FHSAA 4A District 14 Official Rankings

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Banks, Taylor SR Miramar 10.38 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 0.7
2 Adegborioye, Adefemi SO Western 11.01 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 4.0
3 Reynolds, Christian JR Everglades 11.04 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019 1.8
4 tanelus, jalen SR Everglades 11.12 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 1.4
5 Noel, Brandon SR Flanagan 11.20 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 1.0
6 Reid, Desmond FR Miramar 11.30 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.9
7 Keller, Joshua JR Cypress Bay 11.31 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.2
8 harry, thomas JR Everglades 11.32 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.4
9 Balom, Brian JR Miramar 11.36 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 1.0
10 ogionwo, emmanuel SR Everglades 11.49 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 1.3
11 Ayden, Teddy JR Cypress Bay 11.50 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.1
12 Lamour, Tyrese SR Miramar 11.59 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.9
13 Montes, Jason SR West Broward 11.62 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -3.6
14 Bruno, Malachi SR Flanagan 11.77 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 1.0
15 Banks, Semaj FR Miramar 11.80 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.7
16 Lherisson, Emmanuel JR Cooper City 11.85 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
17 Andino Muniz, Alejandro SR Cypress Bay 11.87 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.6
17 Stein, Sebastian JR Cypress Bay 11.87 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.1
19 Horne, Lilton SR Western 11.92 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.7
20 Blades, Brian SO Western 11.93 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.6
20 Miller, Clifton SR Miramar 11.93 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.6
22 Hodges, Justin JR Western 11.99 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.1
23 Gilbert, Jimmy SR Cooper City 12.10 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 1.7
24 Wong, Matthew JR Cooper City 12.13 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.7
25 Johnson, Joshua SO Cypress Bay 12.16 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.1
26 Francois, Jason SO West Broward 12.17 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.9
27 Frazier, Kaden JR West Broward 12.20 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 1.0
28 Beckford, Brandon SR Flanagan 12.23 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.4
28 Benitez, Matthew SO West Broward 12.23 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 1.0
28 Crutcher, Acciani FR Western 12.23 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -3.6
31 Francois, Jared SO West Broward 12.35 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.9
32 Dixon, Gabriel FR Cooper City 12.87 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.1
33 Henson, Marcus SO Cooper City 12.88 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.1

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Carter, Jassani FR Flanagan 11.53 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 2.1
2 Clark, Jewel SR Miramar 12.41 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019 1.5
3 Fearon, Drewann SR Miramar 12.47 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
4 Bigby, Michelle SR Western 12.66 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.3
5 Lopez, Janiel JR Flanagan 12.79 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
5 Nicholson, Brianna JR Miramar 12.79 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 2.4
7 Declet-Tirado, Fabiola SR Western 12.86 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019 1.7
7 Thomas, Nicole SR Flanagan 12.86 Cardinal Gibbons Last Chance Meet Apr 6, 2019
9 Martinez, Andrea JR Cypress Bay 12.95 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.0
10 Tresvant, Shalis FR Miramar 13.01 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 2.4
11 Black, Anaya FR Western 13.04 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.0
12 Mcgregor, Kaniyah FR Flanagan 13.25 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 2.4
13 Pacheco, Isabel FR Cypress Bay 13.32 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.2
14 Sharpe, Kenya SR Miramar 13.46 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 1.3
15 orukoton, fatou FR Everglades 13.48 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
16 Farnsworth, Briana SO Cypress Bay 13.50 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -0.9
17 Rincon, Sophia SO Cooper City 13.56 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.3
18 Brown, Lakyla SO West Broward 13.67 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
18 DeLuca, Madilyn JR Cypress Bay 13.67 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.2
20 satchwell, yorissa FR Everglades 13.73 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
21 byrd, jordan JR Everglades 13.78 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
22 Joseph, Mholly SO Cooper City 13.84 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.0
23 Anderson, Lauren SO West Broward 14.00 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.9
24 Varnado, Asha SO Flanagan 14.05 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -0.9
25 Johnson, Niah JR Western 14.07 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 2.3
26 Bostic, Tyra SR West Broward 14.20 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.9
27 Trippe, Karissa JR Cooper City 14.23 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 1.0
28 Arauz, Alexis SO Western 14.53 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.7
29 Rodriguez, Sabrina FR West Broward 14.59 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 2.4
