Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
MEGAN JYNELLA (SO)
SOUTHWEST FLORIDA CHRISTIAN
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
3:14.17
1600
6:55.66
3200
14:36.92
800
3:14.17
1600
6:55.66
3200
14:36.92
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 1A District 8
Apr 10, 2019
3200
14:48.05
11th (F)
Wally Keller Invitational
Apr 5, 2019
1600
6:55.66
16th (F)
Tarpon Classic
Mar 29, 2019
3200
14:36.92
16th (F)
South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational
Mar 15, 2019
3200
15:17.08
17th (F)
CSN Under Armour Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
800
3:14.17
27th (F)
1600
6:57.18
22nd (F)
5th Annual Jim Smith Invitational
Feb 23, 2019
800
3:22.59
28th (F)
1600
7:06.27
34th (F)
St. John Neumann Mini Meet
Feb 12, 2019
1600
7:13.08
36th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 2
Apr 25, 2018
4x800
11:14.78
12th (F)
FHSAA Class 1A-District 8
Apr 17, 2018
1600
6:43.61
11th (F)
4x800
11:15.77
4th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
4x800
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:14.17
CSN Under Armour Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
3:22.59
5th Annual Jim Smith Invitational
Feb 23, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
6:55.66
Wally Keller Invitational
Apr 5, 2019
6:57.18
CSN Under Armour Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
7:06.27
5th Annual Jim Smith Invitational
Feb 23, 2019
7:13.08
St. John Neumann Mini Meet
Feb 12, 2019
6:43.61
FHSAA Class 1A-District 8
Apr 17, 2018
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
14:48.05
FHSAA 1A District 8
Apr 10, 2019
14:36.92
Tarpon Classic
Mar 29, 2019
15:17.08
South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational
Mar 15, 2019
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
11:14.78
FHSAA 1A Region 2
Apr 25, 2018
11:15.77
FHSAA Class 1A-District 8
Apr 17, 2018
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
3:14.17
CSN Under Armour Invitational
March 9, 2019
3:22.59
5th Annual Jim Smith Invitational
February 23, 2019
1600 Meters
6:55.66
Wally Keller Invitational
April 5, 2019
6:57.18
CSN Under Armour Invitational
March 9, 2019
7:06.27
5th Annual Jim Smith Invitational
February 23, 2019
7:13.08
St. John Neumann Mini Meet
February 12, 2019
3200 Meters
14:48.05
FHSAA 1A District 8
April 10, 2019
14:36.92
Tarpon Classic
March 29, 2019
15:17.08
South Fort Myers Wolfpack Invitational
March 15, 2019
2018 Outdoors
1600 Meters
6:43.61
FHSAA Class 1A-District 8
April 17, 2018
4 x 800 Relay
11:14.78
FHSAA 1A Region 2
April 25, 2018
11:15.77
FHSAA Class 1A-District 8
April 17, 2018
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
3:14.17
CSN Under Armour Invitational
(Mar 9, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
6:55.66
Wally Keller Invitational
(Apr 5, 2019)
2018
6:43.61
FHSAA Class 1A-District 8
(Apr 17, 2018)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
14:36.92
Tarpon Classic
(Mar 29, 2019)