Gabriel FR Braddock 5:01.47 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
22 Murphy, Marquise SR Homestead 5:02.24 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 Davis, Jason SR Miami Southridge 5:03.16 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
24 Aziz, Mohammed SR Miami Sunset 5:03.49 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
25 Monteagudo , Nicholas JR Miami Killian 5:04.03 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
26 McDonald, Shain SO Miami Southridge 5:04.97 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
27 Garcia, William JR Coral Reef 5:06.07 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
28 Meyerson, Connor FR Coral Reef 5:08.39 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
29 Rodriguez, Christian FR Miami Sunset 5:08.55 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
30 Tovar, Joshua SO Coral Reef 5:13.96 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
31 Carter, Tyler SO Miami Southridge 5:14.12 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
32 Inshanally, Ahmad SO Miami Killian 5:15.15 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
33 Orlandi, Francesco SR Southwest Miami 5:16.12 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
34 Elliton, Quinton JR Miami Southridge 5:18.23 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
35 Baserio, Julian FR Southwest Miami 5:18.33 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
36 DEL-TORO, ANTONIO JR Miami Palmetto 5:20.06 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
37 Linares, Branndon JR Braddock 5:20.80 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
38 Acosta, Servando SO Miami Sunset 5:21.72 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
39 Velasquez, Jason FR Southwest Miami 5:22.22 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
40 Grey, Patrick JR Braddock 5:22.88 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
41 Steward, Isiah FR Miami Southridge 5:23.69 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
42 Calderon, Alexander SO Miami Sunset 5:24.46 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
43 Bamieh, Youssef FR Ferguson 5:26.32 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
44 Hall, Isaiah SO Miami Killian 5:26.76 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
45 Santiago, Carlos SO Ferguson 5:26.77 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
46 Arias, Ismel JR Miami Sunset 5:27.80 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
47 Dominguez, Raul SR Miami Sunset 5:29.21 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
48 Lopez, Jordan JR Ferguson 5:34.25 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
49 Rivero, Christian JR Southwest Miami 5:37.04 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
50 LESMAN, MATTHEW FR Miami Palmetto 5:37.22 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
51 Dardon, Kevin SR Miami Sunset 5:41.15 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
52 Diaz, Heidel SO South Dade 5:41.77 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
53 Carmenate, Cristopher JR Miami Sunset 5:46.04 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
54 Quinones, Dakota SO Coral Reef 5:47.16 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
55 Barrantes, Mateo JR Ferguson 5:47.94 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
56 Dupre, James SO Miami Sunset 5:49.13 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
57 Lebron, Matthew SO Miami Sunset 5:50.02 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
58 Potoy, Guillermo SO Miami Sunset 5:58.51 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
59 Chebbi, Khalil SO Coral Reef 6:00.53 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
60 Tejera, Bryan JR Braddock 6:01.58 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
61 Johnson, Keyshun JR Miami Southridge 6:10.52 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
62 Cortes, Immanuel SR Miami Sunset 6:24.49 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
63 Leon, Brandon FR Miami Sunset 6:28.50 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
64 Estay, Christian SR Ferguson 6:28.87 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 SHAPIRO, JORDAN JR Miami Palmetto 5:04.27 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
2 Rodriguez, Krystal SO Coral Reef 5:04.31 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
3 Adjouadi, Lisa JR Braddock 5:22.19 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
4 Banato, Bianca JR Ferguson 5:28.94 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
5 Ford, Jordan SO Braddock 5:30.70 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 Rodriguez, Ana SO Ferguson 5:34.75 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
7 Sanchez, Maria-Antonela SR Braddock 5:43.11 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Rosado, Lia SR Braddock 5:50.83 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
9 Gibbs, Kalyn FR Coral Reef 5:55.31 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
10 Gomez, Sabrina FR Miami Sunset 5:55.92 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
11 Alvarez, Julia FR Coral Reef 5:58.35 IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
12 Roeynstrand, Judith SR Miami Sunset 5:59.22 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 Adjouadi, Lina FR Braddock 5:59.46 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
14 Simms, Lauran FR Miami Southridge 6:00.51 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Lara, Sofia FR Ferguson 6:03.06 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Lazar, Sarah SO Coral Reef 6:03.82 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
17 Villafane, Vanishka JR Ferguson 6:06.89 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
18 Arguello, Sylvia FR Coral Reef 6:07.18 Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
19 Spikes, Harmoni SO Homestead 6:12.24 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Williams, Katelyn FR Coral Reef 6:22.26 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
21 Montero, Rochelle JR Southwest Miami 6:23.01 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 Labanino, Jaimee JR South Dade 6:24.67 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