30 Strickland, Brianna FR Flanagan 14.68 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 2.4
31 dyer, delaney SO Everglades 15.02 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
32 Augustin, Lyse SR Western 15.22 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 0.7

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Banks, Taylor SR Miramar 20.99 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 0.6
2 Wilson, Nicholas SR Cypress Bay 21.56 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 -0.7
3 Adegborioye, Adefemi SO Western 22.07 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 4.0
4 Lamour, Tyrese SR Miramar 22.49 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.6
5 Keller, Joshua JR Cypress Bay 22.70 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 -0.8
6 scott, justyn SR Everglades 22.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.3
7 Reynolds, Christian JR Everglades 22.89 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
8 Noel, Brandon SR Flanagan 23.09 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.0
9 Reid, Desmond FR Miramar 23.11 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.6
10 Ayden, Teddy JR Cypress Bay 23.16 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
11 Balom, Brian JR Miramar 23.25 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.6
12 ogionwo, emmanuel SR Everglades 23.26 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.7
13 reid, keyon JR Everglades 23.63 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.6
14 Brown, Cody SO Western 23.68 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -1.9
15 Banks, Semaj FR Miramar 23.72 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 0.9
16 Harden , Myles JR Miramar 23.80 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.6
17 Stein, Sebastian JR Cypress Bay 23.83 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.5
18 Husband, Rolando SR Flanagan 23.87 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.5
19 norelus, arold JR Everglades 24.04 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.5
20 Bruno, Malachi SR Flanagan 24.16 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.6
21 Glinton, Justin SR Flanagan 24.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.7
22 Wong, Matthew JR Cooper City 24.25 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.5
23 Forbes, Nazir JR Western 24.31 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019 1.0
24 Canelon, Eric FR Flanagan 24.43 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.1
25 Montes, Jason SR West Broward 24.46 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.1
26 Gilbert, Jimmy SR Cooper City 24.57 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.6
27 Blades, Brian SO Western 24.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.5
28 Francois, Jason SO West Broward 24.79 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.0
29 Ross, Jr., Kevin JR Miramar 24.91 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 -0.9
30 Benitez, Matthew SO West Broward 25.18 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.5
31 Frazier, Kaden JR West Broward 25.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.0
32 Brown, Derek SR Miramar 25.63 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019 0.1
33 Johnson, Joshua SO Cypress Bay 25.85 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -1.9
34 Francois, Jared SO West Broward 26.21 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.5
35 Kone, Bengaly JR Cooper City 26.66 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -2.8
36 Eniste, Herron SO Western 26.81 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.7
36 Henson, Marcus SO Cooper City 26.81 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -1.9
38 Albury, Diondre JR Cypress Bay 27.04 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -2.8

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Carter, Jassani FR Flanagan 24.06 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019 1.4
2 Fearon, Drewann SR Miramar 25.72 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.5
3 Bigby, Michelle SR Western 26.13 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.4
4 Nicholson, Brianna JR Miramar 26.18 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 3.7
5 Clark, Jewel SR Miramar 26.23 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.4
6 Lopez, Janiel JR Flanagan 26.33 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 -0.1
7 Thomas, Nicole SR Flanagan 26.40 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -3.6
8 Martinez, Andrea JR Cypress Bay 26.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 2.3
9 Declet-Tirado, Fabiola SR Western 26.51 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.6
10 Tresvant, Shalis FR Miramar 26.87 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.0
11 Anderson, Emily JR Everglades 27.23 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.5
12 Johnson, Mckenna SO Flanagan 27.25 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.4
13 Exanutus, Fedeline SR Miramar 27.63 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.4
14 Duarte, Eliaah JR Cypress Bay 28.02 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.7
15 Pacheco, Isabel FR Cypress Bay 28.16 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -1.2
16 Black, Anaya FR Western 28.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -3.6
17 DeLuca, Madilyn JR Cypress Bay 28.22 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019 1.3
18 Desanti, Autumn SO Cypress Bay 28.52 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.4
19 Rincon, Sophia SO Cooper City 28.58 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 4.3
20 Joseph, Mholly SO Cooper City 28.81 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.5
21 Brown, Lakyla SO West Broward 28.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -3.6
