Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
TERREKA GIBSON (SR)
NORTH MIAMI
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
100
12.82
(0.9)
200
26.28
(1.0)
400
59.77
100
12.82
(0.9)
200
26.28
(1.0)
400
59.77
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4x100
47.24
2nd (F)
4x400
3:56.87
6th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 4
Apr 30, 2021
400
59.77
3rd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 15
Apr 14, 2021
400
1:00.41
1st (F)
4x400
4:00.72
1st (F)
GMAC Championship
Apr 8, 2021
400
1:00.80
4th (F)
Gibbons Last Chance
Apr 3, 2021
400
DNS
North Miami Invite Meet #1
Mar 23, 2021
200
26.78
(2.1)
4th (F)
400
1:01.96
3rd (F)
4x400
5:22.13
3rd (F)
North Miami Invite Meet #2
Mar 2, 2021
400
1:01.69
2nd (F)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
400
DNS
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 19-20, 2021
400
1:02.66
17th (P)
4x400
3:56.62
3rd (F)
4x400
4:00.10
3rd (P)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
200
26.28
(1.0)
11th (P)
200
26.71
(-1.0)
13th (P)
400
1:02.24
7th (F)
400
1:00.15
6th (P)
400
1:01.17
7th (P)
4x400
4:06.65
3rd (F)
4x400
NT
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
200
DNS
(3.2)
4x200
1:47.75
8th (P)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
Feb 29, 2020
100
12.82
(0.9)
11th (F)
200
26.84
(0.7)
10th (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
100
13.39
(-2.2)
43rd (P)
SMR (1000)
2:20.54
4th (P)
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
400
Choose an Event
100
200
400
4x100
4x200
4x400
SMR (1000)
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12.82
(0.9)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
Feb 29, 2020
13.39
(-2.2)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.78
(2.1)
North Miami Invite Meet #1
Mar 23, 2021
26.28
(1.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
26.71
(-1.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
DNS
(3.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
26.84
(0.7)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
Feb 29, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
59.77
FHSAA 4A Region 4
Apr 30, 2021
1:00.41
FHSAA 4A District 15
Apr 14, 2021
1:00.80
GMAC Championship
Apr 8, 2021
DNS
Gibbons Last Chance
Apr 3, 2021
1:01.96
North Miami Invite Meet #1
Mar 23, 2021
1:01.69
North Miami Invite Meet #2
Mar 2, 2021
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Feb 26, 2021
1:02.66
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 19-20, 2021
1:02.24
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
1:00.15
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
1:01.17
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
47.24
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:47.75
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:56.87
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4:00.72
FHSAA 4A District 15
Apr 14, 2021
5:22.13
North Miami Invite Meet #1
Mar 23, 2021
3:56.62
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 19-20, 2021
4:00.10
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 19-20, 2021
4:06.65
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
NT
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
Mar 13, 2020
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters) (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:20.54
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
2021 Outdoors
200 Meters
26.78
(2.1)
North Miami Invite Meet #1
March 23, 2021
400 Meters
59.77
FHSAA 4A Region 4
April 30, 2021
1:00.41
FHSAA 4A District 15
April 14, 2021
1:00.80
GMAC Championship
April 8, 2021
DNS
Gibbons Last Chance
April 3, 2021
1:01.96
North Miami Invite Meet #1
March 23, 2021
1:01.69
North Miami Invite Meet #2
March 2, 2021
DNS
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
February 26, 2021
1:02.66
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 19-20, 2021
4 x 100 Relay
47.24
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
3:56.87
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
May 8, 2021
4:00.72
FHSAA 4A District 15
April 14, 2021
5:22.13
North Miami Invite Meet #1
March 23, 2021
3:56.62
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 19-20, 2021
4:00.10
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 19-20, 2021
2020 Outdoors
100 Meters
12.82
(0.9)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
February 29, 2020
13.39
(-2.2)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 14-15, 2020
200 Meters
26.28
(1.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
26.71
(-1.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
DNS
(3.2)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
26.84
(0.7)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
February 29, 2020
400 Meters
1:02.24
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
1:00.15
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
1:01.17
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
1:47.75
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
4:06.65
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
NT
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
March 13, 2020
Sprint Medley Relay (1000 Meters)
2:20.54
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 14-15, 2020
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
12.82
(0.9)
Spartan Invitational - Southridge
(Feb 29, 2020)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
26.28
(1.0)
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
(Mar 13, 2020)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2021
59.77
FHSAA 4A Region 4
(Apr 30, 2021)
2020
1:00.15
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
(Mar 13, 2020)