23 Whalen, Josephine FR Miami Southridge 6:25.82 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
24 Borda, Ariana FR Coral Reef 6:30.23 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
25 Deleon , Brianna SO South Dade 6:39.91 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
26 Moore, Janiyah FR South Dade 6:49.43 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
27 Melo, Caylin FR Ferguson 6:53.56 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
28 Medina, Maria FR Miami Sunset 6:53.75 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
29 Fleites, Sara FR Ferguson 7:04.23 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
30 Castillo, Franchesca SO Miami Sunset 7:20.43 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
31 Betancourt, Kiara FR Ferguson 7:21.27 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
32 Smith-Cramer, Jazmyn SO Miami Sunset 7:24.06 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
33 Askew, Jazmine JR Miami Southridge 7:24.29 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
34 Torres, Sabina SO Braddock 7:32.00 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
35 Rojo, Marianne FR Ferguson 7:35.21 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
36 Gomez, Scarlet FR Ferguson 7:38.35 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
37 Gomez, Samantha JR Miami Sunset 7:38.48 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
38 Macias, Olivia FR Miami Sunset 7:55.58 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
39 Rodriguez, Maria FR Miami Sunset 7:59.38 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
40 Guevara, Valeria JR Miami Sunset 8:07.81 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
41 Lascano, Yamila SO Miami Sunset 8:19.52 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
42 Macias, Catalina SO Miami Sunset 8:59.21 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
43 Torres, Geraldine SO Ferguson 9:00.63 Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
44 Valdes, Nicole JR Braddock 9:06.99 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mercado, Andoni JR Miami Sunset 10:02.42 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
2 Stallings, Joenathan SR Braddock 10:03.71 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
3 Williams, Deiondre SR Homestead 10:14.65 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
4 BELLEFLEUR, DAVID SO Miami Palmetto 10:19.65 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
5 DeJesus, William SR South Dade 10:33.53 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Figueroa, Giomar SO Braddock 10:38.25 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
7 Morillo, Alejandro SO Ferguson 10:38.32 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Garcia, William JR Coral Reef 10:52.29 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
9 Garcia, Gabriel FR Braddock 10:55.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Monteagudo , Nicholas JR Miami Killian 11:15.47 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
11 Grasso, Raul FR Coral Reef 11:21.61 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
12 Santana, Lukas FR Coral Reef 11:23.80 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
13 Meyerson, Connor FR Coral Reef 11:25.72 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
14 CORRERA, SANTIAGO JR Miami Palmetto 11:31.91 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
15 LESMAN, MATTHEW FR Miami Palmetto 11:39.08 Bob Hayes Invitational Mar 16, 2019
16 Moreno, Dennis FR Miami Sunset 11:42.15 Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
17 Lopez, Jordan JR Ferguson 11:43.73 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
18 Ewell, Andrew FR Miami Southridge 12:07.29 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
19 Diaz, Heidel SO South Dade 12:20.51 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Elliton, Quinton JR Miami Southridge 12:23.72 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Steward, Isiah FR Miami Southridge 12:24.43 Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
22 Acosta, Servando SO Miami Sunset 12:26.44 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
23 Dominguez, Raul SR Miami Sunset 12:26.69 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
24 Baserio, Julian FR Southwest Miami 12:29.22 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
25 Rivero, Christian JR Southwest Miami 12:38.53 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
26 Carter, Tyler SO Miami Southridge 12:48.31 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
27 Linares, Branndon JR Braddock 12:49.95 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
28 TAMARGO, MARCOS FR Miami Palmetto 12:53.45 Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
29 Dupre, James SO Miami Sunset 13:28.36 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
30 Garcia, Aiden JR South Dade 13:50.93 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
31 Potoy, Guillermo SO Miami Sunset 14:23.83 Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mercado, Fernando JR Ferguson 6.74m 22' 1.5" Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
2 Marshall, Anthony SO Southwest Miami 6.38m 20' 11.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
3 Victor , Junior SR Homestead 6.25m 20' 6.25" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
4 Brice, Christopher SO Southwest Miami 6.22m 20' 5" City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
5 Mincey, James SR Miami Southridge 6.14m 20' 1.75" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 Bullard-Terry, Kameron JR Southwest Miami 5.97m 19' 7" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
7 Wright, Jermaine SR South Dade 5.94m 19' 6" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
8 Bivens, James SR Miami Southridge 5.87m 19' 3.25" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
9 Clark, Dajon SR Coral Reef 5.82m 19' 1.25" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
10 Eloissaint, Andrew SR Homestead 5.81m 19' 0.75" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
11 Cuvilly, Ryan SO Ferguson 5.74m 18' 10" Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
12 Schmid, Kenneth SO Miami Sunset 5.65m 18' 6.5" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