22 Robinson, Catherine FR Cooper City 28.91 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019 -1.8
23 Johnson, Niah JR Western 29.20 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019 3.4
24 Andino-Muniz, Nicole SO Cypress Bay 29.43 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.0
25 Anderson, Lauren SO West Broward 29.51 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.6
26 Guillaume, Sandeline JR Everglades 29.65 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.0
27 Mejia, Manuela FR West Broward 29.66 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.4
28 Rodriguez, Sabrina FR West Broward 30.36 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.5
29 Bostic, Tyra SR West Broward 30.80 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.6
30 Suarez, Haley FR West Broward 30.93 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.0
31 Arauz, Alexis SO Western 31.24 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -2.5
32 Powell, chyn FR Everglades 33.18 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.5
33 grant, danielle SO Everglades 33.44 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019 0.5
34 sandman, Hayden SO Everglades 34.25 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019 -1.0
35 Phillips, Alisha JR Flanagan 46.10 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019 2.9

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Nicholas SR Cypress Bay 47.86 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
2 Moros, Sebastian SR West Broward 49.42 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
3 Lamour, Tyrese SR Miramar 50.00 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
4 Adegborioye, Adefemi SO Western 50.76 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
5 Clarke, Mikel SR Miramar 50.79 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
6 Brown, Cody SO Western 51.10 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
7 Lince, Mozinski JR Miramar 51.15 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 garrison, tariq SO Everglades 51.87 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Husband, Rolando SR Flanagan 51.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
10 Forbes, Nazir JR Western 51.96 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
11 Parris, yves JR Everglades 52.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
12 Canelon, Eric FR Flanagan 52.65 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Glinton, Justin SR Flanagan 52.75 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
14 reid, keyon JR Everglades 53.52 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 ogionwo, emmanuel SR Everglades 53.55 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Keller, Joshua JR Cypress Bay 53.58 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
17 James, Elijah JR Miramar 53.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Clarke, Xavier JR Miramar 53.93 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Gilbert, Jimmy SR Cooper City 54.03 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
20 Pitts, Jacai SO Cooper City 54.90 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
21 Trotman, Kyle SR Western 54.99 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
22 Johnson, Joshua SO Cypress Bay 55.15 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
23 mcknight, james JR Everglades 55.35 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
24 Padron, Nickolas JR West Broward 55.55 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
25 Kim, Louie SO Cooper City 55.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
26 Tomlinson, Justin SR Western 56.88 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
27 Harvey, Amir SR Miramar 57.00 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
28 Stucke, Logan JR Cypress Bay 57.40 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
29 Sunith, Ishaan JR West Broward 58.10 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
30 Gonzalez, Brandon SO West Broward 58.14 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
31 Gracia, Alexander SO Cypress Bay 58.91 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
32 brown, justin JR Everglades 59.01 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
33 Loftus, Justin FR Cooper City 59.51 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
34 Miro, Nicolas SO Cypress Bay 59.97 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
35 Vilches-Pagan, Gabriel SO West Broward 1:00.46 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
36 Rios, Ian JR West Broward 1:00.80 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Blackwood, Jody FR Miramar 57.17 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
2 Hardy, Keara JR Flanagan 57.59 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
3 Carter, Jassani FR Flanagan 57.62 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
4 Bigby, Michelle SR Western 59.32 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
5 Declet-Tirado, Fabiola SR Western 1:00.53 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
6 Exanutus, Fedeline SR Miramar 1:01.82 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
7 Johnson, Mckenna SO Flanagan 1:01.85 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Morris, Cheyanne SR Miramar 1:02.11 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
9 Anderson, Emily JR Everglades 1:02.59 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
10 Aina, Tolulope SR Miramar 1:03.97 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
11 byrd, jordan JR Everglades 1:04.64 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
12 Rincon, Sophia SO Cooper City 1:04.74 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
13 Joseph, Mholly SO Cooper City 1:05.30 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
