Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
OMARI ROSS (SR)
GADSDEN COUNTY
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
200
25.53
(+0.0)
400
59.70
800
2:40.81
200
25.53
(+0.0)
400
59.70
800
2:40.81
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
800
3:12.96
10th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 1
May 1, 2021
4x800
DNF
Big Bend Rural County Championship
Apr 1, 2021
4x800
9:16.46
2nd (F)
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 27, 2021
4x800
11:14.99
7th (F)
Rickards Home Meet 1
Mar 9, 2021
4x800
9:29.89
2nd (F)
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 4, 2021
4x100
46.37
2nd (F)
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 5, 2020
200
NT
800
2:40.81
16th (F)
4x400
3:30.87
2nd (F)
4x800
9:57.11
5th (F)
Jimmy Everett Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
400
59.70
32nd (F)
4x400
3:46.41
3rd (F)
4x800
9:30.60
5th (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 22, 2020
800
2:56.53
65th (F)
James Pelham Invitational
Feb 18, 2020
4x400
4:33.73
3rd (F)
4x800
9:46.73
1st (F)
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Feb 15, 2020
200
26.37
15th (F)
4x200
1:33.94
3rd (F)
4x400
4:00.95
8th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 3 and 2A District 2
Apr 13, 2019
200
25.53
19th (P)
4x800
DNF
QUICK LINKS:
200
400
800
Choose an Event
200
400
800
4x100
4x200
4x400
4x800
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NT
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 5, 2020
26.37
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Feb 15, 2020
25.53
FHSAA 1A District 3 and 2A District 2
Apr 13, 2019
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
59.70
Jimmy Everett Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:12.96
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 5, 2022
2:40.81
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 5, 2020
2:56.53
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 22, 2020
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
46.37
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
Mar 4, 2021
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:33.94
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Feb 15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:30.87
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 5, 2020
3:46.41
Jimmy Everett Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
4:33.73
James Pelham Invitational
Feb 18, 2020
4:00.95
Chiles Track & Field Relays
Feb 15, 2020
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 1
May 1, 2021
9:16.46
Big Bend Rural County Championship
Apr 1, 2021
11:14.99
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
Mar 27, 2021
9:29.89
Rickards Home Meet 1
Mar 9, 2021
9:57.11
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 5, 2020
9:30.60
Jimmy Everett Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
9:46.73
James Pelham Invitational
Feb 18, 2020
DNF
FHSAA 1A District 3 and 2A District 2
Apr 13, 2019
2022 Outdoors
800 Meters
3:12.96
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
March 5, 2022
2021 Outdoors
4 x 100 Relay
46.37
Wakulla Quad Meet 3
March 4, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
DNF
FHSAA 2A Region 1
May 1, 2021
9:16.46
Big Bend Rural County Championship
April 1, 2021
11:14.99
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
March 27, 2021
9:29.89
Rickards Home Meet 1
March 9, 2021
2020 Outdoors
200 Meters
NT
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
March 5, 2020
26.37
Chiles Track & Field Relays
February 15, 2020
400 Meters
59.70
Jimmy Everett Invitational
February 29, 2020
800 Meters
2:40.81
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
March 5, 2020
2:56.53
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
February 22, 2020
4 x 200 Relay
1:33.94
Chiles Track & Field Relays
February 15, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
3:30.87
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
March 5, 2020
3:46.41
Jimmy Everett Invitational
February 29, 2020
4:33.73
James Pelham Invitational
February 18, 2020
4:00.95
Chiles Track & Field Relays
February 15, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
9:57.11
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
March 5, 2020
9:30.60
Jimmy Everett Invitational
February 29, 2020
9:46.73
James Pelham Invitational
February 18, 2020
2019 Outdoors
200 Meters
25.53
FHSAA 1A District 3 and 2A District 2
April 13, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
DNF
FHSAA 1A District 3 and 2A District 2
April 13, 2019
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
26.37
Chiles Track & Field Relays
(Feb 15, 2020)
2019
25.53
FHSAA 1A District 3 and 2A District 2
(Apr 13, 2019)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
59.70
Jimmy Everett Invitational
(Feb 29, 2020)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
3:12.96
Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational
(Mar 5, 2022)
2020
2:40.81
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
(Mar 5, 2020)