13 Canada, Joshua FR Miami Sunset 5.58m 18' 3.75" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
14 Roland, Joshua SR South Dade 5.57m 18' 3.25" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 DeArmas, Cameron SR South Dade 5.51m 18' 1" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Gonzalez, Damian FR Braddock 5.51m 18' 1" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
17 Williams, Raymond SO Miami Sunset 5.41m 17' 9" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
18 Castano, Bryan JR Braddock 5.36m 17' 7" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
19 McCrea, R'mani SO Miami Sunset 5.30m 17' 4.75" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
19 Vega, Marc SR Ferguson 5.30m 17' 4.75" Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
21 Govea, Jordan JR Braddock 5.24m 17' 2.25" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
22 Ford, Dillon SR Coral Reef 5.20m 17' 0.75" IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
23 Johnson, Kedrick SO Miami Sunset 5.01m 16' 5.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
24 Garcia, Angel FR Braddock 4.98m 16' 4.25" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
25 Machado, Kevin SO Miami Sunset 4.68m 15' 4.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
26 Romaguera, Andre FR Braddock 4.58m 15' 0.5" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
27 Singleton, Kamal FR Miami Sunset 3.89m 12' 9.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Nunez, Lazaro SR South Dade 13.24m 43' 5.25" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
2 Johnson, Joshua SR Miami Southridge 13.10m 42' 11.75" Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
3 Garcia, Roberto SR Homestead 12.80m 42' 0" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
4 Telleson, Derrick SR Southwest Miami 12.35m 40' 6.25" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
5 Collins, Savion SO Southwest Miami 12.30m 40' 4.25" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 Spivey, Willie SR Miami Southridge 12.28m 40' 3.5" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
7 Avila, Paul SR Braddock 11.31m 37' 1.25" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
8 Machado, Bryan SR Miami Sunset 11.05m 36' 3" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
9 Lopez, Daniel SR Braddock 10.36m 34' 0" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
10 Lampkins, Kevin SR Coral Reef 10.33m 33' 10.75" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
11 Serrano, Nicholas SR Southwest Miami 10.29m 33' 9.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
12 Lewis, Jonathan SR Coral Reef 10.16m 33' 4" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
13 Morrison, Miles SO Miami Sunset 10.04m 32' 11.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
13 Schmid, Nicholas SR Miami Sunset 10.04m 32' 11.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #5: South Miami SHS Mar 12, 2019
15 Castro, Helphys SR Braddock 9.99m 32' 9.5" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
16 Corbit, Tavarius JR South Dade 9.69m 31' 9.5" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
17 Nickle, Marcus SR Miami Sunset 9.30m 30' 6.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
18 Washington, James JR Miami Southridge 9.28m 30' 5.5" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
19 Allen, Latrell JR Miami Sunset 8.82m 28' 11.25" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
20 Cabrerra, Luis SR Braddock 8.69m 28' 6.25" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
21 Ward, Evan SR Ferguson 8.32m 27' 3.75" Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
22 Trista, Jonathan JR Southwest Miami 7.54m 24' 9" City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
23 Dawkins, Syrus SO Homestead 3.17m 10' 5" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Schmid, Nicholas SR Miami Sunset 39.45m 129' 5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
2 Griffin, Paul JR Homestead 38.09m 125' 0" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
3 Nunez, Lazaro SR South Dade 35.84m 117' 7" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
4 Lampkins, Kevin SR Coral Reef 35.80m 117' 5" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
5 Johnson, Joshua SR Miami Southridge 34.13m 112' 0" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
6 Garcia, Roberto SR Homestead 33.96m 111' 5" Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
7 Collins, Savion SO Southwest Miami 33.45m 109' 9" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
8 Lucas, Christopher JR Homestead 33.40m 109' 7" Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
9 Telleson, Derrick SR Southwest Miami 32.87m 107' 10" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
10 Lewis, Jonathan SR Coral Reef 31.24m 102' 6" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
11 Sanchez-Sarmiento, Carlos SR Ferguson 27.86m 91' 5" Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational Feb 15, 2019
12 Bennett, Isaiah SO Homestead 26.99m 88' 6" Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet Mar 16, 2019
13 Nickle, Marcus SR Miami Sunset 24.83m 81' 5" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
14 Lopez, Daniel SR Braddock 23.86m 78' 3" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
15 Serrano, Nicholas SR Southwest Miami 22.73m 74' 7" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #4 Southwest Mar 8, 2019
16 Machado, Bryan SR Miami Sunset 21.80m 71' 6" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #1 Feb 12, 2019
17 Washington, James JR Miami Southridge 21.70m 71' 2" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
18 Cabrerra, Luis SR Braddock 21.11m 69' 3" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
19 Corbit, Tavarius JR South Dade 20.94m 68' 8" Westminster Christian Invitational Mar 9, 2019
20 Trista, Jonathan JR Southwest Miami 20.47m 67' 2" City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
21 Avila, Paul SR Braddock 19.34m 63' 5" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019
22 Allen, Latrell JR Miami Sunset 18.88m 61' 11" Miami Sunset Dual Meet #2: Coral Park Feb 26, 2019
23 Castro, Helphys SR Braddock 17.90m 58' 9" Falcon Invitational Feb 22, 2019