14 Sharpe, Kenya SR Miramar 1:06.03 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 Black, Anaya FR Western 1:06.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Ibarra, Sabrina FR Cypress Bay 1:06.70 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Rouse, Isabelle SO West Broward 1:06.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Ritchie, Arianna FR Flanagan 1:06.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Bellamy, Sydney SO West Broward 1:07.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
20 Blazquez, Sofia FR Cypress Bay 1:07.81 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Suarez, Haley FR West Broward 1:08.60 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
22 Pardo, Maria JR Cypress Bay 1:09.92 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
23 Robinson, Catherine FR Cooper City 1:10.16 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
24 Wright, Fredericka SO West Broward 1:10.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
25 Merino, Carolina FR Cypress Bay 1:10.34 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
26 Johnson, Niah JR Western 1:10.90 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
26 Merus, Tanya JR Everglades 1:10.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
28 Smiley, Samaria JR West Broward 1:11.60 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
29 Mejia, Manuela FR West Broward 1:13.05 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
30 Morales, Genises FR Everglades 1:13.57 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
31 grant, danielle SO Everglades 1:16.58 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
32 Bella Chafa-Govha, Krishauna SO Flanagan 1:22.03 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
33 Powell, chyn FR Everglades 1:24.93 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
34 Thelemaque, Leidah SR Everglades 1:29.67 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
35 sandman, Hayden SO Everglades 1:29.97 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ricardo, Garrett SR Flanagan 1:54.81 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019
2 Moros, Sebastian SR West Broward 1:57.14 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
3 Montes, Joseph SR Flanagan 1:57.89 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
4 Johnson, Tahj SR Miramar 2:01.72 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
5 Lince, Mozinski JR Miramar 2:02.28 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
6 Giambri, Yamik SR Miramar 2:04.15 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Henry , Jamar SR Miramar 2:04.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Gracia, Randy JR Cooper City 2:06.25 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
9 Parris, yves JR Everglades 2:09.29 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
10 Murillo, Isaac SR Cooper City 2:09.42 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
11 Forbes, Nazir JR Western 2:09.79 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
12 Bush, Aaron SO Miramar 2:10.89 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
13 boulet, shamari SO Everglades 2:12.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
14 Mims, Glenn JR Cooper City 2:14.44 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 blAise, javon SR Everglades 2:15.25 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
16 Adams, Christian SR Cypress Bay 2:17.71 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
17 Eniola, Joseph JR Western 2:17.94 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Lopez, Santiago SO Western 2:19.48 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
19 Wodzisz Iii, Innocent SO West Broward 2:20.12 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
20 Miro, Nicolas SO Cypress Bay 2:20.98 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 James, Elijah JR Miramar 2:21.30 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 hernandez, brandon SR Everglades 2:21.74 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
23 Gracia, Alexander SO Cypress Bay 2:21.89 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
24 Weber, Marten JR West Broward 2:22.61 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
25 Gomez, Miguel JR West Broward 2:23.45 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
26 Pitts, Jacai SO Cooper City 2:24.17 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
27 Moran, Marlon FR Cooper City 2:24.48 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
28 Olson, Kaeden SO West Broward 2:25.40 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
29 Lass, Kyle SO Western 2:25.49 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
30 Cardenas, Sergio JR Cypress Bay 2:25.65 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
31 Victor, Jourdan SR Flanagan 2:25.67 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
32 Cardenas, Sergio JR Cypress Bay 2:26.76 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
33 Jordan, Silversmith SO Cypress Bay 2:29.33 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
34 Valentin, Gian FR Flanagan 2:30.27 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
35 Lloret, Ryan JR Flanagan 2:30.87 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
36 Cordero, Austin SR Western 2:32.08 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
37 suaves, aleq SO Everglades 2:32.11 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
38 Lopez, Brandon SO Cypress Bay 2:32.29 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
39 Forges, Liam SO Western 2:39.01 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
40 Narimatsu, Shun JR Cooper City 2:39.55 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Morris, Cheyanne SR Miramar 2:21.82 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
2 Blackwood, Jody FR Miramar 2:26.18 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
3 Ellis, Diana SR Western 2:27.86 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
