Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
MIGUEL CRUZ (SR)
ROYAL PALM BEACH
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:00.32
800
2:23.21
1600
5:19.48
3200
12:21.63
5K (XC)
20:29.2
5K (XC)
20:29.2
400
1:00.32
800
2:23.21
1600
5:19.48
3200
12:21.63
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 4A District 11
Apr 20, 2022
1600
5:27.22
13th (F)
3200
13:14.87
14th (F)
4x800
8:37.22
1st (F)
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
Apr 14, 2022
400
1:00.32
38th (F)
4x800
9:28.08
7th (F)
Palm Beach County Championship
Apr 7, 2022
4x800
8:42.26
4th (F)
John I Leonard Invitational
Mar 25, 2022
1600
5:21.55
9th (F)
4x800
8:55.90
3rd (F)
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
Mar 23, 2022
1600
5:20.04
5th (F)
3200
12:27.00
4th (F)
4x800
9:01.25
1st (F)
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
Mar 9, 2022
1600
5:44.25
9th (F)
3200
12:48.11
6th (F)
4x800
9:12.22
3rd (F)
Dwyer Invitational
Mar 2, 2022
1600
5:23.79
12th (F)
3200
12:26.63
10th (F)
Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
3200
NT
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
Feb 23, 2022
1600
5:19.48
9th (F)
3200
12:21.63
7th (F)
FHSAA District 4A-6
Oct 27, 2021
5k
20:29.2
69th
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
Mar 6, 2020
800
2:23.21
26th (F)
1600
5:27.56
26th (F)
Seminole Ridge Invitational
Feb 27, 2020
800
2:23.93
17th (F)
Anquan Boldin Invitational (Pahokee)
Feb 21, 2020
4x800
9:47.77
4th (F)
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
Feb 15, 2020
800
2:27.81
21st (F)
Lake Worth Preseason Classic
Feb 8, 2020
800
2:30.57
12th (F)
3200
DNS
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1600
3200
5k
Choose an Event
400
800
1600
3200
4x800
5k
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:00.32
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
Apr 14, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:23.21
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
Mar 6, 2020
2:23.93
Seminole Ridge Invitational
Feb 27, 2020
2:27.81
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
Feb 15, 2020
2:30.57
Lake Worth Preseason Classic
Feb 8, 2020
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:27.22
FHSAA 4A District 11
Apr 20, 2022
5:21.55
John I Leonard Invitational
Mar 25, 2022
5:20.04
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
Mar 23, 2022
5:44.25
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
Mar 9, 2022
5:23.79
Dwyer Invitational
Mar 2, 2022
5:19.48
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
Feb 23, 2022
5:27.56
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
Mar 6, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13:14.87
FHSAA 4A District 11
Apr 20, 2022
12:27.00
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
Mar 23, 2022
12:48.11
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
Mar 9, 2022
12:26.63
Dwyer Invitational
Mar 2, 2022
NT
Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational
Feb 26, 2022
12:21.63
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
Feb 23, 2022
DNS
Lake Worth Preseason Classic
Feb 8, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
8:37.22
FHSAA 4A District 11
Apr 20, 2022
9:28.08
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
Apr 14, 2022
8:42.26
Palm Beach County Championship
Apr 7, 2022
8:55.90
John I Leonard Invitational
Mar 25, 2022
9:01.25
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
Mar 23, 2022
9:12.22
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
Mar 9, 2022
9:47.77
Anquan Boldin Invitational (Pahokee)
Feb 21, 2020
5k
Top↑
20:29.2
FHSAA District 4A-6
Oct 27, 2021
2022 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:00.32
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
April 14, 2022
1600 Meters
5:27.22
FHSAA 4A District 11
April 20, 2022
5:21.55
John I Leonard Invitational
March 25, 2022
5:20.04
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
March 23, 2022
5:44.25
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
March 9, 2022
5:23.79
Dwyer Invitational
March 2, 2022
5:19.48
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
February 23, 2022
3200 Meters
13:14.87
FHSAA 4A District 11
April 20, 2022
12:27.00
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
March 23, 2022
12:48.11
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
March 9, 2022
12:26.63
Dwyer Invitational
March 2, 2022
NT
Seminole Ridge Hawks Invitational
February 26, 2022
12:21.63
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
February 23, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
8:37.22
FHSAA 4A District 11
April 20, 2022
9:28.08
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
April 14, 2022
8:42.26
Palm Beach County Championship
April 7, 2022
8:55.90
John I Leonard Invitational
March 25, 2022
9:01.25
Palm Beach Conf West at Seminole
March 23, 2022
9:12.22
Glades Central Raiders Invitational
March 9, 2022
2021 XC
5k
20:29.2
FHSAA District 4A-6
October 27, 2021
2020 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:23.21
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
March 6, 2020
2:23.93
Seminole Ridge Invitational
February 27, 2020
2:27.81
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
February 15, 2020
2:30.57
Lake Worth Preseason Classic
February 8, 2020
1600 Meters
5:27.56
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
March 6, 2020
3200 Meters
DNS
Lake Worth Preseason Classic
February 8, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
9:47.77
Anquan Boldin Invitational (Pahokee)
February 21, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
1:00.32
Lincoln Knowles Memorial T&F Invitational Meet
(Apr 14, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
2:23.21
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
(Mar 6, 2020)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
5:19.48
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
(Feb 23, 2022)
2020
5:27.56
Walter Jshombach Memorial Track Meet
(Mar 6, 2020)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
12:21.63
Royal Palm Beach Invitational
(Feb 23, 2022)
5k (XC)
2021
20:29.2
FHSAA District 4A-6
Oct 27, 2021