4 Ducharme, Jordan JR Cooper City 2:28.30 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
5 Killpack, Claire ( Nixie) FR Cooper City 2:34.50 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
6 Sage, Maya FR Cooper City 2:39.29 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Hardy, Keara JR Flanagan 2:40.67 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Davis, Ashanti JR Flanagan 2:44.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Faigle, Yasmine SO Everglades 2:50.27 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
10 Valdez, Kelsie SO Western 2:50.60 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
11 Camacho, Alexia SR Flanagan 2:50.80 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
12 Nasir, Amber SO Cooper City 2:51.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Valdez, Katelen SO Western 2:51.35 City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
14 Merino, Carolina FR Cypress Bay 2:54.24 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
15 PECCI, NADINE JR Cypress Bay 2:54.87 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Ojeda, Sofia FR West Broward 2:56.65 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
17 Noda, Kelsey FR West Broward 2:58.22 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Rivas-Montbrun, Mariana SO Cypress Bay 2:59.33 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Hernandez, Kimberly JR Everglades 2:59.96 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
20 Pardo, Maria JR Cypress Bay 3:00.35 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
21 Palacios, Natalia FR Western 3:03.20 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
22 Santiago, Anjelyne SR Flanagan 3:05.17 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
23 Miles, Damaya SR Miramar 3:08.22 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
24 Chavez, Valarie SO Flanagan 3:13.75 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
25 Lopez, Kaitlyn SO Everglades 3:15.89 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
26 Phillips, Alisha JR Flanagan 3:19.33 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
27 Valdesrurra, Isabella SO Everglades 3:50.31 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019

1600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ricardo, Garrett SR Flanagan 4:16.37 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019
2 Montes, Joseph SR Flanagan 4:33.61 Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019
3 Nolasco, Lucas JR Cypress Bay 4:40.43 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
4 McGhie, Elias SR West Broward 4:42.94 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
5 Murillo, Isaac SR Cooper City 4:47.47 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
6 Noda, Rhys SO West Broward 4:56.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
7 Henry , Jamar SR Miramar 4:57.57 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Giambri, Yamik SR Miramar 4:58.56 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
9 Gracia, Randy JR Cooper City 4:59.33 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
10 Eaton, Charles SR West Broward 5:02.60 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
11 Nelson, Tyjuan SO Miramar 5:04.48 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
12 Mims, Glenn JR Cooper City 5:04.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Hector, Gonzalez JR Cypress Bay 5:05.10 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
14 Wodzisz, Ayden SO West Broward 5:06.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 Perez, David FR Western 5:06.59 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
16 Darcisse, Oliver SR Miramar 5:10.06 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
17 Dixon, Kyle SO Western 5:11.05 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Valentin, Gian FR Flanagan 5:13.86 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
19 Fisher, Zachary FR Western 5:14.84 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
20 Olson, Kaeden SO West Broward 5:22.17 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
21 Sandler, Hayden SO Western 5:23.81 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
22 Benjamin, Jones SR Cypress Bay 5:28.39 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
23 Moran, Marlon FR Cooper City 5:31.27 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
24 Victor, Jourdan SR Flanagan 5:31.71 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
25 Darcisse, Simson FR Miramar 5:33.04 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
26 Koskinas, Antonios FR Western 5:39.07 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
27 Xiang, Chi SR Cypress Bay 5:45.14 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
28 Nguyen, Nathan SO Western 5:45.29 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
29 Lass, Kyle SO Western 5:45.30 John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
30 gauthier, jeremiah SO Everglades 5:48.39 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
31 Lloret, Ryan JR Flanagan 5:50.32 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
32 suaves, aleq SO Everglades 6:01.86 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
33 Fernando, Bencomo SO Cypress Bay 6:09.35 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
34 fernandez, daniel JR Everglades 6:12.12 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
35 Carter, Isaiah FR Miramar 6:15.82 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
36 taank, sahil SO Everglades 6:31.21 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
37 mcnab, jayden SO Everglades 6:37.68 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
38 MARSHALL, lee SO Everglades 6:41.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019

1600 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ducharme, Jordan JR Cooper City 5:28.65 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
2 Steere, Summer SO Cypress Bay 5:33.06 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
3 Killpack, Claire ( Nixie) FR Cooper City 5:39.37 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
4 Aristizabal, Isabella SR Western 5:42.05 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
5 Ellis, Diana SR Western 5:53.50 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
6 Sage, Maya FR Cooper City 6:02.04 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
7 Farinha, Macey SO West Broward 6:05.30 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Roldan, Camila FR Cypress Bay 6:17.93 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
9 Camacho, Alexia SR Flanagan 6:24.63 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
10 De Lacoste, Claire FR Cooper City 6:29.96 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
11 Garcia, Gabriela FR West Broward 6:31.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
12 Herrera, Carolina FR Cypress Bay 6:35.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Arenas , Elisa SO West Broward 6:38.90 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
14 Davis, Ashanti JR Flanagan 6:43.98 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
15 Santiago, Anjelyne SR Flanagan 6:51.52 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
16 Noda, Kelsey FR West Broward 6:52.46 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
17 Sanchez, Lynsie FR West Broward 6:59.88 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
18 Rosa, Madison FR West Broward 7:00.70 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Valdez, Katelen SO Western 7:05.81 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
20 Msadoques, Alexis SR Western 7:06.00 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
21 Perez, Tataina SO Western 7:19.97 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
22 Chavez, Valarie SO Flanagan 7:41.20 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
23 Paris, Rachel SO Western 8:20.26 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019

3200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Nolasco, Lucas JR Cypress Bay 10:05.38 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
2 Herbert, Myles SR West Broward 10:10.29 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
3 Jensen, Christopher SO Cypress Bay 10:22.13 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
4 Noda, Rhys SO West Broward 10:43.54 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
5 Moran, Marlon FR Cooper City 10:57.25 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Alvarez-Clemente, Frankie FR Cypress Bay 10:58.72 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
7 McGhie, Elias SR West Broward 11:23.79 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Eaton, Charles SR West Broward 11:29.31 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Giambri, Yamik SR Miramar 11:32.22 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
10 Dixon, Kyle SO Western 11:32.66 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
11 Fisher, Zachary FR Western 11:35.20 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
12 Nelson, Tyjuan SO Miramar 11:39.34 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
13 Batton, Kyle SO Cypress Bay 11:43.47 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
14 Perez, David FR Western 11:53.51 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 Darcisse, Oliver SR Miramar 12:31.30 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
16 Nguyen, Nathan SO Western 12:36.95 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
17 Wodzisz, Ayden SO West Broward 12:38.66 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
18 Darcisse, Simson FR Miramar 13:11.04 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Olson, Kaeden SO West Broward 13:12.67 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
20 Padilla, Ever JR Cooper City 13:15.94 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
21 Xiang, Chi SR Cypress Bay 13:16.55 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
22 Atehoura, David FR Flanagan 13:31.55 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
23 Licata, Anthony SO Western 13:44.07 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
24 Lloret, Ryan JR Flanagan 14:09.39 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
25 MARSHALL, lee SO Everglades 14:54.19 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
26 gauthier, jeremiah SO Everglades 14:59.71 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
27 mcnab, jayden SO Everglades 15:00.10 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
28 taank, sahil SO Everglades 15:00.22 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019

300 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Skyers, Osaji SR Miramar 38.87 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
2 Brown, Cody SO Western 39.79 FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
3 McDonald, Rhys JR Cypress Bay 41.65 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
4 Cumberbatch, Jordan JR Miramar 42.28 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
5 ogionwo, emmanuel SR Everglades 43.00 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
6 Samuda, Brendon JR Miramar 43.50 Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
7 Harvey, Amir SR Miramar 43.65 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
8 Lherisson, Emmanuel JR Cooper City 44.10 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Jaquez, Richard SO Western 44.68 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
10 onwuzo, destin SR Everglades 45.98 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
11 Blades, Brian SO Western 46.45 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
12 blAise, javon SR Everglades 48.09 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Augustin, Giovanni SR Miramar 48.56 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
14 Bestos, Johnny SO West Broward 50.76 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 elsehrawy, ormar JR Everglades 51.28 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Johnson, Joshua SO Cypress Bay 51.96 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
17 Cardenas, Sergio JR Cypress Bay 53.32 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Levin, Ethan SR Western 54.20 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
19 Webb, Willie SR West Broward 55.16 FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
20 Spates, Markell JR Cooper City 55.17 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Skyers, Osaji SR Miramar 6.93m 22' 9" Florida Relays Mar 28, 2019 2.8
2 Clarke, Xavier JR Miramar 6.79m 22' 3.5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
3 Adegborioye, Adefemi SO Western 6.57m 21' 6.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
4 Lamour, Tyrese SR Miramar 6.19m 20' 3.75" Louie Bing Classic Feb 15, 2019
5 Balom, Brian JR Miramar 6.18m 20' 3.5" 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
6 Bruno, Malachi SR Flanagan 5.91m 19' 4.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
7 onwuzo, destin SR Everglades 5.78m 18' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Ospina, Jonathan FR West Broward 5.65m 18' 6.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 ruiz, matthew SR Everglades 5.63m 18' 5.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
10 harris, caleb JR Everglades 5.61m 18' 5" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
11 Andino Muniz, Alejandro SR Cypress Bay 5.60m 18' 4.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
12 Glinton, Justin SR Flanagan 5.56m 18' 3" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
13 Lherisson, Emmanuel JR Cooper City 5.51m 18' 1" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
14 Rios, Ian JR West Broward 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 Matallana, Ricardo SR Cypress Bay 5.24m 17' 2.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Williams, Jordan JR Cooper City 5.15m 16' 10.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
17 Trotman, Kyle SR Western 5.11m 16' 9.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Allen, Mikhale SO Cypress Bay 5.10m 16' 8.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Wong, Matthew JR Cooper City 4.86m 15' 11.5" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
20 Henson, Marcus SO Cooper City 4.72m 15' 6" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
21 Stein, Sebastian JR Cypress Bay 4.71m 15' 5.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
22 Kone, Bengaly JR Cooper City 4.69m 15' 4.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
23 Ricks, Anthony FR West Broward 4.60m 15' 1.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
24 Torres, Jeremiah FR Cooper City 4.34m 14' 3" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
25 Spates, Markell JR Cooper City 4.29m 14' 1" City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Eugene, Alyiah JR Miramar 5.44m 17' 10.25" FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
2 Newby, Chauneese JR Flanagan 5.01m 16' 5.25" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
3 Thomas, Nicole SR Flanagan 4.73m 15' 6.25" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
4 Sharpe, Kenya SR Miramar 4.72m 15' 6" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
5 Declet-Tirado, Fabiola SR Western 4.64m 15' 2.75" FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
6 Aina, Tolulope SR Miramar 4.36m 14' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
7 Rubin, Ana JR Cypress Bay 4.35m 14' 3.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
8 Bigby, Michelle SR Western 4.33m 14' 2.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Varnado, Asha SO Flanagan 4.27m 14' 0.25" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
10 Desanti, Autumn SO Cypress Bay 4.21m 13' 9.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
11 DeLuca, Madilyn JR Cypress Bay 4.10m 13' 5.5" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
12 Tresvant, Shalis FR Miramar 4.04m 13' 3.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Rodriguez, Sabrina FR West Broward 4.01m 13' 2" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
14 menard, shelsa JR Everglades 3.97m 13' 0.25" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
15 Pardo, Marcella SO Cypress Bay 3.76m 12' 4" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Morales, Genises FR Everglades 3.75m 12' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
17 Thelemaque, Leidah SR Everglades 3.74m 12' 3.25" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
18 Suarez, Haley FR West Broward 3.61m 11' 10.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Baca, Ashley FR West Broward 3.56m 11' 8.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
20 Wright, Fredericka SO West Broward 3.55m 11' 7.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
21 Lozano, Maria FR Cooper City 3.46m 11' 4.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
22 Strickland, Brianna FR Flanagan 3.44m 11' 3.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
23 Pardo, Maria JR Cypress Bay 3.43m 11' 3" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
24 Lopez, Kaitlyn SO Everglades 3.41m 11' 2.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 gary, jaden SO Everglades 16.63m 54' 6.75" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
2 Cohen, Leonard SR Cypress Bay 13.64m 44' 9" 2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
3 Rodriguez, Marcus SR Miramar 12.60m 41' 4.25" FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
4 williams, jabril SR Everglades 12.03m 39' 5.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
5 Hutchinson, Tremaine SR Miramar 11.39m 37' 4.5" Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 15, 2019
6 Tulloch, Narrson FR Miramar 11.28m 37' 0.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
7 Kemp, Samuel SR Miramar 10.98m 36' 0.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 hendrix, shondarous SR Everglades 10.60m 34' 9.5" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
9 Varas, Javier FR Cypress Bay 10.10m 33' 1.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
10 Arevalo, Daniel SO Cypress Bay 9.85m 32' 3.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
11 Pursell, Alec FR Western 9.67m 31' 8.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
12 Chong, Dylan FR Flanagan 9.56m 31' 4.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
13 Agudelo, Mikel JR Flanagan 9.54m 31' 3.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
14 scott, justyn SR Everglades 9.49m 31' 1.75" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
15 Arroyo, Anthony SR Cypress Bay 9.45m 31' 0" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Arroyo, Anthony SR Cypress Bay 9.38m 30' 9.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
17 gomes-shores, kaleb SO Everglades 9.26m 30' 4.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
18 Auguste, Peguy SR Cooper City 9.10m 29' 10.25" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Perez, Damiani SO West Broward 8.56m 28' 1" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
20 elsehrawy, ormar JR Everglades 7.95m 26' 1" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
21 Leonardo, Enrique SR Cooper City 7.63m 25' 0.5" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
22 Perez, Marcus JR West Broward 6.43m 21' 1.25" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bustamante, Grace JR Cypress Bay 10.35m 33' 11.5" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
2 Isaac, Torian SR Miramar 10.06m 33' 0.25" Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational Mar 1, 2019
3 HARRIS, JONAE SO Everglades 9.70m 31' 10" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
4 Thomas, , Kayla JR Flanagan 8.68m 28' 5.75" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
5 Newby, Chauneese JR Flanagan 8.52m 27' 11.5" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
6 Pullin, Genisis JR Flanagan 8.40m 27' 6.75" FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
7 Jones, Jaden SR Miramar 8.20m 26' 11" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
8 Sotomayor, Vicky SO Cooper City 8.12m 26' 7.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Stevenson, Briona SR Miramar 7.86m 25' 9.5" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
10 Wooden, Jasmine SO Flanagan 7.71m 25' 3.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
11 Harris , Tia-nika JR Miramar 7.61m 24' 11.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
12 Gutierrez, Aleah FR Flanagan 7.49m 24' 7" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
13 Hale, Rebecca SR Cypress Bay 7.22m 23' 8.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
14 Gallagher, Claire SO Western 7.18m 23' 6.75" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 Paul, Aniya FR Western 6.99m 22' 11.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
16 Smiley, Samaria JR West Broward 6.49m 21' 3.5" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
17 Rousseau, Cassandre FR Western 6.45m 21' 2" City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational Mar 9, 2019
18 Gonzalez, Victoria FR Cypress Bay 4.66m 15' 3.5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
19 Tarneja, Ria FR Cypress Bay 2.87m 9' 5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019

Discus (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tulloch, Narrson FR Miramar 35.15m 115' 4" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
2 williams, jabril SR Everglades 34.14m 112' 0" FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
3 Pursell, Alec FR Western 32.73m 107' 4" FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4 Apr 27, 2019
4 Auguste, Peguy SR Cooper City 31.72m 104' 1" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
5 Mauer, Joseph JR Western 30.28m 99' 4" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
6 Chong, Dylan FR Flanagan 29.77m 97' 8" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
7 Daniels, Marcquan FR Miramar 28.94m 94' 11" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
8 Agudelo, Mikel JR Flanagan 28.78m 94' 5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
9 Jean-Charles, Daniel FR Miramar 28.16m 92' 5" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
10 Martinez, Gerald SO Western 27.40m 89' 11" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
11 gary, jaden SO Everglades 26.61m 87' 4" 2019 Walter Dix Invitational Relays Feb 16, 2019
12 hendrix, shondarous SR Everglades 26.48m 86' 10" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
13 Hutchinson, Tremaine SR Miramar 25.41m 83' 4" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
14 onwuzo, destin SR Everglades 25.15m 82' 6" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
15 McDonald, Rhys JR Cypress Bay 23.70m 77' 9" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
16 Allen, Mikhale SO Cypress Bay 23.17m 76' 0" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
17 Mauer, Michael SR Western 22.33m 73' 3" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
18 Perez, Damiani SO West Broward 22.01m 72' 2" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
19 Arroyo, Anthony SR Cypress Bay 21.52m 70' 7" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
20 gomes-shores, kaleb SO Everglades 19.54m 64' 1" FHSAA 4A District 14 Apr 11, 2019
21 Leonardo, Enrique SR Cooper City 17.06m 56' 0" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
22 Hernandez, Jorge JR Cypress Bay 17.05m 55' 11" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 18, 2019
23 Perez, Marcus JR West Broward 11.32m 37' 2" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019